Today

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

First State Invitational

Del-Val Charter vs. Delaware Charter, 3

Sanford vs. Bullis, 4:30

Tatnall vs. Randallstown, 6

Cape Henlopen vs. Gwynn Park (Md.), 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Cape May County Freeholders Bracket

Absegami vs. Bridgeton, 12:30

Washington vs. Paul VI, 2

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Sacred Heart vs. Lower Cape May, 3:45

Barnegat vs. Wildwood, 5:15

Frank McAlarnen Bracket

Oakcrest vs. Wildwood Catholic, 7

Philadelphia Electrical vs. Schalick, 8:30

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Cherokee vs. Emily Fisher, 3:30

Pennsauken vs. Notre Dame, 5

Steinert vs. Trenton Catholic, 6:30

EXETER TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove vs. Daniel Boone, 6

Donegal vs. Exeter, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood vs. Episcopal Academy, 6:30

Chichester vs. Garnet Valley, 8:15

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Donald Bracket

Egg Harbor Township vs. Leon (Fla.), 6:45

Mickey Bracket

Shawnee vs. Timber Creek (Fla.), 6:45

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Father Judge vs. Downingtown East, 6

Abington Friends vs. Spring-Ford, 7:30

Tomorrow

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Kingsway vs. Washington Township, 6

Deptford vs. Paulsboro, 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester, 4

Moorestown Friends vs. Audubon, 7

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

Monsignor Bonner vs. St. Augustine (S.D.), 1

Villanova vs. St. Augustine (N.J.), 3

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

Cape Ferry Invitational

Lower Merion vs. Pennsbury, 12

Glasgow vs. Linden, 1:30

Hodgson Tech vs. St. Mary's (Md.), 4:30

Woodbridge vs. Putnam City (Ok.), 7:30

First State Invitational

Consolations, 9 and 10:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 3 and 6

BEL AIR (Md.) CLASSIC

Souderton vs. Centennial (Md.), 5

Mount Hebron vs. Bel Air, 7

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY TOURNAMENT

At Richmond, Va,:

Chestnut Hill vs. St. John's (D.C.), 6:30

Penn Charter vs. Benedictine (Va.), 8:30

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

George School vs. Bristol, 6

Northeast vs. Bensalem, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Cape May County Freeholders Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 a.m. and 2:30

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Friends Select vs. Cape May Tech, 11 a.m.

Glassboro vs. Seneca, 12:45

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:45

Atlantic Cup Bracket

North Catholic vs. West Windsor-South, 7:30

Camden Catholic vs. Rancocas Valley, 9

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Pennridge vs. Conrad Weiser, 3

Southern Lehigh vs. Boyertown, 4:30

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Parkway vs. Ben Franklin, 7

Devon Prep vs. Cardinal O'Hara, 8:30

CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham, Central Dauphin East

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade vs. Woodbury, 5:30

Burlington City vs. Delsea, 7

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Bartram vs. Strath Haven, 6

Kennett vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolation, 3:30

EMMAUS WESTERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Franklin Learning Center, 6

Saucon Valley vs. Emmaus, 7:30

EXETER TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

FLORIDA CLASSIC

At Naples, Fla.:

Germantown Academy vs. Bartow (Fla.), 2:15

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 8:15

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Eastern vs. Hightstown, 2:45

Haddon Heights vs. Gloucester Catholic, 6:15

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Owen J. Roberts, 6

Upper Moreland vs. Great Valley, 7:30

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL CLASSIC

Pemberton vs. Haddon Heights, 12

Moorestown vs. Hammonton, 1:30

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Abington vs. Harley Allendale, 6

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Snow White Bracket

Central Bucks West vs. New Smyrna (Fla.), 3:15

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Florence vs. Haddonfield, 12

West Windsor-North vs. Bordentown, 4

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold vs. Keyport, 3:30

St. Mary's vs. New Egypt, 7

NORTH PENN CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT

William Penn vs. Engineering & Science, 6

Upper Dublin vs. North Penn, 7:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Calvary Baptist vs. South Hunterdon, 6

Plumstead Chr. vs. New Hope-Solebury, 7:30

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Methacton vs. Allentown Dieruff, 6

Mastbaum vs. Perkiomen Valley, 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University:

Ridley vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 1:30

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Simon Gratz, 3:15

Apex Academy vs. Academy of New Church, 5

American Christian vs. Atlantic City, 6:45

Chester vs. Prep Charter, 8:30

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Bracket A

Olney vs. Swenson, 9 a.m.

Northeast vs. Lincoln, 3

Bracket B

Sayre vs. Fels, 11 a.m.

