Going to the senior prom is nice, but getting the proper rest is better, according to Ryann Krais.

Looking to post her best times, the Methacton High senior chose a good night's rest over Friday night's prom.

Krais didn't nab the personal records she coveted in yesterday's PIAA District 1 track and field championships. But the all-American left Coatesville's stadium with no regrets.

That's because she swept the district's Class AAA girls' 100- and 300-meter hurdle titles for the fourth consecutive season.

And that's not all.

On Friday, the UCLA recruit nabbed her third consecutive long-jump crown (18 feet, 11/2 inches) and placed second in the high jump (5-4).

Led by Krais, who collected 38 points, the Warriors took the Class AAA district crown with a total of 56 points.

"It was definitely worth it," Krais said. "If I miss a prom, I might regret it for a week or two. If you mess up on a hurdle or miss a state meet, I would regret that forever."

If there were any regrets, they belonged to the opponents who had to compete against the well-rested standout.

Firing out of the blocks in the 300 hurdles, Krais cleared the first hurdle ahead of her competitors. She made up the staggers on the turn and maintained her sizable lead down the stretch.

Krais crossed the finish line in a meet-record time of 41.60 seconds. The previous record of 42.01 was set by Merion Mercy's Tiffany Abney in 2002.

Ali Gillen of Central Bucks East finished a distant second in 44.05. Alix Williams of Strath Haven was third in 44.69.

Krais also dominated the field in the 100 hurdles, taking more than a hurdle lead 30 meters into the race. She crossed the finish line in a wind-aided 13.54 seconds.

Chester senior Shaniel Chambers, Penncrest senior Karen Shump, Council Rock South senior Ije Iheoma, and the North Penn boys' 4x800 relay team also successfully defended their district titles.

Brian Quintrell, Steve Franks, Justin Bookheimer and Zack Montijo teamed for their second consecutive Class AAA 4x800 title in a meet-record 7 minutes, 44.81 seconds.

Wissahickon posted a hand-held clocking of 7:44.7 in 1982. But that time converts to a fully automatic 7:44.94, giving the Knights the meet record.

"That's the same team that has the national record [of 7:36.24], which is big," Montijo said of the Trojans' 1982 relay team. "So we came in here wanting to get that record.

"We all knew that we had our open events to do. But it was like we wanted to this time. We wanted this record. Let's do it right."

The meet record was just the beginning for Bookheimer.

Having a hand in scoring 30 points, the senior helped North Penn (54) win the Class AAA boys' crown.

Bookheimer won his classification's 300 hurdles in 38.65 seconds. Then he joined Mike Hill, Montijo and Brandon Rothenberger on the Knights' winning 4x400 relay (3:18.47).

Chambers was just as dominant.

The senior won her third consecutive Class AA girls' 800 title (2:12.32). She later teamed up with Quanisha Miller, Michelle Robinson and Rayiana Johnson on the first-place 4x400 team (3:53.66).

Shump won her third consecutive Class AAA discus title (147 feet, 1 inch) one day after earning her fourth straight shot-put championship (47-81/2).

Iheoma was victorious in both the Class AAA 200 (25.13) and 400 (55.03) for the third straight season. Her 400 time broke the previous meet record (55.40) set by Abney in 2000.

The Results

CLASS AAA

The top five finishers automatically qualify for the PIAA meet, along with any top-eight finisher who meets the state standard. State standards are in parentheses.

BOYS

Team scoring: 1, North Penn 54. 2, Methacton 48.5. 3, Glen Mills 47. 4. Wissahickon 43. 5, Central Bucks South, 37. 6, Penncrest 35. 7, Neshaminy 32. 8, Hatboro-Horsham 31.5. 9, (tie) Council Rock North, Phoenixville 30.

100 meters (11.1 seconds):

1, Kevin Steinberg, Neshaminy, 10.64. 2, Kevin Wilbank, Ridley, 10.77. 3, Kyle Burton, Penn Wood, 10.91. 4, Brandon Ellis, Norristown, 10.95. 5, Bernard Pierce, Glen Mills, 11.14. 6, Jermaine Dwight, Cheltenham, 11.15.

