Yesterday's Results

Baseball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Audubon 000 200 0 - 2 2 1

Haddon Township 020 410 x - 7 8 2

WP: Ryan Easterday. LP: Pete Coulter. 2B: HT-Nate Engel 2, Rob Harrington. A-Kyle Urban.

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

Chatham 10, Shore Regional 7

State Group 2 Championship

Mendham 8, Hopewell Valley 7

State Group 3 Championship

Moorestown 20, West Morris Central 3

State Group 4 Championship

Cherokee vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, ppd.

Track and Field Results

State Group 3 Boys

Team scoring:

Timber Creek 57, Camden 37, Morristown 32, Kingsway 29.5, Delsea 27, West Deptford 26.25, Neptune 26, Ocean City 20, Morris Hills 20, Highland 18, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 16, Rahway 16, Shawnee 14, Wayne Valley 14, Millburn 14, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 11, Teaneck 10, Hopewell Valley 10, Moorestown 10, Hightstown 9, Central Regional 8.25, Jefferson 8, Voorhees 8, Sparta 8, Montville 8, Long Branch 8, Passaic Valley 6, Mount Olive 5.5, Wayne Hills 4, Nutley 4, Northern Burlington 3, Willingboro 2, Deptford 2, Princeton 1, West Morris Mendham 1, West Milford 0.75, High Point 0.5, Seneca 0.5, West Morris Central 0.5, Roxbury 0.25.

100 meters:

1, Robert Page, Kingsway, 10.64. 2, Michael Peavy, Neptune, 10.83. 3, Koran McDaniel, Neptune, 11.04. 4, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 11.06. 5, Bryan Burnham, Moorestown, 11.07. 6, Jarrett East-Brown, Northern Burlington, 11.11.

200:

1, Damian Miles, Teaneck, 21.57. 2, Damier Johnson, Long Branch, 21.88. 3, Michael Peavy, Neptune, 21.92. 4, Jerry Carter, Morristown, 22.04. 5, Koran McDaniel, Neptune, 22.07. 6, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 22.16.

400:

1, Robert Page, Kingsway, 48.67. 2, Udochi Okoro, Delsea, 48.79. 3, Geoff Mock, Timber Creek, 49.28. 4, Tyquan Brown, Neptune, 49.31. 5, Tyrone McCrae, Willingboro, 49.40. 6, Anthony Chierici, Montville, 49.40.

800:

1, Brett Johnson, Ocean City, 1:53.49. 2, Liam Tansey, Morris Hills, 1:54.71. 3, Hamer Farag, Morristown, 1:55.28. 4, Lucas Clyne, Morris Hills, 1:56.52. 5, Jamal Davis, Highland, 1:56.73. 6, Rondell Gilmore, Kingsway, 1:56.95.

1,600:

1, Brett Johnson, Ocean City, 4:14.55. 2, Liam Tansey, Morris Hills, 4:17.37. 3, Dave Forward, Shawnee, 4:18.46. 4, Christian Baumbach, Hopewell Valley, 4:18.75. 5, Myles Udland, Millburn, 4:19.15. 6, Tyler Corkdale, West Windsor North, 4:20.45.

3,200:

1, Tyler Udland, Millburn, 9:11.86. 2, Dave Forward, Shawnee, 9:14.04. 3, Christian Baumbach, Hopewell Valley, 9:15.05. 4, James Rosa, West Windsor North, 9:15.24. 5, Joseph Rosa, West Windsor North, 9:17.76. 6, Mike Franklin, West Morris Mendham, 9:18.02.

110 hurdles:

1, Steve Mitchell, West Deptford, 14.26. 2, Kevon Brown, West Deptford, 14.56. 3, Matt Marshall, Camden, 14.62. 4, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 14.65. 5, Christen Whyte, Rahway, 14.84. 6, Anthony Brown, Highland, 15.06.

