Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 59, Atlantic City 52

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 76, Woodrow Wilson 54

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Kingsway 58, Gloucester 48

NONLEAGUE

Gateway 41, New Egypt 39

Moorestown 43, Pennsauken Tech 35

Clearview 63, Camden Academy Charter 58

Buena 55, Pennsville 51 (OT)

Woodbury 67, Schalick 50

Hammonton 50, Sterling 45

St. Joseph 58, Delsea 39

Cherry Hill West 54, GAMP (Pa.) 49

Girls' Basketball

BRICK MEMORIAL MUSTANG INVITATIONAL

Quarterfinal

Cherokee 72, J.P. Stevens 8

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross 59, Pemberton 24

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester 42, Kingsway 33

NONLEAGUE

Clearview 67, Camden Academy Charter 30

West Deptford 67, Pennsauken Tech 41

Gateway 41, Gloucester County Tech 31

Sterling 45, Hammonton 39

Clayton 42, Haddon Heights 25

Schalick 56, Woodbury 27

Delsea 44, St. Joseph 35

Overbrook 80, Lindenwold 44

Buena 53, Pennsville 29

Eastern 62, Rancocas Valley 52

Cherry Hill East 70, Coatesville (Pa.) 31

Wrestling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Moorestown 40, Northern Burlington 24

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Deptford 54, Overbrook 21

Cumberland 54, Glassboro 33

NONLEAGUE

Northern Burlington 39, Lenape 27

Williamstown 47, Northern Burlington 30

Williamstown 39, Moorestown 36

Moorestown 54, Lenape 20

Paul VI 48, Lindenwold 28

Paul VI 43, Ocean City 33

Paul VI 45, Montgomery 36

Paulsboro 43, Clearview 22

Paulsboro 62, Holy Spirit 12

Paulsboro 60, Oakcrest 14

Clearview 59, Oakcrest 12

Clearview 65, Holy Spirit 12

Glassboro 54, Medford Tech 27

Sterling 55, Mainland 20

Sterling 48, Woodstown 29

Sterling 63, Gloucester Catholic 9

Mainland 44, Gloucester Catholic 27

Woodstown 49, Mainland 27

Nottingham 37, Millville 36

Millville 60, Pitman 18

Millville 57, Triton 21

Bordentown 60, Penns Grove 15

Pinelands 41, Bordentown 24

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Cape-Atlantic League

Atlantic City 19 11 6 16 - 52

Holy Spirit 16 13 11 19 - 59

AC: Franklen Burnside 8, Jamir Harmon 3, Leavander Jones 11, Mujahid McBride 4, Rashaun Rasheed 6, Umar Shannon 6, Khalif Toombs 12, Anthony Woodard 2.

HS: B.J. Bailey 8, Ryan Brooks 16, Matt DeSouza 27, Sean McGonigal 2, Giovanny Perderma 2, Preston Smith 4.

Olympic Conference

Woodrow Wilson 11 14 15 14 - 54

Lenape 19 16 22 19 - 76

WW: Aaron Bakr 11, Steven Cobbs 17, Dior Johnson 5, Ryan Rembert 6, Teon Russell 14, Devon Searles 1.

L: Christian Bendyna 2, James Cunningham 5, Kevin Cunningham 2, Chris Day 4, Pete Dinich 2, Isiah Dixon 27, Phil Jackson 2, Tyshawn Jackson 8, Ryan Lavell 2, Andre Lawhorn 2, Matt Malinkowski 3, Brian Pearsall 4, Kendall Peters 13.

Tri-County Conference

Kingsway 15 13 16 14 - 58

Gloucester 17 9 9 13 - 48

K: Jared Flynn 6, Rondell Gilmore 3, Ryan Juhring 9, Bryon King 4, Robert Page 26, Stephen Pigford 10.

G: Brandon Blackiston 5, Jeremy Collins 9, Brett Darrow 5, Robert Filer 9, Matt Gorman 13, Domingo Mercedes 7.

Nonleague

Buena 14 10 11 13 7 - 55

Pennsville 6 12 8 22 3 - 51

B: Rolando Avila 6, Giovanni Gutierrez 10, Tyler Hillgrube 8, Darius Melton 20, A.J. Trommello 4, Sheldon White 7.

P: Derek Fluery 3, Kyle Jensen 2, Ryan Karr 28, Matt Mariano 11, Mike Martarulo 7.

