Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Plainfield 68, Springfield (D) 38

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

St. Rita (Ill.) 63, Malvern Prep 53

BAY BALL FIRST STATE INVITATIONAL

Sanford (Del.) 61, Del-Val Charter 50

BEL AIR (MD.) CLASSIC

Souderton 72, Bel Air (Md.) 65

BENEDICTINE CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

St. Benedictine (Va.) 55, Chestnut Hill 40

St. John's College (D.C.) 47, Penn Charter 43

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan 56, Bensalem 49

BOARDWALK CLASSIC ATLANTIC CUP

Rancocas Valley 70, North Catholic 62

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BOARDWALK CUP

Archbishop Ryan 56, Lenape 49

BOARDWALK CLASSIC RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Glassboro 63, Friends Select 45

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 57, Boyertown 53

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Cardinal O'Hara 55, Parkway 51 (OT)

CENTRAL DAUPHIN EAST TOURNAMENT

Hatboro-Horsham 43, Ephrata 40

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks East 67, Simon Gratz 39

Coatesville 71, Germantown 54

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven 51, Kennett 42

Downingtown West 64, Bartram 58

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

Solebury School 45, Cherokee 38

Trenton Catholic 63, Pennsauken 55

EMMAUS WESTERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Quakertown 46, Saucon Valley 30

Franklin Learning Center 63, Emmaus 60

FLORIDA CLASSIC

Germantown Academy 71, Naples, Fla. 48

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Upper Moreland 59, Owen J. Roberts 53

HARRISBURG SLAM FEST

Imhotep Charter 78, Harrisburg 68

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Sherwood (Md.) 65, Southern 63

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

West Catholic 60, Friends' Central 50

Interboro 55, Marple Newtown 46

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Holy Ghost Prep 59, William Tennent 31

LEWISTOWN ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Octorara 63, Indian Valley 55

NORTH PENN CHRIS SMITH TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin 50, Engineering & Science 43

North Penn 43, William Penn 37

PARK VISTA TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks West 49, Royal Palm Beach 32

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson 60, Math, Civics & Science 50

Penncrest 60, Sun Valley 42

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 61, Allentown Dieruff 38

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Cheltenham 60, Middletown (Del.) 55

Penn Wood 53, Plymouth Whitemarsh 40

Ridley 39, St. Joseph's Prep 36

Chester 82, Strawberry Mansion 76

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Lincoln 72, Swenson 33

Olney 75, Northeast 64

Fels 59, Furness 37

Dobbins 62, Sayre 53

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Pottstown 55, Morrisville 36

Reading Central Catholic 77, Delco Christian 54

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Calvary Christian 61, Germantown Friends 53

Bishop McDevitt 42, Jenkintown 24

STEPHEN JUENGER TOURNAMENT

Bayard Rustin 48, Haverford School 34

Academy Park 50, Haverford High 47

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Willingboro 75, Overbrook (Pa.) 66

TRIANGLE TOURNAMENT

Norristown 67, St. Pius X 51

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Unionville 74, Solanco 60

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen 49, Radnor 41

Harriton 58, Shipley 45

WILMINGTON FRIENDS QUAKER CITY CLASSIC

Frankford 96, Sussex Central 77

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Wissahickon 44, Bishop Shanahan 42

Girls' Basketball

ACADEMY PARK TOURNAMENT

Ridley 46, West Catholic 41

Merion Mercy 44, Academy Park 34

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Northampton 54, University City 36

Allentown Allen 48, Springfield (D) 38

BAYARD RUSTIN TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley 52, Phoenixville 30

Bishop Shanahan 57, Bayard Rustin 55

BIG AL MEMORIAL BRACKET

Neshaminy 54, Friends' Central 39

BLUE STAR ELITE TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood 62, Bodine 50

Prep Charter 52, Bowie (Md.) 32

Heritage (Va.) 57, St. Basil 44

BOYERTOWN BEAR TOURNAMENT

Villa Joseph Marie 77, Conrad Weiser 50

Great Valley 42, Boyertown 41 (OT)

CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS TOURNAMENT

Eng. & Science 60, Plymouth Whitemarsh 26

Mount St. Joseph 73, Kennedy-Kenrick 21

CENTRAL YORK TOURNAMENT

Abington 49, Susquehannock 26

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 45, Parkland 30

Reading 65, Coatesville 30

DELAWARE VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury 62, Delaware Valley 39

FUTURE STARS TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin 62, Cardinal Dougherty 38

Conestoga 43, Central 32

Downingtown East 39, Notre Dame 35

Villa Maria 54, Emmaus 39

HANOVER HAWKETTE TOURNAMENT

St. Pius X 56, Hanover 27

Central Bucks South 52, North Lebanon 23

INTERBORO ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 42, Interboro 31

JERSEY SHORE MEMORIAL BRACKET

Nazareth Academy 54, Council Rock South 36

MAYOR'S CUP BRACKET

Archbishop Ryan 52, Lenape 51

MUHLENBERG TOURNAMENT

Schuylkill Valley 64, Owen J. Roberts 24

NAPLES SPORTS FOUNDATION SHOOTOUT

Germantown Academy 69, Lakewood (Fla.) 39

NEW MEDIA CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Martin Luther King 56, New Media Charter 11

Nueva Esperanza 32, Math, Civics & Science 26

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 48, Avon Grove 41

Bethlehem Liberty 48, Oxford 44

PHILA. SCHOOL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Parkway 42, Washington 25

Fels 35, Communications Tech 24

Dobbins 62, Franklin Learning Center 34

Northeast 55, Frankford 44

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen 62, New Hope-Solebury 47

Quakertown 40, Palisades 14

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Germantown Friends 64, Wheaton (Md.) 27

Jenkintown 40, Bishop McDevitt 21

SHERWOOD TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 40, Sherwood (Md.) 36

SPRINGFIELD (M) TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson 48, Calvary Baptist 39

Sacred Heart 41, Springfield (M) 24

STATE COLLEGE TOURNAMENT

Penn Manor 60, Strath Haven 45

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Shawnee 64, Overbrook (Pa.) 26

TULPEHOCKEN TOURNAMENT

Holy Name 66, Morrisville 18

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Unionville 53, Delco Christian 45

WEST CHESTER EAST TOURNAMENT

West Chester East 46, Kennett 43

Chester 50, Penncrest 34

WESTMINSTER ACADEMY HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Arch. Prendergast 39, Grant County (Ky.) 33

WISSAHICKON TROJAN CLASSIC

Souderton 42, Gwynedd-Mercy 34

Norristown 41, Wissahickon 24

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic 57, Upper Moreland 27

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Plainfield 15 21 19 13 - 68

Springfield (D) 9 12 14 3 - 38

P: Anthony Baskerville 11, Shaun Blackman 8, Steven Bobatundae 6, Isiah Epps 20, Tyrone Johnson 12, John Larue 4, K. Muhamad 3, Justin Robbins 4.

S: Joe Arrell 6, Mike Delaney 3, Joe Devinney 3, Joe Mahon 2, Lou Meindl 7, Paul Mooney 2, Sean Mulkeen 7, Wally Rutecki 8.

