All-State Football

Class AAA

Here is the Associated Press' Pennsylvania Class AAA all-state football team, as selected by writers and broadcasters. It includes players' name, school, class, height, weight.

Player of the Year:

Evan Lewis, Gettysburg

Coach of the Year:

Bill Scott, Selinsgrove

FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

TE: Hubie Graham, West Scranton, Sr., 6-4, 231

WR: Tyler Bittner, Franklin, Jr., 6-2, 180

WR: Shane McEvoy, Lehighton, Sr., 6-0, 170

OL: Steve Caputo, Unionville, Sr., 6-4, 285

OL: Jon Deardorff, Garnet Valley, Sr., 6-3, 250

OL: Ryan Murray, Bok, Sr., 6-6, 335

OL: Eric Shive, West Scranton, Jr., 6-7, 282

OL: Matt Stankiewicz, Blue Mt., Sr., 6-4, 297

QB: Evan Lewis, Gettysburg, Sr., 5-10, 165

RB: Tim McNerney, Knoch, Jr., 5-8, 180

RB: Antwuan Reed, Johnstown, Sr., 5-9, 175

RB: Christian Wilson, Montour, Sr., 6-4, 235

Spec: Tim Keyser, Garnet Valley, Jr., 5-11, 170

PK: Andy Masullo, Bellefonte, Sr., 5-11, 165

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Justin Campbell, West York, Sr., 6-0, 185

DL: Anthony Cintron, Lam-Strasburg, Sr., 5-9, 170

DL: Lucas Nix, Thomas Jefferson, Sr., 6-6, 292

DL: Shawn Walker, General McLane, Sr., 6-4, 220

LB: Brian Irvin, Gettysburg, Sr., 6-3, 210

LB: Vinny Nittoli, Pine-Richland, Jr., 6-0, 180

LB: Andrew Sweat, Trinity, Sr, 6-3, 225

LB: Mike Yancich, Trinity, Sr., 6-2, 220

DB: E.J. Banks, Montour, Jr., 6-0, 175

DB: Terrell Chesnut, Pottsgrove, Fr., 5-11, 165

DB: Deonte Flemings, Erie St. Vinc., Jr., 5-10, 170

DB: Mike Ritter, Selinsgrove, Sr., 5-11, 187

Spec: Zach DeCicco, Thos Jefferson, Sr., 6-0, 180

P: Derek Carr, Titusville, Sr., 6-2, 180

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

TE: Kyle Bogumi, Crestwood, Sr., 6-5, 230

WR: Jordan Clentimack, Lebanon, Jr., 5-11, 170

WR: Zach Ejzak, Slippery Rock, Sr., 6-2, 190

OL: Mike Keller, Erie Strong Vincent, Sr., 6-0, 240

OL: Eric Kush, Chartiers Valley, Sr., 6-4, 240

OL: Jack Lowney, Arch. Carroll, Jr., 6-4, 260

OL: Steven Reinhardt, Bradford, Jr., 6-3, 260

OL: Ryan Turnley, Hopewell, Sr., 6-6, 295

QB: Matt McGloin, West Scranton, Sr., 6-2, 195

RB: Mike Davies, Northern York, Sr., 6-2, 232

RB: Steve Hess, Bayard Rustin, Sr., 5-8, 175

RB: Justin Taylor, Lamp.-Strasburg, Sr., 6-1, 175

Spec: Jay Hartman, Indian Valley, Sr., 5-8, 165

PK: Chad Christen, Red Land, Jr., 6-1, 170

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Derek Bower, Berwick, Sr., 6-1, 225

DL: Jordan Fisher, Conrad Weiser, Sr., 6-2, 220

DL: Pete Massaro, Mar. Newtown, Sr., 6-4, 245

DL: Aubrey Moore, Red Land, Sr., 6-1, 255

LB: Bryce Auker, Selinsgrove, Sr., 5-11, 202

LB: Bob DeLuca, Arch. Wood, Sr., 6-1, 225

LB: David Posluszny, Hopewell, Sr., 6-2, 210

LB: Jeremy Williams, St. Mary's, Sr., 5-10, 175

DB: Jarrin Campman, Clearfield, Jr., 5-11, 171

DB: Willie Curry, Strath Haven, Sr., 5-11, 160

DB: Zach Keeley, Daniel Boone, Jr., 5-8, 175

DB: Zach Michael, Gettysburg, Sr., 6-2, 190

Spec: Brock DeCicco, Th. Jefferson, Jr., 6-5, 200

P: Patrick Smith, Hollidaysburg, Sr., 6-5, 210

Yesterday's Results

Swimming

BOYS

La Salle 92, St. Joseph-Metuchen 73

(L: Todd Domanski 22.18 50 freestyle; Phil Letcavage 54.64 100 butterfly; Andrew Speese 4:57.46 500 freestyle; Blase Szyszko 1:00.29 100 breaststroke)