Pennsauken Tech 12 3 11 9 - 35

Moorestown 5 12 11 15 - 43

PT: Miguel Chacon 2, Shaliek Johnson 13, Darius Lofland 2, Tyheem Robinson 4, Joel Salcedo 2, Cesar Santiago 12.

M: Sean Bronczyk 12, Taylor Burke 2, Matt Emerson 14, John Leskow 3, Ben Ringwood 2, Tony West 10.

Camden Academy Charter 10 17 9 22 - 58

Clearview 10 16 24 13 - 63

CAC: Decassanova 10, Deeds 2, Dobbs 10, Martinez 14, Robinson 6, Trader 16.

C: Justin Betterson 9, Dylan Bowan 7, Adrian Branch 9, Evan Burke 6, Marcus Coates 5, Chad Gravanese 9, Kyle Holcombe 2, Nevin Potts 11, Eric Sheridan 5.

Schalick 15 10 2 23 - 50

Woodbury 12 20 6 29 - 67

S: Terry Boone 4, Alfred Coursey 2, Markese Douglas 5, Matt Kates 5, Dewitt Mays 2, Howie Ryan 20, Carlton Thomas 12.

W: Keith Davis 17, Marcus Davis 6, Dave Hughes 15, Hassan McGuire 9, Brian Purnell 5, Jared Roberts 5, Isaiah Roberts 10.

GAMP 12 14 17 6 - 49

Cherry Hill West 14 20 11 9 - 54

G: Laron Byrd 11, Ron Malandro 3, Christian Matticks 9, Foster McKoskey 4, Stefan Thompson 17, Vershawn Thompson 5.

CHW: Joe DeSantis 2, Chris Gebhart 19, Kevin Noon 12, Kyren Sanders 6, Jon Smith 7, Matt Speckmann 8.

Hammonton 8 16 11 15 - 50

Sterling 15 10 8 12 - 45

H: Anthony Barone 10, Mike Bertino 8, Josh Frith 1, Kevin Kohr 4, Lydell Toliver 9, Xavier Warner 3, Travis Washington 15.

S: Hassan Blackwell 4, Jack Brennan 5, Jeff Cross 10, Brian Gunning 6, Jaheem Taylor 12, Chris Ward 8.

Gateway 8 9 11 13 - 41

New Egypt 5 14 14 6 - 39

G: Nick Alloway 3, Belcher 6, Joe Carson 2, Billy Gaskill 4, Joe Jones 3, John Miller 11, Evan Sienkiewicz 12.

NE: Desmond Hubert 9, Kevin Janowski 22, Dylan Rowley 2, Cody Shields 2, Ron Tortoriello 4.

Delsea 9 10 15 5 - 39

St. Joseph 14 19 14 11 - 58

D: Sean Appenzeller 2, Willie Crenshaw 6, Matt McCormick 8, Bois Moore 8, Rameen Thomas 7, Kevin Walker 8.

SJ: Mickey Carr 1, Greg Cusick 7, Eli Enders 3, Joe Farina 4, Mike Giordano 3, Colton Heffner 2, Joe Kirchon 7, Mark Senese 5, Brandon Sharp 2, Pat Slinka 3, Norman White 21.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Mustang Invitational

J.P. Stevens 2 2 0 4 - 8

Cherokee 29 17 16 10 - 72

JS: Freeman 2, Gollach 4, Lafrano 2.

C: Jocelyn Cooper 8, Courtney Escudero 6, Erin Farrell 1, Amanda Franks 2, Tara Mangold 7, Monica Roeder 7, Emily Spieker 4, Laura Sweeney 18, Tiffany Turner 10, Staci Wixted 9.

Burlington County League

Holy Cross 10 21 7 21 - 59

Pemberton 10 5 3 6 - 24

HC: Lauren Curley 8, Steph Deisley 11, Kelsey Evans 2, Suzanne Gilbride 8, Taylor Gilbride 4, Kara Hinkelmon 3, Michelle Lubrano 13, Brittney Ruliano 10.

P: Brittany Boyle 2, LaTorsha Collins 6, Kristy Dudley 2, Tiara Mitchell 8, Joyce Royal 6.

