Tomorrow's Schedule

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Semifinals

At Memorial Stadium, Ephrata:

Spring-Ford vs. Hempfield, 4:30

At Brockway:

Central Mountain vs. Canon McMillan, 12

State Class AAA Semifinals

At King's College:

Berwick vs. Blue Mountain, 4:30

At White Township Park, Indiana:

Somerset vs. Trinity, 4:30

State Class AA Semifinals

At Pine Grove:

Loyalsock vs. Brandywine Heights, 4:30

At North Allegheny:

Burrell vs. Sharon, 4

State Class A Semifinals

At Fredericksburg:

Williams Valley vs. Camp Hill, 4:30

At Consol Energy Park, Washington:

Carmichaels vs. Serra Catholic, 4

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Semifinals

At Spring-Ford:

Hatboro-Horsham vs. Owen J. Roberts, 12

At Penn State-Altoona:

Central York vs. Latrobe, 5

State Class AAA Semifinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Milton vs. Donegal, 5

At Penn State-Altoona:

Susquehannock vs. Belle Vernon, 3

State Class AA Semifinals

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Brandywine Heights vs. Loyalsock, 7

At Slippery Rock University:

Iroquois vs. Bald Eagle, 3

State Class A Semifinals

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

Upper Dauphin vs. Old Forge, 7

At Indiana University:

Vincentian vs. Smethport/Guilfoyle, 3

Public League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Softball

Gold Division First Team

P: Yamaris Clemente, Frankford

P: Alison Farrel, Washington

P: Lauren Klatcher, Northeast

P/IF: Liz Donnelly, Central

P/IF: Sarah Greenberg, Central

1B: Alissa Guertler, Central

1b/3B: Jordan Smith, Girls High

SS: Nicole Carr, Washington

OF: Sandy Fox, Washington

OF: Jamie Willer, Lincoln

Gold Division Second Team

Pitcher: Alexis Johnson, Mastbaum. Catcher: Gloria Washington, Girls High. 3B: Mary Baumgardner, Northeast. SS: Johan Thomas, Kensington. C/1B: Fayann Rodgers, Frankford. C/3B: Vanessa Velez, Kensington. C/OF: Ashley Holland, Central; Naderah Johnson, Mastbaum. Outfield: Jessica Rivera, Frankford; Jamie Hunsberger, Lincoln; Megan Brownlie, Girls High.

Silver Division First Team

P: Ashley Arroyo, Olney

P: Cheri Carter, Dobbins

P: Nzinga Kantamanto, Southern

C: Elizabeth Lowe, Dobbins

C: Brittany Jackson, Simon Gratz

1B: Gigi Cueluar, Germantown

1B: Loriella Brown, Southern

SS: Ashley Ford, Simon Gratz

SS: Rossario Barrios, Fels

OF: Toi Ballard, Olneys

Silver Division Second Team

Pitcher: Shantell Britt, Simon Gratz; Alicia Wilson, Germantown. Catcher: Shakiya Shaw, Fels. 3B: Patrice Lane, Simon Gratz; Jessica Morales, Olney; Jazimine Johnson, Dobbins. SS: Shaniqua King, Olney; Saquona Crawford, Southern. Outfield: Porchia Forbes, Fels.

Class AAA First Team

P: Kelly Fox, Franklin Learning Center

P: Vanessa Johnson, Engineering & Science

P: Amanda Whalen, CAPA

P/2B: Paige Lang, Franklin Towne Charter

C: Alisha Perez, Nueva Esperanza

1B: Sara Bianco, Roxborough

1B: Celinas Gonzalez, Nueva Esperanza

SS: Bianca Lewis, CAPA

SS: Contessa Marino, William Penn

SS: Kristy Tomlinson, Franklin Towne Charter

Cl.ass AAA Second Team

Catcher: Brittany Harris, Bok; Adriana Salcedo, Franklin Towne Charter; Jacqueline Mordecai, Franklin Learning Center. 1B: Breanna Davidson, CAPA; Stephanie Ahearn, Franklin Towne Charter. 2B: Erin Allen, Ben Franklin; Jaime McKeown, CAPA. 3B: Ashley Valencia, Franklin Learning Center. SS: April Romeo, Engineering & Science; Samantha Domenech, Franklin Learning Center.

Class AA First Team

Emily Ashbridge, Masterman

Tiffany Ford, Parkway

Ashley Hettel, Phila. Academy Charter

Melanie Ortiz, Bodine

Bianca Pinto, Swenson

Kelly Rutledge, Saul

Melissa Smith, Saul

Kerri Smyth, Phila. Academy Charter

Kate Steiker-Ginzberg, Masterman

Samantha Zampetti, GAMP

Class AA Second Team

Samantha Beik, Masterman; Chanice Bell, Parkway; Trish Callahan, Swenson; Hilary Doe, Masterman; Alexis Jenkiins, Communications Tech; Amanda LaPorte, Philadelphia Electrical; Samantha Napier-Kowski, Masterman; Katie N icklous, Phila. Academy Charter; Maria Rodriguez, Saul; Rebecca Wilson, Prep Charter.

