Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AAA Championship

Thomas Jefferson 34, Archbishop Wood 7

State Class A Championship

Steelton Highspire 35, Clairton 16

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Olney 59, Overbrook 17

Northeast 43, Lincoln 30

NONLEAGUE

Perkiomen School 36, Valley Forge 36

(PS won on criteria)

Perkiomen School 48, Solebury School 12

Swimming

COED

Central 92, Washington 77

(C: Sven Alagic won 200 ind. medley, 100 breaststroke; W: Mike LaRose won 200 freestyle, 50 freestyle)

Central Region 125, Girls High 40

(CR: Stefan Gallini won 200 freestyle, 100 butterfly)

BOYS

Haverford School 99, Friends' Central 71

GIRLS

Agnes Irwin 89, Friends' Central 81

(FC: Olivia Gillison school-record 2:01.94 200 freestyle, betters 2:03.87 by Mary Stroman, 2007; Ellie Rubin school-record 5:26.24 500 freestyle, betters 5:27.64 by Mary Stroman, 2007)

Girls' Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

St. Hubert 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(SH: Suzanne Gentner 183 game, 472 series; LC: Felicity Reast 158 game, 360 series)

Conwell-Egan 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(CE: Anne Sevon 211 game, 526 series; NG: Alexis Brocco 203 game, 498 series)

Archbishop Ryan 3, Cardinal O'Hara 1

(AR: Kayla Harn 210 game, Nicole Gatto 545 series; CO: Lindsay Corner 188 game, Emily McGehrin 523 series)

Archbishop Prendergast 4, Hallahan 0

(AP: Kellie Lee 178 game, 512 series; H: Taylor Rosenberger 161 game, Marielle Whalen 425 series)

Squash

GIRLS

Germantown Friends 6, Hill School 1

Baldwin 8, Springside 1

COED

Malvern Prep 6, Conestoga 3

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Alex Rodriguez Tournament

Monsignor Pace (Fla.) 14 20 12 19 - 65

LaSalle 14 13 13 14 - 54

MP: Rakeem Buckles 20, Celien 6, Mann 8, Martinez 11, Parms 11, Stewart 9.

L: Tom Cooney 8, Brendan Duffy 1, Tucker Durkin 2, Troy Hockaday 7, Mitchell 17, Poncia 3, Todd Stockley 5, Malik West 6, Brendon Woods 5.

Friends' Central Invitational

Stan Jones Charter 12 18 15 24 - 69

Mastery Charter North 11 17 2 10 - 40

SJC: Fisher 5, Jones 10, Lee 14, Myles 8, Perkins 10, Ramos 13, Renaldo 2, Robinson 7.

MCN: Marques Burton 6, Khalik Long 8, Kyron Oberlton 4, Rahfik Slaughter 4, William Wingate 16, David Wright 2.

International Christian 8 9 6 11 - 34

Friends' Central 17 25 16 14 - 72

IC: Laster 1, Farley Lloyd 13, Cassius Reynolds 2, Justin Robinson 16, Michael Williams 2.

FC: Peter Chawaga 11, Devin Coleman 9, Jordan Grossman 2, Amile Jefferson 15, Brandon Laing 1, Mark Margulies 11, Dominic Morris 12, Michael Murray 4, Travis Robinson 7.

George School Tournament

Valley Forge 9 12 4 6 - 31

George School 4 17 15 8 - 44

VF: Butler 7, Moore 12, Show 5, Thompson 7.

GS: Justin Cancelliere 10, Milik Garner 8, Arie Manders 7, Kyle Scott 10, Tom Wayda 2, Kirk Wynn 7.

Make A Wish Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 10 8 15 5 - 38

Penn Charter 9 10 12 9 - 40

MA: Banta 5, Dean 2, Dunn 19, Jefferson 4, Nwanna 2, Onobrakpeya 3, Truitt 3.

PC: Michael X. Brown 12, Greg Laudadio 7, Dylan Moody 7, Tom Noonan 3, Don Rauchut 4, Mark Rhine 7.

