Boys' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Princeton 4 14 9 17 - 44

Springfield (D) 7 13 17 21 - 58

P: Skye Effin 8, Dequan Holman 24, Devan Holman 3, Matt Young 9.

S: Joe Arrell 12, Zac DeVito 5, Ryan Howarth 1, Joe Mahon 3, Lou Meindl 19, Sean Mulkeen 12, Wally Rutecki 6.

Athletes Helping Athletes Tournament

St. Paul's 5 14 15 20 - 54

Council Rock North 13 12 20 26 - 71

SP: Davis 7, Fydnor 5, Johnson 2, McCray 11, Tode 18, Willis 11.

CRN: Tom Bolick 2, Ty Bostain 8, Danny Costello 6, Zack Kaytes 16, Austin Ludwig 6, Keith Peterson 18, John Raymon 4, Nick Reisig 7, Andrew Stress 4.

Bethlehem Liberty 11 14 25 4 - 54

Central Bucks South 6 11 8 14 - 39

BL: Camacho 22, Couvertier 5, Gonzalez 2, Hoffman 2, Orlando 7, Torez 1, Vanackeren 2, West 5, Williams 8.

CBS: Will Barrett 3, Alex Dedeian 7, Ian Gordon 5, Nick Joerger 9, Greg Johnston 2, Andrew Kershaw 3, John Mayle 6, Matt Perozze 4.

Augustinian Tournament

Providence Catholic (Ill.) 8 7 10 15 - 40

Malvern Prep 12 16 15 17 - 60

PC: Berry 9, Fodic 9, Green 10, McGee 2, Murray 3, Woyer 7.

MP: Kevin Corbett 12, Chris Cowell 5, Will Lee 5, Matt McManus 16, Brendan McNulty 5, Mooney 2, Ryan Nassib 8, Tracy Peal 5, Bob Rafferty 2.

Cascia Hall (Okla.) 8 9 12 10 - 39

Monsignor Bonner 15 13 17 10 - 55

CH: Bryant 7, Clancy 3, Moellers 2, Pinkerton 11, Swiatek 8, Testa 4, Young 4.

MB: Brian Boyle 6, Kiefer Francis 8, Jamal Melvin 17, Rob Siter 14, Henry Smith 4, Lijah Thompson 6.

Bay Ball Cape Ferry Invitational

Linden 5 17 12 8 - 42

Pennsbury 12 7 19 14 - 52

L: Romell Bateman 4, David Bruce 16, Tevin Calhoun 1, Xavier Freeman 1, Qadeer Lewis 2, Desmond Wade 18.

P: Justin Brewton 6, Dante Devine 3, Ed Dirugeris 6, Brad Fisher 4, Marcus Healey 12, Jesse Krasna 6, Dalton Pepper 15.

Bay Ball First State Invitational

Randallstown 18 14 17 17 - 66

Del-Val Charter 17 9 14 17 - 57

R: Jeffren Holiday 1, Jimy Jackson 9, Marcus Jeter 13, Donnell Parker 12, Ryan Tyler 2, Tione Womack 12, Brandon Young 17.

DC: Kevin Cropper 3, Terrell Jenkins 17, Malcolm King 10, Kevin Mack 14, Khalil Meadows 4, Jeremiah Mitchell 6, Dain Suber 3.

Benedictine Capital City Classic

J.R. Tucker 18 8 13 17 - 56

Penn Charter 18 13 15 18 - 64

JT: Cantfield 2, Desgein 32, Irby 3, Phesina 13, Thorton 2, Wiltson 4.

PC: H.J. Gaskins 3, Charlie Green 2, Chris Kurz 16, Greg Laudadio 4, Dylan Moody 2, Justin Renfrow 8, Mark Rhine 12, Travis Robinson 17.

St. Francis 10 14 14 10 4 - 52

Chestnut Hill 7 12 14 15 9 - 57

SF: Hamilton 11, Mosley 16, Oquendo 6, Rogers 2, Sparrow 4, Washington 6, Williams 7.

CH: Pat Connaghan 3, Todd Cramer 4, Gary Lawrence 22, Mike Mattei 12, Mike Rhoads 16.

Boardwalk Classic Boardwalk Cup

Holy Spirit 5 16 13 16 - 50

Archbishop Ryan 12 6 6 14 - 38

HS: B.J. Bailey 4, Ryan Brooks 19, Matt DeSouza 18, Giovanny Perderma 9.

AR: Tom Marshall 2, Andrew Rogers 15, Rus Slawter 9, Chris Wilk 12.

Boardwalk Classic George Betz Bracket

Archbishop Wood 11 9 10 15 - 45

Lower Moreland 13 16 11 18 - 58

AW: Dan Comas 17, Fran Dougherty 4, Tim Fahy 5, Joe Getz 6, Joe Huebner 3, Sean McCartney 10.

