Boys' Basketball Boxes

Augustinian Tournament

St. Augustine (Cal.) 4 11 11 6 - 32

Monsignor Bonner 12 19 12 11 - 54

SA: Ballard 4, Carter 1, Cunanan 2, Lamar 20, Parker 5.

MB: Brian Boyle 2, Kiefer Francis 4, Kristian Johnson 2, Jamal Melvin 9, Rob Siter 15, Henry Smith 4, Lijah Thompson 18.

Bay Ball Cape Ferry Invitational

Pennsbury 17 15 14 20 - 66

Lower Merion 9 7 15 17 - 48

P: Justin Brewton 4, Dave Brown 8, Dante Devine 2, Ed Dirugeris 11, Brad Fisher 2, Marcus Healey 13, Jesse Krasna 13, Dalton Pepper 12, John-Ryan Wolff 1.

LM: Oliver Cohen 3, Carl Johnson 11, Steve Meehan 10, Greg Robbins 18, Eric Stahler 4, Harley Williamson 2.

Bel Air (Md.) Classic

Centennial (Md.) 14 17 8 15 - 54

Souderton 17 12 22 24 - 75

C: Anderson 10, Bogues 16, Gibbons 9, Ocadiz 8, Schrayer 7, Weintraub 4.

S: Derek Benner 5, Ronnie Benson 16, Jimmy Connolly 19, Kyle Connolly 9, Connor Hough 4, A.J. Picard 5, Riess 4, Tressler 2, Dan Werth 11.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

St. John's College (D.C.) 3 9 16 10 - 38

Chestnut Hill 10 5 20 12 - 47

SJC: Covic 11, Hoes 6, Martin 11, Neal 4, Snyder 2, Stevanovic 4.

CH: Pat Connaghan 12, Todd Cramer 6, Ryan Duffy 1, Gary Lawrence 14, Mike Lonergan 2, Mike Mattei 3, Mike Rhoads 4, Matt Whitworth 5.

Benedictine (Va.) 19 21 16 18 - 74

Penn Charter 6 15 7 20 - 48

B: Brothers 8, J. Burgess 5, T. Burgess 11, Davis 21, Garrett 5, Gill 5, Moody 4, Vining 5, Whiting 10.

PC: Charlie Green 4, Chris Kurz 4, Greg Laudadio 1, Will McMunigal 4, Dylan Moody 3, Tom Noonan 3, Don Rauchut 2, Justin Renfrow 10, Mark Rhine 3, Travis Robinson 14.

Bensalem Tournament

George School 9 12 12 15 - 48

Bensalem 12 18 13 24 - 67

GS: Justin Cancelliere 2, Malik Garner 17, Reese 3, Kyle Scott 6, Emmanuel Tapia 11, Wayda 9.

B: Nick Christian 7, Ivan Flores 10, Josh Howard 35, Marcus Jackson 5, Josh Jarrell 4, Brian McHugh 6.

Conwell-Egan 25 22 15 20 - 82

Bristol 4 14 11 18 - 47

C: Shayne Bonner 10, Dave Dellatre 7, Kevin DeLorenzo 7, Matt Engle 8, Hayk Gyokchyan 11, Rashad Little 17, Billy Petraitis 8, Andrew Schaefer 3, Jonas Skovdal 11.

B: Thomas Bradley 4, Shane Davis 14, Dustin Henderson 6, Ray Laidler 4, Derek Torres 15, Victor Vargas 2, Steve Wade 2.

Boardwalk Classic Atlantic Cup

West Windsor South 13 10 13 17 - 53

North Catholic 11 18 13 15 - 57

WWS: Jack Dennehy 10, Mike Iacquzze 18, Andy McKeever 8, Greg Quinton 2, Austin Witter 15.

NC: Rakeem Christmas 2, R.J. Handy 6, Velton Jones 10, JaLeel Mack 3, Bob Makor 9, Shahid Paulhill 6, Woody Redding 2, Josh Stevens 7, Mike Terry 1, Lenny Young 11.

Boardwalk Classic Cape May Freeholders

Washington 6 9 10 12 - 37

Bridgeton 7 6 6 7 - 26

W: Dom Conner 2, Andrew Goodman 10, Will McFillin 12, Donte Williams 13.

B: Malcolm Fentress 6, Chris Howard 1, Zyarhon Jones 5, Ramante Mosley 1, Levi Orr 13.

Boardwalk Classic Frank McAlarnen

Phila. Electrical 9 14 13 8 6 - 50

Wildwood Catholic 5 5 13 21 4 - 48

PE: Rasheed Harris 1, Kyheim Jackson 4, Marcus Langley 13, Sean McCall 17, Jabreil McLeod 5, Brandon Williams 10.

WC: Manuel Gonzalez 3, Clark Hindelang 15, Pat Kelly 23, Matt Mangold 5, Julian Miller 2.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Bracket

Cape May Tech 14 23 11 10 - 58

Friends Select 6 11 9 17 - 43

CMT: Steve Carrillo 5, James Coleman 17, Robby Davis 14, Gary Farrow 2, Dominic Fiorentino 6, Aaron Fleck 1, Nick Ranalli 3, Jim Romano 10.

FS: Bruce Jackson 5, Zack Kowalski 11, Jon Mozes 3, Brett Nagle 5, Brad Presant 4, Corey Smith 7, Alex Zimmerman 8.

Boyertown Bear Tournament

Governor Mifflin 13 17 19 18 - 67

Pennridge 16 10 10 23 - 59

GM: Casey Casantim 20, Sam Eagleson 13, Casey Hughes 5, Jose Leon 3, Jim O'leary 4, Corey Reitbauer 5, Nick Szeredai 17.

P: Ryan Connellan 4, Jimmy Jefferson 28, Derek Kunkle 14, Noel 1, Zechariah States 6, York 6.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament

Ben Franklin 10 4 16 6 - 36

Parkway 10 8 5 14 - 37

BF: Melvin Dixon 5, Richard Freeman 4, William Kearse 4, Ron Lee 2, Tajidin McGough 21.

P: Kenny Bagwell 5, Daryl Branch 2, Ranier Davis 2, Terrell McClure 10, Malik Walker 8, Rodsewell Wells 10.

