Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Ben Franklin 37, Central 22

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends' Central 57, Abington Friends 3

Friends' Central 57, Friends Select 3

NONLEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 69, Central 12

Chestnut Hill 51, Ben Franklin 30

Lower Moreland 54, George School 30

(LM: 1st-period pins by Danny Gelman at 112, Andrew Mermelstein at 119, Thomas Kutner at 145, Kevin Creedon at 189, Kyle Thorsen at 215, John Elwood at 285)

Friends' Central 66, Solebury School 0

Westtown 39, Sanford 33

Bowling

BOYS

Father Judge 4, Archbishop Wood 0

(FJ: Mike Kump 237 game, 623 series; AW: Will Stephens 221 game, Tom Daly 510 series)

North Catholic 4, Cardinal Dougherty 0

(NC: Mike Krause 268 game, 695 series; CD: Victor Torres 562 series)

Conwell-Egan 4, La Salle 0

(CE: Mike Andrews 231 game, Bob Leonhauser 625 series; L: John Fischer 200 game, 538 series)

North Penn 4, Abington 0

(NP: Jeff Sandler 225 game, Tom DiFrancesco 605 series; A: Michael Lazodich 213 game, 575 series)

GIRLS

North Penn 3, Abington 1

(NP: Kasey Dietrich 190 game, 473 series; A: Lynn Czyzewicz 180 game, 516 series)

COED

Dobbins 3, Washington 0

(D: Rob Berger 204 game, 406 series; W: Sean Katz 179 game, 352 series)

Strawberry Mansion 3, FitzSimons 0

(SM: Simone Barefield 194 game)

Frankford 3, Overbrook 0

(F: Willis Holmes 163 game, 300 series; O: Kevin Kollock 188 game)

Simon Gratz 2, Sayre 1

(SG: Timothy Hicks 144 game)

Central 3, Saul 0

(C: Dominique Jackson 193 game, 358 series; S: Josh Sloan 187 game, 327 series)

Mastbaum 3, Engineering & Science 0

(M: Joe Smith 215 game, 403 series; ES: Jean Casmir 210 game, 385 series)

Northeast 3, Franklin Towne Charter 0

(N: Karen Barrett 233 game, Philip Barrett 450 series; FTC: Taylor Mantz 224 game)

Furness 2, Swenson 1

(F: Ray Moody 211 game, 409 series; S: Mike Allen 199 game, 396 series)

University City 3, Fels 0

(UC: Ashley Brown 173 game, T.C. Muse 317 series; F: Aaron Le 164 game)

Kensington 3, Southern 0

(K: Jesus Reyes 196 game, Vanessa Velez 292 series; S: Kyle Mitchell 143 game)

Lamberton 3, Bok 0

(L: Tim Lampkin 224 game, 438 series)

Douglas 3, Vaux 0

(D: Joe Beese 163 game, 319 series)

Swimming

GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 97, Baldwin 72

GIRLS

Mount St. Joseph 102, Archbishop Ryan 66

(MSJ: Laura Pospisil won 50 freestyle, 100 freestyle)

Agnes Irwin 102, Upper Merion 72

(AI: Anna Alburger 5:50.91 500 freestyle, 2:07.97 200 freestyle)

Germantown Academy 128, Springside 42

Squash

GIRLS

Germantown Friends 7, Shipley 0

Baldwin 5, Lower Merion/Harriton 2

Boys' Basketball Boxes

City Of Palms Classic

Bishop Verot (Fla.)4111214-41

Chester11151228-66

BV: Etienne Essencerg 4, Jacquard Hagan 8, Ed Murray 5, Nelvin 11, Oliver Pluss 5, Abner Sandoval 2, Ryan Schretenboer 6.

C: Mark Burrell 2, Karon Burton 18, Kevin Green-Germany 12, Rahlir Jefferson 5, Russell Johnson 8, Alonzo Jones 4, Brandon Robinson 4, Nasir Robinson 13.

Bicentennial League

Holy Ghost Prep12241017-63

Devon Prep810620-44

HGP: Dan Affeldt 20, Duffy Barrett 4, Jim Barrett 5, Ryan Bray 1, Mike Byrne 4, John Glenn 4, Colin McCarthy 10, Brendan O'Neill 9, Tim Overton 4, Phil Pastor 2.

DP: Ryan Carroll 5, Jeff Hughes 5, Neil Moerman 15, Matt Regan 14, Joseph Rigsby 5.

Lower Moreland15181513-61

Bristol511615-37

LM: Chris Connors 11, Ben Dillan 9, Max Dillan 11, McGarry 2, Bobby Morrissey 2, Matt Moskowitz 7, Brendan Nortan 2, Louis Sarris-Grau 17.

B: Tony Daponte 2, Shane Davis 19, Jon Hall 2, Ray Laidler 4, Victor Vargas 5, Eric Wade 2, Steve Wade 3.

Christopher Dock910514-38

New Hope-Solebury815916-48

CD: Brandon Kiser 2, Owen Longacre 17, Brett Moyer 17, Mike Reeser 2.

NH: Chris Corse 4, Davis 3, Taylor Fellerman 2, Mike Kelly 11, Dan Kelly 8, Stephen O'Neal 7, Julian Sghigatti 13.

Jenkintown8101418-50

Calvary Christian98422-43

J: Luke Angus 2, DiValentino 1, Alex Flood 21, Nick Jaskula 19, Zach Meier 7.

CC: Keelan Adams 3, Rich Aiello 9, Kyle Arroyo 4, Robbie Gibbs 23, Jeremy Kerr 2, Allen Martin 2.

Central League

Upper Darby11101617-54

Penncrest127918-46

UD: Amir Abdul-Hakeem 3, Kwahmere Gredic 7, Basil Jones 11, Jamir McRae 16, Chase Peterson 3, Trent Pickard 5, Khayri West 9.

P: Kendal Beamon 3, Tim Brown 17, Joe Consortie 3, Marvin Holman-Little 11, Andrew Radomicki 12.

Marple Newtown1310161811-68

Haverford High19917127-64

MN: Michael Angelos 7, Steven DeCecco 2, Tyler Fullington 4, Dan Giordano 12, Kyle Johnson 6, John Rutecki 13, Soutiri Sapnas 24.

HH: Joe Cafferky 2, Dave Cassaneli 14, Kenny Hopely 16, Mike Leibig 8, Andrew McEntee 6, Jake Mingey 18.

