Yesterday's Results

Baseball

JOE HARTMANN DIAMOND CLASSIC

Championship

Sacred Heart 6, Shawnee 5

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Pennsauken 5, Cherry Hill West 2

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace 11, West Deptford 1

Softball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

New Egypt 9, Maple Shade 0

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 2 Quarterfinals

Moorestown 11, Sparta 6

Jefferson 18, Red Bank 11

West Morris Central 7, West Windsor North 3

State Group 4 Quarterfinals

Hunterdon Central 10, Hillsborough 4

Bridgewater-Raritan 11, Cherokee 8

Boys' Track and Field

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

Team scoring:

Pleasantville 110, Bridgeton 73, Haddon Heights 50.5, Cinnaminson 46, Haddonfield 45, Manchester Township 42, Glassboro 33, Haddon Township 21.5, Sterling 19, Burlington Township 16.

200 meters:

1, Charles Allen, Bridgeton, 21.92. 2, Kenneth Davis, Pleasantville, 22.15. 3, Tre Johnson, Burlington Twp., 22.26. 4, James Brown, Glassboro, 22.44. 5, Richard Gregory, Pleasantville, 22.61. 6, Dontae McKinnon, Buena, 22.85.

800:

1, Kenny Hoff, Cinnaminson, 1:57.75. 2, Colin Baker, Haddonfield, 1:58.00. 3, Larry Ramirez, Pleasantville, 1:58.10. 4, Mickey Borsellino, Haddon Heights, 1:59.44. 5, Mark Johnson, Pleasantville, 1:59.55. 6, Dan Carreon, Haddonfield, 1:59.69.

3,200:

1, Todd Campbell, Cinnaminson, 9:40.30. 2, Chris Poss, Manchester Twp., 9:51.04. 3, Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield, 9:55.28. 4, Colin Lynch, Haddon Heights, 10:06.06. 5, Ben Potts, Haddonfield, 10:08.70. 6, Michael Davenport, Pleasantville, 10:09.50.

110 hurdles:

1, Kenneth Davis, Pleasantville, 14.62. 2, Kurt Jones, Manchester Twp., 14.66. 3, Chris Roundtree, Haddon Heights, 14.88. 4, Dominique Williams, Bridgeton, 14.94. 5, Kevin McBeth, Haddonfield, 15.00. 6, Hairson Harmon, Overbrook, 15.18.

4x400 relay:

1, Sterling (Chris Ward, Greg Taylor, Robert Friedman, Matt Long), 3:24.46. 2, Bridgeton, 3:26.78. 3, Pleasantville, 3:28.72. 4, Glassboro, 3:30.01. 5, Haddon Heights, 3:31.91. 6, Haddonfield, 3:32.02.

Triple jump:

1, Chris Roundtree, Haddon Heights, 45-0. 2, Kurt Jones, Manchester Twp., 44-43/4. 3, Ryan Chance, Glassboro, 43-3. 4, Raymond Wilson, Pleasantville, 42-1. 5, Kevin Moore, Haddon Twp., 41-53/4. 6, Tre Johnson, Burlington Twp., 41-31/2.

Discus:

1, Kevin Hebron, Middle Twp., 160-8. 2, Steve Lane, Bridgeton, 153-0. 3, Justin Embler, Cinnaminson, 147-1. 4, Davin Drinkard, Pleasantville, 145-4. 5, Dominique Williams, Bridgeton, 140-9. 6, Lannear Kennedy, Burlington Twp., 139-4.

Javelin:

1, Brian Owens, Woodstown, 183-8. 2, Scott DiCrescenzo, Haddon Twp., 182-2. 3, Tyler Cunningham, Haddon Twp., 166-1. 4, Dan Kinkler, Haddon Heights, 165-2. 5, Bobby Buscher, Delran, 161-11. 6, Stefano Georges, Audubon, 161-0.

