Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

ART MARINELLI TOURNAMRNT

Team scoring: Schalick 226, Audubon 180, Clearview 177.5, Egg Harbor Township 173.5, Oakcrest 140.5, Ocean City 140, Lower Cape May 139, Bishop Eustace 116.5, Vineland 92.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: Joe Manno, Sch, dec. Jake Fox, EHT, 6-1.

112:

Anthony Parente, Sch, pinned Tyler Orfe, BE, 1:22.

119:

John Dickinson, LCM, pinned Eddy Paguada, EHT, 4:00.

125:

Ron Cuff, Sch, dec. Ryan Layton, Clear, 18-5.

130:

T.J. Shea, BE, pinned Erick Wilson, Sch, 0:48.

135:

Anthony Luma, EHT, pinnd John McCardell, OC, 1:32.

140:

Joe Arensberg, Aud, dec. Joey Palimeno, Clear, 6-5.

145:

Mark Brandon, Aud, pinned Kyle Cullen, Sch, 1:55.

152:

Rich Sparks, Sch, def. Matt Graham, OC.

160:

Shane Wenzel, EHT, dec. Aaron Kautz, Clear, 13-6.

171:

Davis Zeak, Oak, dec. Chris Selvoski, BE, 9-2.

189:

John Shute, Oak, dec. Mark Capetloa, EHT, 13-7.

215:

Bill Damiana, LCM, dec. Eric Lasoski, Ckear, 4-2.

Hwt.:

Chaz Lear, LCM, pinned Ed Bisaga, Aud, 1:57.

Boys' Basketball

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Deptford 69, Kingsway 53

Paulsboro 52, Washington Township 39

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Gloucester 51, Audubon 28

Cinnaminson 61, Moorestown Friends 35

BOARDWALK CLASSIC ATLANTIC CUP

Rancocas Valley 70, North Catholic 62

Camden Catholic 58, West Windsor South 38

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BOARDWALK CUP

Holy Spirit 60, Highland 40

Archbishop Ryan 56, Lenape 49

BOARDWALK CLASSIC RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Glassboro 63, Friends Select 45

Seneca 53, Cape May Tech 36

BOARDWALK CLASSIC BILL OSBORN BRACKET

Wildwood 55, Lower Cape May 37

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Woodbury 67, Burlington City 58

Delsea 70, Maple Shade 21

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

Trenton Catholic 63, Pennsauken 55

Solebury School 45, Cherokee 38

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Haddon Heights 48, Hightstown 45

Gloucester Catholic 49, Eastern 46

HAMMONTON BLUE DEVIL CLASSIC

Moorestown 49, Haddon Township 48

Pemberton 69, Hammonton 63

KSA TOURNAMENT DONALD BRACKET

Egg Harbor Township 50, Casa Roble (Cal.) 34

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Florence 48, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 43

Haddonfield 61, Bordentown 44

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

Triton 63, Woodstown 52

Clearview 55, West Deptford 53

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Overbrook (N.J.) 69, Buena 46

Palmyra 77, Pitman 54

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech 60, Riverside 49

Medford Tech 64, Delran 61

SALEM COUNTY-COLT TOURNAMENT

Salem 71, Pennsville 35

Penns Grove 64, Cumberland 54

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Willingboro 75, Overbrook (Pa.) 66

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

Woodrow Wilson 86, LEAP Academy Charter 55

NONLEAGUE

Clayton 91, Camden Academy Charter 69

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Delran 62, Princeton 27

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

Clayton 47, Cape May Tech 41

Gateway 43, Schalick 38

ATKINSON TOURNAMENT

Deptford 48, Kingsway 37

Timber Creek 53, Glassboro 52

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson 69, Moorestown Friends 24

Gloucester 56, Audubon 47 (OT)

BIG AL MEMORIAL BRACKET

Vineland 45, Wildwood Catholic 44

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Ewing 68, Burlington City 46

Florence 52, Burlington Township 34

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Pennsauken 60, Pennsauken Tech 39

Delsea 53, Sterling 51 (OT)

GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

Cherry Hill West 38, Haddon Heights 37 (OT)

Eastern 47, Gloucester Catholic 35

JERSEY SHORE MEMORIAL BRACKET

Washington Township 52, Ocean City 42

KAITLIN ANZELONE BRACKET

Wildwood 41, Egg Harbor Township 28

LADY VIKING TOURNAMENT

Atlantic City 64, Pleasantville 42

MAYOR'S CUP BRACKET

Woodrow Wilson 44, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 43

Archbishop Ryan 52, Lenape 51

MICHAEL J. TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Bordentown 50, Pemberton 46

Nottingham 50, Westampton Tech 27

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 47, Haddonfield 22

West Windsor South 46, Moorestown 32

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra 64, Paulsboro 41

Overbrook (N.J.) 39, Pitman 31

SALEM COUNTY TOURNAMENT

Pennsville 40, Cumberland 32

Salem 63, Penns Grove 46

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Shawnee 64, Overbrook (Pa.) 26

UNION HILL TOURNAMENT

Rancocas Valley 44, Weehawkin 41

WOODBURY TOURNAMENT

Buena 73, Woodbury 44

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Atkinson Tournament

Deptford 19 17 15 18 - 69

Kingsway 11 17 8 17 - 53

D: Fred Battee 11, Elwood Clement 8, Erv Ezell 18, Brandon Fox 21, John Lewis 2, Hershal Phillips 4, Jared Winningham 5.