Augustinian Tournament

St. Rita (Ill.) 13 13 21 16 - 63

Malvern Prep 12 9 19 13 - 53

SR: Hayes 18, Johnson 18, Rapp 10, Russell 17.

MP: Lamon Church 10, Bill Conners 2, Kevin Corbett 6, Chris Cowell 15, Will Lee 2, Matt McManus 2, Ryan Nassib 16.

Bay Ball First State Invitational

Sanford (Del.) 17 19 12 13 - 61

Del-Val Charter 5 15 6 24 - 50

S: Blake 2, Carroll 12, Cooney 17, Garrett 2, Inskip 2, Jones 13, Lewis 2, Madrani 4, White 7.

DC: Kevin Cropper 2, Terrell Jenkins 24, Malcolm King 3, Kevin Mack 4, Khalil Meadows 2, Jeremiah Mitchell 2, Dain Suber 13.

Bel Air (Md.) Classic

Souderton 19 13 24 16 - 72

Bel Air (Md.) 16 17 18 14 - 65

S: Ronnie Benson 22, Kyle Connolly 5, Jimmy Connolly 16, Connor Hough 6, Denis Passarella 2, A.J. Picard 11, Dan Werth 10.

BA: Bautista 9, Burrill 4, Hill 18, Perkins 24, Stewart 10.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

St. John's College (D.C.) 14 14 9 10 - 47

Penn Charter 10 9 6 18 - 43

SJC: Covic 14, Hoes 6, Martin 4, Neal 8, Richardson 2, Snyder 9, Stevanovic 4.

PC: Chris Kurz 12, Greg Laudadio 2, Dylan Moody 2, Mark Rhine 13, Travis Robinson 14.

St. Benedictine (Va.) 16 9 15 15 - 55

Chestnut Hill 17 3 5 15 - 40

SB: Albert 2, Bagley 4, Brothers 4, Burgess 9, Davis 24, Gill 5, Moody 2, Vining 2, Whiting 3.

CH: Pat Connaghan 7, Todd Cramer 6, Andrew Kraft 3, Gary Lawrence 10, Mike Lonergan 4, Mike Mattei 3, Mike Rhoads 2, Matt Whitworth 5.

Bensalem Tournament

Conwell-Egan 10 16 15 15 - 56

Bensalem 10 11 4 24 - 49

C: Shayne Bonner 4, Dave Dellatre 2, Kevin DeLorenzo 4, Matt Engle 12, Hayk Gyokchyan 8, Rashad Little 17, Andrew Schaefer 2, Jonas Skovdal 7.

B: Corey Canestrare 5, Nick Christian 11, Ivan Flores 5, Josh Howard 11, Tim Howe 8, Josh Jarrell 5, Mike Stumpf 4.

Boardwalk Classic Atlantic Cup

Rancocas Valley 11 19 15 25 - 70

North Catholic 13 9 17 23 - 62

RV: Mike Bersch 20, Andre Byrdsong 20, Mustafa El-Amin 17, Devin McKithen 3, Nnamdi Njoku 4, Kendall White 6.

NC: R.J. Handy 10, Xavier Harris 2, Velton Jones 19, JaLeel Mack 2, Bob Makor 6, Woody Redding 7, Pete Sellecchia 2, Josh Stevens 2, Lenny Young 12.

Boardwalk Classic Boardwalk Cup

Lenape 10 11 17 11 - 49

Archbishop Ryan 13 8 12 23 - 56

L: Colin Anthony 2, James Cunningham 2, Pete Dinich 16, Isiah Dixon 21, Ryan Lavell 2, McMann 2, Kendall Peters 4.

AR: Mike Colon 8, Eric Jann 2, Anthony Keiter 4, Tom Marshall 6, Andrew Rogers 10, Rus Slawter 14, Chris Wilk 12.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Bracket

Glassboro 13 15 19 16 - 63

Friends Select 9 12 8 16 - 45

G: Nate Boyd 6, Timmy Breaker 13, Shadee Gaines 9, Dainen Green 5, Charles Hicks 11, Kelvin Mahon 4, Ethan Rhinehart 5, Brandon Stephens 5, Joey Zuchowicz 5.

FS: Jon Mozes 11, Brad Presant 5, Craig Presant 3, Roach 1, Corey Smith 11, Alex Zimmerman 14.

Boyertown Bear Tournament

Pennridge 16 13 12 16 - 57

Boyertown 15 13 15 10 - 53

P: Jimmy Jefferson 17, Derek Kunkle 15, Mark Noel 2, Joe Simononis 5, Zechariah States 8, Tyler York 10.

B: Kyle Englebart 2, Keith Englebart 11, Joe Frain 8, Malloy 12, Moser 9, Bob Sugg 11.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament

Parkway 10 14 5 13 9 - 51

Cardinal O'Hara 10 6 7 19 13 - 55

P: Kenny Bagwell 5, Daryl Branch 10, Terrell McClure 16, Kerha Smith 3, Malik Walker 11, Rodsewell Wells 6.

CO: Jim Kelleher 11, Matt Romano 2, Josh Showers 4, Zach Tansey 26, Mark Wedderburn 4, Ryan Wolski 8.

Central Dauphin East Tournament

Ephrata 13 12 9 6 - 40

Hatboro-Horsham 15 5 11 12 - 43

E: Bartholomew 9, Forstator 21, Sensenig 4, Yarborough 6.

H: Eric Daley 3, Will Kane 5, Shane Mulligan 2, Connor Poston 8, Cameron Prince 25.

Coatesville Tournament

Germantown 11 18 8 17 - 54

Coatesville 15 7 22 27 - 71

G: Rasheed Carter 6, Ralph Jarvis 4, Brandon Kemp 14, Jonathan Mason 1, Khalief Mason 21, Wymon Saunders 3, Rory Williams 2, Mark Wilmer 2, Mike Wilson 1.

C: Victor Ford 10, Randall Grant 10, Stefenell Gray 10, Terrence Koon 8, Stan Shelton 9, James Shuler 2, Slater 3, Ted Smith 2, Brandon Smith 17.

Central Bucks East 15 17 16 19 - 67

Simon Gratz 6 12 14 7 - 39

CBE: Ray Barry 2, Craig Eschleman 2, Chris Harmon 6, Pat McLaughlin 14, Tim McLaughlin 11, Keith Milnazik 8, Gabe Montemuro 4, Morgis 12, Sklar Serivano 3, Sean Wischum 2, Baxter Woodington 3.

SG: Antoine Bland 3, Leroy Evans 12, Alibaba Odd 6, Warren 4, Wells 1, Travis White 13.

Downingtown West Tournament

Bartram 17 16 8 17 - 58

Downingtown West 18 11 13 22 - 64

B: Novar Gadson 16, Tyrone Garland 13, Clyde James 2, Ishamar Malcolm 6, Danny Walker 10, Tyreese Wheeler 11.

DW: Tim Flecken 22, Nolan Kearney 5, Ryan Kendra 9, T.J. McGrath 16, Milito 6, Ryan Miller 6.

Emmaus Western Lehigh Tournament

Saucon Valley 5 8 10 7 - 30

Quakertown 10 7 13 16 - 46

SV: Rob Kressler 15, Kyle Mosher 3, Dan Silver 4, Don Vanburen 8.

