Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross 43, Moorestown 19

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Penns Grove 53, Glassboro 45

Deptford 82, Cumberland 51

Clearview 92, Pennsville 43

NONLEAGUE

Cape May Tech 69, Camden County Tech 35

Millville 56, Seneca 45

Eastern 82, Northwest Prep 37

Rancocas Valley 65, Williamstown 56 (OT)

Atlantic Christian 63, Christian Academy 46

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Palmyra 50, Burlington City 33

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Seneca 52, Millville 17

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Woodrow Wilson 37, Paul VI 35

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview 45, Pennsville 31

Deptford 43, Cumberland 11

NONLEAGUE

Collingswood 58, Florence 27

Lenape 45, Moorestown 24

Washington Township 55, Willingboro 40

Moorestown Friends 31, Maple Shade 27

Williamstown 61, Rancocas Valley 45

Cape May Tech 51, Camden County Tech 30

Wrestling

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 37, Camden Catholic 22

Girls' Swimming

Cherokee 118, Lenape 68

(Five swimmers each won an individual event for Cherokee.)

Washington Township 111, Rancocas Valley 75

(Catharine Wood won the 50- and 100-meter freestyle events for the Minutemaids.)

Cherry Hill East 113, Eastern 67

(Jackie Ward won the 200 IM and 100-meter freestyle events for East.)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Moorestown 2 8 6 3 - 19

Holy Cross 9 11 10 13 - 43

M: Sean Bronczyk 2, Matt Emerson 11, John Leskow 1, Jim Schneider 2, Tony West 3.

HC: Kevin Brembs 2, Kevin Huelster 4, Joe Innaurato 2, Kevin Kane 3, Tyler Schratweiser 3, Mark Singer 5, Justin Swidowski 11, Quincy Young 13.

Tri-County Conference

Penns Grove 18 10 8 17 - 53

Glassboro 9 13 10 13 - 45

PG: Steven Brown 8, Ishmael Clark 13, Jon Coppage 14, Darrin Moore 7, Dominique Roy 11.

G: Nate Boyd 11, Timmy Breaker 5, Shadee Gaines 3, Dainen Green 10, Charles Hicks 1, Ethan Rhinehart 3, Tate Townsend 12.

Deptford 21 16 31 14 - 82

Cumberland 10 15 13 13 - 51

D: Fred Battee 8, Rob Blair 1, Don Brodie 1, Maurice Clark 11, Elwood Clement 2, Erv Ezell 15, Brandon Fox 6, John Lewis 4, Anthony Nock 2, Hershal Phillips 16, Charles Roberts 4, Jared Winningham 12.

C: Steve Butts 4, William Cupe 2, Aaron Jacobs 6, Dave Jones 4, Malik Jones 19, Keith Karol 3, Barry Larro 2, Gage Mick 2, Josh Pernell 2, Tushann Robinson 2, Jimmy Willis 5.

Pennsville 15 13 10 5 - 43

Clearview 32 18 24 18 - 92

P: Derek Fluery 2, Kyle Jensen 1, Ryan Karr 18, Matt Mariano 9, Mike Martarulo 3, Taylor Smith 10.

C: Justin Betterson 1, Dylan Bowan 14, Adrian Branch 10, Matt Brostowski 6, Evan Burke 9, Marcus Coates 11, Chad Gravanese 9, Kyle Holcombe 2, Mike Porter 4, Nevin Potts 13, Walt Riskie 4, Eric Sheridan 9.

Nonleague

Camden County Tech 10 13 4 8 - 35

Cape May Tech 19 16 22 12 - 69

CCT: Ulysses Grant 9, Dior Hall 6, Hernandez 5, Oscar Herring 15.

CMT: Steve Carrillo 4, James Coleman 9, Robby Davis 22, Gary Farrow 12, Dominic Fiorentino 10, Nick Ranalli 4, Jim Romano 4, Jared Smith 2, Ryan Woodson 2.

Northwest Prep 7 6 12 12 - 37

Eastern 23 26 15 18 - 82

NP: Alford 5, K. Barrett 5, I. Barrett 6, Grant 2, Hemingway 12, Humphreys 3, Muhammed 4.