K: Dave Datz 2, Tom Dixon 2, Jared Flynn 12, Rondell Gilmore 2, Ryan Juhring 5, Bryon King 5, Robert Page 21, Terry Pratt 4.

Audubon Tournament

Gloucester 12 14 10 15 - 51

Audubon 8 7 4 9 - 28

G: Brandon Blackiston 10, Brett Darrow 14, Robert Filer 2, Matt Gorman 7, Keenan 8, Domingo Mercedes 8, Vivaros 2.

A: Pete Coulter 2, John Flacco 2, Brandon Hill 14, T.J. Tassi 6, Ryan Welsher 4.

Cinnaminson 20 12 17 12 - 61

Moorestown Friends 9 13 6 7 - 35

C: T.J. DiLeo 20, Mike Gallo 6, Dan Gilbert 8, Amir Goher 6, Dan Korenyi 2, Mike Kramer 2, Mark Tumas 17.

MF: Ben Bruvik 2, Sean Denson 4, Philip Dorsey 3, Stephen Haines 3, Jake Montgomery 11, Justin Spencer-Linzie 2, Mike Stobbe 3, Rushabh Thosani 7.

Boardwalk Classic Atlantic Cup

West Windsor South 6 6 10 16 - 38

Camden Catholic 17 15 13 13 - 58

WWS: Dan Block 11, Jack Dennehy 3, Mike Iacquzze 6, Curtis Johnson 6, Andy McKeever 5, Austin Witter 7.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 10, Brian Crawford 4, Tim Crawford 8, Anthony D'Orazio 12, Tyler Deleece 9, Mike McElhatton 4, Chris Richardson 4, Jerry Wixted 7.

Rancocas Valley 11 19 15 25 - 70

North Catholic 13 9 17 23 - 62

RV: Mike Bersch 20, Andre Byrdsong 20, Mustafa El-Amin 17, Devin McKithen 3, Nnamdi Njoku 4, Kendall White 6.

NC: R.J. Handy 10, Xavier Harris 2, Velton Jones 19, JaLeel Mack 2, Bob Makor 6, Woody Redding 7, Pete Sellecchia 2, Josh Stevens 2, Lenny Young 12.

Boardwalk Classic Bill Osborn Bracket

Wildwood 19 5 19 12 - 55

Lower Cape May 6 4 12 15 - 37

W: James Bevans 25, Russell Davis 4, Jared DeGroff 1, Donny Dileo 19, Eric Hunt 2, Matt Schiff 4.

LCM: Eric Durante 6, Ernie Harper 6, Daunte Jones 4, Tom McKeefery 7, Mike Pittman 10, Matt Reagan 2, Chris Sippel 2.

Boardwalk Classic Boardwalk Cup

Highland 14 9 8 9 - 40

Holy Spirit 11 10 22 17 - 60

H: Marquise Alford 9, Sean Daniels 2, Dwayne Gland 11, Devin Greer 2, Chris Mims 4, Bobby Painter 11, Ted Teschner 1.

HS: B.J. Bailey 11, Ryan Brooks 18, Matt DeSouza 17, Sean McGonigal 2, Giovanny Perderma 3, Preston Smith 6, Joe Viccharelli 3.

Lenape 10 11 17 11 - 49

Archbishop Ryan 13 8 12 23 - 56

L: Colin Anthony 2, James Cunningham 2, Pete Dinich 16, Isiah Dixon 21, Ryan Lavell 2, McMann 2, Kendall Peters 4.

AR: Mike Colon 8, Eric Jann 2, Anthony Keiter 4, Tom Marshall 6, Andrew Rogers 10, Rus Slawter 14, Chris Wilk 12.

Boardwalk Classic Ray Martin Bracket

Glassboro 13 15 19 16 - 63

Friends Select 9 12 8 16 - 45

G: Nate Boyd 6, Timmy Breaker 13, Shadee Gaines 9, Dainen Green 5, Charles Hicks 11, Kelvin Mahon 4, Ethan Rhinehart 5, Brandon Stephens 5, Joey Zuchowicz 5.

FS: Jon Mozes 11, Brad Presant 5, Craig Presant 3, Ben Roach 1, Corey Smith 11, Alex Zimmerman 14.

Cape May Tech 7 12 5 12 - 36

Seneca 11 17 15 10 - 53

CMT: Steve Carrillo 1, James Coleman 11, Robby Davis 8, Gary Farrow 6, Jim Romano 10.

S: James Burgess 2, Billy Carrig 6, Vince Henry 1, Rich McNamara 15, Joe Moskalow 2, Erik Norquist 10, Jayson Taylor 17.

Delsea Tournament

Woodbury 18 15 17 17 - 67

Burlington City 13 6 13 26 - 58

W: Keith Davis 18, Marcus Davis 6, Mark DiRugeris 14, Dave Hughes 2, Hassan McGuire 5, Brian Purnell 8, Jared Roberts 7, Isaiah Roberts 7.

BC: Ajo Adedeji 3, Alphonso Bradford 12, Butler 8, Kris Corry 28, Shaquan Hall 3, Najee Mitchell 4.