Q: David Howell 8, Paul Lamb 2, Vince Mirarchi 4, Dalton Nice 20, Brett Roseboro 4, Don Thomas 8.

Franklin Learning Center 15 14 17 17 - 63

Emmaus 15 12 15 18 - 60

FLC: Kyle Sawyer 8, Khalief Trawick 24, Jake Wasco 9, Ryan White 4, Denzel Yard 18.

E: Al Blount 21, Ryan Foltz 6, Kevin McKeegan 19, Cory Steltz 7, Frank Wiseley 7.

Florida Classic

Germantown Academy 14 24 15 18 - 71

Naples, Fla. 6 8 14 20 - 48

GA: Cameron Ayers 10, Mike Doty 11, Jimmy Fenerty 3, Nicholas Gill 4, Pete Haines 2, Joe Hill 7, Tim McCarty 19, Jack McDonnell 4, Dean Melchionni 5, Eric Yuschak 6.

NF: Bonaquist 5, Butterworth 3, Gubbrud 6, Leach 7, McConnell 12, Oreus 2, Prudhomn 7, Thomas 6.

Great Valley Tournament

Upper Moreland 14 17 14 14 - 59

Owen J. Roberts 18 8 14 13 - 53

UM: Greg Beyerle 7, Sean Caldwell 27, Mark Carradorini 4, Jamel Clay 6, Yaseen Harper 8, Steve Kucher 2, Dmitri Miller 5.

OJR: Adam Beck 9, Ryan Brumfield 2, Clayton Hacker 15, Seth McNaughton 3, Danny Rosato 13, Tyler Setzler 7, David Vining 4.

Harrisburg Slam Fest

Harrisburg 16 18 10 24 - 68

Imhotep Charter 20 18 17 23 - 78

H: Camero Artis 5, Andre Battle 11, Wayne Griffin 4, Eric Henry 4, Quincy Roberts 26, Alphonso Washington 5, Cody Williams 11, Wilson 2.

IC: Will Adams 27, Kenny Battle 2, Miguel Bocachica 3, Jamal Jones 2, D.J. Newbill 3, Rashad Savage 31, Lamar Trice 10.

Hempfield Black Knights Tournament

Sherwood (Md.) 12 18 17 18 - 65

Southern 11 12 21 19 - 63

S: Budd 10, Creele 2, Donovan 2, Gilchrist 4, Holsten 19, Krews 10, Yeoman 12, Young 6.

S: Vaughn Clark 1, Furnell Doster 6, Shaquille Gaskins 2, Jamir Hanner 13, Haywood Henderson 14, Deshon Minnis 13, Antoine Reese 9, Anthony Reese 5.

Interboro Kiwanis Tournament

West Catholic 15 14 16 15 - 60

Friends' Central 14 10 13 13 - 50

WC: Eric Beal 1, Eric Brennan 16, Curtis Drake 11, Haleem Hayward 9, Rob Holloman 11, Sergino Mystil 6, Dwayne Shaw 1, Brandon Williamson 3, Aquil Younger 2.

FC: Cyleb Burton 10, Peter Chawaga 4, Devin Coleman 17, Malique Killing 6, Henry Lobb 5, Sam Propper 8.

Marple Newtown 9 9 7 21 - 46

Interboro 8 14 10 23 - 55

MN: Michael Angelos 2, Steven DeCecco 2, Steven Giordano 10, Kyle Johnson 3, Steven Nucci 7, John Rutecki 17, Soutiri Sapnas 5.

I: Michael Barrett 14, Seth Cartmell 12, Will Harrison 8, Richard Irwin 8, Jake MacCrone 2, Brian Weldon 11.

Jack Schott Tournament

William Tennent 5 2 14 10 - 31

Holy Ghost Prep 19 17 10 13 - 59

WT: Danny Eckhardt 6, Ray Horn 11, Mike Horn 2, Dan Monk 10, Tyrone Whiteside 2.

HGP: Dan Affeldt 2, Jim Barrett 4, Duffy Barrett 1, Ryan Bray 2, Mike Byrne 2, Drew Callahan 2, John Glenn 9, Matt Hasher 2, Bob Lantzy 11, Colin McCarthy 15, O'Neill 3, Overton 2, Pastor 4.

Lewistown Round-Robin Tournament

Indian Valley 10 14 13 18 - 55

Octorara 16 12 16 19 - 63

IV: Hartman 20, Kratzer 6, A. Long 22, W. Long 5, Saltzer 2.

O: Cornell 2, Nigel Davis 28, Zack Kasabo 8, Kris Nixon 10, Nate Ramsden 2, Moses Togbah 13.

North Penn Chris Smith Tournament

Engineering & Science 6 12 11 14 - 43

Upper Dublin 10 8 16 16 - 50

E&S: Marcus Brown 24, Michael Gill 7, Christian Gill 6, Andre Howard 6.

UD: Tyrone Bell 3, Jamil Brown 4, Scott Ferguson 3, Chris Howard 4, Mike McCarry 19, Eric McElwee 10, Tom Morris 2, C.J. Scatena 5.

William Penn 12 10 2 13 - 37

North Penn 10 10 9 14 - 43

WP: Mark Allen 14, Curshawn Banks 3, Quahsim Gredic 2, Anthony Parker 8, Emmanuel Pittman 6, Brandon Tondreau 4.

NP: Matt Albaugh 2, Jamal Bell 7, Derek Brooks 2, Danny Geiger 2, Dan Hoover 7, John Jones 16, Darren Nixon 5, Glenn Westerlund 2.

Park Vista Tournament

Royal Palm Beach (Fla.) 8 11 6 7 - 32

Central Bucks West 14 10 16 9 - 49

RPB: Hearne 10, Lord 10, Parker 8, Woled 4.

CBW: Chris DiLullo 4, Joe DiLullo 6, Pat Furst 4, Abe Hughes 1, Reills Reichwein 5, Doug Schultz 6, James Sweet 21, Sean Toland 2.

Penncrest Tournament

W.C. Henderson 9 17 18 16 - 60

Math, Civics & Science 12 12 15 11 - 50

WH: Bjoern Brauner 11, Austin Constable 4, Scott Fenton 5, Russell Jacobs 1, Glen Richards 14, John Rowland 11, Andrew Schommer 6, Evan Trupkovich 8.

MC&S: Kenny Adams 4, Franklin Harris 4, Eric Johnson 13, Ortiz 13, Smith 6, Andre Thomas 10.

Sun Valley 12 14 8 8 - 42

Penncrest 18 14 10 18 - 60

SV: Tom Brennan 24, Jerome Duncan 3, Andrew Freeman 6, Chris Nelson 2, Timlin 4, Vuocolo 3.

P: Rick Bailey 10, Kendal Beamon 17, Joe Consortie 3, Steve Cosgrove 2, Marvin Holman-Little 15, Andrew Radomicki 13.

Perkiomen Valley Tournament

Allentown Dieruff 11 4 15 8 - 38

Perkiomen Valley 11 13 26 11 - 61

AD: Azari 2, Hartwell 2, Mezeimer 2, Odom 7, Stoudt 6, Tarr 18, Turton 1.

