Pennsville and St. Augustine each clinched division baseball championships with victories yesterday.

Terry Hogate singled, doubled, scored two runs and drove in another as

Pennsville

beat visiting

Gloucester

, 13-3, to win the Tri-County Conference Classic Division title.

Keith Wilson pitched four innings of the five-inning contest to get the win.

Also in the Tri-County,

Williamstown

took sole possession of first place in the Royal Division by combining a 6-0 shutout of visiting

Delsea

with Clearview's 3-2 loss to visiting Kingsway.

Matt Barr pitched Williamstown's two-hit shutout with seven strikeouts, and Nick Stola went 3 for 3 with a double and three RBIs as the Braves took a one-game lead in the division with two left.

Kingsway

rallied from a 2-0 deficit to win against

Clearview

in the seventh inning as Kyle Kincaid singled, advanced on a sacrifice bunt, and reached third on a single by winning pitcher Joe McIntyre, who also had a two-run double.

Steve Whitaker then lofted the game-winning sacrifice fly to right field.

Overbrook

clinched at least a share of the Diamond Division championship with a 3-0 success at

Woodstown

. Joe Merlino threw a complete-game two-hitter, Brandon Price homered, and Chris Allebach lined an RBI double.

Cape-Atlantic.

Alexi Colon allowed no hits in his 41/3 innings, and

St. Augustine

relievers Kyle Baxter and Brett Reale finished off the Hermits' 5-1 win over visiting

Holy Spirit

that wrapped up the National Conference Division I crown.

Steve Schrenk singled, tripled and knocked in three runs for St. Augustine.

Tom Salvesen's 100th career hit for

Middle Township

failed to prevent a 1-0 loss to visiting

Oakcrest

. The Falcons' Jake Hagel fanned nine and outdueled Scott DeCecco, while Mike Galli's single plated Justin Quilus with the run.

Colonial.

Junior Dom DePasquale played every position on the field for

Gateway

during a 12-7 win over visiting

Paulsboro

. DePasquale also shined at the plate, where he singled, tripled, homered, drove in three runs, and scored twice.

Olympic.

Jason Gladden's 24th career home run was a grand slam that gave

Winslow Township

the lead for good en route to an 8-6 win over visiting

Bishop Eustace

.

Burlington County.

With an 8-1 victory over visiting

Moorestown

,

Northern Burlington

assured itself of at least a tie for the Liberty Division title. Chris Pula belted a two-run homer, and Russ Stupienski singled twice and knocked in a pair of runs.

By capitalizing on 13 hits and 13 walks,

Delran

overpowered host

Riverside

, 18-1. Jesse Ravens scored five runs.

New Egypt

spotted visiting

Cinnaminson

a 6-0 lead before storming back to win, 7-6, when Mark Delannoy scored on an error in the bottom of the seventh inning. Dylan Rowley drove in three runs.

John Rose Tournament.

Zac Berwick doubled and homered to boost

Schalick

to its second win this spring, 13-3, over host

Bridgeton

in the consolation game of the four-team tournament.

Boys' Tennis

Third-seeded

Lenape

pulled off a 3-2 upset at second-seeded

Toms River North

in the semifinals of the NJSIAA South Jersey Group 4 tournament.

At second singles, Mike Humes suffered a cramp when he was down, 3-1, in the third set of the deciding match, but came back after a time-out to win five straight games and the match, 3-6, 6-2, 6-4.

Lenape will face

Cherry Hill East

for the title after the top-seeded Cougars blanked visiting

Mainland

, 5-0. Ross Silverberg beat Michael Fiedler, 7-5, 6-4, in a feature match at first singles.

South Jersey Non-Public A.

Bill Horace won his 99th career match, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 6-1, at second singles to help

St. Augustine

beat visiting

Gloucester Catholic

, 5-0.

South Jersey Group 1.

Phil Cornman, Jake Wyshinski and Alex Lampe swept the singles in straight sets to give

Pennsville

a 3-2 semifinal win over visiting

Schalick

.

South Jersey Group 2.

Middle Township

's 3-2 surprise at

Woodstown

featured a 6-3, 6-2 win at first doubles by Dylan Hughes and Tom Roullet.

Haddonfield

bounced visiting

Glassboro

, 5-0, in the other semifinal. Tim McMahon, Aaron Taylor and Mike Steinberger gave the Bulldogs straight-set singles wins.

South Jersey Group 3.

Moorestown

cruised past visiting

Seneca

, 5-0, into the finals as the doubles teams of Mike DeAngelis and John Portner, and Michael Bass and Brandon Greenwood combined to lose just one game in four sets.

Pinelands

will be the Quakers' final opponent after eliminating visiting

Shawnee

, 3-2. The Renegades won at both doubles behind Mark Massaro and Mike Harriett, and Andy Stiles and Josh Stepkin.