Maple Shade 11 4 0 6 - 21

Delsea 12 20 25 13 - 70

MS: A.J. Chestnut 3, Myles Drummond 2, Kevin Eldridge 2, Marithe Harris 2, Chris Symczack 2, Charles Symczack 8, Ryan Tessin 2.

D: Sean Appenzeller 10, Marcus Cook 1, Chris Jackson 5, Matt McCormick 2, Ryan McCulley 5, Bois Moore 11, Mike Paollili 7, Pat Schaffer 9, Rameen Thomas 15, Kevin Walker 5.

Eastern States Tournament

Cherokee 7 13 5 13 - 38

Solebury School 10 6 6 23 - 45

C: Alec Bernstein 3, Maurice Jackson 1, Christian Jordan 1, Ryan McKeaney 4, Ronson Quick 4, Richie Tarr 15, Nelson Torres 8, A.J. Valentine 2.

SS: Justin Driver 1, Khiry Gordon 6, Emanuel Matlock 11, Albert Matlock 19, Louis Wallace 4, Mike Williams 4.

Gloucester Catholic Tournament

Hightstown 14 9 14 8 - 45

Haddon Heights 13 14 12 9 - 48

H: Choice 2, Doutt 2, Duckett 3, Fusik 1, McAllister 10, Smith 6, Thomas 2, Werner 3, Worth 16.

HH: Paul Blocker 3, Mike Ewanichak 3, Jeff Pauls 3, A.J. Toliver 6, Jared Vougs 28, Mike Wilson 5.

Eastern 13 6 9 18 - 46

Gloucester Catholic 14 12 10 13 - 49

E: Rodney Blount 2, Quavon Burrell 3, Bobby Harris 18, Bass Harvey 6, Mike Newmann 7, Vince Shaw 10.

GC: Mike Calzonetti 17, Jeff Hansen 2, Terence McPeak 14, Rob Page 6, Steven Rotella 10.

Hammonton Blue Devil Classic

Pemberton 11 21 13 24 - 69

Hammonton 20 14 13 16 - 63

P: Anthony Berry 15, Rodney Brown 2, Tyquan Curtis 12, Ransom Eaves 11, Carey Greene 6, David Thompson 11, A.J. Vasvari-Toke 3, Chris Walker 9.

H: Anthony Barone 12, Mike Bertino 13, Josh Frith 2, Kevin Kohr 8, Lydell Toliver 6, Xavier Warner 8, Travis Washington 14.

KSA Tournament Donald Bracket

Casa Roble (Cal.) 12 5 3 14 - 34

Egg Harbor Township 13 14 17 6 - 50

CR: Colvin 2, Drakes 7, Melliar 8, Muses 3, Reynolds 5, Satchwell 4, Schimps 2, Toner 3.

EHT: Dann Allen 2, Jordan Chambers 3, Steve Costa 17, Kelsey Jackson 8, Kevin Marquez 2, Andrew Martinez 5, Jeff Steinberg 13.

Michael J. Tucker Tournament

West Windsor North 11 4 13 15 - 43

Florence 4 14 18 12 - 48

WWN: Allen 10, Brown 8, Defreitas 11, Frank 2, Mitos 10, Reed 2.

F: Marcus Curry 6, Ernest Curry 2, Steve Giambrone 2, Quentin Loftin 17, Milorad Milosovici 7, Gurpreet Singh 7, Michael Williford 7.

Haddonfield 15 16 19 11 - 61

Bordentown 12 17 11 4 - 44

H: Dave Campbell 7, Greg Console 9, Will Knight 13, Rob MacFeeters 22, Andrew Tsafos 6, T.J. Zaleski 4.

B: Zach Bohanon 1, Gary Carthan 8, Wayne Cobbs 9, Jonathan Kohler 9, Deondre McCugary 6, Lorenzo Ricks 8, Brandin Youngblood 3.

Pioneer Hoops Classic

West Deptford 14 16 11 12 - 53

Clearview 10 21 7 17 - 55

WD: Pat Budd 1, A.J. Greenwald 22, Corey Hort 11, Charlie McShane 4, Joe Melendez 5, Tony Mitchell 6, Michael Schultes 4.

C: Justin Betterson 4, Dylan Bowan 11, Adrian Branch 9, Marcus Coates 17, Chad Gravanese 7, Nevin Potts 5, Eric Sheridan 2.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Overbrook (N.J.) 18 23 13 15 - 69

Buena 8 15 9 14 - 46

O: Bo Harmon 2, Reggie Jackson 8, Domtae Johnson 31, Jeff Jones 5, Shaun Lowe 2, Nick Menear 3, Chris Moore 2, Kevin Rundstrom 2, Enrique Toomer 2, Jesse Weast 8, Danny Wilson 4.

B: Rolando Avila 5, Mike Balnis 2, Rashon Brock 2, Ryan Farabella 2, Giovanni Gutierrez 6, Tyler Hillgrube 14, Ranoy Labrera 3, Darius Melton 10, Schirab Patel 2.

Palmyra 19 16 24 18 - 77

Pitman 15 13 8 18 - 54

P: Bill Devlyn 2, Cliff Glaze 23, Mike Johnson 2, Ken Mack 6, Steve Morris 8, Warren Oliver 10, Quron Pratt 12, Kyle Sheppard 14.

P: Dylan Colgate 6, Marcus Corbitt 16, Luke Dickson 17, Kevin Gibbs 4, Rob McCarthy 6, Eric Todd 2, Rob Walz 3.

