Yesterday's Results

Baseball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Maple Shade 9, Riverside 6

Gloucester 15, Penns Grove 13

Pennsville 5, Wildwood 0

Pitman 6, Point Pleasant Beach 1

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Haddon Township 2, Woodstown 1

Buena 7, Collingswood 3

Gateway 6, Delran 5

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Timber Creek 9, Deptford 2

Clearview 3, Shawnee 2

Cumberland 12, Highland 6

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Lenape 7, Mainland 6

Toms River North 7, Cherry Hill West 2

Cherry Hill East 11, Millville 5

Toms River South 4, Washington Township 3

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 QUARTERFINALS

Florence 17, South Amboy 1

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 3 QUARTERFINALS

Monmouth 8, Northern Burlington 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 4 QUARTERFINALS

Colts Neck 13, Rancocas Valley 0

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City 10, Palmyra 0

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami 10, Vineland 0

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee 11, Winslow Township 0

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Delsea 6, Overbrook 0

Softball

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 QUARTERFINALS

Bordentown 2, Raritan 1

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

New Egypt 15, Burlington City 0

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Holy Spirit 7, Wildwood Catholic 1

Sacred Heart 4, Vineland 3

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling 13, Audubon 2

Haddon Township 13, Haddon Heights 1

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherokee 14, Winslow Township 4

Shawnee 12, Cherry Hill West 1

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester County Tech 4, Pitman 0

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester Catholic 2, Camden Catholic 1

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 3 Quarterfinals

Shawnee 9, Clearview 2

State Group 4 Quarterfinals

Montclair 9, Eastern 3

State Non-Public A Quarterfinals

Christian Brothers 10, St. Augustine 6

NONLEAGUE

Lenape 15, Rancocas Valley 10

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 3 Championship

Moorestown 3, Millburn 2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT

Singles first round: Dom Nero, Haddon Twp., def. P.J. Sullivan, Audubon, 6-0, 6-0; Wayne Peiffer, Sterling, def. Dennis Cain, Audubon, 6-3, 6-2; Taylor McGrory, Sterling, def. Shawn Weeks, Lindenwold, 6-4, 7-5; Nicholas Schoning, Woodbury, def. Alex Wight, Collingswood, 6-4, 6-2.

Singles second round:

Tim McMahon, Haddonfield, def. Nero, 7-5, 6-2; Matt Cramer, Gateway, def. Jake Dipierre, Haddon Heights, 3-6, 6-3, 11-9; John Popivchak, West Deptford, def. Dan Pfafman, Sterling, 6-0, 6-4; Christian Schoning, Woodbury, def. Eddie Lincoln, Haddon Twp., 7-5, 6-3; Aaron Taylor, Haddonfield, def. Peiffer, 6-2, 6-2; McGrory def. Kevin Nelson, Haddon Twp., 7-5, 3-6, 15-13; Mike Steinberger, Haddonfield, def. Zain Abdul-Wahid, West Deptford, 6-1, 6-0; Aaron Hartman, Gateway, def. Schoning, 6-2, 6-2.

Singles quarterfinals:

McMahon def. Cramer, 6-2, 6-2; Schoning def. Popivchak, 6-2, 6-4; Taylor def. McGrory, 6-2, 6-0; Steinberger def. Hartman, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles first round:

Dave Carl and Harry Webb, Woodbury, def. Javier Maldonado and Emanuel Sabado, Lindenwold, 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles second round:

Matt Chalkley and Brian Oatway, Haddonfield, def. Carl and Webb, 6-1, 6-0; Mike Maull and Jay Gallas, Haddon Twp., def. Zach Palese and Cody Emery, Haddon Heights, 4-6, 6-4, 12-10; Max Dobbins and Nishant Joshi, Collingswood, def. Dylan Karwoski and Kevin Hayes, Gateway, 6-1, 4-6. 10-8; Mike Henderson and Brian Melson, West Deptford, def. Chris Clark and Dave Roberts, Sterling, 6-4, 7-5; Will Lawlor and Ronnie Prassas, Haddonfield, def. Walt Jesuncosky and Justin Carvelli, Audubon, 6-4, 6-1; Matt Gitomer and Bobby Voigt, Collingswood, def. Matt Levonchuck and Nick Kujawa, Sterling, 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles quarterfinals:

