Scholastic Results

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA First Round

Warwick 000 420 0 - 6 6 2

Conestoga 052 000 2 - 9 12 0

WP: Steve Richter. LP: Griffith. 2B: C-Steve Richter. HR: C-Art Post.

Notes:

Richter 2 for 4, 7 strikeouts in 4 innings; Post 2-run HR in 3d inning, 4 RBIs; Max Kenan 3 for 4; Julian Anapolsky save.

Boys' Lacrosse

EPSLA TOURNAMENT

Championship

La Salle 4, Malvern Prep 3

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA TOURNAMENT

District 1 Class AAA Championship

Radnor 15, Bayard Rustin 11

District 1 Class AA Championship

Springfield (D) 13, Great Valley 11

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA Semifinals

Central Bucks West 1, Lower Dauphin 0 (OT)

Central Dauphin 2, Wilson 1

State Class AA Semifinals

Lancaster Mennonite 4, Wyomissing 2

Fleetwood 3, Holy Redeemer 1

Tomorrow's Schedule

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Spring-Ford:

Frankford vs. Hempfield, 12

At Muhlenberg:

Spring-Ford vs. Red Land, 4:30

At Hershey:

Conestoga vs. Central Mountain, 4

At Washington:

Peters Township vs. Canon-McMillan, 6

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Pine Grove:

Muhlenberg vs. Berwick, 7

At Fredericksburg:

Blue Mountain vs. Fleetwood, 6

At Seton Hill University:

Somerset vs. West Allegheny, 5

At Slippery Rock University:

Trinity vs. Hickory, 3

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Pine Grove:

Lancaster Catholic vs. Loyalsock, 4:30

At Fredericksburg:

Pine Grove vs. Brandywine Heights, 3:30

At Seton Hill University:

Bishop McCort vs. Burrell, 12

At Slippery Rock University:

Seton La Salle vs. Sharon, 12:30

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Muhlenberg:

Christopher Dock vs. Camp Hill, 2

At Fredericksburg:

Holy Name vs. Williams Valley, 1

At Seton Hill University:

Carmichaels vs. Homer Center, 2:30

At Robinson Township:

Serra Catholic vs. Rochester, 12

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Owen J. Roberts vs. Delaware Valley, 7

At Spring-Ford:

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Garnet Valley, 3:30

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Lower Dauphin vs. Central York, 1:30

At Fairhaven Park:

Latrobe vs. Shaler, 2

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Greencastle vs. Milton, 12

At Fleetwood:

Palisades vs. Donegal, 5

At Boalsburg:

Susquehannock vs. Ellwood City, 11 a.m.

At Fairhaven Park:

Belle Vernon vs. Montour, 12

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

St. Pius X vs. Brandywine Heights, 2

At Bloomsburg University:

Loyalsock vs. Nanticoke, 2

At Indiana University:

Iroquois vs. Everett, 12

Bald Eagle vs. Washington, 2

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Upper Dauphin vs. Minersville, 3

At Bloomsburg University:

Old Forge vs. West Branch, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Vincentian vs. Cambridge Springs, 5

At Brockway:

Bishop Guilfoyle vs. Smethport, 3

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Soccer

Division A First Team

F: Ellen Kaufmann, Central

F: Jessica Phillips, Central

F: Jen Steinke, Northeast

F: Nicole Braccine, Masterman

F: Stefanie Dietrich, Franklin Towne Charter

MF: Jillian Barrett, Central

MF: Kim Steinke, Northeast

MF: Megan McGuigan, Franklin Towne Charter

MF: Jamiee Coates, Phila. Academy Charter

MF/Def: Caroline Wineburg, Central

Division A Second Team

Forward: Sarah Rodgers, Franklin Towne Charter; Emily Powell, Masterman; Katie Benek, Northeast; Alisha Cornell, Northeast; Bonnie McQuillan, Phila. Academy Charter; Kayla Neveil, Phila. Academy Charter. Midfield: Victoria Czarnik, Girls High. Defense: Lauren Gilborges, Franklin Towne Charter; Amanda Capaldi, Central. Goalie: Gabrielle Romano, Masterman; Erica Gendall Conrad, Central.

