Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Lindenwold 4, St. Augustine 0

(L: Rob DiClementi 222 game, 623 series; SA: Anthony Marotta 200 game, Will Morgan 500 series)

Northern Burlington 2, Rancocas Valley 2

(NB: Howarth 230 game, 578 series; RV: Rob Ford 204 game, 541 series)

Moorestown 3, Westampton Tech 1

(M: Dave Ward 236 game, 652 series; WT: Denzel Mosley 233 game, 576 series)

Hammonton 4, Gloucester County Tech

(H: Scott Hummel 262 game)

GIRLS

Northern Burlington 2, Rancocas Valley 2

(RV: Nicole Davis 199 game, 571 series)

Westampton Tech 3, Moorestown 1

(WT: Lanee Isom 203 game, 514 series; M: Hayley Carey 173 game, Lea Derosa 422 series)

Gloucester County Tech 4, Hammonton 0

(GCT: Colleen Marker 182 game)

Football History

2008 Champions

Burlco/Olympic American: Cherokee

Burlco/Olympic Liberty: Shawnee

Burlco/Olympic Patriot: Burlington Township

Burlco/Olympic National: Camden Catholic

Burlco/Olympic Freedom: Palmyra

Colonial Liberty: West Deptford

Colonial Patriot: Paulsboro

Tri-County Royal: Williamstown

Tri-County Classic: Glassboro

Cape-Atlantic American: Mainland

Cape-Atlantic National: St. Augustine

South Jersey Group 1: Glassboro

South Jersey Group 2: Delsea

South Jersey Group 3: Shawnee

South Jersey Group 4: Mainland

New Jersey Non-Public 1: Paterson Catholic

New Jersey Non-Public 2: Holy Cross

New Jersey Non-Public 3: St. Joseph-Montvale

New Jersey Non-Public 4: Bergen Catholic

2007 Champions

Burlco/Olympic American: Washington Township

Burlco/Olympic Liberty: Moorestown

Burlco/Olympic Patriot: Paul VI

Burlco/Olympic National: Holy Cross

Burlco/Olympic Freedom: Florence

Colonial Liberty: West Deptford

Colonial Patriot: Paulsboro, Woodbury

Tri-County Royal: Williamstown

Tri-County Classic: Glassboro

Cape-Atlantic American: Mainland

Cape-Atlantic National: Holy Spirit

South Jersey Group 1: Glassboro

South Jersey Group 2: West Deptford

South Jersey Group 3: Shawnee

South Jersey Group 4: Toms River North

New Jersey Non-Public 1: Paterson Catholic

New Jersey Non-Public 2: Holy Cross

New Jersey Non-Public 3: Holy Spirit

New Jersey Non-Public 4: Don Bosco Prep

Football Standings

Final 2008.

BURLCO/OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

x-Cherokee. . . 7   0   9   2

Washington Township. . . 5   2   8   3

Eastern. . . 5   2   7   3

Rancocas Valley. . . 4   3   7   3

Pennsauken. . . 4   3   6   4

Cherry Hill West. . . 2   5   2   8

Lenape. . . 1   6   1   9

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   7   1   9

x-division champion

League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-Shawnee. . . 5   0   12   0

Triton. . . 4   1   7   4

Winslow Township. . . 3   2   4   6

Moorestown. . . 2   3   5   5

Timber Creek. . . 1   4   5   5

Seneca. . . 0   5   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Burlington Township. . . 4   1   5   5

Paul VI. . . 4   1   6   4

Camden. . . 3   2   4   6

Pemberton. . . 2   3   3   7

Woodrow Wilson. . . 1   4   4   6

Northern Burlington. . . 1   4   2   8

x-division champion

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

x-Camden Catholic. . . 5   0   9   2

Delran. . . 4   1   8   3

Holy Cross . . . 3   2   8   3

Bishop Eustace. . . 2   3   5   6

Willingboro. . . 1   4   3   7

Cinnaminson. . . 0   5   3   7

x-division champion

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

x-Palmyra. . . 6   0   9   1

Florence. . . 4   2   6   4

New Egypt. . . 4   2   5   5

Maple Shade. . . 3   3   5   5

Riverside. . . 3   3   4   6

Bordentown. . . 1   5   1   9

Burlington City. . . 0   6   1   9

x-division champion

COLONIAL League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

x-West Deptford. . . 5   0   9   2

Haddonfield. . . 4   1   8   3

Haddon Heights. . . 3   2   5   6

Collingswood. . . 2   3   4   6

Sterling. . . 1   4   3   7

Overbrook. . . 0   5   2   8

x-division champion

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

x-Paulsboro. . . 5   0   10   1

Woodbury. . . 4   1   7   3

Haddon Township. . . 3   2   5   5

Audubon. . . 1   4   4   6

Gateway. . . 1   4   4   6

Lindenwold. . . 1   4   2   8

x-division champion

TRI-COUNTY League   Overall

Royal Division W   L   W   L

x-Williamstown. . . 8   0   9   1

Gloucester Catholic. . . 7   1   9   2

Delsea. . . 5   3   8   3

Cumberland. . . 5   3   6   4

Clearview. . . 4   4   6   4

Kingsway. . . 3   5   3   7

Woodstown. . . 2   6   3   7

Deptford. . . 1   7   2   8

Highland. . . 1   7   1   9

x-division champion

League   Overall

Classic Division W   L   W   L

x-Glassboro. . . 8   0   12   0

Penns Grove. . . 7   1   9   3

Gloucester. . . 6   2   6   4

Pennsville. . . 5   3   6   4

Schalick. . . 4   4   4   6

Pitman. . . 2   6   2   8

Salem. . . 2   6   2   8

Wildwood. . . 1   7   1   7

Clayton. . . 1   7   1   8

x-division champion

CAPE-ATLANTIC League   Overall

American Conference W   L   W   L

x-Mainland. . . 8   0   12   0

Hammonton. . . 6   2   9   3

Egg Harbor Township. . . 5   3   6   4

Ocean City. . . 5   3   6   4

Absegami. . . 5   3   5   5

Atlantic City. . . 4   4   5   5

Vineland. . . 2   6   4   6

Oakcrest. . . 1   7   2   8

Millville. . . 0   8   1   9

x-conference champion

League   Overall

National Conference W   L   W   L

x-St. Augustine. . . 7   0   10   1

Holy Spirit. . . 6   1   7   3

St. Joseph. . . 5   2   5   5

Buena. . . 4   3   7   4

Bridgeton. . . 3   4   5   5

Middle Township. . . 2   5   3   7

Pleasantville. . . 1   6   1   9

Lower Cape May. . . 0   7   0   10

x-conference champion