LM: Chris Connors 8, Ben Dillan 4, Max Dillan 8, Shaun Levine 3, Frank McGarry 2, Matt Moskowitz 9, Louis Sarris-Grau 19, Rob Schulgan 5.

Boardwalk Classic Seashore Cup

Mainland 8 2 11 14 - 35

Communications Tech 14 20 20 9 - 63

M: Sean Bannon 6, Chris Bergen 2, Anthony Cerino 4, Franklin Champion 2, Kyle Davis 2, Casey Dillon 2, Bill Edmunds 1, Adam Floyd 2, Tim Flynn 6, Charlie Law 1, Brandon O'Donnell 2, Scott Reardon 3, Jean Simeon 2.

CT: Mozerawah Berkel 2, Orlando Ensley 2, Chris Jones 16, Manny Jordan 6, Antonio Monroe 12, Preston Nelson 2, Virgil Pearson 3, Andrew Randall 12, Raheem Roher 2, Shaquille Shannon 2, Carrington Ward 4.

Coatesville Tournament

Central Bucks East 12 13 14 15 - 54

Coatesville 12 13 16 16 - 57

CBE: Chris Harmon 10, Tim McLaughlin 4, Pat McLaughlin 8, Keith Milnazik 13, Gabe Montemuro 11, Morgis 2, Sklar Serivano 2, Sean Wischum 4.

C: Victor Ford 9, Stefenell Gray 3, Terrence Koon 20, Stan Shelton 6, Jamahl Slater 4, Brandon Smith 15.

Florida Classic

Golden Gate 3 8 16 20 - 47

Germantown Academy 18 19 18 18 - 73

GG: Cardentey 9, Joseph 3, Mathis 3, Philen 4, Salter 3, Waterman 5, Wilson 14, Woods 6.

GA: Cameron Ayers 16, Vik Bala 6, Austin Curry 5, Mike Doty 4, Nicholas Gill 4, Pete Haines 4, Joe Hill 8, Jeff Holton 6, Tim McCarty 8, Jack McDonnell 6, Dean Melchionni 4, Eric Yuschak 2.

Harrisburg Slam Fest

West York 16 12 13 22 - 63

Imhotep Charter 22 18 15 19 - 74

WY: Bireheart 8, J. Cable 6, B. Cable 20, Haberstock 19, Kirk 6, Parkes 2, Zmvlek 2.

IC: Will Adams 19, Kenny Battle 4, Miguel Bocachica 13, Jamal Jones 2, Tyree Morgan 2, Demar Morine 2, Sam Prescott 12, Rashad Savage 18, Lamar Trice 2.

Hempfield Black Knights Tournament

Lancaster Mennonite 4 16 17 9 - 46

Southern 17 18 22 22 - 79

LM: Bear 10, Brewbaker 4, Davis 6, Denlinger 1, Floyd 3, Horst 11, Hostetler 2, Keener 2, Stoner 5, Yoder 2.

S: Dyshon Cartwright 7, Vaughn Clark 6, Furnell Doster 11, Shaquille Gaskins 12, Jamir Hanner 5, Haywood Henderson 3, Nasir Johnson 4, Byron Jones 2, Deshon Minnis 8, Anthony Reese 10, Shaquil Taylor 5, Tyrek Thompkins 6.

Interboro Kiwanis Tournament

Marple Newtown 17 19 27 12 - 75

Friends' Central 12 24 19 5 - 60

MN: Michael Angelos 8, Steven Giordano 10, Kyle Johnson 2, Steven Nucci 5, Tommu Poulos 1, John Rutecki 15, Soutiri Sapnas 34.

FC: Cyleb Burton 29, Devin Coleman 20, Garry Guy 2, Lance Jones 2, Malique Killing 2, Henry Lobb 2, Ahmed Zachary 3.

West Catholic 9 12 16 14 - 51

Interboro 5 9 10 10 - 34

WC: Eric Beal 4, Eric Brennan 14, Curtis Drake 6, Haleem Hayward 6, Rob Holloman 2, Sergino Mystil 17, Dwayne Shaw 2.

I: Michael Barrett 7, Carnevale 2, Seth Cartmell 9, Richard Irwin 6, Brian Weldon 10.

Jack Schott Tournament

Neshaminy 14 7 25 12 - 58

William Tennent 10 6 10 12 - 38

N: Matt Barber 2, Mike DeAngelis 5, Charles Duru 3, Tristen Emig 6, Joe Spina 19, Will Sweeney 8, Jason Ulmer 5, Steve Warhola 9, Dwight Williams 1.

WT: Mike Horn 2, Ray Horn 1, Kyle McDonnell 8, Mike Mitchell 5, Dan Monk 5, Jeff Pio 3, Kelly Vargas 10, Sawyer Waugh 2, Max Weintraub 2.

Lewistown Round-Robin Tournament

Indian Valley 9 11 17 17 - 54

Freire Charter 8 11 14 19 - 52

IV: Ebersole 5, Gingenich 2, Hartman 13, Kratzer 9, A. Long 23, Saltzer 2.