Shipley 12 4 12 7 - 35

Germantown Academy 11 16 15 25 - 67

S: Stephen Gentry 3, Ky Howard 13, Armand Leaks 8, Chima Nwakpuda 6, Bakari White 5.

GA: Cameron Ayers 13, Austin Curry 2, Jimmy Fenerty 2, Jeff Holton 16, Beau Jones 4, Jack McDonnell 7, Dean Melchionni 23.

Peddie School Invitational

Hun School 15 13 13 12 - 53

Solebury School 9 10 8 6 - 33

HS: Ryan Adams 7, Dgheolsa Edomwanyi 2, R.J. Griffin 14, Mikerson Lavent 8, Lee 13, Myles Melville 2, Rob Michel 4, Nemo Owen 3.

SS: Justin Driver 7, Emmanuel Lewis 2, Nick Lopez 14, Chad Martin 6, Emmanuel Matlock 2, Brett Stewart 2.

Southern High Showcase

Frankford 12 18 14 14 - 58

Bodine 6 16 11 20 - 53

F: Dehaven Brown 2, Terrell Clark 19, Jerline Harris 4, Harold Hicks 11, Darryl Poole 2, Steffon Poole 13, Carl Wallace 4, Keith Washington 3.

B: Lamar Gary 9, Donte' Green 14, Nick Neal 2, Tarran Prince 4, Erik Raleigh 4, Pendarvis Williams 20.

Prep Charter 17 10 16 27 - 70

Southern 16 21 20 17 - 74

PC: Shaquille Duncan 12, Tyree Harris 3, Zaid Holloman 10, Ferguson Myrick 17, Kyle Stanton 11, Ameen Tanksley 17.

S: Shaquille Gaskins 8, Jamir Hanner 15, Haywood Henderson 16, Nasir Johnson 2, Deshon Linnis 22, Lamar Steller 11.

Bicentennial League

New Hope-Solebury 1 12 9 16 - 38

Phil-Mont Christian 4 11 8 9 - 32

NH: Weston Bloomer 11, Chris Corse 2, Thomas Fiala 4, Julian Kaminoff 10, Kelly 4, Dan Kelly 7.

PC: Jay Burke 3, Alex Dimitri 4, Curtis Glover 2, Maurice Griffin 15, Mike Hutson 5, Adam McNichol 3.

Girard College 37 22 20 11 - 90

Calvary Christian 9 15 12 6 - 42

GC: Torrell Candelaria 16, Lance Devero 15, John Johnson 20, Tayvon Kennerly 4, Chris Oluwole 2, Hiree Peoples 2, Andre Rivers 13, Mark Thomas 3, Cliff White 6, Vincent White 2, Ahmir Whiting 5, Nathan Wright 2.

CC: Patrick Franks 9, Ryon Freeman 2, Marshall Gill 2, Seth Heinicke 4, Allen Martin 10, Trevor Phillippi 5, Ryan Purtle 10.

Devon Prep 9 18 11 18 - 56

Delco Christian 14 13 12 13 - 52

DP: Duncan Becker 5, James Gamrat 3, Jeff Hughes 18, Neil Moerman 21, Matthew Radomile 2, Kevin Raftery 7.

DC: Matt Hummel 1, Gerald Knox 10, Ryan Malloy 15, Rob Pittman 13, Will Ressler 6, Jordan Sbraccia 7.

Catholic League Blue

Bishop McDevitt 8 12 15 15 - 50

Archbishop Carroll 23 19 12 19 - 73

BM: Vince Beasley 2, Matt Conroy 3, Rodney Ellis 10, Linberg Green 21, Courtney Havens-Dobbs 8, Long 1, Mike Palmero 1, Colin Washington 4.

AC: Pat Daly 10, Kasheef Festus 12, Ryan Hanley 2, D.J. Irving 25, Mike Lauer 5, Ben Mingledough 10, Mike Payne 5, Andre Wilburn 4.

