Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAAA Semifinals

Bethlehem Liberty 21, North Penn 14

Bethel Park 38, Wilson-West Lawn 35 (3 OT)

Wrestling

GREAT VALLEY INVITATIONAL

Team scoring: Great Valley 235, Downingtown West 167, Kennett 140.5, Souderton 112, Glen Mills 73, Central Columbia 72.5, St. Joseph by the Sea 53, Phoenixville 52.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: Clint Rosario, DW, dec. John Cassels, GV, 13-1.

112:

Herbie Shannon, CC, pinned Chris Onder, Pho, 5:27.

119:

Josiah Bull, DW, dec. Dan Dicce, Kennett, 12-0.

125:

Kyle Liberato, GV, pinned Andrew Conklin, DW, 0:29.

130:

Jesse Cusimano, SJ, dec. Rick Pisciella, GV, 17-6.

135:

Kyle Bove, Kennett, dec. Chris Force, Soud, 13-4.

140:

Eric Dunheimer, DW, dec. Mike Chawaga, GV, 3-1.

145:

Tony Pisciella, GV, dec. Anthony Madanat, DW, 3-1.

152:

Domenic DeRobertis, GV, dec. Justin Phillips, Kennett, 9-0.

160:

Justin Schellenger, GV, pinned Peter Jenne, Soud, 1:54.

171:

Josh Homer, DW, dec. Scott Schretzenmaier, GV, 3-2.

189:

Joe Stolfi, Soud, dec. Myles Tornetta, GV, 4-2.

215:

Carl Buchholz, GV, pinned Bobby Smothers, Soud, 2:39.

275:

Michael Gaskins, GM, pinned Shawn Stewart, Kennett, 3:21.

SOUTHEAST CLASSIC

Team scoring: Hatboro-Horsham 145.5, Wilson 136, Central Bucks East 120, Upper Moreland 113, Norristown 111, Perkiomen Valley 110, Methacton 109.5, North Catholic 106, Lancaster McCaskey 100, Wissahickon 87.5, Spring-Ford 84, Honesdale 73, North Penn 65, Interboro 64, Beth. Freedom 61, Bensalem 55, Exeter 35.5.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: Mike McCall, NC, dec. Rob D'Annunzio, Methacton, 6-5.

112:

Matt Harkins, Hatboro, pinned Giovanni Girogio, Wil, 5:14.

119:

Lexis Ortiz, McCaskey, dec. David Davidson, NC, 7-6.

125:

Tim Santry, UM, dec. T.J. Harper, Int, 7-5.

130:

Timmy Miller, SF, dec. Tim Ravel, Wil, 11-6.

135:

Nick Dragonette, Wil, dec. Levy Levy, Hon, 14-4.

140:

Jon Brodzik, CBE, pinned Micky Ortiz, McCaskey, 4:33.

145:

Matt Dugan, NC, dec. Jordan Rosa, Wil, 9-2.

152:

Nick Lynch, HH, pinned Joe Kent, Norr, 5:36.

160:

John Bolich, UM, dec. Andre Watakins, Wiss, 7-2.

171:

Devon Passman, CBE, dec. Taylor Franko, Wiss, 6-2.

189:

James Nicholson, UM, dec. Luis Rivera, Hon, 13-6.

215:

Brendan Clark, Meth, dec. Joe Burke, CBE, 5-3.

275:

Alex Myers, HH, dec. Chase Godfrey, PV, 4-3.

WILLIAM TENNENT DUALS TOURNAMENT

Preliminaries

Northeast 48, Bristol 24

Northeast 47, Washington 18

Northeast 48, Frankford 15

Final

William Tennent 56, Northeast 15

Squash

Germantown Friends 6, Agnes Irwin 1

Hill School 9, Episcopal High (Va.) 0

St. Andrew's (Del.) 7, Hill School 2

Boys' Basketball

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Martin Luther King 63, Jenkintown 56

Archbishop Wood 47, Abington 36

BATTLE OF THE BOARDING SCHOOLS

Phelps 63, Perkiomen School 53

BRISTOL TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 67, Bristol 41

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

West-Mont Christian 63, Baptist High 48

Calvary Baptist 46, Moravian 45

CARLISLE TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven 61, Holy Name 57

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST TOURNAMENT

North Penn 42, William Tennent 41

Central Dauphin East 77, Central Bucks West 42

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Frankford 61, Cheltenham 57

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Father Judge 60, Conwell-Egan 50

Holy Ghost Prep 53, Council Rock South 37

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

King's Christian 66, Calvary Christian 58 (OT)

Calvary Christian 57, Shalom Christian 40

Christian Academy 63, Shalom Christian 29

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford 44, Downingtown West 28

FitzSimons 63, Garnet Valley 41

EASTERN PENNSYLVANIA CLASSIC

Coatesville 85, Lancaster McCaskey 72

FRIENDS LEAGUE/MAPL SHOOTOUT

Peddie School 52, Abington Friends 48

Friends' Central 59, Hill School 56

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

MaST Charter 53, Woodlynde 31

Friends Select 53, Nueva Esperanza 51

GEORGE ROCCO TOURNAMENT

Haverford High 46, Kennett 34

Phoenixville 47, Wissahickon 36

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Bodine 69, Germantown 40

Roxborough 49, Germantown Friends 38

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin 54, Perkiomen Valley 30

Hatboro-Horsham 40, Council Rock North 39

OMEGA PSI PHI CLASSIC

Simon Gratz 40, Engineering & Science 34

Chester 56, Imhotep Charter 39

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Harriton 41, Springfield (M) 28

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Methacton 81, Pennridge 52

Lansdale Catholic 49, New Hope-Solebury 44

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Radnor 60, Upper Merion 55

Devon Prep 44, Great Valley 40

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson 56, Ridley 37

Communications Tech 72, Chichester 58

ROCK THE RIM CLASSIC

Central Bucks South 56, Neshaminy 47

Conestoga 50, Plymouth Whitemarsh 43

SHIPLEY COACHES vs. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Academy Park 63, Shipley 51

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Southern Lehigh 58, Quakertown 54

Faith Christian 46, Upper Perkiomen 41

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

St. Pius X 55, Springfield (D) 52 (OT)

Springfield (D) 65, Northeast 56

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts 57, Manheim Central 51

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Glen Mills 64, University City 36

WILKINSBURG TOURNAMENT

Girard College 72, Wilkinsburg 36

YORK BEARCAT TOURNAMENT

Reading 71, Southern 67

NONLEAGUE

Episcopal High (Va.) 52, Malvern Prep 47

St. Stephen's 51, Penn Charter 49

North Catholic 63, Walbrook 55

Prep Charter 76, Milton Hershey 55

King's Christian 59, Christian Academy 42

Germantown Academy 78, Landon School 71

Episcopal Academy 60, Bullis 48

Haverford School 52, St. Albans (Md.) 43

George School 64, Mastery Charter 53

Girls' Basketball

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Wood 81, Hallahan 29

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 48, Harriton 29

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Abington Friends 52, Central Bucks West 50 (OT)

St. Basil 42, Abington 38

BRISTOL CLASSIC

Faith Christian 54, Community Ac. of Phila. 10

Morrisville 43, Bristol 41

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Baptist High 44, West-Mont Christian 18

Moravian 43, Calvary Baptist 40

CENTRAL DAUPHIN TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North 56, State College 49

Central Dauphin 42, Downingtown East 30

CHESTER TOURNAMENT

Germantown Academy 87, Chester 61

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Christian 63, Calvary Christian 34

Delco Christian 53, New Beginnings 26

Shalom 56, Christian Academy 27

Delco Christian 31, Atlantic Christian 22

Calvary Christian 45, Christian Academy 42

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Friends Select 35, MaST Charter 29

GATOR CLASSIC

Seton Keough 58, Notre Dame 44

GEORGE SCHOOL COUGAR CLASSIC

Agnes Irwin 56, Baldwin 28

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Bodine 62, Germantown 8

Penn Charter 58, Germantown Friends 49

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Nazareth Academy 56, Hatboro-Horsham 25