200 (22.5):

1, Kevin Wilbank, Ridley, 22.29. 2, Kevin Steinberg, Neshaminy, 22.37. 3, Matt Mindlin, Council Rock North, 22.80. 4, Steve Roberts, Quakertown, 22.97. 5, James Broady, Upper Dublin, 23.23. 6, Brandon Walker, Coatesville Area, 23.24.

400 (50.09):

1, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 48.03. 2, Chris Morrales, Abington, 48.66. 3,

Steve Roberts, Quakertown, 48.90. 4, E.J. Hadrick, Norristown, 49.10. 5, Alex Hill, North Penn, 49.50. 6, Nick DeFeo, Neshaminy, 49.92.

800 (1 minute, 57.32 seconds):

1, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 1:53.47. 2, Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South, 1:53.89. 3, Joe Capecci, Council Rock North, 1:54.12. 4, Zack Montijo, North Penn, 1:54.40. 5, Michael Palmisano, Upper Dublin, 1:54.74. 6, Steve Franks, North Penn, 1:54.86.

1,600 (4:24.22):

1, Nick Crits, Wissahickon, 4:17.46. 2, Chris Bodary, Bishop Shanahan, 4:22.26. 3, Brady Desko, Pennridge, 4:22.81. 4, Mike Mahoney, Council Rock North, 4:24.24. 5, Seth Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 4:25.67. 6, John LaColla, West Chester East, 4:26.04.

3,200 (9:31.71):

1, Mark Denin, Boyertown, 9:08.40. 2, Chris Aldrich, West Chester Henderson, 9:10.86. 3, Jimmy Tarsnane, Perkiomen Valley, 9:15.03. 4, Ben Furcht, Lower Merion, 9:22.62. 5, Neal Berman, Lower Merion, 9:27.40. 6, Tyler Jones, Central Bucks West, 9:29.32. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Josh Izewski, Central Bucks East, 9:30.43. 8, Matt Keehn, Haverford, 9:31.06.)

110 hurdles (15.1):

1, 1, Stu Fram, Council Rock North, 14.54. 2, Jerome Duncan, Sun Valley, 14.63. 3, Tim Malloy, Neshaminy, 14.66. 4, Steve Topper, Hatboro-Horsham, 14.73. 5, Shane Eachus, Garnet Valley, 14.83. (Other state qualifiers: 6, Martin Solomon, Chester, 14.95. 7, Jerry Thompson, Penncrest, 15.03. 8, Raymond Quill, Pottstown, 15.04.)

300 hurdles (39.80):

1, Justin Bookheimer, North Penn, 38.65. 2, Martin Solomon, Chester, 39.60. 3, Frank Buffa, Owen J Roberts, 39.67. 4, Steve Topper, Hatboro-Horsham, 39.90. 5, Shane Eachus, Garnet Valley, 40.00. 6, Stu Fram, Council Rock North, 40.04.

4x100 relay (43.53):

1, Glen Mills (Marcus Richardson, Elijah Jackson, JaToine Smith, Bernard Pierce) 2, Methacton, 42.95. 3, Coatesville, 43.22. 4, Upper Darby 43.22. 5, Central Bucks South, 43.24. 6, Norristown, 43.43. (Other state qualifier: 7, North Penn, 43.52.)

4x400 relay (3:24.03):

1, North Penn (Alex Hill, Zach Montijo, Brandon Rothenberger, Justin Bookheimer) 3:18.47. 2, Norristown, 3:19.91. 3, Central Bucks South, 3:20.36. 4, Strath Haven, 3:23.99. 5, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 3:26.55. 6, West Chester Henderson, 3:26.86.

4x800 relay (8:02.04):

1, North Penn (Brian Quintrell, Steve Franks, Justin Bookheimer, Zach Montijo) 7:44.81. 2, Central Bucks South, 7:52.21. 3, Norristown, 7:54.44. 4, Central Bucks West, 7:54.82. 5, Upper Dublin, 7:55.82. 6, Methacton, 7:55.98. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Great Valley, 7:57.73. 8, Strath Haven, 7:58.01.)