Division B First Team

F: Marsha Jeboham, Olney

F: Summer Woods, Dobbins

F/MF: Kelsey Palmer, Washington

MF: Melanie Barrientos, Douglas

MF: Niela Collins, Frankford

MF: Alex Ross, Bodine

MF: Sirah Sawaneh, Martin Luther King

MF: Esther Asulfat, Overbrook

Def: Michelle McCabe, Washington

G: Tomirah Thompson, Mastbaum

G/F: Jasmine Elum, Bodine

Division B Second Team

Forward: Naiesha Crump, Frankford; Joyce Bevins, Overbrook; Jean Bevins, Overbrook; Erica Castillo, Frankford. Midfield: Samar Mohamed, Mastbaum; Anna DelVecchio, Bodine; Faith Pettyjohn, University City; Sedevia Perez, Mastbaum; Hilary McFillin, Washington. Defense: Myiesha Walton-Powers, Dobbins. Goalie: Brooklyn Anderson, Dobbins; Ashley Brown, University City.

Boys' Tennis

Gold Division First Team

James Ayer, Central

Richard Freeman, Ben Franklin

Kenny Greene, Masterman

Karl Jones, Ben Franklin

Russell Lickfield, Northeast

Danil Mamalat, Northeast

Mario Masny, Washington

Shota Paitchadze, Washington

Gabe Steerman, Central

Robert Troyer, Central

Tyler Woods, Masterman

Silver/Bronze Division First Team

Ivan Bodden, Edison

Johnny Guyapersaud, Frankford

Sam Hardyanto, Furness

Christian Harris, Olney

Conor Humphries, GAMP

Hamidu Jalloh, Bartram

Menura Labrooy, Bodine

Jamil Maisonet, Edison

David Perry, Simon Gratz

Tony Vo, Lincoln

Andre Walker, Olney

Dmitry Zanko, Bodine

Boys' Volleyball

First Team

OH: Manny Acosta, Kensington

OH: Abdul Hamdullah, Kensington

OH: Bryan Stevenson, Masterman

OH: Peter Camiiol, Central

OH: Ronald Roberts, CAPA

MH: Panzio Blocker, CAPA

MH: Hector Then, Kensington

Libero: Jordan Gifford, Masterman

Setter: J.J. Custodio, Masterman

OH/S: Patrick Ho, Central

Scott Bounpraseuth, Central

Second Team

Alex Tannen, CAPA; Blair Chase, CAPA; Richard Chen, Central; Carlos Vega, Frankford; Christian Santos, Kensington; Angel Ramos, Masterman; Sam Jung, Masterman; Bahae Boutayeb, Olney; Jianua Mai, Southern; Liming Mai, Southern.

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

North Division Softball

First Team

Heather Brabazon, St. Hubert

Lisa Seidler, Archbishop Wood

Carly Sippel, St. Hubert

Cassie Brown, Archbishop Wood

Breanna Ditommasso, Conwell-Egan

Michelle McGinty, Archbishop Wood

Gina Sciarrone, St. Hubert

Maggie Creciun, Kennedy-Kenrick

Cheyenne Keen, Conwell-Egan

Danielle Sweeny, Archbishop Ryan

Kelli Jerdan, Archbishop Ryan

Second Team

Nikki Triosi, Kennedy-Kenrick; Sara Chilutti, Archbishop Ryan; Adrienne Botley, Kennedy-Kenrick; Melissa Robinson, St. Hubert; Bethany Cocola, Archbishop Wood; Nicole Cavalcante, Kennedy-Kenrick; Kelsi Jordan, Conwell-Egan; Kasey Barnes, Archbishop Ryan; Jill Johnstone, Archbishop Ryan; Leigh Costanzo, St. Hubert; Danielle Triosi, Kennedy-Kenrick; Gina Donnelly, Archbishop Ryan.