400 hurdles:

1, Saliym Starkey, Timber Creek, 55.02. 2, Victor Boonham, Sparta, 55.06. 3, Zach Keefer, Morristown, 55.09. 4, Anthony Brown, Highland, 55.21. 5, Chris Tomori, Northern Burlington, 55.29. 6, Jason Howitt, Highland, 55.42.

High jump:

1, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 6-8. 2, Alex Mauer, Voorhees, 6-6. 3, Wayne Walls, Camden, 6-4. 4, Craig Michaud, Nutley, 6-4. 5, (tie) Drew Kanz, Seneca; Terry Pratt, Kingsway; Femi Adebola, High Point; Matt Romeo, West Milford; Chip Slack, West Morris Central, 6-0.

Long jump:

1, Syteek Farrington, Camden, 22-0. 2, Bryan Burnham, Moorestown, 21-81/2. 3, Edward Evans, Timber Creek, 21-7. 4, Antoine Allen, Mount Olive, 21-5. 5, Ameer Waugh, Camden, 21-2. 6, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 21-0.

Triple jump:

1, Eric Smith, Timber Creek, 45-101/2. 2, Wayne Walls, Camden, 45-31/2. 3, Bryan Champagne, Rahway, 44-10. 4, Joseph Gregory, Delsea, 43-8. 5, Montez Blair, Timber Creek, 43-2. 6, Ameer Waugh, Camden, 43-0.

Shot put:

1, Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains, 66-1/4. 2, Nicholas Vena, Morristown, 63-81/4. 3, Anthony Napoleon, Morristown, 57-0. 4, Chris Fantale, Wayne Valley, 55-0. 5, Zacharia Ahmed, Hightstown, 54-3. 6, Jon Tancer, Montville, 54-0.

Discus:

1, Chris Pantale, Wayne Valley, 176-11. 2, James Plummer, Central Regional, 173-10. 3, Mike Alleman, Scotch Plains, 173-8. 4, Barnett Wu, West Windsor North, 169-0. 5, Nicholas Vena, Morristown, 164-6. 6, Romel Penales, Hightstown, 150-5.

Javelin:

1, Edward Evans, Timber Creek, 188-2. 2, Cody Unger, Jefferson, 180-0. 3, Hasan Munem, Passaic Valley, 179-10. 4, Troy Eastman, Rahway, 176-0. 5, Tim VanLiew, Deptford, 171-10. 6, John McCormack, Princeton, 171-6.

Pole vault:

1, Eddie Zubrzycki, Highland, 14-6. 2, Dan Batdorf, West Deptford, 14-6. 3, Patrick Gray, Hightstown, 14-6. 4, Peter Matano, Wayne Hills, 14-0. 5, Jordan Nolff, Millburn, 13-6. 6, (tie) Don Dennis, West Deptford; Bryan Skarbnik, Roxbury; Steve Casagrand, Central Regional, 13-0.

4x400 relay:

1, Delsea (Kyle Webb, Terrence Burns, Austin Medley, Udochi Okoro), 3:19.66. 2, Kingsway, 3:21.21. 3, Montville, 3:21.40. 4, Rahway, 3:21.59. 5, Timber Creek, 3:22.12. 6, Mount Olive, 3:22.40.

State Group 3 Girls

Team scoring:

Camden 46, Seneca 42, Voorhees 35, Hopewell Valley 33, Deptford 28, West Morris Mendham 22, Hamilton North 18, Roxbury 18, Woodrow Wilson 16, Teaneck 16, Neptune 16, Ramapo 15, Kingsway 14, Scotch Plains-Fanwood 14, Monroe 12, Northern Burlington 11, West Deptford 10, Cranford 10, Barnegat 10, Parsippany Hills 10, Hightstown 10, Ocean Township 8, Lakewood 8, Montville 8, Morristown 7, Triton 6, Princeton 6, Hamilton West 6, New Brunswick 6, Moorestown 6, West Windsor-Plainsboro North 5, Freehold Boro 4, Shawnee 4, Morris Hills 4, Willingboro 3, Delsea 2, Northern Valley Demarest 2, Wayne Valley 2, Sparta 1, Fort Lee 1, Warren Hills 1.

