Yesterday's Results

Boys' Lacrosse

EPSLA TOURNAMENT PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS

Malvern Prep 14, Penn Charter 7

La Salle 7, Haverford School 6 (2 OT)

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

Lower Dauphin 4, Council Rock North 0

Wilson 2, William Tennent 0

Central Dauphin 2, Neshaminy 1 (OT)

Central Bucks West 1, Conestoga Valley 0

State Class AA Quarterfinals

Wyomissing 1, Tulpehocken 0

Fleetwood 2, Donegal 1

Lancaster Mennonite 2, Dallas 1

Holy Redeemer 2, Northwestern Lehigh 0

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA Pool Play

Pennsbury 3, Souderton 0

(25-17, 25-17, 25-22)

Souderton 3, Hempfield 0

(25-20, 25-22, 25-19)

Hempfield 2, Pennsbury 1

(25-23, 25-23, 15-25)

North Allegheny 2, Pennsbury 1

(25-20, 21-25, 27-25)

North Allegheny 3, Souderton 0

(25-18, 25-14, 25-18)

Central York 2, Cumberland Valley 1

(28-26, 25-17, 17-25)

Penn Hills 2, Emmaus 1

(17-25, 25-23, 25-20)

Central York 2, Emmaus 1

(25-21, 19-25, 25-17)

Cumberland Valley 3, Penn Hills 0

(25-13, 25-18, 25-15)

Cumberland Valley 3, Emmaus 0

(25-19, 25-13, 25-15)

Penn Hills 2, Central York 1

(24-26, 25-22, 25-23)

Hempfield 2, North Allegheny 1

(25-22, 23-25, 26-24)

State Class AA Pool Play

Eastern York 3, Greater Latrobe 0

(25-20, 25-10, 25-19)

Wyomissing 3, Northern York 0

(26-24, 25-18, 25-17)

Ambridge 3, Garden Sport 0

(25-18, 25-18, 25-15)

Saegertown 3, Coughlin 0

(25-19, 25-10, 25-13)

Wyomissing 3, Greater Latrobe 0

(25-17, 25-14, 25-23)

Eastern York 3, Northern York 0

(25-15, 29-27, 25-15)

Garden Spot 2, Saegertown 1

(22-25, 25-18, 27-25)

Ambridge 3, Coughlin 0

(25-13, 25-16, 25-10)

Wyomissing 2, Eastern York 1

(19-25, 25-23, 25-14)

Northern York 2, Greater Latrobe 1

(25-13, 25-17, 21-25)

Ambridge 2, Saegertown 1

(25-22, 29-27, 21-25)

Garden Spot 2, Coughlin 1

(25-15, 25-18, 22-25)

Today's Schedule

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA TOURNAMENT

At West Chester East:

District 1 Class AAA Semifinals

Radnor vs. Boyertown, 11 a.m.

Downingtown West vs. Bayard Rustin, 2

District 1 Class AA Semifinals

Great Valley vs. Unionville, 12:30

Springfield (D) vs. Strath Haven, 3:30

Boys' Volleyball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

At Penn State University:

State Class AAA Semifinals

Cumberland Valley vs. North Allegheny, 11 a.m.

Hempfield vs. Central York, 11 a.m.

State Class AAA Championship

Teams to be determined, 3

State Class AA Semifinals

Wyomissing vs. Garden Spot, 9 a.m.

Ambridge vs. Eastern York, 9 a.m.

State Class AA Championship

Teams to be determined, 1