Central Bucks East 126, Pennridge 57

(CBE: Magee 1:02.27 100 backstroke, Thompson 1:12.72 100 breaststroke; P: Dave Apple 22.93 50 freestyle, 55.35 100 butterfly)

GIRLS

Central Bucks East 113, Pennridge 72

(CBE: Miller 1:02.78 100 butterfly, 1:05.96 100 backstroke; Lauren Maurone 26.92 50 freestyle, 58.60 100 freestyle)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Bicentennial League

MaST Charter 14 20 15 6 - 55

Girard College 39 23 25 18 - 105

MC: Brendan Fredericks 9, Anthony Fuscellaro 4, Lee Schlossberg 7, Jamear Seals 10, Donald Solomon 9, Brandon Suares 4, Carl Wilson 12.

GC: Torrell Candelaria 16, Lance Devero 8, Omar Ford-Bey 11, John Johnson 26, Trevor Peeples 14, Andre Rivers 11, Mark Thomas 10, Clifford White 5, Ahmir Whiting 4.

New Hope-Solebury 5 6 10 8 - 29

Lower Moreland 14 14 18 17 - 63

NH: Matt Allegretto 2, Tom Fiola 1, Mike Kelly 5, Dan Kelly 12, Stephen O'Neal 7, Sghigatti 2.

LM: Chris Connors 6, Ben Dillan 15, Max Dillan 6, Andrew Hryhorchuk 5, Shaun Levine 4, Moskowitz 2, Louis Sarris-Grau 17, Schulgan 8.

Calvary Christian 22 18 22 16 - 78

Phil-Mont Christian 20 7 16 14 - 57

CC: Keelan Adams 12, Rich Aiello 12, Kyle Arroyo 17, James Booth 14, Pat Franks 1, Robbie Gibbs 5, Ryan Purtle 8, Rob Yurko 9.

PC: Godfrey Baldez 3, James Baldwin 3, Jay Burke 17, Gerald Glover 8, Maurice Griffin 11, Owen Struck 15.

Catholic League North

Archbishop Ryan 8 11 11 13 - 43

La Salle 6 7 8 24 - 45

AR: Mike Colon 4, Eric Jann 4, Anthony Keiter 8, Tom Marshall 4, Andrew Rogers 7, Rus Slawter 6, Gerry Smith 4, Tom Sottnick , Chris Wilk 6.

L: C.J. Aiken 11, Jaylen Bond 6, Matt Crozier 15, Joe Migliarese 8, Frank Pierson 3, Todd Stokley 2.

Father Judge 20 14 6 19 - 59

Conwell-Egan 11 8 10 11 - 40

FJ: Jim DiLisio 3, Josh Jaskowiak 3, Ryan Langdon 2, Matt McLaughlin 3, Tom Ryan 19, Andrew Vose 10, Bob Zanneo 19.

C: Shayne Bonner 6, Matt Engle 9, Hayk Gyokchyan 7, Rashad Little 6, Jonas Skovdal 12.

Archbishop Wood 7 15 13 7 - 42

Bishop McDevitt 8 8 15 15 - 46

AW: Dan Comas 11, Tim Fahy 3, Joe Getz 13, Joe Huebner 5, Eric Loughnane 5, Brian O'Grady 5.

BM: R.P. Boyle 10, Matt Davis 9, Pat Doyle 2, Courtney Havens 8, Matt Shervin 7, James Williams 10.

Catholic League South

Archbishop Carroll 11 10 10 16 - 47

Cardinal O'Hara 12 10 9 14 - 45

AC: Brian Concio 6, Kasheef Festus 7, D.J. Irving 4, Lamar Jackson 14, Ellis Rogers 5, Andre Wilburn 11.

CO: Jim Kelleher 17, Matt Romano 2, Josh Showers 10, Tansey 6, Mark Wedderburn 10.

West Catholic 25 15 30 9 - 79

Kennedy-Kenrick 7 9 15 9 - 40

WC: Eric Beal 7, Eric Brennan 18, Curtis Drake 9, Rob Holloman 16, Sergino Mystil 11, Dwayne Shaw 6, Brandon Williamson 8, Aquil Younger 4.

K: Karlton Byrd 14, John Candelore 3, Ronell Fairel 2, Darnell Hinton 2, Brad Miller 2, Greg Santangelo 9, Kevin Shamar 8.

St. Joseph's Prep 10 9 7 12 - 38

Monsignor Bonner 14 9 7 16 - 46

SJP: Mike Bradley 12, Dan Fitzpatrick 8, Phil Giordano 2, Joe Meehan 7, Matt Williams 9.