100 meters:

1, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 11.95. 2, Assante Johnson, Camden, 12.18. 3, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 12.20. 4, Briana Barlow, New Brunswick, 12.27. 5, Janay Mitchell, Teaneck, 12.30. 6, Famatta Lewis, Woodrow Wilson, 12.39.

200:

1, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 24.67. 2, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 24.73. 3, Janay Mitchell, Teaneck, 25.27. 4, Amy Salek, Ramapo, 25.41. 5, Famatta Lewis, Woodrow Wilson, 25.65. 6, Shanavia Thomas, Willingboro, 25.75.

400:

1, Michelle Brown, Seneca, 53.01. 2, Audrey Wilson, Deptford, 54.62. 3, Amy Salek, Ramapo, 56.03. 4, Natalie Englese, Cramford, 56.30. 5, Nicole Ragucci, Monroe, 56.53. 6, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 57.23.

800:

1, Ariann Neutts, Roxbury, 2:12.45. 2, Kari Shoolbraid, Voorhees, 2:14.00. 3, Mary Bohi, Seneca, 2:14.98. 4, Erin McKenna, Ramapo, 2:15.34. 5, Nicole McGrainer, Seneca, 2:15.36. 6, Katherine Petruzellis, Voorhees, 2:15.40.

1,600:

1, Melanie Thompson, Voorhees, 4:53.60. 2, Ashley Cromartie, Roxbury, 4:54.61. 3, Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley, 4:57.49. 4, Casey Doyle, Shawnee, 5:01.48. 5, Nicole McGrainer, Seneca, 5:01.74. 6, Trish Reilly, West Windsor North, 5:04.04.

3,200:

1, Melanie Thompson, Voorhees, 10:44.60. 2, Clare Buck, Hopewell Valley, 10:44.72. 3, Chelsea Ley, Kingsway, 10:48.12. 4, Laura Vigilante, West Morris Mendham, 10:54.53. 5, Julie Jablonski, Hopewell Valley, 10:59.95. 6, Katrina Spratford, Voorhees, 11:01.49.

100 hurdles:

1, Samantha Sharper, Woodrow Wilson, 14.17. 2, Stephanie Hicks, Hamilton North, 14.42. 3, Ashley Porterfield, Neptune, 14.64. 4, Jade Wilson, Neptune, 14.94. 5, Briana Barlow, New Brunswick, 14.95. 6, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 15.14.

400 hurdles:

1, Julie Alexander, Hopewell Valley, 1:00.69. 2, Kamice Smalls, Camden, 1:02.37. 3, Jade Wilson, Neptune, 1:03.15. 4, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 1:04.12. 5, Katelyn Ary, Demarest, 1:04.37. 6, Victoria Clark, Woodrow Wilson, 1:04.50.

High jump:

1, Megan Kustera, West Deptford, 5-6. 2, Hannah Boyce, Ocean Twp., 5-6. 3, Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley, 5-4. 4, Lauren Burke, Morris Hills, 5-4. 5, (tie) Brianna Hunt, Delsea; Ariel Woodard-Stephens, Northern Burlington; Allison Smith, Warren Hills, 5-2.

Long jump:

1, Briana Lucas, Hamilton North, 17-81/2. 2, Essence Mayers, Lakewood, 17-51/2. 3, Megan Wiseman, Princeton, 17-0. 4, Chelsea Walters, West Windsor North, 17-0. 5, Jamie Jones, Camden, 16-11. 6, Christina Epps, Morristown, 16-11.

Triple jump:

1, Ariel Woodard-Stephens, Northern Burlington, 36-31/2. 2, Ryan Johnson, Camden, 35-9. 3, Christina Epps, Morristown, 35-7. 4, Shaquanda Gainey, Camden, 35-41/2. 5, Kelly Burke, Cranford, 35-2. 6, Tara Ruddy, Sparta, 34-11.