Central Dauphin East Tournament

Middletown 15 14 11 14 - 54

Hatboro-Horsham 11 20 7 12 - 50

M: Guerrieri 9, Jordan 2, Lupia 8, Manning 3, McElwee 7, Placeres 25.

H: Eric Daley 11, Hassani Graves 3, Will Kane 14, Mulligan 4, Connor Poston 9, Cameron Prince 9.

Emmaus Western Lehigh Tournament

Franklin Learning Center 19 18 23 11 - 71

Quakertown 11 10 13 11 - 45

FLC: Turhan Griffin 3, Nasir Jones 4, Markis Purnell-Childs 2, Karl Riley 4, Kyle Sawyer 7, Khalief Trawick 19, Jake Wasco 12, Ryan White 6, Denzel Yard 14.

Q: Aaron Brunner 6, David Howell 9, Mirarchi 6, Dalton Nice 14, Roseboro 8, Thomas 2.

Florida Classic

Bartow (Fla.) 14 11 14 15 - 54

Germantown Academy 16 8 10 16 - 50

B: Austin 9, Garvin 2, Lawson 8, Montgomery 9, Murvin 5, Reid 5, Samcroppes 8, Stevenson 8.

GA: Cameron Ayers 19, Austin Curry 9, Joe Hill 3, Jeff Holton 4, Tim McCarty 3, Jack McDonnell 3, Dean Melchionni 8, Eric Yuschak 1.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Collingswood 14 9 10 17 - 50

Garnet Valley 6 22 15 16 - 59

C: Harrison Carsillo 6, Mitch Carsillo 1, Mann-Barnes 13, McCargo 15, Whittington 15.

GV: Kyle Davis 8, Steve Deluca 2, Tim Lang 25, Joe Ranieri 2, J.J. Rapczinsky 22.

Chichester 8 16 16 11 - 51

Episcopal Academy 13 14 14 23 - 64

C: Malik Carter 11, Dan Clapp 7, Ahmad Graves 2, Fred Murray 5, Ray Palladino 7, Brian Parker 6, Carmelo Rodriguez 9, Richard Todd 4.

EA: Cory Goodman 19, Omari Grier 18, Heggs 1, Dan Hilferty 10, Jack O'Neill 14, Sean Toner 2.

Great Valley Tournament

Upper Moreland 14 14 8 16 - 52

Great Valley 14 11 13 21 - 59

UM: Sean Caldwell 14, Mark Carradorini 4, Jamel Clay 12, Harper 7, Steve Kucher 13, Miller 2.

GV: Mike Donatoni 23, Trevor Dougherty 3, Chris Hobson 7, Kevin Kline 3, Zach Oas 23.

Hazleton Tournament

Harley Allendale 5 18 15 9 - 47

Abington 14 15 8 16 - 53

HA: Benjamin 6, Cinolti 16, Cleary 3, Lang 2, Sahasabudhe 5, Simmons 15.

A: Dion Durham 7, Chris Jenkins 8, Lorenzo McDuffie 15, Jaymes Miller 6, Brad Peacock 8, Joe Renzi 5, Steve Sims 4.

New Media Holiday Tournament

Nueva Esperanza 18 11 14 14 - 57

Martin Luther King 17 17 13 15 - 62

NE: Ben Alexander 12, Andy Bousono 10, Charles Campbell 13, Elias Martinez 14, Gerald Ortiz 8.

MLK: Jamal Bailey 6, Martise Dixon 5, Alex Gaddy 15, Mark Johnson 2, Sean Rogers 8, Jeff Rozier 5, Dwain Winkfield 13, Antonio Wormley 8.

City Center 5 7 5 7 - 24

New Media Charter 20 15 9 10 - 54

CC: Qaadir Council 6, Rodman Crump 2, McGraw 1, Brandon Robinson 8, Andre Stepney 7.

NMC: Aaron Davis 2, Derrick Derrickson 6, Kevin Dolce 6, Elisha Hannibal 2, Jibri Jones 8, Richard Matthews 2, Jamal McFadden 3, Greg Plasir 4, Rodney Roberson 9, Malcolm Weston 12.

North Penn Chris Smith Tournament

Engineering & Science 9 5 10 12 - 36

William Penn 15 4 10 15 - 44

E&S: Marcus Brown 21, Isaiah Carson 3, Jamil Cherry 4, Ryan Douglas 2, Michael Gill 4, Gill 2.

WP: Mark Allen 10, Curshawn Banks 6, Reshine Bowman 2, Bryhiem Dixon 2, Darrell Lowry 4, Anthony Parker 4, Brandon Tondreau 16.

Upper Dublin 9 12 12 11 - 44

North Penn 9 8 11 23 - 51

UD: Tyrone Bell 1, Jamil Brown 12, Scott Ferguson 9, Chris Howard 6, Mike McCarry 2, Eric McElwee 12, Tom Morris 2.

NP: Jamal Bell 8, Sean Feeley 2, Leonard Graham 1, Dan Hoover 12, Adam Jones 15, Darren Nixon 4, Glenn Westerlund 9.

Over The River Tournament

South Hunterdon 3 17 10 14 - 44

Calvary Baptist 15 19 14 15 - 63

SH: Danese 13, Fulper 2, Hart 2, Marriott 13, Musselman 3, Roy 9, Williamson 2.

CB: Bergey 7, Tyler Clemens 12, Brian Spears 15, Todd Wahlberg 15, Bobby Will 5, Nick Will 9.

Plumstead Christian 7 3 10 28 - 48

New Hope-Solebury 4 8 19 20 - 51

PC: Bar 6, Drake 8, Figueroa 15, Petrie 9, Schroyer 10.

NH: Chris Corse 3, Dan Kelly 9, Mike Kelly 10, Stephen O'Neal 17, Julian Sghigatti 12.

Pete Nelson Classic

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 16 13 18 - 63

Ridley 12 25 19 13 - 69

PW: Mike Barbee 3, Jesse Berk 3, Whis Grant 5, Joe Ignas 5, Matt Labick 25, Will Mascio 7, Anthony Scott 11, Allen Williams 4.

R: Steve Egee 21, Matt Farrell 4, Shamar Harris 8, John McSorley 3, Dan Robinson 33.

Simon Gratz 9 12 6 7 - 34

St. Joseph's Prep 9 15 11 7 - 42

SG: Antoine Bland 9, Leroy Evans 10, Johnson 2, Alibaba Odd 6, Joseph Reid 5, White 2.