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Abington Heights 42, Spring-Ford 39

Hazleton 66, Cheltenham 65

HILL SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Springside 57, Westtown 29

Friends' Central 56, Hill School 54

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Academy of the New Church 60, St. James 22

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 50, North Penn 46

Methacton 42, Upper Dublin 40

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Jenkintown 40, Phil-Mont Christian 31

Marple Newtown 52, Springfield (M) 49

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove 49, Owen J. Roberts 36

Oxford 52, West Chester East 42

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Pennridge 45, Lansdale Catholic 29

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 45, Perkiomen Valley 29

Prep Charter 62, Wissahickon 33

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Kennett 41, Interboro 28

W.C. Henderson 45, Ridley 42

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) 46, Central Bucks South 42

Unionville 50, Penn Wood 47

ST. PAUL'S TOURNAMENT

Mount deSales 43, Episcopal Academy 35

SUSQUEHANNOCK TOURNAMENT

Hollidaysburg 64, Coatesville 37

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 64, Solanco 55

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Mount St. Joseph 53, Upper Merion 18

Conestoga 39, Kennedy-Kenrick 27

NONLEAGUE

Kellam 59, Neumann-Goretti 55

Central 58, St. Hubert 49

Bayard Rustin 48, Strath Haven 29

Archbishop Ryan 42, Pottsgrove 41

Indoor Track Results

TFCAGP DIVISION I

At Lehigh University:

60 meters:

1, Julius Brewington, Upper Darby, 7.41. 2, Devaughn Swain, Chester, 7.39. 3, Jarrett Gordon, Methacton, 7.43.

60 hurdles:

1, Tim Eversole, Pennridge, 9.01. 2, John Barnett, Downingtown East, 9.33. 3, Charles Smith, Upper Darby, 9.65.

200:

1, Evan Emery, Central, 23.37. 2, Keenan Allen, Northeast, 23.94. 3, Evan Williams, Methacton, 24.41.

400:

1, Erik Brudidge, Northeast, 51.50. 2, Chris Morales, Abington, 52.07. 3, Ricky Pieri, C.B. South, 52.88.

800:

1, Matt Poiesz, C.B. South, 2:03.28. 2, Mike Mahoney, Council Rock North, 2:05.18. 3, Nick Dastalfo, Downingtown East, 2:06.75.

Mile:

1, Greg Wesh, Hatboro-Horsham, 4:46.36. 2, Ryan Gallagher, Neshaminy, 4:46.72. 3, Brandon Mash, Methacton, 4:47.46.

3,000:

1, Sam Stortz, Upper Dublin, 9:36.68. 2, Steve Kandetzke, Council Rock South, 9:43.30. 3, Shawn Quinn, La Salle, 9:44.12.

High jump:

1, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-4. 2, Quintin Robin, C.B. East, 6-0. 3, Jaquan Rosado, Glen Mills, 5-10.

Long jump:

1, Aaron Zapf, Quakertown, 18-83/4. 2, Ryan Judi, St. Joseph's Prep, 18-1. 3, Dillan Tyksinski, C.B. West, 18-31/4.

Triple jump:

1, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 47-71/2 (meet record). 2, Keith Watson, Cheltenham, 44-21/4. 3, Dartagnan McCalister, Cardinal O'Hara, 44-1.

Shot put:

1, Wes Lavong, Methacton, 58-10 (meet record). 2, Hale Paul, Cheltenham, 49-111/4. 3, Anthony Lane, Council Rock South, 44-5.

Pole vault:

1, Andrew Todd, Quakertown, 12-0. 2, Chris Vanek, North Penn, 12-0. 3, Seth Gorman, La Salle, 12-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Norristown, 1:36.61. 2, Glen Mills, 1:39.88. 3, Cardinal O'Hara, 1:40.87.

4x400 relay:

1, Chester, 3:39.85. 2, Coatesville, 3:40.97. 3, Monsignor Bonner, 3:41.49.

4x800 relay:

1, Father Judge, 8:38.84. 2, Central Bucks West, 8:40.69. 3, Conestoga, 8:41.08.

Distance medley:

1, Upper Dublin, 10:43.68. 2, Pennridge, 11:06.70. 3, Council Rock North, 11:12.77.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

At Lehigh University:

60 meters:

1, Will Killen, Phoenixville, 7.47. 2. Keith Parker-Washington, Upper Moreland, 7.66. 3, DeShawn Chandler, Strath Haven, 7.67.

60 hurdles:

1, Tucker Cunningham, Radnor, 8.8. 2, Samson Butler, Valley Forge, 8.8. 3, Taylor Gregory, Haveford School, 9.5.

200:

1, Derrick Ferguson, Eng. & Science, 25.09. 2, Ron Als, Marple Newtown, 25.44. 3, Ellis Gibbs, Chichester, 25.96.

400:

1, Osbert Bryan, West Catholic, 53.75. 2, Nate Kistner, Upper Moreland, 55.02. 3, Byron Dailey, Eng. and Science, 55.22.

800:

1, Spencer Holm, Radnor, 2:03.7. 2, Paul Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown, 2:04.2. 3, Jordan Morris, Bristol, 2:05.4.

Mile:

1, Christopher Booker, West Catholic, 4:43.7. 2, Jake Berry, Lower Merion, 4:45.7. 3, Anthony Petrella, Garnet Valley, 4:50.0.

3,000:

1, Ben Furcht, Lower Merion, 8:56.0. 2, Dan Day, Lansdale Catholic, 9:24.1. 3, Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill, 9:25.5.

High jump:

1, Phil Thomas, Chestnut Hill, 6-0. 2, Kennett Wright, Eng. and Science, 6-0. 3, Will Schoener, Lansdale Catholic, 5-8.

Long jump:

1, Tom Hopkins, Haverford School, 22-51/2. 2, Brent Cullins, Strath Haven, 19-6. 3. Chris Yamamoto, Interboro, 18-101/2.

Triple jump:

1, Mel Fields, Girard College, 40-6. 2, Dennis Nyugen, Springfield (D), 38-71/2. 3, Jared Tindall, Penncrest, 36-41/2.

Shot put:

1, Ray Gordon, Church Farm, 48-0. 2, Greg Hawkins, Valley Forge, 45-41/4. 3, Alex Furia, Springfield (D), 41-33/4.

Pole vault:

1, Ian Ferguson, Springfield (D), 13-0. 2, Adam Dworetzky, Penn Charter, 12-0. 3, Chris Williams, Strath Haven, 11-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Episcopal Academy (Buddy Ferro, Dave Rinnier, Brian Ruditys, Tom Suspenski), 1:32.4. 2, Girard College, 1:45.0. 3, Haverford School, 1:43.2.

4x400 relay:

1, Great Valley (Pat Campbell, Eddie Burgess, Jack McGrath, Kembia Munsanje(, 3:49.2. 2, Simon Gratz, 3:51.8. 3, Garnet Valley, 3:53.0.

4x800 relay:

1, Strath Haven (Dan Tyler, George Dickson, Vince Marriott, Richard Scott), 8:28.7. 2, Phoenixville, 8:47.1. 3, Garnet Valley, 9:04.0.

Distance medley:

1, Great Valley (Kevin Borillo, Will Turney, Alex Koffer, Jake Koffer), 11:04.5. 2, Penncrest, 11:10.7. 3, Landale Catholic, 11:36.4.

DEL-VAL COACHES ASSOCIATION

At Kutztown University.

55 meters:

1, Maura McKendrick, Notre Dame, 7.3. 2, Evan Dangerfield, Arch. Prendergast, 7.4. 3, Kayla Lee, Bayard Rustin, 7.5.

60 hurdles:

1, Leah Nugent, Abington, 8.4. 2, Tamisha Thomas, Arch. Ryan, 8.4. 3, Antonia Ballard, Swenson, 8.5.

200:

1, Shanae Bailey, Swenson, 25.6. 2, Rayiana Johnson, Chester, 26.1. 3, Brittany Howell, Cheltenham, 27.2.