Shot put:

1, Sarah Bella, West Morris Mendham, 43-51/4. 2, Apresha Hampton, Teaneck, 39-11. 3, Carlaya Jones, Scotch Plains, 37-53/4. 4, Erin Rossi, Scotch Plains, 36-3/4. 5, Jade Barrett, Willingboro, 35-101/4. 6, Aretah Ettarh, Fort lee, 35-9.

Discus:

1, Gabriella Galvez, Parsippany Hills, 122-6. 2, Sara Bella, W. Morris Mendham, 120-5. 3, Jessica Lomonaco, Triton, 117-5. 4, Erin Rossi, Scotch Plains, 116-0. 5, Alana Pantale, Wayne Valley, 115-11. 6, Brittany Bolt, Delsea, 114-2.

Javelin:

1, Tara Miluszewski, Hightstown, 125-5. 2, Jen Beckett, Kingsway, 121-1. 3, Chanel Johnson, Hamilton West, 120-2. 4, Blair Hassell, Freehold Boro, 119-4. 5, Jessica Donoghue, Seneca, 119-3. 6, Erica Insel, Voorhees, 116-6.

Pole vault:

1, Jen Holly, Barnegat, 12-0. 2, Chrissy Finkel, Montville, 12-0. 3, Lauren Tauscher, Moorestown, 11-0. 4, Kelly Burke, Cranford, 11-0. 5, Nicole Ragucci, Monroe, 10-6. 6, Katelyn Pagano, Hopewell Valley, 10-0.

4x400 relay:

1, Camden (Jamie Jones, Assante Johnson, Miriam Boyd, Kamice Smalls), 3:52.42. 2, Monroe, 3:53.97. 3, Seneca, 3:54.05. 4, Voorhees, 3:55.73. 5, Woodrow Wilson, 3:56.00. 6, Ramapo, 3:57.24.

State Non-Public A Boys

(Winner and South Jersey finishers only).

Team scoring:

Monsignor Donovan 79, Seton Hall Prep 71, Don Bosco 70, Pope John XXIII 51, Union Catholic 46, Bergen Catholic 35, Christian Brothers 22, St. Joseph-Metuchen 19, Notre Dame 18, DePaul 15, Red Bank Catholic 14, Delbarton 12, Bishop Ahr 10, Camden Catholic 10, Paul VI 8, St. John Vianney 8, St. Peter's 4, Paramus Catholic 2, Holy Spirit 2.

100 meters:

Clayton Parros, Seton Hall, 10.96.

200:

1, Clayton Parros, Seton Hall, 21.82. 5, Bobby DeMarco, Holy Spirit, 22.62.

400:

1, Clayton Parros, Seton Hall, 47.62.

800:

1, Steve Wexler, Don Bosco, 1:57.02.

1,600:

1, Jon Juleus, Pope John XXIII, 4:16.71.

3,200:

1, Kevin McDonnell, Camden Catholic, 9:19.00.

110 hurdles:

1, Shaikat Bardhan, Bishop Ahr, 14.71.

400 hurdles:

1, T.J. Lynch, Mons. Donovan, 54.59. 3, Gregory Smith, Paul VI, 56.02.

High jump:

1, Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic, 6-8. 5, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 6-0.

Long jump:

1, Chris Medina, Mons. Donovan, 22-3.

Triple jump:

1, Kevin Bostick, Bergen Catholic, 45-91/2.

Shot put:

1, Chris DiLorenzo, Seton Hall, 57-1.

Discus:

1, Chris DiLorenzo, Seton Hall, 148-8.

Javelin:

1, Jonathan Fernandez, Mons. Donovan, 170-5.

Pole vault:

1, William Schubiger, St. Joseph-Metuchen, 13-0.

4x400 relay:

1, Union Catholic, 3:20.22.

State Non-Public A Girls

(Winners and South Jersey finishers only).