FC: Abraham Bah 9, John Brown 3, Jarrod Denard 26, Rysheen Dorn 8, Ameen Rorie 4, Aaron Walker 2.

Octorara 12 10 13 15 - 50

Lewistown 8 17 15 12 - 52

O: Tanner Cornell 3, Nigel Davis 5, Pat Evans 2, Zack Kasabo 13, Kris Nixon 4, Nate Ramsden 7, Moses Togbah 16.

L: Blessing 2, Fagan 4, Fink 2, Gehrett 10, Klinger 8, Searer 26.

Penncrest Tournament

W.C. Henderson 4 11 10 16 - 41

Penncrest 11 8 4 10 - 33

WH: Bjoern Brauner 2, Austin Constable 2, Scott Fenton 1, Eric Hopton 5, Glen Richards 14, John Rowland 15, Andrew Schommer 2.

P: Rick Bailey 6, Kendal Beamon 6, Joe Consortie 3, Marvin Holman-Little 13, Andrew Radomicki 5.

Math, Civics & Science 18 20 11 16 - 65

Sun Valley 14 6 15 22 - 57

MC&S: Kenny Adams 8, Chris Baxter 3, Charles Brown 3, Franklin Harris 11, Eric Johnson 14, Jose Ortiz 8, Zaahir Smith 14, Andre Thomas 4.

SV: Tom Brennan 35, Carl Brown 2, Jerome Duncan 3, Tyler Hine 5, Chris Nelson 12.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Germantown Friends 11 14 3 16 - 44

Jenkintown 10 14 10 12 - 46

GF: Wes Bill 12, Max deLone 13, Sam Mercuris 2, Nick Mraz 8, Rasheed Stewart 7, Jason Symonette 2.

J: DiValentino 2, Alex Flood 8, Nick Jaskula 18, Zach Meier 16, Jim Rice 2.

Bishop McDevitt 20 11 11 17 - 59

Calvary Christian 17 11 7 14 - 49

BM: R.P. Boyle 2, Matt Davis 8, Dan Drennen 13, Matt Shervin 23, James Williams 13.

CC: Keelan Adams 3, Rich Aiello 5, James Booth 16, Jack Gibbs 12, Robbie Gibbs 13.

The Pete Nelson Classic

LaSalle 6 15 9 12 - 42

Cheltenham 5 10 15 10 - 40

L: C.J. Aiken 10, Jaylen Bond 4, Tom Cooney 3, Matt Crozier 12, Joe Migliarese 2, Frank Pierson 10, Todd Stokley 1.

C: Alex Dozier 3, Robert Mansell 15, Dom Oliver 12, Nick Roman 8, Kenny Sullivan 2.

Middletown (Del.) 9 16 10 20 - 55

Wissahickon 13 19 14 12 - 58

M: Shakar Bass 7, Mark Buckson 2, Carlton Castillo 17, Terrence Clark 4, Justin Mercado 6, Peter Pinterloo 2, Stephen Poarch 5, Cameron Thomas 2, Thompson 8, Wharton 2.

W: Scott Biel 1, Mike Bundy 3, Zach Byrne 5, Justin Fairy 10, Drew Frankenfield 3, Josan Holmes 7, Alec McClure 21, Tom Sweeney 6, Chad Wood 2.

Hun School 16 1 12 10 - 39

Ac. of the New Church 17 7 14 21 - 59

HS: Aurienna 1, Davis 12, Goulbourne 13, La Lota 1, McMannus 3, Melville 9.

AotNC: Warren Gillis 5, Shannon Givens 8, Sam Givens 21, Larry Loughery 10, Clay Penecale 7, Ken Ross 8.

Sneaker Villa Classic

North Catholic 7 15 21 16 - 59

Strawberry Mansion 11 11 17 15 - 54

NC: Velton Jones 19, Bob Makor 4, Shahid Paulhill 2, Woody Redding 3, Pete Sellecchia 2, Josh Stevens 1, Mike Terry 6, Lenny Young 22.

SM: Isaac Bradford 4, Dwayne Davis 15, Lawrence Elliott 2, Marcus Johnson 2, Darren Lawrence 22, Devon White 9.

Tony Payton Showcase

World Communications 11 14 9 18 - 52

Bodine 8 7 24 15 - 54

WC: Jamal Brown 12, Chris Burney 6, Davon Gaskins 8, Evan Herbert 4, Chris James 13, George Paris 9.

B: Lamar Gary 13, Korey Gastearl 5, Donte Greene 7, John Hughes 4, Anthony McQueen 1, Nick Neal 9, Tarran Prince 13, Wayne Wilson 2.

Episcopal Academy 10 15 7 11 - 43

Cardinal Dougherty 5 5 12 18 - 40

EA: Matt Byrne 5, Cory Goodman 2, Omari Grier 8, Allen Heggs 6, Dan Hilferty 6, Jack O'Neill 14, Ryan Oakes 2.