SJP: Mike Bradley 4, Dan Fitzpatrick 3, Phil Giordano 2, Mike Leithead 4, Joe Meehan 3, Jim Mower 17, Matt Williams 9.

Prep Charter 13 14 16 27 - 70

Chester 20 11 19 25 - 75

PC: Parrish Grant 25, Tyree Harris 10, Jesse Morgan 10, Ferg Myrick 21, Ahmeen Tanksley 4.

C: Karon Burton 24, Kevin Green-Germany 15, Rahlir Jefferson 11, Russell Johnson 5, Brandon Robinson 2, Nasir Robinson 18.

Phila. School District Bracket A

Lincoln 16 18 18 14 - 66

Northeast 20 13 15 20 - 68

L: David Goldsmith 3, Ismail Greenlee 14, Rasaan Hanner 2, Dorrell Harrington 15, Daniel Randall 12, Maurice Robinson 4, Jamar Winn 16.

N: Marcus Booker 13, Devin Colston 5, Demetrius Davis 8, Jordan Green 9, Brandon Hurst 6, Tyron Lytes 15, Steven Pinckney 2, Corey Wilkins 10.

Swenson 8 10 18 11 - 47

Olney 14 8 26 21 - 69

S: Kyle Benson 6, Shawn Bradley 3, Mike Carroll 5, Haynes 6, Greg Manning 18, Krentz Sainte 9.

O: Terrance Bennett 21, Tito Burgos 5, Devan Harris 3, Danny Hinton 11, Armandi Marshall 6, Raheem Murray 12, Sam Pagan 9, Richard Ramos 2.

Phila. School District Bracket B

Fels 4 11 6 21 - 42

Sayre 9 10 22 13 - 54

F: Christian Bethea 2, Shawn Edwards 2, Jeremiah Jefferson 2, Kenneth Johnson 5, George Jones 6, Donavan McIntosh 2, Donte Molletta 7, Tyquil Shoemaker 4, Tyriq Smith 12.

S: Ramair Garner 11, Donte Goodman 10, Kelvin Johnson 18, Nikoli Norman 6, Alfred Strickland 3, Shawn Washington 6.

Reading Central Catholic Tournament

Delco Christian 22 17 15 18 - 72

Morrisville 10 10 14 11 - 45

DC: Jon DeShields 25, Chris Dodds 2, Sean Dodds 2, Jake Godino 13, Pete Hughes 12, David Lange 2, Mario Mascioli 2, Nick Mascioli 6, Will Ressler 6, Jordan Wallin 2.

M: Marcel Carr 2, John Jones 7, Terence McClees 8, Jonah Moore 11, Kris Shaw 2, Jake Walbridge 1, Deshawn Watson 14.

Pottstown 17 13 6 8 - 44

Reading Central Catholic 5 19 8 17 - 49

P: Andre Brown 4, Jimmie Cassel 3, Lawrence Hill 4, Randall Purnell 18, Tony Reinhart 2, Lamont Walton 10, Jourdan Wilkerson 3.

RCC: Doyen 15, Fenstermacher 12, Furman 12, Rodriguez 1, Snyder 4, Vendetti 5.

Reading Tournament

Central 6 9 11 16 - 42

Upper Darby 8 25 14 22 - 69

C: Malcolm Albright 6, Acquil Cook 6, Demetrius Couillard 4, Joffrey Cummings-Glynn 4, Yusef Nuriddin 15, Brandon Smith 7.

UD: Amir Abdul-Hakeem 5, Trevonn Davis 4, Kwahmere Gredic 2, Dusko Jankovic 3, Basil Jones 8, Jamir McRae 8, Micah Peeler 4, Chase Peterson 6, Trent Pickard 8, Montrail Talford 8, Maurice Truitt 4, George Vlahos 5, Khayri West 4.

Salisbury (Md.) Tournament

Walbrook 11 7 15 17 - 50

Archbishop Carroll 19 19 9 22 - 69

W: Jerrod Briscoe 3, George Johnson 2, Dashion Knight 14, Howard Matthew 2, Roscoe Smith 10, Chris Snow 7, Donte Stuckay 12.

AC: Brian Concio 4, Kasheef Festus 19, Jaun'ya Green 7, D.J. Irving 7, Lamar Jackson 16, Trevor McNulty 1, Ben Mingledough 3, Bender Retif 4, Ellis Rogers 3, Andre Wilburn 5.

Spring-Ford Tournament

Abington Friends 14 20 5 12 - 51

Downingtown East 16 12 9 10 - 47

AF: Bryan Cohen 17, Pat Dorsey 9, Joe Gripper 2, Jake Lerner 5, Mike Walther 12, Will Wise 6.

DE: Justin Hummel 18, Scott March 6, Kyle O'Connor 13, Ty Savastio 6, Dan Weber 2, David Whitehead 2.

Father Judge 15 10 17 19 - 61

Spring-Ford 14 9 11 18 - 52

FJ: Jim DiLisio 3, Josh Jaskowiak 1, Matt McLaughlin 4, Tom Ryan 12, Pat Schultz 2, Tony Smith 1, Andrew Vose 10, Bob Zanneo 28.

S: Doug Berzins 12, Sean Clark 2, Dave Leister 8, Gary Lynch 11, Marcus Pitts 9, John Rodgers 2, Scott Sisson 4, Zachary Tupper 2, Watkins 2.

Stephen Juenger Tournament

Haverford School 10 13 8 14 7 - 52

Academy Park 4 14 12 15 8 - 53

HS: Blaise Butler 2, Andrew Hubley 10, A.J. Jones 7, Ryan Kearney 12, Matt Wunderlich 21.

AP: Anthony Dean 6, Jaron Johnson 15, Kane 2, Anthony King 17, Kyreek Tyler 9, Weaver 4.

Bayard Rustin 20 8 11 14 - 53

Haverford High 15 17 13 9 - 54

BR: Lazar Aspragus 10, Chris Cowles 1, Rigister 11, Max Shubert 2, Anthony Verderame 6, Rondell White 13, Keron Whitfield 10.

HH: Joe Cafferky 2, Dave Cassaneli 2, Kenny Hopely 15, Mike Leibig 13, Andrew McEntee 7, Jake Mingey 13, Sam Stuart 2.