Team scoring:

Immaculate Heart 106, Pope John XXIII 95, Paramus Catholic 79, Bishop Ahr 33, Monsignor Donovan 33, Camden Catholic 30, Notre Dame 27, Red Bank Catholic 22, Holy Spirit 17, Holy Angels 13, DePaul 12.5, St. Dominic 10, Gloucester Catholic 9, St. John Vianney 7, Paul VI 2.5.

100 meters:

1, Jordan Simmons, Bishop Ahr, 12.22. 5, Francesca D'Angelo, Holy Spirit, 12.89.

200:

1, Serifat Juniad, Camden Catholic, 25.71. 4, Francesca D'Angelo, Holy Spirit, 26.44.

400:

1, Emily Carrollo, Pope John XXIII, 56.56.

800:

1, Emily Carrollo, Pope John XXIII, 2:13.74.

1,600:

1, Sarah Pagano, Immaculate Heart, 5:01.42. 6, Paige Maloney, Gloucester Catholic, 5:10.90.

3,200:

1, Sarah Pagano, Immaculate Heart, 11:01.56. 6, Catherin Nolan, Holy Spirit, 11:42.19.

100 hurdles:

1, Francesca D'Angelo, Holy Spirit, 15.13.

400 hurdles:

1, Kelsey Steele, Pope John XXIII, 1:06.51.

High jump:

1, Serifat Juniad, Camden Catholic, 5-2. 6, (tie) Jade Jefferson, Paul VI; Christine Gage, DePaul, 5-0.

Long jump:

1, Serifat Juniad, Camden Catholic, 17-11.

Triple jump:

1, Raeshonn Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 35-81/2.

Shot put:

1, Ashley Sims, Paramus Catholic, 39-61/2.

Discus:

1, Caitlin Cottell, Red Bank Catholic, 107-1.

Javelin:

1, Shannon Sullivan, Immaculate Heart, 143-8. 2, Kate Usher, Gloucester Catholic, 117-6.

Pole vault:

1, Sarah McGowan, Bishop Ahr, 8-6.

4x400 relay:

1, Pope John XXIII, 3:57.79. 5, Paul VI, 4:11.45.

State Non-Public B Boys

(Winner and South Jersey finishers only).

Team scoring:

Holy Cross 103, Pingry 66, Bishop Eustace 49, St. Joseph 44, St. Rose 32, Montclair Immaculate 31, Mater Dei 27, Gill-St. Bernard's 22, Roselle Catholic 22, Veritas Christian 18, Paterson Catholic 16, Morris Catholic 14, Cardinal McCarrick 14, Wildwood Catholic 11, St. Patrick's 8, Eastern Christian 7, Sacred Heart 7, Queen of Peace 2, Morristown-Beard 2, Oratory Prep 1.

100 meters:

1, Devon Hausmann, St. Joseph, 11.42. 4, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 11.50.

200:

1, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 22.68. 3, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 22.91. 4, Devon Hausmann, St. Joseph, 23.37.

400:

1, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 49.48. 2, Brian Laskowski, Bishop Eustace, 49.54. 4, Terrence Osborne, Holy Cross, 51.05. 5, Allan McMurren, St. Joseph, 52.25.

800:

1, Brian Laskowski, Bishop Eustace, 1:56.20. 2, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 1:56.98. 6, Andy Arnold, Bishop Eustace, 1:59.09.

1,600:

1, Doug Smith, Gill-St. Bernard, 4:14.23. 3, Matt Cusack, Holy Cross, 4:22.53. 4, Andy Arnold, Bishop Eustace, 4:23.19. 6, Mike Sheehan, Holy Cross, 4:32.35.

3,200:

1, Doug Smith, Gill-St. Bernard, 9:12.04. 2, Matt Cusack, Holy Cross, 9:46.95. 3, Jilian Gallo, Holy Cross, 9:56.41.

110 hurdles:

1, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 14.93. 3, Frank Zorzi, Sacred Heart, 15.67.