CD: Jahkeem Bogans 5, Ed Droughn 2, Jordan Hooks 2, Isiah Mason 12, Brandon Savage 11, Sean Williams 8.

Valley Forge Baptist Tournament

Renaissance Academy 14 11 24 19 - 68

International Christian 12 16 21 22 - 71

RA: D. Baylis 1, C. Baylis 2, Boyd 6, Jackson 22, Paul 6, Rumph 14, Simmons 17.

IC: Chris Bell 14, Troy Hall 2, Jean LaRose 2, Farley Lloyd 5, Rumeal Odrick 19, Cassius Reynolds 15, Chris Squire 12, Micheal Williams 2.

Wilmington Friends Quaker City Classic

William Penn (Del.) 13 21 14 15 - 63

Frankford 27 12 16 19 - 74

WP: Collins 7, Davis 23, Fields 2, Morris 3, Skinner 15, Toler 2, Williams 7, Wingrove 4.

F: Malik Ballard 9, John Booker 8, Khayree Brown 20, Terrell Clark 3, Steven Haynes 7, Darryl Poole 3, Malik Tinsley 24.

Nonleague

Lansdale Catholic 12 20 14 12 - 58

Christopher Dock 13 7 22 10 - 52

LC: Ryan Ignas 15, Sean Kelly 7, Jim Kelly 1, Kevin Lewis 13, Pat O'Hara 4, Brendan Stanton 12, Mike Zentgraf 6.

CD: Jacob Clemens 2, Brandon Kiser 4, Owen Longacre 8, Nathaniel Martin 6, Brett Moyer 13, Mike Reeser 15, Adam Spinozzi 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Academy Park Tournament

West Catholic 10 14 16 5 - 45

Academy Park 15 20 16 17 - 68

WC: Bianca Arnett 2, Blair Canady 5, Crystal Nichols 2, Johanna Riddick 3, Kelly Simons 9, Danielle Smallwood 24.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 4, Leina Doran 11, Talita Kinlaw-Hilliard 2, Christine Mako 4, Daisy Marrero 3, Viola Poole 20, Britney Ramsey 24, Danielle Sterling .

Merion Mercy 6 11 8 7 - 32

Ridley 12 6 10 3 - 31

MM: Ashley Baxter 8, Brigid Klarich 3, Alex Ondik 5, Emma Pannepacker 9, Erin Sullivan 5, Hillary Tordy 2.

R: Jen Egee 2, Kristi Garraty 10, Ayana Howard 6, Steph Markunas 5, Megan Royer 8.

Allentown Allen Tournament

Springfield (D) 21 18 19 10 - 68

University City 12 9 8 14 - 43

S: Kyle Berger 4, Shannon Burns 7, Olivia Byrne 1, Emily Finnegan 10, Jen Houtman 4, MyNeshia McKenzie 16, Maddy McKnight 13, Kristen Quinn 5, Dominique Thompson 5, Sam Tulskie 3.

UC: Ashley Adams 3, Shakeerah Frye 8, Desiree Lawrence 12, Khadijah Pennington 11, Antoinette Robinson 7, Tanisha Washington 2.

Beach Cup Bracket

Williamstown 21 7 11 18 12 - 69

Central Bucks East 11 20 16 10 3 - 60

W: Grace Ann Charles 7, Kristine Collins 2, Christen Glutz 18, Kelly McNellis 2, Ciera Moore 8, Denay Morrison 19, Devan Solari 13.

CBE: Jamie Donovan 15, Abby Gallagher 3, Amanda Lippincott 2, Liz Martin 13, Sarah Pullar 10, Alli Rosati 6, Jordan Seiz 5, Caitlin Vasey 6.

Big Al Memorial Bracket

Neshaminy 9 12 10 11 - 42

Vineland 10 10 7 9 - 36

N: Paige Alexander 12, Chelsea Rota 4, Kelsey Ryan 3, Jackie Shunkwiler 1, Jennifer Slivka 9, Stephanie Slivka 4, Avery Wunder 9.

V: Alicia Cox 11, Charity Harris 20, Shay Lecator 2, Jasmine Lewis 3.

Friends' Central 12 12 8 17 - 49

Wildwood Catholic 18 16 6 16 - 56

FC: Erica Bash 3, Emily Brodsky 3, Talia East 19, Taylor Lee 2, Kristen Mann 14, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 2, Monaye Merritt 6.

WC: DeAnna Adair 2, Chrissy Casiello 2, Angela Mathis 6, Sally O'Donnell 30, Karli Senatore 4, Emily Whissell 12.

Blue Star Elite Tournament

Penn Wood 5 16 8 17 - 46

Prep Charter 18 13 18 17 - 66

PW: Brittany Barnes 2, Quinetta Chavis 2, Robbia Hines 17, Ottia Jenkins 5, Peterson 2, Alisa Roberts 18.