Riverside Tournament

Medford Tech 22 12 14 16 - 64

Delran 13 18 19 11 - 61

MT: Jalen Armstead 3, Brandon Carr 9, Jonathan Jernigan 13, Donald Molder 7, Brian Nelson 10, Lamar Robinson 3, Antwuan Rowe 12, Erwin Scatliffe 3, Dorian Williams 4.

D: Bob Allibone 2, Pete D'Angelo 2, Travis Hill 18, Joe Kane 7, Will Murray 11, Steve Tomlinson 21.

Westampton Tech 15 15 16 14 - 60

Riverside 18 11 5 15 - 49

WT: Lance Albritton 16, Brandon Belton 6, Kemaal Brooks 14, William Brown 3, Gabe Creque 4, Damon Milam 14, Bryant Watts 3.

R: Kory Andrews 7, Tony Caruso 14, A.J. Drewke 3, Mike Smith 10, Mike Wasco 12, Randall Webster 2, Cory Williams 1.

Woodrow Wilson Tournament

LEAP Academy Charter 16 12 15 12 - 55

Woodrow Wilson 23 17 23 23 - 86

LAC: English 5, Hunt 6, Johnson 14, Parker 10, Ransom 6, Thomas 12, Witcher 2.

WW: Aaron Bakr 2, Bilal Bakr 20, Steven Bettis 2, Steven Cobbs 14, Roosevelt Cooper 2, Dior Johnson 16, Ryan Rembert 4, Teon Russell 26.

Nonleague

Camden Academy Charter 12 17 21 19 - 69

Clayton 19 26 23 23 - 91

CAC: Babbis 16, Bailey 7, Decassanova 8, Deeds 9, Martinez 21, Robinson 4, Trader 4.

C: Anthony Brown 2, Irwin Diggs 6, David Follis 15, Troy Kyles 18, Charles Martain 10, Ray Sanders 33, Danny Winistorfer 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Tournament

Princeton 12 2 13 0 - 27

Delran 19 12 19 12 - 62

P: Rachel Bagie 7, Casey Moran 2, Shelby Randall 8, Megan Riley 6, Kia Santoro 4.

D: Lindsey Atzert 9, Casey Burk 10, Colleen Davis 5, Kaylee Hatfield 4, Vanessa Hejnas 8, Brooke Hullings 8, Jess McHugh 7, Kate Simmons 11.

Angela Anderson Classic

Cape May Tech 15 13 5 8 - 41

Clayton 13 12 11 11 - 47

CMT: Katie Carbone 5, Kristi Gentek 2, Seraphina Moore 2, Kerry Player 8, Briana Sweet 24.

C: Sharele Anderson 26, Casey Giedosh 2, Valarie Perretti 5, Lauren Shack 2, Chavonne Shepherd 12.

Gateway 11 9 8 15 - 43

Schalick 8 2 14 14 - 38

G: Christina Carson 4, Caitlin Cusack 4, Megan Marsden 9, Meghan Nowak 19, Nicole Quinlan 2, Jenna Thompson 2, Miranda Yarhling 3.

S: Lyndsi Bernardini 8, Brittni Bernardini 5, Ashley Hansen 11, Kira Jones 2, Kiana Murillo 3, Dayan Rowe 5, Victoria Wright 4.

Atkinson Tournament

Deptford 12 7 13 16 - 48

Kingsway 2 10 6 19 - 37

D: Jaleesa Bundy 5, Tina Croxton 2, Amanda Girtain 2, Samantha Morris 17, Brittany Neal 12, Teniqua Pressley 2, Kristi Whittaker 8.

K: Liz Faulkner 8, Jessica Fromm 6, Taylor Johnson 6, Lacey Smith 9, Alyssa Wiggins 8.

Timber Creek 20 9 14 10 - 53

Glassboro 9 7 14 22 - 52

TC: Tasia Farmer 12, Tiffany Jones 8, Stephanie Leonetti 3, Jasmine Martin 8, Lindsay Steele 22.

G: Stephanie Gardner 6, Kendra Gawison 6, Shamira Rothmiller 9, Natiara Willis 11, Ashlee Willis 20.

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 6 8 3 7 - 24

Cinnaminson 18 13 24 14 - 69

MF: Lauren Hawkins 4, Hannah Levy 1, Lauren Mannion 7, Ally Shaffer 3, Katie Stutz 9.

C: Caitlin Caruso 6, Courtney Colella 3, Erin Fitzpatrick 21, Colleen Gannon 11, Christine Gannon 6, Kristen Koloski 1, Jorden O'Brien 4, Shannon Pokusa 4, Vicky Sucharski 2, Jazmine Welcher 9, Erin Woods 2.

Gloucester 6 9 14 11 16 - 56

Audubon 11 13 10 6 7 - 47

G: Brittny Boulden 7, Kaylee Conner 10, Cori Conner 11, Gabrielle Cooper 2, Marci Hutchinson 2, Kristin Jacobs 7, Jessica Lindsay 3, Erin McAdams 14.

A: Keara Ahearn 3, Steph Gies 11, Alex Gravinese 8, Sam Hardymon 7, Brooke Szymanski 15, Kersten Welsh 3.