E: Ugonna Anusionwu 4, Rodney Blount 4, Quavon Burrell 11, Shane Flannery 8, Bobby Harris 22, Bass Harvey 14, Kyle Jose 4, Mike Newmann 4, Vince Shaw 2, Wesley Tisdale 9.

Millville 4 16 17 19 - 56

Seneca 5 8 7 25 - 45

M: Derrick Carter 11, Donal Cisrow 17, Nate Jones 8, James Kent 12, Mike Trout 8.

S: James Burgess 6, Billy Carrig 4, Vince Henry 1, Rich McNamara 10, Erik Norquist 12, Jayson Taylor 12.

Atlantic Christian 18 18 11 16 - 63

Christian Academy 14 8 7 17 - 46

AC: Mo Brondon 10, Colin Horsch 7, Byron Nelson 2, Luke Piotrowski 8, Matt Piotrowski 9, Rob Puhalski 12, Derek Puhalski 15.

CA: Jason Carter 6, Walter Gaines 3, Jamie Grover 4, Terrell McCloud 14, Kyle Meade 4, Ryan Naylor 5, Jon Smith 10.

Rancocas Valley 8 20 12 11 14 - 65

Williamstown 9 7 19 16 5 - 56

RV: Mike Bersch 20, Andre Byrdsong 14, Mustafa El-Amin 12, Erick Garnett 2, Devin McKithen 2, Nnamdi Njoku 9, Kendall White 6.

W: Kevin Booth 13, Justin Chaney 8, Jamaul Edmonds 9, Marcus Hampton 12, Mike Kahlbom 6, Brian Kelly 4, Collin Whipple 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Palmyra 7 16 13 14 - 50

Burlington City 6 9 7 11 - 33

P: Lakiya Artis 9, Kelly Boatwright 5, Kathleen Cox 14, Sam Greenwood 7, Javon Pratt 8, Christiana Quinton 2, Maurissa Williams 5.

BC: Megan Allen 3, April Bellamy 21, Macy Catshaw 2, Stephanie Mathews 3, Jasmine Murray 1, Lisa Priest 3.

Cape-Atlantic League

Seneca 13 12 16 11 - 52

Millville 4 4 4 5 - 17

S: Angela Adams 4, Katie Drayton 4, Melissa Givnta 5, Chelsea Grover 12, Kelli Kowalewski 10, Katie Marino 2, Katie O'Keefe 2, Brittany Southwick 2, Carly Strickland 9, Christen Stroehlein 2.

M: Jocelyn Bluitt 2, Sheree Gregory 3, Tomisha Smith 12.

Olympic Conference

Woodrow Wilson 4 13 7 13 - 37

Paul VI 6 10 6 13 - 35

WW: LaShonda Faulkner 3, Ossierra Monroe 11, Trina Rigney 8, Ebony Sellers 13, Ayshia Williams 2.

PV: Christina Kmiec 4, Christine Reilly 20, Becky Sparks 4, Erin Ward 2, Kerri Weber 2, Amber Wirth 3.

Tri-County Conference

Clearview 13 9 7 16 - 45

Pennsville 7 7 8 9 - 31

C: Jaclyn Gangemi 2, Kiley Grabbe 9, Noelle Hogan 6, Melanie Mahan 6, Kristin Manna 6, Carly Settar 3, Allison Toczylowski 13.

P: Dawn Curry 19, Amanda Matarese 1, Lindsay Minch 5, Ashley Minch 6.

Cumberland 2 2 3 4 - 11

Deptford 6 17 16 4 - 43

C: Brittani Bailey 2, Katie Cline 1, Jamie Matlock 3, Sabrina Swain 2, Shelby Weiss 2, Courtney Whelan 1.

D: Jaleesa Bundy 11, Tina Croxton 4, Samantha Dimitri 2, Samantha Morris 15, Brittany Neal 9, Brittany Waters 2.

Nonleague

Florence 7 7 7 6 - 27

Collingswood 8 25 15 10 - 58

F: Kiara Boone 4, Molly Fitzpatrick 2, Jessica Foulks 3, Talaya Loran 5, Sarah Muchowski 2, Erin Sweeney 11.

C: Brielle Crites 5, Aja Crites 12, Jennifer Doud 2, Lauren Gregg 25, Katie Jo Roddy 4, Danielle Trucksess 10.