Pole vault:

1, Walter Kuzma, Haddon Heights, 13-0. 2, Michael Rivard, Haddonfield, 12-6. 3, Jay Minchak, Gateway, 12-0. 4, (tie) Colin Ohara, Haddon Township; Brian Lohan, Collingswood, 11-6. 6, Martin Craig, Buena, 11-6.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

Team scoring:

Timber Creek 74, Delsea 65, Kingsway 54, Highland 53, Camden 51, Central Regional 35.5, Ocean City 33, Shawnee 27, West Deptford 25.5, Moorestown 19.

200 meters:

1, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 21.74. 2, Terrence Burns, Delsea, 22.22. 3, Geoff Mock, Timber Creek, 22.24. 4, Bryan Jackson, West Deptford, 22.58. 5, Eric Thorngren, Shawnee, 22.67. 6, Lamar Goffney, Woodrow Wilson, 22.73.

800:

1, Brett Johnson, Ocean City, 1:56.96. 2, Tivo Rivera, Kingsway, 1:57.65. 3, Ryan Culbreath, Kingsway, 1:59.37. 4, Ian Boyle, Shawnee, 1:59.73. 5, Jamal Davis, Highland, 2:00.08. 6, Rondell Gilmore, Kingsway, 2:00.53.

3,200:

1, Brett Johnson, Ocean City, 9:22.98. 2, Dave Forward, Shawnee, 9:27.53. 3, Kevin Healey, Moorestown, 9:40.42. 4, Kyle Gorczynski, Highland, 9:43.58. 5, J.P. Bonner, Shawnee, 9:45.72. 6, Miles Schoedler, Ocean City, 9:51.45.

110 hurdles:

1, Matt Marshall, Camden, 14.43. 2, Kevon Brown, West Deptford, 14.58. 3, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 14.61. 4, Steve Mitchell, West Deptford, 14.65. 5, Terrence Burns, Delsea, 14.89. 6, Anthony Brown, Highland, 15.01.

4x400 relay:

1, Delsea (Kyle Webb, Terrence Burns, Austin Medley, Udochi Okoro), 3:21.88. 2, Kingsway, 3:22.77. 3, Highland, 3:23.51. 4, Timber Creek, 3:25.56. 5, Woodrow Wilson, 3:26.64. 6, Shawnee, 3:28.26.

Triple jump:

1, Wayne Walls, Camden, 46-21/2. 2, Joseph Gregory, Delsea, 45-21/4. 3, Eric Smith, Timber Creek, 45-11/2. 4, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 43-3/4. 5, Drew Kanz, Seneca, 41-11. 6, Ameer Waugh, Camden, 41-91/4.

Discus:

1, James Plummer, Central Regional, 164-0. 2, Tyrone Brown, Timber Creek, 141-11. 3, Kyle Shepard, Central Regional, 141-3. 4, O'Shane Francis, Highland, 140-0. 5, Eric Laskoski, Clearview, 134-10. 6, Dashawn Cassell, Shawnee, 133-8.

Javelin:

1, Andrew Pierce, Cumberland, 181-2. 2, Edward Evans, Timber Creek, 179-8. 3, Tim VanLiew, Deptford, 174-8. 4, Chris Johnston, Triton, 173-9. 5, Jeremy Hackney, West Deptford, 172-5. 6, Connor Tuck, Moorestown, 164-0.

Pole vault:

1, Eddie Zubrzycki, Highland, 14-7. 2, Mike Maira, Seneca, 13-6. 3, Dan Batdorf, West Deptford, 13-0. 4, Matt Rawlik, Triton, 13-0. 5, (tie) Steve Casagrand, Central Regional; Don Dennis, West Deptford, 12-6.

Girls' Track and Field

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2

Team scoring:

Haddonfield 101, Burlington Twp. 82, Haddon Heights 71, Pleasantville 54, Glassboro 54, Manchester Township 36, Cinnaminson 30, Buena 26, Sterling 20, Haddon Township 15.