Conestoga8141616-54

Lower Merion1910146-49

C: Jake Cohen 12, Doug Jakiela 9, Max Kenan 14, Paul Mita 2, Matt O'Hara 10, Robert Scott 2, Zack Shapiro 5.

LM: Kevin Escott 2, Carl Johnson 13, Steve Meehan 8, Greg Robbins 11, Alon Seltzer 9, Eric Stahler 3, Harley Williamson 3.

Radnor11131220-56

Strath Haven13141518-60

R: Tim Clement 11, Jon Coleman 20, Corey Dunson 9, Steve Mazanek 2, Rahil Rather 11, Charles Smith 3.

SH: Patrick Fisher 9, Christian Matthews 6, Carl McKenzie 16, Mike Reese 18, Jack Roberts 8, Jake Smith 3.

Springfield (D)1012916-47

Ridley1461618-54

S: Joe Arrell 3, Zac DeVito 2, Ryan Howarth 1, Joe Mahon 9, Lou Meindl 7, Sean Mulkeen 16, Wally Rutecki 9.

R: Steve Egee 16, Matt Farrell 5, Shamar Harris 5, John McSorley 5, Dan Robinson 19, John Trasatti 4.

Ches-Mont League

Octorara14121322-61

Unionville10101220-52

O: Nigel Davis 22, Pat Evans 5, Kris Nixon 15, Nate Ramsden 2, Moses Togbah 17.

U: Seun Ajayi 1, Tommy Barrett 7, Matt Carroll 2, Kevin Figenshu 5, Peter Hissey 16, Jon Hoffman 11, Robert Sundry 10.

Great Valley86916-39

Bayard Rustin7965-27

GV: Mike Donatoni 21, Chris Hobson 5, Dan McFarlin 1, Zach Oas 12.

BR: Lazar Aspragus 2, Chris Cowles 6, Cruice 4, Mike McQuinn 3, Rigister 2, Rondell White 8, Keron Whitfield 2.

Downingtown West1192112-53

W.C. Henderson111577-40

DW: Tim Flecken 4, Brian Grashof 22, Nolan Kearney 2, Will Kender 4, T.J. McGrath 10, Mike Milito 9, Ryan Miller 2.

WH: Austin Constable 3, Scott Fenton 7, Okoya Flint 2, Ton Hache 1, Eric Hopton 2, Glen Richards 8, John Rowland 4, Andrew Schommer 9, Evan Trupkovich 4.

Avon Grove1292122-64

West Chester East1171714-49

AG: Adam Ahern 15, Jordan Harris 6, Ben Jackson 12, Jordan Jones 4, Austin Jones 12, Joe Mulcrone 2, John Orr 2, Luis Vasquez 11.

WCE: Eric Anderson 16, Aaron Bolden 10, Kyle Curren 3, Matt Maday 11, Erik Nelson 2, Justin Orton 7.

Coatesville16111518-60

Bishop Shanahan9131517-54

C: Victor Ford 11, Randall Grant 17, Stefenell Gray 1, Terrence Koon 6, Stan Shelton 15, Brandon Smith 10.

BS: Jeff Bonhage 2, Tom Homyak 18, Ryan Kendro 4, Matt Kentrup 2, Sean McGough 4, Mark Queppet 15, Jesse Redmond 6, Kevin Ward 3.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottstown881720-53

Phoenixville14121411-51

P: Andre Brown 2, Jimmie Cassel 2, Lawrence Hill 7, Randall Purnell 16, Tony Reinhart 6, Lamont Walton 10, Jourdan Wilkerson 10.

P: Yusuf Amir Brown 5, Jesse Daywalt 3, Jim Sands 4, Jordan Thomas 1, Jabbar Thornton-Bey 14, Zach Wise 18, Corey Young 6.

Perkiomen Valley16111314-54

Spring-Ford8161914-57

PV: Sabree Astillero 8, Chuck Astillero 13, John Boyd 17, Chris Kane 2, Ross McGinley 2, Spencer Stratton 2, Chris Wood 10.

S: Doug Berzins 21, Steve Ciocci 2, Sean Clark 2, Dave Leister 9, Gary Lynch 7, John Rodgers 2, Scott Sisson 7, Zachary Tupper 7.

Public League

Roxborough16202012-68

Franklin Learning Center19122627-84

R: Chris Anthony 5, Clayton Brothers 32, Eric Bryan 6, Tyrone Carnegay 12, David Melton 8, Marquis Reaves 4, Gabe Thomas 1.

FLC: Karl Riley 10, Kyle Sawyer 27, Khalief Trawick 16, Jake Wasco 6, Ryan White 13, Denzel Yard 12.

Ben Franklin19181318-68

Lincoln9131715-54

BF: Tyron Carlton 3, Melvin Dixon 10, Richard Freeman 8, William Kearse 10, Ron Lee 17, Malik McDaniels 2, Tajidin McGough 18.

L: Markief Azuakoemu 7, Jerome Brown 4, David Goldsmith 9, Dorrell Harrington 22, Daniel Randall 6, Maurice Robinson 4, Jamar Winn 2.

Bok12151423-64

Central11241528-78

B: Corey Curtis 14, Joshua Garnett 3, Tremell Green 5, Tyshaun Harper 12, Hassan Jones 10, Chris Parks 12, Khaleem Williams 8.

C: Malcolm Albright 4, Joshua Bailey 2, Acquil Cook 14, Demetrius Couillard 10, Joffrey Cummings-Glynn 16, Darren Gee 13, Yusef Nuriddin 13, Brandon Smith 4, Joshua Welles 2.

William Penn1015920-54

Frankford24121916-71

WP: Mark Allen 19, Bryhiem Dixon 5, Quahsim Gredic 2, Darrell Lowry 8, Emmanuel Pittman 2, Brandon Tondreau 18.

F: Malik Ballard 2, John Booker 7, Khayree Brown 6, Terrell Clark 4, Steven Haynes 19, Harold Hicks 6, Darryl Poole 6, Malik Tinsley 21.

Kensington7112213-53

Olney16231817-74

K: Henry Bond 11, Nigel Caldwell 1, Koran Prince 10, Quran Reaves 2, Kyle Richardson 9, Victor Wardrope 4, Theo West 16.

O: Terrance Bennett 17, Tito Burgos 2, Khailief Coates 6, Devan Harris 4, Danny Hinton 4, Ray Jaggon 2, Armandi Marshall 9, Raheem Murray 12, Sam Pagan 16, Richard Ramos 2.