Moorestown Friends 11 11 6 3 - 31

Maple Shade 8 8 4 7 - 27

MF: Kristina Carpenter 2, Lauren Hawkins 3, Hannah Levy 4, Sade Muhammad 2, Ann Stouffer 2, Katie Stutz 14, Sarah VanCleve 4.

MS: Sammie Cichon 10, Patrice Farauhauson 2, Ashley Fiume 2, Kate Holt 2, Aubrie Rahman 5, Amanda Smalley 6.

Moorestown 13 2 2 7 - 24

Lenape 12 12 7 14 - 45

M: Kellen McGinley 4, Julie McGrory 9, Alyssa Ogle 2, Sarah Orzechowicz 2, Sarah Weber 3, Virginia Weber 4.

L: Chelton 4, Taylor Dunek 6, Christina Foggie 14, Kendra Johnson 15, Carolyn Wiley 4, Danielle Woll 2.

Washington Township 10 12 14 19 - 55

Willingboro 10 4 17 9 - 40

WT: Rachel Armor 11, Ashley Giedemann 16, Victoria Jordan 2, Alyse Maiden 2, Gina Turdo 8, Dana Wert 11, Shawna Wert 5.

W: Stephanie Bingham 8, Nadirah Brown 11, Melanie Griffin 13, Angela Van Marter 3, Jasmine Rich 4, JaNaye Ware 1.

Williamstown 21 12 13 15 - 61

Rancocas Valley 9 15 6 15 - 45

W: Grace Ann Charles 6, Christen Glutz 13, Jessica Martinez 5, Ciera Moore 6, Denay Morrison 20, Devan Solari 11.

RV: Lauren Gaskill 19, Jenna Lee 7, Tannis Spencer 2, Keyanna Talley 7, Aisha Varnadore 6, Arianna Williams 2, Natasha Williams 2.

Cape May Tech 13 13 12 13 - 51

Camden County Tech 4 8 18 0 - 30

CMT: Emily Arenburg 2, Kim Becher 1, Blair 22, Katie Carbone 8, Sam McAleer 2, Seraphina Moore 4, Briana Sweet 12.

CCT: Nefertiti Bryant 2, Camryn Culbreath 10, Eileen Duran 2, Alexis Govan 8, Leslie Laboy 2, Shaquera Sloan 6.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Holy Spirit, 2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Woodrow Wilson at Lenape, 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway at Gloucester, 1

NONLEAGUE

Gateway at New Egypt, 11:30 a.m.

Pennsauken Tech at Moorestown, 11:30 a.m.

Camden Ac. Charter at Clearview, 11:30 a.m.

Buena at Pennsville, 11:30 a.m.

Schalick at Woodbury, noon

Hammonton at Sterling, 1

Delsea at St. Joseph, 4

GAMP at Cherry Hill West, 5:30

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross at Pemberton, 11:30 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester at Kingsway, 1

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Clearview, 10 a.m.

West Deptford at Pennsauken Tech, 11 a.m.

Gateway at Gloucester County Tech, 11:30 a.m.

Sterling at Hammonton, 11:30 a.m.

Clayton at Haddon Heights, noon

Woodbury at Schalick, noon

St. Joseph at Delsea, 1

Overbrook at Lindenwold, 1

Buena at Pennsville, 1

Eastern at Rancocas Valley, 1

Coatesville at Cherry Hill East, 2:30

BRICK MEMORIAL MUSTANG INVITATIONAL

Cherokee vs. J.P. Stevens, 11:30 a.m.

Wrestling

HOLY CROSS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

Includes Cherokee, Haddonfield, Holy Cross, Pemberton, 9 a.m.

LONG BRANCH TOURNAMENT

Includes Bishop Eustace, Cinnaminson, Haddon Heights, Lower Cape May, 10 a.m.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran, Palmyra, Willingboro at Burlington Township, 9 a.m.

Bordentown at Riverside, 9 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden, Cherry Hill East, Pennsauken at Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill West at Timber Creek, 11 a.m.

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Deptford at Overbrook, 11:30 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Middle Township, Sacred Heart, Schalick at Audubon, 10 a.m.

Lenape, Moorestown, Williamstown at Northern Burlington, 10 a.m.

Lindenwold, Montgomery, Ocean City at Paul VI, 10 a.m.

Haddon Township, New Egypt at Clayton, 10 a.m.