200 meters:

1, Sylvia Mosley, Pleasantville, 25.26. 2, Ashley Dunbar, Manchester Twp., 25.33. 3, Dionna Martin, Burlington Twp., 26.30. 4, Helaina Adams, Haddon Heights, 26.44. 5, Kirsten King, Haddonfield, 26.59. 6, Christina Collazo, Burlington Twp., 26.71.

800:

1, Greta Feldman, Haddonfield, 2:16.21. 2, Marielle Hall, Haddonfield, 2:21.81. 3, Molly Rollins, Cinnaminson, 2:25.50. 4, Devin Seelman, Buena, 2:25.73. 5, Jessica Brown, Haddon Twp., 2:26.14. 6, Megan Higgins, Manchester Twp., 2:30.81.

3,200:

1, Mia Spinelli, Haddonfield, 11:40.91. 2, Lizzy Sikkema, Haddonfield, 11:41.58. 3, Emily Bresnahan, Cinnaminson, 11:59.87. 4, Holly Gallagher, Haddon Twp., 12:04.55. 5, Meghan Borz, Buena, 12:07.67. 6, Lisa Borsellino, Haddon Heights, 12:25.32.

100 hurdles:

1, Dominique Best, Pleasantville, 15.50. 2, Tiffany Chamberlain, Burlington Twp., 15.88. 3, Erica Bell, Haddon Heights, 15.88. 4, Megan Robinson, Burlington Twp., 16.04. 5, Kasey Haines, Burlington Twp., 16.79. 6, Lauren LiPuma, Buena, 17.04.

4x400 relay:

1, Haddon Heights (Helaina Adams, Raven Weems, Denise Butler, Rebecca Tustin), 4:05.11. 2, Burlington Township, 4:05.61. 3, Pleasantville, 4:07.96. 4, Buena, 4:08.29. 5, Haddonfield, 4:08.35. 6, Sterling, 4:18.31.

High jump:

1, Denita Davis, Burlington Twp., 5-0. 2, Kayla Seymore, Glassboro, 5-0. 3, (tie) Lauren Husser, Woodstown; Emily Grabiak, Haddonfield, 4-10. 5, Erica Bell, Haddon Heights, 4-10. 6, Katina Anthony, Haddon Twp., 4-10.

Long jump:

1, Erica Bell, Haddon Heights, 16-11. 2, Jenna Niedermayer, Cinnaminson, 16-51/2. 3, Dominique Best, Pleasantville, 16-31/2. 4, Della Sartor, Glassboro, 16-1. 5, Denita Davis, Burlington Twp., 15-51/2. 6, Brea Smith, Buena, 15-4.

Shot put:

1, Shamire Rothmiller, Glassboro, 43-2. 2, Megan Adebamowo, Manchester Twp., 33-101/4. 3, SeAira Jones, Burlington Twp., 33-10. 4, Jasmine Jenkins, Buena, 33-81/4. 5, Simohn Miller, Glassboro, 33-61/4. 6, Kinu Butler, Bridgeton, 33-51/2.

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3

Team scoring:

Camden 90, Seneca 78, Delsea 44, Kingsway 43, Woodrow Wilson 41, Deptford 38, Shawnee 23, West Deptford 21, Moorestown 21, Central Regional 16, Barnegat 16.

200 meters:

1, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 24.21. 2, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 24.23. 3, Famatta Lewis, Woodrow Wilson, 25.26. 4, Jamie Jones, Camden, 25.45. 5, Brianna Crofton, Delsea, 25.84. 6, Erica Adams, Ocean City, 26.03.

800:

1, Felicia O'Donnell, Delsea, 2:19.90. 2, Mary Bohi, Seneca, 2:20.10. 3, Allison Tetreault, Moorestown, 2:20.23. 4, Nicole McGrainer, Seneca, 2:20.86. 5, Liz Locke, Kingsway, 2:22.86. 6, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 2:23.66.

3,200:

1, Chelsea Ley, Kingsway, 10:42.84. 2, Megan Venables, Highland Reg., 11:08.61. 3, Meghan McGlinchey, West Deptford, 11:13.53. 4, Casey Doyle, Shawnee, 11:18.99. 5, Jen Nelson, Barnegat, 11:23.73. 6, Brianna Rogers, Moorestown, 11:35.35.

