Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

OVERBROOK TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Hammonton 192.5, West Deptford 177.5, Deptford 148.5, L.C. Bird (Va.) 115, Middle Township 105, Lindenwold 102, Winslow Township 82, Overbrook 72.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: John Popvichak, WD, pinned Justin Mayer, Dept, 3:52.

112:

Nick Pagano, Hamm, dec. Marco Sandoval, Lind, 5-4.

119:

Andre Thompson, WT, tech. Chris White, MT, 21-5.

125:

Don Dennis, WD, dec. Rocco Pagano, Hamm, 5-3 (OT).

130:

Anthony Rizzolo, Dept, tech. Paul DeMarco, Over, 15-0.

135:

Ocie Norman, Hamm, dec. Calisto Ongoro, Lind, 6-2.

140:

Matt Kappler, Dept, dec. Danny Mitchell, Lind, 10-2.

145:

Carmen Carrero, Dept, dec. Alex Zaborowski, Hamm, 11-6.

152:

Josh Kerr, WD, dec. John Bakaukas, Hamm, 10-4.

160:

Don Mancini, Hamm, pinned David Fellenbaum, MT, 5:22.

171:

Will Perez, LCB, pinned Bill Reichert, WD, 3:45.

189:

Tom Pangia, Hamm, dec. Jakob Odl, LCB, 10-6.

215:

Steve Flannery, WD, pinned Jake Bentson, Hamm, 2:14.

285:

Kevin Kanopka, WT, pinned Tom Mallon, Lind, 5:19.

COLLINGSWOOD TOURNAMENT

Team scoring: Rancocas Valley 195.5, Collingswood 174.5, Timber Creek 148.5, Washington Township 135.5, Cherry Hill West 79, Pennsauken 79.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: Kevin Birmingham, TC, dec. Doug Maiorana, RV, 8-6.

112:

Dave Higgins, WT, dec. Dan Maiorana, RV, 13-4.

119:

1, Steve Scotton, RV, dec. Christian Huff, WT, 3-2.

130:

Frankie Higgins, WT, Sean Buck, RV, 9-3.

135:

Nick Romanoli, RV, pinned Steven Swayse, WT, 3:16.

140:

Shane Larocca, TC, dec. Tom Callahan, RV, 3-2.

160:

Vince Simone, Coll, dec. Brian Reichert, RV, 3-1.

171:

Colin Walsh, WT, tech. dec. Justin Price, RV, 18-3.

189:

Mark DiLiberto, Coll, def. Robert Pletcher, RV, 9-1.

Boys' Basketball

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Kingsway 64, Washington Township 62

Deptford 72, Paulsboro 61

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson 66, Gloucester 35

Moorestown Friends 52, Audubon 40

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

St. Augustine 77, Villanova Prep 24

BOARDWALK CLASSIC ATLANTIC CUP

North Catholic 57, West Windsor South 53

Rancocas Valley 63, Camden Catholic 50

BOARDWALK CAPE MAY FREEHOLDERS

Washington 37, Bridgeton 26

Paul VI 66, Absegami 54

BOARDWALK CLASSIC FRANK MCALARNEN

Schalick 56, Oakcrest 54

Phila. Electrical 50, Wildwood Catholic 48 (OT)

BOARDWALK CLASSIC RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Cape May Tech 58, Friends Select 43

Seneca 48, Glassboro 38

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Garnet Valley 59, Collingswood 50

Episcopal Academy 64, Chichester 51

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Eastern 45, Hightstown 39

Gloucester Catholic 64, Haddon Heights 54

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL CLASSIC

Pemberton 52, Haddon Township 32

Hammonton 42, Moorestown 20

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Haddonfield 44, Florence 34

Bordentown 83, West Windsor North 30

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

New Egypt 56, St. Mary's 40

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Overbrook (N.J.) 67, Palmyra 65

Buena 59, Pitman 54

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Delran 59, Westampton Tech 52

Medford tech 54, Riverside 45

SALEM COUNTY-COLT TOURNAMENT

Cumberland 59, Salem 57

Penns Grove 65, Pennsvillr 26

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

Cherry Hill West 46, Northern Burlington 38

Cherry Hill East 48, Millville 40

NONLEAGUE

Camden 80, Hope Charter 64

Gateway 74, Gloucester County Tech 29

St. Joseph 82, Northwest Prep 39

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Delran 56, Allentown 43

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Timber Creek 51, Deptford 43

Glassboro 68, Kingsway 47

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Audubon 43, Moorestown Friends 24

Gloucester 56, Cinnaminson 45

BRICK MEMORIAL MUSTANG INVITATIONAL

Cherokee 71, Brick Memorial 40

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Florence 49, Ewing 40

Burlington Township 61, Burlington City 41

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling 39, Pennsauken 33

Delsea 66, Pennsauken Tech 35

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Catholic 45, Haddon Heights 15

HOPEWELL VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Northern Burlington 54, Lawrence 35

Pennington 48, Hopewell Valley 30

JERSEY SHORE MEMORIAL BRACKET

Ocean City 57, Council Rock South 30

Washington Township 63, Nazareth Academy 46

JOHN CARLSON BRACKET

Hatboro-Horsham 36, Haddon Township 26

Middle Township 53, Oakcrest 21

LADY COUGAR TOURNAMENT

Cherry Hill East 66, Gloucester County Tech 25

Pottsgrove 45, St. Joseph 31

LADY VIKING TOURNAMENT

Pleasantville 65, Paterson-Eastside 46

Atlantic City 55, Perth Amboy 36

MAYOR'S CUP BRACKET

Lenape 59, Woodrow Wilson 31

Arch, Ryan 49, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech 53, Pemberton 27