Clearview, Oakcrest at Paulsboro, 10 a.m.

Cumberland, Medford Tech at Glassboro, 10 a.m.

Gloucester Catholic, Mainland, Sterling at Woodstown, 10 a.m.

St. Joseph at Pinelands, 10 a.m.

Nottingham, Pitman, Triton at Millville, 10 a.m.

Winslow Township at Absegami, 7

Buena at Florida Tournament

Collingswood at Fairfax, Va. Tournament

Swimming

COED

Glassboro at Gloucester Co. Tech, 10 a.m.

Cinnaminson at Pemberton, 2:40

BOYS

Seneca at Shawnee, 1:30

Moorestown at Delran, 3:50

Northern Burlington at Holy Cross, 5

GIRLS

Kingsway at Pitman, 10 a.m.

Burlco/Olympic All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Football

FREEDOM DIVISION

First Team Offense

OL: Brian Cook, Florence

OL: Max Hay, Burlington City

OL: Kevin Kelso, Palmyra

OL: Fritz Miller, Florence

OL: Chris Salaga, Florence

OL: Kevin Vaclavicek, New Egypt

OB: Lyndon Alfred, Palmyra

OB: Dylan Rowley, New Egypt

OB: Langston LaCroix, New Egypt

OB: Quentin Loftin, Florence

OB: Don Strain, Riverside

WR: Davion Clanton, New Egypt

WR: Marc Mount, Riverside

WR: Brian Schafer, Maple Shade

K: Matt Belcher, Florence

Second Team Offense

OL: Mike Grill, Riverside; Ryan Ingham, Florence; Leon Jackson, Bordentown; Kevin Jiras, Florence; Joe Polkowitz, Bordentown; Bob Van Sciver, Riverside. OB: Mustin Moya, Bordentown; Alex Chotalal, Riverside; Wayne Cobbs, Bordentown; Marithe Marris, Maple Shade; Andre Jasper, Burlington City. WR: Kamurell Brown, Riverside; Scott Meredith, Florence; Shaquan Hall, Burlington City. K: Tamont Collins, Palmyra.

First Team Defense

DL: Marcus Curry, Florence

DL: Tyler Foehr, Florence

DL: Cliff Glaze, Palmyra

DL: Thomas Lee, Bordentown

DL: Deon Parham Stokes, Palmyra

DB: Tony Caruso, Riverside

DB: Quran Pratt, Palmyra

DB: Joe Price, Florence

DB: Chris Szymczak, Maple Shade

LB: Kris Corry, Burlington City

LB: DaKota Havens, New Egypt

LB: Drew Johnson, Florence

LB: Josh Slezak, Bordentown

LB: Kaleem Smith, Palmyra

P: Jim Martinson, Florence

Second Team Defense

DL: John Cader, Maple Shade; Terrance Calhoun, Bordentown; Brian Schafer, Maple Shade; Mike Yousef, Maple Shade; Kyle Moya, Bordentown. DB: Marcus Rawls, Florence; Don Fisher, Maple Shade; Kevin Liniro, Florence; Lance Sutton, New Egypt. LB: John Hull, Bordentown; Klans Rivera, Riverside; Brian Santiago, Maple Shade; Cody Shields, New Egypt; Kyle Winters, Maple Shade. P: Peter Pulhac, Bordentown.