Unionville Tournament

Manheim Township 14 20 11 23 - 68

Unionville 21 13 22 22 - 78

MT: Baker 15, Hines 5, Jones 6, Kamen 11, Kauffman 5, Keyes 5, Milfort 2, Osbourne 11, Pagan 6, Sisbarro 2.

U: Sean Ajayi 2, Tommy Barrett 2, Matt Carroll 3, Kevin Figenshu 10, Peter Hissey 21, Jon Hoffman 19, Tommy Sheehan 2, Robert Sundry 19.

Walt Katuzny Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 16 15 15 9 - 55

Harriton 11 19 10 12 - 52

UP: Chris Hollister 13, Clayton Holmes 15, Dane Kress 4, Mayza 4, Tom Paul 7, Rylan Treffinger 12.

H: Mike Ayello-Silver 2, Vince Bush 9, Pat Carlino 3, Matt Fusaro 9, Kerry Gregory 3, John Marshall 18, Kelvin Nance 8.

Shipley 4 10 24 7 - 45

Radnor 6 17 19 12 - 54

S: David Balderston 7, Charles Dalrymple 17, Armand Leaks 6, Summers 5, Bakari White 10.

R: Tim Clement 16, Jon Coleman 8, Corey Dunson 12, Steve Mazanek 2, Drew Mohoric 9, Rahil Rather 2, Charles Smith 5.

West Chester East Tournament

Oxford 12 14 18 24 - 68

Paul Robeson 14 15 13 18 - 60

O: Derek Allen 11, Justin Curry 4, Torrin Davis 7, Darren El 28, Galen Pugh 6, Brennan Robinson 11, Vinny Sanders 1.

PR: Xavier Brown 4, Rob Hall 11, Reggie Harden 2, Jay Harris 2, Daniel Mack 2, Louis Nelson 2, Dom Owens 10, Brandon Penn 10, Brandon Reynolds 12, Jamair Williams 5.

Westtown 13 7 10 9 - 39

West Chester East 10 10 20 26 - 66

W: Emin Atule 2, Luisito Jimenez 18, Murray King 2, Matthew Lee 14, Erich Sirinek 3.

WCE: Eric Anderson 15, Aaron Bolden 7, Kyle Curren 1, Ryan Frankenfield 2, Tyler Hovington 8, Matt Maday 9, Erik Nelson 7, Justin Orton 8, Adam Trusky 9.

Wissahickon Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 2 5 16 20 - 43

Wissahickon 14 12 9 27 - 62

LC: Mike Barr 4, Ryan Ignas 5, Jim Kelly 7, Sean Kelly 6, Kevin Lewis 5, Joe Patzuk 5, Brendan Stanton 9, Mike Zentgraf 2.

W: Scott Biel 2, Zach Byrne 11, Justin Fairy 9, Josan Holmes 9, Folarin Ijelu 3, Alec McClure 16, Tom Sweeney 5, Chad Wood 7.

Bishop Shanahan 20 18 17 17 - 72

Truman 17 4 12 22 - 55

BS: Jeff Bonhage 8, Joe Corcoran 6, Greg Cordivari 5, Tom Homyak 12, Ryan Kendro 8, Matt Kentrup 3, Sean McGough 3, Mark Queppet 13, Jesse Redmond 5, Kevin Ward 9.

T: Jon Blount 21, Keith Jones 1, Tim Romanek 6, Mike Schmidt 2, Eddie Valentine 25.

Nonleague

Hope Charter 17 16 9 22 - 64

Camden 14 27 15 24 - 80

HC: Aaron Haye 13, Eric Jones 13, Briel Scott 26, Derrick Stephens 10, William Sutton 2.

C: Takwail Bailey 4, Terrell Harper 2, Germir Pitts 7, Hubert Simmons 8, Garry Simmons 28, Aaron Walton 27, Tyree Watkins 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bayard Rustin Tournament

Sun Valley 13 5 22 15 - 55

Bishop Shanahan 13 3 12 19 - 47

SV: Sami Borcky 12, Anna Crowley 7, Kelly Custer 7, Kacie O'Neill 10, Brandy Savage 15, Wilson 4.

BS: Jackie Burg 8, Grace Capuzzi 4, Emily Carlin 6, Alicia Creighton 3, Sarah Cusick 2, Haines 13, Cess MacKnis 3, Melissa Williamson 8.

Phoenixville 13 15 11 15 - 54

Bayard Rustin 8 10 10 16 - 44

P: Chelsea DiFebbo 7, Ellen Dvorak 4, Liz Jones 26, Arial Keys 4, Alexis Lear 2, Johanna Martens 3, Janay Winston 8.

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 6, Rianna Doane 16, Emily Hubley 6, Owens 3, Mariah Powell 5, Ashley Reese 2, Jackie Smith 6.

Bear Holiday Classic

Great Valley 15 13 10 9 - 47

Villa Joseph Marie 12 13 10 11 - 46

GV: K.C. Curran 6, Emily Ellisen 6, Brittany Greaves 10, Andrea Pride 19, Dana Walsh 6.

VJM: Kate Abell 1, Tara Files 6, Carolyne Heston 4, Jennie Heston 12, Jenny Quattrocchi 11, Melissa Vanwert 8, Lauren Waterson 4.

Conrad Weiser 11 8 13 5 - 37

Boyertown 23 10 10 10 - 53

CW: Kelsey Elmer 11, Emily Mixell 4, Monica Oliveto 16, Andrea Rengel 4, Kayla Temley 2.

B: Sarah Bennett 6, Alex Brown 14, Megan Corrigan 2, Michelle Hartman 2, Jill Hilbert 11, Julie Hutnyan 6, Murphy 7, Slickers 3, Stewart 2.

Blue Star Elite Tournament

Bowie (Md.) 6 8 4 3 - 21

St. Basil 16 12 20 18 - 66

B: Huff 2, Keke 9, Lewis 3, McCourt 4, McIntosh 3.

SB: Carolyn Edwards 2, Jane Edwards 10, Erin Gallagher 4, Megan Gallagher 6, A.J. Gennell 4, Mary Ellen McCollum 8, Siobhan O'Donnell 18, Lindsay Teuber 8, Jacqui Thompson 6.

