Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

GLEN MILLS TOURNAMENT

Championship

Central 51, Lamberton 39

Consolation

Strawberry Mansion 53, Glen Mills 40

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Devon Prep 63, Jenkintown 50

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Lawrenceville 73, Hill School 61

NONLEAGUE

Friends Select 64, CAPA 21

Abington Friends 68, New Media Charter 56

Interboro 70, Wyncote 49

Penn Charter 45, Germantown Friends 25

Friends' Central 57, Germantown Academy 50

Bishop McDevitt 57, Mastery Charter 55

Kennedy-Kenrick 45, Community Academy of Philadelphia 21

New Hope-Solebury 57, Moravian 27

Archbishop Ryan 68, West Catholic 53

Monsignor Bonner 63, Cardinal Dougherty 46

Chichester 67, Delco Christian 49

Girls' Basketball

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Mercy Vocational 61, International Christian 29

NONLEAGUE

Prep Charter 62, Penn Wood 28

Shipley 64, Hill School 40

Friends' Central 58, Christian Academy 5

Abington 47, Plymouth Whitemarsh 26

William Tennent 55, Hatboro-Horsham 15

Penncrest 54, Chichester 41

Springfield (D) 44, Perkiomen Valley 33

Pottsgrove 52, Easton 48

Downingtown West 36, North Penn 30

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

LaSalle 59, Conwell-Egan 13

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton 43, Strath Haven 28

Conestoga 42, Pennrcrest 32

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Lower Moreland 57, Delco Christian 12

Swimming

NONLEAGUE BOYS

Hill School 113, Episcopal Academy 72

NONLEAGUE GIRLS

Episcopal Academy 107, Hill School 76

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS

Archbishop Ryan 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(AR: Brittany Frazer 190 game, Nicole Gatto 534 series: NG: Sara Kelly 207 game, 492 series)

St. Hubert 4, Archbishop Prendergrast 0

(SH: Brittany Snellbaker 208 game, 502 series; AP: Alicia Pescatore 169 game, 404 series)

Little Flower 4, Conwell-Egan 0

(LF: Jules Feltwell 246 game, 681 series; CE: Anne Savon 226 game, 592 series)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE BOYS

Upper Moreland 3, North Penn 1

(UM: Eric LaFlamme 235 game, 549 series; NP: Dylan Harris 204 game, 495 series)

Upper Dublin 2, Hatboro-Horsham 2

(UD: Rob Weiss 234 game)

SUBURBAN ONE LEAGUE GIRLS

North Penn 4, Upper Moreland 0

(NP: Janine Rybarczyk 218 game, 604 series; UM: Criston Brownholtz 165 game, Becky Winterberg 395 series)

Upper Dublin 4, Hatboro-Horsham 0

(UD: Rachel Brown 207 game)

Squash

GIRLS

Penn Charter 5, Episcopal Academy 4

Germantown Friends 7, Harriton/Lower Merion 0

BOYS

Germantown Friends 4, Harriton/Lower Merion 3

Volleyball

NONLEAGUE GIRLS

Shipley 3, Springside 0

(25-8, 24-11, 25-17; Kate Gottlieb 14 assists, 12 aces; Jess Stokes 4 blocks, 4 digs, 3 aces)

Water Polo

MID-ATLANTIC PREP LEAGUE

Hill School 2, Lawrenceville 1

Indoor Track and Field

HILL SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

At Ursinus College.

BOYS' EVENTS

55-meter dash: 1, Bernard Pierce, Glen Mills, 6.57. 2, Jarrett Gordon, Methacton, 6.66. 3, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 6.72.

55-meter hurdles:

1, Samson Butler, Valley Forge, 8.25. 2, Brian Hickman, Spring-Ford, 8.61. 3, Aaron Nelson, Methacton, 8.69.

200 meters:

1, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 23.01. 2, Romarr Mayne, Reading, 23.03. 3, Bernard Pierce, Glen Mills, 23.30.