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Wildwood Catholic 11 14 5 14 - 44

Vineland 15 6 12 12 - 45

WC: Chrissy Casiello 2, Angela Mathis 4, Sally O'Donnell 21, Karli Senatore 7, Emily Whissell 10.

V: Alicia Cox 22, Charity Harris 19, Shay Lecator 2, Jasmine Lewis 2.

Burlington Township Tournament

Florence 4 16 17 15 - 52

Burlington Township 8 8 9 9 - 34

F: Allison 4, Kiara Boone 8, Molly Fitzpatrick 2, Jessica Foulks 12, Chakera Hightower 9, Talaya Loran 2, Sarah Muchowski 14, Erin Sweeney 1.

BT: Denita Davis 4, Rebecca Feuerhammer 2, Mercedes Glover 4, Danielle Lee 6, Adrea McKeon 2, Leah Pini 2, Danielle Sindorf 4, Corrine Spencer 8, Chanel Wright 2.

Ewing 11 8 25 24 - 68

Burlington City 12 11 9 14 - 46

E: Crews 10, Edinger 8, Lenarski 4, Matthews 2, Miles 18, Sparano 10, Vaughn 16.

BC: April Bellamy 13, Macy Catshaw 5, Rachael Ford 4, Stephanie Mathews 13, Jasmine Murray 7, Lisa Priest 4.

Delsea Tournament

Pennsauken Tech 4 10 8 17 - 39

Pennsauken 20 17 15 8 - 60

PT: Ashlee Benson 6, Felicia Galindez 11, Michelle Nelson 2, Laquoia Parks 6, Quanennera Sanders 2, Jen White 12.

P: Brionna Benjamin 6, Valerie Bowden 10, Angela Colon 2, Lauren Creel 16, Jamie Irvin 7, Rasheeda Love 4, Keyanna Timmons 5, Ashley Waring 10.

Sterling 11 13 10 10 7 - 51

Delsea 4 19 4 17 9 - 53

S: Monica Burch 20, Glynnis Coburn 12, Lauren Easterday 4, Sam Eicholtz 4, Danielle Fox 3, T.J. Lewis 2, Kyle O'Donnell 6.

D: Sarah Batchelor 8, Sarah Gardenhire 18, Damarise Hunt 3, Stephanie Krauss 12, Aubrey Orlandini 9, Erin Shover 3.

Gloucester Catholic Tournament

Haddon Heights 13 15 5 3 1 - 37

Cherry Hill West 9 19 3 5 2 - 38

HH: Costello 2, Alexis English 14, Harper 2, Meghan Kennedy 2, Casey Rocheford 13, Roney 2, Kiera Smith 2.

CHW: Katy Bender 2, Stephanie Carfagno 2, Kendra Griffith 1, Courtney Klevenz 10, Lisa Kosteleski 2, Lauren Quinn 9, Allyssa Ream 6, Lee Ann Still 6.

Eastern 13 10 12 12 - 47

Gloucester Catholic 10 7 11 7 - 35

E: Barrie Cohen 1, Marissa DiMarco 15, Darian Graziano 10, Morgan Koehler 6, Genevieve Okoro 15.

GC: Kerri Corrado 1, Marissa Kinsey 3, Kristen Loeffler 4, Dominica Navone 4, Meghan Shawnessey 15, Kate Sweeney 8.

Jersey Shore Memorial Bracket

Washington Township 9 16 14 13 - 52

Ocean City 6 9 14 13 - 42

WT: Rachel Armor 3, Allie Bassetti 6, Ashley Giedemann 19, Victoria Jordan 2, Alyse Maiden 5, Dana Wert 10, Shawna Wert 7.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 5, Kelly Brady 2, Sarah Gibbs 10, Amanda Landi 11, Shannon Lane 6, Nancy White 8.

Kaitlin Anzelone Bracket

Egg Harbor Township 6 6 12 4 - 28

Wildwood 7 5 18 11 - 41

EHT: Charminta Brown 5, Emily Esterman 5, Erica Rassmann 2, Jillian Shaner 10, Erika Wachter 2, Stephanie Wargo 4.

W: Shakiyrah Bishop 12, Jamie Bottoms 2, Loretta Kell 6, Latifah McNeal 17, Katie McWade 2, Shaniqua Roper 2.

Lady Viking Tournament

Pleasantville 13 7 14 8 - 42

Atlantic City 17 15 21 11 - 64

P: Turquoise Brown 2, Yontay Cooper 2, Stephanie Ford 5, Luqueena Roe 9, Tayonna Sanders 8, Kierra Walker 16.

AC: Carly Cakert 2, Tiana Cannon 15, Ka'lah Dorn-Johnson 4, Monique Garcia 18, Bria Hill 2, Kenzi Johnson 2, Caitlin Nolan 6, Joanna Persiano 15.

Mayor's Cup Bracket

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15 8 12 8 - 43

Woodrow Wilson 9 15 4 16 - 44

BC: Talia Brock 6, Alicia Goring 8, Maddie Hook 6, Maria Ontiveros 2, Allie Russo 12, Arianna Stowe 2, Bria White 7.

WW: Joenika Brown 8, Nicole Mayhue 2, Ossierra Monroe 19, Trina Rigney 10, Ebony Sellers 5.

Archbishop Ryan 15 15 14 8 - 52

Lenape 13 14 12 12 - 51

AR: Danielle Foreman 14, Laura Grow 6, Kim Hollawell 14, Caitlyn Keal 5, Jessica Koci 2, Sarah Strybuc 3, Megan Tole 8.

