Mike Calzonetti went home with the MVP award, but

Gloucester Catholic

needed Terence McPeak's two foul shots with 10 seconds left to lock up its own holiday boys' basketball tournament with a 49-46 win over

Eastern

last night.

The Rams (5-1) built an eight-point lead after three quarters before holding off Eastern's (4-2) comeback bid, which was led by Bobby Harris (18 points).

Calzonetti had 17 points in the final, and finished the two-game event with 35 total points, 15 rebounds and 10 assists.

Also at Gloucester Catholic, Jared Vougs hit a three-point shot at the final buzzer to give

Haddon Heights

a dramatic 48-45 consolation win over

Hightstown

. Vougs had 28 points with six three-pointers, and Paul Blocker dealt nine assists.

Audubon Tournament.

Tournament MVP T.J. DiLeo led all scorers with 20 points, pushing

Cinnaminson

to a 61-35 championship win over

Moorestown Friends

. Mark Tumas added 17 points to the win.

In a consolation game that included just two foul shots taken by each team,

Gloucester

beat

Audubon

, 51-28, behind Brett Darrow's 14 points.

Hammonton Blue Devil.

Anthony Berry saved seven of his 15 points for a fourth-quarter comeback that carried

Pemberton

(3-2) to a 69-63 championship surprise over previously unbeaten

Hammonton

(5-1).

Tournament of Peace.

Domtae Johnson's 31-point performance boosted

Overbrook

to the tournament title with a 69-46 win over

Buena

at Pitman.

Johnson, the tournament MVP, hit three three-point baskets.

Palmyra

dealt host

Pitman

a 77-54 consolation setback on the strength of Cliff Glaze's five three-pointers and 23 points, and a 24-8 third-quarter spree.

Riverside Tournament.

Balanced scoring by Jonathan Jernigan with 13 points, Antwuan Rowe with 12, and Brian Nelson with 10 carried

Medford Tech

to the championship via a 64-61 thriller over

Delran

.

Boardwalk Classic.

Jayson Taylor's 17 points and nine rebounds helped

Seneca

(2-4) hand

Cape May Tech

(5-1) its first loss this season, 53-36, in the Ray Martin bracket championship at Wildwood.

Rich McNamara made three of five shots from three-point range in a 15-point effort for the Golden Eagles. Tech's Jim Romano had 10 points and seven rebounds.

Glassboro

took the consolation game, 63-45, over

Friends Select

(Pa.) behind Timmy Breaker's 13 points, seven rebounds and five assists, and Charles Hicks' 11 points and nine boards.

Rancocas Valley

nailed down a solid 70-62 win over

North Catholic

of the Philadelphia Catholic League in the Atlantic Cup championship game.

RV's Andre Byrdsong scored 20 points and grabbed seven rebounds, Mike Bersch hit 20 points, and Mustafa El-Amin added 17 points. The Red Devils made 29 of 36 foul shots to North's 13 of 19.

Camden Catholic

left Wildwood with a win, beating

West Windsor-Plainsboro South

, 58-38, in the Atlantic Cup consolation. Anthony D'Orazio's 12 points led the Irish.

With a 13-0 run to start the second half,

Holy Spirit

won its first-round game in the Boardwalk Cup bracket, 60-40, over

Highland

. Ryan Brooks had 18 points and nine rebounds.

Archbishop Ryan

will face Holy Spirit in the final after beating

Lenape

, 56-49. Isiah Dixon had a game-high 21 points for Lenape.

Michael J. Tucker Tournament.

The

Haddonfield

defense held

Bordentown

's all-time leading scorer, Jonathan Kohler, to nine points as the Bulldogs won the title, 61-44, over the hosts. Rob MacFeeters had six three-pointers and 22 points, and joined T.J. Zaleski (15 rebounds) on the all-tournament team.

Kohler also earned all-tournament honors.

Quentin Loftin's 17 points and four steals combined with Marcus Curry's six rebounds to lead

Florence

to a 48-43 consolation win over

West Windsor-Plainsboro North

.

Delsea Tournament.

Mark DiRugeris collected 14 points on his way to winning the MVP award after leading

Woodbury

to the title with a 67-58 success against

Burlington City

. The Herd's Keith Davis had 18 points and captured all-tournament honors.

Woodrow Wilson Tournament.

Teon Russell tossed in 26 points and Bilal Bakr added 20 as host

Woodrow Wilson

knocked off

LEAP Academy

, 86-55, and will meet Life Center in the title game.

Pioneer Hoops Tournament.

Host

Clearview

advanced to the final against Triton by trimming

West Deptford

, 55-53.

After the Pioneers' Chad Gravanese and West Deptford's A.J. Greenwald traded two foul shots in the last minute, Adrian Branch hit the game-winning basket with four seconds to go.

KSA Tournament.

Steve Costa had 17 points and

Egg Harbor Township

outscored

Casa Roble

(Cal.) by 31-8 over the two middle periods en route to a 50-34 win at Disney's Wide World of Sports in Orlando.

Nonleague.

Ray Sanders erupted for 33 points, Troy Kyles had 18 points and five assists, David Follis notched 14 rebounds and eight blocks, and Charles Martain scored 10 points in his first varsity game as

Clayton

swamped visiting

Camden Academy Charter

, 91-69.

Wrestling

Top-seeded Anthony Luma breezed through three pins in three matches and collected the outstanding-wrestler award at the Art Marinelli Tournament on his home mats at

Egg Harbor Township

.

Luma won the 135-pound competition, capped by a first-period pin of Ocean City's John McCardell.

Schalick

took the team trophy with 226 points in a nine-team field, started by wins in the first two weights by Joe Manno (103 pounds) and Anthony Parente (112). The Cougars also got wins from Ron Cuff (125) and Rich Sparks (152).