Shot put (53 feet):

1, Kenneth Bells, Glen Mills, 55-10¼. 2, Wesley Lavong, Methacton, 54-0¼. 3, Isiah Gonzalez, Glen Mills, 52-11½. 4, Andrew Carr, Phoenixville, 52-6¼. 5, DJ Thomas, Coatesville, 52-6. 6, Michael Tucker, Pottstown, 50-10¾.

Javelin (178):

1, Eric Brittingham, Methacton, 197-1. 2, Brett Millar, Central Bucks East, 196-6. 3, Rob Lohr, Phoenixville, 189. 4, Vincent DuVernois, Springfield (D), 185-10. 5, Russell Hedrick, Spring-Ford, 184-9. 6, Brett Gilson, Council Rock South, 178-6.

High jump (6-5):

1, Raymond Quill, Pottstown, 6-7. 2, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-5. 2, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 6-5. 4, Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts, 6-5. 5, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-5. 6, Corey Thomas, Glen Mills, 6-5.

Long jump (21-10):

1, Johnny Jenkins, Glen Mills, 23-61/4. 2, John Clark, Penncrest, 23-5. 3, Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon, 23-2. 4, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 22-91/2. 5, Vince Formica, Central Bucks South, 22-91/2. 6, Raymond Quill, Pottstown, 22-01/2. (Other state qualifier: 7, Elijah Trusty, Penncrest, 21-103/4).

Pole vault (14-3):

1, Jerry Thompson, Penncrest, 14-6. 2, Derek Hynes, Central Bucks South, 14-0. 2, Tony Shirk, Phoenixville, 14-0. 4, Jimmy Homola, Oxford, 13-6. 5, (tie) Adam Mowry, Hatboro-Horsham, 13-6; Shane Ordway, Methacton, 13-6.

GIRLS

Team scoring: 1, Methacton 56. 2, Chester 41. 3, (tie) Central Bucks East, Strath Haven 33. 5, (tie) Conestoga, Bayard Rustin 32. 7, (tie) Norristown, Council Rock South 30. 9, (tie) Penncrest, Unionville 28.

100 meters (12.67):

1, Whitney Winters, Conestoga, 12.29. 2, Kayla Lee, Bayard Rustin, 12.40. 3, Rhian Jones, Haverford, 12.42. 4, Rayiana Johnson, Chester, 12.45. 5, Brittany Ducally, Wissahickon, 12.52. 6, Erin Harrison, Great Valley, 12.62. (Other state qualifier: 7, Cara Hughes, Central Bucks East, 12.65.

200 (25.91):

1, Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, 25.13. 2, Shakeya Ladson-Singleton, Norristown, 26.01. 3, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 26.03. 4, Rayiana Johnson, Chester, 26.09. 5, Alicia Evans, Quakertown, 26.26. 6, Shannon Daniels, Central Bucks East, 26.34.

400 (58.72):

1, Ije Iheoma, Council Rock South, meet-record 55.03 (breaks mark of 55.40 by Merion Mercy's Tiffany Abney, 2000). 2, Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 57.43. 3, Richelle Adams, West Chester Henderson, 58.08. 4, Carrie Stull, Upper Darby, 58.47. 5, Nicole Powell, Bayard Rustin, 58.89. 6, Kim Oakes, West Chester Henderson, 58.96.

800 (2:18.47):

1, Shaniel Chambers, Chester, 2:12.32. 2, Taylor Bumpas, Gwynedd Mercy Academy, 2:14.49. 3, Erringer Helbling, Merion Mercy, 2:14.97. 4, Marie Mckenna, Pennridge, 2:15.35. 5, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring Ford, 2:15.55. 6, Anna Casey, Radnor, 2:16.56. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Christine Toepfer, Council Rock North, 2:17.12. 8, Megan Rhyner, Quakertown, 2:17.38.)