Germantown515921-50

Overbrook 16172225-80

G: Ramadan Abdullah 6, Ralph Jarvis 13, Toby Joubert 3, Langston 3, Jonathan Mason 8, Kevin Moody 12, Wymon Saunders 3, Rory Williams 2.

O: Ray Clark 1, Justin Clarkson 2, Nasees Devero 2, Warren Dogan 1, Thomas Edwards 15, Vernon Harris 19, Nurideen Lindsey 31, Najee Underwood 9.

Edison2171112-51

Bartram16112823-78

E: George Baker 11, Akeem Chisholm 12, Omar English 3, Eric Jones 3, Luis Martinez 18, Ernesto Sanchez 4.

B: Clarck Dure 3, Michael Edmondson 3, Novar Gadson 29, Tyrone Garland 10, Clyde James 6, Ishamar Malcolm 12, Danny Walker 13, Tyreese Wheeler 2.

Communications Tech24192618-87

Northeast3172117-58

CT: Mozerawah Berkel 2, Chris Jones 1, Manny Jordan 10, Antonio Monroe 13, Preston Nelson 3, Virgil Pearson 4, Andrew Randall 30, Marcel Reynolds 7, Raheem Roher 6, Shaquille Shannon 6, Carrington Ward 5.

N: Lionel Berdecia 2, Marcus Booker 11, Devin Colston 2, Rodney Gilbert 9, Jordan Green 8, Tyron Lytes 8, Steven Pinckney 4, Austin Sampson 2, Corey Wilkins 12.

Mastbaum8228-20

Engineering & Science8161312-49

M: Donnie Gilbert 3, Michael Rainey 5, Marvin Smith 8, Donald Vodopija 4.

E&S: Marcus Brown 18, Isaiah Carson 4, Jamil Cherry 4, Ryan Douglas 1, Michael Gill 5, Christian Gill 7, Andre Howard 3, Ben Moore 4, Will Preyer 3.

Swenson11171121-60

Dobbins1919831-77

S: Kwantel Adams 1, Kyle Benson 2, Mike Carroll 18, Anatoly Dukhin 3, Kervyn Haynes 4, Jurras Jackson 2, Greg Manning 4, Krentz Sainte 26.

D: Samuel Everett-Bey 22, Maurice Graves 12, Tariq Green 2, Tariq Lee 13, Dominique Matthews 2, Paul McPherson 4, Lamar Speller 16, Barry Williams 6.

West Philadelphia811104-33

Southern22252317-87

WP: Jabril Brown 2, Antoine Buck 2, Jeffrey Davis 6, Tyrell Daye 8, Nigell Hester 2, Miguel Robinson 5, Courtney Waiters 2, Jared Washington 4, Keith West 2.

S: Dyshon Cartwright 11, Vaughn Clark 2, Furnell Doster 15, Shaquille Gaskins 4, Jamir Hanner 6, Haywood Henderson 4, Nasir Johnson 6, Byron Jones 4, Deshon Minnis 8, Antoine Reese 12, Anthony Reese 13, Tyrek Thompkins 2.

Phila. Electrical8122215-57

Washington12121014-48

PE: Rasheed Harris 2, Marcus Langley 17, Sean McCall 15, Jabreil McLeod 16, Brandon Williams 7.

W: Robert Coleman-Smith 9, Dom Conner 6, Taris Dillard-Ford 2, Andrew Goodman 11, Omar Hunter 2, Darnell Jenkins 3, Andrew Porter 2, Donte Williams 13.

Furness11131013-47

Simon Gratz9151522-61

F: Andrew Bailey 2, Vince Bullock 6, Naim Fox 2, John Johnson 16, Erick Johnson 19, Howard Richmond 2.

SG: Antoine Bland 10, Leroy Evans 2, Denzell Gatewood 2, Sabree Johnson 13, Alibaba Odd 28, Travis White 4, Maurquis Williams 2.

Franklin Towne Charter4990-22

University City12111710-50

FTC: Bryan Clark 3, Randy Emerson 4, Matt Lyons 5, Jared Schwarz 6, David Vaughan 4.

UC: Tony Baylor 2, Foster Burns 2, Michael Clemmons 2, Brian Coleman 7, Kevin Garris 5, Marcus Holland 19, Gary Mitchell 6, Michael Sheed 7.

Fels2119622-68

FitzSimons1682821-73

F: Shawn Edwards 11, Malik Jackson 10, Jeremiah Jefferson 3, George Jones 22, Donavan McIntosh 6, Tyquil Shoemake 16.

F: Kion Coats 5, Charles Collins 16, Tyrell Johnson 8, Anthony Razor 32, Tyrone Waters 12.

Martin Luther King14141515-58

Sayre1617914-56

MLK: Jamal Bailey 4, Martise Dixon 3, Alex Gaddy 12, Jeff Rozier 8, Dwain Winkfield 11, Antonio Wormley 20.

S: Ramair Garner 16, Donte Goodman 10, Jayvon Johnson 12, Deione Lathem 10, Nikoli Norman 2, Shawn Washington 6.

Suburban One American

Upper Dublin10201813-61

Upper Merion491913-45

UD: Tyrone Bell 7, Jamil Brown 17, Scott Ferguson 6, Chris Howard 7, Mike McCarry 10, Eric McElwee 9, Tom Morris 5.

UM: Dexter Bridge 3, Ryan Donovan 7, Tim Gallagher 16, Rob Griffith 8, Paul Kubler 2, Jordan Pearson 9.

Wissahickon918176-50

Cheltenham14121114-51

W: Zach Byrne 2, Justin Fairy 13, Drew Frankenfield 1, Josan Holmes 1, Folarin Ijelu 2, Alec McClure 15, Tom Sweeney 10, Chad Wood 6.

C: Ray Hunter 5, Robert Mansell 15, Dom Oliver 6, Nick Roman 9, Christian Santos 16.

Methacton1242013-49

Plymouth Whitemarsh25211913-78

M: Jeff Carroll 2, Matt Douglas 2, Nate Ferraro 2, Mike Gear 2, T.J. Klinger 7, Greg Low 11, Jared Quigley 6, Drew Schaffer 2, Tim Smith 15.

PW: Mike Barbee 5, Jesse Berk 2, Whis Grant 5, Joe Ignas 2, Matt Labick 15, Will Mascio 6, Lawrence Ogunkua 4, Anthony Scott 25, Allen Williams 14.

Quakertown10111813-52

Springfield (M)1781013-48

Q: Aaron Brunner 5, David Howell 5, Vince Mirarchi 8, Dalton Nice 19, Brett Roseboro 15.