Girls' Soccer

Division A First Team

F: Ellen Kaufmann, Central

F: Jessica Phillips, Central

F: Jen Steinke, Northeast

F: Nicole Braccine, Masterman

F: Stefanie Dietrich, Franklin Towne Charter

MF: Jillian Barrett, Central

MF: Kim Steinke, Northeast

MF: Megan McGuigan, Franklin Towne Charter

MF: Jamiee Coates, Phila. Academy Charter

MF/Def: Caroline Wineburg, Central

Division A Second Team

Forward: Sarah Rodgers, Franklin Towne Charter; Emily Powell, Masterman; Katie Benek, Northeast; Alisha Cornell, Northeast; Bonnie McQuillan, Phila. Academy Charter; Kayla Neveil, Phila. Academy Charter. Midfield: Victoria Czarnik, Girls High. Defense: Lauren Gilborges, Franklin Towne Charter; Amanda Capaldi, Central. Goalie: Gabrielle Romano, Masterman; Erica Gendall Conrad, Central.

Division B First Team

F: Marsha Jeboham, Olney

F: Summer Woods, Dobbins

F/MF: Kelsey Palmer, George Washington

MF: Melanie Barrientos, Douglas

MF: Niela Collins, Frankford

MF: Alex Ross, Bodine

MF: Sirah Sawaneh, Martin Luther King

MF: Esther Asulfat, Overbrook

Def: Michelle McCabe, George Washington

G: Tomirah Thompson, Mastbaum

G/F: Jasmine Elum, Bodine

Division B Second Team

Forward: Naiesha Crump, Frankford; Joyce Bevins, Overbrook; Jean Bevins, Overbrook; Erica Castillo, Frankford. Midfield: Samar Mohamed, Mastbaum; Anna DelVecchio, Bodine; Faith Pettyjohn, University City; Sedevia Perez, Mastbaum; Hilary McFillin, Washington. Defense: Myiesha Walton-Powers, Dobbins. Goalie: Brooklyn Anderson, Dobbins; Ashley Brown, University City.

Catholic League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

Red Division First Team

P: Conor Kierans, Monsignor Bonner (MVP)

P: Kyle Mullen, St. Joseph's Prep

P: Shawn O'Neill, La Salle

C: Bill Pace, Cardinal O'Hara

1B: Aaron Haas, St. Joseph's Prep

IF: Tim Edger, St. Joseph's Prep

IF: Brett Tiagwad, St. Joseph's Prep

IF: Tom Coyle, Cardinal O'Hara

OF: Nick Ferdinand, Archbishop Ryan

OF: Mike Baselice, Cardinal O'Hara

OF: Perry Russom, St. Joseph's Prep

EH: Jon Schmidt, Archbishop Ryan

Coach of the year: Joe Debarberie, Mon. Bonner

Red Division Second Team

Pitcher: Matt Day, La Salle; Aaron Haas, St. Joseph's Prep; Nick Ferdinand, Archbishop Ryan. Catcher: Mike Zolk, North Catholic. 1B: Lou Tomasetti, Monsignor Bonner. Infield: Tyler Freeman, La Salle; Ryan Etsell, North Catholic; Rob Benedict, Monsignor Bonner. Outfield: B. Callan, Monsignor Bonner; Dan Turner, St. Joseph's Prep; Tom Moore, Cardinal O'Hara. EH: Tom McGee, Roman Catholic.

Blue Division First Team

P: Mark Donato,Neumann-Goretti (MVP)

P: Andrew Sinon, Conwell-Egan

P: Sal Spera, Kennedy-Kenrick

C: Joey Armata, Neumann-Goretti

1B: Mark Donato, Neumann-Goretti

IF: Christian Walker, Kennedy-Kenrick

IF: Brian O'Grady, Archbishop Wood

IF: Neil Gilman, Archbishop Carroll

OF: Evan Basile, Kennedy-Ke nrick

OF: K. McCrossen, Archbishop Wood

OF: Dan Behlah, Neumann-Goretti

EH: Mike Riverso, Neumann-Goretti

Coach of the year: Lou Spadiccini, Neumann-Goretti

Blue Division Second Team

Pitcher: Brian O'Grady, Archbishop Wood; Kevin Cahill, Conwell-Egan; Nick Piscatelli, Neumann-Goretti; Jim Heilmann, Archbishop Wood. Catcher: Pat Sevick, Conwell-Egan. 1B: Rick Horn, Conwell-Egan. Infield: Aggie Osano, Neumann-Goretti; R.P. Boyle, Bishop McDevitt; Albert Campbell, West Catholic. Outfield: Ben Keller, Conwell-Egan; Sal Spera, Kennedy-Kenrick; Nick Szalejko, Archbishop Carroll. EH: Joe Nicholson, Archbishop Wood.