1,600 (5:13.37):

1, Alli Ludwick, Pennsbury, 5:03.05. 2, Heather Giovagnoli, Spring Ford, 5:04.46. 3, Meghan Lutz, Nazareth Academy, 5:04.47. 4, Sheena Crawley, Coatesville, 5:05.19. 5, Bethanie Kruman, Council Rock North, 5:05.78. 6, Marie Thompson, Downingtown East, 5:06.55. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Audrey Malloy, Upper Perkiomen, 5:07.53. 8, Ashley Fornshell, Downingtown East, 5:10.35.)

3,200 (11:13.30):

1, Meghan Lutz, Nazareth Academy, 10:51.79. 2, Sarah Simonetti, Pennridge, 11:05.16. 3, Katie Gorman, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 11:05.89. 4, Elizabeth Simpson, Boyertown, 11:06.14. 5, Melissa Frick, Strath Haven, 11:06.37. 6, Sarah Rutkowski, Strath Haven, 11:08.99.

100 hurdles (15.65):

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, 13.54. 2, Kenyetta Givans, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 14.69. 3, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 14.84. 4, Lindsey Wolf, Boyertown Area, 14.86. 5, Yahnae Weldon, Norristown Area, 15.24. 6, Caitlin Stuetz, Cheltenham, 15.28. (Other state qualifier: 7, Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville Area, 15.31.)

300 hurdles (46.60):

1, Ryann Krais, Methacton, meet-record 41.60 (breaks mark of 42.01 by Merion Mercy's Tiffany Abney, 2002). 2, Ali Gillen, Central Bucks East, 44.05. 3, Alix Williams, Strath Haven, 44.69. 4, Leah Nugent, Abington, 45.69. 5, Yahnae Weldon, Norristown Area, 45.74. 6, Michelle Robinson, Chester, 46.04.

4x100 relay (49.96):

1, Conestoga (Whitney Winters, Katie Petroka, Shonte Kennedy, Kacie O'Neill) 48.45. 2, Central Bucks East, 48.80. 3, Upper Darby, 48.80. 4, North Penn, 48.95. 5, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 49.11. 6, Bayard Rustin, 49.26. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Phoenixville, 49.60. 8, Abington, 49.64.)

4x400 relay (4:02.50):

1, Chester (Quanisha Miller, Michelle Robinson, Shaniel Chambers, Rayiana Johnson) 3:53.66. 2, West Chester Henderson, 3:54.67. 3, Central Bucks West, 3:55.15. 4, Haverford, 3:55.92. 5, Central Bucks East, 3:57.05. 6, Strath Haven, 3:57.46. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Upper Darby, 3:58.65. 8, Conestoga, 4:01.55.)

4x800 relay (9:35.48):

1, Unionville (Kelsey McDonald, Jordan Close, Christine Smith, Marisa Guerette) 9:16.51. 2, Gwynedd Mercy, 9:17.63. 3, Downingtown West, 9:18.16. 4, Council Rock North, 9:22.74. 5, Conestoga, 9:22.87. 6, Downingtown East, 9:23.20. (Other state qualifiers: 7, Villa Maria, 9:24.28. 8, North Penn, 9:29.49.)

Discus (115):

1, Karen Shump, Penncrest, 147-1. 2, Kaleena Gray, Coatesville, 144-10. 3, Alanna Owens, Bayard Rustin, 127-9. 4, Matilda Pancoast, Unionville, 126-7. 5, Danya McCrewell, Cheltenham, 120-3. 6, Rachel Skalamera, Villa Maria, 115-1.

Triple jump (35-6):

1, Courtney Bell, Norristown Area, 38-03/4. 2, Ali Gillen, Central Bucks East, 37-10. 3, Kristen Slack, Spring Ford, 37-41/4. 4, Abiola Abeeb, Strath Haven, 36-11. 5, Lauren Tusar, Penncrest, 36-101/2. 6, Gabby Becattini, Methacton, 36-10.

Pole vault (11-0):

1, Tory Worthen, Council Rock South, meet-record 12-4 (breaks mark of 11-9 by Upper Darby's Michelle Ezzie, 2001). 2, (tie) Julie Orlando, Haverford, 10-6; Brooke McDonald, Upper Darby, 10-6. 4, Rachel Schaefer, Phoenixville, 10-6. 5, (tie) Alyssa Long, Downingtown East; Jamie Goldstone, Lower Merion; Marie Doyle, Great Valley, 9-6.