S: Rich Acierno 5, Tim Ashton 12, Chris McLaughlin 8, Victor Rivera 13, Christian Ross 10.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks West20171410-61

William Tennent122713-34

CBW: Bill Carroll 5, Danilo 2, Joe DiLullo 13, Chris DiLullo 7, Ryan Dyer 1, Abe Hughes 5, Lawler 1, Reills Reichwein 8, Doug Schultz 2, James Sweet 13, Sean Toland 2, Shane Tyksinski 2.

WT: Ray Horn 7, Kyle McDonnell 6, Mike Mitchell 2, Billy Smith 3, Kelly Vargas 6, Sawyer Waugh 2, Max Weintraub 8.

Council Rock South69817-40

Council Rock North811107-36

CRS: Eric Beck 3, Bryan Bevilacqua 6, Jamie Conway 13, Joe Crane 8, Drew Stoll 5, Mike Topley 5.

CRN: Ty Bostain 4, Dorfman 2, Zack Kaytes 2, Austin Ludwig 4, Keith Peterson 13, Nick Reisig 5, Andrew Stress 6.

Hatboro-Horsham115920-45

Norristown12162412-64

H: Eric Daley 2, Hassani Graves 8, Will Kane 1, Shane Mulligan 11, Connor Poston 2, Cameron Prince 17, Blair Ransom 4.

N: Maurice Briggs 8, Russell Graham 6, Sheldon Mayer 8, James Ramsey 4, Paul Savage 4, Vonte Shippen 4, Jared Smart 6, Tom Smith 8, Quentin Watson 10, Khalif Wyatt 6.

Central Bucks East11112214-58

Souderton13121321-59

CBE: Craig Eschleman 4, Chris Harmon 2, Pat McLaughlin 10, Tim McLaughlin 5, Keith Milnazik 27, Gabe Montemuro 6, Sklar Serivano 2, Sean Wischum 2.

S: Derek Benner 3, Ronnie Benson 20, Korey Bishop 2, Kyle Connolly 8, Jimmy Connolly 6, Connor Hough 4, A.J. Picard 16.

Suburban One National

Central Bucks South10121317-52

Neshaminy68107-31

CBS: Will Barrett 12, Ryan Clark 2, Lou DeCesare 2, Alex Dedeian 7, Ian Gordon 7, Nick Joerger 2, Greg Johnston 6, John Mayle 4, Matt Perozze 8, Mike Pincus 2.

N: Mike DeAngelis 6, Tristen Emig 10, Joe Spina 6, James Ward 4, Steve Warhola 5.

Truman10171912-58

Pennsbury1421921-65

T: Jon Blount 13, Keith Jones 22, Tim Romanek 11, Mike Schmidt 3, Isiah Thomas 9.

P: Justin Brewton 8, Dave Brown 2, Dante Devine 3, Ed Dirugeris 17, Brad Fisher 2, Marcus Healey 2, Jesse Krasna 8, Dalton Pepper 21, John-Ryan Wolff 2.

Bensalem1781819-62

Abington10141020-54

B: Corey Canestrare 3, Nick Christian 11, Josh Howard 16, Tim Howe 17, Josh Jarrell 2, Mike Stumpf 7, Kley Yuoh 6.

A: Dion Durham 11, Chris Jenkins 8, Darrick Keith 8, D'Andre Maiden 3, Lorenzo McDuffie 8, Jaymes Miller 6, Joe Renzi 10.

Pennridge9221214-57

North Penn18231320-74

P: Ryan Connellan 2, Mark Depaolo 1, Jimmy Jefferson 17, Derek Kunkle 15, Noel 5, Pete Roberts 2, Joe Simononis 11, Zechariah States 2, Tyler York 2.

NP: Matt Albaugh 4, Derek Brooks 9, Sean Feeley 5, Danny Geiger 4, Jamal Hill 16, Dan Hoover 17, John Jones 8, Matt Keech 2, Darren Nixon 4, Ian Simmons 1, Peter Singh 2, Glenn Westerlund 2.

Tri-County League

Phelps131186-38

Kimberton Waldorf135176-41

P: Matt Bennett 5, Mike Metzger 2, Eric Thomas-Young 17, John VanHoof 2, Lee Ziegler 12.

KW: Noah Cooper 7, Ryan Dunphy 11, Ben Griffiths 6, Emmanuel Janisch 11, Aaron Liss 3, Bobby Wise 3.

Nonleague

CAPA9886-31

Masterman24231910-76

C: Odunjo Copeland 2, Ghee 10, Kenny Martin 1, Powers 3, Ronald Roberts 15.

M: Marvin Barnes 4, Germel Ford 4, Evan Hunt 4, Sam Jung 12, John Kile 2, Keenan Marshall 4, Luis Padilla 4, Jordan Perkins 18, Bryan Stevenson 18, Kirk Wynn 6.

Father Judge10998-36

St. Joseph's Prep14984-35

FJ: Jim DiLisio 5, Josh Jaskowiak 2, Matt McLaughlin 12, Tom Ryan 4, Andrew Vose 4, Bob Zanneo 9.

SJP: Mike Bradley 12, Phil Giordano 4, Joe Meehan 4, Matt Williams 15.

Bodine515626-52

Cardinal Dougherty17133021-81

B: Lamar Gary 25, John Hughes 2, Nick Neal 3, Tarran Prince 11, Pendarvis Williams 7, Wayne Wilson 4.

CD: Zaahir Allen 27, Jahkeem Bogans 8, Brian Colbert 4, Douglas 3, Ed Droughn 1, Ryan Fitch 6, Isiah Mason 10, Robinson 8, Brandon Savage 10, Sean Williams 4.

Friends' Central1891318-58

Episcopal Academy1141114-40

FC: Cyleb Burton 14, Peter Chawaga 4, Devin Coleman 21, Malique Killing 1, Henry Lobb 5, Sam Propper 13.

EA: Matt Byrne 8, Cory Goodman 11, Omari Grier 3, Dan Hilferty 4, Jack O'Neill 10, Ryan Oakes 4.

Wilmington Friends1321119-45

Germantown Friends12161516-59

WF: Baczkowski 3, Higginbotham 4, Kelley 1, Peck 13, Trocaceino 12, Walczak 4, White 8.

GF: Wes Bill 17, Max deLone 15, Mike Gibbs 6, Sam Mercuris 5, Jordan Monroe 4, Nick Mraz 6, Luke Sand 4, Jason Symonette 2.