PV: Chuck Astillero 23, John Boyd 23, Chris Kane 1, Sean Kenney 3, Spencer Stratton 5, Chris Wood 6.

Pete Nelson Classic

Middletown (Del.) 25 10 4 16 - 55

Cheltenham 16 11 14 19 - 60

M: Shakar Bass 11, Mark Buckson 2, Carlton Castillo 19, Terrence Clark 3, Justin Mercado 6, Peter Pinterloo 2, Stephen Poarch 10, Thomas 2.

C: Devon Ackridge 3, Ray Hunter 6, Robert Mansell 15, Dom Oliver 9, Nick Roman 23, Brendan Stepp 2, Kenny Sullivan 2.

Ridley 8 3 10 18 - 39

St. Joseph's Prep 2 9 10 15 - 36

R: Steve Egee 10, Matt Farrell 2, Harris 2, John McSorley 4, Dan Robinson 19, John Trasatti 2.

SJP: Mike Bradley 7, Dan Fitzpatrick 5, Joe Meehan 6, Jim Mower 13, Matt Williams 5.

Penn Wood 7 18 15 13 - 53

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 11 4 13 - 40

PW: Duane Johnson 12, Tyree Johnson 8, Shawn Oakman 2, Dequan Pelzer 5, Austin Smith 6, Thomas 2, Thomas White 16, Chris White 2.

PW: Mike Barbee 3, Jesse Berk 6, Joe Hughes 4, Joe Ignas 2, Matt Labick 3, Will Mascio 6, Ogunkua 2, Anthony Scott 3, Allen Williams 11.

Phila. School District Tournament

Olney 17 18 22 18 - 75

Northeast 15 10 18 21 - 64

O: Terrance Bennett 16, Khailief Coates 4, Devan Harris 3, Danny Hinton 23, Armandi Marshall 2, Raheem Murray 18, Sam Pagan 9.

N: Lionel Berdecia 2, Marcus Booker 4, Devin Colston 14, Demetrius Davis 8, Jordan Green 3, Brandon Hurst 3, Tyron Lytes 23, Kyreen Norton 2, Steven Pinckney 5.

Swenson 10 12 7 4 - 33

Lincoln 16 10 25 21 - 72

S: Kyle Benson 4, Jurras Jackson 7, Kendall Neil 5, Krentz Sainte 17.

L: Markief Azuakoemu 6, Charles Boyd 5, Ismail Greenlee 19, Rasaan Hanner 5, Dorrell Harrington 2, Daniel Randall 20, Maurice Robinson 8, Teshon Wilson 2, Jamar Winn 5.

Dobbins 15 14 14 19 - 62

Sayre 7 11 14 21 - 53

D: Samuel Everett-Bey 12, Maurice Graves 9, Tariq Lee 18, Paul McPherson 7, Lamar Speller 7, Barry Williams 9.

S: Dahrell Carriker 1, Ramair Garner 13, Jayvon Johnson 15, Kelvin Johnson 2, Deione Lathem 2, Nikoli Norman 2, Alfred Strickland 9, Shawn Washington 9.

Furness 10 10 8 9 - 37

Fels 12 11 19 17 - 59

F: Vince Bullock 4, Naim Fox 1, John Johnson 12, Erick Johnson 8, Rice 5, Malik West 3, Robert Westbrooks 4.

F: Christian Bethea 1, Jamal Collier 8, Shawn Edwards 5, Kenneth Johnson 2, George Jones 13, Donavan McIntosh 8, Donte Molletta 8, Tyquil Shoemaker 7, Tyriq Smith 7.

Reading Central Catholic Tournament

Pottstown 22 10 16 7 - 55

Morrisville 11 11 4 10 - 36

P: Andre Brown 12, Lawrence Hill 8, Randall Purnell 17, Tony Reinhart 6, Lamont Walton 9, Jourdan Wilkerson 3.

M: Kevon Baxter 5, Marcel Carr 2, John Jones 2, Terence McClees 4, Jonah Moore 12, Kris Shaw 2, Deshawn Watson 9.

Delco Christian 14 8 19 13 - 54

Reading Central Catholic 16 19 20 22 - 77

DC: Jon DeShields 16, Jake Godino 17, Pete Hughes 10, David Lange 4, Nick Mascioli 4, Mario Mascioli 1, Jordan Wallin 2.

RCC: Christ 2, Doyen 14, Fenstermacher 15, Furman 29, Gonzalez 2, Henneman 3, Rodriguez 2, Snyder 8, Vendetti 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Calvary Christian 14 14 17 16 - 61

Germantown Friends 10 6 18 19 - 53

CC: Keelan Adams 3, Rich Aiello 11, Kyle Arroyo 2, James Booth 20, Jack Gibbs 14, Mark Kikendall 5, Ryan Purtle 2, Rob Yurko 4.

GF: Wes Bill 23, Max deLone 1, Mike Gibbs 3, Sam Mercuris 4, Nick Mraz 2, Luke Sand 6, Rasheed Stewart 12, Jason Symonette 2.

Bishop McDevitt 9 12 12 9 - 42

Jenkintown 5 8 4 7 - 24

BM: R.P. Boyle 1, Matt Davis 7, Pat Doyle 1, Dan Drennen 6, Linburg Green 3, Courtney Havens 2, Matt Shervin 8, James Williams 14.

J: Luke Angus 2, DiValentino 2, Daniel Ezzo 2, Alex Flood 10, Nick Jaskula 6, Jim Rice 2.

Stephen Juenger Tournament

Academy Park 13 10 12 15 - 50

Haverford High 21 9 8 9 - 47

AP: Anthony Dean 10, Jaron Johnson 10, Anthony King 13, McClendon 2, Kyreek Tyler 7, Mike Weaver 8.

HH: Joe Cafferky 4, Dave Cassaneli 4, Kenny Hopely 10, Mike Leibig 10, Andrew McEntee 2, Jake Mingey 15, Sam Stuart 2.

Triangle Tournament

St. Pius X 8 13 18 12 - 51

Norristown 16 12 17 22 - 67

SPX: Mike Dinnella 12, Josh Martin 7, Ed McKeon 7, Andrew Meszaros 10, Ross Reber 5, Eric VonStetina 10.

N: Maurice Briggs 16, Russell Graham 8, Mayer 4, James Ramsey 13, Savage 3, Khalif Wyatt 23.

Unionville Tournament

Solanco 10 16 18 16 - 60

Unionville 16 16 16 26 - 74

S: Alport 16, Benck 17, Collins 3, Glackin 8, Marsh 6, Metzler 2, Miller 2, Miller 1, Mullen 3, Robinson 2.

U: Tommy Barrett 11, Kevin Figenshu 1, Dave Guest 6, Peter Hissey 23, Jon Hoffman 10, Robert Sundry 23.

Walt Katuzny Tournament

Upper Perkiomen 12 7 16 14 - 49

Radnor 16 8 6 11 - 41

UP: Chris Hollister 11, Clayton Holmes 16, Dane Kress 3, Kriebel 1, Tom Paul 10, Treffinger 8.