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester 7 10 16 9 - 42

Kingsway 4 6 10 13 - 33

G: Cori Conner 5, Kaylee Conner 5, Marisa Cooper 4, Marci Hutchinson 8, Kristin Jacobs 13, Erin McAdams 7.

K: Kerri Bryant 3, Liz Faulkner 10, Jessica Fromm 2, Taylor Johnson 4, Lacey Smith 5, Alyssa Wiggins 9.

Nonleague

Eastern 19 9 18 16 - 62

Rancocas Valley 8 16 13 15 - 52

E: Kerri Aiken 2, Barrie Cohen 4, Marissa DiMarco 24, Morgan Halbruner 11, Morgan Koehler 8, Genevieve Okoro 13.

RV: Lauren Gaskill 5, Francesca Lee 21, Nia Scott 6, Tannis Spencer 7, Aisha Varnadore 12, Natasha Williams 1.

Sterling 13 13 6 13 - 45

Hammonton 4 3 15 17 - 39

S: Monica Burch 12, Glynnis Coburn 6, Sam Eicholtz 8, Danielle Fox 3, Rachel Hodge 2, T.J. Lewis 2, Kyle O'Donnell 12.

H: Courtney Cashan 6, Jessica Combs 4, Brittany Lawson 2, Kyana McCarthy 3, Kirsten Mortelliti 2, Lina Munno 9, Alicia Palumbi 7, Lydia Rentas 6.

Camden Academy Charter 5 8 11 6 - 30

Clearview 19 14 23 11 - 67

CAC: Dillafane 1, Vasquez 20, Warren 9.

C: Jaclyn Gangemi 3, Kiley Grabbe 5, Noelle Hogan 9, Sarah Hollywood 6, Melanie Mahan 19, Kristin Manna 5, Grace McCue 10, Carly Settar 2, Allison Toczylowski 8.

Woodbury 1 9 11 6 - 27

Schalick 7 12 16 21 - 56

W: Sahara Daniels 2, D. Jerry 9, Sparkles Jones 6, Jasmin McHugh 2, Dominique Sellers 8.

S: Ashley Hansen 16, Kira Jones 10, Alyson McChesney 2, Kiana Murillo 18, Jackie Rowe 2, Victoria Wright 8.

Clayton 15 6 8 13 - 42

Haddon Heights 2 3 8 12 - 25

C: Sharele Anderson 19, Casey Giedosh 4, Valarie Perretti 3, Lauren Shack 5, Chavonne Shepherd 11.

HH: Alexis English 10, Jackie Eppwright 1, Caitlin Fetter 4, Casey Rocheford 7, Kiera Smith 1, Tori Southern 2.

Overbrook 20 20 26 14 - 80

Lindenwold 7 18 8 11 - 44

O: Jess Cavallero 4, Ashley Certo 32, Michele Foster 10, Courtney Luongo 4, Dani Magazzu 4, Latonya Oliver 18, Daneen Robinson 2, Alyssa Vanore 6.

L: Shayla Banks 11, Kim Cintron 5, Micaela Moore 12, Deshay Moore 2, Sarah Sabado 4, Brittany Sinclaire 8, Adrian Thompson 2.

St. Joseph 9 2 10 14 - 35

Delsea 15 9 6 14 - 44

SJ: Giana Cavallo 3, Jade Howard 3, Aliyah Nelson 5, Allison Nickels 8, Melissa Senese 2, Molly Spadaro 10, Natasha Tonia 4.

D: Sarah Gardenhire 22, Damarise Hunt 2, Stephanie Krauss 14, Aubrey Orlandini 1, Erin Shover 5.

West Deptford 15 16 23 13 - 67

Pennsauken Tech 6 7 9 19 - 41

WD: Lauren Bogley 8, Christina Carrero 2, Brittany Feldman 5, Haili Hoffman 4, Jenna Lindsay 32, Marlee Schramm 8, Audrey Weatherby 4, Bryanna Williams 4.

PT: Felicia Belindez 4, Ashlee Benson 9, Michelle Nelson 9, Laquoia Parks 8, Tiffany Terry 2, Jen White 6, Samantha Young 3.

Buena 10 10 20 13 - 53

Pennsville 10 3 8 8 - 29

B: Dana DeLeon 2, Lauren DeLeon 1, Latisha Dunkle 14, Lindsay Hendricks 6, Georlisa Kirby 8, Elizabeth Mason 3, Meghan May 2, Rochelle Wescott 15, Lydia Wilson 2.