400:

1, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 51.27. 2, Evan Williams, Methacton, 52.90. 3, Marcus Line, Wyomissing, 53.81.

800:

1, Ivo Mili-Strkalj, Friends' Central, 2:08.50. 2, Trevor Cordivari, Hill School, 2:08.69. 3, Tyler Marchewski, Spring-Ford, 2:10.73.

Mile:

1, Brandon Mash, Methacton, 4:42.26. 2, Matt Fischer, Unionville, 4:42.48. 3, Tyler Gofus, Hill School, 4:51.61.

3,000:

1, Patrick DeSabato, Friends' Central, 9:00.08. 2, Nebiy Osman, Mercersburg, 9:03.19. 3, Richard Laferty, Hill School, 9:13.05.

4x400-meter relay:

1, Norristown (Sam Keliojor, Anthony Robey, Mike Goode, Frank Carroll), 3:37.16. 2, Methacton, 3:37.57. 3, Hill School, 3:42.99.

4x800:

1, Spring-Ford (Josh Sutterfield, Matt Olsen, Casey Long, Tyler Marchewski), 8:48.23. 2, Methacton, 9:00.58. 3, Glen Mills, 9:06.39.

High jump:

1, Jaquan Rosado, Glen Mills, 6-0. 2, Samson Butler, Valley Forge, 5-10. 3, Aaron Brewer, Unionville, 5-8.

Long jump:

1, Mike Goode, Norristown, 20-2. Christopher Pinnick, Glen Mills, 20-11/2. 3, Royce Brown, Hill School, 20-01/4.

Shot put:

1, Joe Nwankwo, Methacton, 47-1./ 2, Greg Hawkins, Valley Forge, 45-03/4. 3, Kentrell Wheeler, Glen Mills, 45-0.

Pole vault:

1, Ryan Alsayegh, Hill School, 10-6. 2, Jordan Smith, Methacton, 9-6. 3, Steve Johnson, Methacton, 9-0.

GIRLS' EVENTS

55-meter dash: 1, Shelby Sydnor, Radnor, 7.56. 2, Lydia Aly, Radnor, 7.59. 3, Asia Walker, Mercersburg, 7.80.

55-meter hurdles:

1, Haley Kramer, Methacton, 9.54. 2, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton, 9.65. 3, Erin Miller, Spring-Ford, 9.73.

200:

1, Amanda Kuhl, Hanover, 26.78. 2, Kristen Slack, Spring-Ford, 28.06. 3, Alicia Minella, Unionville, 28.08.

400:

1, Alicia Melnick, Methacton, 1:02.16. 2, Amanda Kuhl, Hanover, 1:03.93. 3, Suzy Johnson, Spring-Ford, 1:04.55.

800:

1, Mariah Welty, Methacton, 2:30.15. 2, Kathleen Insetta, Unionville, 2:31.31. 3, Rachel Early, Wyomissing, 2:33.33.

Mile:

1, Olivia Powell, Pottsgrove, 5:42.44. 2, Paige O'Neill, Villa Maria, 5:42.65. 3, Jacqueline Blackburn, Villa Maria, 5:44.47.

3,000:

1, Shannon Palmer, Methacton, 11:16.56. 2, Colleen Dalton, Nazareth Academy, 11:30.08. 3, Kim Thompson, Spring-Ford, 11:30.39.

4x400-meter relay:

1, Methacton (Gabbhy Becattini, Mariah Welty, Alicia Melnick, Lizzy Shadle), 4:19.17. 2, Spring-Ford, 4:29.96. 3, Mercersburg Academy, 4:32.93.

4x800:

1, Methacton (Adrienne Fulton, Bridget McCarron, Shannon Palmer, Mariah Welty), 10:12.15. 2, Unionville, 10:17.38. 3, Villa Maria, 10:22.04.

High jump:

1, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton, 5-3. 2, Amy Galvin, Methacton, 4-10. 3, Grace Giampietro, Villa Maria, 4-10.

Long jump:

1, Gabby Becattini, Methacton, 15-93/4. 2, Lauren Hannan, Spring-Ford, 15-51/2. 3, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton,k 14-113/4.