PC: Lashay Banks 12, Courtney Edmonds 6, Robyn Harcum 4, Erin Hunley 11, Raven Jones 17, Nyderra Lee 2, Aleya Miller 12, Khalisha Royal 2.

Hidden Valley (Va.) 12 12 9 10 - 43

St. Basil 13 4 6 13 - 36

HV: Kylee Beecher 8, Abby Oliver 17, Kayla Osbourne 7, Abby Reddick 11.

SB: Erin Gallagher 11, Erin Miller 2, Siobhan O'Donnell 12, Lindsay Teuber 11.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Council Rock North 9 12 13 16 - 50

Camden Catholic 15 9 7 24 - 55

CRN: Juliana Frick 6, Devin Gold 16, Sarah Kiely 12, Kate Logan 1, Danielle Peters 3, Kelly Scull 3, Jen Sroba 9.

CC: Shay Collins 6, Teresa Corchado 5, Casey Crenny 19, Serifat Junaid 10, Shantel McNeil 10, Kathleen Notos 5.

Methacton 11 11 15 13 - 50

Holy Spirit 11 7 5 7 - 30

M: Lindsay Allebach 4, Rachel Meier 8, Maria Numerato 2, Melanie Ordway 7, Leeann Randall 5, Brittany Roth 7, Lauren Ruhl 12, Renee Womack 5.

HS: Hillary Drinovsky 3, Jesse Frasier 14, Kristy Jabier 2, Katie Marakas 2, Tenisha Mobley 2, Kristen Polisano 2, Danielle Wessler 5.

Catholic War Veterans Tournament

Mount St. Joseph 16 6 10 12 10 - 54

Engineering & Science 13 7 11 13 6 - 50

MSJ: Elle Hagedorn 15, Laura Johnson 8, Sarah McGorry 25, Jen Sabia 6.

E&S: Shamyra Hammond 5, Keisha Hampton 10, Tesha Harvey 5, Brittany Hrynko 13, Vanessa Johnson 14, Dallas Meadows 1, Marqesah Spicer 2.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 15 13 12 14 - 54

Kennedy-Kenrick 9 12 6 9 - 36

PW: Ange Branigan 18, Alyssa Butcher 4, Sam Cipar 4, Jen Hickey 1, Jen Kopsie 5, Cailtyn Mundy 4, Lexi Piazza 16, Katie Wacker 2.

K: Jenna Bergen 3, Janelle Delbuono 4, Megen Demutis 8, Courtney Donovan 6, Shea Kelly 8, Alyssa Monastero 2, Jillian Termine 5.

Coatesville Tournament

Reading 14 8 9 11 - 42

Downingtown West 7 12 7 12 - 38

R: Baker 2, Brio 3, Edwards 17, Pecal 3, Pinckney 10, Workman 7.

DW: Kelly Coker 1, Amanda Donia 11, Laura Foti 4, Jessica Renaud 2, Isabel Scott 9, Jordan Stevenson 11.

Parkland 7 19 11 17 - 54

Coatesville 3 14 9 7 - 33

P: Haggoner 1, Herring 13, Hoffman 4, Huber 14, Mitten 7, Schaffer 4, Stoudt 2, Taylor 9.

C: Alicia Brown 2, Jill Chauvin 4, Connie Franklin 3, Brittany Miller 4, Bonnie Sandone 11, Alyssa Sterling 9.

Delaware Bay Bracket

Penn Charter 9 13 19 9 - 50

Hammonton 8 11 11 9 - 39

PC: Nicole Gwynn 6, Caroline Huber 12, Nora McGurkin 15, Aleesha Powell 9, Kendall Stokes 6, Kayla Torrey 2.

H: Courtney Cashan 2, Jessica Combs 8, Brittany Lawson 4, Kirsten Mortelliti 1, Lina Munno 8, Alicia Palumbi 8, Lydia Rentas 6, Rebbeca Stinger 2.

Eastern States Tournament

Conwell-Egan 17 16 19 25 - 77

Hallahan 17 8 3 13 - 41

C: Kim Breslin 14, Kate Chase 6, Hilary Cloonan 10, Theresa Griffin 10, Rachel Moore 2, Kaitlyn Mourer 10, Jenny Rongione 2, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 16, Trish Watson 7.

H: Kristen Galanti 7, Kimmy Houck 7, Shannon Mack 22, Metzgar 3, Danielle Trout 2.

Ft. Lauderdale Holiday Tournament

Antilles (Virgin Islands) 3 6 10 7 - 26

Archbishop Prendergast 13 14 8 12 - 47

A: Carassca 5, Hamilton 14, Jarvis 7.

AP: Katie Durkin 8, Jenna Gassew 2, Erin McBride 9, Bernadette Moran 11, Brittany Scanlon 12, Miranda Schieler 2, Becky Sharkey 2, Becca Washko 1.