Boys' Lacrosse

North Division First Team

Attack: Sean McCartney, Archbishop Wood

Attack: Matt Ricci, Father Judge

Attack: Randy Forster, La Salle

Attack: Westy Hopkins, La Salle

MF: Roy Bakeoven, Archbishop Ryan

MF: Jim Corey, Archbishop Wood

MF: Tom Reed, Conwell-Egan

MF: Brendan Murphy, Father Judge

MF: Peter Schwartz, La Salle

MF: Conrad Ridgeway, La Salle (MVP)

LSM: Tyler Knarr, La Salle

Def: Ryan Hannings, Archbishop Wood

Def: Christian Schrader, Conwell-Egan

Def: Dan Dunkleberger, Father Judge

Def: Tucker Durkin, La Salle

G: Ben Worthington, Archbishop Wood

G: Niko Amato, La Salle

North Division Second Team

Attack: Frank Seibert, Archbishop Ryan; Mike Maxwell, Archbishop Wood; Matt Pettit, Father Judge; Kevin Forster, La Salle. Midfield: Jon Lane, Archbishop Ryan; Greg Colbridge, Archbishop Wood; Dustan Mangin, Archbishop Wood; Tom Dempsey, Cardinal Dougherty; Rich Romano, Father Judge; Matt Lynch, La Salle; Steve Werner, North Catholic. LSM: Sean Cunningham, Archbishop Wood. Defense: Kevin Gardner, Archbishop Ryan; Chuck McIntyre, Archbishop Wood; Mike Noone, La Salle; Eric Heisner, La Salle. Goalie: Brian Schwitters, Archbishop Ryan; Jaosn Buselli, Conwell-Egan.

South Division First Team

Attack: Andrew Johnson, Archbishop Carroll

Attack: Alex Defruscio, Monsignor Bonner (MVP)

Attack: Brendan Glynn, St. Joseph's Prep

Attack/MF: Colin Fleming, St. Joseph's Prep

MF: Jim Cuzzupe, Archbishop Carroll

MF: Pat Daly, Cardinal O'Hara

MF: Geoff McGrath, Roman Catholic

MF: Bob Hurley, St. Joseph's Prep

MF: Ian Correia, St. Joseph's Prep

MF: Brendan O'Donnell, St. Joseph's Prep

LSM: Bill Harrington, St. Joseph's Prep

LSM/Def: Bill Bonner, St. Joseph's Prep

Def: Spencer Mills, Archbishop Carroll

Def: Sam Jansen, Cardinal O'Hara

Def: Pete Turcha, Roman Catholic

Def: Steve O'Hara, St. Joseph's Prep

G: Kevin Gallagher, Archbishop Carroll

G: Mike Zikoski, St. Joseph's Prep

Second Team

Attack: Steve Ward, Cardinal O'Hara; Pat Shields, Roman Catholic; Pat Weiler, Roman Catholic; Kenny Lankford, St. Joseph's Prep. Midfield: Brian Santoleri, Archbishop Carroll; Matt Keena, Archbishop Carroll; John Whynn, Archbishop Carroll; Josh Rogers, Cardinal O'Hara; Rob Gregor, Roman Catholic; Alex Sabia, Roman Catholic. LSM: Alek Hughes, Roman Catholic. Def: Nick Devine, Archbishop Carroll; Alan Storti, Cardinal O'Hara; Tom Will, Monsignor Bonner; Dan Burgmann, Roman Catholic; Ted Hospodar, St. Joseph's Prep. Goalie: Joe Battista, Cardinal O'Hara; Mike Haughney, Roman Catholic.

Inter-Ac League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Mary Cannon, Agnes Irwin

Maggie Mae Shields, Baldwin

Sloan Warren, Baldwin

Sammi Arbitman, Episocpal Academy

Avery Curley, Episcopal Academy

Megan Spagnola, Episcopal Academy

Kate Henrich, Germantown Academy

Amanda Jones, Germantown Academy

Heather Rittenhouse, Germantown Academy

Katie Blumenthal, Notre Dame

Kelly McCallion, Notre Dame

Becca Foley, Penn Charter

Nora McGurkin, Penn Charter

Nora Langan, Springside

Tori Roebuck, Springside

Honorable Mention

Olivia Goodman, Agnes Irwin; Ali Pedersen, Baldwin; Kate Ivory, Episcopal Academy; Blake McHugh, Episcopal Academy, Bridget Burns, Notre Dame; Danielle Yorko, Penn Charter; Monica Butler, Penn Charter.