CLASS AA

The winner automatically qualifies for the PIAA meet, along with any top-eight finisher who meets the state standard. State standards are in parenthesis.

BOYS

Team scoring: 1, Lower Moreland 96. 2, St. Pius X 93. 3, Springfield (M) 92. 4, Bristol 62. 5, Christopher Dock 60. 6, Lansdale Catholic 48. 7, (tie) Devon Prep, Girard College 44. 9, Phil-Mont Christian 38. 10, Jenkintown 37.

100 meters (11.2):

1, Idris Kasumu, Springfield (M), 10.95. 2, John Founds, Lower Moreland, 11.29. 3, Victor Miles, Springfield (M), 11.41. 4, Aden Twer, Jenkintown, 11.46. 5, Tim Vaughn-Ogunlusi, New Hope-Solebury, 11.63. 6, Robert Bogarde, Bristol, 11.64.

200 (22.88):

1, Idris Kasumu, Springfield (M), 23.30. 2, John Founds, Lower Moreland, 23.73. 3, Cole Parkinson, St. Pius X, 23.77. 4, Aden Twer, Jenkintown, 24.18. 5, Matt Haines, Delco Christian, 24.23. 6, Jose Cruz, Christopher Dock, 24.44.

400 (50.7):

1, Sam Negley, Phil-Mont Christian, 50.19. 2, Steve Rachman, Devon Prep, 50.33. 3, Kent Charlemane, Jenkintown, 51.56. 4, Nick Brussock, New Hope-Solebury, 51.86. 5, Jordan Morris, Bristol, 52.52. 6, James Volponi, Bristol, 52.95.

800 (1:59.70):

1, Kevin Day, Lansdale Catholic, 2:00.52. 2, Michael Vido, Springfield (M), 2:01.60. 3, Matt Devinney, Lower Moreland, 2:01.82. 4, Tyler Hunsberger, Christopher Dock, 2:02.13. 5, Matt Logie, Delco Christian, 2:02.28. 6, Matt Finn, Springfield (M), 2:03.68.

1,600 (4:28.06):

1, Matt Finn, Springfield (M), 4:34.38. 2, Owen Struck, Phil-Mont Christian, 4:38.02. 3, Pio Mandato, Lansdale Catholic, 4:38.69. 4, Brian Cullen, Jenkintown, 4:39.61. 5, Mike Keller, Christopher Dock, 4:42.81. 6, Dennis Young, Devon Prep, 4:42.92.

3,200 (9:48.01):

1, Dave Evans, Devon Prep, 9:46.51. 2, Dan Day, Lansdale Catholic, 9:48.13. 3, Greg Ahlswede, Jenkintown, 9:48.72. 4, Conor Logan, Devon Prep, 10:01.31. 5, Michael Video, Springfield (M), 10:08.12. 6, Jon Shope, Phil-Mont Christian, 10:11.69.

110 hurdles (15.35):

1, Wendell Phillips, Bristol, 16.01. 2, Ryan Ameer, St. Pius X, 16.07. 3, T.J. Hill, St. Pius X, 16.08. 4, Len Hook, Girard College, 16.60. 5, Kevin Stewart, Lower Moreland, 16.73. 6, Fungai Zisengwe, Girard College, 17.37.

300 hurdles (40.80):

1, T.J. Hill, St. Pius X, 40.46. 2, Kevin Stewart, Lower Moreland, 41.49. 3, Ryan Ameer, St. Pius X, 42.15. 4, Will Hargreaves, New Hope-Solebury, 42.24. 5, Len Hook, Girard College, 44.62. 6, Wendell Phillips, Bristol, 45.14.

4x100 relay (44.31):

1, Springfield-M (Victor Miles, Idris Kasumu, Jamie Rodgers, Terrence Williams) 2, Bristol, 44.54. 3, Christopher Dock, 44.99. 4, St. Pius X, 45.09. 5, Girard College, 46.02. 6, Delco Christian, 46.27.