R: Tim Clement 4, Jon Coleman 11, Corey Dunson 2, Drew Mohoric 4, Rahil Rather 12, Charles Smith 5, Craig Weingarden 3.

Wilmington Friends Quaker City Classic

Sussex Central 18 16 17 26 - 77

Frankford 20 22 22 32 - 96

SC: Hinton 6, Keyes 12, Lewis 28, Mann 4, Maxwell 4, Sturgis 23.

F: Malik Ballard 5, John Booker 6, Dehaven Brown 2, Khayree Brown 18, Terrell Clark 6, Steven Haynes 26, Malik Tinsley 33.

Wissahickon Tournament

Bishop Shanahan 10 18 9 5 - 42

Wissahickon 13 11 10 10 - 44

BS: Jeff Bonhage 8, Joe Corcoran 9, Tom Homyak 2, K. McGough 2, Sean McGough 4, Mark Queppet 8, Jesse Redmond 9.

W: Zach Byrne 6, Justin Fairy 11, Josan Holmes 5, Alec McClure 15, Tom Sweeney 1, Chad Wood 6.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Academy Park Tournament

West Catholic 8 12 10 11 - 41

Ridley 16 6 12 12 - 46

WC: Katie Burns 4, Crystal Nichols 8, Johanna Riddick 2, Kelly Simons 8, Danielle Smallwood 19.

R: Barb Dodds 4, Jen Egee 4, Kristi Garraty 5, Carly Hazinsky 3, Ayana Howard 10, Steph Markunas 2, Steph McDevitt 2, Megan Royer 13, Kelsey Yori 3.

Merion Mercy 7 14 12 11 - 44

Academy Park 7 10 9 8 - 34

MM: Alex Ondik 1, Martha Pannepacker 6, Kate Sherry 18, Erin Sullivan 16, Hillary Tordy 1, Meghan Young 2.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 8, Christine Mako 8, Daisy Marrero 7, Viola Poole 10, Britney Ramsey 1.

Allentown Allen Tournament

Northampton 13 15 16 10 - 54

University City 7 8 2 19 - 36

N: Kabi Bonenberger 10, Megan Bowen 21, Allison Braithwaite 5, Leah Hollibowski 5, Jordan Martin 5, Ashley Santee 8.

UC: Shakeerah Frye 4, Khadijah Pennington 15, Antoinette Robinson 8, Quinnie Washington 7, Tanisha Washington 2.

Springfield (D) 9 4 12 13 - 38

Allentown Allen 9 9 17 13 - 48

S: Emily Finnegan 11, Jen Houtman 8, MyNeshia McKenzie 6, Maddy McKnight 4, Felisha Rhem 2, Dominique Thompson 3, Sam Tulskie 4.

AA: Jackson 9, Koren 10, Slater 4, Smith 4, Styles 15, Workman 6.

Bayard Rustin Tournament

Phoenixville 4 10 5 11 - 30

Sun Valley 8 9 20 15 - 52

P: Chelsea DiFebbo 2, Ellen Dvorak 2, Liz Jones 6, Amber Keys 2, Arial Keys 8, Alexis Lear 2, Johanna Martens 2, Janay Winston 6.

SV: Sami Borcky 9, Anna Crowley 3, Kelly Custer 4, Ashley Montecchio 6, Kacie O'Neill 12, Brandy Savage 11, Emily Schnarrs 4, Sam Wilson 3.

Bishop Shanahan 14 14 7 22 - 57

Bayard Rustin 14 6 21 14 - 55

BS: Jackie Burg 13, Grace Capuzzi 7, Emily Carlin 6, Alicia Creighton 4, Sarah Cusick 8, Liz Duke 3, Haines 7, Cess MacKnis 9.

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 26, Rianna Doane 11, Mariah Powell 3, Ashley Reese 3, Jackie Smith 12.

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Neshaminy 9 11 15 19 - 54

Friends' Central 11 9 10 9 - 39

N: Paige Alexander 11, Sarah Harrison 4, Chelsea Rota 6, Kelsey Ryan 6, Jackie Shunkwiler 3, Stephanie Slivka 4, Avery Wunder 20.

FC: Erica Bash 10, Emily Brodsky 4, Talia East 11, Taylor Lee 7, Kristen Mann 3, Monaye Merritt 4.

Blue Star Elite Tournament

Penn Wood 17 10 18 17 - 62

Bodine 8 16 15 11 - 50

PW: Lauren Caul 6, Robbia Hines 20, Ottia Jenkins 14, Brittany Pope 2, Alisa Roberts 20.

B: Jasmine Elum 15, Angel Gaffney 5, Chikilra Goodman 16, Laneisha Murcheson 14.

Bowie (Md.) 5 7 12 8 - 32

Prep Charter 6 13 20 13 - 52

B: Dike 7, Johnson 7, Lewis 8, Lockerman 1, McCourt 2, McIntosh 6, Miller 1.

PC: Tyjma Bacon 2, Lashay Banks 6, Courtney Edmonds 2, Robyn Harcum 3, Erin Hunley 7, Raven Jones 14, Nyderra Lee 9, Royal 7, Young 2.

Heritage (Va.) 22 13 11 11 - 57

St. Basil 10 9 19 6 - 44

H: Dickerson 6, Heston 21, Johnson 20, Lee 2, Robinson 4, Thorpe 4.

SB: Carolyn Edwards 3, Erin Gallagher 2, A.J. Gennell 4, Mary Ellen McCollum 5, Erin Miller 4, Siobhan O'Donnell 14, Lindsay Teuber 11, Jacqui Thompson 1.

Boyertown Bear Tournament

Conrad Weiser 13 13 6 18 - 50

Villa Joseph Marie 18 27 18 14 - 77

CW: Kelsey Elmer 4, Emily Mixell 15, Monica Oliveto 22, Andrea Rengel 5, Kayla Temley 4.

VJM: Kate Abell 12, Suzanne Bierly 2, Jenna Farr 2, Tara Files 11, Carolyne Heston 4, Jennie Heston 13, Britney Johnson 2, Sarah Kazarnowski 2, Jenny Quattrocchi 16, Melissa Vanwert 8, Lauren Waterson 5.

Great Valley 10 4 11 9 8 - 42

Boyertown 13 6 6 6 10 - 41

GV: K.C. Curran 7, Emily Ellisen 6, Brittany Greaves 8, Colleen O'Malley 7, Andrea Pride 9, Dana Walsh 5.

B: Sarah Bennett 10, Alex Brown 9, Hartman 2, Hutnyan 2, Kristen Miller 4, Kate Murphy 14.

Catholic War Veterans Tournament

Plymouth Whitemarsh 9 0 7 10 - 26

Engineering & Science 10 13 27 10 - 60

PW: Ange Branigan 8, Alyssa Butcher 6, Jen Kopsie 3, Mundy 1, Lexi Piazza 6, Wacker 2.

E&S: Justine Davis 1, Sharay Hall 9, Shamyra Hammond 2, Keisha Hampton 13, Tesha Harvey 7, Brittany Hrynko 12, Vanessa Johnson 2, Shanda Kennedy 2, Dallas Meadows 3, Kelly Snell 4, Marqesah Spicer 5.