Hope Charter2681828-80

International Christian14121511-52

HC: Aaron Haye 19, Eric Jones 8, Haneef Loft 2, James McCord 10, Tyreese O'Neal 2, Briel Scott 13, Derrick Stephens 6, William Sutton 10, Mike Swinton 4, Dwight Wightmore 6.

IC: Chris Bell 4, Terrell Foster 9, Jean LaRose 3, Farley Lloyd 6, Kevin Maxwell 3, Rumeal Odrick 9, Cassius Reynolds 14, Chris Squire 4.

Interboro1381145-41

Haverford School1111686-42

I: Michael Barrett 2, Charles Bulger 3, Seth Cartmell 15, Kerzner 19, Brian Weldon 2.

HS: Andrew Hubley 8, A.J. Jones 9, Ryan Kearney 8, Sam Kurtzman 11, Matt Wunderlich 6.

Hun School10181517-60

Germantown Academy5121213-42

HS: Aurienna 5, Davis 11, Edo 2, Goulbourne 19, La Lota 2, McMannus 2, Melville 19.

GA: Cameron Ayers 3, Austin Curry 4, Mike Doty 5, Nicholas Gill 3, Joe Hill 4, Tim McCarty 13, Dean Melchionni 4, Eric Yuschak 6.

Malvern Prep991719-54

Shipley84612-30

MP: Lamon Church 2, Kevin Corbett 9, Chris Cowell 14, Matt McManus 7, Brendan McNulty 11, Mooney 2, Ryan Nassib 4, Tracy Peal 1, Walker 4.

S: David Balderston 7, Charles Dalrymple 1, Armand Leaks 5, John McCann 8, Matthew Piltch 2, Aaron Summers 2, Bakari White 5.

Mariana Bracetti228911-50

Imhotep Charter15192015-69

MB: Josh Hallums 13, Bilal Kelley 6, Diyaaldin Kelley 4, Samuel Starks 15, Brandon Suarez 10, Curt Thomas 2.

IC: Will Adams 24, David Appolon 2, Kenny Battle 3, Miguel Bocachica 9, Steven Leath 2, Demar Morine 3, D.J. Newbill 4, Sam Prescott 4, Rashad Savage 16, Lamar Trice 2.

N.Y. School for Deaf121015-28

Pa. School for Deaf6171510-48

NSfD: Julius Ammankwah 2, Aaron Britt 3, Mason Brown 2, Dale Powell 21.

PSfD: Michael Andrews 2, Chris Camacho 6, Knolis Davis 4, Danny Guzman 2, Hiram Ramos 6, Randy Spann 7, Brian Wimberly 19, Akilyas Yacob 2.

West-Mont Christian1713710-47

Calvary Baptist15151513-58

WC: Andrew Fennimore 2, Charles Paul 12, Pat Sharr 25, Bruce Williams 8.

CB: Jarrod Bergey 2, Tyler Clemens 7, Brian Spears 15, Todd Wahlberg 24, Bobby Will 9, Nick Will 1.

George School5111418-48

Church Farm144108-36

GS: Malik Garner 14, Arie Manders 3, Kyle Scott 9, Matt Shipon 3, Emmanuel Tapia 11, Tom Wayda 8.

CF: Nii-Amo Cofie 19, Abdul Cooper 2, Paul Hembekides 3, Philip Ogunleye 1, Chris Thebaud 11.

Christian Academy1481423-59

Gloucester Christian1417811-50

CA: Jason Carter 11, Walter Gaines 4, Jamie Grover 2, Davin Kane 4, Terrell McCloud 13, Kyle Meade 2, Ryan Naylor 4, Jon Smith 19.

GC: Drew Fearon 4, Ben Han 13, Paul Lommano 8, Josh Netz 5, Eli Prowe 6, Tim Roach 14.

GAMP1682218-64

Community Ac. of Phila.913918-49

G: Laron Byrd 18, Clayton Graves 2, Carl Guignard 2, Larry Lambert 2, Ron Malandro 11, Christian Matticks 1, Foster McKoskey 6, Stefan Thompson 19, Vershawn Thompson 3.

CAoP: Kevin Benson 13, Melendez 26, Phillips 5, Rodriguez 5.

Chichester151198-43

Oxford1112179-49

C: Malik Carter 3, Dan Clapp 11, Ahmad Graves 7, Fred Murray 3, Ray Palladino 5, Brian Parker 12, Carmelo Rodriguez 2.

O: Derek Allen 12, Torrin Davis 2, Darren El 20, Galen Pugh 2, Brennan Robinson 5, Vinny Sanders 6, Gabe Yuille 2.

West Catholic20212119-81

Academy Park12261613-67

WC: Eric Beal 10, Eric Brennan 22, Curtis Drake 12, Haleem Hayward 5, Rob Holloman 15, Sergino Mystil 17.

AP: Wyokin Cook 5, Kenny Green 3, Devon Kane 21, Anthony King 20, Kyreek Tyler 7, Mike Weaver 11.

Kennett581713-43

Garnet Valley1510717-49

K: Kenoye Eke 9, Greg Jackson 17, Matt Knight 2, Anthony Lopez 6, Dave Pierson 2, Julian Rose 3, Samuel Tavoni 4.

GV: Kyle Davis 14, Steve Deluca 8, Sean Gilooly 3, Tim Lang 17, J.J. Rapczinsky 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

Morrisville117109-37

Girard College1813188-57

M: Tanya Argueta 6, Veronica Brandon 20, Jody Pour 7, Kaylee White 4.

GC: Blye Coleman 4, Krystle Cook 5, Nelly Diaz 2, Shaniqua Farlow 16, Olatudun Idowu 2, Veda Johnson 2, Jade Kelley-Pate 2, Shaquira McCottry 2, Sharae McCottry 3, Joyce Randolph 11, Ugo Udogwu 6, Shamiso Zisengwe 2.

Jenkintown149154-42

Plumstead Christian4442-14

J: Erin Dawson 4, Karly Eyre 2, Kaitlyn Hamilton 8, Hilary Leifsen 15, Carolyn Smith 10, Brandi Ware 3.

PC: Alex Brill 6, Natalie Swartley 8.

New Hope-Solebury196711-43

MaST Charter5797-28

NH: Laura Greenfield 8, Alyssa Isler 25, Erin Moss 2, Laura Park 3, Sarah Staudenmeier 5.

MC: Brittany Cohen 2, Kristen Moyta 2, Liz Pirolli 4, Kaitlyn Rapko 2, Keisha Thomas 10, Zena Tracey 8.