MB: Brian Boyle 11, Jamal Melvin 9, Rob Siter 9, Brian Smith 2, Henry Smith 6, Lijah Thompson 9.

Central League

Strath Haven 10 14 5 11 - 40

Ridley 12 6 15 15 - 48

SH: Willie Curry 2, Christian Matthews 10, Carl McKenzie 18, Mike Reese 8, Jack Roberts 2.

R: Steve Egee 15, Matt Farrell 7, Cameron Gunter 1, Harris 6, John McSorley 10, Dan Robinson 9.

Upper Darby 20 13 10 20 - 63

Radnor 14 13 15 13 - 55

UD: Amir Abdul-Hakeem 6, Trevonn Davis 4, Kwahmere Gredic 10, Basil Jones 13, Jamir McRae 12, Peterson 5, Talford 3, Khayri West 10.

R: Tim Clement 3, Jon Coleman 12, Corey Dunson 9, Mohoric 2, Rahil Rather 27, Smith 2.

Conestoga 14 16 13 12 - 55

Springfield (D) 16 10 11 3 - 40

C: Jake Cohen 15, Mike D'Angelo 4, Doug Jakiela 9, Max Kenan 8, Paul Mita 4, Matt O'Hara 3, Robert Scott 4, Zack Shapiro 8.

S: Zac DeVito 2, Ryan Howarth 3, Joe Mahon 5, Lou Meindl 7, Sean Mulkeen 18, Wally Rutecki 5.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Lansdale Catholic 4 11 5 14 - 34

Upper Perkiomen 7 8 11 16 - 42

LC: Ryan Ignas 5, Sean Kelly 2, Jim Kelly 4, Kevin Lewis 2, Pat O'Hara 2, Brendan Stanton 19.

UP: Chris Hollister 6, Clayton Holmes 12, Alex Kriebel 3, Tim Mayza 1, Tom Paul 13, Rylan Treffinger 7.

Boyertown 10 8 7 24 - 49

Phoenixville 18 14 9 13 - 54

B: Kyle Englebart 2, Keith Englebart 4, Joe Frain 15, Malloy 13, Moser 13, Bob Sugg 2.

P: Yusuf Amir Brown 5, Jesse Daywalt 4, Jim Sands 5, Jordan Thomas 10, Jabbar Thornton-Bey 6, Zach Wise 16, Corey Young 8.

Suburban One American

Methacton 18 11 13 17 - 59

Quakertown 11 10 12 16 - 49

M: Jeff Carroll 2, Matt Douglas 8, Evan Galloway 7, Mike Gear 9, T.J. Klinger 14, Greg Low 10, Jared Quigley 2, Tim Smith 7.

Q: Aaron Brunner 7, David Howell 11, Vince Mirarchi 5, Dalton Nice 16, Brett Roseboro 8, Don Thomas 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 15 21 16 12 - 64

Wissahickon 18 8 5 3 - 34

PW: Jesse Berk 13, Whis Grant 2, Joe Hughes 11, Matt Labick 13, Will Mascio 2, James Norwood 1, Lawrence Ogunkua 2, Anthony Scott 10, Allen Williams 10.

W: Justin Fairy 6, Josan Holmes 5, Folarin Ijelu 1, Alec McClure 10, Tom Sweeney 4, Chad Wood 8.

Springfield (M) 15 8 15 13 - 51

Cheltenham 14 3 10 16 - 43

S: Rich Acierno 2, Tim Ashton 13, Justin Lukoff 13, McLaughlin 2, Victor Rivera 8, Christian Ross 13.

C: Alex Dozier 3, Ray Hunter 2, Robert Mansell 4, Dom Oliver 9, Nick Roman 14, Christian Santos 9, Brendan Stepp 2.

Upper Moreland 7 5 13 17 - 42

Upper Dublin 9 13 11 21 - 54

UM: Sean Caldwell 14, Mark Carradorini 1, Jamel Clay 10, Yaseen Harper 12, Steve Kucher 5.

UD: Jamil Brown 16, Scott Ferguson 6, Chris Howard 11, Mike McCarry 10, Eric McElwee 5, Tom Morris 6.

Suburban One Continental

Council Rock South 17 16 10 20 - 63

Central Bucks East 16 15 21 22 - 74

CRS: Jim Bea 3, Eric Beck 8, Tom Boyd 6, Jamie Conway 9, Joe Crane 15, Drew Stoll 9, Mike Topley 11, Vince Visco 2.

CBE: Craig Eschleman 4, Chris Harmon 7, Pat McLaughlin 15, Tim McLaughlin 14, Keith Milnazik 15, Gabe Montemuro 9, Morgis 9, Wischum 1.