Shot put:

1, Caitlin Jeffers, Methacton, 32-71/2. 2, Cynel Young, Reading, 29-10. 3, Paulette Hamilton, Norristown, 29-2.

Pole vault.

1, Kalee Hammerton, Spring-Ford, 8-6. 2, Taylor Cavazos-Drabek, Hill School, 6-6. 3, Jacqui Schatz, Methacton, 6-6 and Caitlin Jeffers, Methacton, 6-6.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Glen Mills Tournament

Strawberry Mansion 9 12 18 14 - 53

Glen Mills 12 7 10 11 - 40

SM: Lawrence Elliott 2, Marcus Grimes 4, Eric Jefferson 4, Marcus Johnson 1, Bilal Kelley 2, Darren Lawrence 22, Devonte' Newbill 5, Khyree Wooten 13.

GM: Isaac Aull 4, Tyrik Gass 2, Anthony Hall 3, Reginald Miles 4, Aaric Murray 21, Darnell Plummer 6.

Lamberton 4 10 14 11 - 39

Central 11 14 11 15 - 51

L: John Allen 3, Brandon Avery 4, Jamil Brown 20, Shevin Comer 2, John Pierre Forte 4, Dana Taylor 4, Carlos Terry 2.

C: Malcolm Albright 2, Jamell Alston 4, Jordan Bailey 2, Devonne Boler 5, Miles Henry 1, Ian Lewis 4, Mark Sanders 2, Philip Singleton 6, Brandon Smith 14, Joshua Welles 11.

Bicentennial League

Jenkintown 12 8 17 13 - 50

Devon Prep 24 2 19 18 - 63

J: Luke Angus 9, Conor Beltz 12, Alex Flood 19, Jack Kinniry 10.

DP: Duncan Becker 8, Jeff Hughes 25, Neil Moerman 12, Matthew Purcell 7, Matthew Radomile 2, Kevin Raftery 7, Joseph Santos 2.

Catholic League Blue

Archbishop Wood 15 15 19 22 - 71

Lansdale Catholic 11 9 5 24 - 49

AW: Fran Dolan 6, Fran Dougherty 6, Tim Fahy 14, Joe Getz 17, Doug Marone 15, Brian O'grady 11, Mike Trodden 2.

LC: Mike Barr 2, Liam Coyne 9, Brian Keane 2, Joe Patzuk 6, Brendan Stanton 15, Matt Tumaz 15.

Mid-Atlantic Prep League

Hill School 17 10 8 26 - 61

Lawrenceville 10 20 21 22 - 73

HS: Ryan Deitrich 9, Nick Gore 21, Kevin Hacke 8, Alex Herzing 2, Joey Heyliger 18, Mike Howell 3.

L: Coleman 9, Grogan 17, Gyocke 12, Hayes 22, Kalen 6, Kernan 7.

Nonleague

New Media Charter 11 15 15 15 - 56

Abington Friends 16 16 19 17 - 68

NMC: Brown 2, Clark 18, Gordon 18, Hawthorne 6, Tennessee 12.

AF: Pat Dorsey 8, Ricker Gould 2, Dan Green 2, Joey Gripper 6, Nick Keefer 6, Jake Lerner 17, Anthony Samuels 10, Will Wise 17.

CAPA 2 5 8 6 - 21

Friends Select 26 18 10 10 - 64

C: Emmanuel 10, Marshall 2, Powers 9.

FS: Oliver Feighan 4, Jake Gardner-Rosen 4, Alex Hughes 6, Zack Kowalski 13, Brett Nagle 8, Brad Presant 2, Craig Presant 2, Ben Roach 6, Rob Santore 7, Jonas Schank 3, Corey Smith 7, Zach Winthrop 2.

Penn Charter 10 10 16 9 - 45

Germantown Friends 3 7 8 7 - 25

PC: Michael X. Brown 3, Greg Laudadio 5, Tom Noonan 6, Don Rauchut 10, John Ryan 17, Jordan Studevan 4.