Hidden Valley (Va.) 26 10 10 8 - 54

Penn Wood 10 9 14 9 - 42

HV: Beecher 13, Conner 2, Lindsay Divers 6, Abby Oliver 19, Kayla Osbourne 6, Abby Reddick 8.

PW: Brittany Barnes 2, Quinetta Chavis 2, Robbia Hines 15, Ottia Jenkins 9, Owoumi Jolaoso 6, Alisa Roberts 8.

Central York Tournament

York Catholic 2 14 13 17 - 46

Abington 7 10 14 9 - 40

YC: Bankos 12, G. McGann 13, M. McGann 5, Rhein 4, Schrann 12.

A: Ayana Allen 2, Kelly Gregorio 5, Jennifer Kelly 9, Elizabeth Layton 4, Emily Leer 14, Pritz 6.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Manheim Central 11 8 16 16 - 51

Pottstown 23 21 17 11 - 72

MC: Danielle Altman 11, Jana Martin 12, Becca Roland 14, Kacy Shaw 14.

P: Alyssa Allen 2, Daesha Collins 2, Jasmine Debnam 10, Shanaye Glenn 18, Aiesha Harper 13, Brittney Sanford 12, Shante Savage 15.

Delaware Valley Tournament

Port Jervis 6 9 13 10 - 38

Pennsbury 23 8 25 14 - 70

PJ: Gaston 9, Heal 6, Templemeyer 16, Vandike 7.

P: Kelsey Balscak 9, Michelle Beri 6, Amanda Klock 4, Brittany Kobal 12, Natale 2, Meghan Ponza 8, Jenn Prine 14, Taylor 2, Sarah Thorn 13.

Eastern States Tournament

Living Faith Christian 19 9 16 12 - 56

Conwell-Egan 9 18 18 6 - 51

LFC: Lauren Alwan 14, Forrest 8, A. Miller 5, Perry 14, A. Procak 11, Washington 4.

C: Kim Breslin 10, Theresa Griffin 6, Rachel Moore 1, Jenny Rongione 4, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 15, Trish Watson 15.

Future Stars Tournament

Notre Dame 20 6 11 10 - 47

Cardinal Dougherty 9 11 5 9 - 34

ND: Kendall Bennett 8, Bridget Borgese 5, Fiona Flanagan 12, Katie Kuester 4, Meghan McCullough 8, Breanna Ockimey 10.

CD: Ajanae Boone 17, Brenna Coll 7, Darlene Morgan 4, Najah Prescott 2, Towanda Sutton 4.

Villa Maria 16 16 16 22 - 70

Central 11 9 13 12 - 45

VM: Sera Berlacher 2, Emily Brown 6, Ellen Cannon 11, Lindsay Corcoran 19, Brianna Forde 2, Elena Mangigian 11, Erin Mann 12, Abby Sbat 4, Laura Zarkoski 3.

C: Jillian Barrett 9, Renee Deas 6, RaeShelle Drayton 8, Alina Gaffney 2, Jasmine Hall 3, Brittany Harriott 1, Rayna Kratchman 2, Janaa Pickard 14.

Upper Dublin 12 8 11 14 - 45

Downingtown East 12 10 10 16 - 48

UD: Rebecca Courter 10, Danielle Derr 14, Kristen Fuery 4, Liza Leyes 3, Shira Newman 14.

DE: Lauren Beyrent 7, Kristen Blye 19, Kelli Joran 4, Meghan Kerrigan 8, Matta 6, Amber Yacenda 4.

Emmaus 12 7 12 16 - 47

Conestoga 8 12 14 10 - 44

E: Carpenter 13, Collette 4, Crane 18, Duggan 4, Hoover 6, Wisely 2.

C: Katie Dunn 9, Colleen Guinan 2, Ellen Hill 3, Kristen Johnsen 13, Regan Shine 3, Chelsea Shine 12, Kim Shoup 2.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Episcopal Academy 10 3 8 8 - 29

W.C. Henderson 8 18 17 6 - 49

EA: Alex Chambers 9, Allie Clark 4, Claire MacManus 2, Brittany Perfetti 14.

WH: Katie Armstrong 9, Jenna Cullinan 11, Shante Evans 12, Jaclyn Panichi 7, Laura Reynolds 4, Michele Worst 6.

Chichester 8 12 4 10 - 34

Garnet Valley 14 11 9 7 - 41

C: Kirstyn Coale 4, Delaney Cohan 4, Jill Curran 2, Lauryn Gensel 2, Annie Gilhool 8, Emily Miller 2, Pace 4, Nicole Preziuso 1, Monica VanHorn 7.

GV: Alex Brown 2, Jenn Consorti 8, Meghan DiAntonio 5, Courtney Fox 7, Amanda Guy 3, Bianca Peart 4, Cecily Scavicchio 6, Lindsey Susco 2, Jessica Woods 4.

Hanover Hawkette Tournament

Central Bucks South 9 19 12 19 - 59

St. Pius X 15 16 15 10 - 56

CBS: Laura Duffy 6, Julie Hahn 12, Jordan Inverso 10, Calla Miller 7, Tori Reynolds 9, Casey Schaefer 2, Katelyn Schneider 9, Gab Vass 4.

SPX: Chrissy Esbensen 10, Melissa Mansur 17, Jamie Norris 4, Jordan Pasik 6, Ashley Pfeiffenberger 13, Lauren Proud 2, Kelly Sorber 4.

Interboro Round-Robin Tournament

Marple Newtown 17 5 6 11 - 39

Agnes Irwin 15 10 8 17 - 50

MN: Nicole Arganetto 10, Bobbi Caprice 11, Kelly Collins 2, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 2, Marybeth DiFrancesco 4, Hahn 1, Rita McKeown 9.

AI: Nancy Cockman 6, Krissy Dahl 15, Lexi Kelly 5, Megan Pauley 18, Erin Quigg 2, Jordyn Turner 4.

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Council Rock South 10 5 7 8 - 30

Ocean City 14 18 14 11 - 57

CRS: Jenna Adams 12, Chelsea Allen 2, Les Britton 4, Stephanie Gillio 4, Emily Nowicke 1, Ann Silverthorn 6, Jackie Weber 1.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 8, Kelly Brady 10, Sarah Gibbs 2, Amanda Landi 8, Shannon Lane 11, Meredith Schoyer 4, Allison Thonsen 2, Nancy White 12.