P: Dawn Curry 9, Amanda Matarese 3, Lindsay Minch 8, Ashley Minch 3, Morgan Sparks 4, Jessica Zane 2.

Coatesville 5 13 7 6 - 31

Cherry Hill East 14 23 19 14 - 70

C: Brantley 2, Kiara Brown 4, Alicia Brown 8, Brittany Miller 3, Bonnie Sandone 9, Alyssa Sterling 5.

CHE: Genvieve Boisvert 4, Marie Boisvert 6, Melissa DiBartolomeo 2, Yael Einhorn 1, Sara Gurkin 2, Kyra Holiday 9, Kim Regan 4, Tori Rossi 4, Kelly Schmitt 7, Jenny Sisholtz 4, Cat Tajeda 2, Vianca Tejada 25.

Gateway 7 13 8 13 - 41

Gloucester County Tech 2 11 4 14 - 31

G: Christina Carson 8, Caitlin Cusack 8, Monique Harris 3, Megan Marsden 4, Meghan Nowak 12, Nicole Quinlan 2, Kelly Reed 2, Jenna Thompson 2.

GCT: Brianna Alversa 5, Arielle Canjemi 6, Valerie Discigsoo 5, Stephanie Discigsoo 2, Kelsey Tullini 2, Lindsay Valentine 11.

Girls' Basketball Standings

Through yesterday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   0   3   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   2   2

Moorestown. . . 0   0   0   1

Northern Burlington. . . 1   1   2   1

Willingboro. . . 0   1   1   2

Pemberton. . . 0   2   0   5

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Delran. . . 2   0   3   0

Holy Cross. . . 1   0   3   1

Burlington Township. . . 1   1   1   2

Bordentown. . . 0   1   2   1

Westampton Tech. . . 0   1   2   1

Cinnaminson. . . 0   1   1   1

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Palmyra. . . 2   0   3   1

Riverside. . . 1   0   1   1

Florence. . . 1   0   1   2

Medford Tech. . . 0   0   1   1

New Egypt. . . 1   1   1   2

Burlington City. . . 0   2   0   4

Maple Shade. . . 0   2   0   5

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall

W   L   W   L

Haddonfield. . . 3   0   3   0

Sterling. . . 2   1   4   1

Collingswood. . . 2   1   3   1

West Deptford. . . 2   1   3   1

Haddon Township. . . 2   1   2   1

Paulsboro. . . 1   1   1   2

Haddon Heights. . . 1   1   1   3

Audubon. . . 1   2   2   2

Gateway. . . 1   2   2   2

Woodbury. . . 0   2   0   3

Lindenwold. . . 0   3   0   4

OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 1   0   4   0

Cherokee. . . 1   0   4   0

Washington Township. . . 1   0   3   0

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   3   1

Eastern. . . 0   1   3   1

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   0   4

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   2   1

Seneca. . . 1   0   2   2

Triton. . . 1   0   2   2

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   1   2

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   0   3

Shawnee. . . 0   1   0   5

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

Woodrow Wilson. . . 1   0   3   1

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden Catholic. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   0   3

Pennsauken Tech. . . 0   1   2   3

Paul VI. . . 0   1   1   2

Camden. . . 0   1   0   2

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 2   0   3   0

Clearview. . . 1   0   3   1

Delsea. . . 2   1   3   1

Deptford. . . 1   1   3   1

Kingsway. . . 1   1   1   3

Highland. . . 1   2   1   2

Cumberland. . . 0   3   0   3

League   Overall

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Glassboro. . . 3   0   3   0

Woodstown. . . 2   1   3   1

Gloucester Catholic. . . 1   1   2   1

Penns Grove. . . 1   1   1   2

Overbrook. . . 0   2   3   2

Schalick. . . 0   2   2   3

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Wildwood. . . 2   0   3   0

Gloucester. . . 1   0   2   0

Salem. . . 2   1   2   1

Pennsville. . . 1   1   1   3

Clayton. . . 1   2   3   2

Pitman. . . 1   2   1   2

Gloucester County Tech. . . 0   2   0   5

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Absegami. . . 2   0   3   1

Atlantic City. . . 1   0   3   1

Egg Harbor Township. . . 2   1   2   1

Vineland. . . 0   2   0   3

Millville. . . 0   2   0   4