Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

King's Christian 47, Doane Academy 45 (OT)

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Villa Victoria 42, Life Center 24

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 49, King's Christian 36

Bowling

BOYS

Lindenwold 4, Bishop Eustace 0

(L: Rob DiClemente 213 game, Kevin McGahey 574 series; BE: Steve Christiansen 194 game, 480 series)

Seneca 4, Kingsway 0

(S: Matt Potter 247 game, 666 series; K: Dillon Buehlman and Dean Stann 188 game, Shane King 480 series)

Rancocas Valley 4, Westampton Tech 0

(RV: Kenny Lewellen 233 game, 663 series; WT: Denzel Mosley 201 game, 590 series)

Washington Township 4, Pennsauken 0

(WT: John Bartosiewicz 258 game, 724 series; P: Tyler Black 186 game, 519 series)

Gloucester County Tech 3, Pennsauken Tech 1

(GCIT: Zach Tippie 183 game, Anthony Walko 509 series; PT: Joe Soto 234 game, 568 series)

Cherry Hill East 4, Lenape 0

(CHE: David Makanoff 249 game, Jason Cornog 704 series; L: Anthony Scerati 278 game, 714 series)

GIRLS

Seneca 4, Kingsway 0

(S: Sam Kohl 194 game, 513 series; K: Meg Gauntt 193 game, 414 series)

Rancocas Valley 4, Westampton Tech 0

(RV: Nicole Davis 203 game, 525 series; WT: Delilah Peterson 168 game, 383 series)

Pennsauken 3, Washington Township 1

(P: Danielle Meng 201 game, 498 series; WT: Brittany Elansky 188 game, Nicolette Sarin 461 series)

Gloucester County Tech 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

(GCIT: Colleen Marker 195 game, 497 series; PT: Ashley Cimorelli 475 series)

Lenape 4, Cherry Hill East 0

(L: Rianna Harris 279 game, 615 series; CHE: Emily Savota 230 game, 551 series)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Doane Academy 18 8 5 14 0 - 45

King's Christian 5 9 11 20 2 - 47

DA: Steven Gibson 3, Mckel Hyppolite 11, Christian Powe 12, Nick Schino 6, Wes Sherrill 13.

KC: Jordan Anderson 20, Jason Anderson 8, Arthur 4, Mickel 1, Renzi 1, Stevens 8, Tretina 5.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Penn-Jersey League

Life Center 4 9 2 9 - 24

Villa Victoria 18 4 10 10 - 42

LC: Cayla Becaw 6, Alexis Glargrow 2, Liz Harrison 8, Jazmyne Hinson 8.

VV: Devin Butchko 8, Catherine Capaci 2, Jamie Geter 9, Alison Labowitz 2, Brianna Sheppard 21.

Nonleague

King's Christian 7 6 8 15 - 36

Doane Academy 11 15 13 10 - 49

KC: Bowen 7, Davis 4, Eller 4, Jolin 10, Mulvenna 4, Pezzi 7.

DA: Brittany Achilles 8, Mary Brodwski 5, Gina DiTerro 3, Wilhemina Eugene 6, Olivia Hall 20, Kelsey Markowitz 7.

Today's Schedule

Football

NJSIAA PLAYOFFS

South Jersey Group 2 Championship

West Deptford at Delsea, 7

South Jersey Group 3 Championship

Hammonton at Shawnee, 7

Girls' Basketball

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Baptist High at Calvary Baptist, 4:30

Ice Hockey

GORDON CONFERENCE

At Flyers Skate Zone, Pennsauken:

Bishop Eustace vs. Christian Brothers Ac., 4:30

Tomorrow's Schedule

Football

NJSIAA PLAYOFFS

South Jersey Group 1 Championship

Penns Grove at Glassboro, 2

South Jersey Group 4 Championship

Southern Regional at Mainland, 1

Sunday's Schedule

Football

NJSIAA PLAYOFFS

State Non-Public 2 Championship

At Rutgers University:

Holy Cross vs. Hudson Catholic, 11 a.m.