Yesterday's Results

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Non-Public A Quarterfinal

Bishop Ahr 2, St. John Vianney 0

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Northern Burlington 11, Willingboro 2

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami 6, Egg Harbor Township 4

Mainland 5, Millville 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

West Deptford 16, Audubon 2

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Lenape 5, Washington Township 4

Shawnee 7, Cherry Hill West 5

Seneca 16, Bishop Eustace 6

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Overbrook 8, Highland 4

Cumberland 4, Clearview 3 (9 inn.)

(Williamstown clinches Royal Division title)

Softball

N.J. VOCATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Championship

Westampton Tech 2, Gloucester County Tech 0

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Sterling 12, Haddon Township 1

Haddonfield 7, Gateway 1

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township 9, Lenape 4

Cherry Hill West 11, Cherry Hill East 0

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Final

Shore Regional 14, Oak Knoll 13

South Jersey Group 2 Final

Hopewell Valley 16, Camden Catholic 11

South Jersey Group 3 Final

Moorestown 17, Shawnee 3

South Jersey Group 4 Final

Cherokee 11, Lenape 10

Golf

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddonfield 152, West Deptford 170

(Frank Stiefel and Kristina Lee, H, 37 at par-35 Westwood)

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Quarterfinals

Dwight Englewood 4, Rumson 1

Moorestown 4, Dayton 1

Singles:

Gabe Allen, M, def. Dan Karlin, 6-3, 1-6, 6-1; Mario Grant, D, def. T.J. Riley, 1-6, 6-3, 7-5; Drew Shreter, M, def. Jordan Gelband, 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles:

Mike DeAngelis and John Pontillo, M, def. Jonathan Friedman and Justin Wolf, 6-2, 6-4; Mike Bass and Brendan Greenwood, M, def. Colin Greten and Robert Krebner, 6-2, 6-3.

Boys' Volleyball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Sectional Quarterfinals

St. Joseph-Metuchen 2, Williamstown 0

(W: Zaiere Putmon 4 kills and 8 digs)

Collingswood 2, West Windsor South 0

(27-25, 27-25; C: Harrison Carsillo 10 kills and 15 digs)

Southern Regional 2, Cinnaminson 0

(25-16, 25-15)

East Brunswick 2, Old Bridge 0

Baseball Boxes

Burlington County League

Northern Burlington 112 400 3 - 11 10 2

Willingboro 000 100 1 - 2 3 5

WP: Russ Stupienski. LP: Burnett. 2B: NB-Rodger Purdy, Abhi Chandel, Russ Stupienski. 3B: NB-Abhi Chandel. HR: NB-Dan Purdy.

Cape-Atlantic League

Egg Harbor Township 022 000 0 - 4 5 0

Absegami 400 020 x - 6 10 2

WP: Frank Vitrano. LP: Adams. 2B: A-Billy Guerro. HR: A-Zach Slotter; EHT-Knott.

Millville 200 000 020 - 4 8 5

Mainland 002 000 021 - 5 10 3

WP: Kyle Kirby. LP: Josh O'Neill. 2B: Mill-Mike Trout, Efren Fernandez.

Colonial Conference

West Deptford 291 40 - 16 13 3

Audubon 000 02 - 2 8 2

WP: Henne. LP: Matt Roldan. 2B: A-Zach Fadio, Steve Rizzo, Tom Dyer.

Olympic Conference

Lenape 200 102 0 - 5 4 1

Washington Township 002 010 1 - 4 4 1

WP: Jeff Eigenbrood. LP: Joe Jankowski. 2B: L-Justin Carter. WT-Joe Dimento.

Shawnee 202 012 0 - 7 11 1

Cherry Hill West 003 100 1 - 5 7 3

WP: Anthony Montefusco. LP: Vince Voiro. 2B: S-Reid Pulford, John Montemurro. 3B: S-Quinton Miller. HR: S-Quinton Miller.

Bishop Eustace 005 001 - 6 7 1

Seneca 109 303 - 16 17 2

WP: Damon Valloreo. LP: Carcase. 2B: S-Damon Valloreo, Nigel Gray, Josh Brown, Rick Carr, Matt Carr, G.T. Steen. 3B: S-Shaun Flynn. HR: BE-Brodzinski.

Tri-County Conference

Highland 021 000 1 - 4 6 2

Overbrook 201 041 x - 8 7 3

WP: Steve Kemery. LP: Ted Teschner. 2B: O-Joe Merlino, Matt Misilek, Kevin Naylor. H-Art Knapp. HR: O-Joe Merlino.

Softball Boxes

N.J. Vocational Tournament

Gloucester County Tech 000 000 0 - 0 6 0

Westampton Tech 010 100 0 - 2 3 0

WP: Celenia Rivera. LP: Jamie Dellinger. 2B: WT-Nakaya Johnson.

Colonial Conference

Sterling 800 010 3 - 12 16 0

Haddon Township 000 010 0 - 1 5 2

WP: Lambe. LP: Chelsea Bond. 2B: S-Lauren Easterday, Stephanie Hulme. 3B: S-Megan Applegate, Keily McGoldrick. HR: S-Easterday.

Gateway 010 000 0 - 1 6 1

Haddonfield 001 312 x - 7 11 1

WP: Devin Burris. LP: Cara Gilbert.

Olympic Conference

Lenape 000 004 0 - 4 6 4

Washington Township 030 240 x - 9 15 3

WP: Alissa Schoelkopf. LP: Corinne McGee. 2B: WT-Maggie Brace. 3B: Shannon Hutchinson.

Cherry Hill West 700 22 - 11 10 0

Cherry Hill East 000 00 - 0 2 6

WP: Kristen Rienstra, LP: Ali Wu. 2B: CHW-Jordan Bannar. HR: CHW-Rachel Knable, Laura Pierce.

Today's Schedule

Baseball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon at Sterling, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Softball

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Gloucester County Tech at Pennsville, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Delran at Sterling, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 3 FINAL

Kingsway at West Deptford, 4

SOUTH JERSEY GROUP 4 FINAL

Williamstown at Toms River East, 4

SOUTH JERSEY NON-PUBLIC B SEMIFINALS

Bishop Eustace at St. Joseph, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 1 FINAL

Florence at Dunellen, 4

CENTRAL JERSEY GROUP 2 FINAL

Carteret at Bordentown, 4

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Woodbury at Haddon Township, 3:45

Haddonfield at Paulsboro, 3:45

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Washington Township at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Boys' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 2 Final

At Ridge:

Moorestown vs. West Morris Central, 3:30

State Group 3 Final

At Ridge:

Montgomery vs. Ridgewood, 5:30

State Non-Public A Final

At Watchung Hills:

Bergen Catholic vs. Delbarton, 7

State Non-Public B Final

At Watchung Hills:

Immaculata vs. Morristown-Beard, 5

Gloucester County Championships Showcase

At Washington Township, 8

Girls' Lacrosse

Gloucester County Championships Showcase

At Washington Township, 6

Boys' Tennis

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Semifinals

At Mercer County Park:

Westfield vs. Dwight Englewood, 4

Moorestown vs. Delbarton, 4