Neumann-Goretti 24 29 26 17 - 96

Cardinal Dougherty 15 9 16 10 - 50

N: Chenault 12, Duren 8, Fulton 7, Gillette 16, Huff 5, Jones 29, King 4, Shank 7, Squilla 2, Derrick Stewart 2, Stewart 4.

CD: Brandon Brown 19, Ryan Colbert 9, Art Comas 7, Norman Dorsey-Poles 6, Dawan Earle 2, Brandyn Wims 7.

Central League

Conestoga 24 15 12 16 - 67

Ridley 9 13 13 15 - 50

C: Jake Cohen 27, Kyle Dolby 2, Doug Jakelia 7, Paul Meta 4, Matt O'Hara 7, Robert Scott 11, Tanner Scott 3, Zack Shapiro 4, Austin Smith 2.

R: Kevin Bonnes 4, Shawn Church 4, Norm Dunkin 3, Mark Dziadon 6, Kevin Garling 2, Cameron Gunther 19, Tom Manning 6, Colin Masterson 5, Dan Staiber 1.

Lower Merion 11 12 8 13 - 44

Garnet Valley 10 5 9 6 - 30

LM: Oliver Cohen 3, Mike Joseph 2, Matt McKenna 8, Greg Robbins 18, Alan Seltzer 13.

GV: Andrew Cordrey 2, Kyle Davis 15, Sean Gilooly 3, Marcellus Irving 2, Matt Mishler 6, Joe Ranieri 2.

Strath Haven 9 8 11 9 - 37

Penncrest 13 6 11 11 - 41

SH: Joe D'Aurizio 2, Avatar Jones 6, Calvin Newell 27, Jack Roberts 2.

P: Rick Bailey 6, Austin Barrett 2, Rodney Duncan 12, Marvin Little 14, Andrew Radomicki 5, Chris Voutsakis 2.

Marple Newtown 8 9 15 14 10 - 56

Springfield (D) 10 4 18 14 8 - 54

MN: Kevin Johnson 4, Kurt Johnson 8, James Martin 12, Steven Nucci 11, Justin Power 2, Soutiri Sapnas 19.

S: Steve Baker 5, Kevin Chevalier 4, Mike Delaney 10, Zach Divito 5, Paul Mooney 14, Matt Pearse 3, Wally Rutecki 13.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Methacton 17 19 22 13 - 71

Perkiomen Valley 10 8 17 13 - 48

M: Kevin Burke 6, Steve Capizzi 4, Matt Carroll 2, Jeff Carroll 9, Jordan Carter 8, Nate Ferraro 2, Evan Galloway 10, T.J. Klinger 2, Rob Kozlowski 3, Tim Smith 25.

PV: Sean Conners 3, Ryan Davis 4, Andrew Kenney 8, Ross McGinley 14, Mark Rott 4, Ian Rykaczewski 3, Tyler Schindler 4, Chris Stewart 8.

Owen J. Roberts 22 7 17 26 - 72

Spring-Ford 15 17 18 16 - 66

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 12, Kevin Henry 11, Connor Lawler 3, Seth McNaughton 6, Tyler Setzler 9, David Vining 31.

S: Doug Berzins 27, Sean Clark 9, Nick Coburn 13, Anthony Hill 7, Dave McDonald 4, Scott Sisson 6.

St. Pius X 6 11 13 10 - 40

Upper Perkiomen 4 15 14 19 - 52

SPX: Mike Dinnella 8, Ed McKeon 8, Andrew Meszaros 9, Paul Mills 4, Dylan Pasik 2, Ross Reber 6, Spencer Stratton 3.

UP: Kenny Golden 4, Tim Mayza 12, Tom Paul 13, Charles Robinson 2, Jarrett Tornetta 2, Rylan Treffinger 19.

Public League

Northeast 10 9 7 17 - 43

Central 10 17 16 26 - 69

N: Deon Barnes 2, Damion Campbell 6, Devon Colston 6, Jarell Kennedy 8, Nicholson 6, Steve Pickney 4, Taylor 2, Rodney Walters 9.

