Casey Crenny had the hot hand for

Camden Catholic

, including the go-ahead jumper with 1 minute, 28 seconds to go in regulation, as the Irish rallied past

Council Rock North

(Pa.), 55-50, yesterday in the semifinals of the Boardwalk Cup girls' basketball bracket at the Wildwoods Convention Center.

Crenny made 4 of 6 shots from beyond the arc to notch a game-high 19 points, while Shantel McNeil chipped in 10 points and nine rebounds and Serifat Junaid scored 10.

Camden Catholic (3-1), which outrebounded the Indians 41-21, will face

Methacton (Pa.)

- a 50-30 winner over

Holy Spirit

- for the title today.

Jesse Frasier scored 14 points on 5-for-8 shooting, but Holy Spirit (3-2) misfired on 20 of 31 field-goal attempts and was outscored, 28-12, in the second half.

Beach Cup.

Denay Morrison sank 9 of 10 free throws and finished with a game-high 19 points, Christen Glutz buried a pair of treys in scoring 18 and Devan Solari added 13 points and five steals, highlighting

Williamstown

's 69-60 overtime win over

Central Bucks East (Pa.)

in a semifinal in Wildwood.

The Braves (4-0) enjoyed a decided advantage at the foul line, converting 23 of 29 while the Patriots shot 3 for 8. Williamstown will put their perfect record on the line in tonight's championship game against

Absegami

.

Delaware Bay.

Kelli Kowalewski cleared 14 rebounds and 11 players figured in the scoring for

Seneca

, which routed

Millville

, 49-23, in a semifinal in Wildwood.

The Golden Eagles (3-2) will face

Penn Charter

(Pa.) in today's championship game, after the Quakers dispatched

Hammonton

, 50-39.

Big Al Memorial.

Charity Harris posted 20 points and a dozen rebounds for

Vineland

, but the Clan (1-4) made just half of their 20 free throws in falling, 42-36, to

Neshaminy (Pa.)

in the bracket title game in Wildwood.

Sally O'Donnell shot 10 for 18 from the field in finishing with 30 points and nine rebounds, and Emily Whissell added a dozen points to send

Wildwood Catholic

(3-2) past

Friends' Central (Pa.)

, 56-49, in the third-place game.

Mustang Invitational.

Laura Sweeney had a game-high 20 points and Tiffany Turner grabbed 19 rebounds and scored 10 of her 19 points in a 22-9 second-quarter spree, as

Cherokee

(6-0) earned a berth in today's championship game at Brick Memorial by defeating

Hunterdon Central

, 64-53.

Pioneer Hoops Classic.

Allison Toczylowski, who was named the tournament MVP, and Noelle Hogan scored 13 points each and host

Clearview

(5-1) used a 16-4 second-quarter burst to pull away from

Woodstown

, 51-22, in the title game.

Third place went to

West Deptford

(4-2), which rode 27 points by Jenna Lindsay to a 62-38 romp past

Triton

.

Lady Cougar Tournament.

Vianca Tejada's 10 points paced a balanced attack as host

Cherry Hill East

(5-1) won the championship, 44-40, over

Pottsgrove (Pa.)

.

Molly Spadaro got off to a strong start and combined with Cate Capozzi for 18 points, leading

St. Joseph

(3-3) over

Gloucester County Tech

, 50-21, in the consolation game.

Warrior Classic.

Micaela Moore had 12 points for

Lindenwold

(0-6), which held a two-point lead entering the fourth quarter but wound up losing the consolation game, 43-37, to

South Hunterdon

.

Girls' Basketball Standings

Through Friday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Trenton Catholic. . . 2   0   4   0

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   4   2

Moorestown. . . 0   0   0   3

Northern Burlington. . . 1   1   4   1

Willingboro. . . 0   1   2   2

Pemberton. . . 0   2   0   7

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Delran. . . 2   0   5   0

Holy Cross. . . 1   0   5   1

Burlington Township. . . 1   1   2   3

Bordentown. . . 0   1   3   2

Westampton Tech. . . 0   1   3   2

Cinnaminson. . . 0   1   2   2

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Palmyra. . . 2   0   4   2

Riverside. . . 1   0   2   1

Florence. . . 1   0   3   2

Medford Tech. . . 0   0   1   1

New Egypt. . . 1   1   2   2

Burlington City. . . 0   2   0   6

Maple Shade. . . 0   2   0   7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall

W   L   W   L

Haddonfield. . . 3   0   4   1

Sterling. . . 2   1   5   2

Collingswood. . . 2   1   3   1

West Deptford. . . 2   1   3   2

Haddon Township. . . 2   1   2   3

Paulsboro. . . 1   1   1   4

Haddon Heights. . . 1   1   1   5

Gateway. . . 1   2   4   2

Audubon. . . 1   2   3   3

Woodbury. . . 0   2   1   4

Lindenwold. . . 0   3   0   5

OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Cherokee. . . 1   0   5   0

Washington Township. . . 1   0   5   0

Lenape. . . 1   0   5   1

Eastern. . . 0   1   5   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   4   1

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   1   5

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   4   1

Seneca. . . 1   0   2   2

Triton. . . 1   0   2   3

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   2   3

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   1   4

Shawnee. . . 0   1   1   6

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

Woodrow Wilson. . . 1   0   4   2

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden Catholic. . . 1   0   2   1

Camden County Tech. . . 0   0   0   3

Paul VI. . . 0   1   2   3

Pennsauken Tech. . . 0   1   2   5

Camden. . . 0   1   1   2

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 2   0   3   0

Clearview. . . 1   0   4   1

Delsea. . . 2   1   5   1

Deptford. . . 1   1   4   2

Kingsway. . . 1   1   1   5

Highland. . . 1   2   2   3

Cumberland. . . 0   3   0   5

League   Overall

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

Glassboro. . . 3   0   4   1

Woodstown. . . 2   1   4   1

Gloucester Catholic. . . 1   1   3   2

Penns Grove. . . 1   1   2   3

Overbrook. . . 0   2   5   2

Schalick. . . 0   2   3   4

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

Wildwood. . . 2   0   5   0

Gloucester. . . 1   0   4   0

Salem. . . 2   1   4   1

Pennsville. . . 1   1   2   4

Clayton. . . 1   2   4   3

Pitman. . . 1   2   2   3

Gloucester County Tech. . . 0   2   0   6

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Absegami. . . 2   0   3   1

Atlantic City. . . 1   0   5   1

Egg Harbor Township. . . 2   1   3   2

Vineland. . . 0   2   1   3

Millville. . . 0   2   0   4