Dobbins vs. Furness, 1

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Overbrook (N.J.), 5

Buena vs. Pitman, 7

READING TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby vs. Central, 6

Allentown Central Catholic vs. Reading, 7:30

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Morrisville vs. Delco Christian, 6

Pottstown vs. Reading Central Catholic, 7:30

RED DEVIL/BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT

At Hunterdon Central:

Burlington Township vs. Ewing, 5:15

New Brunswick vs. Hunterdon Central, 7

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech vs. Delran, 5:30

Medford Tech vs. Riverside, 7

SALEM COUNTY-COLT TOURNAMENT

At Salem:

Pennsville vs. Penns Grove, 10 a.m.

Cumberland vs. Salem, 2

SPRING-FORD TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

STEPHEN JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Academy Park vs. Haverford School, 6

Bayard Rustin vs. Haverford High, 8

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Willingboro vs. Solebury School, 3

Overbrook (Pa.) vs. Trenton Central, 5

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

St. Pius X vs. Upper Merion, 6

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. Norristown, 7:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville vs. Solanco, 5

Manheim Township vs. Unionville, 8

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Northern Burlington vs. Cherry Hill West, 1

Millville vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Harriton vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6

Shipley vs. Radnor, 7:30

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson vs. Oxford, 6

Westtown vs. West Chester East, 7:30

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Faith Christian vs. Stroudsburg, 6

Salisbury vs. Whitehall, 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Bishop Shanahan, 4

Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 6

CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH

At Philadelphia University:

Neumann-Goretti at Roman Catholic, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Hope Charter at Camden, 12

Gateway at Gloucester County Tech, 6

Northwest Prep at St. Joseph, 6:30

Friday

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) vs. Plainfield, 4:30

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

St. Paul's vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 6

C. Bucks South vs. Council Rock North, 7:30

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Consolation and Final, 3 and 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4 and 7

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

St. Augustine (N.J.) vs. Villanova College, 12

Malvern Prep vs. St. Rita's, 1:30

Providence vs. St. Augustine (S.D.), 3

Villanova Prep vs. Cascia Hall, 4:30

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

Cape Ferry Invitational

Consolations, 9 and 10:30 a.m.

First State Invitational

Seventh and Fifth Places, 12 and 1:30

BEL AIR (Md.) CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 5 and 7

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY TOURNAMENT

At Richmond, Va.:

Consolations and Semifinals

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 a.m. and 2:30

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Spirit vs. Highland, 11 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 12:45

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:45

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 7:30 and 9

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 8

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 7 and 8:30

CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Simon Gratz vs. Central Bucks East, 6

Germantown vs. Coatesville, 7:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Solebury School vs. Cherokee/E. Fisher, 2

Consolation, 3:30

Semifinal, 5

EMMAUS WESTERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

FLORIDA CLASSIC

At Naples, Fla.:

Consolation and Second Round, 12:30 and 9:15

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2:45 and 6:15

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 12 and 1:30

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Sherwood (Md.) vs. Lancaster Catholic, 6

Southern vs. Hempfield, 7:30

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central vs. West Catholic, 3

Marple Newtown vs. Interboro, 4:30

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Neshaminy vs. Conestoga, 6

William Tennent vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Snow White Bracket

Consolations, 1:15 and 3:15

Semifinals, 1:30 and 3

Donald Bracket

Egg Harbor Twp. vs. Casa Roble (Cal.), 8 a.m.

Mickey Bracket

Consolations, 8 and 9:45 a.m.

Semifinals, 8 and 9:45 a.m.

LEWISTOWN ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter vs. Lewistown, 4:30

Octorara vs. Indian Valley, 8

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Consolation and Final, 12 and 4

NORTH PENN CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Math, Civics & Science vs. W.C. Henderson, 6

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University:

Cheltenham vs. Middletown (Del.), 1

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Penn Wood, 2:45

Ridley vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4:30

American Christian vs. Hun School, 6:15

Chester vs. Strawberry Mansion, 8

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Bracket A Consolation and Final, 11 a.m. and 3

Bracket B Consolation and Final, 11 a.m. and 3

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

At Clearview:

Woodstown vs. Triton, 6

West Deptford vs. Clearview, 7:30

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Consolation and Final, 5 and 7

READING TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Germantown Friends vs. Calvary Christian, 2

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

SALEM COUNTY-COLT TOURNAMENT

At Salem:

Consolation and Final, 12 and 4

SALISBURY (Md.) TOURNAMENT

Includes Archbishop Carroll

STEPHEN JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 4:30

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 5 and 8

VALLEY FORGE BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

International Christian, Valley Forge

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 8

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 7:30

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South, Williamsport

WILMINGTON FRIENDS QUAKER CLASSIC

Frankford vs. Sussex Central, 5

St. Mark's vs. William Penn (Del.), 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2 and 6

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

Life Center vs. Monmouth Academy, 11

LEAP Academy vs. Woodrow Wilson, 12:30

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Clayton, 2:30