LIBERTY DIVISION

First Team Offense

OL: Kourtney Bennett, Winslow Township

OL: Charles Gushue, Shawnee

OL: Chris Howley, Triton

OL: Dylan Ketchel, Moorestown

OL: Garrick Stafford, Moorestown

QB: Ka'Lial Glaud, Winslow Township

OB: Chris LaPierre, Shawnee

OB: Julian Laing, Timber Creek

OB: Mick Merulla, Triton

OB: Mikey Reynolds, Moorestown

OB: Nate Owens, Cherry Hill West

WR: Bryan Burnham, Moorestown

WR: Brandon Jones, Winslow Township

WR: Damon Julian, Winslow Township

K: Jon Lefferts, Moorestown

First Team Defense

DL: Dashawn Cassell, Shawnee

DL: Kevin Milton, Winslow Township

DL: Mike Jasowski, Moorestown

DL: Joe Lowry, Timber Creek

DL: Friday Odey, Cherry Hill West

LB: Keith Robinson, Winslow Township

LB: John Mahaney, Moorestown

LB: Ed Roberts, Timber Creek

LB: Justin Miller, Shawnee

DB: Reuben Johnson, Winslow Township

DB: Dorian Evans, Timber Creek

DB: Tyrone McBride, Winslow Township

DB: Rob Butler, Moorestown

DB: Steven Pease, Winslow Township

P: Matt Emerson, Moorestown

Olympic American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Volleyball

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Michelle Ferrari, Cherokee

Ashley Rice, Cherokee

Jessica Rice, Cherokee

Anna Streicher, Cherokee

Nicole Ober, Cherry Hill East

Rebecca Brown, Cherry Hill East

Morgan Halbruner, Eastern

Danielle Streck, Washington Township

Second Team

Meghan Sullivan, Cherokee; Maureen Sullivan, Cherokee; Kelly Hamill, Cherry Hill East; Steph Miller, Cherry Hill East; Christina Sexauer, Cherry Hill East; Sheila Bagchi, Eastern; Megan Todd, Washington Township; Renee Steranko, Washington Township.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

Chris Velott, Moorestown

Kira Maier, Shawnee

Brittany Booth, Moorestown

Katie Carly, Northern Burlington

Kelleigh Best, Shawnee

Allison Vaughan, Shawnee

Heather Cleary, Moorestown

Melissa Chu, Shawnee

Second Team

Lauren Tauscher, Moorestown; Charlotte Fuller, Moorestown; Becca Simms, Shawnee; Jill Asay, Northern Burlington; Sam Klym, Seneca; Jess Naylor, Clearview; Kaitlyn DelDuca, Moorestown; Kassi Worth, Shawnee.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team

Christen Glutz, Williamstown

Megan Erb, Lenape

Amanda Boeckle, Williamstown

Gina Manfredi, Cherry Hill West

Jen Busch, Winslow Township

Kristie Keating, Cherry Hill West

Rachael Nanni, Lenape

Erika Burke, Williamstown

Second Team

Czarina Agravante, Lenape; Adrianna Velez, Winslow Township; Corinne Taylor, Lenape; Amanda Smith, Williamstown; Rasheeda Love, Pennsauken; April Megdata, Pennsauken; Gillian Arbuthnot, Cherry Hill West; Rebecca Calabro, Williamstown.

FREEDOM DIVISION

First Team

Ashley Gonzalez, Pleasantville

Aja Howard, Pleasantville

Yessenia Garcia, Pleasantville

Gretchel Vila, Pleasantville

Katie Brosious, Sterling

Danielle Phillips, Sterling

Michele Applegate, Sterling

Jess Egan, Sterling

Second Team

Anuka Gedeon, Pleasantville; Cindy Gonzalez, Pleasantville; Olivia Murphy, Sterling; Jennifer Hyatt, Sterling; Brittney Flanders, Camden County Tech; Samantha Bossler, Camden County Tech; Ashley Zelinski, Camden County Tech.

LIBERTY DIVISION

First Team

Ashley Duffy, Gloucester County Tech

Melissa Postalwaite, Gloucester County Tech

Tabitha Nejman, Our Lady of Mercy

Megan Nadler, Our Lady of Mercy

Kristen Loffler, Gloucester Catholic

Camellia Kuban, Gloucester Catholic

LaQuoia Parks, Pennsauken Tech

Shannon Lewis, Gloucester County Tech

Second Team

Ariel Krek, Pennsauken Tech; Nicole Suitak, Gloucester Catholic; Sarah Regan, Our Lady of Mercy; Jessie Kupche, Gloucester Catholic; Ashley Ridgeway, Our Lady of Mercy; Kellsey Tulini, Gloucester County Tech; Taylor Thompson, Our Lady of Mercy; Jennifer White, Pennsauken Tech.