Chalkley and Oatway def. Maull and Gallas, 6-0, 6-1; Henderson and Melson def. Dobbins and Joshi, 6-4, 6-2; Lawlor and Prassas def. Calhoun and Finucane, 6-3, 6-0; Gitomer and Voigt def. Murphy and Mulroy, 6-2, 1-6, 10-8.

Doubles semifinals:

Chalkley and Oatway def. Henderson and Melson, 6-0, 6-1; Lawlor and Prassas def. Gitomer and Voigt, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East 5, Cherry Hill West 0

(Michael Davis, CHE, def. Mike Falk, 6-0, 6-0 at third singles)

Track and Field

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 BOYS

Team scoring: Pleasantville 67, Bridgeton 41, Cinnaminson 20, Glassboro 19, Manchester Township 18, Haddonfield 17, Haddon Heights 10.5, Sterling 9, Burlington Township 8, Gateway 4.

100 meters:

1, Charles Allen, Bridgeton, 10.85. 2, James Brown, Glassboro, 10.85. 3, Richard Gregory, Pleasantville, 11.06. 4, Lannear Kennedy, Burlington Twp., 11.20. 5, Tariq Gaines, Glassboro, 11.21. 6, Jamal Roberts, Pleasantville, 11.23.

400:

1, Jamal Roberts, Pleasantville, 50.57. 2, Kenneth Davis, Pleasantville, 50.82. 3, Raymond Wilson, Pleasantville, 51.01. 4, Rakeem Pruitt, Bridgeton, 51.14. 5, Ali Ejaz, Glassboro, 51.20. 6, Robert Friedman, Sterling, 51.34.

1,600:

1, Colin Baker, Haddonfield, 4:27.00. 2, Todd Campbell, Cinnaminson, 4:28.98. 3, Mickey Borsellino, Haddon Heights, 4:30.83. 4, Kenny Hoff, Cinnaminson, 4:31.14. 5, Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield, 4:31.25. 6, Dan Carreon, Haddonfield, 4:32.07.

400 hurdles:

1, Kenneth Davis, Pleasantville, 55.51. 2, Kurt Jones, Manchester Twp., 56.89. 3, Greg Taylor, Sterling, 57.06. 4, Kevin McBeth, Haddonfield, 57.14. 5, Chris Ward, Sterling, 57.66. 6, Derick Palmer, Glassboro, 57.87.

High jump:

1, Na'im Lyons, Pleasantville, 6-4. 2, Carlton Brown, Cinnaminson, 6-2. 3, Ryan Chance, Glassboro, 6-2. 4, Cameron Aregood, Gateway, 6-2. 5, Tyler Cunningham, Haddon Township, 6-0. 6, (tie) Kevin Moore, Haddon Township; Dan Erickson, Haddon Heights, 5-10.

Long jump:

1, Kurt Jones, Manchester Twp., 22-1. 2, Charles Allen, Bridgeton, 21-93/4. 3, Mike Cisrow, Bridgeton, 21-11/2. 4, Chris Roundtree, Haddon Heights, 20-91/2. 5, Raymond Wilson, Pleasantville, 20-91/2. 6, Brandon Bourne, Delran, 20-9.

Shot put:

1, Dominique Williams, Bridgeton, 51-11. 2, Davin Drinkard, Pleasantville, 48-5. 3, Jamal Thomas, Pleasantville, 48-21/2. 4, Jordan Hunter, Burlington Twp., 48-1/2. 5, Les Hall, Bridgeton, 47-51/4. 6, Steve Lane, Bridgeton, 47-21/4.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 BOYS

100 meters: 1. Robert Page, Kingsway, 10.60. 2, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 10.91. 3, Geoff Mock, Timber Creek, 10.92. 4, Bryan Burnham, Moorestown, 10.97. 5, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 11.05. 6, Jashuan Spady, Pemberton, 11.16.