Mount St. Joseph 27 15 19 12 - 73

Kennedy-Kenrick 3 8 5 5 - 21

MSJ: Tara Barr 7, Shannon Bridges 2, Alexa Buchanan 4, Colleen Caldwell 2, Ryann Gallagher 14, Elle Hagedorn 6, Laura Johnson 17, Claire Kueny 4, Sarah McGorry 9, Sabia 2, Smith 6.

K: Nicole Calvacante 5, Megen Demutis 2, Courtney Donovan 2, Alyssa Monastero 2, Brittany Rafferty 3, Angela Sortino 4, Jillian Termine 3.

Central York Tournament

Abington 15 10 15 9 - 49

Susquehannock 6 7 8 5 - 26

A: Ayana Allen 7, Kelly Gregorio 10, Tess Johns 2, Jennifer Kelly 2, Carla Klemmer 1, Elizabeth Layton 8, Emily Leer 10, Casey Pritz 6, Dana Smee 1, Chynna West 2.

S: Boyce 3, Clary 5, Mistovich 12, Riggleman 6.

Coatesville Tournament

Reading 19 11 17 18 - 65

Coatesville 5 6 10 9 - 30

R: Brio 5, Brooks 4, Edwards 9, Jones 4, Patterson 1, Pinckney 10, Tetal 11, Williams 8, Wilson 3, Workman 10.

C: Chamera Boggs 2, Brantley 6, Brio 5, Brooks 4, Alicia Brown 2, Jill Chauvin 1, Brittany Miller 5, Alyssa Sterling 5.

Parkland 5 14 7 4 - 30

Downingtown West 14 12 12 7 - 45

P: Haggoner 1, Herring 3, Hoffman 2, Huber 4, Mitten 4, Sam 2, Schaffer 8, Stoudt 2, Taylor 4.

DW: Katie Bay 1, Kelly Coker 10, Amanda Donia 9, Laura Foti 6, Megan Martin 4, Jessica Renaud 1, Isabel Scott 11, Jordan Stevenson 3.

Future Stars Tournament

Central 8 4 11 9 - 32

Conestoga 15 11 9 8 - 43

C: Jillian Barrett 12, RaeShelle Drayton 2, Jasmine Hall 5, Brittany Harriott 2, Janaa Pickard 6, Mauricia Richardson 1, Bella Ross 4.

C: Katie Dunn 4, Allison Graham 3, Colleen Guinan 3, Ellen Hill 2, Kristen Johnsen 5, Chelsea Shine 24, Kim Shoup 2.

Upper Dublin 17 13 17 15 - 62

Cardinal Dougherty 12 11 7 8 - 38

UD: Rebecca Courter 11, Danielle Derr 6, Kristen Fuery 14, Nikki Harchut 5, Kristen Kane 5, Liza Leyes 9, Shira Newman 10, Amber Strand 2.

CD: Ajanae Boone 6, Brenna Coll 2, Maggie Howley 9, Darlene Morgan 9, Najah Prescott 2, J. Rozier 3, Towanda Sutton 7.

Emmaus 7 10 9 13 - 39

Villa Maria 18 12 7 17 - 54

E: Carpenter 7, Crane 7, Duggan 8, Hines 2, Hoover 10, Wisely 4.

VM: Brooke Angelos 4, Ellen Cannon 14, Lindsay Corcoran 11, Mangigian 4, Erin Mann 17, Sbat 4.

Notre Dame 8 11 9 7 - 35

Downingtown East 12 10 14 3 - 39

ND: Kendall Bennett 2, Bridget Borgese 2, Katie Kuester 9, Meghan McCullough 8, Breanna Ockimey 14.

DE: Lauren Beyrent 5, Kristen Blye 15, Kelli Joran 2, Meghan Kerrigan 7, Amber Yacenda 10.

Hanover Hawkette Tournament

St. Pius X 13 8 21 14 - 56

Hanover 5 12 5 5 - 27

SPX: Nicole Azar 8, Chrissy Esbensen 8, Melissa Mansur 7, Jamie Norris 9, Jordan Pasik 10, Ashley Pfeiffenberger 4, Emily Pufnock 4, Kelly Sorber 6.

H: Beans 6, Day 1, Frederick 2, Fry 3, Kern 11, Weaver 4.

North Lebanon 3 8 7 5 - 23

Central Bucks South 23 7 12 10 - 52

NL: Shelly Erb 3, Brittany Funck 2, Liz Haster 1, Nicole Heister 10, Wilheim 2, Leah Wilhelm 5.

CBS: Laura Duffy 3, Julie Hahn 9, Monica Heacock 6, Ally Holbert 5, Jordan Inverso 4, Erica McGovern 3, Calla Miller 9, Tori Reynolds 6, Casey Schaefer 3, Schneider 2, Gab Vass 2.

Interboro Round-Robin Tournament

Agnes Irwin 9 9 10 14 - 42

Interboro 7 5 5 14 - 31

AI: Nancy Cockman 2, Krissy Dahl 6, Lexi Kelly 4, Maiki Paul 1, Megan Pauley 11, Erin Quigg 6, Jordyn Turner 5, Laura Wagoner 7.

I: Boon 12, Franchetti 7, Froio 3, Markun 3, Patterson 2, Straccione 4.

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Nazareth Academy 20 9 17 8 - 54

Council Rock South 12 11 6 7 - 36

NA: Maggie Borski 3, Carleigh Brown 13, Tina Haddow 2, Megan Hladczuk 5, Leah Kuczynski 9, Kate Malboeuf 4, Katie McGee 15, Jessica Sylvester 3.

CRS: Jenna Adams 12, Chelsea Allen 2, Les Britton 6, Melissa Carpino 1, Stephanie Gillio 4, Kirlin 3, Emily Nowicke 4, Ann Silverthorn 4.

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Archbishop Ryan 15 15 14 8 - 52

Lenape 13 14 12 12 - 51

AR: Danielle Foreman 14, Laura Grow 6, Kim Hollawell 14, Caitlyn Keal 5, Jessica Koci 2, Sarah Strybuc 3, Megan Tole 8.

L: Moira Anthony 2, Taylor Dunek 6, Christina Foggie 33, Kendra Johnson 10.

Muhlenberg Tournament

Schuylkill Valley 17 22 17 8 - 64

Owen J. Roberts 7 9 6 2 - 24

SV: Bair 8, Coleniwicz 4, Lykems 8, Moulrick 8, Pachio 6, Pietz 4, Varde 26.

OJR: Kelly Bonner 2, Corinne Derstine 6, Haley Halteman 5, Ali Logue 8, Kara Mann 3.

Naples Sports Foundation Shootout

Lakewood (Fla.) 9 13 6 11 - 39

Germantown Academy 11 25 20 13 - 69

L: Frederick 9, Johnson 5, Nelson 15, Roberts 6, Thomas 2, Watson 2.

GA: Jesse Carey 10, Brianne Cowden 1, Maggie Ebbott 2, Jess Erb 2, Alexa Gallagher 8, Laura Karbach 4, Maggie Lucas 22, Monica Shaker 8, Tory Thierolf 12.