Boys' Cross-Country

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Alex Yersak, Cherokee

Kevin Schickling, Cherokee

Ryan Garvin, Lenape

Chris Applegate, Cherokee

Dominick Carfello, Lenape

Steven Burkholder, Cherokee

Marc Saccomanno, Cherokee

Second Team

Joseph Steffney, Eastern; Alex Clemson, Washington Township; Sean Hartnett, Cherokee; Joel Burt, Cherry Hill East; Greg Krause, Washington Township; Chris Kelly, Washington Township; Craig Fishbein, Cherry Hill East.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

David Forward, Shawnee

Kunal Sharma, Cherry Hill West

Robert Rawls, Triton

J.P. Bonner, Shawnee

Andrew Sturner, Cherry Hill West

Rafael Bravo, Cherry Hill West

Jake Latin, Seneca

Second Team

Cameron Widerman, Cherry Hill West; Ian Boyle, Shawnee; Eric Werner, Cherry Hill West; Ryan Britton, Cherry Hill West; Brandon Fox, Triton; Jimmy Codianni, Shawnee; Nick Gossack, Seneca.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team

Michael Rankin, Paul VI

Andy Arnold, Bishop Eustace

Walter Cantwell, Camden Catholic

Alex Licorish, Camden Catholic

Thomas Hoban, Paul VI

Austin Bocchicchio, Bishop Eustace

Scott Knight, Camden Catholic

Second Team

Paul Lively, Paul VI; Scott Knight, Camden Catholic; Joe Bujak, Camden Catholic; John Jaskel, Camden Catholic; Brian Laskowski, Bishop Eustace; Thomas Norris, Paul VI.

Girls' Cross-Country

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team

Alexandra Davis, Eastern

Melissa Showers, Cherry Hill East

Erika Griffith, Lenape

Caitlin Orr, Lenape

Alivia Royds, Lenape

Moira Cunningham, Lenape

Barrie Cohen, Eastern

Second Team

Angela Weeks, Cherokee; Kayla Warren, Eastern; Miya Johnson, Lenape; Jackie Goble, Cherry Hill East; Brittany Scarpato, Cherry Hill East; Colleen Thompson, Cherry Hill East; Victoria Jordan, Washington Township.

PATRIOT DIVISION

First Team

Casey Doyle, Shawnee

Megan Arnold, Timber Creek

Marina Mestres, Shawnee

Lyndsay Horn, Seneca

Megan Short, Timber Creek

Melissa White, Seneca

Austin Powell, Seneca

Second Team

Jenn Rawls, Triton; Lauren Holt, Seneca; Shannon McClernan, Shawnee; Amanda Kemo, Timber Creek; Brooke Dovell, Timber Creek; Kim Barr, Shawnee; Michelle Allison, Timber Creek.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team

Karen Wojciechowski, Paul VI

Deirdre MacFarland, Paul VI

Teresa Blumenstein, Paul VI

Ashley Callahan, Paul VI

Molley Finnegan, Camden Catholic

Emily Stelmaski, Bishop Eustace

Sarah Gettings, Paul VI

Second Team

Kelly Malloy, Bishop Eustace; Kelly Abbrogi, Paul VI; Jess Urie, Paul VI; Katherine Zelders, Bishop Eustace; Rebecca O'Malley, Bishop Eustace; Grace Koehler, Bishop Eustace; Mary Connelly, Camden Catholic.

Girls' Tennis

AMERICAN DIVISION

First Team Singles

Allison Burkhardt, Cherry Hill East

Samantha Prager, Lenape

Amanda Kaufman, Cherry Hill East

Alyssa Style, Cherokee

Second Team Singles

Alyssa Bernstein, Eastern; Joy Hu, Cherry Hill East; Amy McGrath, Cherokee; Jackie Parilla, Eastern.

First Team Doubles

Kristen Abdallah and Amanda Cole, Washington Township

Kerri Bartruff and Kirstyn Urbas, Washington Township

Second Team Doubles

Duti Das and Christina Bell, Cherry Hill East; Elyse Eisenberg and Lauren Cohen, Cherry Hill East.

NATIONAL DIVISION

First Team Singles

Brianna Brown, Paul VI

Kelli Gulite, Bishop Eustace

Nicole Portner, Seneca

Jessica Tyrrell, Seneca

Second Team Singles

Deirdae Womack, Camden; Kim Leder, Timber Creek; Carolyn Strow, Paul VI; Kaitlyn Taylor, Paul VI.

First Team Doubles

Allegra Delrossi and Abby Miller, Bishop Eustace

Samantha Farr and Jennifer Magrann, Seneca

Second Team Doubles

Desiree Owle and Gina Oddo, Seneca; Katie Bohny and Kia Dooley, Bishop Eustace.