GF: Wes Bill 6, Terrance Davis 1, Kevin Fox 2, Spencer Jones 3, Sam Mercuris 4, Anton Papov 9.

Friends' Central 9 8 20 20 - 57

Germantown Academy 8 10 15 17 - 50

FC: Peter Chawaga 6, Devin Coleman 17, Amile Jefferson 9, Malique Killing 2, Dominic Morris 10, Travis Robinson 13.

GA: Cameron Ayers 13, Austin Curry 13, Jimmy Fenerty 4, Jeff Holton 8, Jack McDonnell 9, Dean Melchionni 3.

Cardinal Dougherty 12 8 13 13 - 46

Monsignor Bonner 16 14 16 17 - 63

CD: Brandon Brown 6, Ryan Colbert 10, Art Comas 1, Norman Dorsey-Poles 5, Shannon Douglas 2, Christian Gibbs 2, Brandyn Wims 20.

MB: Boyle 6, Colvin 2, Francis 9, Melvin 12, Bill Scanlan 8, Slade 11, Smith 15.

Mastery Charter 16 12 13 14 - 55

Bishop McDevitt 15 7 11 24 - 57

MC: Eddie Edgerton 13, Wanyae Hartsfield 23, Jaleel Khabeer 7, Malcolm Lyles 10, Khalil Newsome 2.

BM: Reggie Charles 25, Matt Conroy 12, Rodney Ellis 4, Linberg Green 9, Courtney Havens-Dobbs 6, Mike Palmero 1.

Wyncote 8 10 11 20 - 49

Interboro 11 18 19 22 - 70

W: Dariel Harris 20, Keith Sheppard 21, Sean Simmons 1, Denzel White 7.

I: Charles Bolger 13, Vince Carnevale 12, Sean Carr 3, Will Harrison 3, Richard Irwin 22, Chris Long 4, Jake MacCrone 11, Brian Seitz 2.

New Hope-Solebury 13 12 18 14 - 57

Moravian 9 7 5 6 - 27

NH: Matt Allaeretto 2, Weston Bloomer 7, Chris Corse 4, Derek Dozeaba 4, Pete Elliott 4, Thomas Fiala 5, Chris Iursco 6, Julian Kaminoff 4, Mike Kelly 8, Dan Kelly 11, Will Reilly 2.

M: Logan Bernard 6, Guta 2, Evan McCants-Geldman 6, Shelly 2, Samer Singh 2, Thomas 9.

Archbishop Ryan 18 15 18 17 - 68

West Catholic 11 10 12 20 - 53

AR: Eric Fleming 16, Anthony Keiter 9, Anthony Magallanes 5, Colin O'Malley 2, Brendan Ostaszewski 3, Rus Slawter 15, Jerry Smith 15, Matt Yabor 3.

WC: Adewunmi Barek 10, Larry Brown 2, Matt Bush 2, Vincent Ho 10, Julian Lee 6, Kiwan Murray 8, Aquil Younger 15.

Kennedy-Kenrick 19 3 10 13 - 45

Community Ac. of Phila. 6 11 4 0 - 21

K: Ron Fairel 12, Rob Griffith 2, Billy Malescio 2, Brad Miller 20, Kevin Shemar 2, Dave Tornetta 7.

CAoP: Cruz 4, Gaines 2, Jimenez 6, Rodriguez 2, Ruiz 5, Wilson 2.

Chichester 27 17 12 11 - 67

Delco Christian 11 11 12 15 - 49

C: Marcus Benson 2, Darius Brooks 2, Malik Carter 9, Michael Chambers-Coles 18, Vincent Chivalette 1, Dan Clapp 8, Fred Murry 10, Brian Parker 17.

DC: Azhar Dorsey 3, Matt Hummel 2, Gerald Knox 7, Ryan Malloy 12, Mustapha Noumbissi 2, Rob Pittman 12, Will Ressler 11.