Future Stars Tournament

Central 14 13 17 11 - 55

Cardinal Dougherty 2 7 6 21 - 36

C: Jillian Barrett 7, Renee Deas 13, RaeShelle Drayton 5, Ashley Gripper 2, Jasmine Hall 2, Brittany Harriott 9, Janaa Pickard 10, Julia Richmond 1, Bella Ross 6.

CD: Ajanae Boone 10, Brenna Coll 3, Maggie Howley 2, Najah Prescott 8, J. Rozier 6, Towanda Sutton 7.

Emmaus 10 6 12 17 - 45

Notre Dame 9 14 11 18 - 52

E: Carpenter 15, Collette 4, Crawe 10, Duggan 4, Hines 2, Hoover 4, Wisely 6.

ND: Kendall Bennett 2, Bridget Borgese 5, Fiona Flanagan 14, Katie Kuester 2, Kelly McCallion 2, Meghan McCullough 17, Breanna Ockimey 10.

Conestoga 5 9 12 18 - 44

Upper Dublin 9 14 6 8 - 37

C: Katie Dunn 6, Ellen Hill 8, Kristen Johnsen 7, Chelsea Shine 19, Kim Shoup 4.

UD: Rebecca Courter 16, Danielle Derr 4, Kristen Fuery 9, Shira Newman 8.

Downingtown East 14 11 13 18 - 56

Villa Maria 6 14 9 17 - 46

DE: Kristen Blye 16, Audra Byerly 9, Kelli Joran 6, Meghan Kerrigan 16, Amber Yacenda 9.

VM: Brooke Angelos 16, Ellen Cannon 6, Lindsay Corcoran 10, Erin Mann 8, Abby Sbat 6.

Interboro Round-Robin Tournament

Marple Newtown 7 11 10 8 - 36

Interboro 12 16 10 15 - 53

MN: Nicole Arganetto 7, Bobbi Caprice 10, Strephanie D'Ottaviano 7, Marybeth DiFrancesco 3, Stephanie Hahn 2, Ally Homa 4, Rita McKeown 3.

I: Kerri Boon 7, Britt Franchetti 10, Dana Froio 4, Amanda Havens 2, Sarah Markun 11, Vicki Patterson 1, Jess Paulukas 5, Fran Straccione 5, Alecia Ulsh 8.

Kroger Classic

Boardman (Ohio) 8 7 9 17 - 41

Archbishop Wood 11 12 14 14 - 51

B: Abrams 5, Brown 4, Moore 9, Schiffer 17, Sissack 5, Williams 1.

AW: Sam Greenfield 2, Holly Jones 2, Alyssa Parsons 9, Taylor Peltzer 8, Ashley Robinson 16, Lisa Strack 6, Rosie Tarnowski 8.

Lady Cougar Tournament

Pottsgrove 7 3 16 14 - 40

Cherry Hill East 11 9 16 8 - 44

P: Gina Cherico 2, Sydney Coleman 3, Stephanie Coleman 6, Alexis Glenn 8, Katie McGroarty 5, Stephanie Schultz 16.

CHE: Genvieve Boisvert 8, Marie Boisvert 2, Kyra Holiday 1, Kim Regan 5, Tori Rossi 8, Kelly Schmitt 7, Cat Tajeda 3, Vianca Tejada 10.

Lewistown Tournament

South Huntingdon 17 5 14 7 - 43

Freire Charter 6 15 16 20 - 57

SH: Hershey 11, Hummel 12, Schills 2, Shoupe 8, Spadt 10.

FC: Nadirah Baylor 3, Raquel Flemings 12, Shawnell McKeither 11, Wallijah Perdue 2, Yasmeen Thompson 15, Cyara Woodridge 14.

Quakertown Tournament

Palisades 5 5 8 7 - 25

New Hope-Solebury 18 7 8 8 - 41

P: Adams 3, Giordino 5, Moran 8, Nyce 7, Stephens 2.

NH: Alyssa Isler 20, Erin Moss 5, Laura Park 10, Lianna Simmonds 1, Kristen Worth 4, Chelsea Yanishevsky 1.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Wheaton (Md.) 8 10 16 11 - 45

Bishop McDevitt 11 15 10 10 - 46

W: Grubic 23, Kadir 2, Madigral 5, Neeguaye 9, Nichols 6.

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 2, Stephanie Clarke 4, Asha Davis 2, Mary Grace Lux 12, Nicole Piluso 12, Allison Pollock 7, Mary Templeton 7.

Germantown Friends 11 8 11 12 - 42

Jenkintown 1 13 9 8 - 31

GF: Isabel Janzen 2, Marisol McKee 17, Shelby Tucker 9, Nina Voith 10, Jasmine West 4.

J: Karly Eyre 1, Hilary Leifsen 18, Mara Mulvaney 3, Carolyn Smith 7, Brandi Ware 2.