Catholic Academies

Villa Maria9871810-52

St. Basil10101488-50

VM: Brooke Angelos 6, Emily Brown 2, Ellen Cannon 13, Lindsay Corcoran 12, Erin Mann 14, Alex Martin 5.

SB: Carolyn Edwards 15, Jane Edwards 6, Erin Gallagher 4, Mary Ellen McCollum 1, Erin Miller 5, Siobhan O'Donnell 7, Lindsay Teuber 12.

Gwynedd-Mercy8758-28

Nazareth Academy222016-40

G: Hogan 9, Irons 4, Erin Ryan 2, Kelsey Trainor 5, Bridget Welz 8.

NA: Kellie Brady 1, Carleigh Brown 13, Jenna Dirscherl 6, Leah Kuczynski 5, Melissa Kudzmas 2, Katie McGee 13.

Villa Joseph Marie17161212-57

Merion Mercy67918-40

VJM: Kate Abell 5, Suzanne Bierly 2, Tara Files 8, Jennie Heston 6, Carolyne Heston 11, Britney Johnson 2, Sarah Kazarnowski 5, Meghan Ledwith 7, Melissa Vanwert 6, Lauren Waterson 5.

MM: Ashley Baxter 3, Emily Corzel 1, Beth Edger 5, Brigid Klarich 2, Martha Pannepacker 3, Emma Pannepacker 7, Casey Rooney 5, Kate Sherry 6, Erin Sullivan 4, Meghan Young 4.

Catholic League North

Bishop McDevitt2260-10

St. Hubert1712128-49

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 4, Stephanie Clarke 2, Mary Templeton 4.

SH: Sarah Delcasle 12, Kate Dowling 3, Chrissie Gana 4, Katie Maguire 6, Aileen Morrin 7, Liz Quigley 4, Christina Schneider 7, Jen Wolf 6.

Archbishop Wood18142310-65

Conwell-Egan9111011-41

AW: Sam Greenfield 2, Alyssa Parsons 15, Taylor Peltzer 13, Ashley Robinson 21, Lisa Strack 8, Rosie Tarnowski 6.

C: Kate Chase 1, Hilary Cloonan 5, Rachel Moore 5, Kaitlyn Mourer 10, Jenny Rongione 3, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 15, Trish Watson 2.

Kennedy-Kenrick0885-21

Archbishop Ryan1891116-54

K: Jenna Bergen 1, Nicole Calvacante 2, Janelle Delbuono 1, Megen Demutis 2, Shea Kelly 6, Alyssa Monastero 2, Brittany Rafferty 2, Katie Shields 3, Jillian Termine 2.

AR: Danielle Foreman 10, Laura Grow 4, Kelli Jerdan 1, Caitlyn Keal 2, Jessica Koci 13, Sarah Strybuc 13, Megan Tole 11.

Catholic League South

Hallahan129917-47

Archbishop Prendergast10231414-61

H: Royal Brown 6, Kristen Galanti 8, Kimmy Houck 8, Shannon Mack 15, Nya Mercer 4, Chrissy Rogers 6.

AP: Deese 10, Durkin 8, Kirk 16, McBride 4, Moran 10, Perdue 4, Scanlon 4, Smith 5.

Little Flower710105-32

Cardinal O'Hara26141116-67

LF: Melissa Benson 6, Annemarie Collins 5, Kelly Curcio 1, Sydney Mallory 7, Jackie Thomas 13.

CO: Natasha Cloud 8, Melissa Downey 4, Brianna Duffin 3, Stephanie Holzer 18, Jen Johnson 4, Lauren Kilday 1, Alicia Manning 10, Amanda Mattera 5, Alysha Womack 14.

Central League

Ridley012610-28

Springfield (D)15476-32

R: Jen Egee 4, Kristi Garraty 6, Ayana Howard 3, Steph Markunas 6, Steph McDevitt 3, Kelsey Yori 3, Alexis Zambino 3.

S: Kyle Berger 3, MyNeshia McKenzie 13, Maddy McKnight 6, Dominique Thompson 4, Sam Tulskie 6.

Conestoga7131410-44

Lower Merion68615-35

C: Emily Fazzini 4, Allison Graham 2, Colleen Guinan 6, Kristen Johnsen 12, Chelsea Shine 20.

LM: Lil Carney 3, Sheba Hall 2, Molly Hanlon 9, Erin Knox 2, Amy Woods 11, Rekik Worku 8.

Radnor6131418-51

Strath Haven1442111-50

R: Kelly Barnes 6, Beth Ellis 2, Kelyn Freedman 12, Jen Gangl 8, Chandler Lally 3, Steph Lundstrom 20.

SH: Sarah deBerardinis 15, Natalie George 3, Haley Geosits 6, Ashley Miller 2, Lindsay Rowland 8, Clare Sherry 10, Ana White 6.

Penncrest7985-29

Upper Darby8132014-55

P: Kara Atkinson 3, Charlotte Beebe 7, Caroline Moore 2, Paige Ohrenich 8, Janay Smith 9.

UD: Abello 2, Diamond Beckford 16, Dior Brown 8, Erika Ficklin 2, Shaleta Heyward 14, Hill 5, Courtney Murphy 6, Potter 2.

Marple Newtown98718-42

Haverford High1981615-58

MN: Nicole Arganetto 6, Bobbi Caprice 11, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 8, Marybeth DiFrancesco 6, Rita McKeown 6, Jaclyn Purcell 5.

HH: Colleen Breslin 19, Moira Corrigan 4, Pookie Gallagher 9, Kelly Kiefer 2, Maria Scala 5, Jackie Sprows 2, Mary Warrell 2, Gina Zantopoulos 10, Catie Zimmerman 5.

Ches-Mont League

Bishop Shanahan11181911-59

Coatesville1661116-49

BS: Jackie Burg 12, Grace Capuzzi 5, Emily Carlin 13, Haines 8, Cess MacKnis 7, Melissa Williamson 14.

C: Kiara Brown 3, Jerika Clemson 3, Connie Franklin 16, Bonnie Sandone 12, Alyssa Sterling 15.

W.C. Henderson9171122-59

Downingtown West10101810-48

WH: Jenna Cullinan 7, Shante Evans 32, Jaclyn Panichi 11, Laura Reynolds 9.

DW: Katie Bay 2, Rachel Bradlee 4, Kelly Coker 9, Amanda Donia 6, Laura Foti 8, Jessica Renaud 2, Isabel Scott 13, Jordan Stevenson 4.