Nazareth Academy 5 11 17 13 - 46

Washington Township 13 13 21 16 - 63

NA: Maggie Borski 2, Carleigh Brown 19, Jenna Dirscherl 5, Megan Hladczuk 7, Leah Kuczynski 10, Katie McGee 3.

WT: Rachel Armor 2, Allie Bassetti 15, Ashley Giedemann 9, Victoria Jordan 4, Alyse Maiden 4, Gina Turdo 2, Dana Wert 16, Shawna Wert 11.

John Carlson Bracket

Haddon Township 11 4 4 7 - 26

Hatboro-Horsham 7 4 10 15 - 36

HT: Jess Brown 13, Ryann Burke 3, Casey Francis 2, Liz Gercke 6, Jen Jakimiak 2.

H: Alex Beisel 2, Alicia Hayes 12, Biz Meschio 6, Becca Purtel 8, Kate Romano 8.

Lady Cougar Tournament

St. Joseph 7 10 4 10 - 31

Pottsgrove 16 6 10 13 - 45

SJ: Cate Capozzi 4, Jade Howard 4, Aliyah Nelson 7, Allison Nickels 2, Melissa Senese 4, Molly Spadaro 7, Natasha Tonia 2, Kiana Ward 1.

P: Gina Cherico 17, Shakeema Elam 6, Alexis Glenn 2, Kari Ludy 9, Katie McGroarty 2, Stephanie Schultz 9.

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10 7 2 5 - 24

Archbishop Ryan 15 9 18 7 - 49

BC: Talia Brock 4, Alicia Goring 2, Maria Ontiveros 1, Allie Russo 4, Kenza Sleilmassi 2, Arianna Stowe 2, Bria White 9.

AR: Danielle Foreman 6, Laura Grow 5, Kim Hollawell 8, Caitlyn Keal 3, Jessica Koci 7, Lauren Smith 4, Sarah Strybuc 8, Megan Tole 8.

Muhlenberg Tournament

Owen J. Roberts 3 3 4 2 - 12

Muhlenberg 13 13 11 10 - 47

OJR: Kelly Bonner 2, Haley Halteman 5, Ali Logue 2, Kara Mann 3.

M: Hornberger 8, Tamm Lobb 6, Marseille 7, Mitakomavage 11, Polyniak 10, Schriff 2, Windheim 3.

New Media Charter Tournament

Martin Luther King 12 13 15 8 - 48

Nueva Esperanza 1 6 6 11 - 24

MLK: Jasmine Evans 3, Kadeena Fulton 4, Cheryl Johnson 1, Latrace Johnson 6, Charnell Morris 10, Princess Rahman 10, Yasmineah Williams 14.

NE: Cruz 17, Gelines Gonzalez 5, Mantilla 2.

Oxford Tournament

Bethlehem Liberty 14 8 14 12 - 48

Pennridge 12 7 8 9 - 36

BL: April Andrews 4, Brianna Knipe 2, Catherine Nowack 8, Christine Piperato 2, Melissa Reprash 4, Erica Schrouck 6, Maggie Surratelli 8, Dane Wieller 10, Markida Williams 4.

P: Jordan Dominic 6, Stacey Gunter 2, Marissa Kunkle 8, Lindsey Lyons 17, Dana McGuire 1, Sam Simononis 2.

Avon Grove 4 1 6 21 - 32

Oxford 12 12 11 11 - 46

AG: Erica Donnelly 11, Kate Greco 2, Ally Herpen 2, Jasmine Jones 10, Ashley Martin 5, Odren 2.

O: Naya Delancey 2, Karly Herb 6, Jasmine Johnson 4, Erica Marvel 7, Jessica Peters 2, Becca Ruggear 4, Paige Sheffield 5, Mary Pat Tait 2, Meghan Tait 14.

Phila. School District Bracket A

Communications Tech 2 5 0 4 - 11

Northeast 24 11 15 18 - 68

CT: Shalae Davenport 4, Garett 2, Marsh 5.

N: Anderson 2, Satoria Bell 17, Alisa Cornel 4, Crystal Davis 2, Janaia Elum 9, Alishya Flanagan 7, Alysa Harkins 6, Peaches Nesmith 12, C. Ross 5, Rozdzielski 4.

Washington 2 11 2 7 - 22

Franklin Learning Center 7 15 2 6 - 30

W: Brittany Collier 1, Amber DiNardi 2, Jazmyne Ellzy 3, Kayce McElroy 6, Taesha Smith 6, Latasha Stephenson 4.

FLC: Dorman 2, Fields 7, Fox 2, Frisby 12, McGinley 3, Wilson 4.

Phila. School District Bracket B

Fels 4 8 12 9 - 33

Frankford 15 14 23 11 - 63

F: Forbes 10, Green 4, Lyons 6, Shaw 2, Wells 9, Wilshire 2.

F: Avalos 4, Fatimah Brand 12, Dwyer 3, Wyaneisha Griffin 10, Dionne Harris 24, Nahjaa Haynes 1, Jessica Rivera 7, Rogers 2.

Parkway 15 13 15 23 - 66

Dobbins 14 25 11 20 - 70

P: Nicole Boyd 2, Bria Butler 17, Kris Butler 15, Foster 4, Shannon Lamar 11, Adaya Thomas 17 .

D: Brooklyn Anderson 3, Lykeisha Fasset 16, Tyniqua Henderson 18, Marceeta Holmes 11, Shanell Robinson 8, Kimberleigh Tanner 4, Summer Woods 10.

Sherwood Tournament

Wootton (Md.) 9 7 8 8 - 32

Upper Merion 8 5 8 6 - 27

W: Bulmer 7, Clarke 7, Feldman 8, Flinchum 7, Welch 3.

UM: Alexis Brunson 2, Shannon Egan 2, Alex Galdi 4, Jamie Mazzi 5, Lisa Ridgeway 8, Megan Shivick 4, Paola Tinari 2.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Stroudsburg 6 10 2 12 - 30

Perkiomen Valley 20 16 16 8 - 60

S: Sydney Batle 3, Megan Booth 4, Kaysey Frazier 7, Kelsey Goll 3, Emi Rosario 11, Emily Welker 2.

PV: Amarra Boone 15, Jessica Boyle 2, Megan Finn 4, Paige Hanley 4, Kate Knudson 3, Chantel Mattiola 10, Courtney Nyce 20, Sam Pagel 2.