New Media Charter Tournament

New Media Charter 4 1 4 2 - 11

Martin Luther King 24 15 11 6 - 56

NMC: Navasia Coleman 4, India Cross 3, Yanik 5.

MLK: Jasmine Evans 13, Kadeena Fulton 9, Cheryl Johnson 1, Latrace Johnson 4, Morris 3, Princess Rahman 6, Yasmineah Williams 20.

Oxford Tournament

Avon Grove 7 12 2 20 - 41

Pennridge 11 13 12 12 - 48

AG: Erica Donnelly 6, Brittany Farra 3, Ally Herpen 10, Jasmine Jones 18, Ashley Martin 4.

P: Jordan Dominic 4, Stacey Gunter 3, Marissa Kunkle 9, Lindsey Lyons 16, Sam Simononis 16.

Bethlehem Liberty 8 13 8 19 - 48

Oxford 12 7 14 11 - 44

BL: April Andrews 1, Catherine Nowack 7, Schumock 10, Maggie Surratelli 9, Dane Wieller 19, Markida Williams 2.

O: Karly Herb 2, Becca Ruggear 18, Paige Sheffield 2, Mary Pat Tait 2, Meghan Tait 20.

Phila. School District Tournament

Fels 7 13 5 10 - 35

Communications Tech 10 5 5 4 - 24

F: Forbes 15, Green 5, Hayes 4, Shaw 5, Speedwall 6.

CT: Shalae Davenport 7, Bianca Garett 4, Alexis Jenkins 4, Rita Jones 2, Lane 2, Shavonne Randolph 3, Smith 2.

Dobbins 21 12 12 17 - 62

Franklin Learning Center 8 7 9 10 - 34

D: Brooklyn Anderson 10, Ayonnah Hardimon 2, Tyniqua Henderson 15, Marceeta Holmes 16, Shanell Robinson 6, Kimberleigh Tanner 3, Summer Woods 10.

FLC: Fields 4, Green 1, Hurst 2, McGinley 5, Wilson 22.

Washington 5 5 5 10 - 25

Parkway 15 4 13 10 - 42

W: Aisha Cain 4, Brittany Collier 7, Amber DiNardi 4, Kayce McElroy 10.

P: Nicole Boyd 10, Bria Butler 6, Kris Butler 6, Yascemah Foster 12, Lamar 2, Adaya Thomas 6.

Frankford 11 10 12 11 - 44

Northeast 7 21 16 11 - 55

F: Fatimah Brand 2, Wyaneisha Griffin 4, Dionne Harris 21, Nahjaa Haynes 4, Shanika McCloud 3, Jessica Rivera 2, Brittany Smith 8.

N: Satoria Bell 14, Anna Coleman 4, Alisa Cornel 4, Janaia Elum 18, Alishya Flanagan 2, Peaches Nesmith 13.

Quakertown Tournament

Palisades 3 4 0 7 - 14

Quakertown 13 12 12 3 - 40

P: Adams 1, Giordino 2, Holmes 2, Moran 6, Stephens 3.

Q: Danielle Ciccarone 2, Jenna Clayman 3, Colleen Gavin 13, Kristine Jackiewicz 2, Emily Northey 8, Corrine Peterson 2, Lauren Starzecky 8, Victoria Tribue 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Wheaton (Md.) 5 5 6 11 - 27

Germantown Friends 22 6 27 9 - 64

W: Grubic 13, Kadir 1, Madigral 2, Neeguaye 6, Nichols 5.

GF: Maddie McFerrin 1, Marisol McKee 24, Talitha Smith 10, Shelby Tucker 8, Nina Voith 17, Jasmine West 4.

Bishop McDevitt 4 3 5 9 - 21

Jenkintown 8 14 10 8 - 40

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 4, Stephanie Clarke 2, Asha Davis 2, Mary Grace Lux 2, Nicole Piluso 3, Allison Pollock 2, Mary Templeton 4, Tuffy 2.

J: Erin Dawson 1, Hilary Leifsen 22, Mara Mulvaney 8, Carolyn Smith 9.

Sherwood Tournament

Sherwood (Md.) 10 15 6 5 - 36

Upper Merion 8 18 4 10 - 40

S: Dunn 8, Harris 8, Knight 10, Stock 8, Thomas 2.

UM: Alexis Brunson 2, Shannon Egan 3, Alex Galdi 9, Emily Hoover 2, Jessica Moore 2, Lisa Ridgeway 9, Megan Shivick 13.

Springfield (M) Tournament

Sacred Heart 8 10 15 8 - 41

Springfield (M) 8 3 9 4 - 24

SH: Lindsay Halligan 2, Kimmy Herman 5, Alex Kemble 3, Alysa Mayo 14, Annie O'donnell 4, Amy Robinson 8, Hannah Rush 5.

S: Shannon Carabba 3, Chloe Coleman 7, Donna Difilippo 4, Briana Scafidi 6, Morgan Smith 4.

State College Tournament

Penn Manor 9 17 15 19 - 60

Strath Haven 4 11 7 23 - 45

PM: Busansky 9, Caruthers 29, Girvin 2, Hilferty 1, Long 4, Salk 4, Torres 3, Ygarza 8.

SH: Sarah deBerardinis 17, Natalie George 2, Golub 2, Chelsea Johnson 2, Ashley Miller 9, Lindsay Rowland 12, Ana White 1.

Trenton Central Tournament

Overbrook (Pa.) 6 12 6 2 - 26

Shawnee 18 10 21 15 - 64

O: Bevins 8, Muirhead 10, Nash 4, Seth 2, Washington 2.

S: Kristen Bradley 4, Melissa Chu 8, Karly Fajardo 4, Alissa Hardiman 12, Stephanie Jeffrey 2, Lizzie Madden 2, Keira Maier 16, Mansfield 2, Anna Thomann 4, Erin Wolgamot 10.

Tulpehocken Tournament

Holy Name 16 21 19 10 - 66

Morrisville 5 3 3 7 - 18

HN: Rachel Casciano 2, Toni Distasi 2, Alexis Freytic 2, Jen Marapella 8, Mastromarino 10, Lauren Noga 9, Sammi Scaffidi 4, Rachel Sklony 17, Amelia Sprung 10, Kelsey Terefenko 2.

M: Tanya Argueta 6, Veronica Brandon 3, Sharey Hizer 3, Shaquanna Jackson 1, Kaylee White 5.

Unionville Tournament

Delco Christian 15 3 5 22 - 45

Unionville 16 11 10 16 - 53

DC: Sarah Grenier 11, Sarah Homan 4, Emily Homan 2, Whitney McCloud 21, Laura Strode 2, Sara VanderWaal 2, Alexa Weaver 3.

U: Keli Anderson 19, Alyssa Brown 14, Lizzy Carney 15, Taylor Nask 1, Mattie Pancoast 4.

West Chester East Tournament

Kennett 12 11 8 12 - 43

West Chester East 13 14 7 12 - 46

K: Jamie Cummings 2, Kara Kennard 4, Devon Kennard 3, Maria Rivera 2, Breanna Whiteside 15, Verena Woloson 17.

WCE: Michele McCaughern 11, Marquita Randolph 13, Jessica Rudloff 12, Kelly Rule 10.