C: Malcolm Albright 6, Jamell Alston 4, Donte Bennett 2, Devonne Boler 2, Miles Henry 12, Ian Lewis 2, Mark Sanders 6, Philip Singleton 10, Brandon Smith 13, Adib Waheed 4, Joshua Welles 8.

Engineering & Science 11 11 8 11 - 41

Roxborough 11 10 5 10 - 36

E&S: Marcus Brown 27, Isaiah Carson 6, Will Preyer 8.

R: Terrell Allen 2, Justin Bailey 4, David Melton 23, Gabe Thomas 7.

Suburban One American

Upper Merion 8 3 8 3 - 22

Norristown 20 17 23 9 - 69

UM: Dexter Bridge 3, Jared Brown 6, Paul Kubler 4, Ryan McGee 3, Fran Rafferty 6.

N: Tevin Bush 3, Lorenzo Christmas 11, Chris Davis 3, Louie Frangiosa 3, Jarrell Gardner 10, Jaquil Hargrove 4, Sheldon Mayer 4, James Ramsey 9, Tom Smith 6, Khalif Wyatt 16.

Wissahickon 14 8 12 15 - 49

Plymouth Whitemarsh 16 24 16 14 - 70

W: Giovanni Atkins 4, Michael Bundy 4, Drew Frankenfield 2, Kevin Hammond 2, Alec McClure 28, Jordan Reed 4, Tom Sweeney 5.

PW: C.J. Aiken 19, Marcus Badger 3, Marc Berman 1, Jaylen Bond 18, Whis Grant 5, Joe Hughes 5, Will Mascio 4, Sam Pygatt 1, Damien Williams 14.

Upper Moreland 11 11 16 16 2 - 56

Cheltenham 5 12 13 24 4 - 58

UM: Greg Beyerle 8, Ryan Burnick 9, Ronye Dennis 11, Nick Giordano 4, Carlos Lewis 9, Dmitri Miller 7, Phil Morris 8.

C: Keith Coleman 4, Ryan Francis 3, Ben Jacob 6, Matt Leary 3, Rob Mansell 31, Nick Myarick 2, Christian Santos 8, Malcolm Weston 1.

Suburban One Continental

North Penn 8 9 9 10 - 36

Hatboro-Horsham 9 6 8 22 - 45

NP: Matt Albaugh 6, Scott Billman 7, Derek Brooks 2, Sean Brooks 3, Adam Jones 5, Jake Markle 4, Matt Possanza 8, Ian Simmons 1.

H: Eric Daley 7, Matt Kane 3, Dan Lineberger 11, Mike Marvin 6, Connor Poston 18.

Pennridge 7 8 6 11 - 32

Central Bucks South 14 15 17 15 - 61

P: Tim Abruzzo 3, Rocky Ferrier 2, Mike Guldin 3, Pete Roberts 11, Drew Smith 2, Zech States 7, Andrew White 4.

CBS: Will Barrett 14, Ryan Clark 8, Alex Dedeian 4, Mike Doty 1, Ian Gordon 2, Nick Joerger 6, Greg Johnston 1, Matt Kavalek 10, Sean Kummer 2, Joe Maher 3, Mike Pincus 8, John Staman 2.

Quakertown 6 20 11 15 5 - 57

Central Bucks East 6 19 12 15 11 - 63

Q: Kenny Gula 4, Rick Kivela 6, Dalton Nice 10, Brett Roseboro 25, Steve Shells 4, Donnie Thomas 8.

CBE: Brandon Boekel 15, Craiger Eshleman 11, Chris Harmon 18, David Kiersnowski 2, Tim McLaughlin 11, Skylar Scrivano 4, Baxter Whittington 2.

Souderton 12 14 12 7 1 - 46

Central Bucks West 15 9 8 13 2 - 47

S: Kyle Connolly 5, Jimmy Connolly 27, Nate Lewis 6, Anthony Moe 6, A.J. Picard 2.