Nottingham 53, Bordentown 34

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 56, Haddonfield 39

Moorestown 44, West Windsor South 34

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Keyport 44, Lindenwold 26

New Egypt 39, South Hunterdon 37

OCEAN CUP BRACKET

Highland 41, Bridgeton 39 (2 OT)

Lower Cape May 35, Paul VI 26

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

Woodstown 49, Triton 26

Clearview 67, West Deptford 38

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Overbrook (N.J.) 60, Palmyra 40

Pitman 52, Paulsboro 47

SALEM COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Penns Grove 57, Pennsville 36

Salem 57, Cumberland 27

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

New Brunswick 36, Shawnee 30

Trenton Central 74, Overbrook (Pa.) 12

UNION HILL TOURNAMENT

Rancocas Valley 59, Emerson 20

Weehawkin 51, Unnion Hill 35

WOODBURY TOURNAMENT

Buena 48, Our Lady of Mercy 36

Woodbury 56, Maple Shade 42

NONLEAGUE

Riverside 48, Camden Academy Charter 29

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Atkinson Tournament

Washington Township 15 8 16 23 - 62

Kingsway 17 16 11 20 - 64

WT: Chuck Clark 2, Nick Favatella 9, Chris Grabbe 6, Rick Hudson 23, Matt Lopez 14, Adam Marcucci 2, Sam Pleasant 6.

K: Tom Dixon 5, Jared Flynn 4, Ryan Juhring 8, Bryon King 12, Robert Page 21, Stephen Pigford 4, Kyle Stein 10.

Paulsboro 14 15 17 15 - 61

Deptford 14 18 20 20 - 72

P: Quiheeme Carlson 5, Jon Gardner 29, Sean Green 3, Kevin Johnson 10, Amir Love 6, Daryus Quarles 5, Terrance Rone 3.

D: Fred Battee 4, Elwood Clement 7, Erv Ezell 11, Brandon Fox 17, John Lewis 4, Hershal Phillips 13, Jared Winningham 16.

Audubon Tournament

Gloucester 7 12 11 5 - 35

Cinnaminson 17 27 14 8 - 66

G: Ainge 2, Brandon Blackiston 2, Jeremy Collins 6, Brett Darrow 5, Robert Filer 7, Matt Gorman 5, Domingo Mercedes 4, Vivaros 4.

C: Doug Bernard 2, Chuck Casey 5, T.J. DiLeo 22, Dan Ennis 6, Mike Gallo 9, Dan Gilbert 2, Amir Goher 5, Dan Korenyi 4, Mike Kramer 5, Mark Tumas 6.

Moorestown Friends 16 11 12 13 - 52

Audubon 10 10 15 5 - 40

MF: Ben Bruvik 7, Sean Denson 1, Philip Dorsey 1, Stephen Haines 9, Jake Montgomery 9, Justin Spencer-Linzie 5, Rushabh Thosani 20.

A: Pete Coulter 2, John Flacco 5, Wade Gies 10, Brandon Hill 18, Sean O'Connor 3, T.J. Tassi 2.

Augustinian Tournament

Villanova Prep 3 6 6 9 - 24

St. Augustine 20 22 20 15 - 77

VP: Brendan Beagh 4, Josh David 2, James Engessor 5, Wyatt Oroke 6, Nick Polito 3, Tad Robic 4.

SA: Mark Avery 2, Pete D'Andrea 4, Bill Giberson 7, Brandon Harris 6, Darnell Laws 4, Charlie Monaghan 10, Isaiah Morton 10, Brandon Pascucci 14, Paul Rodio 4, Eugene Teague 10, Josh Thompson 6.

Boardwalk Classic Atlantic Cup

West Windsor South 13 10 13 17 - 53

North Catholic 11 18 13 15 - 57

WWS: Jack Dennehy 10, Mike Iacquzze 18, Andy McKeever 8, Greg Quinton 2, Austin Witter 15.

NC: Rakeem Christmas 2, R.J. Handy 6, Velton Jones 10, JaLeel Mack 3, Bob Makor 9, Shahid Paulhill 6, Woody Redding 2, Josh Stevens 7, Mike Terry 1, Lenny Young 11.

Rancocas Valley 10 18 13 22 - 63

Camden Catholic 11 9 10 20 - 50

RV: Larry Awosanya 7, Mike Bersch 11, Andre Byrdsong 16, Mustafa El-Amin 12, Devin McKithen 4, Nnamdi Njoku 4, Jordan Sharpe 5, Kendall White 4.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 7, Sherard Cadogan 3, Tim Crawford 6, Anthony D'Orazio 2, Tyler Deleece 12, Rob Mitchell 2, Chris Richardson 5, Jerry Wixted 13.

Boardwalk Classic Cape May Freeholders

Washington 6 9 10 12 - 37

Bridgeton 7 6 6 7 - 26

W: Dom Conner 2, Andrew Goodman 10, Will McFillin 12, Donte Williams 13.