400:

1, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 49.35. 2, Geoff Mock, Timber Creek, 49.75. 3, Robert Page, Kingsway, 50.04. 4, Jamal Davis, Highland, 50.35. 5, Terrence Burns, Delsea, 50.51. 6, Eric Thorngren, Shawnee, 50.69.

1,600:

1, Brett Johnson, Ocean City, 4:23.67. 2, Dave Forward, Shawnee, 4:25.40. 3, Ryan Culbreath, Kingsway, 4:28.70. 4, Kyle Gorczynski, Highland, 4:29.59. 5, Miles Schoedler, Ocean City, 4:30.99. 6, Tom Starner, Triton, 4:31.93.

400 hurdles:

1, Zachary Clarke, Camden, 55.88. 2, Anthony Brown, Highland, 55.92. 3, Jason Howitt, Highland, 56.15. 4, Saliym Starkey, Timber Creek, 56.40. 5, George Garay, Pinelands, 57.45. 6, Austin Medley, Delsea, 57.57.

High jump:

1, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 6-8. 2, Terry Pratt, Kingsway, 6-6. 3, Joseph Gregory, Delsea, 6-4. 4, Drew Kanz, Seneca, 6-4. 5, Harold Scott, Lower Cape May, 6-4. 6, Wayne Walls, Camden, 6-2.

Long jump:

1, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 22-9. 2, Bryan Burnham, Moorestown, 22-3. 3, Edward Evans, Timber Creek, 21-81/2. 4, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 21-7. 5, Hershall Phillips, Deptford, 21-2. 6, Ameer Waugh, Camden, 21-0.

Shot put:

1, James Plummer, Central Regional, 53-43/4. 2, Greg Senatore, Central Regional, 51-53/4. 3, Anthony Figueroa, Cumberland, 49-3/4. 4, Sean Daniels, Clearview, 48-8. 5, Nick Carpo, Clearview, 48-8. 6, Jordan Kain, Kingsway, 47-81/4.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 GIRLS

Team scoring: Haddonfield 56, Burlington Township 35, Glassboro 34, Haddon Heights 32, Glassboro 34, Haddon Heights 32, Pleasantville 24, Sterling 19, Barnegat 14, Cinnaminson 10.

100 meters:

1, Ashley Dunbar, Manchester Twp., 12.57. 2, Sylvia Mosley, Pleasantville, 12.59. 3, Helaina Adams, Haddon Heights, 12.71. 4, Raven Weems, Haddon Heights, 13.07. 5, Jenna Niedermayer, Cinnaminson, 13.12. 6, Abigail Dillion, Burlington Twp., 13.24.

400:

1, Kirsten King, Haddonfield, 59.22. 2, Raven Weems, Haddon Heights, 1:00.33. 3, Greta Feldman, Haddonfield, 1:00.50. 4, Della Sartor, Glassboro, 1:01.04. 5, Rebecca Tustin, Haddon Heights, 1:01.20. 6, Jessica Bown, Haddon Twp., 1:02.19.

1,600:

1, Marielle Hall, Haddonfield, 5:16.13. 2, Lizzy Sikkema, Haddonfield, 5:17.16. 3, Mia Spinelli, Haddonfieldd, 5:17.28. 4, Molly Rollins, Cinnaminson, 5:22.64. 5, Eileen O'Mara, Haddon Twp., 5:28.59. 6, Megan Higgins, Manchester Twp., 5:29.78.

400 hurdles:

1, Tiffany Chamberlain, Burlington Twp., 1:05.44. 2, Dominique Best, Pleasantville, 1:05.96. 3, Ashley Roman, Buena, 1:07.91. 4, Kelly Baker, Cinnaminson, 1:08.62. 5, Lisa Bailey, Haddonfield, 1:09.41. 6, Sheritta Coleburn, Haddon Heights, 1:10.28.