300:

1, Tavia Campbell, Penn Wood, 43.9. 2, Agena Jacobs, Ridley, 45.2. 3, Tymerah Burgess, Gratz, 45.3.

400:

1, Ayanna Fields, Notre Dame, 59.5. 2, Laura Gundy, C.B. West, 1:00.9. 3, Jenny Lyon, Abington, 1:01.0.

600:

1, Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 1:46.0. 2, Dashera Richardson, Paul Robeson, 1:47.9. 3, Sarah Bernhardt, Episcopal, 1:50.0.

800:

1, Heather Seilheimer, North Penn, 2:20.4. 2, Lindsey Rheiner, Council Rock North, 2:25.2. 3, Katie Loughran, Strath Haven, 2:30.0.

1,000:

1, Torri Perri, Mount St. Joseph, 3:15.5. 2, Corine Lillis, Downingtown East, 3:20.0. 3, Sam Harben, Great Valley, 3:22.4.

3,000:

1, Katie Gorman, Plymouth Whitemarsh, 10:50.6. 2, Ann Herman, Pennsbury, 10:59.3. 3, Katie Kincaid, C.B. East, 11:09.2.

High jump:

1, Betsey Dempsey, Methacton, 5-2. 2, Taylor Morgan, Upper Dublin, 5-0. 3, Theresa Horn, Conwell-Egan, 5-0.

Long jump:

1, Shannon Daniels, C.B. East, 17-2. 2, Mattesha Sharpe, Chester, 17-1/2. 3, Jenny McAvoy, Phoenixville, 16-9.

Triple jump:

1, Ali Gillen, C.B. East, 35-10. 2, Gabby Becatinni, Methacton, 33-10. 3, Katherine Ellis, Strath Haven, 33-63/4.

Shot put:

1, Chloe Smith, Arch. Prendergast, 37-8. 2, Atasha Hordan, Council Rock North, 35-51/4. 3, Jenn Durham, C.B. West, 32-111/2.

Pole vault:

1, Tory Worthen, Council Rock South, 11-6. 2, Alyssa Long, Downingtown East, 8-6. 3, Briana Krans, Pennridge, 8-6.

4x200 relay:

1, C.B. East (Cara Hughes, Lauren Eagan, Ali Gillen, Shannon Daniels), 1:45.9. 2, Swenson, 1:47.6. 3, Notre Dame, 1:48.0.

4x400 relay:

1, Penn Wood (Tavia Campbell, Felicia Custis, Princess Chase, Brittany Wallace), 4:12.2. 2, North Penn, 4:16.5. 3, Downingtown East, 4:19.2.

4x800 relay:

1, Conestoga (Marta Clebe, Meghan Shanley, Maddie Clebe, Casey O'Neil), 9:49.2. 2, Neshaminy, 9:59.8. 3, Downingtown East, 9:58.4.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

Archbishop Wood 10 12 15 10 - 47

Abington 8 10 6 12 - 36

AW: Fran Dolan 6, Fran Dougherty 5, Tim Fahy 13, Kevin Fenstermaker 2, Joe Getz 9, Brian O'grady 12.

A: Dion Durham 3, Ken Johnson 10, Jaymes Miller 5, Joe Renzi 9, Wesley Rines 3, Jeff Rowley 4, Vince Tranquillo 2.

Martin Luther King 15 19 14 15 - 63

Jenkintown 10 15 14 17 - 56

MLK: James 8, Massey 27, Moore 1, Sean Rogers 12, Richard Scutt 4, Wilson 11.

J: Luke Angus 4, Conor Beltz 15, Alex Flood 13, Kevin Hull 2, Sam Juliani 2, Jack Kinniry 8, Aden Twer 6, Valentino 6.

Battle of the Boarding Schools

Perkiomen School 15 10 13 15 - 53

Phelps 15 18 12 18 - 63

PS: P.J. Daniels 3, Teddy Goodman 20, O.C. Hightower 13, Denzel Leslie 15, Brayon Patterson 2.

P: Badr Badir 8, Matt Driscoll 2, Sam Pillion 2, Glenn Richards 29, Isaac Tobis 16, Eric Young 6.

Bristol Tournament

Marple Newtown 13 21 20 13 - 67

Bristol 11 11 5 14 - 41

MN: Ryan Furst 6, Kurt Johnson 7, Kevin Johnson 8, James Martin 6, Dean McAndrews 2, Steven Nucci 8, Justin Power 4, Soutiri Sapnas 26.

B: Adams 2, Bradley 2, Davis 13, McGuire 4, Menta 6, Straud 6, Torres 5, Wade 3.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Moravian 9 15 14 7 - 45

Calvary Baptist 8 16 14 8 - 46

M: Logan Bernard 25, Adam Blair 4, Adam Jutekunst 7, Evan McCants-Geldman 5, Jovan Singh 2, Samer Singh 2.

CB: Austin Guenst 4, David Hunsberger 2, Justin Nichols 10, Joey Plank 8, Nick Will 15, Justin Zamroz 7.

Baptist High 10 13 14 11 - 48

West-Mont Christian 16 16 16 15 - 63

BH: Phil Fehlinger 6, Chris Glading 15, Matt Klinke 3, Nolan Pierce 11, Dave Shiveler 2, Aaron Simpkins 9, Marshall Suplee 2.

WC: Blake Bradshaw 13, Ray Golden 5, Chuck Paul 28, Noah Thiemann 17.

Carlisle Tournament

Holy Name 16 7 16 18 - 57

Strath Haven 17 8 17 19 - 61

HN: John Angstadt 11, Corey Armstrong 1, Devon Armstrong 10, Jeremy Beckett 25, Steve Morrero 10.

SH: Joe D'Aurizio 2, Patrick Fisher 4, Chazz Fisher 2, Avatar Jones 9, Tyler Long 4, Calvin Newell 34, Jack Roberts 2, Kevin Valentino 2, Calvin Wells 2.

Central Bucks West Tournament

Central Dauphin East 17 21 15 24 - 77

Central Bucks West 9 7 16 10 - 42

CDE: Bates 27, Breedem 13, Chatman 2, Devan 4, Glenn 2, Kellum 11, Onyeaka 7, Pressley 2, Richter 1, Scott 6, Wilson 2.

CBW: Chris Blair 4, Bill Carroll 6, Chris Dilullo 6, Ryan Dyer 7, Ryan Fiore 2, Patrick Furst 9, Reills Reichwein 6, Justin Scarpello 2.

William Tennent 10 4 11 16 - 41

North Penn 12 13 9 8 - 42

WT: Eugene Bell 2, Matt Hartman 2, Mike Horn 2, Jeff Pio 8, Billy Smith 8, Christian Vargas 11, Sawyer Waugh 8.

NP: Albaugh 11, Brooks 5, Jones 6, Markle 2, Possanza 8, Resnick 6, Simmons 4.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

Frankford 10 16 18 17 - 61

Cheltenham 13 12 18 14 - 57

F: Karon Blackmen 5, Dehaven Brown 19, Terrell Clark 4, Ammron Hargrove 3, Jerline Harris 1, Harold Hicks 3, Steffon Poole 20, Carl Wallace 6.

C: Keith Coleman 4, Ryan Francis 13, Naseer Khalid 1, Matt Leary 2, Rob Mansell 25, Christian Santos 10, Malcolm Weston 2.

Council Rock South Tournament

Father Judge 8 15 18 19 - 60

Conwell-Egan 9 17 9 15 - 50

FJ: Ryan Fenningham 2, Fran Hennessey 5, Josh Jaskowiak 3, Ryan Langdon 6, John McGrath 11, Seamus Radtke 7, Tom Ryan 20, Pat Schultz 6.

C: Shayne Bonner 7, Kevin Bonner 3, Delattre 2, Ryan Golin 6, Bill Petraitis 7, Isaac Robinson 8, Andrew Schaffer 6, Jonas Skordal 11.

Holy Ghost Prep 11 8 16 18 - 53

Council Rock South 6 6 22 3 - 37

HGP: Duffy Barrett 2, Mike Byrne 17, John Glenn 10, Tyler Juchno 3, Owen Kirby 2, Ryan Lantzy 2, Nate Lorence 15, Tony Pallanta 2.