B: Malcolm Fentress 6, Chris Howard 1, Zyarhon Jones 5, Ramante Mosley 1, Levi Orr 13.

Paul VI 19 8 17 22 - 66

Absegami 12 11 12 19 - 54

PV: Will Campbell 33, Jon Grimes 8, Nick Moore 4, Greg Smith 7, Mike Stafford 10, Casey Weisenbach 4.

A: Jamal Cunningham 4, Scott Gentry 13, John Hampton 3, DeSean McFadger 14, Kyle Morgenweck 18, Tyler Morgenweck 2.

Boardwalk Classic Frank McAlarnen

Schalick 5 5 24 22 - 56

Oakcrest 9 10 15 20 - 54

S: Terry Boone 5, Alfred Coursey 3, Markel Douglas 2, Markese Douglas 6, Matt Kates 29, Dewitt Mays 3, Carlton Thomas 8.

O: Daquan Edwards 2, Rob Gouldey 2, Erik Nelson 1, Alex Nelson 37, Shavak Walker 12.

Phila. Electrical 9 14 13 8 6 - 50

Wildwood Catholic 5 5 13 21 4 - 48

PE: Rasheed Harris 1, Kyheim Jackson 4, Marcus Langley 13, Sean McCall 17, Jabreil McLeod 5, Brandon Williams 10.

WC: Manuel Gonzalez 3, Clark Hindelang 15, Pat Kelly 23, Matt Mangold 5, Julian Miller 2.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Bracket

Cape May Tech 14 23 11 10 - 58

Friends Select 6 11 9 17 - 43

CMT: Steve Carrillo 5, James Coleman 17, Robby Davis 14, Gary Farrow 2, Dominic Fiorentino 6, Aaron Fleck 1, Nick Ranalli 3, Jim Romano 10.

FS: Bruce Jackson 5, Zack Kowalski 11, Jon Mozes 3, Brett Nagle 5, Brad Presant 4, Corey Smith 7, Alex Zimmerman 8.

Seneca 15 10 10 13 - 48

Glassboro 16 2 11 9 - 38

S: Billy Carrig 6, Niclas Gertoberens 2, Vince Henry 4, Rich McNamara 10, Joe Moskalow 4, Erik Norquist 13, Jayson Taylor 9.

G: Nate Boyd 6, Timmy Breaker 5, Shadee Gaines 8, Dainen Green 4, Charles Hicks 2, Kelvin Mahon 1, Tate Townsend 12.

Garnet Valley Tournament

Collingswood 14 9 10 17 - 50

Garnet Valley 6 22 15 16 - 59

C: Harrison Carsillo 6, Mitch Carsillo 1, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 13, Darnell McCargo 15, Whittington 15.

GV: Kyle Davis 8, Steve Deluca 2, Tim Lang 25, Joe Ranieri 2, J.J. Rapczinsky 22.

Gloucester Catholic Tournament

Hightstown 12 15 3 9 - 39

Eastern 4 10 11 20 - 45

H: Choice 12, McAllister 3, Smith 10, Worth 14.

E: Rodney Blount 2, Quavon Burrell 10, Bobby Harris 18, Bass Harvey 11, Matt Honrychs 3, Mike Newmann 1.

Haddon Heights 12 12 16 14 - 54

Gloucester Catholic 14 16 18 16 - 64

HH: Paul Blocker 2, Mike Ewanichak 3, Jeff Pauls 6, Mike Selby 8, A.J. Toliver 4, Jared Vaughs 31.

GC: Mike Calzonetti 18, Steve Dougherty 1, Tom Fogarty 1, Jeff Hansen 1, Ed Kispert 7, Terence McPeak 16, Rob Page 14, Steven Rotella 4, Shawn Yunker 2.

Hammonton Blue Devil Classic

Pemberton 5 9 14 24 - 52

Haddon Township 5 7 10 10 - 32

P: Terrell Barton 2, Anthony Berry 4, Rodney Brown 1, Tyquan Curtis 17, Ransom Eaves 8, Carey Greene 4, A.J. Vasvari-Toke 5, Chris Walker 11.

HT: Scott DiCrescenzo 6, Matt Donaldson 6, Tony Hawkins 5, Kevin Moore 3, Matt Murphy 3, Tyler Smith 5, Frank Trautz 4.

Moorestown 7 6 2 5 - 20

Hammonton 14 5 12 11 - 42

M: Sean Allen 1, Sean Bronczyk 4, Rob Brooks 2, Taylor Burke 2, Jim Doyle 4, Matt Emerson 3, Ben Ringwood 2, Tony West 2.

H: Anthony Barone 8, Mike Bertino 5, Josh Frith 1, Kevin Kohr 6, Lydell Toliver 8, Xavier Warner 8, Travis Washington 6.

Michael J. Tucker Tournament

Haddonfield 9 8 13 14 - 44

Florence 8 12 9 5 - 34

H: Dave Campbell 9, Greg Console 6, Chris Davis 4, Kevin Davis 3, Will Knight 2, Rob MacFeeters 7, Wyatt Polk 2, Michael Steinberger 3, T.J. Zaleski 8.

F: Marcus Curry 2, Steve Giambrone 6, Quentin Loftin 15, Milorad Milosovici 5, Michael Williford 6.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

St. Mary's 9 7 12 12 - 40

New Egypt 12 11 15 18 - 56

SM: Carter 3, Gibson 2, Powe 20, N. Schino 2, V. Schino 9, Sherrill 3, Shields 1.