4x400 relay (3:29.87):

1, Christopher Dock (Zach Kerns, Connor Histand, Tyler Hunsberger, Jose Cruz) 3:29.24. 2, St. Pius X, 3:32.28. 3, Lansdale Catholic, 3:33.52. 4, Phil-Mont Christian, 3:34.84. 5, Jenkintown, 3:37.52. 6, Delco Christian, 3:41.40.

4x800 relay (8:15.55):

1, Lansdale Catholic (Eric Moser, Austin Brauns, Kevin Day, Pio Mandato) 8:02.46. 2, Christopher Dock, 8:02.61. 3, St. Pius X, 8:15.39. 4, Lower Moreland, 8:36.02. 5, Phil-Mont Christian, 9:25.44. 6, Jenkintown, 9:49.07.

Discus (148):

1, David Cuevas, Bristol, 143-10. 2, Frank Anuszewski, St. Pius X, 143-10. 3, Bobby Hensley, Lower Moreland, 132-2. 4, James Gamrat, Devon Prep, 128-11. 5, Paul Cullura, Bristol, 122-1. 6, David DeFelice, Philt-Mont Christian, 115-3.

High jump (6-4):

1, Hiree Peoples, Girard College, 6-0. 2, Richard Tapper, Springfield (M) 5-10. 3, Nathaniel Freed, Christopher Dock, 5-8. 4, Josh Oluwole, Giard College, 5-8. 5, (tie), William Schoener, Lansdale Catholic; John Founds, Lower Moreland; Abass Kanu, Brsitol, 5-6.

Long jump (21-6):

1, Connor Histand, Christopher Dock Mennonite, 21-1. 2, Vinh To, Lower Moreland, 19-11. 3, Nick Brussock, New Hope-Solebury, 19-0. 4, Kevin Stewart, Lower Moreland, 18-101/2. 5, Cole Parkinson, St. Pius X, 18-81/2. 6, Dante Astheimer, St. Pius X, 18-71/4.

Pole vault (13-6):

1, No qualifiers for this event.

GIRLS

Team scoring:

1, St. Basil 174. 2, St. Pius X 111.5. 3, Villa Joseph Marie 102.5. 4, Christopher Dock 89. 5, Lower Moreland 43. 6, Delco Christian 29. 7, Phil-Mont Christian 24. 8, (tie) Girard College, Lansdale Catholic 23. Sacred Heart 20.

100 meters (12.8):

1, 1, Gina Vanore, St. Basil, 12.84. 2, Lonnie Rosetsky, Lower Moreland, 12.86. 3, Karli Balmer, Christopher Dock, 12.95. 4, Rachel Chernaskey, St. Pius X, 13.02. 5, Brigid Walker, St. Basil, 13.09. 6, Kiana Yancy, Springfield (M), 13.23.

200 (26.30):

1, Brigid Walker, St. Basil, 27.10. 2, Shannon Geddes, Villa Joseph Marie, 27.11. 3, Lonnie Rosetsky, Lower Moreland, 27.52. 4, Rachel Kerr, Christopher Dock, 27.72. 5, Megan Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 28.08.

400 (59.95):

1, Shannon Geddes, Villa Joseph Marie, 59.57. 2, Montana Mitchell, Phil-Mont Christian, 1:00.95. 3, Erin Bradley, Lansdale Catholic, 1:01.11. 4, Colleen Gilmore, St. Basil, 1:01.66. 5, Megan Patrick, Villa Joseph Marie, 1:01.94. 6, Regina Wilson, St. Basil, 1:02.72.

800 (2:20.60):

1, Colleen Gilmore, St. Basil, 2:19.94. 2, Jenny Uehling, Springfield (M), 2:20.88. 3, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 2:22.32. 4, Rachel Morelli, St. Basil, 2:23.32. 5, Megan Rother, Villa Joseph Marie, 2:24.81. 6, Hannah Loux, Christopher Dock, 2:25.40.

1,600 (5:18.30):

1, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 5:14.13. 2, Cecelia Forshee, Phil-Mont Christian, 5:14.84. 3, Elizabeth Barrett, St. Basil, 5:16.80. 4, Beth Lambright, Christopher Dock, 5:18.95. 5, Janine Powis, Christopher Dock, 5:26.17. 6, Caitlin Vanleer, Villa Joseph Marie, 5:29.70.