CRS: Tom Boyd 7, Pat Fitzsimmons 1, Cody Nowlin 14, John Thomas 15.

Delco Christian Tournament

Shalom Christian 6 6 6 11 - 29

Christian Academy 13 17 17 16 - 63

SC: Ben Forsythe 3, Matt Horner 20, Bryan Robinson 2, Aaron Witman 4.

CA: A.J. Adson 7, Michael Evans 7, Daniel Garner 8, Zack Hagan 5, Alec Kowalchuk 3, Ryan Naylor 16, Justin Opdenaker 6, Chris Pedro 3, Evan Wisneski 8.

King's Christian 17 11 10 14 14 - 66

Calvary Christian 9 13 13 17 6 - 58

KC: Earl Castam 17, Dan Green 2, Mykel Harris 15, Desmend Simms 16, Jonathan Smith 2, Joe Williams 14.

CC: Patrick Franks 10, Seth Heinicke 14, Jeremy Kerr 14, Allen Martin 2, Ryan Purtle 12, Thomas Schultz 6.

Shalom Christian 10 10 10 10 - 40

Calvary Christian 17 14 16 10 - 57

SC: Caleb Birkhimer 4, Ben Forsythe 12, Matt Horner 17, Bryan Robinson 1, Aaron Witman 6.

CC: Patrick Franks 2, Marshall Gill 4, Seth Heinicke 8, Jeremy Kerr 6, Allen Martin 15, Trevor Phillippi 4, Ryan Purtle 10, Thomas Schultz 8.

Downingtown West Tournament

FitzSimons 16 12 15 20 - 63

Garnet Valley 12 10 12 7 - 41

F: Kion Coats 23, Charles Collins 8, Edward Evans 8, Tyrell Johnson 3, Andrew Reed 12, Robert Scott 9.

GV: Kyle Davis 7, Sean Gillooly 2, Matt Mishler 13, Joe Ranieri 19.

Spring-Ford 17 11 9 7 - 44

Downingtown West 7 11 9 1 - 28

S: Doug Berzins 7, Sean Clark 8, Nick Coburn 16, James Detweiler 2, Anthony Hill 7, Scott Sisson 4.

DW: Ibris Coleman 4, Tim Flecken 13, Ian Jones 3, Ryan Kendra 2, Bryan Milito 4, Mike Milito 2.

Eastern Pennsylvania Classic

Coatesville 26 14 17 28 - 85

Lancaster McCaskey 21 22 11 18 - 72

C: Pat Brewer 8, Stephen El-Gray 17, Blair Martinez 6, Kris Miller 3, Alex Reed 4, Jahmahl Slater 11, Kenneth Thompson 11, Jamal Vaughn 11, Jon Warmijak 4, Langston Womack 10.

LM: Brison 7, Clay 7, Garrison 18, Lee 7, Randall 7, Smith 5, Turner 16, Williams 5.

Friends League/MAPL Shootout

Peddie School 10 12 15 15 - 52

Abington Friends 10 9 13 16 - 48

PS: Golden 13, Peters 11, Scott 2, Staiger 5, Terry 21.

AF: Pat Dorsey 9, Joey Gripper 12, Jake Lerner 16, Byron Whiting 3, Will Wise 8.

Friends' Central 16 10 18 15 - 59

Hill School 11 19 12 14 - 56

FC: Peter Chawaga 4, Devin Coleman 22, Amile Jefferson 4, Mark Margulies 2, Dominic Morris 10, Travis Robinson 17.

HS: Ryan Deitrich 5, Nick Gore 27, Tre Harry 7, Alex Herzing 2, Joey Heyliger 13, Steve Sitko 2.

Friends Select Tournament

Nueva Esperanza 9 14 10 18 - 51

Friends Select 18 8 12 15 - 53

NE: Brandon Abner 3, Parris Baldwin 2, Daquane Ballenger 9, Andy Bousono 23, David Martinez 4, Zakee Moody 6, Samuel Rodriguez 2, Alfredo Santana 2.

FS: Alex Hughes 2, Brett Nagle 24, Brad Presant 4, Craig Presant 2, Corey Smith 17, Zach Wintrop 4.

MaST Charter 9 8 16 20 - 53

Woodlynde 14 3 9 5 - 31

MC: Brendan Fredericks 19, Cody Hocker 10, Dillon Kelly 2, Kevin Kreamer 1, Jamear Seals 13, Joe Spencer 2, Anthony Torres 2, Rasheed Young 4.

W: Jerome Bailey 3, Matt Borrelli 6, Thature Brusilow 2, Chris Hatton 6, Dimming Jones 3, Kruse 11.

George Rocco Tournament

Kennett 6 8 6 14 - 34

Haverford High 9 10 13 14 - 46

K: Luke Alicknavitch 2, Martin DeBerardinis 9, William Flores 4, Mike Kelly 3, Knight 4, Pavin 2, Ian Stahl 8, Samuel Tavoni 2.

HH: Pierre Charles 9, Matt Effinger 6, Liam McGrath 7, Shane McNichol 3, Ryan Oakes 15, Zac Yelson 6.

Wissahickon 14 7 10 5 - 36

Phoenixville 15 9 6 17 - 47

W: Giovanni Atkins 2, Michael Bundy 9, Kevin Hammond 4, Ryan Loconsole 2, Alec McClure 11, Tom Sweeney 6, Keyshaun Watson 2.

P: Yusuf Brown 19, Harrison Deyo 14, Corey Gordon 2, George Harper 7, Jamie Hennessy 2, Gregory Peters 3.

Germantown Community Tournament

Bodine 17 17 21 14 - 69

Germantown 6 13 10 11 - 40

B: Barry Brockington 1, Lamar Gary 13, Baye Goodman 7, Donte' Green 7, Nadir Matthews 5, Nick Neal 7, Tarran Prince 17, Erik Raleigh 8, Pendarvis Williams 4.

G: Ramadan Abdullah 11, O'Shane Black 2, Edward Callender 2, Childress 2, Fitz 4, Brandon Hart-McCartha 6, Jeffery Johnson 4, Darryl Langerston 2, Terry Palmer 1, Steven Randall 6.

Roxborough 12 9 16 12 - 49

Germantown Friends 10 4 14 10 - 38

R: Bailey 3, Griffin 8, James 10, Melton 11, Thomas 17.

GF: Wes Bill 13, Spencer Jones 9, Sam Mercuris 4, Anton Papov 10, Dom Reed 2.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 6 10 6 8 - 30

Upper Dublin 16 11 17 10 - 54

PV: Sean Conners 10, Ryan Davis 6, Andrew Kenney 5, Ross McGinley 4, Tyler Schindler 4, Chris Stewart 1.

UD: Anquil Bailey 3, Jamil Brown 16, Andrew Derr 1, Jason Ehrlich 2, Ethan Gregg 12, James Newman 12, Khalil Owens 6, Blair Weiss 2.

Council Rock North 10 9 11 9 - 39

Hatboro-Horsham 7 8 10 15 - 40

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 6, Ty Bostain 6, Dan Costello 9, Arron Goodman 4, Aaron Morgan 2, Andrew Stress 12.

H: Eric Daley 8, Matt Kane 1, Dan Lineberger 9, Mike Marvin 9, Darrin Oliver 2, Connor Poston 11.

Omega Psi Phi Classic

Simon Gratz 13 8 6 13 - 40

Engineering & Science 5 12 7 10 - 34

SG: Antoine Bland 7, Bruce Hanner 2, Andre Moye 11, Joe Reed 8, Tyree Smith 12.

E&S: Christopher Aldridge 2, Marcus Brown 16, Isaiah Carson 3, Mark Houston 3, Andre Howard 10.

Imhotep Charter 1 17 12 9 - 39

Chester 15 10 10 21 - 56

IC: Will Adams 2, Erik Copes 2, Parrish Grant 10, Jamal Jones 10, Sam Prescott 13, Ivory Wells 2.