CBW: Bill Carroll 7, Chris Dilullo 4, Joe Dilullo 8, Ryan Dyer 10, Patrick Furst 7, Reills Reichwein 11.

Suburban One National

Pennsbury 20 10 8 17 - 55

Bensalem 8 4 15 16 - 43

P: Dante Devine 4, Eddie Dirugeris 8, Goran Dulac 3, Marcus Healey 5, Jesse Krasna 5, Tom Marcinkowski 5, Dalton Pepper 23, John Ryann-Wolff 2.

B: Corey Canestrare 9, Nick Christian 8, Kelsey Dark 6, Dyron Edwards 14, Flores 2, McHugh 4.

William Tennent 10 11 13 10 - 44

Abington 13 24 18 11 - 66

WT: Eugene Bell 6, Danny Eckhardt 5, Matt Green 3, Shakat Kofat 5, Jeff Pio 6, Jack Rauchut 8, Christian Vargas 3, Doug Weinriech 8.

A: Ahmed Brown 2, Dion Durham 2, Keenan Ellison 4, Grant Griffith 3, Ken Johnson 19, Steve Kenas 5, Sam Kind 2, Jaymes Miller 12, Wesley Rines 4, Dan Rodriguez 9, Jeff Rowley 4.

Nonleague

Maritime Academy 3 7 5 5 - 20

Swenson 13 14 10 6 - 43

MA: Denzel Frazier 5, Trayce Glover 5, Omar Hyman 7, Dave Moore 3.

S: Shawn Bradley 2, Anatoly Dukhin 2, Kervyn Haines 12, Harold Holland 3, Isiah Hymon 6, Jurras Jackson 9, Alberto Leon 6, Thomas 3.

Collegium 16 10 7 5 - 38

Phelps 20 22 22 15 - 79

C: Coleman 3, Dhameer Gardner 8, Mark Jones 9, Estul Koliyahj 2, Chris McGlone 16.

P: Badr Badir 5, Matt Driscoll 4, Jimmy Lanzi 2, Sam Pillion 1, Glenn Richards 30, Ben Simms 3, Isaac Tobis 20, Eric Young 14.

Archbishop Ryan 11 9 10 16 - 46

Washington 8 9 7 13 - 37

AR: Eric Fleming 3, Anthony Keiter 10, Anthony Magallanes 4, Colin O'Malley 2, Brendan Ostaszewski 1, Rus Slawter 18, Jerry Smith 8.

W: Dom Connor 4, Master Corbin 2, Taris Ford 5, Tim Kowalko 1, Will McFillin 15, Mike Shuler 2, Donte Williams 8.

North Catholic 22 12 18 12 - 64

Imhotep Charter 22 18 14 23 - 77

NC: Rakeem Christmas 3, Jaleel Mack 13, Bob Makor 6, Jack O'Neil 21, Woody Redding 15, Josh Stevens 6.

IC: Will Adams 13, David Appolon 2, Kenny Battle 10, Erik Copes 1, Parrish Grant 20, Jamal Jones 14, Sam Prescott 14, Ivory Wells 3.

Christian Academy 7 5 6 10 - 28

Westtown 14 16 14 12 - 56

CA: Drew Evans 5, Daniel Garner 5, Zack Hagan 2, Ryan Naylor 12, Justin Opdenaker 2, Chris Pedro 2.

W: Berka Atuk 7, Luisito Jimenez 8, Murray King 8, Matt Lee 8, LongjiYiljep 12, Daniel Ochefu 2, Erich Sirinek 2, Dockey Walker 4, Nan Yiljep 5.

Calvary Baptist 26 20 14 12 - 72

Morrisville 9 10 14 10 - 43

CB: Austin Guenst 12, David Hunsberger 15, Justin Nichols 12, Joey Plank 15, Nick Will 15, Justin Zamroz 3.