Council Rock North 10 2 11 20 - 43

Norristown 8 16 12 17 - 53

CRN: Tom Bolick 2, Ty Bostain 9, Zack Kaytes 9, Keith Peterson 6, Nick Reisig 15, Andrew Stress 2.

N: Maurice Briggs 12, Russell Graham 4, Sheldon Mayer 3, James Ramsey 8, Paul Savage 2, Vonte Shippen 4, Quentin Watson 9, Khalif Wyatt 11.

William Tennent 16 13 5 5 - 39

Souderton 18 16 11 7 - 52

WT: Ray Horn 3, Kyle McDonnell 11, Dan Monk 3, Jeff Pio 6, Kelly Vargas 7, Sawyer Waugh 2, Max Weintraub 7.

S: Ronnie Benson 13, Korey Bishop 5, Kyle Connolly 8, Jimmy Connolly 11, Connor Hough 7, Denis Passarella 1, A.J. Picard 5, Dan Werth 2.

Hatboro-Horsham 8 12 17 6 - 43

Central Bucks West 18 12 15 10 - 55

H: Hassani Graves 4, Will Kane 3, Shane Mulligan 10, Connor Poston 6, Cameron Prince 13, Blair Ransom 7.

CBW: Chris DiLullo 8, Joe DiLullo 18, Reills Reichwein 12, Doug Schultz 5, James Sweet 12.

Suburban One National

Neshaminy 6 7 5 12 - 30

Abington 14 13 8 9 - 44

N: Matt Barber 1, Mike DeAngelis 4, Tristen Emig 6, Joe Spina 7, Jason Ulmer 2, James Ward 8, Steve Warhola 2.

A: Anthony Conturo 2, Dion Durham 5, Chris Jenkins 6, Darrick Keith 4, Lorenzo McDuffie 2, Tom McFarland 2, Jaymes Miller 10, Brad Peacock 7, Shawn Pudles 2, Joe Renzi 4.

Truman 16 10 8 17 - 51

Bensalem 17 14 13 13 - 57

T: Jon Blount 17, Keith Jones 13, Tim Romanek 10, Mike Schmidt 6, Isiah Thomas 5.

B: Corey Canestrare 7, Nick Christian 12, Josh Howard 6, Tim Howe 11, Josh Jarrell 11, Rob Schreiber 8, Mike Stumpf 2.

Pennsbury 9 17 11 23 - 60

North Penn 7 13 11 18 - 49

P: Justin Brewton 2, Dave Brown 6, Dante Devine 8, Ed Dirugeris 6, Brad Fisher 4, Marcus Healey 8, Krasna 4, Dalton Pepper 12, John-Ryan Wolff 10.

NP: Matt Albaugh 2, Jamal Bell 6, Sean Feeley 2, Danny Geiger 7, Dan Hoover 13, John Jones 9, Darren Nixon 7, Glenn Westerlund 3.

Central Bucks South 8 9 8 13 - 38

Pennridge 5 12 9 15 - 41

CBS: Will Barrett 17, Alex Dedeian 10, Greg Johnston 3, John Mayle 2, Matt Perozze 6.

P: Ryan Connellan 4, Jimmy Jefferson 16, Derek Kunkle 9, Noel 1, Joe Simononis 8, Tyler York 3.

Nonleague

Malvern Prep 9 8 12 23 - 52

Salesianum 2 7 12 17 - 38

MP: Lamon Church 7, Kevin Corbett 7, Chris Cowell 1, Will Lee 4, Matt McManus 4, Brendan McNulty 8, Ryan Nassib 11, Tracy Peal 7, Bob Rafferty 3.

S: Steiner 5, Trevisan 13, Victor 6, Wallace 9, Weiss 5.

Atlantic Christian 18 18 11 16 - 63

Christian Academy 14 8 7 17 - 46

AC: Mo Brondon 10, Colin Horsch 7, Byron Nelson 2, Luke Piotrowski 8, Matt Piotrowski 9, Rob Puhalski 12, Derek Puhalski 15.

CA: Jason Carter 6, Walter Gaines 3, Jamie Grover 4, Terrell McCloud 14, Kyle Meade 4, Ryan Naylor 5, Jon Smith 10.

Prep Charter 12 14 16 21 - 63

Williamsport 19 16 22 19 - 76

PC: Parrish Grant 14, Hankerson 4, Tyree Harris 10, Zaahid Holloman 10, Ferg Myrick 25.

W: Keith Haynes 5, Thomas James 8, Dante Jordan 7, Travis Kerschner 2, Lynch 29, Sean Ruane 18, Isaih Twine 7.

Delco Christian 9 16 12 13 - 50

Garnet Valley 12 14 13 22 - 61

DC: Adam Bearden 8, Jon DeShields 11, Jake Godino 14, Pete Hughes 8, Ressler 6, Wallin 3.