C: Dymere Crews 2, Rahlir Jefferson 16, Maurice Nelson 19, Laquan Robinson 4, Kareen Robinson 8, Keyon Staples 7.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Harriton 7 11 4 19 - 41

Springfield (M) 4 6 8 10 - 28

H: Baker 4, D'Angelo 2, Fusaro 10, Kelly 12, Nance 10, Siegel 3.

S: Crudele 1, Greenberg 4, Greene 6, Hill 5, Ross 12.

Bishop McDevitt 8 14 8 10 - 40

Phil-Mont Christian 2 13 9 13 - 37

BM: Reggie Charles 6, Rodney Ellis 8, Linberg Green 8, Courtney Havens-Dobbs 4, Shawn Maguire 2, Mike McKenna 3, Mike Palmero 7, Colin Washington 2.

PC: Burke 8, Dimitri 2, Glover 2, Griffin 11, Hutson 9, Johnson 3, McNichol 2.

Pennridge Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 6 10 12 16 - 44

Lansdale Catholic 10 11 10 18 - 49

NH: Weston Bloomer 7, Chris Corse 8, Pete Elliott 4, Thomas Fiala 4, Chris Iursco 2, Julian Kaminoff 6, Dan Kelly 9, Mike Kelly 4.

LC: Mike Barr 7, Liam Coyne 14, Alex Kirk 7, Pat O'Hara 2, Brendan Stanton 14, Matt Tumaz 5.

Methacton 20 21 22 18 - 81

Pennridge 7 18 12 15 - 52

M: Kevin Burke 5, Steve Capizzi 2, Jeff Carroll 2, Matt Carroll 8, Jordan Carter 10, Nate Ferraro 3, Zack Forrest 7, Evan Galloway 2, T.J. Klinger 12, Drew Schaffer 7, Tim Smith 23.

P: Ryan Connellan 10, Rocky Ferrier 3, Mike Guildin 8, Pete Roberts 9, Jared Schaffer 2, Drew Smith 4, Zech States 8, Andrew White 8.

Radnor Tournament

Upper Merion 14 11 18 12 - 55

Radnor 16 17 15 12 - 60

UM: Breohn Anderson 1, Pat Belford 6, Dexter Bridge 16, Jared Brown 8, Ori Hall 7, Paul Kubler 6, Fran Rafferty 11.

R: Derrick Adger 12, Jonathan Coleman 13, Corey Dunson 4, Kyle Hammonds 10, Andrew Perrot 9, Curran Ruyak 12.

Devon Prep 4 14 7 19 - 44

Great Valley 8 7 8 17 - 40

DP: Duncan Becker 6, Jeff Hughes 14, Kevin Maloney 2, Neil Moerman 13, Matthew Radomile 6, Joseph Santos 3.

GV: Chris Hobson 5, Dan McFarlin 9, Kevin McGough 7, Dan Shackelton 17, Zandi 2.

Ridley Tournament

W.C. Henderson 10 14 20 12 - 56

Ridley 9 9 9 10 - 37

WH: Desmond Alston 4, Austin Constable 5, Scott Fenton 6, Raheem Harvey 12, Eric Hopton 6, Myles Jackson 2, Sean McCormack 9, Dana Miller 2, John Rowland 6, Will Stephenson 4.

R: Kevin Bonnes 2, Shawn Church 4, Norm Dunkin 5, Kevin Garling 11, Cameron Gunther 7, Tom Manning 3, Colin Masterson 3, Dan Staiber 2.

Communications Tech 20 22 20 10 - 72

Chichester 14 16 13 15 - 58

CT: Sherman Blanford 6, Teyvon Briggs 2, Hendrix Emu 2, Chris Jones 14, Antonio Monroe 18, Virgil Pearson 13, Shaquiklle Shannon 4, Carrington Ward 13.

C: Marcus Benson 13, Malik Carter 11, Vincent Chivalette 3, Dan Clapp 13, Fred Murry 4, Brian Parker 12, Vaughn Russell 2.

Rock The Rim Classic

Neshaminy 8 17 11 11 - 47

Central Bucks South 11 14 17 14 - 56

N: Arcidialano 24, Justin Deeter 7, Tristen Emig 5, Katz 4, Mendola 1, Warhola 2, Williams 4.

CBS: Will Barrett 23, Ryan Clark 2, Alex Dedeian 2, Ian Gordon 12, Johnston 8, Matt Kavalek 2, Mike Pincus 7.

Conestoga 9 14 14 13 - 50

Plymouth Whitemarsh 8 12 11 12 - 43

C: Jake Cohen 24, Mike D'Angelo 4, Doug Jakelia 6, Matt O'Hara 5, Robert Scott 7, Zack Shapiro 4.

PW: Stephon Baker 4, Jaylen Bond 8, Whis Grant 5, Joe Hughes 7, Will Mascio 3, Damien Williams 16.

Shipley Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Academy Park 20 11 15 17 - 63

Shipley 15 16 8 12 - 51

AP: Burns 1, Devon Cain 27, Coleman 2, Kenny Green 11, Devin Hunter 6, Brandon Jackson 7, Jordan Tucker 9.

S: Matt Clauson 3, Ky Howard 12, Armand Leaks 8, Chima Nwakpuda 12, Bakari White 16.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Quakertown 9 13 15 17 - 54

Southern Lehigh 11 13 16 18 - 58

Q: Kenton Gruver 5, Kenny Gula 8, Jake Kandel 3, Dalton Nice 14, Mike Richards 2, Brett Roseboro 14, Steve Shells 2, Donnie Thomas 6.

SL: Behmlander 2, Boyer 6, Corney 1, Grewall 18, Reppert 3, Schmidt 21, Sroka 7.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Northeast 12 7 12 25 - 56

Springfield (D) 14 13 17 21 - 65

N: Deon Barnes 7, Lionel Berdecia 24, Devon Colston 8, Brandon Hurst 7, Jarell Kennedy 5, Dan Patriarca 3, Steve Pickney 2.

S: Kevin Chevalier 9, Luke D'ambrosio 5, Mike Delaney 6, Zach Divito 15, Jamal Enakhimion 6, Brendan McNamee 4, Paul Mooney 9, Matt Pearse 4, Wally Rutecki 4, Adam Washington 3.

St. Pius X 10 11 16 11 7 - 55

Springfield (D) 9 9 19 11 4 - 52

SPX: Mike Dinnella 5, Ed McKeon 19, Andrew Meszaros 7, Paul Mills 2, Dylan Pasik 6, Ross Reber 7, Spencer Stratton 9.

S: Steve Baker 2, Kevin Chevalier 12, Mike Delaney 5, Zach Divito 10, Brendan McNamee 6, Paul Mooney 11, Wally Rutecki 6.

Twin Valley Tournament

Manheim Central 15 7 18 11 - 51

Owen J. Roberts 21 11 12 13 - 57

MC: Baker 17, Drury 2, Hines 4, Jones 16, Keyes 6, Mitchell 6.

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 3, Spencer Cassidy 3, Mike Costanzo 2, Kevin Henry 15, Connor Lawler 4, Seth McNaughton 8, Tyler Setzler 9, David Vining 13.

Unionville Tournament

University City 10 7 6 13 - 36

Glen Mills 11 17 21 15 - 64

UC: Clemmens 6, Garris 8, Gray 1, Holland 11, Martez 7, McGill 1, Nesbitt 2.

GM: Cashmere Baugh 7, Tyrik Gass 12, Anthony Hall 6, Lavander Johns 2, Reginald Miles 10, Aaric Murray 20, Darnell Plummer 4, Brandon Walker 3.

Wilkinsburg Tournament

Girard College 21 19 30 2 - 72

Wilkinsburg 14 6 11 5 - 36

GC: Torrell Candelaria 17, Lance Devero 10, John Johnson 20, Andre Rivers 14, Mark Thomas 5, Cliff White 2, Ahmir Whiting 4.

W: Butler 3, Cole 6, Pendelton 2, Sheldon 2, Stanton 7, Washington 12, Wilkes 4.