Bayard Rustin510109-34

Great Valley2313811-55

BR: Latasha Bazemore 1, Lauren Biczelewski 4, Rianna Doane 7, Tori Dugan 10, Mariah Powell 6, Ashley Reese 4, Jackie Smith 2.

GV: Kate Corcoran 1, K.C. Curran 11, Emily Ellisen 13, Brittany Greaves 2, Jessica Hoerr 2, Colleen O'Malley 7, Andrea Pride 4, Caitlin Schinski 3, Dana Walsh 10, Kim Wenger 2.

Del-Val League

Penn Wood81299-38

Sun Valley18171924-78

PW: Loretta Barbieri 1, Brittany Barnes 2, Robbia Hines 16, Ottia Jenkins 4, Owoumi Jolaoso 2, Alisa Roberts 13.

SV: Sami Borcky 5, Anna Crowley 6, Jenna Crowley 14, Kelly Custer 13, Dawn Destefano 2, Ashley Montecchio 5, Chelsey Nuyannes 4, Kacie O'Neill 19, Brandy Savage 4, Sam Wilson 6.

Friends Schools League

Shipley191886-51

Abington Friends23125-22

S: Alicia Fairfax 18, Maureen Gentry 2, Lauren Hartshorne 8, Alex Lennon 11, Ali Morrison 2, Kendall Roberts 10.

AF: Bashira Anderson 6, Crissy Benner 2, Kelsey Clark 3, Jackie Kahn 2, Cara Liuzzi 5, Hannah Weitz 2, Julia Worthington 2.

Inter-Ac League

Baldwin28116-27

Episcopal Academy18141312-57

B: Claire Henkel 2, Pearlstein 4, Maggie May Shields 5, Sims 12, Sloan Warren 4.

EA: Sammi Arbitman 3, Elyse Becker 2, Alex Chambers 10, Allie Clark 11, Bridget Gribbin 2, Kelsey Gula 6, Emma Imbriglia 2, Kate Ivory 1, Claire MacManus 3, Brittany Perfetti 15, Megan Spagnola 1, Nina Vithyathil 1.

Agnes Irwin741115-37

Penn Charter8111417-50

AI: Nancy Cockman 6, Krissy Dahl 3, Lexi Kelly 4, Megan Pauley 18, Erin Quigg 3, Jordyn Turner 2, Laura Wagoner 1.

PC: Nicole Gwynn 7, Caroline Huber 8, Nora McGurkin 12, Amma Ntoso 2, Aleesha Powell 14, Kendall Stokes 7.

Springside51123-21

Notre Dame11201412-57

S: Courtney Caputo 5, Krystin Walker 4, Amanda Walker 8, Taylor Ellis Watson 4.

ND: Kendall Bennett 6, Bridget Borgese 2, Erin Clawson 6, Fiona Flanagan 3, Katie Kuester 16, Meghan McCullough 12, Breanna Ockimey 6, Colleen Olinger 4, Amy Schwartz 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen126816-42

Lansdale Catholic211138-34

UP: Melissa Brickman 12, Roni Janton 4, Addie Long 4, Morgan Ricapito 12, Lauren Ricapito 10.

LC: Colleen Collins 6, Amanda Curry 2, Colleen Rafferty 7, Danielle Taylor 3, Nora Walsh 2, Shea Wassel 14.

Spring-Ford17111818-64

Owen J. Roberts810514-37

S: Megan Bedard 15, Steph Bentz 5, Megan Booth 2, Karli Engle 2, Jasmin Hinnant 10, Gabbie Hunsberger 9, Allie Kakareka 7, Marisa Moley 2, Kylee Moore 2, Ashley Wood 10.

OJR: Brianne Benton 2, K.B. Betson 6, Kelly Bonner 4, Megan Hodgson 6, Ali Logue 2, Natalie Munoz 8, Jillian Taylor 9.

Boyertown981216-45

Perkiomen Valley15101417-56

B: Sarah Bennett 7, Alex Brown 3, Michelle Hartman 2, Julie Hutnyan 9, Kristen Miller 19, Kate Murphy 4, Nicole Stickers 1.

PV: Amarra Boone 2, Leigh Carbutt 12, Megan Finn 13, Paige Hanley 7, Chantel Mattiola 13, Courtney Nyce 9.

Phoenixville10161113-50

Pottstown15151118-59

P: Chelsea DiFebbo 9, Ellen Dvorak 2, Liz Jones 23, Arial Keys 8, Johanna Martens 2, Janay Winston 6.

P: Jasmine Debnam 12, Shanaye Glenn 16, Aiesha Harper 20, Tenisha Price 4, Brittney Sanford 3, Shante Savage 4.

Suburban One American

Plymouth Whitemarsh181010-29

Methacton16151411-56

PW: Ange Branigan 4, Sam Cipar 2, Lindsay Curson 3, Jen Hickey 2, Jen Kopsie 8, Dori Licwinko 4, Lexi Piazza 5, Katie Wacker 1.

M: Lindsay Allebach 2, Sarah McMichael 3, Rachel Meier 11, Leeann Randall 15, Brittany Roth 6, Lauren Ruhl 9, Renee Womack 10.

Cheltenham161099-44

Wissahickon56214-36

C: Alana Brown 10, Monet Constant 9, Shayla Felder 8, Jackie Kershaw 3, Kira Ogden 2, Jenna Peoples 8, Liz Taliaferro 4.

W: Casey Bill 5, Emily Gordon 7, Colleen Hinde 1, Jenny Knoebel 9, Betsy Thornton 2, Katie Vila 12.

Upper Merion45117-27

Upper Dublin1714138-52

UM: Briana Alvarez 3, Katie Boyk 1, Alexis Brunson 2, Shannon Egan 3, Emily Hoover 2, Jessica Moore 4, Megan Shivick 8, Paola Tinari 4.

UD: Rebecca Courter 13, Danielle Derr 8, Kristen Fuery 10, Nikki Harchut 2, Liza Leyes 5, Shira Newman 14.

Springfield (M)4869-27

Quakertown2015154-54

S: Shannon Carabba 2, Chloe Coleman 3, Elise Difilippo 6, Donna Difilippo 5, Koroncai 2, Rice 2, Morgan Smith 7.

Q: Kyra Ames 7, Danielle Ciccarone 9, Colleen Gavin 17, Kristine Jackiewicz 15, Emily Northey 2, Lauren Starzecky 2, Victoria Tribue 2.