100 hurdles:

1, Samantha Sharper, Woodrow Wilson, 14.32. 2, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 14.94. 3, Gabbie Ciampoli, Central Regional, 15.11. 4, Jessica Donoghue, Seneca, 15.75. 5, Sarah Jochem, Seneca, 16.24. 6, Jazmine Waddell, Kingsway, 16.25.

4x400 relay:

1, Woodrow Wilson (Victoria Clark, Keyona Lindsey, Samantha Sharper, Famatta Lewis), 3:54.24. 2, Camden, 3:54.27. 3, Seneca, 4:02.43. 4, Delsea, 4:05.18. 5, Clearview, 4:07.18. 6, Ocean City, 4:07.69.

High jump:

1, Magan Kustera, West Deptford, 5-4. 2, Kira Maier, Shawnee, 5-2. 3, Brianna Hunt, Delsea, 5-0. 4, Maggie Reinhold, Seneca, 5-0. 5, (tie) Meredith Weir, Hammonton; Allie Corwin, Shawnee, 5-0.

Long jump:

1, Assante Johnson, Camden, 17-43/4. 2, Brittney Harvey, Central Regional, 16-31/4. 3, Jamie Jones, Camden, 16-1/4. 4, Alyssa Wiggins, Kingsway, 15-10. 5, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 15-91/4. 6, Chandra Barr, Delsea, 15-81/4.

Shot put:

1, Gabi Whalen, Lower Cape May, 35-103/4. 2, Teniqua Pressley, Deptford, 35-71/4. 3, Megan Rodriguez, Pemberton, 34-4. 4, Bria Champion, Pemberton, 34-21/4. 5, Taylor Johnson, Kingsway, 33-10. 6, Kristi Bereznai, Kingsway, 33-41/4.

Baseball Boxes

Olympic Conference

Pennsauken 010 400 0 - 5 5 2

Cherry Hill West 000 101 0 - 2 8 2

WP: Diego Melendez. LP: Andrew Hoffman. 2B: CHW-Dom Caruso. HR: P-Melendez.

Nonleague

West Deptford 100 00 - 1 2 0

Bishop Eustace 451 01 - 11 10 0

WP: Kevin Casey. LP: Tony Urban. 2B: BE-Chris Branigan, Chris Bzozowski. 3B: WD-Jakubowski. HR: BE-Chris Bzozowski, Greg Brodzinski.

Softball Boxes

Burlington County League

Maple Shade 000 000 0 - 0 1 2

New Egypt 143 100 x - 9 12 1

WP: Emily Bausher. LP: Kelsey Booth. 2B: NE-Kayla Soles.

Today's Schedule

Baseball

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester Catholic at Sacred Heart, 4

Baseball Standings

Through Friday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Northern Burlington. . . 8   1   11   5

Moorestown. . . 6   3   11   6

Rancocas Valley. . . 5   4   10   6

Pemberton. . . 4   2   10   5

Westampton Tech. . . 1   7   2   12

Willingboro. . . 0   7   1   15

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Delran. . . 9   1   17   5

Holy Cross. . . 7   3   14   8

Burlington Township. . . 5   4   8   9

Bordentown. . . 4   6   9   12

Cinnaminson. . . 2   6   8   12

Medford Tech. . . 1   8   9   12

x-division champion

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Maple Shade. . . 10   1   14   3