L: Moira Anthony 2, Taylor Dunek 6, Christina Foggie 33, Kendra Johnson 10.

Moorestown Tournament

West Windsor South 3 13 15 15 - 46

Moorestown 9 6 11 6 - 32

WWS: Steph Dontas 3, Liz Huttner 16, Becky Peters 15, Erica Simi 2, Amanda Terebey 10.

M: Charlotte Fuller 8, Wendy Garrett 7, Julie McGrory 9, Sarah Orzechowicz 6, Virginia Weber 2.

Holy Cross 16 6 8 17 - 47

Haddonfield 7 6 7 2 - 22

HC: Steph Deisley 9, Kelsey Evans 8, Suzanne Gilbride 3, Kara Hinkelmon 12, Michelle Lubrano 10, Brittany Ruland 2, Andria Smith 3.

H: Emily Grabiak 8, Annie Maloney 4, Christine Marcozzi 2, Paige O'Malley 2, Rachel Oakley 6.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Paulsboro 12 12 12 5 - 41

Palmyra 9 19 20 16 - 64

P: Jade Bundy 5, Laron Childress 18, Arlexus Gaines 4, Alyssa Knighton 2, Dishawn Rone 6, Amy Smith 4, Danyelle Tracy 2.

P: Lakiya Artis 25, Kathleen Cox 6, Kara Kinkaide 2, Alexis Powell 9, Javon Pratt 18, Christiana Quinton 4.

Overbrook (N.J.) 2 11 8 18 - 39

Pitman 8 5 12 6 - 31

O: Jess Cavallero 2, Ashley Certo 17, Michele Foster 6, Latonya Oliver 8, Alyssa Vanore 6.

P: Mary Beato 17, Brooke Dresh 2, Gabby Garwood 10, Rebecca Minter 2.

Salem County Tournament

Pennsville 9 5 11 15 - 40

Cumberland 10 6 8 8 - 32

P: Dawn Curry 12, Amanda Matarese 5, Lindsay Minch 14, Ashley Minch 7, Morgan Sparks 2.

C: Brittani Bailey 8, Ashleigh Elwell 4, Jamie Matlock 12, Megan Smith 2, Sabrina Swain 6.

Penns Grove 10 16 9 11 - 46

Salem 16 12 19 16 - 63

PG: Shaniece Banks 23, Shalisa Hill 9, Elisa Lee 2, Portia Sacks 12.

S: Jordan Cline 10, Shaqui Coppage 7, Stephanie Krawiec 2, Theresa Krawiec 9, Shayla Llanos 24, Megan Merritt 3, Che'Na Thompson 8.

Trenton Central Tournament

Overbrook (Pa.) 6 12 6 2 - 26

Shawnee 18 10 21 15 - 64

O: Bevins 8, Muirhead 10, Nash 4, Seth 2, Washington 2.

S: Kristen Bradley 4, Melissa Chu 8, Karly Fajardo 4, Alissa Hardiman 12, Stephanie Jeffrey 2, Lizzie Madden 2, Keira Maier 16, Mansfield 2, Anna Thomann 4, Erin Wolgamot 10.

Union Hill Tournament

Weehawkin 14 12 7 8 - 41

Rancocas Valley 10 8 11 15 - 44

W: Corredor 14, N. Introna 12, S. Introna 4, Jaramillo 5, Palmer 2, Romano 4.

RV: Lauren Gaskill 13, Francesca Lee 17, Nia Scott 2, Tannis Spencer 7, Keyanna Talley 2, Aisha Varnadore 2, Arianna Williams 1.

Woodbury Tournament

Buena 24 16 13 20 - 73

Woodbury 10 14 9 11 - 44

B: Latisha Dunkle 23, Lindsay Hendricks 4, Georlisa Kirby 13, Christina Lawson 4, Elizabeth Mason 5, Meghan May 3, Rochelle Wescott 6, Lydia Wilson 15.

W: Tierra Horaze 4, D. Jerry 1, Sparkles Jones 10, Jasmin McHugh 16, Dominique Sellers 13.

Today's Schedule

Wrestling

HADDON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Includes Haddon Township, Paul VI, 9 a.m.

PALMYRA TOURNAMENT

Westampton Tech, Burlington City, Cherry Hill East, Haddon Heights, Pitman, Riverside at Palmyra, 9 a.m.

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Delran at Maple Shade, noon

NONLEAGUE

Haddonfield, Manalapan, Watchung Hills at Williamstown, 8 a.m.

Middle Township, Timber Creek at Sterling, 9 a.m.

Burlington Township at Truman (Pa.), 9:30

Bordentown at Collingswood, 10 a.m.

Camden, Trenton Central, Willingboro at Lindenwold, 10 a.m.

Glassboro, Salesianum, Washington Township at Millville, 10 a.m.

New Egypt, Pennsauken at St. Joseph, 10 a.m.

Delsea at St. Augustine, 12

Woodstown at Holy Cross, 6

Boys' Basketball

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

Malvern Prep vs. Providence Catholic, 12

St. Augustine (Cal.) vs. St. Rita, 1:30

Villanova Prep vs. Villanova College, 3

Monsignor Bonner vs. Cascia Hall, 4:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Lenape vs. Highland, 9:30 a.m.