NE: Dakota Havens 2, Desmond Hubert 2, Kevin Janowski 22, Dan Leutwyler 8, Dylan Rowley 6, Cody Shields 5, Ron Tortoriello 11.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Overbrook (N.J.) 14 10 18 25 - 67

Palmyra 23 19 10 13 - 65

O: Reggie Jackson 9, Domtae Johnson 31, Shaun Lowe 11, Jesse Weast 9, Danny Wilson 7.

P: Bill Devlyn 9, Cliff Glaze 23, Ken Mack 2, Steve Morris 8, Warren Oliver 9, Quron Pratt 6, Kyle Sheppard 8.

Buena 11 17 13 18 - 59

Pitman 8 10 10 26 - 54

B: Rolando Avila 7, Brock 2, Giovanni Gutierrez 2, Tyler Hillgrube 21, Mike Mattei 10, Darius Melton 12, A.J. Trommello 5.

P: Dylan Colgate 8, Marcus Corbitt 10, Rob Cressman 5, Luke Dickson 18, Kevin Gibbs 5, Alex Kelly 5, Eric Todd 2, Rob Walz 1.

Riverside Tournament

Delran 2 23 14 20 - 59

Westampton Tech 16 11 11 14 - 52

D: Bob Allibone 4, Travis Hill 16, Jim Kane 13, Will Murray 11, Steve Tomlinson 15.

WT: Lance Albritton 15, Brandon Belton 4, Kemaal Brooks 18, Gabe Creque 2, Brandon Smith 6, Bryant Watts 7.

Salem County-Colt Tournament

Cumberland 15 10 17 17 - 59

Salem 27 13 6 11 - 57

C: Steve Butts 8, William Cupe 1, Aaron Jacobs 6, Malik Jones 18, Dave Jones 9, Barry Larro 2, Gage Mick 15.

S: Harold 2, DeShawn Marshall 2, Brian Northrup 10, Derrick Parsley 14, A.J. Saunders 29.

Virginia Whitaker Tournament

Millville 13 5 7 15 - 40

Cherry Hill East 13 11 12 12 - 48

M: Derrick Carter 3, Donal Cisrow 8, Devon Davis 4, Nate Jones 4, James Kent 7, John Slater 2, Mike Trout 12.

CHE: Drew Berlinsky 9, Logan Marro 13, Alex Saltzburg 10, Chris Santo 15, Dereck Satchell 1.

Cherry Hill West 15 7 5 19 - 46

Northern Burlington 8 12 6 12 - 38

CHW: Joe DeSantis 2, Chris Gebhart 14, Kevin Noon 6, Mickel Orr 3, Kyren Sanders 4, Jon Smith 10, Matt Speckmann 7.

NB: Adeshina Adeyemo 11, Jayson Johnson 15, Dontay McCoy 10, James Walton 2.

Nonleague

Hope Charter 17 16 9 22 - 64

Camden 14 27 15 24 - 80

HC: Aaron Haye 13, Eric Jones 13, Briel Scott 26, Derrick Stephens 10, William Sutton 2.

C: Takwail Bailey 4, Terrell Harper 2, Germir Pitts 7, Hubert Simmons 8, Garry Simmons 28, Aaron Walton 27, Tyree Watkins 4.

Gateway 21 16 22 15 - 74

Gloucester County Tech 2 15 9 3 - 29

G: Nick Alloway 22, Paul Belcher 6, Joe Carson 2, Dan Connelly 2, Billy Gaskill 2, Joe Jones 7, Mike Matsuk 8, John Miller 10, Quirk 3, Pat Reed 2, Kevin Robinson 2, Evan Sienkiewicz 8.

GCT: Marc Fraster 2, Govemony 7, Ken Johnson 5, Steve Laszczyk 2, McNamee 2, Chris Mendoza 3, Rick Whitly 8.

Northwest Prep 5 17 13 4 - 39

St. Joseph 17 20 22 23 - 82

NP: Alford 17, I. Barrett 5, Hemingway 3, Humphreys 2, Johnson 4, Kelly 3, Muhammed 5.

SJ: Mickey Carr 2, Greg Cusick 3, Dylan DeSorte 3, Eli Enders 3, Joe Farina 8, Mike Giordano 3, Colton Heffner 6, Joe Kirchon 9, Mark Senese 5, Brandon Sharp 8, Pat Slinka 5, Steve Wade 2, Norman White 25.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Tournament

Delran 10 9 17 20 - 56

Allentown 7 19 8 9 - 43

D: Lindsey Atzert 6, Casey Burk 9, Colleen Davis 11, Vanessa Hejnas 8, Brooke Hullings 5, Jess McHugh 2, Kate Simmons 15.

A: Heather Gurdon 11, Bea Pesciotta 10, Amanda Tryowski 6, Haley Wilhelm 16.

Atkinson Tournament

Kingsway 10 3 17 17 - 47

Glassboro 18 16 17 17 - 68

K: Taylor Aaron 6, Ashley Blowert 2, Kerri Bryant 4, Liz Faulkner 10, Jessica Fromm 7, Taylor Johnson 6, Heather Juhring 2, Alyssa Wiggins 10.