Strath Haven 16 15 6 16 - 53

Penn Wood 30 24 19 22 - 95

SH: Joe D'Aurizio 2, Chazz Fisher 2, Patrick Fisher 3, Avatar Jones 3, Calvin Newell 26, Jack Roberts 8, Calvin Wells 9.

PW: Jide Aiyebo 2, Aaron Brown 16, Will Brown 8, Duane Johnson 15, Tyree Johnson 13, Shawn Oakman 6, Dequan Pelzer 7, David Squire 4, Thomas White 13, Chris White 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Penn-Jersey League

Mercy Vocational 15 16 24 6 - 61

International Christian 13 11 0 5 - 29

MV: Shyree Dawson 2, Dominique Dixon 3, Erica Hankerson 22, Ashia Langley 2, Tysheira Maddox 2, Lisa McMillian 2, Tiffany Vidra 7, Teharah Worrell 11, Linette Young 10.

IC: Donika Irons 11, Martinez 2, Mejias 6, Ciara Parker 10.

Nonleague

Penn Wood 5 7 8 8 - 28

Prep Charter 13 14 14 21 - 62

PW: Loretta Barbieri 4, Ashley Lewis 6, Brittany Pope 5, Alisa Roberts 11, Williams 2.

PC: Tierra Bacon 2, Lashay Banks 10, Courtney Edmunds 12, Robyn Harcum 2, Ayanna Holloway 2, Tiffany Johnson 10, Nyderra Lee 12, Bria Young 12.

Hill School 6 9 9 16 - 40

Shipley 20 21 15 8 - 64

HS: Colleen Cordaro 2, Ellen Dvorak 9, Katie Gibbs 5, Shanyae Glenn 9, Megan Kelly 6, Shannon McCabe 7, Liz O'Neill 2.

S: Alex Davis 8, Angela Delconte 2, Alisha Fairfax 10, Maureen Gentry 14, Celeste Golub 6, Alex Lennon 11, Brianna Ross 11, Jordyn Turner 2.

Friends' Central 18 18 10 12 - 58

Christian Academy 2 0 0 3 - 5

FC: Erica Bash 11, Emily Brodsky 4, Meghan Cartafalsa 2, Talia East 16, Kristen Mann 6, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 3, Monaye Merritt 2, Grace Pearlman 4, Crystal Ross 10.

CA: Alexis Tennessee 5.

Hatboro-Horsham 3 3 3 6 - 15

William Tennent 14 18 16 7 - 55

H: Lauren Anderson 1, Lindsey Day 1, Becca Purtel 4, Cailin Schmeer 8, Hannah Vogel 1.

WT: Ashley Alden 14, Sarah Godfrey 16, Liz Koval 5, Alison Malatesta 2, Taylor Morgan 3, Deanna Schneiderreit 4, Hanna Sellers 5, Megan Zimmermann 6.

Perkiomen Valley 10 6 9 8 - 33

Springfield (D) 6 9 9 20 - 44

PV: Amarra Boone 11, Jessica Boyle 3, Megan Finn 4, Courtney Formica 9, Kate Knudson 2, Sam Pagel 2, Lauren Simmons 2.

S(: Danielle Gronlie 2, Jen Houtmann 8, MyNeshia McKenzie 14, Maddy McKnight 7, Kristen Quinn 8, Sam Tulskie 5.

Chichester 12 4 11 14 - 41

Penncrest 10 13 15 16 - 54

C: Berner 4, Cooke 3, Curran 2, Van Horn 4, Miller 2, Pace 15, Turberg 11.

P: Charlotte Beebe 16, Grace Ciminera 5, Taylor Copus 2, Colleen Doherty 5, Caroline Moore 9, Paige Ohrenich 3, Janay Smith 14.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 3 2 11 - 26

Abington 8 14 14 11 - 47

PW: Blanigan 12, Butcha 2, Licwinko 1, Meg Piotrowicz 8, Wackey 3.

A: Ajanae Boone 13, Tess Johns 2, Jen Kelly 9, Liz Layton 4, Emily Leer 15, Aijannah Peal 4.