400 hurdles:

1, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 55.12. 3, Brian Leyden, St. Joseph, 58.79. 5, John Mazzochette, Bishop Eustace, 59.84. 6, Frank Zorzi, Sacred Heart, 1:00.12.

High jump:

1, Michael Amato, Mater Dei, 6-2. 3, (tie) Patrick Dillon, Wildwood Catholic; Isaiah Harris, Montclair Immaculate, 6-0. 6, Pete Toso, Holy Cross, 5-8.

Long jump:

1, Terrence Osborne, Holy Cross, 21-11. 4, Mckenzey Scott, Wildwood Catholic, 19-10. 5, Joshua Sherman, Holy Cross, 19-9.

Triple jump:

1, Maurice McDonald, Paterson Catholic, 43-0. 3, Terrence Osborne, Holy Cross, 41-61/2. 5, Patrick Dillon, Wildwood Catholic, 38-10.

Shot put:

1, Frank Allen, Holy Cross, 50-53/4. 2, Joe Gianndrea, Bishop Eustace, 48-41/4. 5, Chris Grous, Bishop Eustace, 45-31/2.

Discus:

1, Frank Allen, Holy Cross, 158-1. 2, Joe Gianndrea, Bishop Eustace, 134-10. 5, Lucas Brickley, Bishop Eustace, 123-1. 6, Karl Colder, Holy Cross, 121-7.

Javelin:

1, Nick Haines, St. Joseph, 167-10. 5, Matt McGlynn, St. Joseph, 149-10.

Pole vault:

1, Jon Brinkerhoff, Veritas Christian, 13-0. 5, Christian Chirichella, Holy Cross, 11-6.

4x400 relay:

1, St. Joseph (Vinny Reed, Allan McMurren, Brian Leyden, Devon Hausmann), 3:28.77. 2, Holy Cross, 3:29.83. 4, Bishop Eustace, 3:34.22.

State Non-Public B Girls

(Winner and South Jersey finishers only).

Team scoring:

Holy Cross 84, Our Lady of Mercy 68, Pingry 51, Montclair Immaculate 47, Sacred Heart 40, Morristown-Beard 28, Mater Dei 27, Kent Place 21, Oak Knoll 20, St. Rose 20, Eastern Christian 19, Mount St. Mary 18, Roselle Catholic 17, Wildwood Catholic 12, Bishop Eustace 9, St. Joseph 8, Morris Catholic 3, Montclair Kimberley 2, Villa Walsh 1.

100 meters:

1, Dominique Booker, Montclair Immaculate, 12.08. 5, Shannon Grogan, Holy Cross, 12.86. 6, Tacquaya Tobias, Our Lady of Mercy, 13.00.

200:

1, Dominique Booker, Montclair Immaculate, 25.08. 4, Shannon Grogan, Holy Cross, 26.77. 6, Aliyah Nelson, St. Joseph, 27.36.

400:

1, Martha Gross, Pingry, 57.96. 3, Shannon Grogan, Holy Cross, 59.43. 4, Aliyah Nelson, St. Joseph, 59.57.

800:

1, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 2:17.74. 5, Rachel Byrne, Holy Cross, 2:21.84.

1,600:

1, Kathleen McCafferty, Oak Knoll, 4:56.46. 5, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 5:08.73. 6, Jena Peacock, Our Lady of Mercy, 5:09.09.

3,200:

1, Kathleen McCafferty, Oak Knoll, 10:43.14. 5, Jena Peacock, Our Lady of Mercy, 11:27.19.

100 hurdles:

1, Ayana Davis, Holy Cross, 15.31. 2, Rose Johnson, Holy Cross, 15.86. 2, Allyson Ordille, Sacred Heart, 16.14. 6, Megan Livecchi, Bishop Eustace, 16.83.

400 hurdles:

1, Rose Johnson, Holy Cross, 1:04.35. 4, Rachel Byrne, Holy Cross, 1:07.22. 5, Ashley Fanelli, Sacred Heart, 1:07.75.