North Division Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Jill Carroll, Archbishop Wood

Attack: Tosha Fleming, Cardinal Dougherty

Attack: Taylor Peltzer, Archbishop Wood

Attack: Andrea Duca, Archbishop Wood

Attack: Nicole Prescavage, Conwell-Egan

Center: Liz McCarthy, St. Hubert

Center: Stephanie McNesby, Archbishop Ryan

Center: Joanna Capron, Bishop McDevitt

1st home: Amanda Kirby, Conwell-Egan

3d home: Kelly Mallon, St. Hubert

MF: Erin Ozcowlski, Archbishop Wood

G: Jen Czarnecki, St. Hubert

Second Team

Chrissy Gana, St. Hubert; Gab Irio, Archbishop Wood; Maggie Howley, Cardinal Dougherty; Alyssa Verrillo, Archbishop Wood; Jenna Sinko, St. Hubert; Molly Mitchell, Conwell-Egan; Leighann Sulzbach, Cardinal Dougherty; Rachel Hopkins, Cardinal Dougherty; Nicole Kumor, Conwell-Egan; Caitlin Kistner, Bishop McDevitt; Kelly Campbell, Archbishop Ryan.

South Division Softball

First Team

Loran Mihaliak, Cardinal O'Hara

Devon Beese, Archbishop Prendergast

Bernadette Moran, Archbishop Prendergast

Allie Scanlon, Cardinal O'Hara

Moira Foley, Hallahan

Sarah Thomas, Archbishop Carroll

Alyssa Benson, Little Flower

Kelly Fitzgerald, Archbishop Prendergast

Tristan Musho, Cardinal O'Hara

Liz Romagano, West Catholic

Jessica Menold, Cardinal O'Hara

Second Team

Jaime Shackles, Little Flower; Elizabeth Moore, Hallahan; Kristen Beaty, Archbishop Carroll; Colleen Mara, Hallahan; Melissa Benson, Little Flower; Jill Carney, Archbishop Prendergast; Moire Boston, Cardinal O'Hara; Erin Ryan, Hallahan; Kate Burns, West Catholic; Katie Laughlin, Cardinal O'Hara; Colleen Osborn, Archbishop Prendergast.

South Division Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Olivia Salata, Archbishop Carroll

Home: Lauren Cole, Kennedy-Kenrick

MF: Gabby Capuzzi, Archbishop Carroll

MF: Amanda Mattera, Cardinal O'Hara

MF: Annie Brophy, Archbishop Carroll

MF: Natasha Ciminera, Cardinal O'Hara

MF: Julia Costello, Cardinal O'Hara

Center: Courtney Neimeic, Little Flower

Center: Danielle Ryan, Archbishop Prendergast

Def: Brittany Monaghan, Cardinal O'Hara

Def: Meghan Ward, Arcbishop Prendergast

G: Megan Corlis, Archbishop Carroll

Second Team

Bridget Dowling, Little Flower; Bridget Mooney, Kennedy-Kenrick; Alyssa Tracy, Cardinal O'Hara; Melissa DiTomo, Archbishop Carroll; Katie Moffett, Little Flower; Casey Milburn, Little Flower; Megan Collins, Little Flower; Lauren Rovinsky, Archbishop Prendergast; Brittany Scanlan, Archbishop Prendergast; Kaitlin Harris, Archbishop Carroll; Carolyn Burns, Archbishop Carroll.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

DeSean Fennell, Roman Catholic (MVP)

Joe Boyle, St. Joseph's Prep

John Lamprecht, La Salle

Mike Oliver, La Salle

David Negron, Cardinal Dougherty

Lou Vessels, Roman Catholic

Nate Meyers, La Salle

Luke Nowlan, St. Joseph's Prep

Joe Pontious, Father Judge

Will Mielnicki, Archbishop Carroll

Simthembile Heeren, Cardinal O'Hara

Mark Verdi, Roman Catholic

First-Team Doubles

Kyle Sheetz, Kyle Dufresne, La Salle

Michael Brennan, Andrew McLane, St. Joe's Prep

Dan DuPont, Ryan Judy, St. Joseph's Prep

Honorable Mention

David Piecyk, Father Judge; Artem Busorgin, Archbishop Ryan; Pat McMinn, Archbishop Wood; Matt Hayes, Monsignor Bonner; Osni Roach, Archbishop Ryan.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

John Gentile, Malvern Prep (MVP)