GV: Kyle Davis 5, Steve Deluca 11, Sean Gilooly 5, Tim Lang 25, Ryan McGraw 2, Matt Mishler 2, Joe Ranieri 7, Chris Shomo 2, Ryan Woods 2.

Sun Valley 13 7 10 16 - 46

Shipley 17 8 21 13 - 59

SV: Tom Brennan 21, Carney 4, Andrew Freeman 3, Hine 3, Chris Nelson 8, Timlin 5, Vuocolo 2.

S: David Balderston 6, Charles Dalrymple 11, Max Kiely 3, Armand Leaks 15, John McCann 11, Aaron Summers 9, Bakari White 4.

Faith Christian 15 14 14 10 - 53

Jenkintown 9 10 6 13 - 38

FC: Isaiah Gerhart 17, Garrett Hollenbach 7, Javonnie Montgomery 11, Harold Spears 12, Josh Vargas 6.

J: Connor Beltz 2, Alex Flood 13, Nick Jaskula 17, Zach Meier 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Christopher Dock Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 5 0 6 9 - 20

Upper Moreland 6 13 15 9 - 43

PC: Ticora Adams 8, Sarah Asher 1, Jen Khoo 4, Montana Mitchell 2, Madelyn Romig 3, Steiger 2.

UM: Sam Balcrak 1, Krista Campoli 9, Melissa Christensen 4, Sam Depree 6, Christy Graf 4, Alyssa Levy 2, Tasha Reeves 6, Jenny Swiski 11.

Truman 10 11 8 7 - 36

Christopher Dock 13 14 18 19 - 64

T: Stephanie Barrington 18, Keira Gilbert 4, Shalaya Lynch 1, Ashley Rosario 9, Rebecca Walker 4.

CD: Denali Althouse 14, Breanna Derstine 25, Jenessa Derstine 11, Kaitlin Seelig 8, Rachel Speigle 6.

Nike Tournament of Champions

Gorman 8 8 14 14 - 44

Archbishop Carroll 18 8 11 13 - 50

G: Belew 2, Dianant 5, Edwards 6, Ellenberg 8, Gayle 3, Graynor 12, Pitt 8.

AC: Gabby Capuzzi 3, Kaitlin Cole 3, Lauren Comly 2, Hollie Mershon 2, Meg Pearson 17, Erin Shields 10, Kerri Shields 13.

Springside Tournament

Friends Select 4 7 3 4 - 18

Springside 11 14 17 8 - 50

FS: Phoebe Hopkins 12, Keara McLaughlin 3, Natasha Trice 3.

S: Tori Baggio 11, Teghan Boyle 7, Courtney Caputo 9, Katie Miller 7, Jennifer Sternfeld 2, Amanda Walker 3, Krystin Walker 11.

Bicentennial League

Plumstead Christian 4 11 15 7 - 37

Morrisville 17 7 18 3 - 45

PC: Alex Brill 9, Hope Caracappa 3, Natalie Swartley 19, Haley Whitney 6.

M: Tanya Argueta 6, Veronica Brandon 17, Jackson 3, Jody Pour 10, Kaylee White 9.

Catholic League North

St. Hubert 9 7 3 6 - 25

Archbishop Wood 16 12 15 14 - 57

SH: A.J. Chobot 5, Sarah Delcasle 11, Kate Dowling 1, Carolyn Foley 1, Katie Maguire 4, Laura Pharo 1, Jen Wolf 2.

AW: Ashley B'Oris 5, Sam Greenfield 2, Jenelle Hudson 4, Jen Maxwell 3, Alyssa Parsons 2, Taylor Peltzer 3, Ashley Robinson 20, Lisa Strack 11, Rosie Tarnowski 7.

Kennedy-Kenrick 9 12 5 6 - 32

Cardinal Dougherty 10 16 20 16 - 62

K: Jenna Bergen 1, Nicole Calvacante 1, Janelle Delbuono 5, Megen Demutis 4, Courtney Donovan 4, Shea Kelly 8, Alyssa Monastero 3, Angela Sortino 2, Jillian Termine 4.

CD: Ajanae Boone 10, Brenna Coll 7, M. Hawkins 2, Maggie Howley 2, Jill McDonald 2, Darlene Morgan 12, Najah Prescott 2, J. Rozier 4, Towanda Sutton 21.

Catholic League South

West Catholic 14 15 8 16 - 53

Little Flower 13 13 12 23 - 61

WC: Bianca Arnett 4, Katie Burns 11, Blair Canady 7, Cieara Carter 2, Crystal Nichols 7, Kelly Simons 5, Danielle Smallwood 17.