High jump:

1, Rose Johnson, Holy Cross, 5-2. 4, (tie) Kiana Ward, St. Joseph; Alexandra Alpaugh, Kent Place, 5-0. 6, (tie) Wonje Lungu, Sacred Heart; Megan Livecchi, Bishop Eustace, 4-8.

Long jump:

1, Shanice Johnson, Morristown-Beard, 16-2. 2, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 15-91/2. 3, Allyson Ordille, Sacred Heart, 15-81/2.

Triple jump:

1, Ayana Davis, Holy Cross, 34-8. 2, Allyson Ordille, Sacred Heart, 33-3.

Shot put:

1, Genevieve Rybicki, Our Lady of Mercy, 39-113/4. 2, Victoria Imbesi, Our Lady of Mercy, 36-3. 4, Taylor Thompson, Our Lady of Mercy, 34-71/4.

Discus:

1, Genevieve Rybicki, Our Lady of Mercy, 114-5. 2, Victoria Imbesi, Our Lady of Mercy, 109-7. 3, Nicole Radich, Our Lady of Mercy, 105-10. 5, Catherine Kennedy, Sacred Heart, 101-10.

Javelin:

1, Victoria Imbesi, Our Lady of Mercy, 119-2. 2, Taylor Thompson, Our Lady of Mercy, 114-0. 3, Leah Braidi, Sacred Heart, 111-2. 6, Sarah Dores, Holy Cross, 98-8.

Pole vault:

1, Allyson Ordille, Sacred Heart, 8-6. 4, (tie) Morgan Merkowsky, Holy Cross; Danielle Gallo, Holy Cross, 7-6. 6, Dana Walsh, Holy Cross, 7-6.

4x400 relay:

1, Holy Cross (Rose Johnson, Beth Peak, Shannon Grogan, Rachel Byrne), 4:05.36.

Today's Schedule

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 4 Championship

At Robbinsville:

Cherokee vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 10 a.m.

Tomorrow's Schedule

Baseball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at Woodbury, 3:45

Softball

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Haddon Township at West Deptford, 3:45

Tuesday's Schedule

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Semifinals

At Rider University:

Maple Shade vs. Robbinsville, 4

At Ramapo College:

Park Ridge vs. Lyndhurst, 4

State Group 2 Semifinals

At New Egypt:

Buena vs. Allentown, 4

At William Paterson University:

Mahwah vs. Hanover Park, 4

State Group 3 Semifinals

At College of New Jersey:

Timber Creek vs. Wall Township, 4

At Elizabeth:

Old Tappan vs. Millburn, 4

State Group 4 Semifinals

At Raritan:

Toms River North vs. Hunterdon Central, 4

At Northern Valley Demarest:

Bloomfield vs. North Hunterdon, 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Championship

At Mercer County Park:

Gloucester Catholic vs. Christian Brothers, 4

South Jersey Non-Public B Championship

At Mercer County Park:

Bishop Eustace vs. St. Rose-Belmar, 4

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Semifinals

At Wall Township:

Pennsville vs. Florence, 4

At Ramsey:

Pompton Lakes vs. High Tech, 4

State Group 2 Semifinals

At Lenape:

Sterling vs. Carteret, 4

At Belleville:

Kittatinny vs. Rutherford, 4

State Group 3 Semifinals

At Rancocas Valley:

Kingsway vs. Middletown South, 4

At J.P. Stevens:

Mount Olive vs. Kennedy-Iselin, 4

State Group 4 Semifinals

At Northern Burlington:

Williamstown vs. Old Bridge, 4

At Whippany Park:

Ridgewood vs. North Hunterdon, 4

South Jersey Non-Public A Championship

At New Egypt:

Red Bank Catholic vs. Notre Dame, 4

South Jersey Non-Public B Championship

At Ocean County College:

St. Joseph vs. Mater Dei, 4

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Semifinals

At Monmouth University:

Chatham vs. West Morris Mendham, 3

Moorestown vs. Cherokee/Bridgewater-Raritan, 5