North Penn 6 9 7 8 - 30

Downingtown West 9 12 6 9 - 36

NP: Taylour Alston 5, Shannon Knauer 13, Shakia Robinson 10, Mary Ward 2.

DW: Jessica Beswick 19, Rae Bradlee 2, Kelly Coker 2, Amanda Donia 10, Meghan Martin 1, Jess Renaud 2.

Pottsgrove 11 12 12 17 - 52

Easton 7 11 11 19 - 48

P: Stephanie Coleman 11, Sydney Coleman 4, Shakeema Elam 10, Kari Ludy 6, Jessica Neel 3, Stephanie Schultz 18.

E: Bell 2, Durran 9, Gibson 2, Gunter 9, Jordan 5, Neel 7, Nixon 6, Queen 2, Thomas 1, Wrong 5.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Christopher Dock at Calvary Christian, 6:30

Phil-Mont Christian at Plumstead Christian, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby at Haverford High, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 7:30

West Chester East at Coatesville, 7:30

Downingtown East at W.C. Henderson, 7:30

Unionville at Downingtown West, 7:30

Sun Valley at Bayard Rustin, 7:30

Octorara at Kennett, 7:30

Great Valley at Oxford, 7:30

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Westtown at Shipley, 5:30

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

De La Salle at Pine Forge, 4

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Phoenixville at Pottstown, 7:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Math, Civics & Science vs. Bodine at Math, Civics & Science, 3:15

Lincoln at Bartram, 3:15

Kensington at Southern, 3:15

University City at Overbrook (Pa.), 3:15

Martin Luther King at Fels, 3:15

Edison at Frankford, 3:15

Germantown at Olney, 3:15

William Penn at Franklin Learning Center, 3:15

Engineering & Science vs. Mastbaum at Engineering & Science, 3:15

Dobbins at Mastery Charter, 3:15

West Philadelphia at Swenson, 3:15

Roxborough at FitzSimons, 3:15

Franklin Towne Charter at Phila. Electrical, 3:15

Furness at Bok, 3:15

Nueva Esperanza at Douglas, 3:15

Sayre at Freire Charter, 3:15

Mariana Bracetti at Parkway, 3:15

Imhotep Charter at Vaux, 3:15

Lamberton at Hope Charter, 3:15

Del-Val Charter at Strawberry Mansion, 3:15

Communications Tech at Prep Charter, 3:15

Phila. Academy Charter at Palumbo, 3:15

Saul at Science Leadership, 3:15

CAPA at Mastery Charter North, 3:15

Masterman at High School of Future, 3:15

Paul Robeson at New Media Charter, 3:15

GAMP at World Communications, 3:15

Randolph at Boys Latin, 3:15

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Truman at Council Rock North, 7

Neshaminy at Council Rock South, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Woodlynde at Barrack Hebrew, 3:45

Kimberton Waldorf at Perkiomen School, 3:45

Mercy Vocational at Phelps, 3:45

Del-Val Friends at West-Mont Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Malvern Prep at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

City Center at Doane Academy, 4

Cardinal O'Hara at Haverford School, 4:15

Pottsgrove at Episcopal Academy, 5

Christian Academy at Church Farm, 5:15

Chichester at Concord (Del.), 5:30

Germantown Friends at Wilmington Friends, 5:30

Central Bucks East at Wissahickon, 7

Father Judge at Central Bucks South, 7

Maurice J. Moyer at Interboro, 7

Kennedy-Kenrick at St. Pius X, 7:30

Academy New Church at Lower Moreland, 8

ALEX RODRIGUEZ TOURNAMENT

At Miami (Fla.):

LaSalle vs. Miami Christopher Columbus (Fla.), 7

Girls' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Calvary Christian at Delco Christian, 3:30