Springfield (M) Tournament

Sacred Heart 15 9 8 14 - 46

Paul Robeson 2 6 2 8 - 18

SH: Maddie Brannau 4, Devon Grinnan 3, Lindsay Halligan 5, Kimmy Herman 2, Rachel Jones 2, Alex Kemble 2, Alysa Mayo 6, Annie O'donnell 13, Amy Robinson 4, Erin Rush 1, Hannah Rush 4.

PR: Amber Coprew 6, Shawna Crawford 6, Tanae Nickerson 2, Brittany Thomas 4.

Calvary Baptist 9 5 5 7 - 26

Springfield (M) 14 13 8 10 - 45

CB: Tina Bechtel 11, Kate Clymer 4, Kate Farnham 2, Elissa Hunsberger 6, Emily Mauer 3.

S: Shannon Carabba 2, Chloe Coleman 6, Elise Difilippo 17, Donna Difilippo 8, Koroncai 3, Briana Scafidi 2, Morgan Smith 7.

Tulpehocken Tournament

Morrisville 7 6 8 5 - 26

Tulpehocken 12 17 18 11 - 58

M: Veronica Brandon 14, Shaquanna Jackson 4, Jody Pour 6, Kaylee White 2.

T: Lydia Kahl 14, Mallory Ketterer 9, Kristi Noecker 9, Snyder 23, Olivia Weber 3.

Unionville Tournament

Haverford High 5 3 9 19 - 36

Delco Christian 18 9 15 10 - 52

HH: Chelci Asbury 2, Leah Cesanek 3, Pookie Gallagher 7, Kelly Kiefer 5, Jill Root 2, Maria Scala 3, Jackie Sprows 1, Gina Zantopoulos 11, Catie Zimmerman 2.

DC: Sarah Grenier 6, Emily Homan 13, Sarah Homan 22, Whitney McCloud 7, Laura Strode 4.

Octorara 12 13 19 14 - 58

Unionville 14 23 9 18 - 64

O: Kaela Chermak 2, Erin Donnelly 14, Lindsay Evans 3, Kacie Hershey 22, Myeisha Nelson 8, Jacque Norman 9.

U: Keli Anderson 19, Alyssa Brown 20, Lizzy Carney 14, Moira McEvoy 3, Mattie Pancoast 5, Tiera Steckel 3.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Norristown 12 7 20 15 - 54

Souderton 11 15 10 15 - 51

N: Devin Blake 2, Bryn Cotteta 6, Natasha Matthews 3, Heather McHugh 5, Alissa O'Donnell 25, Brittney Rose 2, Sophia Waters 11.

S: Averie Brittin 7, Trisha Gawronski 2, Sarita Kundrod 9, Angie Palmerio 7, Emily Price 4, Brittany Sandone 18, Schmidt 2, Ziegler 2.

Gwynedd-Mercy 4 7 7 9 - 27

Wissahickon 10 12 9 14 - 45

G: Loughery 8, Danielle Mastroieni 2, Erin Ryan 2, Sheridan 6, Kelsey Trainor 2, Bridget Welz 7.

W: Casey Bill 4, Anne Bracaglia 6, Emily Gordon 2, Colleen Hinde 2, Jenny Knoebel 8, Rachel Schaible 2, Betsy Thornton 6, Katie Vila 15.

Wrightsville Tournamrnt

Kennard-Dale 8 8 4 0 - 20

Neumann-Goretti 14 6 8 9 - 37

K: Angela Brewer 4, Rhoda Marstella 5, Michelle Mueller 7, Mariah Smith 3, Carli Stratmeyer 1.

N: Siedah Dallas 11, Syreeta Fauntroy 2, Nica Meccariello 2, Allison Nelson 14, Danielle Squilla 1, Ashley White 7.

Nonleague

Hazleton 14 16 14 20 - 64

Spring-Ford 23 7 15 21 - 66

H: Doyle 2, Ducek 10, Flanagan 6, Landis 10, Lisnock 6, Mantosh 4, Screta 19, Seamon 7.

S: Megan Bedard 19, Megan Booth 6, Jasmin Hinnant 9, Allie Kakareka 18, Marisa Moley 2, Ashley Wood 12.

Cheltenham 18 19 14 10 - 61

Northeast 12 12 18 8 - 50

C: Alana Brown 2, Monet Constant 13, Shayla Felder 13, Tiffany Johnson 4, Jackie Kershaw 2, Christie Kershaw 5, Kira Ogden 4, Jenna Peoples 11, Liz Taliaferro 7.

N: Satoria Bell 34, Janaia Elum 3, Alysa Harkins 1, Peaches Nesmith 4, C. Ross 8.

William Tennent 19 24 13 12 - 68

Bensalem 17 12 20 23 - 72

WT: Ashley Alden 13, Erin Boyer 9, Sarah Godfrey 7, Laura Kosma 10, Liz Koval 4, Allison Malatesta 2, Lissa Tercha 8, Megan Zimmermann 15.

B: Kate Clarkson 11, Jackie Deegler 12, Kristen Gilroy 25, Sharmain Hall 11, Jennifer Nolan 2, Ornment 5, Megan Pritchard 6.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) vs. Plainfield, 4:30

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

St. Paul's vs. Bethlehem Liberty, 6

C. Bucks South vs. Council Rock North, 7:30

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

St. Augustine (N.J.) vs. Villanova College, 12

Malvern Prep vs. St. Rita's, 1:30

Providence vs. St. Augustine (S.D.), 3

Villanova Prep vs. Cascia Hall, 4:30

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

Cape Ferry Invitational

Lower Merion vs. Glasgow, 9 a.m.

BEL AIR (Md.) CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 5 and 7

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY TOURNAMENT

At Richmond, Va.:

Consolations and Semifinals

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

George School vs. Bristol, 6

Conwell-Egan vs. Bensalem, 7:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Friends Select vs. Glassboro, 9:30 a.m.