State College Tournament

Perry Traditional 16 5 18 18 4 - 61

Strath Haven 9 9 16 23 9 - 66

PT: Anderson 9, Carey 11, Crawford 4, Eberhardt 3, Gallagher 4, Reed 16, Regall 4, Watts 8, Willis 2.

SH: Logan Clements 4, Sarah deBerardinis 21, Golub 6, Chelsea Johnson 2, Lindsay Rowland 23, Clare Sherry 3, Ana White 7.

Catholic League South

Archbishop Carroll 18 5 12 14 - 49

Neumann-Goretti 6 7 8 11 - 32

AC: Kaitlin Cole 9, Lauren Comly 2, Marlee Hagan 1, Deanna Kelly 2, Hollie Mershon 8, Meg Pearson 11, Erin Shields 3, Kerri Shields 13.

N: Siedah Dallas 7, Syreeta Fauntroy 4, Nica Meccariello 5, Allison Nelson 11, Ashley White 5.

Columbia 8 4 11 20 - 43

Octorara 18 6 16 13 - 53

C: Afgei 5, Aston 12, Cohn 2, Gambler 8, Gilbert 9, Noble 9, Wagner 3.

O: Kaela Chermak 2, Erin Donnelly 13, Kacie Hershey 21, Julia Lamb 6, Rachel Miller 1, Myeisha Nelson 4, Jacque Norman 6.

Northeast 23 9 16 15 - 63

William Tennent 14 17 12 12 - 55

N: Satoria Bell 28, Alisa Cornel 2, Janaia Elum 17, Peaches Nesmith 10, C. Ross 6.

WT: Ashley Alden 2, Erin Boyer 3, Sarah Godfrey 2, Laura Kosma 15, Hanna Sellers 5, Lissa Tercha 25, Megan Zimmermann 3.

Cheltenham 11 17 15 15 - 58

Bensalem 18 13 14 8 - 53

C: Alana Brown 11, Monet Constant 8, Shayla Felder 20, Tiffany Johnson 1, Jenna Peoples 8, Liz Taliaferro 10.

B: Kate Clarkson 8, Jackie Deegler 6, Kristen Gilroy 13, Sharmain Hall 21, Megan Pritchard 5.

Berwick 4 9 10 3 - 26

Spring-Ford 24 23 16 12 - 75

B: Carline 9, Farmer 2, Hollowell 7, Nastell 3, Schaster 3, Schotterback 2.

S: Megan Bedard 22, Steph Bentz 1, Megan Booth 4, Karli Engle 4, Brittany Harrington 4, Mary Hartle 2, Jasmin Hinnant 12, Gabbie Hunsberger 2, Allie Kakareka 9, Marisa Moley 2, Kylee Moore 4, Ashley Wood 6, Meagan Yates 3.

Boys' Indoor Track and Field

BOB BURDETTE CLASSIC

At Lehigh University:

Boys' Events

60 meters: 1, Shane Howell, Cheltenham, 7.07. 2, Juan Steward, Cumberland Valley, 7.09. 3, Kyle Burton, Penn Wood, 7.11.

60 hurdles:

1, Steve Werner, Cardinal O'Hara, 8.35. 2, JeRon Stoke, Northeast, 8.41. 3, Manuel Morris, Octorara, 8.53.

200:

1, Juan Steward, Cumberland Valley, 22.67. 2, Mike Pearson, Norristown, 23.26. 3, James Broady, Upper Dublin, 23.47.

400:

1, Jermaine Lowery, Father Judge, 50.03. 2, Chris Morralis, Abington, 51.12. 3, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 51.41.

800:

1, Michael Palmisano, Upper Dublin, 1:58.20. 2, Zack Montijo, North Penn, 1:58.42. 3, Scott Kern, Wissahickon, 2:03.90.

Mile:

1, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 4:29.86. 2, Patrick DeSabato, Friends' Central, 4:39.77. 3, Brad Miles, North Penn, 4:39.78.

3,000:

1, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Friends' Central, 9:10.12. 2, Seth Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 9:12.73. 3, Ned Cunningham, Chestnut Hill, 9:14.22.

High jump:

1, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-4. 2, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-2. 3, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 6-0.

Triple jump:

1, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 46-21/2. 2, John Clark, Penncrest, 43-31/2. 3, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 42-9.

Shot put:

1, D.J. Thomas, Coatesville, 55-51/2. 2, Andrew Finley, Malvern Prep, 47-91/4. 3, Andrew Carr, Phoenixville, 47-8.

Pole vault:

1, Tony Shirk, Phoenixville, 15-1. 2, Eric Fernandes, Great Valley, 12-6. 3, Rich Wroblewski, Cardinal O'Hara, 12-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Norristown, 1:33.99. 2, West Catholic, 1:34.88. 3, Penn Charter, 1:34.89.

4x400 relay:

1, Father Judge, 3:28.71. 2, Upper Dublin, 3:30.99. 3, North Penn, 3:31.51.

4x800 relay:

1, North Penn, 8:06.13. 2, Penncrest, 8:12.90. 3, Wissahickon, 8:23.88.