Pole vault:

1, Christina Lees, Sterling, 9-6. 2, Helen Mersiowsky, Sterling, 9-0. 3, Meredith Reese, Haddonfield, 8-6. 4, Julia Bossi, Haddon Township, 8-0. 5, Lauren LiPuma, Buena, 8-0. 6, Kylie Gray, Haddon Heights, 8-0.

Triple jump:

1, Erica Bell, Haddon Heights, 35-11/4. 2, Della Sartor, Glassboro, 34-113/4. 3, Dominique Best, Pleasantville, 34-21/4. 4, Shekeba Thomas, Glassboro, 33-4. 5, Denita Davis, Burlington Twp., 32-6. 6, Sam Hunger, Sterling, 32-5.

Discus:

1, SeAira Jones, Burlington Twp., 112-2. 2, Ariele Parrish, Manchester Twp., 109-6. 3, Amanda King, Haddonfield, 107-3. 4, Tempeste Johnson, Burlington Twp., 104-7. 5, Jasmine Jenkins, Buena, 103-6. 6, Sara Pierson, Collingswood, 101-2.

Javelin:

1, Shamire Rothmiller, Glassboro, 123-8. 2, Mercedes Glover, Burlington Twp., 120-7. 3, Bridget Roney, Haddon Heights, 116-8. 4, Shakeba Thomas, Glassboro, 114-8. 5, Emily Grabiak, Haddonfield, 105-7. 6, Ryan Burke, Haddon Twp., 103-10.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 GIRLS

Team scoring: Camden 50, Seneca 42, Shawnee 24, Kingsway 24, Delsea 21, Deptford 20, Manchester Township 19, Woodrow Wilson 15, Moorestown 14, Triton 11.

100 meters:

1, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 11.81. 2, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 12.29. 3, Famatta Lewis, Woodrow Wilson, 12.33. 4, Assante Johnson, Camden, 12.35. 5, Samatha Sharper, Woodrow Wilson, 12.67. 6, Bryanna Williams, West Deptford, 12.84.

400:

1, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 55.25. 2, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 55.85. 3, Jamie Jones, Camden, 58.61. 4, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 59.25. 5, Marra Young, Deptford, 1:00.31. 6, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 1:00.46.

1,600:

1, Chelsea Ley, Kingsway, 5:00.24. 2, Casey Doyle, Shawnee, 5:05.81. 3, Nicole McGrainer, Seneca, 5:06.77. 4, Meghan McGlinchey, West Deptford, 5:08.57. 5, Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea, 5:11.10. 6, Megan Venables, Highland, 5:11.76

400 hurdles:

1, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 1:02.45. 2, Mary Bohi, Seneca, 1:03.94. 3, Samantha Sharper, Woodrow Wilson, 1:03.95. 4, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 1:04.01. 5, Gabbie Ciampoli, Central Regional, 1:05.93. 6, Victoria Clark, Woodrow Wilson, 1:06.20.

Triple jump:

1, Ryan Johnson, Camden, 35-11. 2, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 35-71/4. 3, Chandra Barr, Delsea, 34-91/2. 4, Miriam Boyd, Camden, 33-21/4. 5, Allie Corwin, Shawnee, 33-1. 6, Belinda Dalsey, Kingsway, 32-71/4.

Pole vault:

1, Jen Holly, Barnegat, 12-1. 2, Allyson Brooks, Moorestown, 12-6. 3, Lauren Tauscher, Moorestown, 9-0. 4, Megan Kelly, Shawnee, 9-0. 5, Katelyn Evoy, Shawnee, 9-0. 6, Jenna Frederico, Triton, 9-0.

Javelin:

1, Jessica Donoghue, Seneca, 122-11. 2, Alexandra Borchert, Delsea, 115-2. 3, Jen Beckett, Kingsway, 109-9. 4, Kelly Czumble, Barnegat, 106-11. 5, Starr Marz, West Deptford, 102-11. 6, Heather Juhring, Kingsway, 101-5.