Florence. . . 10   2   12   6

Riverside. . . 8   3   11   10

New Egypt. . . 5   5   12   10

Burlington City. . . 4   7   6   12

Palmyra. . . 1   9   2   14

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   11   0   14

COLONIAL League   Overall

W   L   W   L

West Deptford. . . 14   4   17   7

Haddon Township. . . 13   3   14   4

Audubon. . . 12   5   14   6

Haddon Heights. . . 12   8   12   10

Haddonfield. . . 11   6   12   10

Collingswood. . . 11   7   16   9

Gateway. . . 10   7   13   8

Sterling. . . 9   9   11   11

Paulsboro. . . 3   15   4   18

Lindenwold. . . 2   18   4   23

Woodbury. . . 1   16   3   18

OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Lenape. . . 5   1   18   4

Washington Township. . . 4   2   17   7

Cherokee. . . 4   3   13   8

Cherry Hill East. . . 3   4   11   7

Eastern. . . 1   7   10   13

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Shawnee. . . 6   1   18   2

Cherry Hill West. . . 4   2   17   8

Winslow Township. . . 4   3   15   9

Pennsauken. . . 3   4   5   10

Triton. . . 0   7   4   14

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Bishop Eustace. . . 9   0   16   7

Seneca. . . 7   2   11   9

Timber Creek. . . 6   4   12   6

Camden Catholic. . . 3   6   7   13

Paul VI. . . 3   6   7   16

Camden County Tech. . . 0   10   2   15

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

Williamstown. . . 7   4   13   8

Clearview. . . 7   4   13   8

Deptford. . . 5   4   8   7

Kingsway. . . 5   6   11   10

Delsea. . . 5   6   11   7

Highland. . . 5   7   11   10

Cumberland. . . 4   7   11   8

League   Overall

Diamond Division W   L   W   L

x-Gloucester Catholic. . . 9   1   17   8

x-Overbrook. . . 9   1   11   8

Penns Grove. . . 5   5   12   8

Woodstown. . . 4   5   9   10

Glassboro. . . 2   8   8   13

Schalick. . . 0   9   3   15

x - co-champions

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

x-Pennsville. . . 12   0   16   8

Pitman. . . 10   2   17   5

Gloucester. . . 8   4   12   8

Wildwood. . . 6   6   12   11

Clayton. . . 2   10   6   13

Gloucester County Tech. . . 2   10   6   14

Salem. . . 2   10   3   14

x-division champion

CAPE AMERICAN League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

Millville. . . 6   2   15   6

Egg Harbor Township. . . 5   2   9   13

Vineland. . . 5   3   13   10

Absegami. . . 2   5   9   10

Atlantic City. . . 1   7   8   12

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

x-Mainland. . . 6   0   13   7

Hammonton. . . 5   3   8   12

Ocean City. . . 3   4   6   12

Oakcrest. . . 3   5   9   15

Lower Cape May. . . 1   6   3   16

x-division champion

CAPE NATIONAL League   Overall

Division I W   L   W   L

x-St. Augustine. . . 7   1   16   6

Holy Spirit. . . 6   2   13   7

Buena. . . 5   3   16   8

Middle Township. . . 2   6   11   12

Bridgeton. . . 0   8   3   22

x-division champion

League   Overall

Division II W   L   W   L

x-Sacred Heart. . . 4   0   22   1

St. Joseph. . . 3   3   10   8

Wildwood Catholic. . . 2   3   8   8

Pleasantville. . . 0   3   0   13

x-conference champion

Softball Standings

Through Friday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Rancocas Valley. . . 9   0   15   5

Moorestown. . . 6   2   8   10

Northern Burlington. . . 7   3   9   9

Westampton Tech. . . 3   6   10   10

Pemberton. . . 2   7   4   16

Willingboro. . . 0   9   8   14

x-clinched title

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Bordentown. . . 8   0   21   2

Delran. . . 7   2   13   4

Cinnaminson. . . 4   4   14   7

Holy Cross. . . 4   5   10   11

Burlington Township. . . 3   6   12   8

Medford Tech. . . 0   9   7   12

x-clinched tie for title

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-New Egypt. . . 10   1   22   5

Florence. . . 9   1   14   6

Burlington City. . . 7   3   10   9

Maple Shade. . . 4   4   7   13

Palmyra. . . 3   7   5   12

Riverside. . . 1   9   3   14

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   9   0   12

x-clinched tie for title