Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Camden Ac. Charter 65, Moorestown Friends 47

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends 29, Camden Ac. Charter 28

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Rancocas Valley 46, Pemberton 12

Northern Burlington 78, Westampton Tech 0

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield 56, Haddon Township 22

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Timber Creek 53, Bishop Eustace 13

Eastern 38, Washington Township 29

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delsea 65, Overbrook 6

Deptford 42, Williamstown 35

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Hammonton 49, Oakcrest 12

Egg Harbor Township 50, Mainland 23

Bowling

BOYS

Lindenwold 3, Camden County Tech 1

(L: Ryan Ferrell 258 game, 610 series. CCT: Dave Ritter 211 game; Josh Mitchell 584 series.)

Eastern 3, Bishop Eustace 1

(E: Darrin Brown, 204 game, 600 series. BE: Mike Moore, 225 game, 599 series.)

Gloucester Catholic 4, Cherokee 0

(GC: Jordan Bisconti, 275 game, 776 series. C: A.J. Morrissey, 219 game, 636 series.)

Pennsauken 4, St. Augustine 0

(P: Justin Silver, 245 game; Anthony Dicken, 597 series. SA: Joe Minock, 175 game, Pete Pittaluga, 459 series.)

Cherry Hill East 4, Pennsauken 0

(CHE: Dan Kane, 257 game; Jay Davis, 705 series. P: Justin Silver, 247 game, 679 series.)

GIRLS

Eastern 3, Bishop Eustace 1

(E: Alex Hoinkins, 234 game, 641 series. BE: Michelle Nadler, 192 game, 470 series.)

Cherokee 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

(C: Jara Cohen, 235 game, 598 series. GC: Bridget Trefz, 176 game, 507 series.)

Cherry Hill East 3, Pennsauken 1

(CHE: Emily Savoca, 204 game, 532 series. P: Megan Black, 214 game, 493 series.)

Swimming

GIRLS

Cherry Hill West 121, Shawnee 64

(CHW: Leigh Anne Patterson won the 200 freestyle and 100 backstroke, and Allyson Mitidieri won the 200 IM and 100 breaststroke.)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Camden Academy Charter 11 14 15 25 - 65

Moorestown Friends 17 8 16 6 - 47

CAC: Bailey 4, Decassanova 5, Deeds 9, Dobbs 13, Martinez 19, Robinson 6, Trader 9.

MF: Ben Bruvik 5, Stephen Haines 5, Jake Montgomery 19, Justin Spencer-Linzie 6, Rushabh Thosani 12.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Moorestown Friends 10 9 0 10 - 29

Camden Academy Charter 6 7 4 11 - 28

MF: Lauren Hawkins 2, Claire Maddocks 2, Lauren Mannion 5, Sade Muhammad 2, Ally Shaffer 2, Katie Stutz 16.

CAC: Cruz 4, Dews 2, Dillafane 3, Hollins 4, Vasquez 9, Warren 6.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Trenton Catholic at Willingboro, 4

Moorestown at Willingboro, 5:15

Cinnaminson at Delran, 6:15

Maple Shade at New Egypt, 6:30

Burlington City at Palmyra, 6:30

Burlington Township at Bordentown, 6:30

Pemberton at Northern Burlington, 7

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami at Mainland, 5:30

Hammonton at Ocean City, 6

Lower Cape May at Oakcrest, 6

Egg Harbor Township at Millville, 6

Sacred Heart at Bridgeton, 7

Pleasantville at Wildwood Catholic, 7

Middle Township at Holy Spirit, 7

Cape May Tech at Buena, 7

Vineland at Atlantic City, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield at Collingswood, 6:30

Gateway at Lindenwold, 7

West Deptford at Sterling, 7

Audubon at Haddon Township, 7

Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Shawnee at Seneca, 3:45

Woodrow Wilson at Paul VI, 3:45

Camden at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Cherry Hill West at Triton, 5:15

Lenape at Eastern, 6

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 7

Cherry Hill East at Washington Township, 7

Pennsauken at Cherokee, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Overbrook at Gloucester County Tech, 3:45

Gloucester Catholic at Kingsway, 5:15

Clayton at Pitman, 5:30

Wildwood at Salem, 6

Schalick at Woodstown, 7

Highland at Delsea, 7

NONLEAGUE

Nottingham at Florence, 6:15

N.J. VOCATIONAL TOURNAMENT

At Westampton Tech:

Championship

Medford Tech vs. Westampton Tech, 5:30

Consolation

Camden County Tech vs. Pennsauken Tech, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra at Burlington City, 3:45

Trenton Catholic at Willingboro, 5:15

Northern Burlington at Pemberton, 5:15

Delran at Cinnaminson, 6:15

Bordentown at Burlington Township, 6:30

New Egypt at Maple Shade, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Wildwood Catholic at Pleasantville, 4:30