Sprint medley:

1, Simon Gratz, 3:43.20. 2, Father Judge, 3:44.77. 3, Cardinal O'Hara, 3:49.01.

Distance medley:

1, North Penn, 11:07.15. 2, Coatesville, 11:07.30. 3, Abington, 11:17.09.

Girls' Events

60 meters: Shanae Bailey, Swenson, 7.73. 2, Courtnet Kedra, Phoenixville, 7.93. 3, Tymerah Burgess, Simon Gratz, 8.08.

60 hurdles:

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 8.68. 2, Caitlin Stuetz, Cheltenham, 9.44. 3, Leah Nugent, Abington, 9.59.

200:

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 25.68. 2, Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 25.93. 3, Tenesia Simpson, Easton, 26.26.

400:

1, Katurah Hayman, Paul Robeson, 1:01.24. 2, Devan Coon, Schuylkill Valley, 1:01.49. 3, Latifah Porter, Girls High, 1:01.50.

800:

1, Madlyn Evans, Abington, 2:24.66. 2, Jade Wright, Phoenixville, 2:25.29. 3, Sheena Crawley, Coatesville, 2:26.36.

Mile:

1, Carly Yost, North Penn, 5:28.79. 2, Cecelia Forshee, Phil-Mont Christian, 5:29.70. 3, Stephanie Bearish, Southern Lehigh, 5:31.49.

3,000:

1, Carly Hamond, W.C. Henderson, 10:46.75. 2, Carolyn Morse, Great Valley, 10:58.15. 3, Kaylee Irwin, Hatboro-Horsham, 10:59.03.

High jump:

1, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton, 5-2. 2, Iyisha Weaver, Paul Robeson, 5-0. 3, Jordan Naylor, Villa Joseph Marie, 4-101/4.

Triple jump:

1, Courtney Bell, Norristown, 36-21/2. 2, Brandi Slaughter, Upper Darby, 35-91/2. 3, Deanna Ellis, Coatesville, 34-111/2.

Shot put:

1, Karen Shump, Penncrest, 46-73/4. 2, Kaleena Gray, Coatesville, 43-1/2. 3, Gabriella Rinehart, Norristown, 38-91/2.

Pole vault:

1, Abby Schaffer, Easton, 12-0. 2, Brooke Hamscher, Whitehall, 10-9. 3, Julia Green, Emmaus, 10-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Paul Robeson, 1:48.21. 2, Simon Gratz, 1:48.95. 3, North Penn, 1:50.12.

4x400 relay:

1, Paul Robeson, 4:05.68. 2, West Catholic, 4:08.54. 3, Abington, 4:15.01.

4x800 relay:

1, W.C. Henderson, 9:58.17. 2, North Penn, 10:00.39. 3, Abington, 10:48.42.

Sprint medley:

1, West Catholic, 4:34.52. 2, Simon Gratz, 4:36.35. 3, North Penn, 4:36.60.

Distance medley:

1, Paul Robeson, 13:18.23. 2, Great Valley, 13:42.66. 3, North Penn, 13:47.80.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At St. Augustine, N.J.:

Monsignor Bonner vs. Providence Catholic, 12

Malvern Prep vs. Cascia Hall, 12

St. Augustine (N.J.) vs. St. Rita, 1:30

Malvern Prep JV vs. Villanova College, 1:30

BAY BALL CLASSIC

At Lewes, Del.:

Cape Ferry Invitational

Lower Merion vs. Woodbridge, 12

Pennsbury vs. Putnam City, 6

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Ocean City vs. Archbishop Wood, 10 a.m.

St. Joseph vs. Lower Moreland, 1:15

Seashore Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:45

FLORIDA CLASSIC

At Naples, Fla.:

Germantown Academy vs. Buchholz (Fla.), 1:45

TONY PAYTON SHOWCASE

At Finley Recreation Center:

World Comm. vs. Cardinal Dougherty, 11:30

Bodine vs. Episcopal Academy, 1:30

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Delaware Bay Bracket

Millville vs. Hammonton, 9:30 a.m.

Seneca vs. Penn Charter, 2:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Lower Moreland vs. Mainland, 11 a.m.

St. Hubert vs. Sacred Heart (N.J.), 12:45

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Final, 7:30

KROGER CLASSIC

Consolations and Final

Boys' Basketball Honors

Winners of the Associated Press' Pennsylvania boys' basketball coach of the year award:

CLASS AAAA

2007: Fred Skrocki, Schenley

2006: Gregg Downer, Lower Merion

2005: Fred Pickett, Chester

2004: Speedy Morris, St. Joseph's Prep

2003: Drew Frank, State College

CLASS AAA

2007: Andy Schulz, General McLane

2006: Steve Shingledecker, Franklin

2005: Rick Binder, Steelton-Highspire

2004: Jeff Ackerman, Moon Area

2003: Bill Southward, Lancaster Catholic