Discus:

1, Jessica Lomonaco, Triton, 117-1. 2, Kira Maier, Shawnee, 112-7. 3, Liz Faulkner, Kingsway, 108-5. 4, Brittany Bolt, Delsea, 107-0. 5, Gabi Whalen, Lower Cape May, 105-0. 6, Alexis Merlino, Highland, 99-0.

Baseball Boxes

South Jersey Group 1

Riverside 004 101 0 - 6 5 0

Maple Shade 240 201 x - 9 12 1

WP: Christian Rahman. LP: Zach Schultice. 2B: MS-Colin Adams, Don Fisher, Brandon Gamelli. R-Mike Wasco, Strain.

Gloucester 300 441 3 - 15 17 1

Penns Grove 210 046 0 - 13 13 2

WP: Mike Becker. LP: Don Haines.. 2B: G-Mike Greene, Jeremy Collins, Nick DiPietropolo. PG-Morrow 2. 3B: G-Doug DiNardo. PG-Stone. HR: PG-Haines.

Wildwood 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

Pennsville 010 004 x - 5 8 2

WP: Keith Wilson. LP: Mike DiBiasio.

Point Pleasant Beach 000 001 0 - 1 2 2

Pitman 040 200 x - 6 8 2

WP: Rob Cressman. LP: Mike Ardito. 2B: P-Nick Capelli.

South Jersey Group 2

Woodstown 000 000 1 - 1 1 0

Haddon Township 000 101 x - 2 5 1

WP: Rob Harrington. LP: Andrew Lawrence. 2B: HT-Steve Williams, Ryan Easterday. W-Andrew Lawrence.

Buena 000 230 2 - 7 7 0

Collingswood 000 201 0 - 3 5 1

WP: Mike Ney. LP: Kerr. 2B: B-Ken Miles, Mike Ney. C-Falzone. HR: C-Kerr.

Gateway 000 030 3 - 6 11

Delran 000 014 0 - 5 6

WP: Nick Alloway, LP: Jim Goodwin. HR: G-Nick Alloway 2.

South Jersey Group 3

Clearview 010 100 01 - 3 2 0

Shawnee 000 000 20 - 2 3 3

WP: Mike Hand. LP: Quinton Miller. HR: C-Bodine. S-Reid Pulford.

South Jersey Group 4

Mainland 410 000 1 - 6 11 3

Lenape 010 014 1 - 7 8 3

WP: Tom Doulong. LP: Monahan. 2B: L-Brian Black. M-Dylan, Flynn, Scalise 2.

Cherry Hill West 200 000 0 - 2 7 3

Toms River North 120 400 x - 7 10 2

WP: Mark Leiter. LP: Joe Calogero. 2B: TRN-Mitch Johnson. CHW-Kevin Bordner. 3B: TRN-C.J. Alonso. HR: TRN-Steve Nyistor.

Cherry Hill East 301 042 1 - 11 10 0

Millville 021 200 0 - 5 5 1

WP: David Rothman. LP: Moore. 2B: CHE-Brian Thompson, Sean Gold. M-McMahon.HR: CHE-Patrick Thompson 2.

Toms River South 001 100 2 - 4 8 4

Washington Township 000 102 0 - 3 4 2

WP: Tyler Gebler. LP: Rob Swift. 2B: TRS-Kyle Perry 3. WT-Chris Fanty. HR: TRS-Dan Davis.

Central Jersey Group 1

South Amboy 100 00 - 1 6 2

Florence 537 2x - 17 17 0

WP: Steve Giambrone. LP: Warzecha. 2B: F-Clint Rockhill, Scott Meredith, Quentin Lofton 2. SA-Potrictzky. 3B: F-Scott Meredith.

Central Jersey Group 3

Monmouth 000 032 3 - 8 11 2

Northern Burlington 100 030 0 - 4 7 4

WP: Shopka. LP: John Hibbard. 3B: NB-Russ Stupienski. HR: M-Datback, Reynolds.