York Bearcat Tournament

Reading 16 15 19 21 - 71

Southern 15 18 11 23 - 67

R: Delvan Brown 2, Trinity Burdine 24, Marcus Dawkins 6, Yamil Echazarrio 19, Marco Laureano 4, Xavier Mumford 7, Bynee Waples 9.

S: Shaquille Gaskins 4, Jamir Hanner 14, Haywood Henderson 6, Nasir Johnson 9, Deshon Linnis 20, Lamar Steller 14.

Nonleague

Episcopal High (Va.) 6 18 15 13 - 52

Malvern Prep 20 7 12 8 - 47

EH: Kalema 8, Kalip 27, Martinez 9, Sitnote 8.

MP: Lamon Church 8, Ryan Creighton 2, Brendan McNulty 14, Tracy Peal 2, DeQuann Walker 21.

Walbrook 10 14 10 21 - 55

North Catholic 14 14 14 21 - 63

W: Boyd 1, Darius Graves 7, Dominick Jenkins 8, Roscoe Smith 23, Dante Stuckey 5, Denzell Walker 11.

NC: Rakeem Christmas 11, Jaleel Mack 13, Bob Makor 5, MikeTerry 4, Jack O'Neil 18, Woody Redding 9, Josh Stevens 3.

Bullis 7 8 18 15 - 48

Episcopal Academy 16 20 10 14 - 60

B: Flood 4, Hudo 4, McPherson 13, McQuinton 3, Reilly 11, Wright 13.

EA: Isaiah Baker 15, Daniel Gaitley 2, Cory Goodman 12, Omari Grier 18, Allen Heggs 2, Daniel Mengel 4, Sean Toner 7.

Milton Hershey 11 15 14 15 - 55

Prep Charter 18 19 29 10 - 76

MH: Keith Collins 3, Maurice Davis 7, Lamont Gayden 10, Gary Gilliam 4, Al-Shabazz Jabateh 28, Josh Narko 1, Mikal Peacock 2.

PC: Shaquille Duncan 8, Akir Frazier 2, Matt Hankerson 4, Tyree Harris 9, Zaid Holloman 5, Ferguson Myrick 23, Kyle Stanton 4, Laquan Stevens 2, Chris Stokes 2, Ameen Tanksley 17.

Christian Academy 9 9 12 12 - 42

King's Christian 15 13 7 24 - 59

CA: Drew Evans 2, Daniel Garner 2, Zack Hagan 10, Ryan Naylor 19, Chris Pedro 3, Evan Wisneski 6.

KC: Earl Castam 8, Mykel Harris 3, John Shotwell 8, Desmend Simms 25, Josi Williams 15.

St. Stephen's 14 13 17 7 - 51

Penn Charter 12 18 8 11 - 49

SS: Allison 3, Bond 5, Edwards 2, Hamilton 11, Lindsey 3, McLeod 12, Newsome 11, Pastorino 2, Tillman 2.

PC: Demetrius Jennings 3, Greg Laudadio 10, Dylan Moody 14, Tom Noonan 2, Don Rauchut 6, Mark Rhine 14.

Germantown Academy 15 21 20 22 - 78

Landon School 17 14 13 27 - 71

GA: Cameron Ayers 23, Austin Curry 9, Jimmy Fenerty 3, Peter Haines 1, Jeff Holton 21, Jack McDonnell 10, Dean Melchionni 11.

LS: Darion Atkins 7, Joe McDonald 10, Danny Rubin 11, Christian Webster 40, Delonte Wellington 3.

Mastery Charter 10 14 11 18 - 53

George School 9 19 18 18 - 64

MC: Chris Chavis 8, Eddie Edgerton 2, Wanyae Hartsfield 9, Jaleel Khabeer 22, Malcolm Lyles 12.

GS: Milik Garner 24, Alex Reese 2, Kyle Scott 12, Tom Wayda 3, Kirk Wynn 23.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Ghost Tournament

Abington Friends 4 12 11 16 9 - 52

Central Bucks West 12 11 9 11 7 - 50

AF: Angie Adams 8, Bashira Anderson 24, Kelsey Clark 12, Emily Delany 2, Donna Kolodesh 4, Kelly McGlynn 2.

CBW: Blanhard 15, Colloi 3, Gordon 4, Guroma 6, Jurema 2, Tori Kimberly 12, McAllister 2, Parker 4, Ross 2.

St. Basil 9 7 10 16 - 42

Abington 10 11 10 7 - 38

SB: Carolyn Edwards 7, Megan Gallagher 6, Jill Lynch 2, Mary Ellen McCollum 7, Erin Miller 1, Siobhan O'donnell 5, Devin Shea 9, Jacqui Thompson 5.

A: Ajanae Boone 3, Kelly Gregorio 7, Liz Layton 2, Emily Leer 19, Sarah Listenbee 5, Chynna West 2.

Bristol Classic

Morrisville 14 12 9 8 - 43

Bristol 20 7 8 6 - 41

M: Tanya Argueta 14, Jah'Mirra Chambers 6, Cassandra Gainey 4, Sharey Hizer 2, Kievanna Lacey 14, Staci Ramagli 3.

B: Nicole Adamson 6, Morgan Cullen 11, Taylor Cullen 8, Samantha Dougherty 2, Brianna Fusco 10, Angelica Rodriguez 4.

Faith Christian 22 20 6 6 - 54

Community Ac. of Phila. 0 4 4 2 - 10

FC: Chelsea Bodder 7, Chelsea Boleski 3, Amber Cade 6, Allison Cade 6, Sarah Demar 2, Rachel Maurer 4, Emily Mayer 14, Chelsea Romig 12.

CAoP: Daniels 4, Reyes 2, Santiago 4.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Baptist High 12 6 11 15 - 44

West-Mont Christian 7 7 1 3 - 18

BH: Hannah Croneby 23, Anna Kralle 2, Bryanna Prentice 9, Sara Sandberg 8, Emily Tambussi 2.

WC: Nicole Davis 7, Shannon Dunning 2, Hillary Klein 2, Kelly Sharr 7.

Moravian 8 9 7 19 - 43

Calvary Baptist 6 9 14 11 - 40

M: Alexis Burgess 4, Julie Fraenkel 2, Rachael Redles 11, Maggie Reilly 14, Maddie Stein 4, Katherine Stone 4, Ashley Sutton 4.

CB: Tina Bechtel 11, Jen Casatelli 4, Kate Clymer 13, Kelley Fair 8, Kate Farnham 2, Alex Jago 2.

Central Dauphin Tournament

Downingtown East 7 7 7 9 - 30

Central Dauphin 3 18 6 15 - 42

DE: Kristen Blye 8, Ro Gentry 3, Kelli Joran 8, Meghan Kerrigan 8, Biz Matta 3.

CD: Caitlyn Bassett 11, Karyn Purcell 2, Gabrielle Singer 9, Alyssa Thomas 20.

State College 8 15 17 9 - 49

Council Rock North 13 11 17 15 - 56

SC: Chrissy Cooper 16, Kelly Gill 1, Meghan Hart 8, Kate McDonald 4, Courtney Nenis 12, Natalie Torretti 8.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 7, Lauren Gold 9, Devin Gold 9, Emily Grundman 2, Sarah Kiely 21, Kate Logan 6, Kelly Scull 2.

Chester Tournament

Germantown Academy 25 24 11 27 - 87

Chester 14 10 25 12 - 61

GA: Meredith Carber 4, Jesse Carey 8, Jess Erb 7, Jaryn Garner 7, Laura Karbach 2, Amanda Logan 2, Dana Lotito 2, Maggie Lucas 33, Monica Shacker 2, Tory Thierolf 20.

C: Georria Clark 12, Karen Flagg 16, Janera Handy 4, Denise Hill 6, Britteny Ramsey 4, Shakira Showell 3, Malika Staples 16.

Delco Christian Tournament

New Beginnings 5 7 9 5 - 26

Delco Christian 12 13 13 15 - 53

NB: Alvin 5, Chandler 11, Craig 6, Delva 2, Harts 2.

DC: Brianna Durant 2, Emily Evans 8, Emily Homan 14, Whitney McCloud 16, Carly Neal 6, Lex Weaver 7.