Buena at Cape May Tech, 5:30

Ocean City at Hammonton, 5:30

Atlantic City at Vineland, 6

Oakcrest at Lower Cape May, 6

Millville at Egg Harbor Township, 6

Our Lady of Mercy at St. Joseph, 7

Bridgeton at Sacred Heart, 7

Holy Spirit at Middle Township, 7

Mainland at Absegami, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Audubon, 7

Lindenwold at Gateway, 7

Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 7

Collingswood at Haddonfield, 7

Sterling at West Deptford, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Triton at Cherry Hill West, 3:45

Camden Catholic at Camden, 3:45

Paul VI at Woodrow Wilson, 3:45

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 5:30

Cherokee at Pennsauken, 5:30

Shawnee at Seneca, 5:30

Eastern at Lenape, 7

Winslow Township at Timber Creek, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester County Tech at Overbrook, 3:45

Pitman at Clayton, 5:30

Salem at Wildwood, 6

Delsea at Highland, 7

Kingsway at Gloucester Catholic, 7

Woodstown at Schalick, 7

JACK MAYER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At Camden County Tech:

Championship

Pennsauken Tech vs. Westampton Tech, 5:15

Consolation

Medford Tech vs. Camden County Tech, 3:45

Wrestling

NONLEAGUE

Buena at Florida Tournament

Bowling

COED

At Playdrome, Cherry Hill:

Hammonton at Cherry Hill West, 4

At Hamilton Lanes:

Westampton Tech vs. Trenton Catholic, 3:30

At Baker Lanes:

St. Joseph vs. Pennsauken Tech, 4

At Burlington Brunswick Zone:

Delran vs. Holy Cross, 3:30

At Papps Lanes:

Cinnaminson vs. Bordentown, 3:45

At Laurel Lanes:

Cherry Hill East vs. Cherokee, 3:45

At LaMartinique Bowling Center:

Washington Township vs. Eastern, 3:45

At Pinsetter Bowl:

Lenape vs. Pennsauken, 3:30

At Medford Lanes:

Shawnee vs. Seneca, 3:45

BOYS

At Loyle Lanes, Vineland:

Gloucester Catholic at St. Augustine, 4

Swimming

MAJOR MEETS

Colonial Conference Holiday Meet at Rowan, 6

COED

Wildwood Catholic at Cape May Tech, 3:30

Hammonton at Camden County Tech, 4

Triton at Camden Catholic, 5:10

Mainland at Gloucester Catholic, 6:15

BOYS

St. Augustine at Pleasantville, 4

Bishop Eustace at Timber Creek, 6:20

Cherry Hill West at Holy Spirit, 7:30

GIRLS

Pitman at Cumberland, 5:15

Olympic American Conf. All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Cross-Country

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Alex Yersak, Cherokee

Kevin Schickling, Cherokee

Ryan Garvin, Lenape

Chris Applegate, Cherokee

Dominick Carfello, Lenape

Steven Burkholder, Cherokee

Marc Saccomanno, Cherokee

Second Team

Joseph Steffney, Eastern; Alex Clemson, Washington Township; Sean Hartnett, Cherokee; Joel Burt, Cherry Hill East; Greg Krause, Washington Township; Chris Kelly, Washington Township; Craig Fishbein, Cherry Hill East.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

David Forward, Shawnee

Kunal Sharma, Cherry Hill West

Robert Rawls, Triton

J.P. Bonner, Shawnee

Andrew Sturner, Cherry Hill West

Rafael Bravo, Cherry Hill West

Jake Latin, Seneca

Second Team

Cameron Widerman, Cherry Hill West; Ian Boyle, Shawnee; Eric Werner, Cherry Hill West; Ryan Britton, Cherry Hill West; Brandon Fox, Triton; Jimmy Codianni, Shawnee; Nick Gossack, Seneca.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team

Michael Rankin, Paul VI

Andy Arnold, Bishop Eustace

Walter Cantwell, Camden Catholic

Alex Licorish, Camden Catholic

Thomas Hoban, Paul VI

Austin Bocchicchio, Bishop Eustace

Scott Knight, Camden Catholic

Second Team

Paul Lively, Paul VI; Scott Knight, Camden Catholic; Joe Bujak, Camden Catholic; John Jaskel, Camden Catholic; Brian Laskowski, Bishop Eustace; Thomas Norris, Paul VI.