LF: Melissa Benson 14, Annemarie Collins 5, Kelly Curcio 1, Chelsey Kada 10, Kellie Lorence 6, Sydney Mallory 11, Jamie Shackles 2, Jackie Thomas 12.

Central League

Lower Merion 15 18 16 18 - 67

Marple Newtown 6 6 7 6 - 25

LM: Dana Albalancy 9, Lil Carney 8, Alvita Clemons 20, Sheba Hall 6, Molly Hanlon 4, Erin Knox 3, Boyana Muratovic 3, Amy Woods 6, Rekik Worku 8.

MN: Nicole Arganetto 12, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 6, Stephanie Hahn 2, Rita McKeown 3, Purcell 2.

Ridley 12 13 15 11 - 51

Strath Haven 7 9 15 14 - 45

R: Kristi Garraty 17, Ayana Howard 4, Steph Markunas 13, Steph McDevitt 1, Kelsey Yori 14, Alexis Zambino 2.

SH: Logan Clements 4, Sarah deBerardinis 23, Natalie George 4, Ashley Miller 2, Clare Sherry 5, Maddy Wharton 2, Ana White 5.

Springfield (D) 0 14 10 15 - 39

Conestoga 15 14 10 14 - 53

S: Emily Finnegan 11, Jen Houtman 2, MyNeshia McKenzie 13, Maddy McKnight 8, Dominique Thompson 2, Sam Tulskie 3.

C: Katie Dunn 5, Emily Fazzini 6, Guinan 2, Ellen Hill 9, Kristen Johnsen 13, Chelsea Shine 18.

Radnor 15 13 9 9 - 46

Upper Darby 20 11 9 12 - 52

R: Kelly Barnes 2, Kelly Buckley 2, Beth Ellis 15, Kelyn Freedman 10, Jen Gangl 2, Chandler Lally 6, Steph Lundstrom 9.

UD: Diamond Beckford 18, Dior Brown 11, Shaleta Heyward 3, Hill 6, Courtney Murphy 6, Potter 8.

Ches-Mont League

Kennett 13 9 15 11 - 48

Octorara 8 8 10 10 - 36

K: Jamie Cummings 7, Kira Fry 3, Kara Kennard 2, Devon Kennard 2, Maria Rivera 7, Breanna Whiteside 8, Verena Woloson 19.

O: Kaela Chermak 4, Erin Donnelly 2, Kacie Hershey 13, Myeisha Nelson 8, Jacque Norman 9.

Del-Val League

Chichester 12 8 10 13 - 43

Penn Wood 16 11 17 22 - 66

C: Kirstyn Coale 6, Delaney Cohan 10, Annie Gilhool 11, Kellee Pace 4, Nicole Preziuso 1, Monica VanHorn 11.

PW: Quinetta Chavis 8, Robbia Hines 24, Ottia Jenkins 13, Owoumi Jolaoso 2, Alisa Roberts 19.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Pottsgrove 17 8 10 13 - 48

Lansdale Catholic 9 8 5 10 - 32

P: Gina Cherico 6, Sydney Coleman 2, Shakeema Elam 2, Alexis Glenn 8, Kari Ludy 15, Katie McGroarty 10, Stephanie Schultz 5.

LC: Melissa Alouche 3, Colleen Collins 2, Amanda Curry 3, Colleen King 4, Colleen Rafferty 6, Danielle Taylor 2, Nora Walsh 4, Shea Wassel 8.

Perkiomen Valley 8 15 18 18 - 59

Pottstown 20 3 17 7 - 47

PV: Amarra Boone 8, Leigh Carbutt 5, Megan Finn 22, Paige Hanley 2, Kate Knudson 3, Chantel Mattiola 7, Courtney Nyce 12.

P: Jasmine Debnam 8, Shanaye Glenn 6, Aiesha Harper 10, Brittney Sanford 3, Shante Savage 20.

Phoenixville 6 11 11 12 - 40

Boyertown 9 7 16 11 - 43

P: Chelsea DiFebbo 10, Ellen Dvorak 3, Liz Jones 9, Arial Keys 6, Alexis Lear 1, Janay Winston 11.

B: Sarah Bennett 14, Alex Brown 2, Megan Corrigan 4, Jill Hilbert 2, Julie Hutnyan 9, Kate Murphy 12.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 20 23 18 14 - 75

Springfield (M) 9 7 13 13 - 42

C: Alana Brown 9, Monet Constant 19, Shayla Felder 10, Brenda James 4, Christie Kershaw 2, Jackie Kershaw 5, Kira Ogden 7, Jarae Payne 5, Jenna Peoples 6, Liz Taliaferro 8.

S: Chloe Coleman 3, Donna Difilippo 6, Elise DiFilippo 8, Briana Scafidi 11, Morgan Smith 14.