3,200 (11:35.0):

1, Stephanie Fulmer, St. Pius X, 11:22.86. 2, Rebekah Moore, Christopher Dock, 12:06.44. 3, Katie Brady, Villa Joseph Marie, 12:13.14. 4, Mary Toscano, Villa Joseph Marie, 12:18.49. 5, Mary Helen Schwartz, Springfield (M), 12:21.58. 6, Frances Mullman, Christopher Dock, 12:21.63.

100 hurdles (16.01):

1, 1, Ryanne' Baldwin, Sacred Heart, 15.67. 2, Kaitlyn Hoover, Christopher Dock, 16.21. 3, Rachel Mack, St. Basil, 16.43. 4, LeighAnn Wilson, St. Basil, 17.00. 5, Jessica Curry-Keith, Harriton Girls, 17.53. 6, Jewell Richardson, Calvary Christian, 17.55.

300 hurdles (47.64):

1, Ryanne' Baldwin, Sacred Heart, 46.93. 2, LeighAnn Wilson, St. Basil, 48.00. 3, Elizabeth Hill, St. Pius X, 48.38. 4, Colleen Geiss, Villa Joseph Marie, 49.00. 5, Michelle Bresnahan, Villa Joseph Marie, 50.32. 6, Rachel Mack, St. Basil, 51.38.

4x100 relay (51.30):

1, Christopher Dock (Kaitlyn Hoover, Brittnay Kiser, Rachel Kerr, Karli Balmer) 50.46. 2, St. Basil, 50.80. 3, St. Pius X, 52.17. 4, Lower Moreland, 52.35. 5, Villa Joseph Marie, 52.53. 6, Phil-Mont Christian, 53.04.

4x400 relay (4:09.95):

1, St. Basil (Leighann Wilson, Regina Wilson, Caitlin Rabbitt, Colleen Gilmore) 4:08.06. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 4:09.21. 3, Delco Christian, 4:13.74. 4, St. Pius X 4:17.61. 5, Christopher Dock, 4:18.42. 6, Lower Moreland 4:21.48.

4x800 relay (9:50.40):

1, St. Basil (Lizzy Barrett, Rachel Morelli, Katie Barrett, Colleen Gilmore) 9:37.38. 2, Villa Joseph Marie, 9:41.81. 3, Christopher Dock, 9:46.42. 4, Harriton, 10:42.30. 5, Lower Moreland, 10:55.19. 6, Phil-Mont Christian, 11:29.34.

Shot put (37):

1, Lindsay Alexander, Lower Moreland, 35-3. 2, Eileen Kroszner, Lansdale Catholic, 31-53/4. 3, Kelly Sorber, St. Pius X, 31-21/2. 4, Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, 30-01/2. 5, Jacklyn Lutzow, St. Basil, 29-111/4. 6, Siobhan O'Donnell, St. Basil, 29-41/4.

Javelin (121):

1, Meghan Morton, St. Pius X, meet-record 135-6 (breaks mark of 134-0 by Perkiomen Valley's Jill LaSorda, 1987). 2, Sarah Kessler, Delco Christian, 115-10. 3, Brianna Schwoyer, Christopher Dock, 95-1. 4, Olivia Mangan, St. Basil, 95-0. 5, Amy Thomas, Delco Christian, 94-8. 6, Sarah Homan, Delco Christian, 90-5.

Triple jump (35-6):

1, Tanaya Lloyd, Girard College, 35-93/4. 2, Lindsey Teuber, St. Basil, 35-13/4. 3, Rachel Mack, St. Basil, 32-31/2. 4, Kirsten Schulte, St. Pius X, 32-13/4. 5, Elise Morvant, Villa Joseph Marie, 32-0. 6, Colette Faust, St. Pius X, 31-53/4.

Pole vault (10-3):

1, Erin Butler, Christopher Dock, 8-3. No other competitors.

Contact staff writer Keith Pompey

at 610-313-8029

or kpompey@phillynews.com.