Rob Amaro, Penn Charter

Matt Baureis, Haverford School

Nick Busillo, Malvern Prep

Joe Conaway, Germantown Academy

Chris Cowell, Malvern Prep

Tom Coyle, Germantown Academy

Sean Coyle, Episcopal Academy

Doug Fleming, Penn Charter

Rick Kazigian, Malvern Prep

Colin Kish, Germantown Academy

Mike Mattei, Chestnut Hill

Jon McAllister, Chestnut Hill

Mark Rhine, Penn Charter

Steel Russell, Chestnut Hill

Vince Russomagno, Episcopal Academy

Tyler Young, Malvern Prep

Second Team

Tim Cooney, Malvern Prep; Chris Gosik, Malvern Prep; Will Katzka, Haverford School; Mike Lubanski, Malvern Prep; Pat Mullen, Episcopal Academy; Jared Nazarewycz, Penn Charter; Pete Rosa, Germantown Academy; Brandon Sady, Chestnut Hill; Ben Ware, Haverford School.

Golf

First Team

Rob Robertson, Chestnut Hill

Chip Culp, Chestnul Hill

Ed McCrossen, Chestnut Hill

Steve Wetherhill, Chestnut Hill

Mike Kania, Haverford School

Cory Siegfried, Haverford School

Nelson Hargrove, Haverford School

Jack Rosenberg, Haverford School

Andrew Zoeller, Malvern Prep

Tucker Koch, Malvern Prep

Cameron Liebert, Malvern Prep

Second Team

Penn Steel, Chestnut Hill; Ross Testaiuti, Episcopal Academy; Hunter Hanson, Episcopal Academy; Tom Tighe, Episcopal Academy; Ben Feld, Germantown Academy; J.D. Hall, Haverford School; Jim Johnston, Malvern Prep; Dan Bernard, Malvern Prep; Sam Lerner, Penn Charter.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Mary Cannon, Agnes Irwin

Maggie Mae Shields, Baldwin

Sloan Warren, Baldwin

Sammi Arbitman, Episocpal Academy

Avery Curley, Episcopal Academy

Megan Spagnola, Episcopal Academy

Kate Henrich, Germantown Academy

Amanda Jones, Germantown Academy

Heather Rittenhouse, Germantown Academy

Katie Blumenthal, Notre Dame

Kelly McCallion, Notre Dame

Becca Foley, Penn Charter

Nora McGurkin, Penn Charter

Nora Langan, Springside

Tori Roebuck, Springside

Honorable Mention

Olivia Goodman, Agnes Irwin; Ali Pedersen, Baldwin; Kate Ivory, Episcopal Academy; Blake McHugh, Episcopal Academy, Bridget Burns, Notre Dame; Danielle Yorko, Penn Charter; Monica Butler, Penn Charter.

Central League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Beth Ellis, Radnor

Emily Garrity, Strath Haven

Sam Tajarian, Springfield (D)

Brooke Campbell, Conestoga

Maryann Miller, Ridley

Jackie Roebuck, Marple Newtown

Emily Edwards, Haverford School

Aly Adams, Springfield (D)

Julia Lanzetta, Ridley

Madison Poplawski, Springfield (D)

Kelly Barnes, Ridley

Brooke Wieczorek, Haverford High

Kelyn Freedman, Radnor

Amanda Norcini, Conestoga

Meghan Kearney, Springfield (D)

Second Team

Rebecca Hartrum, Springfield (D); Amalise Penikas, Strath Haven; Molly Early, Radnor; Leigh Ann Chominski, Penncrest; Jackie McDermott, Ridley; Melanie Sarcinello, Marple Newtown; Sam Ellis, Radnor; Caroline Moore, Penncrest; Jenna Massimo, Ridley; Kelly Collins, Marple Newtown; Claire Sherry, Strath Haven; Alex Duckenfield, Strath Haven,; Mary Kate Manganiello, Penncrest; Kacie Connors, Radnor; Shannon Doyle, Springfield (D); Danielle Abbruzzese, Ridley.

Sub. One National All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Kevin Christy, North Penn

P: Eric Ruth, North Penn

C: Matt Albaugh, North Penn

1B: Scott Christy, North Penn

2B: Alex Latchum, Central Bucks South

3B: Rick Brebner, Neshaminy

SS: Robbie Zinmeister, North Penn (MVP)

OF: Chris Edgar, North Penn

OF: James Brown, Truman

OF: Brad Herrmann, Pennridge

DH: Brian Fiocco, Neshaminy

Second Team

Pitcher: Joe Crossin, Pennsbury; Josh Patman, Truman. Catcher: Joe Friel, Pennsbury; 1st base: Andrew Rushwick, Neshaminy. 2d base: Rick Adams, Neshaminy. 3d base: Max Nurnberger, Abington. Shortstop: Kevin Morton, Abington. Outfield: Matt Elias, Bensalem; Andrew Napoli, Neshaminy; Justin Davey, North Penn. DH: Kyle McLaughlin, Central Bucks South.