Archbishop Ryan vs. Holy Spirit, 2:30

George Betz Memorial Bracket

St. Joseph vs. Ocean City, 11 a.m.

Lower Moreland vs. Archbishop Wood, 12:45

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Timber Creek vs. Middle Township, 4

Williamstown vs. Vineland, 5:45

Seashore Cup Bracket

Communications Tech vs. Mainland, 7:30

Holy Cross vs. Winslow Township, 9

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations, 12:30 and 2

Championship, 6

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Orlando:

Donald Bracket

Egg Harbor Twp. vs. Leon (Ga.), 6

Mickey Bracket

Consolations and Final, 1, 12:45, 4:15, 4:15

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold vs. St. Mary's, 3:30

Keyport vs. New Egypt, 7

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

At Clearview:

Woodstown vs. West Deptford, 4:30

Triton vs. Clearview, 6

RED DEVIL/BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT

At Hunterdon Central:

Burlington Township vs. New Brunswick, 2

Ewing vs. Hunterdon Central, 4

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Northern Burlington vs. Millville, 5

Cherry Hill West vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WOODROW WILSON TOURNAMENT

LEAP Academy vs. Monmouth Academy, 11 a.m.

Life Center vs. Woodrow Wilson, 12:30

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN TOURNAMENT

Princeton vs. Allentown, 1

Delran vs. Monroe Township, 5

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Wildwood Catholic vs. Friends' Central, 9:30 a.m.

Vineland vs. Neshaminy, 2:30

Delaware Bay Bracket

Seneca vs. Millville, 11 a.m.

Philadelphia Electrical vs. Hammonton, 12:45

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Council Rock North vs. Camden Catholic, 4

Methacton vs. Holy Spirit, 5:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Absegami def. Shipley, forfeit

Central Bucks East vs. Williamstown, 9

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Conwell-Egan vs. Hallahan, 2

Living Faith vs. Trenton Catholic, 5

LADY COUGAR TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

St. Joseph vs. Gloucester County Tech, 1

Pottsgrove vs. Cherry Hill East, 2:30

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold vs. North Hunterdon, 2

Keyport vs. New Egypt, 5:15

PIONEER HOOPS CLASSIC

At Clearview:

Triton vs. West Deptford, 1

Woodstown vs. Clearview, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace at Collingswood, 3

Tomorrow's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

Monsignor Bonner vs. Providence Catholic, 12

Malvern Prep vs. Cascia Hall, 12

St. Augustine (N.J.) vs. St. Rita, 1:30

Malvern Prep JV vs. Villanova College, 1:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 10 a.m. and 1:15

Boardwalk Classic Showcase

Pleasantville vs. Camden Catholic, 11:30 a.m.

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 2:45 and 4:30

Seashore Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Delaware Bay Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 a.m. and 2:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Lower Moreland vs. Mainland, 11 a.m.

St. Hubert vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.), 12:45

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Final, 9

Boys' Basketball Standings

Through Thursday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   0   4   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   5   0

Pemberton. . . 1   1   2   2

Moorestown. . . 0   0   2   2

Willingboro. . . 0   1   0   4

Northern Burlington. . . 0   2   0   4

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Westampton Tech. . . 2   0   3   3

Holy Cross . . . 1   0   3   0

Cinnaminson. . . 1   0   3   0

Bordentown. . . 1   0   3   0

Medford Tech. . . 0   1   4   1

Delran. . . 0   2   3   2

Burlington Township. . . 0   2   0   4

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Palmyra. . . 2   0   3   1

New Egypt. . . 2   0   4   1

Burlington City. . . 1   1   2   2

Florence. . . 0   1   1   3

Riverside. . . 0   1   0   3

Maple Shade. . . 0   2   0   5

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall

W   L   W   L

Collingswood. . . 3   0   4   2

Paulsboro. . . 2   0   3   1

Lindenwold. . . 2   0   2   1

West Deptford. . . 2   1   3   1

Haddonfield. . . 2   1   3   1

Haddon Heights. . . 1   1   2   2

Woodbury. . . 1   1   3   1

Haddon Township. . . 1   2   1   3

Sterling. . . 0   2   1   4

Audubon. . . 0   3   1   4

Gateway. . . 0   3   2   3

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 1   0   3   1

Washington Township. . . 1   0   2   2

Cherokee. . . 1   0   2   2

Eastern. . . 0   1   4   1

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   3   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   3   1

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Winslow Township. . . 1   0   3   0

Shawnee. . . 1   0   2   3

Triton. . . 1   0   2   2

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   3   2

Timber Creek. . . 0   1   1   1

Seneca. . . 0   1   1   4

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

Camden. . . 1   0   3   1

Paul VI. . . 1   0   4   1

Bishop Eustace. . . 0   0   2   1

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   0   4

Camden Catholic. . . 0   1   3   2

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   1   0   4

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Kingsway. . . 2   0   5   1

Williamstown. . . 2   0   2   1

Delsea. . . 2   1   2   3

Clearview. . . 1   0   4   0

Deptford. . . 1   1   3   1

Highland. . . 0   3   0   3

Cumberland. . . 0   3   1   3

League   Overall

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Penns Grove. . . 2   0   4   0