G: Stephanie Gardner 15, Kendra Garrison 6, Shamira Rothmiller 26, Natiara Willis 11, Ashlee Willis 10.

Timber Creek 12 16 14 9 - 51

Deptford 10 8 9 16 - 43

TC: Tasia Farmer 2, Tiffany Jones 11, Stephanie Leonetti 4, Jasmine Martin 16, Zakia Matthews 3, Alexis Riiff 4, Lindsay Steele 11.

D: Jaleesa Bundy 8, Tina Croxton 4, Samantha Dimitri 4, Lauren Giles 2, Amanda Girtain 2, Samantha Morris 13, Brittany Neal 8, Nicole Terreri 2.

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 4 6 9 5 - 24

Audubon 14 10 6 13 - 43

MF: Lauren Hawkins 3, Lauren Mannion 6, Sade Muhammad 2, Ally Shaffer 4, Katie Stutz 9.

A: Coyle 2, Katherine Francolino 8, Steph Gies 14, Sam Hardymon 2, Brooke Szymanski 15, Devan Welsh 2.

Gloucester 7 9 18 22 - 56

Cinnaminson 10 5 8 22 - 45

G: Brittny Boulden 3, Kaylee Conner 8, Cori Conner 13, Marisa Cooper 5, Marci Hutchinson 6, Jessica Lindsay 4, Erin McAdams 17.

C: Kelly Baker 2, Erin Fitzpatrick 6, Colleen Gannon 14, Christine Gannon 10, Jaime McCartney 4, Jazmine Welcher 9.

Brick Memorial Mustang Invitational

Cherokee 19 20 19 13 - 71

Brick Memorial 12 9 9 10 - 40

C: Jocelyn Cooper 2, Courtney Escudero 6, Erin Farrell 2, Amanda Franks 3, Tara Mangold 6, Monica Roeder 15, Laura Sweeney 20, Tiffany Turner 14, Staci Wixted 3.

BM: Brown 3, Butka 3, Esten 3, Fish 6, Kroeze 4, Lamastra 12, Mammer 5, McCarthy 4.

Burlington Township Tournament

Burlington City 7 11 14 9 - 41

Burlington Township 13 17 18 13 - 61

BC: Megan Allen 6, April Bellamy 9, Macy Catshaw 2, Rachael Ford 4, Stephanie Mathews 14, Jasmine Murray 2, Lisa Priest 4.

BT: Kerby Coulanges 2, Denita Davis 8, Rebecca Feuerhammer 5, Mercedes Glover 20, Danielle Lee 4, Adrea McKeon 6, Corrine Spencer 14, Chanel Wright 2.

Delsea Tournament

Sterling 4 13 6 16 - 39

Pennsauken 8 12 8 5 - 33

S: Monica Burch 9, Glynnis Coburn 4, Lauren Easterday 2, Sam Eicholtz 6, Danielle Fox 2, T.J. Lewis 2, Kyle O'Donnell 14.

P: Brionna Benjamin 4, Valerie Bowden 10, Lauren Creel 13, Jamie Irvin 2, Keyanna Timmons 2, Ashley Waring 2.

Pennsauken Tech 6 15 6 8 - 35

Delsea 10 23 18 15 - 66

PT: Felicia Belindez 10, Ashlee Benson 4, Michelle Nelson 6, Laquoia Parks 5, Quanennera Sanders 4, Jen White 4, Samantha Young 2.

D: Sarah Batchelor 4, Tori Cliver-DeFrance 2, Sarah Gardenhire 9, Damarise Hunt 8, Jenna Jablow 4, Stephanie Krauss 6, Stephanie Money 3, Aubrey Orlandini 18, Erin Shover 4, Cindy Williams 8.

Gloucester Catholic Tournament

Haddon Heights 2 7 2 4 - 15

Gloucester Catholic 12 12 11 10 - 45

HH: Alexis English 9, Meghan Kennedy 2, Casey Rocheford 2, Tori Southern 2.

GC: Kerri Corrado 2, Marissa Kinsey 4, Kristen Loeffler 2, Melissa Millili 2, Dominica Navone 7, Meghan Shawnessey 16, Kate Sweeney 10, Katie Usher 2.

Hopewell Valley Tournament

Lawrence 6 11 7 11 - 35

Northern Burlington 11 11 9 23 - 54

L: Lauren Raymond 5, Lauri Regan 9, Ashley Russo 17, Seay 2, Brittany Shopshire 2.

NB: Jillian Asay 14, Katie Carty 20, Kristine Funk 9, Ashanti Vaughn 11.

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Council Rock South 10 5 7 8 - 30

Ocean City 14 18 14 11 - 57

CRS: Jenna Adams 12, Chelsea Allen 2, Les Britton 4, Stephanie Gillio 4, Emily Nowicke 1, Ann Silverthorn 6, Jackie Weber 1.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 8, Kelly Brady 10, Sarah Gibbs 2, Amanda Landi 8, Shannon Lane 11, Meredith Schoyer 4, Allison Thonsen 2, Nancy White 12.

Nazareth Academy 5 11 17 13 - 46

Washington Township 13 13 21 16 - 63

NA: Maggie Borski 2, Carleigh Brown 19, Jenna Dirscherl 5, Megan Hladczuk 7, Leah Kuczynski 10, Katie McGee 3.