Girls' Soccer

First Team

Defense: Brittany Cooper, Bensalem

Forward: Sam Farlow, Bensalem

Forward: Eva Gimello, Neshaminy

Forward: Jen Hutchinson, Neshaminy

Forward: Lisa Philbin, North Penn

Sweeper: Julie Goldsworthy, Central Bucks South

Midfield: Kim Speese, Central Bucks South

Midfield: Lindsay Pierson, Neshaminy

Midfield: Courtney Collins, North Penn

Midfield: Leigh Deininger, Pennsbury

Goalie: Gabrielle Pakhtigian, North Penn

Second Team

Midfield: Brittany Middleton, Central Bucks South; Brianna Hires, Neshaminy; Meghan Collins, North Penn; Brooke Edward, Truman. Defense: Christine Shurilla, Central Bucks South; Gretchen Bauerle, Central Bucks South; Diana Rowan, Neshaminy; Kelli Kerr, Neshaminy; Lindsey Lyons, Pennridge; Marissa Kunkle, Pennridge. Goalie: Shannon Zickler, Pennridge.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Rachael Dirkson, Abington

Attack: Lauren McDermott, North Penn

Attack: Kristen Dunphey, Abington

MF: Lisa O'Donnell, Abington

MF: Bernadette Maher, Council Rock North

MF: Kate Smyth, Pennsbury

MF: Ali Herman, North Penn

MF: Josie Ferri, Pennsbury

Def: Kelly Condon, Abington (MVP)

Def: Sara Ciaverelli, North Penn

Def: Casey Doyle, Council Rock North

G: Alisha Aquilino, Abington

Second Team

Attack: Abbie Hartman, North Penn; Jacquie Burkem Pennridge; Jess Longstreth, Council Rock North. Midfield: Jen Kelly, Abington; Alyssa Culp, North Penn; Julie Mineweaser, North Penn; Elly Plappert, Council Rock North; Roxanne Brown, Pennridge. Defense: Alex Casey, Abington; Lauren Caminitti, North Penn; Alexandra Welch, Pennsbury. Goalie: Eileen Applegate, Pennridge.

Sub. One Continental Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

First Team

P: Amanda Sadowl, Hatboro-Horsham (MVP)

P: Kristen Palmerio, Norristown

P: Nicole Schnecker, Central Bucks West

C: Jessie James, Hatboro-Horsham

1B: Heather Hannum, Hatboro-Horsham

2B: Katie Wambold, Hatboro-Horsham

3B: Rachael Gieringer, Hatboro-Horsham

SS: Shelby Spressart, Central Bucks West

OF: Jenn Sevitski, Council Rock South

OF: Sara Dougherty, Hatboro-Horsham

OF: Danielle Cyr, Central Bucks West

Des. Player: Colleen Kraft, Council Rock North

Second Team

Pitcher: Emily Parkins, Souderton; Kelsey Krisch, Council Rock North. Catcher: Kim Detwiler, Norristown. 1B: Emi Cantrell, Central Bucks East. 2B: Chloe Pinto, Council Rock North. 3B: Chelsea Detwiler, Norristown. SS: Brittany Schlorff, Hatboro-Horsham. Outfield: Mel Frank, Central Bucks East; Shauna Byrnes, Norristown; Jenna Phillips, Hatboro-Horsham. Designated player: Kristin Bonacum, Central Bucks East.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Madison Hurwitz, C. Rock South (MVP)