M: Marcel Carr 21, Mike Jones 6, Tyler Quill 2, Frank Ramble 10, Carlos Reyes 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bishop McDevitt Tournament

Hallahan 11 15 0 15 - 41

Sacred Heart 18 11 17 11 - 57

H: Emily Flanagan 4, Kyrstin Franz 6, Erica Lockwood 3, Shannon Mack 15, Nya Mercer 13.

SH: Katie Brannau 7, Nicki Heinsinger 6, Kimmy Hermann 9, Katie McLaughlin 5, Annie O'Donnell 9, Hannah Rush 4, Erin Rush 17.

Agnes Irwin 10 10 15 14 3 - 52

Bishop McDevitt 18 12 10 9 10 - 59

AI: Bellwoar 2, Olivia Goodman 13, Quigg 4, Emily Wetz 29, Shannon Williford 4.

BM: Jiana Clark 2, Stephanie Clarke 6, Savannah Davis 8, Asha Davis 16, Nicole Piluso 15, Mary Templeton 12.

Friends' Central Tournament

Franklin Learning Center 2 7 6 10 - 25

Springside 18 10 17 6 - 51

FLC: Vernique Fields 6, Tina Frisby 11, Natasha Keele 2, Kellie Wilson 6.

S: Tori Baggio 3, Colleen Caldwell 11, Courtney Caputo 8, Alexis Giovinazzo 4, Jamie McGinn 2, Katie Rutan 13, Stephanie Sherr 2, Jenny Sternfield 2, Amanda Walker 6.

Academy Park 9 6 5 11 - 31

Friends' Central 14 18 11 14 - 57

AP: Amanda Congialdi 10, Brianna MacAuley 2, Christine Mako 2, Ashley O'Donnell 4, Viola Poole 9, Danielle Sterling 2, Mercedes Vaughn 2.

FC: Erica Bash 10, Emily Brodsky 3, Talia East 12, Kristen Mann 5, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 2, Monaye Merritt 11, Crystal Ross 14.

Make A Wish Tournament

Peddie School 22 12 8 11 - 53

Penn Charter 8 9 17 11 - 45

PS: Lexie Gerson 20, Nicole Jackson 6, Lisa Lebak 10, Haley Peter 15, Alex Smith 2.

PC: Brianna Butler 4, Nikki Guynn 2, Erin Martin 1, Aleesha Powell 10, Kendall Stokes 12, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 16.

Mercersburg Academy 2 6 2 14 - 24

Germantown Academy 26 20 12 10 - 68

MA: Bailey Blake 2, Caroline Lovette 8, Shaniqua Reeves 2, Taylor Riley 6, Katie Scanlon 6.

GA: Sarah Armstrong 2, Meredith Carber 6, Jesse Carey 4, Jess Erb 7, Jaryn Garner 3, Laura Karbach 2, Amanda Logan 2, Dana Lotito 3, Maggie Lucas 20, Shacker 3, Tory Thierolf 16.

Shipley Toys For Tots Tournament

Lawrenceville 8 9 10 12 - 39

Shipley 19 18 15 10 - 62

L: Erika Antel 2, Kathy Comley 1, Stephanie Palencia 2, Ashley Perritt 2, Camille Richardson 6, Anne Schwartz 12, Tyler Simpson 14.

S: Natalie Burman 5, Alex Davis 5, Angela Delconte 2, Alisha Fairfax 6, Maureen Gentry 5, Celeste Golub 10, Loryn Hartshorne 2, Alex Lennon 19, Brianna Ross 4, Jordyn Turner 4.

Freire Charter 16 7 12 13 - 48

Penn Wood 10 4 10 16 - 40

FC: Blair Canady 5, Dakia Manning 9, Shawneal McKeither 10, Sabrina Powell 2, Shakirah Russell-Britton 10, Yasmeen Thompson 8, Taryn Vinson 2, Asia Watson 2.

PW: Loretta Barbieri 2, Ashley Lewis 3, Brittany Pope 2, Alisa Roberts 20, Tyneisha Whitsette 11, Williams 2.