Suburban One Continental

Norristown1218248-62

Hatboro-Horsham8758-28

N: Catie Cohn 4, Bryn Cotteta 12, Natasha Matthews 5, Heather McHugh 5, Raevon Mitchell 4, Alissa O'Donnell 14, Brittney Rose 4, Sophia Waters 14.

H: Lauren Anderson 4, Lauren Caroll 2, Alicia Hayes 3, Biz Meschio 8, Kate Romano 7, Hannah Vogel 4.

William Tennent1615721-59

Central Bucks West1591212-48

WT: Ashley Alden 1, Erin Boyer 17, Gabrielle Cancelliere 1, Sarah Godfrey 13, Laura Kosma 10, Hanna Sellers 8, Lissa Tercha 8, Megan Zimmermann 1.

CBW: Liz Blanchard 1, Haley Boyle 2, Jenny Klawiter 1, Brittany Mattozi 10, Lauren Peters 24, Megan Vasquez 10.

Council Rock North1021614-51

Council Rock South88812-36

CRN: Juliana Frick 11, Devin Gold 17, Sarah Kiely 6, Kate Logan 2, Danielle Peters 2, Kelly Scull 3, Jen Sroba 8, Katie Vanaken 2.

CRS: Jenna Adams 4, Chelsea Allen 4, Les Britton 5, Emily Nowicke 15, Brianna Schlupp 2, Ann Silverthorn 6.

Souderton18554-32

Central Bucks East2213715-57

S: Averie Brittin 3, Sarita Kundrod 2, Angie Palmerio 5, Ashley Sammaritano 6, Brittany Sandone 12, Monica Schmidt 2, Teanna Ziegler 2.

CBE: Jamie Donovan 16, Sarah Martin 2, Liz Martin 12, Sarah Pullar 8, Alli Rosati 6, Madeline Ross 3, Jordan Seiz 6, Stenderowicz 2, Caitlin Vasey 2.

Suburban One National

Abington95815-37

Bensalem10111111-43

A: Ayana Allen 3, Jennifer Kelly 9, Carla Klemmer 9, Elizabeth Layton 2, Emily Leer 14.

B: Kate Clarkson 16, Jackie Deegler 13, Kristen Gilroy 3, Sharmain Hall 8, Ornment 2, Megan Pritchard 1.

Pennsbury21181118-68

Truman917616-48

P: Kelsey Alvino 2, Arrigan 2, Kelsey Balscak 10, Michelle Beri 4, Lauren Diveglio 1, Amanda Klock 2, Brittany Kobal 6, Natale 4, Meghan Ponza 11, Jenn Prine 12, Jenna Taylor 2, Sarah Thorn 12.

T: Audrey Agyemang 1, Stephanie Barrington 25, Stephanie Ehert 3, Shalaya Lynch 2, Ashley Rosario 17.

Neshaminy69146-35

Central Bucks South13131410-50

N: Moriah Allen 6, Jessica Brawn 3, Sarah Harrison 2, Chelsea Rota 2, Kelsey Ryan 6, Jackie Shunkwiler 6, Stephanie Slivka 2, Jennifer Slivka 4, Avery Wunder 4.

CBS: Laura Duffy 6, Julie Hahn 8, Ally Holbert 7, Jordan Inverso 2, Erica McGovern 4, Calla Miller 10, Tori Reynolds 9, Schneider 2, Gab Vass 2.

North Penn8894-29

Pennridge191057-41

NP: Taylor Alston 4, Sara Ciaverelli 5, Ayanna LeBlanc 5, Shakia Robinson 11, Janelle Stawasz 3, Mary Ward 1.

P: Jordan Dominic 5, Marissa Kunkle 15, Lindsey Lyons 4, Sam Simononis 11, Shannon Zickler 6.

Nonleague

Barrack Hebrew1281141-36

Stern Hebrew6111083-38

BH: Elyse Gollomp 10, Sam Gordon 4, Erica Joseph 2, Lora Kantorovich 7, Davida Vogel 2, Rebecca Yasner 11.

SH: Zahava Elkaim 5, Aviva Koloski 4, Shira Ohayon 3, Michelle Patkin 14, Tali Svev 6, Shani Weiss 6.

Sacred Heart 92815-34

Friends' Central7111213-43

SH: Devon Grinnan 3, Lindsay Halligan 2, Kimmy Herman 8, Alex Kemble 7, Alysa Mayo 4, Annie O'donnell 10.

FC: Erica Bash 17, Emily Brodsky 1, Talia East 10, Taylor Lee 6, Kristen Mann 5, Monaye Merritt 4.

Christian Academy44105-23

Gloucester Christian1311611-41

CA: Lauren Atkins 7, Joelle Criss 2, Charmaine Dixon 6, Ishea Jennings 8.

GC: Kristen Clifford 2, Katelyn Clifford 21, Catherine Kerney 12, Jackie Polerio 4, Storz 2.

Dobbins71098-34

West Catholic1914206-59

D: Brooklyn Anderson 4, Lykeisha Fasset 2, Tyniqua Henderson 9, Marceeta Holmes 12, Conthisa Patterson 1, Kimberleigh Tanner 2, Summer Woods 4.

WC: Bianca Arnett 16, Kelly Burns 3, Katie Burns 8, Blair Kennedy 2, Crystal Nichols 10, Stacey O'Neill 3, Johanna Riddick 3, Kelly Simons 2, Danielle Smallwood 12.

Wilmington Friends46411-25

Germantown Friends2016118-55

WF: Chapman 4, Currigan 14, Downing 2, Hopkins 2, Knight 3.

GF: Marisol McKee 16, Shelby Tucker 13, Nina Voith 18, Jasmine West 8.

Garnet Valley105129-36

Kennett217128-39

GV: Alex Brown 3, Jenn Consorti 2, Meghan DiAntonio 9, Bianca Peart 6, Cecily Scavicchio 16.

K: Jamie Cummings 3, Kira Fry 3, Kara Kennard 2, Maria Rivera 7, Breanna Whiteside 15, Verena Woloson 9.

Calvary Baptist186109-43

Calvary Christian111087-36

CB: Tina Bechtel 22, Chris Clymer 2, Kelly Fair 4, Kate Farnham 1, Elissa Hunsberger 8, Emily Mauer 6.

CC: Hannah Bingaman 4, Cait Bramble 12, Maddy Hoffman 3, Bethany Johnson 4, Kelli Reichenbach 5, Katy Stauffer 8.