Attack: Lauren Purvis, Hatboro-Horsham

Attack: Julia Kudla, Souderton

MF: Lea Britton, Council Rock South

MF: Morgan Ashworth, Central Bucks West

MF: Lea Andress, Central Bucks East

MF: Rachel Coyle, Souderton

MF: Kim Peifer, Methacton

Def: Kendall Bailey, Central Bucks East

Def: Danielle O'Connell, Council Rock South

Def: Kristin Somerville, Central Bucks West

G: Bryana Mandato, Souderton

Second Team

Attack: Jesse Schmidt, Methacton; Tori Ueland, Central Bucks West; Sammy Hurley, Council Rock South. Midfield: Casey McCartin, Hatboro-Horsham; Liz Brubaker, Council Rock South; Lindsay Walbrandt, Souderton; Kendall Rood, Central Bucks East; Chiara Bianchini, Central Bucks West. Defense: Lauren Heisey, Souderton; Marissa Watts, Hatboro-Horsham; Olivia Burgese, Methacton. Goalie: Taylor Hurwitz, Council Rock South.

Boys' Tennis

First-Team Singles

David Kazakevich, Council Rock North (MVP)

Dylan Kady, Council Rock South

Luv Sodha, Council Rock North

First-Team Doubles

Neil Leshinsky, Adrian Taskin, C. Rock North

Brad Adelman, Dan Liffman, Council Rock South

Jake Smith, Justin Ritchie, Central Bucks East

Bob Gavin, Ross Garabedian, Hatboro-Horsham

Second Team

Singles: Phil Nuzhdin, William Tennent; John Coombs. Hatboro-Horsham; Jake Langbein, Council Rock South. Doubles: Drew Newman-Dan Snyder, Council Rock North; Jason Laderman-Matt Brown, Council Rock South; Kyle Davis-Guido Massaccesi, Central Bucks East; Victor Mann-Jake Schwartz, Souderton.

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Jordan Carter, Methacton

P: Andy Noga, Cheltenham

C: Joe Jurbala, Methacton

1B: Jordan Waxman, Quakertown

2B: Todd Rubendall, Methacton

3B: Bobby McInerney, Upper Moreland

SS: Alex Fierstein, Upper Dublin

OF: Matt Frei, Quakertown (MVP)

OF: Nick Sun, Methacton

OF: Bill Rocchi, Plymouth Whitemarsh

DH: Matt Bruno, Methacton

Second Team

Pitcher: Matt Frei, Quakertown; Anthony Civitello, Methacton. Catcher: James O'Toole, Upper Merion. 1B: Jason Clayton, Wissahickon. 2B: Chris Quarino, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 3B: Mark Romano, Methacton. SS: Jason Rathgens, Quakertown. Outfield: Joel Paradis, Upper Merion; Steve Capizzi, Methacton; Mark Carradorini, Upper Moreland. DH: Chris Moore, Cheltenham.

Softball

First Team

P: Morgan Falana, Cheltenham

C: Amy McCaffrey, Upper Dublin

1B: Kristen Ellis, Methacton

2B: Casey Dellostretto, Upper Moreland

3B: Betsy Thornton, Wissahickon

SS: Jordan Haines, Upper Merion

OF: Brittany Gould, Cheltenham

OF: Jessica Sun, Methacton

OF: Alicia Hughes, Quakertown

Second Team

Pitcher: Theresa Esposito, Upper Merion. Catcher: Meghan Dowling, Springfield (M). 1st base: Leslie Pyle, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 2d base: Amber Powell, Cheltenham. 3d base: Allie Lutz, Upper Merion. Shortstop: Alexis Prychodko, Cheltenham. Outfield: Katie Wacker, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Jessica Moore, Upper Merion; Lindsey Markham, Wissahickon.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Liz Wall, Upper Dublin (MVP)

Attack: Megan Piotrowicz, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Attack: Shannon Carabba, Springfield (M)

MF: Amy Cross, Upper Dublin

MF: Charlotte Swavola, Cheltenham

MF: Kerri Nunnamaker, Plymouth Whitemarsh

MF: Aubrey Bossert, Wissahickon

MF: Nikki Harchut, Upper Dublin

Def: Kelly Harchut, Upper Dublin

Def: Bridget Burgoyne, Wissahickon

Def: Liza Brazil, Cheltenham

G: Ali Cross, Upper Dublin

Second Team

Attack: Julianne Speese, Upper Dublin; Alexa Mohr, Wissahickon; Ashley Bossert, Wissahickon. Midfield: Lauren Chandler, Springfield (M); Anne Bracaglia, Wissahickon; Vija Ladden, Cheltenham; Steph Bianco, Upper Merion; Shawna Brady, Upper Moreland. Defense: Jenna Hickey, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Becky Brockman, Springfield (M); Kate Fiorito, Wissahickon. Goalie: Jess Scannapieco, Wissahickon.