Quakertown 12 6 12 8 - 38

Methacton 18 13 16 15 - 62

Q: Kyra Ames 2, Danielle Ciccarone 12, Colleen Gavin 14, Kristine Jackiewicz 7, Hilary Rascher 2, Victoria Tribue 1.

M: Alison Hammond 3, Amy Klinger 2, Rachel Meier 10, Melanie Ordway 2, Leeann Randall 2, Roth 2, Lauren Ruhl 17, Renee Womack 24.

Wissahickon 7 8 4 15 - 34

Plymouth Whitemarsh 4 4 1 10 - 19

W: Emily Gordon 2, Jenny Knoebel 12, Betsy Thornton 5, Katie Vila 15.

PW: Ange Branigan 8, Sam Cipar 4, Taylor McGarvey 2, Lexi Piazza 1, Katie Wacker 4.

Suburban One Continental

Souderton 10 13 13 12 - 48

William Tennent 21 16 6 18 - 61

S: Averie Brittin 6, Sarita Kundrod 2, Angie Palmerio 5, Emily Price 12, Ashley Sammaritano 2, Brittany Sandone 15, Monica Schmidt 4, Teanna Ziegler 2.

WT: Ashley Alden 4, Erin Boyer 5, Gabrielle Cancelliere 6, Sarah Godfrey 11, Laura Kosma 8, Hanna Sellers 6, Lissa Tercha 15, Megan Zimmermann 6.

Norristown 20 16 14 17 - 67

Council Rock North 14 22 15 14 - 65

N: Bryn Cotteta 16, Natasha Matthews 10, Heather McHugh 8, Raevon Mitchell 6, Alissa O'Donnell 20, Sophia Waters 7.

CRN: Juliana Frick 10, Devin Gold 17, Sarah Kiely 13, Danielle Peters 10, Jen Sroba 15.

Central Bucks East 22 18 17 12 - 69

Council Rock South 4 8 4 7 - 23

CBE: Jamie Donovan 12, Abby Gallagher 2, Amanda Lippincott 4, Liz Martin 3, Sarah Martin 5, Sarah Pullar 12, Alli Rosati 4, Madeline Ross 4, Jordan Seiz 9, Stenderowicz 2, Caitlin Vasey 12.

CRS: Jenna Adams 4, Chelsea Allen 3, Les Britton 2, Stephanie Gillio 5, Emily Nowicke 4, Ann Silverthorn 2, Jackie Weber 3.

Central Bucks West 9 14 6 13 - 42

Hatboro-Horsham 8 9 11 13 - 41

CBW: Liz Blanchard 6, Haley Boyle 4, Jenny Klawiter 2, Brittany Mattozi 9, Lauren Peters 15, Katie Ross 3, Megan Vasquez 3.

H: Lauren Caroll 14, Jenna Gould 4, Biz Meschio 7, Kate Romano 9, Hannah Vogel 7.

Suburban One National

Abington 12 10 17 10 - 49

Neshaminy 13 14 5 10 - 42

A: Kelly Gregorio 7, Jennifer Kelly 3, Carla Klemmer 3, Elizabeth Layton 2, Emily Leer 21, Casey Pritz 13.

N: Moriah Allen 4, Jessica Brawn 3, Sarah Harrison 2, Chelsea Rota 3, Kelsey Ryan 3, Jackie Shunkwiler 13, Slivka 4, Avery Wunder 10.

North Penn 11 9 13 6 - 39

Pennsbury 14 7 4 12 - 37

NP: Taylor Alston 7, Sara Ciaverelli 7, Sam Ehinger 7, Dara Nelson 4, Shakia Robinson 12, Janelle Stawasz 2.

P: Kelsey Alvino 6, Kelsey Balscak 7, Michelle Beri 2, Amanda Klock 7, Brittany Kobal 2, Jenn Prine 5, Sarah Thorn 8.

Pennridge 9 5 9 8 - 31

Central Bucks South 11 12 10 14 - 47

P: Jordan Dominic 2, Stacey Gunter 4, Marissa Kunkle 3, Lindsey Lyons 10, Sam Simononis 6, Shannon Zickler 6.

CBS: Laura Duffy 9, Julie Hahn 4, Ally Holbert 3, Jordan Inverso 4, Calla Miller 7, Tori Reynolds 10, Katelyn Schneider 10.

Nonleague

Garnet Valley 12 6 5 16 - 39

Delco Christian 7 4 9 10 - 30

GV: Jenn Consorti 2, Meghan DiAntonio 4, Courtney Fox 1, Meredith Ortals 2, Bianca Peart 4, Cecily Scavicchio 16, Jessica Woods 10.