Gloucester Catholic. . . 2   0   4   1

Overbrook. . . 1   1   3   2

Schalick. . . 1   1   2   4

Glassboro. . . 1   2   1   4

Woodstown. . . 0   3   1   3

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Salem. . . 3   0   3   1

Clayton. . . 2   1   2   1

Pitman. . . 2   1   2   2

Wildwood. . . 1   1   2   2

Gloucester. . . 0   1   0   3

Pennsville. . . 0   2   0   5

Gloucester County Tech. . . 0   2   0   5

CAPE-ATLANTIC AMERICAN League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Absegami. . . 2   0   5   1

Atlantic City. . . 1   0   2   4

Millville. . . 1   1   2   3

Egg Harbor Township. . . 1   2   3   2

Vineland. . . 0   2   1   3

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

Hammonton. . . 2   0   5   0

Ocean City. . . 2   1   3   1

Oakcrest. . . 1   1   3   3

Mainland. . . 0   1   0   4

Lower Cape May. . . 0   2   2   2

CAPE-ATLANTIC NATIONAL League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Holy Spirit. . . 1   0   4   0

St. Augustine. . . 1   0   3   1

Middle Township. . . 1   1   2   2

Buena. . . 0   1   3   4

Bridgeton. . . 0   1   1   5

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

Cape May Tech. . . 1   0   5   0

St. Joseph. . . 1   0   4   1

Pleasantville. . . 1   0   2   1

Sacred Heart. . . 0   1   0   5

Wildwood Catholic. . . 0   2   1   5

INDEPENDENTS League

W   L

Camden Academy Charter. . . 1   2

Pennsauken Tech. . . 1   3

Moorestown Friends. . . 1   3

Girls' Basketball Standings

Through Thursday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   0   4   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   3   2

Moorestown. . . 0   0   0   2

Northern Burlington. . . 1   1   3   1

Willingboro. . . 0   1   1   2

Pemberton. . . 0   2   0   6

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Delran. . . 2   0   4   0

Holy Cross. . . 1   0   4   1

Burlington Township. . . 1   1   2   2

Bordentown. . . 0   1   2   2

Westampton Tech. . . 0   1   3   1

Cinnaminson. . . 0   1   1   2

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Palmyra. . . 2   0   3   2

Riverside. . . 1   0   2   1

Florence. . . 1   0   2   2

Medford Tech. . . 0   0   1   1

New Egypt. . . 1   1   2   2

Burlington City. . . 0   2   0   5

Maple Shade. . . 0   2   0   6

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall

W   L   W   L

Haddonfield. . . 3   0   4   0

Sterling. . . 2   1   5   1

Collingswood. . . 2   1   3   1

West Deptford. . . 2   1   3   2

Haddon Township. . . 2   1   2   3

Paulsboro. . . 1   1   1   3

Haddon Heights. . . 1   1   1   4

Gateway. . . 1   2   3   2

Audubon. . . 1   2   3   2

Woodbury. . . 0   2   1   3

Lindenwold. . . 0   3   0   5

OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 1   0   5   0

Cherokee. . . 1   0   5   0

Washington Township. . . 1   0   4   0

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   4   1

Eastern. . . 0   1   4   1

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   0   5

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   3   1

Seneca. . . 1   0   2   2

Triton. . . 1   0   2   3

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   1   3

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   0   4

Shawnee. . . 0   1   0   6

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

Woodrow Wilson. . . 1   0   3   2

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden Catholic. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   0   3

Paul VI. . . 0   1   2   3

Pennsauken Tech. . . 0   1   2   4

Camden. . . 0   1   1   2

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 2   0   3   0

Clearview. . . 1   0   4   1

Delsea. . . 2   1   4   1

Deptford. . . 1   1   3   2

Kingsway. . . 1   1   1   4

Highland. . . 1   2   2   3

Cumberland. . . 0   3   0   4

League   Overall

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Glassboro. . . 3   0   4   0

Woodstown. . . 2   1   4   1

Gloucester Catholic. . . 1   1   3   1

Penns Grove. . . 1   1   2   2

Overbrook. . . 0   2   4   2

Schalick. . . 0   2   3   3

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Wildwood. . . 2   0   4   0

Gloucester. . . 1   0   3   0

Salem. . . 2   1   3   1

Pennsville. . . 1   1   1   4

Clayton. . . 1   2   3   3

Pitman. . . 1   2   2   2

Gloucester County Tech. . . 0   2   0   6

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Absegami. . . 2   0   3   1

Atlantic City. . . 1   0   4   1

Egg Harbor Township. . . 2   1   3   1

Vineland. . . 0   2   0   3

Millville. . . 0   2   0   4

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

Ocean City. . . 3   0   4   1

Mainland. . . 1   0   2   1

Lower Cape May. . . 1   1   4   1

Oakcrest. . . 0   2   2   4

Hammonton. . . 0   2   0   4

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Holy Spirit. . . 2   0   3   1

Bridgeton. . . 0   0   1   5

Middle Township. . . 1   1   4   2

Buena. . . 1   1   3   2

Pleasantville. . . 0   2   1   3

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

St. Joseph. . . 2   0   2   3

Sacred Heart. . . 1   0   4   0

Wildwood Catholic. . . 1   1   2   1

Cape May Tech. . . 0   1   1   3

Our Lady of Mercy. . . 0   2   1   3

INDEPENDENTS    Overall

W   L

Moorestown Friends. . . 2   1

Camden Academy Charter. . . 0   5