Atlantic Christian 6 8 6 2 - 22

Delco Christian 13 6 5 7 - 31

AC: Coleman 2, Jones 1, Kelley 3, McHale 2, Richvaisky 2, Thomas 12.

DC: Hannah Ellsworth 2, Emily Homan 14, Whitney McCloud 9, Carly Neal 2, Lex Weaver 4.

Friends Select Invitational

MaST Charter 5 3 14 7 - 29

Friends Select 6 10 7 12 - 35

MC: Meena Byers 16, Erin Holmes 8, Megan McCarthy 2, Kaitlyn Rapko 2, Taylor Tracey 1.

FS: Grace Finkbiner 4, Gabrielle Gibson 13, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 3, Keara McLaughlin 2, Natasha Trice 12, Wylie Wilson 1.

Gator Classic

Seton Keough (Md.) 11 16 19 12 - 58

Notre Dame 10 15 7 12 - 44

SK: Brown 8, Bussie 17, Fisher 7, Harrison 4, Hines 4, Read 12, Singletary 6.

ND: Bridget Borgese 4, Erin Clawson 7, Devon Kane 25, Meghan McCullough 7, Colleen Olinger 1.

George School Cougar Classic

Baldwin 11 2 8 7 - 28

Agnes Irwin 16 13 14 13 - 56

B: Barnes 1, Kane 2, Salvitti 5, Maggie Mae Shields 11, Sloan Warren 9.

AI: Nancy Cockman 5, Kate Collier 2, Katie Duffy 2, Olivia Goodman 10, Nehls 8, Emily Wetz 15, Shannon Williford 14.

Germantown Community Tournament

Germantown 1 3 3 1 - 8

Bodine 17 12 23 10 - 62

G: Tierra Andrews 3, Glori Carrington 1, Ashley Hargraves 3, Lacoria Leach 1.

B: Angel Gaffney 10, Chikilra Goodman 23, Briana Leary 6, Melanie Ortiz 15, Alexandra Ross 1, Samiya Soto 2, Emerald Urie 2, Rebecca Virgil 3.

Penn Charter 16 18 14 10 - 58

Germantown Friends 14 12 9 14 - 49

PC: Brianna Butler 8, Erin Martin 4, MaryKate O'Brien 2, Aleesha Powell 16, Kendall Stokes 2, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 26.

GF: Maura Boughter-Dornfeld 2, Molly Tow 4, Shelby Tucker 14, Nina Voith 21, Jasmine West 8.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Nazareth Academy 14 11 22 9 - 56

Hatboro-Horsham 4 5 6 10 - 25

NA: Maggie Borsky 10, Carleigh Brown 9, Leah Kuczynski 4, Melissa Kudznas 4, Katie Malboeuf 6, Nicole Perry 10, Jessica Sylvester 11, Julie Williams 2.

H: Alicia Hayes 3, Biz Meschio 13, Michelle Poston 2, Cailin Schmeer 6, Hannah Vogel 1.

Hazleton Tournament

Cheltenham 18 12 18 17 - 65

Hazleton 10 25 10 21 - 66

C: Monet Constant 8, Sydni Epps 6, Shayla Felder 15, Tiffany Johnson 3, Danya McCrewell 11, Jenna Peoples 15, Liz Taliaferro 7.

H: Doyle 2, Flanagan 29, Ludwick 19, Palko 9, Scatton 2, Sereta 5.

Abington Heights 3 14 12 13 - 42

Spring-Ford 10 7 6 16 - 39

AH: Delbert 9, Ducciarelle 4, Gallagher 2, Halloran 14, Hewlett 5, Kilzi 5, Montella 1, Taolucci 2.

S: Taylor Crabtree 2, Karli Engle 6, Amanda Goodrich 1, Marisa Moley 7, Ashley Wood 15, Meagan Yates 8.

Hill School Tournament

Westtown 12 3 7 7 - 29

Springside 19 9 13 16 - 57

W: Close 3, Kershaw 3, Losack 2, Okoli 2, Pinkett 19.

S: Tori Baggio 17, Teghan Boyle 4, Colleen Caldwell 6, Courtney Caputo 4, Alyson Markey 2, Katie Rutan 18, Amanda Walker 6.

Friends' Central 18 10 13 15 - 56

Hill School 14 16 10 14 - 54

FC: Erica Bash 6, Emily Brodsky 2, Kristen Mann 9, Monaye Merritt 14, Crystal Ross 25.

HS: Brittany Adamski 4, Ellen Dvorak 16, Katie Gibbs 2, Shanyae Glenn 21, Megan Kelly 9, Liz O'Neill 2.

Mercersburg Tournament

St. James 5 11 4 2 - 22

Academy of New Church 21 10 14 15 - 60

SJ: Mary Bacon 1, Ellen Barr 4, Taylor Deveaux 4, Caroline Salisbury 5, Lena Tilsworth 1, Jordan Wills 7.

AotNC: Madeline Fazio 12, Rachel Galbraith 2, Milana Gilbert 20, Kirsten Lindrooth 9, Leighann Loughery 12, Ty Williams 5.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

Upper Dublin 10 12 12 6 - 40

Methacton 8 9 11 14 - 42

UD: Becca Courter 5, Danielle Derr 10, Kristen Fuery 13, Nikki Harchut 10, Kristen Kane 2.

M: Lindsay Allebach 5, Ali Hammond 5, Mel Ordway 5, Leeann Randall 12, Lauren Ruhl 15.

North Penn 10 15 9 12 - 46

Council Rock South 9 13 13 15 - 50

NP: Alston 4, Dane-Hawer 3, S. Knauer 10, Knauer 2, Newell 4, Shakira Robinson 21, Mary Ward 2.

CRS: Chelsea Allen 10, Lea Britton 10, Steph Gillio 3, Emily Nowicke 3, Brianna Schlupp 6, Ann Silverthorn 8, Jackie Weber 2, Alex Wheatley 8.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Phil-Mont Christian 14 12 2 3 - 31

Jenkintown 11 8 15 6 - 40

PC: Adams 7, Asher 6, Mitchell 4, Romig 6, E. Steiger 8.

J: Erin Dawson 1, Karly Eyre 4, Kaitlyn Hamilton 2, Hilary Leifsen 16, Carolyn Smith 15, Brandi Ware 2.

Marple Newtown 11 18 0 23 - 52

Springfield (M) 13 9 8 19 - 49

MN: Nicole Arganetto 13, Bobbi Caprice 16, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 5, Rita McKeown 9, Denise McKeown 9.

S: Maggie Canavan 5, Annie Crudele 6, Elise DiFilippo 28, Morgan Smith 4, Syd Tustin 4, Molly Wheatley 2.

Oxford Tournament

Avon Grove 14 8 18 9 - 49

Owen J. Roberts 7 12 10 7 - 36

AG: Brittany Farra 9, Allie Herpen 6, Jasimine Jones 14, Lizzy Odren 4, Mia Turner 10, Erica Weiler 6.

OJR: Meg Antrim 2, Kelly Bonner 4, Marielle Derstine 2, Haley Halteman 6, Megan Hodgson 3, Kara Mann 13, Amanda Ortlip 6.

West Chester East 5 16 12 9 - 42

Oxford 14 16 9 13 - 52

WCE: Aerie DeJesus 9, Brianna Easterling 20, Kerrianne Jones 2, Amy Marron 2, Kelly Rule 9.

O: Naya Delancey 8, Jasmine Johnson 6, Erica Marvel 2, Jessica Peters 2, Michaela Rucci 7, Becca Ruggear 25, Jasmine Stone 2.

Pennridge Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 5 7 6 11 - 29

Pennridge 13 12 14 6 - 45

LC: Kate Greenhalgh 8, Jenna Logan 1, Jackie McCarron 7, Angie Palmerio 5, Kaitlyn Rafferty 4, Shea Wassel 4.

P: Jenny Cooley 4, Jordan Dominic 12, Katie Franchois 4, Nicole Guldin 1, Marissa Kunkle 6, Lindsey Lyons 10, Briannee McGrath 1, Shannon Zickler 7.