Penncrest 1 2 9 22 - 34

Chester 7 20 11 12 - 50

P: Charlotte Beebe 9, Mary Kate Manganiello 2, Caroline Moore 9, Smith 2, Maura Waldron 12.

C: Georria Clark 9, Laqueena Ferguson 2, Karen Flagg 10, Shari Harper 2, Denise Hill 6, Shakira Showell 9, Malika Staples 12.

Westminster Academy Holiday Classic

Grant County (Ky.) 7 7 12 7 - 33

Archbishop Prendergast 8 10 9 12 - 39

GC: Gorby 3, Hopperton 4, Johnson 6, Lockhard 10, McIntosh 8, Morgan 2.

AP: Durkin 9, Kirk 4, McBride 6, Moran 9, Rotella 2, Scanlon 9.

Wissahickon Trojan Classic

Norristown 14 11 11 5 - 41

Wissahickon 5 3 8 8 - 24

N: Bryn Cotteta 6, Natasha Matthews 15, Heather McHugh 3, Alissa O'Donnell 10, Brittney Rose 2, Sophia Waters 5.

W: Casey Bill 4, Jenny Knoebel 3, Kristy Ragbir 3, Betsy Thornton 3, Katie Vila 11.

Gwynedd-Mercy 9 7 8 10 - 34

Souderton 12 8 6 16 - 42

G: Hogan 2, Loughery 4, Elizabeth Marbach 6, Erin Ryan 3, Sheridan 6, Bridget Welz 13.

S: Averie Brittin 4, Angie Palmerio 7, Emily Price 1, Ashley Sammaritano 2, Brittany Sandone 21, Monica Schmidt 3, Teanna Ziegler 4.

Nonleague

Upper Moreland 5 7 4 11 - 27

Lansdale Catholic 15 15 18 9 - 57

UM: Krista Campoli 5, Melissa Christensen 3, Stephanie DeCarolis 2, Sam Depree 4, MaryPat Doyle 2, Tasha Reeves 7, Jenny Swiski 4.

LC: Melissa Alouche 3, Colleen Collins 3, Amanda Curry 13, Katie Gillespie 2, Kelsey Logan 3, Colleen Rafferty 11, Danielle Taylor 2, Nora Walsh 4, Shea Wassel 16.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

RALPH WETZEL CLASSIC

Downingtown East, Perkiomen Valley, Germantown Friends, Archbishop Wood, St. Joseph's Prep, Malvern Prep, Abington, Cheltenham, Upper Merion, Upper Moreland, Wissahickon at Wissahickon, 9 a.m.

TRUMAN TOURNAMENT

Plumstead Christian, Conwell-Egan, William Tennent at Truman, 7

Boys' Basketball

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

Malvern Prep vs. Providence Catholic, 12

St. Augustine (Cal.) vs. St. Rita, 1:30

Villanova Prep vs. Villanova College, 3

Monsignor Bonner vs. Cascia Hall, 4:30

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

Cape Ferry Invitational

Pennsbury vs. Linden (N.J.), 1:30

First State Invitational

Del-Val Charter vs. Gwynn Park, 12

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Lenape vs. Highland, 9:30 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Holy Spirit, 2:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

St. Joseph vs. Ocean City, 11 a.m.

Lower Moreland vs. Archbishop Wood, 12:45

Seashore Cup Bracket

Communications Tech vs. Mainland, 7:30

Holy Cross vs. Winslow Township, 9

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Simon Gratz vs. Germantown, 3

Central Bucks East vs. Coatesville, 7:30

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations, 12:30 and 2

Championship, 6

HEMPFIELD BLACK KNIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Southern vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 6

Sherwood (Md.) vs. Hempfield, 7:30

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

Friends' Central vs. Marple Newtown, 6

West Catholic vs. Interboro, 7:30

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

LEWISTOWN ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter vs. Indian Valley, 4:30

Octorara vs. Lewistown, 8

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Gwynedd-Mercy College:

Wissahickon vs. Middletown (Del.), 3

La Salle vs. Cheltenham, 4:45

Academy of New Church vs. Hun School, 6:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley vs. Math, Civics & Science, 6

W.C. Henderson vs. Penncrest, 7:30

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Germantown Friends vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

Bishop McDevitt vs. Calvary Christian, 6:30

SNEAKER VILLA CLASSIC

At Ben Franklin:

Strawberry Mansion vs. North Catholic, 4

Prep Charter vs. Neumann-Goretti, 6

Apex Blue vs. American Christian, 7:45

TONY PAYTON SHOWCASE

At Finley Recreation Center:

Cardinal Dougherty vs. World Comm., 11:30 a.m.

Episcopal Academy vs. Bodine, 1:30

WHITEHALL TOURNAMENT

Stroudsburg vs. Salisbury, 6

Faith Christian vs. Whitehall, 7:30

WILMINGTON FRIENDS QUAKER CLASSIC

Consolation and Final, 5:30 and 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Lansdale Catholic at Christopher Dock, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

ACADEMY PARK TOURNAMENT

West Catholic vs. Academy Park, 6

Ridley vs. Merion Mercy, 7:30

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

University City vs. Springfield (D), 12

Northampton vs. Allentown Allen, 3:15

BLUE STAR ELITE TOURNAMENT

At Springside:

Consolations, 11 a.m., 12:40 and 2:20

Championship, 4

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Friends' Central vs. Wildwood Catholic, 9:30 a.m.

Neshaminy vs. Vineland, 2:30

Delaware Bay Bracket

Seneca vs. Millville, 11 a.m.

Philadelphia Electrical vs. Hammonton, 12:45

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Council Rock North vs. Camden Catholic, 4

Methacton vs. Holy Spirit, 5:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Absegami def. Shipley, forfeit

Central Bucks East vs. Williamstown, 9

CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS TOURNAMENT

At Kennedy-Kenrick:

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Kennedy-Kenrick, 6:30

Eng. & Science vs. Mount St. Joseph, 8

CHERRY HILL EAST TOURNAMENT

St. Joseph vs. Gloucester County Tech, 1

Pottsgrove vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Parkland vs. Coatesville, 1

Downingtown West vs. Reading, 6

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Hallahan vs. Conwell-Egan, 3:30

Trenton Catholic vs. Living Faith Christian, 4:30

FUTURE STARS TOURNAMENT

At West Chester University:

Cardinal Dougherty vs. Central, 3

Upper Dublin vs. Conestoga, 4:30

Notre Dame vs. Emmaus, 6

Villa Maria vs. Downingtown East, 7:30

INTERBORO ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown vs. Interboro, 4

NAPLES SPORTS FOUNDATION SHOOTOUT

Consolations and Semifinals

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury vs. Palisades, 6:30

Upper Perkiomen vs. Quakertown, 8

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Bishop McDevitt vs. Wheaton (Md.), 2

Germantown Friends vs. Jenkintown, 7

CATHOLIC LEAGUE SOUTH

Archbishop Carroll at Neumann-Goretti, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Columbia at Octorara, 2:30

Northeast at William Tennent, 3

Cheltenham at Bensalem, 7

Berwick at Spring-Ford, 7:30