WT: Rachel Armor 2, Allie Bassetti 15, Ashley Giedemann 9, Victoria Jordan 4, Alyse Maiden 4, Gina Turdo 2, Dana Wert 16, Shawna Wert 11.

John Carlson Bracket

Haddon Township 11 4 4 7 - 26

Hatboro-Horsham 7 4 10 15 - 36

HT: Jess Brown 13, Ryann Burke 3, Casey Francis 2, Liz Gercke 6, Jen Jakimiak 2.

H: Alex Beisel 2, Alicia Hayes 12, Biz Meschio 6, Becca Purtel 8, Kate Romano 8.

Oakcrest 6 5 5 5 - 21

Middle Township 14 7 9 23 - 53

O: Stephanie Cortes 2, Shadai Hill 2, Justina Mishkovsky 5, Daimis Ortiz 1, Raelle Smalls 9, Loie Townsend 2.

MT: Danielle Barber 19, Nikki Giouros 5, Tamara Gonnam 2, Kristen Gordan 2, Abigail Logan 4, Mastrangelo 2, Rachael Mooers 10, Jessie Mooers 8, Lauren Robertson 1.

Lady Cougar Tournament

St. Joseph 7 10 4 10 - 31

Pottsgrove 16 6 10 13 - 45

SJ: Cate Capozzi 4, Jade Howard 4, Aliyah Nelson 7, Allison Nickels 2, Melissa Senese 4, Molly Spadaro 7, Natasha Tonia 2, Kiana Ward 1.

P: Gina Cherico 17, Shakeema Elam 6, Alexis Glenn 2, Kari Ludy 9, Katie McGroarty 2, Stephanie Schultz 9.

Gloucester County Tech 1 8 9 7 - 25

Cherry Hill East 30 19 3 14 - 66

GCT: Brianna Alversa 5, Arielle Canjemi 3, Katie Crous 2, Stephanie Discigsoo 4, Valerie Discigsoo 10, Lindsay Valentine 1.

CHE: Mariana Boguski 1, Marie Boisvert 6, Genvieve Boisvert 10, Melissa DiBartolomeo 5, Eleni Efstratiades 2, Yael Einhorn 2, Sara Gurkin 5, Kyra Holiday 4, Kim Regan 4, Tori Rossi 4, Kelly Schmitt 13, Lindsey Schmitt 1, Cat Tajeda 5, Vianca Tejada 4.

Lady Viking Tournament

Paterson-Eastside 16 9 7 14 - 46

Pleasantville 20 16 14 15 - 65

P: Jesha Birdsong 4, Shanquah Byrd 2, Toarah Green 10, Leah Johnson 22, Dominique Taylor 6, Shawna Virgo 2.

P: Turquoise Brown 4, Cyesha Coward 2, Stephanie Ford 2, Brianna Holloway 8, Luqueena Roe 25, Tayonna Sanders 5, Kierra Walker 19.

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Woodrow Wilson 4 13 9 5 - 31

Lenape 18 14 17 10 - 59

WW: Nicole Mayhue 4, Ossierra Monroe 11, Trina Rigney 4, Ebony Sellers 12.

L: Moira Anthony 1, Jamie Dunek 3, Taylor Dunek 13, Christina Foggie 16, Kendra Johnson 12, Adrien Shelton 8, Danielle Woll 6.

Michael J. Tucker Tournament

Westampton Tech 20 15 11 7 - 53

Pemberton 6 8 8 5 - 27

WT: Tysia Chatman 7, Ashley Hatchette 6, Latese Hickson 13, Brittany McLeod 5, Alex Nixon 6, Brittanie Payne 9, Russell 1, Amber Spady 6.

P: Caitlin Bourque 7, Essence Buckley 4, LaTorsha Collins 8, Tia Rivers 4, Joyce Royal 1, Miesha Swink 3.

Nottingham 17 13 12 11 - 53

Bordentown 15 8 3 8 - 34

N: Bethea 7, Carter 9, Craig 2, Foley 7, Klemmer 1, Lucas 24, Scanlon 3.

B: Samantha Cobbs 3, Stephanie Hazlett 8, Ashley Jaekel 6, Kara Lynch 4, Alicia Marsala 2, Molly Napolitano 1, Allicia Pickett 4, Jenna Tanzini 6.

Moorestown Tournament

Holy Cross 16 14 13 13 - 56

Haddonfield 8 11 8 12 - 39

HC: Lauren Curley 2, Steph Deisley 8, Kelsey Evans 2, Taylor Gilbride 7, Suzanne Gilbride 8, Kara Hinkelmon 12, Michelle Lubrano 15, Brittney Ruliano 2.

H: Tina Davis 2, Emily Grabiak 9, Annie Maloney 20, Christine Marcozzi 4, Brianna Mulava 2, Rachel Oakley 2.

West Windsor South 7 6 7 14 - 34

Moorestown 12 9 13 10 - 44

WWS: Doritas 2, Peters 16, Sharplesse 4, Simi 3, Tham 9.

M: Charlotte Fuller 18, Wendy Garrett 5, Candice Garrett 3, Kellen McGinley 2, Julie McGrory 9, Sarah Orzechowicz 2, Virginia Weber 5.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Keyport 4 11 18 11 - 44

Lindenwold 8 3 5 10 - 26

K: Burlion 16, Campleanos 5, Carroll 9, Kaplan 2, McCann 10, Quozada 2.