Girls' Cross-Country

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Alexandra Davis, Eastern

Melissa Showers, Cherry Hill East

Erika Griffith, Lenape

Caitlin Orr, Lenape

Alivia Royds, Lenape

Moira Cunningham, Lenape

Barrie Cohen, Eastern

Second Team

Angela Weeks, Cherokee; Kayla Warren, Eastern; Miya Johnson, Lenape; Jackie Goble, Cherry Hill East; Brittany Scarpato, Cherry Hill East; Colleen Thompson, Cherry Hill East; Victoria Jordan, Washington Township.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team

Casey Doyle, Shawnee

Megan Arnold, Timber Creek

Marina Mestres, Shawnee

Lyndsay Horn, Seneca

Megan Short, Timber Creek

Melissa White, Seneca

Austin Powell, Seneca

Second Team

Jenn Rawls, Triton; Lauren Holt, Seneca; Shannon McClernan, Shawnee; Amanda Kemo, Timber Creek; Brooke Dovell, Timber Creek; Kim Barr, Shawnee; Michelle Allison, Timber Creek.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

Karen Wojciechowski, Paul VI

Deirdre MacFarland, Paul VI

Teresa Blumenstein, Paul VI

Ashley Callahan, Paul VI

Molley Finnegan, Camden Catholic

Emily Stelmaski, Bishop Eustace

Sarah Gettings, Paul VI

Second Team

Kelly Malloy, Bishop Eustace; Kelly Abbrogi, Paul VI; Jess Urie, Paul VI; Katherine Zelders, Bishop Eustace; Rebecca O'Malley, Bishop Eustace; Grace Koehler, Bishop Eustace; Mary Connelly, Camden Catholic.

Girls' Tennis

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team Singles

Allison Burkhardt, Cherry Hill East

Samantha Prager, Lenape

Amanda Kaufman, Cherry Hill East

Alyssa Style, Cherokee

Second Team Singles

Alyssa Bernstein, Eastern; Joy Hu, Cherry Hill East; Amy McGrath, Cherokee; Jackie Parilla, Eastern.

First Team Doubles

Kristen Abdallah and Amanda Cole, Washington Township

Kerri Bartruff and Kirstyn Urbas, Washington Township

Second Team Doubles

Duti Das and Christina Bell, Cherry Hill East; Elyse Eisenberg and Lauren Cohen, Cherry Hill East.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team Singles

Brianna Brown, Paul VI

Kelli Gulite, Bishop Eustace

Nicole Portner, Seneca

Jessica Tyrrell, Seneca

Second Team Singles

Deirdae Womack, Camden; Kim Leder, Timber Creek; Carolyn Strow, Paul VI; Kaitlyn Taylor, Paul VI.

First Team Doubles

Allegra Delrossi and Abby Miller, Bishop Eustace

Samantha Farr and Jennifer Magrann, Seneca

Second Team Doubles

Desiree Owle and Gina Oddo, Seneca; Katie Bohny and Kia Dooley, Bishop Eustace.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team Singles

Kristi Twardziar, Triton

Maria Mitidieri, Cherry Hill West

Chrissy Badaracco, Cherry Hill West

Jess Deffler, Shawnee

Second Team Singles

Tiffany Hinnant, Pennsauken; Lauren Russo, Shawnee; Jillian Clark, Triton; Gretchen Hess, Cherry Hill West.

First Team Doubles

Katie Cook and Emily Buurma, Shawnee

Brooke Morgan and Dominique Falcone, Shawnee

Second Team Doubles

Krista Damirgian and Sugung Kim, Cherry Hill West; Brianna Pacheco and Carissa Fast, Cherry Hill West.

Tri-County Conf. All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Football

ROYAL DIVISION

First Team Offense

C: Eric Lasoski, Clearview

RB: Andrew Pierce, Cumberland

RB: Bryon King, Kingsway

RB: Askia Jahad, Williamstown

TE: George Spingler, Gloucester Catholic

TE: Anthony Brown, Highland

G: Harry Amwake, Gloucester Catholic

G: John Macaluso, Williamstown

T: Anthony Figueroa, Cumberland

T: Sean Schoppy, Gloucester Catholic

K: Joe Onorato, Delsea

QB: Kurt DeWoody, Delsea

QB: Mike Calzonetti, Gloucester Catholic

Second Team Offense

C: Roy Pierson, Deptford. RB: Austin Medley, Delsea; Pat Schuhl, Gloucester Catholic; Ron Gordon, Williamstown. TE: Jacob Yates, Gloucester Catholic; Steve Rotella, Gloucester Catholic. G: Kyle Irons, Cumberland; Steve Piraino, Delsea. T: Rich Jackson, Delsea; Eric Mullin, Williamstown. K: Ryan Stant, Cumberland. QB: Ed Eisenhart, Clearview.

First Team Defense

DB: Ed Eisenhart, Clearview

DB: Aaron Jacobs, Cumberland

DB: Casmir Okoro, Delsea

DE: Chad Gravinese, Clearview

DE: Cory Cassise, Delsea

DL: Ross Johnson, Cumberland

DL: Joe Sharp, Deptford

DL: Steve Kelley, Williamstown

LB: Judah Eisenhart, Clearview

LB: Luis Gonzales, Cumberland

LB: Joe Gregory, Delsea

LB: Joe Merlino, Overbrook

P: Justin Demuro, Deptford