DC: Emily Homan 5, Sarah Homan 16, Whitney McCloud 7, Sara VanderWaal 2.

Great Valley 12 12 9 10 - 43

Harriton 3 3 6 13 - 25

GV: K.C. Curran 7, Emily Ellisen 6, Brittany Greaves 11, Colleen O'Malley 3, Andrea Pride 7, Dana Walsh 7, Kim Wenger 2.

H: Leah Dworkin 2, Kelly Higgins 7, Rachel Lindsay 6, Amanda Tyler 1, Briana Winston 6, Victoria Zuzelo 3.

Shipley 7 13 14 15 - 49

Penn Charter 2 7 14 23 - 46

S: Alex Davis 12, Alicia Fairfax 13, Maureen Gentry 4, Alex Lennon 20.

PC: Nicole Gwynn 5, Caroline Huber 10, Nora McGurkin 7, Aleesha Powell 19, Kendall Stokes 3, Kayla Torrey 2.

Abington Friends 0 8 8 12 - 28

Episcopal Academy 17 12 20 11 - 60

AF: Bashira Anderson 10, Kelsey Clark 10, Cara Liuzzi 4, Julia Worthington 4.

EA: Sammi Arbitman 4, Elyse Becker 2, Alex Chambers 8, Allie Clark 4, Kelsey Gula 8, Emma Imbriglia 5, Claire MacManus 2, Brittany Perfetti 12, Megan Spagnola 4, Kory Tyron 10, Nina Vithyathil 1.

Christian Academy 5 12 5 11 - 33

Academy Park 10 12 11 12 - 45

CA: Lauren Atkins 6, Ciera Boyce 1, Charmaine Dixon 13, Ishea Jennings 10, Alexis Tennessee 3.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 11, Christine Mako 2, Daisy Marrero 20, Viola Poole 6, Britney Ramsey 6.

Faith Christian 10 2 4 7 - 23

Jenkintown 8 10 8 17 - 43

FC: Lauren Fretz 14, Kristin Kennedy 3, Chelsea Romig 4, Brianna Weinberger 2.

J: Karly Eyre 2, Kaitlyn Hamilton 2, Hilary Leifsen 11, Mara Mulvaney 8, Carolyn Smith 20.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley, Episcopal Academy, Haverford School, Penn Charter, Lower Merion, Springfield (M) at Radnor, 9 a.m.

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Owen J. Roberts at Pottstown, 11 a.m.

Upper Perkiomen at Boyertown, 6:30

NONLEAGUE

Phoenixville at Coatesville, 10 a.m.

Haverford High at Upper Merion, 10 a.m.

Spring-Ford at Norristown, 11 a.m.

Pennridge at Twin Valley, 11 a.m.

Abington at Cheltenham, 1

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep at Christopher Dock, 6:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Unionville at Downingtown East, 2:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Pennridge at Truman, 12

CABRINI CLASSIC

At Cabrini College:

Academy Park vs. Coatesville, 12

Bensalem vs. Great Valley, 1:45

Octorara vs. World Communications, 3:30

Haverford School vs. Ridley, 5

Oxford vs. Springfield (D), 6:30

NONLEAGUE

Phila. Electrical at Friends Select, 1

Abington Friends at Chestnut Hill, 1:30

Spring-Ford at West Chester East, 2:30

Abington at Council Rock South, 2:30

Harriton at Springfield (M), 2:30

Penn Wood at Cheltenham, 3:30

Upper Moreland at Upper Perkiomen, 4:30

GAMP at Cherry Hill West, 5:30

American Christian at Withrow (Ohio), 5:30

Garnet Valley at Haverford High, 7:30

Owen J. Roberts at Reading, 7:30

Germantown Academy at Hatboro-Horsham, 8:30

Girls' Basketball

QUAKER CITY TOURNAMENT

At Gallagher Recreation Center:

Norristown vs. Cardinal Dougherty, 1

Little Flower vs. Bishop McDevitt, 2:45

Central Bucks East vs. Nazareth Academy, 4:30

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Mount St. Joseph, 6:15

SPRINGSIDE TOURNAMENT

Dobbins vs. Friends Select, 2:30

Hallahan vs. Springside, 4

NONLEAGUE

West Catholic at Penn Charter, 11 a.m.

Spring-Ford at Council Rock South, noon

Abington at Wissahickon, 12:30

Perkiomen Valley at Methacton, 1

Conwell-Egan at Pennsbury, 1:30

Unionville at Lower Merion, 2:30

Coatesville at Cherry Hill East, 2:30

Upper Perkiomen at William Tennent, 4

Notre Dame at Haverford High, 4:15

West Chester East at Ridley, 7:30

Swimming

MAJOR MEETS

Radnor Relay Carnival, 6

COED

Spring-Ford at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45