L: Vanessa Brown 3, Imani Jackson 1, Destiny Moore 2, Micaela Moore 8, Brittany Sinclaire 12.

South Hunterdon 8 11 9 9 - 37

New Egypt 6 7 10 16 - 39

SH: Campbell 9, Davis 8, Ennis 7, Perovich 13.

NE: Bausher 7, Cora Delfini 6, Robynn Frank 2, Kristie Martino 11, Emily Straniero 13.

Ocean Cup Bracket

Lower Cape May 9 6 7 13 - 35

Paul VI 12 3 6 5 - 26

LCM: Stephanie Dugan 17, Janzell Rodriguez 8, Victoria Wermuth 10.

PV: Christina Kmiec 4, Christine Reilly 4, Holly Schell 2, Becky Sparks 7, Erin Ward 3, Kerri Weber 4, Amber Wirth 2.

Bridgeton 8 3 11 10 4 3 - 39

Highland 9 14 3 6 4 5 - 41

B: Kinu Butler 2, Raneshia Byers 7, Dejuana Dairsow 14, Sha'dasia Ferrell 8, Alejandra Gutierrez 6, Quashaya Hayes-Curry 1, Chassidy Simmons 1.

H: Radience Felton 17, Laura Gomez 5, Elizabeth Looby 7, Breanna McNamee 8, Caitlyn Vance 4.

Pioneer Hoops Classic

Woodstown 10 19 8 12 - 49

Triton 8 4 7 7 - 26

W: Kerri Bratty 2, Sarah Hepler 13, Jessica Humenik 2, Bethany Humenik 23, Tori Malpezzi 7, Takia Stanford 2.

T: Danielle Aldridge 1, Sarah DiGiorgio 2, Anna Dolhansky 2, Amber Heslin 2, Jenna Kosofsky 6, Alyce Milakovic 11, Kristi Twardziak 2.

West Deptford 5 9 6 18 - 38

Clearview 14 21 17 15 - 67

WD: Lauren Bogley 4, Christina Carrero 3, Haili Hoffman 2, Jenna Lindsay 21, Marlee Schramm 6, Bryanna Williams 2.

C: Jaclyn Gangemi 4, Noelle Hogan 15, Sarah Hollywood 3, Melanie Mahan 7, Kristin Manna 4, Grace McCue 4, Carly Settar 2, Allison Toczylowski 26, Lori Wileczek 2.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Overbrook (N.J.) 19 15 12 14 - 60

Palmyra 11 9 8 12 - 40

O: Ashley Certo 13, Michele Foster 6, Dani Magazzu 3, Latonya Oliver 21, Alyssa Vanore 17.

P: Lakiya Artis 18, Sam Greenwood 2, Kara Kinkaide 2, Javon Pratt 9, Christiana Quinton 4, Maurissa Williams 5.

Paulsboro 11 11 11 14 - 47

Pitman 15 15 11 11 - 52

P: Jade Bundy 15, Laron Childress 10, Alyssa Knighton 2, Dishawn Rone 4, Amy Smith 15, Vanessa Torres 1.

P: Mary Beato 26, Brooke Dresh 7, Gabby Garwood 8, Steph Kramer 8, Rebecca Minter 2, Erin Summers 1.

Salem County Tournament

Cumberland 5 6 7 9 - 27

Salem 13 14 16 14 - 57

C: Brittani Bailey 2, Jessica Bramante 2, Ashleigh Elwell 16, Jamie Matlock 2, Nicolette Pizzo 3, Shelby Weiss 2.

S: Jasmine Brice 1, Jordan Cline 2, Shaqui Coppage 2, Victoria Keen 2, Taylor Keen 1, Stephanie Krawiec 2, Theresa Krawiec 10, Shayla Llanos 16, Megan Merritt 5, Che'Na Thompson 16.

Pennsville 11 5 6 14 - 36

Penns Grove 15 6 18 18 - 57

P: Dawn Curry 21, Amanda Matarese 2, Lindsay Minch 3, Ashley Minch 9, Morgan Sparks 1.

PG: Shaniece Banks 24, Shalisa Hill 11, Amber Martin 2, Briah Patterson 4, Portia Sacks 12, Taylor Smith 4.

Union Hill Tournament

Emerson 10 2 4 4 - 20

Rancocas Valley 15 18 17 9 - 59

E: Cruz 2, Fernandez 11, Mendoza 2, Ocasio 2, Peratta 1, Tambone 2.

RV: Ally Castillo 5, Megan Conroy 2, Lauren Gaskill 12, Francesca Lee 11, Nia Scott 5, Tannis Spencer 4, Keyanna Talley 2, Aisha Varnadore 11, Arianna Williams 7.

Woodbury Tournament

Our Lady of Mercy 9 14 11 2 - 36

Buena 14 10 17 7 - 48

OLoM: Katie Bojanowski 3, Megan Deuchar 1, Alicia Dudo 4, Roxanne Gough 8, Tori Peacock 1, Ashley Ridgeway 8, Stanzionne 2, Taylor Thompson 9.

B: Latisha Dunkle 8, Georlisa Kirby 12, Meghan May 2, Rochelle Wescott 15, Lydia Wilson 11.