Perkiomen Valley Tournament

Prep Charter 23 15 12 12 - 62

Wissahickon 5 8 14 6 - 33

PC: Tierra Bacon 2, Lashay Banks 9, Robyn Harcum 14, Tiffany Johnson 13, Nyderra Lee 12, Ronesha Rollins 2, Bria Young 10.

W: Anne Bracaglia 6, Colleen Hinde 13, Kristy Ragbir 2, Rachel Schaible 5, Katie Vila 7.

Downingtown West 12 15 8 10 - 45

Perkiomen Valley 8 8 6 7 - 29

DW: Jessica Beswick 13, Kelly Coker 8, Amanda Donia 6, Meghan Martin 2, Jess Renaud 9, Isabel Scott 7.

PV: Amarra Boone 5, Mary Kate Canning 5, Megan Finn 7, Courtney Formica 4, Sam Pagel 6, Lauren Simmons 2.

Ridley Tournament

W.C. Henderson 6 17 15 7 - 45

Ridley 16 2 16 8 - 42

WH: Katie Armstrong 11, Jenna Cullinan 10, Shante Evans 19, Jackie Panichi 2, Danielle Puccino 2, Michelle Worst 1.

R: Barb Dodds 11, Jen Egee 8, Carly Hazinsky 8, Kelsey Yori 9, Alexis Zambino 6.

Interboro 2 8 16 2 - 28

Kennett 9 10 6 16 - 41

I: Dana Florio 10, Amanda Havens 2, Sarah Markun 2, Jess Palukas 2, Stephanie Sharpless 2, Fran Straccione 6, Alicia Ulsh 4.

K: Jamie Cummings 11, Taylor Devoe 3, Kara Fry 3, Moira Jefferson 4, Devon Kennard 6, Alexa Picitelli 4, Maria Rivera 10.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Central Bucks South 7 10 15 10 - 42

Springfield (D) 14 16 6 10 - 46

CBS: Megan Dooley 2, Laura Duffy 2, Ally Holbert 2, Jordan Inverso 4, Calla Miller 13, Kaycee Schaefer 12, Katlelyn Schneider 2, Gab Vass 5.

S: Shannon Burns 4, Jen Houtmann 9, MyNeshia McKenzie 4, Maddy McKnight 15, Kristen Quinn 14.

St. Paul's Tournament

Mount deSales 5 16 11 11 - 43

Episcopal Academy 6 9 12 8 - 35

Md: Clarke 3, C. Facchina 15, M. Facchina 6, Kavanagh 3, Singer 2, Skomba 6, Stryjewski 6, Whitehead 2.

EA: Sammi Arbitman 5, Alex Chambers 8, Allie Clark 2, Kelsey Gula 3, Kate Ivory 3, Sarah McKay 2, Megan Spagnola 8, Kory Tyron 4.

Susquehannock Tournament

Hollidaysburg 20 9 23 12 - 64

Coatesville 9 10 9 9 - 37

H: Boland 4, Bourne 8, Boyer 2, Elle Collins 14, Ergler 3, Foreman 10, H. Gildea 6, A. Gildea 2, Kanski 8, Solner 7.

C: Deija Brantley 3, Elisa Gaffney 10, Asia Graham 3, Jackie Hume 2, Bonnie Sandone 5, Alyssa Stirling 14.

Twin Valley Tournament

Solanco 7 18 19 11 - 55

Great Valley 21 14 11 18 - 64

S: Erb 13, Glacian 7, Harrison 7, Keys 6, Kreider 14, Price 8.

GV: Sara Beirnes 11, Amanda Germer 13, Tiffany Govan 7, Emily Hagar 2, Colleen O'Malley 15, Catlin Schinski 2, Dana Walsh 14.

Upper Merion Tournament

Kennedy-Kenrick 7 8 7 5 - 27

Conestoga 8 8 9 14 - 39

K: Jenna Bergan 2, Janelle Delbuono 5, Megan Demutis 1, Courtney Donovan 5, Dana McCabe 4, Meg Ryan 3, Angela Sortino 7.

C: Tracy Cook 2, Katie Dunn 11, Allison Graham 2, Ellen Hill 12, Sarah Priem 1, Emma Robl 2, Regan Shine 6, Kim Shoup 3.

Mount St. Joseph 14 17 12 10 - 53

Upper Merion 4 3 6 5 - 18

MSJ: Tara Barr 3, Meg Black 2, Elle Hagedorn 18, Mary Jo Horgan 6, Meg Rothwell 2, Jen Sabia 4, Steph Smith 18.

UM: Alex Galdi 3, Cassidy Koenig 3, Jessica Moore 2, Lisa Ridgeway 10.

Catholic League

Archbishop Wood 18 26 23 14 - 81

Hallahan 2 9 9 9 - 29

AW: Victoria Arnao 7, Rachel Friend 2, Grace Gallagher 4, Samantha Greenfield 10, Aubrey Howland 2, Stephanie Keyes 16, Jen Maxwell 5, Caitlin McCartney 10, Grace Mirack 2, Ashley Robinson 7, Jenna Swope 2, Christine Verrelle 10, Kelly Young 4.

H: Melissa Danao 2, Kyrstin Franz 4, Kimmy Houck 3, Beth Lees 2, Erica Lockwood 2, Shannon Mack 11, Nya Mercer 2, Danielle Trout 3.

Central League

Upper Darby 13 14 10 11 - 48

Harriton 2 10 4 13 - 29

UD: Diamond Beckford 7, Dior Brown 6, Crawley 5, Davis 3, Ficklin 6, Fitzpatrick 3, Heyward 4, Hill 5, Potter 2, Reed 2, Tsikata 5.

H: Julia Elliott 3, Ali Grady 5, Amy Green 2, Alexa Hoffman 7, Betsy Hurtado 5, Victoria Zuzelo 7.

Nonleague

Central 17 11 15 15 - 58

St. Hubert 7 13 20 9 - 49

C: Renee Deas 7, Rae'Shelle Drayton 6, Brittany Harriott 5, Najah Jacobs 11, Janaa Pickard 13, Mauricia Richardson 2, Isabella Ross 14.

SH: Ashley Bieringer 1, A.j. Chobot 2, Megan Decker 8, Chrissie Gana 12, Kate Maguire 10, Aileen Morrin 16.

Kellam 9 19 15 16 - 59

Neumann-Goretti 17 18 12 8 - 55

K: Bonney 5, Bowman 3, Morgan Brayboy 35, Gary 1, Williams 1, Zict 14.

N: Drew Dalchaitus 4, Megan Edwards 9, Maureen Fiocca 2, Michaila Hatty 10, Nica Meccariello 4, Adriana Sciascia 11, Ashley White 15.

Bayard Rustin 11 13 9 15 - 48

Strath Haven 12 8 2 7 - 29

BR: Lauren Biczelewski 9, Rianna Doane 20, Emily Hubley 3, Kayla Owens 6, Mariah Powell 10.

SH: Logan Clements 4, Sarah deBerardinis 7, Haley Geosits 2, Ashley Miller 6, Shannon Spencer 6, Maddy Wharton 2, Ana White 2.

Archbishop Ryan 16 4 5 17 - 42

Pottsgrove 12 8 15 6 - 41

AR: Lauren Heisse 2, Kelli Jerdan 2, Jess Koci 14, Lauren Smith 4, Sarah Strybuc 10, Megan Tole 10.

P: Stephanie Coleman 2, Sydney Coleman 9, Shakeema Elam 2, Alexis Glenn 2, Kari Ludy 14, Stephanie Schultz 12.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

FRIENDS LEAGUE/MAPL SHOOTOUT

At Haverford College:

Friends' Central vs. Peddie School, 1

Hill School vs. Abington Friends, 2:30

NONLEAGUE

Cardinal Dougherty at Archbishop Ryan, 2:30

Girls' Basketball

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

Pennsbury at Haverford High, 2

Archbishop Prendergast vs. Shipley, 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Bishop McNamara at Archbishop Carroll, 2:30