Boys' Tennis

First-team singles

Lee Wexler, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Jesse Richfield, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Kyle Colliluori, Methacton

First-team doubles

Andrew Brod, Evan Lord, Methacton

Andrew Pearson, Gary Earland, Springfield

Ben Koch, Alec Kissell, Plymouth Whitemarsh

Amogh Karnik, Jake Barufkin, Wissahickon

Second Team

Singles: Mike Fortunato, Upper Dublin; Nicholas Minker, Springfield (M); Nate Stritzinger, Cheltenham. Doubles: Ryan Merlini, Jake Shaner, Upper Dublin; Matt Simon, Ben Kripke, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Kris Sandgren, Jeff Becker, Wissahickon; Josh Weasen, Matt Tanzer, Upper Dublin.

Boys' Track and Field

First Team

100: Jarett Gordon, Methacton

200, 400: Steve Roberts, Quakertown

800, 1,600: Nick Crits, Wissahickon

3,200: Matt Lorenzo, Upper Dublin

110 hurdles: Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon

(Athlete of the Year)

300 hurdles: Luke Rotenberger, Quakertown

High jump, triple jump: Folarin Ijelu, Wiss.

Long jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton

Shot put, discus: Wes Lavong, Methacton

Javelin: Eric Brittingham, Methacton

Pole vault: Shane Ordway, Methacton

4x100 relay: Methacton

4x400 relay: Quakertown

4x800 relay: Methacton

Second Team

100: Brett Blackwell, Methacton. 200: Tyler Burke, Quakertown. 400: Chris Melton, Upper Dublin. 800: Mike Palmisano, Upper Dublin. 1,600: Robert Morhard, Methacton. 3,200: Pat McLaughlin, Upper Dublin. 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles: Jake Helman, Wissahickon. High jump: Eric McElwee, Upper Dublin. Long jump: Folarin Ijelu, Wissahickon. Triple jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton. Shot put: Joe Nwankwo, Methacton. Discus: Brian Littlepage, Cheltenham. Javelin: Marco DeLeonardis, Methacton. Pole vault: Percell Berry, Methacton. 4x100 relay: Plymouth Whitemarsh. 4x400 relay: Wissahickon. 4x800 relay: Upper Dublin.

Girls' Track and Field

First Team

100: Brittany Ducally, Wissahickon

200: Alicia Evans, Quakertown

400: Alicia Melnick, Methacton

800: Kelsey Rose, Upper Dublin

1,600, 3,200: Katie Gorman, Plymouth Whitemarsh

100 hurdles: Ryann Krais, Methacton

(Athlete of the Year)

300 hurdles: Ryann Krais, Methacton

High jump, long jump: Ryann Krais, Methacton

Triple jump: Gabby Becattini, Methacton

Shot put, discus: Danya Mecrewell, Cheltenham

Javelin: Jessy Mahan, Methacton

Pole vault: Lisa Clark, Methacton

4x100 relay: Plymouth Whitemarsh

4x400 relay: Plymouth Whitemarsh

4x800 relay: Plymouth Whitemarsh

Second Team

100: Alicia Evans, Quakertown. 200: Alicia Melnick, Methacton. 400: Brianna Alvarez, Upper Merion. 800: Kim McManus, Plymouth Whitemarsh. 1,600: Kelsey Rose, Upper Dublin. 3,200: Dana Lockard, Upper Dublin. 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles: Kenyetta Givens, Plymouth Whitemarsh. High jump: Betsy Dempsey, Methacton. Long jump: Brittany Ducally, Wissahickon. Triple jump: Brianna Alvarez, Upper Merion. Shot put: Colleen Gavin, Quakertown. Discus: Caitlin Jeffers, Methacton. Javelin: Mel Leszcynski, Methacton. Pole vault: Kelly Ann Tierney, Methacton. 4x100 relay: Wissahickon. 4x400 relay: Methacton. 4x800 relay: Upper Dublin.