MaST Charter at Lower Moreland, 3:30

Morrisville at Plumstead Christian, 3:45

Christopher Dock at Bristol, 7

New Hope-Solebury at Girard College, 7

Phil-Mont Christian at Jenkintown, 7

CATHOLIC ACADEMIES

Merion Mercy at Gwynedd-Mercy, 5:15

Mount St. Joseph at St. Basil, 5:15

Nazareth Academy at Villa Joseph Marie, 5:15

Villa Maria at Sacred Heart (Pa.), 5:15

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Hubert at Little Flower, 6

Archbishop Carroll at Archbishop Wood, 7:30

Hallahan at Kennedy-Kenrick, 7:30

West Catholic at Bishop McDevitt, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Haverford High at Upper Darby, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at Kennett, 6

Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 7:30

Coatesville at West Chester East, 7:30

W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:30

Bayard Rustin at Sun Valley, 7:30

Oxford at Great Valley, 7:30

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Notre Dame at Episcopal Academy, 3:45

Baldwin at Springside, 5

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Spring-Ford at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Pottstown at Phoenixville, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock North at Truman, 7

TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE

Perkiomen School at Kimberton Waldorf, 3:45

Barrack Hebrew at Woodlynde, 4

NONLEAGUE

Dobbins at High School of Future, 3:15

Freire Charter at University City, 3:15

Abington Friends at Community Ac. of Phila., 3:45 Renaissance Academy at Friends Select, 4

Chichester at Harriton, 5

Central Bucks East at Pennsbury, 7

Upper Perkiomen at Lansdale Catholic, 7

Boyertown at Governor Mifflin, 7:45

Wrestling

WOLVERINE CHALLENGE

At Kennedy-Kenrick:

Includes Avon Grove, 9 a.m.

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Friends Select, Abington Friends at Academy of the new Church, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

North Penn at Upper Perkiomen, 6:30

Central Bucks East at Wissahickon, 7

Council Rock South at Quakertown, 7

Swimming

BOYS

Roman Catholic at St. Joseph's Prep, 3:45

Shipley at Perkiomen School, 4

Archbishop Ryan at Monsignor Bonner, 6:30

GIRLS

Shipley, Perkiomen School at Baldwin, 4

COED

Northeast at Lincoln, 3:15

Marple Newtown at Ridley, 3:45

Upper Darby at Harriton, 3:45

Kennett at Avon Grove, 4:30

Bowling

BOYS

La Salle at Archbishop Ryan, 3:30

Father Judge at Archbishop Wood, 3:30

Cardinal Dougherty at North Catholic, 3:30

Tri-County League All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Soccer

Selected by league coaches.

First Team

Badr Badir, Phelps (MVP)

Arthur Borgerhoff, Del-Val Friends

Sam Pillion, Phelps

Zack Dunphy, Kimberton Waldorf

David Barnett, Barrack Hebrew

Ben Grant, Woodlynde

Derek Benedict, Barrack Hebrew

Peter Sulaiman, West-Mont Christian

Matt Tarsiewicz, Mercy Vocational

Zane French, Perkiomen School

Michael Leyman, Barrack Hebrew

Ron Burrell, Woodlynde

Gabe Kunz, Kimberton Waldorf

Ben Ludwick, Woodlynde

Jon Cocchimiglio, West-Mont Christian

Sub. One American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Boys' Soccer

First Team

Anderson Gaussaint, Cheltenham

Rachyeed Hollenbach, Springfield (M)

Greg Ashton, Springfield (M)

Ian Smith, Upper Dublin

Ryan Hartzell, Upper Dublin

Ben Kessler, Upper Dublin

Heath Kupecky, Upper Merion

Menvekah Daramy, Upper Moreland

Nick Matthews, Wissahickon

Sepp Dasbach, Wissahickon

Jason Bilotti, Wissahickon

Second Team

Miles Roman, Cheltenham; Ian Hammer, Norristown; J.J. Natale, Norristown; Sam Negley, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Kasro Fazliu, Plymouth Whitemarsh; Matt Henry, Springfield (M); Kevin Marvill, Upper Dublin; Robert Friskey, Upper Merion; Nick Cappa, Upper Moreland; Jake Helman, Wissahickon; Kevin Matthews, Wissahickon.