Bicentennial League

Phil-Mont Christian 12 5 8 8 - 33

New Hope-Solebury 25 16 4 8 - 53

PC: Ticora Adams 2, Asher 5, Montana Mitchell 2, Maddie Romig 11, Emily Steiger 11, Jenna Williams 2.

NH: Jess Frelick 13, Molly Guinan 2, Alyssa Isler 22, Elise Kalinovich 2, Laura Park 6, Liz Rowland 2, Sarah Staudenmaier 2, Kristen Worth 4.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 4 2 9 9 - 24

Cardinal O'Hara 16 13 14 19 - 62

C: Kim Breslin 2, Rachel Moore 2, Kaitlyn Mourer 2, Kristen Ralph 4, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 14.

CO: Danielle Callahan 6, Natasha Cloud 7, Gardner 8, Stephanie Holzer 14, Jen Johnson 5, Alicia Manning 11, Marissa Manning 2, Amanda Mattera 2, Alysha Womack 7.

Archbishop Ryan 11 12 14 9 - 46

Archbishop Prendergast 7 20 2 2 - 31

AR: Kelli Jerdan 2, Jess Koci 12, Lauren Smith 9, Sarah Strybuc 13, Megan Tole 7, Brittany Wood 3.

AP: Lindsay Cras 4, Kathleen Durkin 3, Kathryne Kirk 11, Erin McBride 3, Paige Perdue 3, Jessica Rotella 5, Rebecca Sharkey 2.

Neumann-Goretti 12 17 13 12 8 - 62

Cardinal Dougherty 12 17 16 9 11 - 65

N: Drew Balchaitis 2, Michaila Hatty 12, Nica Meccariello 6, Adriana Sciascia 18, Danielle Squilla 2, Ashley White 22.

CD: Michelle Boggs 3, Brenna Coll 28, Jackie Crowley 9, Maggie Howley 2, Tanisha McIntyre 2, Towanda Sutton 21.

Central League

Springfield (D) 27 11 12 13 - 63

Marple Newtown 9 7 9 12 - 37

S: Shannon Burns 2, Olivia Byrne 2, Emily Finnegan 2, Danielle Gronlie 6, Jen Houtmann 8, Karen Kelly 4, MyNeshia McKenzie 8, Maddy McKnight 7, Kristen Quinn 15, Sam Tulskie 8, Amelia Washington 1.

MN: Nicole Arganetto 6, Bobbi Caprice 9, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 2, Rita McKeown 3, Denise McKeown 17.

Penncrest 10 7 14 27 - 58

Strath Haven 11 13 17 15 - 56

P: Charlotte Beebe 5, Grace Ciminera 17, Colleen Doherty 3, Caroline Moore 19, Paige Ohrenich 14.

SH: Logan Clements 3, Sarah deBerardinis 11, Shannon Dunn 2, Haley Geosits 16, Ashley Miller 5, Morris 2, Shannon Spencer 7, Ana White 10.

Garnet Valley 7 6 6 6 - 25

Lower Merion 12 16 20 10 - 58

GV: Alaina Bradley 4, Alex Brown 5, Chelsea Brown 5, Colleen Geary 2, Amanda Guy 7, Natalie Lang 2.

LM: Dana Albalancy 2, Lil Carney 3, Sheba Hall 5, Molly Hanlon 6, Lila Jones 12, Jessie Porter 4, Amy Woods 10, Kiki Worku 16.

Ridley 2 10 6 9 - 27

Conestoga 2 10 12 11 - 35

R: Chelsey Benedek 2, Barb Dodds 3, Jen Egee 12, Kelsey Garraty 3, Carly Hazinsky 6, Alexis Zambino 1.

C: Tracy Cook 2, Katie Dunn 4, Allison Graham 4, Colleen Guinan 2, Ellen Hill 18, Sarah Priem 1, Regan Shine 4.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Perkiomen Valley 7 6 5 7 - 25

Methacton 9 14 12 12 - 47

PV: Amarra Boone 5, Jessica Boyle 3, Megan Finn 2, Courtney Formica 7, Kate Knudson 1, Sam Pagel 4, Lauren Simmons 3.