Seneca vs. Cape May Tech, 2:30

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Spirit vs. Highland, 11 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 12:45

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Camden Catholic vs. West Windsor South, 4

North Catholic vs. Rancocas Valley, 5:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 4:30 and 8

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 7 and 8:30

CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Simon Gratz vs. Central Bucks East, 6

Germantown vs. Coatesville, 7:30

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven vs. Kennett, 6

Bartram vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Solebury School vs. Cherokee, 2

Notre Dame vs. Steinert, 3:30

Pennsauken vs. Trenton Catholic, 5

EMMAUS WESTERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

FLORIDA CLASSIC

At Naples, Fla.:

Germantown Academy, 12:30

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Sherwood (Md.) vs. Lancaster Catholic, 6

Southern vs. Hempfield, 7:30

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central vs. West Catholic, 3

Marple Newtown vs. Interboro, 4:30

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Neshaminy vs. Conestoga, 6

William Tennent vs. Holy Ghost Prep, 7:30

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Snow White Bracket

Consolations, 1:15 and 3:15

Semifinals, 1:30 and 3

LEWISTOWN ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter vs. Lewistown, 4:30

Octorara vs. Indian Valley, 8

NORTH PENN CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin vs. Engineering & Science, 6

William Penn vs. North Penn, 7:30

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Math, Civics & Science vs. W.C. Henderson, 6

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Widener University:

Cheltenham vs. Middletown (Del.), 1

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Penn Wood, 2:45

Ridley vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4:30

American Christian vs. Hun School, 6:15

Chester vs. Strawberry Mansion, 8

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Bracket A

Swenson vs. Lincoln, 11 a.m.

Olney vs. Northeast, 3

Bracket B

Sayre vs. Furness, 11 a.m.

Fels vs. Dobbins, 3

READING TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Pottstown vs. Morrisville, 6

Delco Christian vs. Reading C. Catholic, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Germantown Friends vs. Calvary Christian, 2

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

SALISBURY (Md.) TOURNAMENT

Archbishop Carroll

STEPHEN JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Haverford School vs. Bayard Rustin, 6

Academy Park vs. Haverford High, 8

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 1:30 and 4:30

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Phoenixville vs. Manheim Township, 5

Solanco vs. Unionville, 8

VALLEY FORGE BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

International Christian, Valley Forge

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Harriton vs. Shipley, 6

Upper Perkiomen vs. Radnor, 8

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Westtown vs. Paul Robeson, 4:30

Oxford vs. West Chester East, 7:30

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South, Williamsport

WILMINGTON FRIENDS QUAKER CLASSIC

Frankford vs. Sussex Central, 5

St. Mark's vs. William Penn (Del.), 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Truman vs. Lansdale Catholic, 2

Bishop Shanahan vs. Wissahickon, 6

Girls' Basketball

ACADEMY PARK TOURNAMENT

Ridley vs. West Catholic, 6

Merion Mercy vs. Academy Park, 7:45

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

University City vs. Northampton, 3

Springfield (D) vs. Allentown Allen, 6:15

BLUE STAR ELITE TOURNAMENT

At Springside:

Consolations, 11 a.m.

Penn Wood vs. Bowie (Md.), 12:40

St. Basil vs. Hidden Valley, 4

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Woodrow Wilson vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase, 9:30

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 2:30

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Vineland vs. Wildwood Catholic, 11 a.m.

Friends' Central vs. Neshaminy, 12:45

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Villa Joseph Marie vs. Conrad Weiser, 3

Great Valley vs. Boyertown, 6:30

CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS TOURNAMENT

At Kennedy-Kenrick:

Eng. & Science vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6:30

Mount St. Joseph vs. Kennedy-Kenrick, 8

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West vs. Parkland, 1

Reading vs. Coatesville, 3

DELAWARE VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 2:30 and 4

FUTURE STARS TOURNAMENT

At West Chester University:

Cardinal Dougherty vs. Central, 3

Upper Dublin vs. Conestoga, 4:30

Notre Dame vs. Villa Maria, 6

Downingtown East vs. Emmaus, 7:30

HANOVER HAWKETTE TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

INTERBORO ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Interboro, 6

KROGER CLASSIC

Archbishop Wood

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Disney's Wide World of Sports:

Consolations and Semifinals

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

NAPLES SPORTS FOUNDATION SHOOTOUT

Germantown Academy vs. Lockwood

Cardinal O'Hara

NEW MEDIA TOURNAMENT

Nueva Esperanza vs. Math, Civics & Science, 12

Martin Luther King vs. New Media Charter, 2

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Pennridge vs. Avon Grove, 1

Bethlehem Liberty vs. Oxford, 2:30

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Bracket A

Washington vs. Communications Tech, 9 a.m.

Northeast vs. Franklin Learning Center, 1

Bracket B

Fels vs. Parkway, 9 a.m.

Frankford vs. Dobbins, 1

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6:30

Palisades vs. Quakertown, 8

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Germantown Friends vs. Wheaton (Md.), 5:30

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 7:15

SHERWOOD TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

SPRINGFIELD (M) TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson vs. Calvary Baptist, 6

Sacred Heart vs. Springfield (M), 7:30

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 12 and 1:30

TULPEHOCKEN TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 6

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Haverford High vs. Octorara, 3:30

Delco Christian vs. Unionville, 6:30

VALLEY FORGE BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

International Christian

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 6

WESTMINSTER CLASSIC

Archbishop Prendergast

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Souderton vs. Gwynedd-Mercy, 12

Norristown vs. Wissahickon, 4

NONLEAGUE

Upper Moreland at Lansdale Catholic, 2

Wrestling

A.I. duPONT TOURNAMENT

Includes Avon Grove, Germantown Academy, Conestoga, 9 a.m.

DELONE CATHOLIC INVITATIONAL

Includes Coatesville, Pottstown, Haverford School, 9 a.m.

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central, Penn Wood, Bristol, Monsignor Bonner, Roman Catholic, Central Bucks South, Interboro, Springfield (M) at Ridley, 9 a.m.

MANHEIM CENTRAL LIONS TOURNAMENT

Includes Upper Perkiomen, Neshaminy, 10 a.m.

GOVERNOR MIFFLIN TOURNAMENT

Includes Upper Darby, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 11

CONESTOGA VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Includes Downingtown West, Octorara, Oxford, Spring-Ford, Garnet Valley, Methacton, 12

RALPH WETZEL CLASSIC

Downingtown East, Perkiomen Valley, Germantown Friends, Archbishop Wood, St. Joseph's Prep, Malvern Prep, Abington, Cheltenham, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland, Wissahickon at Hatboro-Horsham, 3