Burlington County League

Palmyra 000 000 - 0 3 0

Burlington City 900 001 - 10 10 0

WP: Zach Zott. LP: Tim Brett.

Cape-Atlantic League

Vineland 000 000 0 - 0 4 2

Absegami 050 410 x - 10 7 1

WP: Mike Bates. LP: Jose Ramos. 2B: A-Zach Sloter. HR: A-Matt Coulter.

Olympic Conference

Cherokee 050 031 2 - 11 9 0

Winslow Township 000 000 0 - 0 3 2

WP: Gary Wilson. LP: Jason Gladden. 2B: C-Gary Wilson, Ryan Frantz. 3B: C-Shane Lynch. HR: C-Dan Smith.

Tri-County Conference

Overbrook (N.J.) 000 000 0 - 0 6 1

Delsea 120 003 0 - 6 9 0

WP: Sean Appenzeller. LP: Ron Raymore. 2B: D-Mike Milward, Danny Sawyer, Earl Errig. O-Matt Atkinson. 3B: D-Mike Carey.

Softball Boxes

Central Jersey Group 2

Raritan 000 000 1 - 1 2 5

Bordentown 002 000 x - 2 3 4

WP: Hillary Allen. LP: Kerilyn Svenson.

Burlington County League

New Egypt 244 05 - 15 14 1

Burlington City 000 00 - 0 2 6

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Brooke Boyd. HR: NE-Morgan Knigge.

Cape-Atlantic League

Vineland 100 101 0 - 3 7 3

Sacred Heart 100 000 3 - 4 7 2

WP: Kylie Kristovich. LP: Leanne Miller. 2B: SH-Arielle Bruno, Kristovich.

Holy Spirit 212 001 1 - 7 5 1

Wildwood Catholic 000 010 0 - 1 3 2

WP: Megan Magee. LP: Kayla Cluff. 2B: HS-Paige Frost; WC-Jill Shoffler.

Colonial Conference

Sterling 303 16 - 13 14 0

Audubon 200 00 - 2 5 2

WP: Kiley McGoldrick. LP: Tina Morgan. 2B: S-Stephanie Hulme, Lauren Easterday, McGoldrick, Applegate; A-Brooke Szymanski. 3B: S-Sundberg.

Haddon Township 022 315 - 13 12 0

Haddon Heights 000 100 - 1 6 4

WP: Chelsea Bond. LP: Bobbie Padgett. 2B: HT-Raya Tinsky.

Olympic Conference

Winslow Township 1 0 3 00 - 4 5 2

Cherokee 0 10 3 1x - 14 18 2

WP: Allyson Tanaka. LP: Meg Krason. 2B: C-Christine Watson, Lexi Tejada. HR: Watson.

Shawnee 244 02 - 12 10 0

Cherry Hill West 010 00 - 1 2 1

WP: Sam Soprano. LP: Auletto.

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester County Tech 000 400 0 - 4 9 1

Pitman 000 000 0 - 0 2 0

WP: Krysti Maronski. LP: Amanda Rencher. 2B: GCIT-Maronski (2).

Nonleague

Camden Catholic 010 000 0 - 1 7 2

Gloucester Catholic 002 000 x - 2 6 1

WP: Nicole Hagerty. LP: Laura Messina. 2B: CC-Brooke Fisher.

Today's Schedule

Baseball

JOE HARTMANN DIAMOND CLASSIC

Championship

At Deptford:

Sacred Heart vs. Shawnee, 1

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

New Egypt at Maple Shade, 10 a.m.

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pennsauken at Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

West Deptford at Bishop Eustace, 2

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 4 Quarterfinals

Bridgewater-Raritan at Cherokee, 2

NJSIAA Track and Field

SOUTH JERSEY GROUPS 2 AND 3 SECTIONALS

At Buena, 10 a.m.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUPS 1 AND 4 SECTIONALS

At Egg Harbor Township, 10 a.m.