Maple Shade 11 9 5 17 - 42

Woodbury 7 8 24 17 - 56

MS: Sammie Cichon 15, Fisher 3, Kate Holt 2, Aubrie Rahman 10, Rushworth 5, Amanda Smalley 3, Colleen Sweeney 4.

W: Sahara Daniels 1, Alexis Glior 2, Tierra Horaze 6, D. Jerry 1, Sparkles Jones 17, Jasmin McHugh 12, Dominique Sellers 17.

Nonleague

Riverside 11 8 17 12 - 48

Camden Academy Charter 6 8 4 11 - 29

R: Chrissy Caruso 2, Samantha Deffler 6, Erin DiMiero 9, Meghan Donnelly 4, Sabrina Mourey 1, Marissa Polino 2, Bridget Rossi 4, Shannon Rossie 12, Caitlin Schultice 5, Richeda Smith 1, Amanda Smith 2.

CAC: Cruz 2, Hollins 5, Vasquez 8, Villafare 10, Warren 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Paulsboro vs. Washington Township, 3

Kingsway vs. Deptford, 8

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 4

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 7

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

St. Augustine (N.J.) vs. Villanova College, 12

Malvern Prep vs. St. Rita's, 1:30

Providence vs. St. Augustine (S.D.), 3

Villanova Prep vs. Cascia Hall, 4:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Ray Martin Memorial Bracket

Glassboro vs. Friends Select, 9:30 a.m.

Seneca vs. Cape May Tech, 2:30

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Holy Spirit vs. Highland, 11 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 12:45

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Camden Catholic vs. West Windsor South, 4

North Catholic vs. Rancocas Valley, 5:45

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Wildwood vs. Lower Cape May, 9

Sacred Heart vs. Barnegat, 7:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Maple Shade vs. Delsea, 5:30

Woodbury vs. Burlington City, 7

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Solebury School vs. Eastern, 2

Notre Dame vs. Steinert, 3:30

Pennsauken vs. Trenton Catholic, 5

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Haddon Heights vs. Hightstown, 2:45

Eastern vs. Gloucester Catholic, 6:15

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL CLASSIC

Moorestown vs. Haddon Township, 12

Pemberton vs. Hammonton, 1:30

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Orlando:

Donald Bracket

Egg Harbor Twp. vs. Casa Roble (Cal.), 8 a.m.

Mickey Bracket

Shawnee, 8 a.m.

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Florence vs. West Windsor North, 12

Haddonfield vs. Bordentown, 4

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

At Clearview:

Woodstown vs. Triton, 6

West Deptford vs. Clearview, 7:30

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Pitman, 5

Overbrook vs. Buena, 7

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech vs. Riverside, 5:30

Delran vs. Medford Tech, 7

SALEM COUNTY-COLT TOURNAMENT

At Salem:

Pennsville vs. Salem, 12

Cumberland vs. Penns Grove, 4

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 3 and 4:30

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

Life Center vs. Monmouth Academy, 11

LEAP Academy vs. Woodrow Wilson, 12:30

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter at Clayton, 2:30

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON TOURNAMENT

Cape May Tech vs. Clayton, 5

Schalick vs. Gateway, 7

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

At Gloucester County College:

Deptford vs. Kingsway, 1

Timber Creek vs. Glassboro, 3

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 2:30

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 5:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Woodrow Wilson vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase, 9:30

Archbishop Ryan vs. Lenape, 2:30

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Vineland vs. Wildwood Catholic, 11 a.m.

Friends' Central vs. Neshaminy, 12:45

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Nazareth Academy vs. Council Rock South, 4

Ocean City vs. Washington Township, 5:45

Kaitlin Anzelone Bracket

Wildwood vs. Egg Harbor Township, 9

Winslow Twp. vs. Barnegat, 7:30

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Ewing vs. Burlington City, 4:45

Florence vs. Burlington Township, 6:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Pennsauken vs. Pennsauken Tech, 2:30

Sterling vs. Delsea, 5:30

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Cherry Hill West vs. Haddon Heights, 1

Eastern vs. Gloucester Catholic, 4:30

HOPEWELL VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Lawrence vs. Hopewell Valley, 1

Northern Burlington vs. Pennington, 5

LADY VIKING TOURNAMENT

At Atlantic City:

Consolation and Final, 12 and 1:30

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Pemberton vs. Bordentown, 2

Westampton Tech vs. Nottingham, 6

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Haddonfield vs. West Windsor South, 12

Holy Cross vs. Moorestown, 1:30

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra vs. Paulsboro, 12

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 2

SALEM COUNTY TOURNAMENT

At Salem:

Pennsville vs. Cumberland, 10 a.m.

Penns Grove vs. Salem, 2

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Shawnee vs. Overbrook (Pa.), 12

New Brunswick vs. Trenton Central, 1:30

UNION HILL TOURNAMENT

Emerson vs. Union Hill, 1

Rancocas Valley vs. Weehawkin, 3

WOODBURY TOURNAMENT

Our Lady of Mercy vs. Maple Shade, 3

Buena vs. Woodbury, 5

Wrestling

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Audubon, Bishop Eustace, Clearview, Lower Cape May, Schalick, Triton, 9 a.m.

OVERBROOK TOURNAMENT

At Overbrook, 9 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Holy Cross at Camden Catholic, 7