Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Hammonton 3, St. Augustine 1

(H: John Santiago 224 game, John Zvanya 608 series; SA: Trevor Toryk 214 game, 583 series)

Gloucester 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

(G: Brenton Lee 204 game, 552 series; PT: Joseph Soto 215 game, 521 series)

Shawnee 3, Seneca 1

(Sh: Matt Bilotti 233 game, 627 series; Se: Joey DeSanctis 223 game, Terrence Petit 580 series)

Gloucester County Tech 3, Lindenwold 1

(GCIT: Ryan Drews 256 game, 696 series; L: Rob DiClementi 214 game, 609 series)

Cherry Hill West 4, Kingsway 0

(CHW: Kurt Honas 223 game, Ray Britton 648 series; K: Dean Spann 216 game, 540 series)

GIRLS

Gloucester 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

(G: Cindi Schmidt 210 game, 474 series; PT: Cassandra Concepcion 176 game, 466 series)

Seneca 4, Shawnee 0

(Se: Samantha Kohl 195 game, 497 series; Sh: Val Bilotti 187 game, 474 series)

Gloucester County Tech 4, Lindenwold 0

(GCIT: Colleen Marker 182 game, Rachel Ramsey 455 series; L: Katie Finnegan 124 game, 349 series)

Cherry Hill West 4, Kingsway 0

(CHW: Melissa Smith 197 game, 541 series; K: Meghan Gauntt 176 game, 468 series)

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

City Center (Pa.) at Doane Academy, 4

Swimming

COED

At Camden County Tech:

Eastern vs. Haddonfield, 5:10

Bowling

Kingsway at Gloucester Catholic, 3:30

Maple Shade at Bordentown, 3:45

Burlington Township at Rancocas Valley, 3:45

Cinnaminson at Westampton Tech, 3:45

Medford Tech at Moorestown, 3:45

New Egypt at Trenton Catholic, 3:45

Hammonton at Collingswood, 3:45

Lindenwold at Lenape, 3:45

St. Joseph at Cherokee, 3:45

Pennsauken Tech at Cherry Hill East, 3:45

Gloucester County Tech at Eastern, 3:45

Shawnee at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Gloucester at Washington Township, 3:45

Wrestling State Champions

From South Jersey.

2008

Hank Stinson, Eastern (135), Anthony Baldosaro, Delsea (140).

2007

Anthony Trongone, Camden Catholic (171), Mac Mancuso, Holy Spirit (189), Alex Silvestro, Paulsboro, (215).

2006

Jordan Burroughs, Winslow Township (135), Jack Corcoran, St. Joseph (215)

2005

Nick Orio, Eastern (135); Scott Giffin, Eastern (160); Mark Peiffer, Overbrook (171); Vince Jones, Winslow Township (189); John Price, Washington Township (Hwt.).

2004

Nick Bridge, Absegami (125); Vince Jones, Winslow Township (171); Ryan Goodman, Absegami (189); Anthony Orio, Eastern (215).

2003

Dave Tomasette, Washington Township (112); Camden Catholic's Ed Giosa (125); Ryan Bridge, Absegami (130); Don Fisch, Delsea (135); Keros Cooper, Pitman (145); Ryan Goodman, Absegami (171); Isaac Redman, Paulsboro (215); Adam Cooney, Holy Cross (Hwt.).

2002

Ivan Wiggins, Sterling (112); Ryan Bridge, Absegami (125), Bob Stinson, Camden Catholic (130); Don Fisch, Delsea (135); Brandon Becker, Kingsway (145); Ryan Cunningham, Cherry Hill West (160); Jeff Black, Absegami (189); Adam Cooney, Holy Cross (215); Tom Curl, Paulsboro (Hwt.)