M: Lindsay Allebach 3, Ali Hammond 6, Mel Ordway 8, Carley Parker 9, Leeann Randall 9, Lauren Ruhl 11, Khaila Speller 1.

Upper Perkiomen 7 2 9 6 - 24

St. Pius X 20 16 11 19 - 66

UP: Deanna Mayza 7, Morgan Ricapito 17.

SPX: Chrissy Esbensen 14, Melissa Mansur 18, Jordan Pasik 21, Lauren Proud 2, Kelly Sorber 7, Leila Weiss 4.

Suburban One American

Cheltenham 21 17 15 6 - 59

Upper Moreland 4 9 6 8 - 27

C: Monet Constant 22, Shayla Felder 5, Brenda James 3, Tiffany Johnson 4, Danya McCrewell 2, Oliver 1, Jenna Peoples 14, Liz Taliaferro 8.

UM: Chelsea Beaver 2, Katie Costello 2, Erin Dixon 5, Christie Graf 8, Debbie Lim 2, Lato'sha Reeves 4, Jennifer Swiski 4.

Springfield (M) 8 13 12 9 - 42

Upper Dublin 17 8 16 22 - 63

S: Maggie Canavan 5, Annie Crudele 8, Elise DiFilippo 14, Briana Scafidi 3, Morgan Smith 10, Molly Tustin 2.

UD: Becca Courter 5, Danielle Derr 23, Kristen Fuery 24, Sarah Hallowell 2, Nikki Harchut 6, Emily Marvill 3.

Norristown 12 14 14 9 - 49

Upper Merion 16 10 3 6 - 35

N: Devin Blake 4, Mercedes Harris 11, Cashae Hinton 9, Natasha Matthews 7, Brittney Rose 5, Andrea Stickley 3, Antoinette Wise 10.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 7, Boyk 6, Jamie Mazzi 12, Lisa Ridgeway 7, Paola Tinari 3.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 5 9 12 7 - 33

Wissahickon 8 16 9 13 - 46

PW: Branigan 12, Butcher 2, Jen Hickey 5, Licwinko 2, McGarvey 1, Lexi Piazza 5, Meg Piotrowicz 2, Walker 4.

W: Casey Bill 4, Anne Bracaglia 10, Natalie Draham 3, Colleen Hinde 5, Hilary Hunter 1, Kristy Ragbir 4, Rachel Schaible 10, Katie Vila 9.

Suburban One Continental

Hatboro-Horsham 12 8 10 10 - 40

North Penn 14 9 12 13 - 48

H: Lauren Anderson 2, Jenna Gould 4, Alicia Hayes 11, Biz Meschio 2, Cailin Schmeer 5, Hannah Vogel 16.

NP: Taylour Alston 2, Shannon Knauer 6, Steph Knauer 11, Ayanna Leblanc 2, Brenda McDermott 3, Shakia Robinson 12, Janelle Stawasz 3, Mary Ward 9.

Central Bucks West 4 8 6 5 - 23

Souderton 23 13 9 9 - 54

CBW: Colloi 3, Fiona Gilmore 6, Gordon 2, Bia Jurema 6, Katie Ross 6.

S: Jessica Bard 6, Julie Connelly 1, Casey Kendall 1, Sarita Kundrod 4, Liz Mower 8, Emily Price 6, Hannah Regan 4, Brittany Sandone 11, Monica Schmidt 11, Sabrina Walley 2.

Central Bucks South 12 8 2 4 - 26

Pennridge 8 4 15 12 - 39

CBS: Laura Duffy 2, Ally Holbert 2, Jordan Inverso 3, Calla Miller 7, Nicole Mummert 2, Kaycee Schaefer 2, Katlelyn Schneider 2, Gab Vass 6.

P: Jenny Cooley 3, Jordan Dominic 5, Marissa Kunkle 4, Lindsey Lyons 18, Shannon Zickler 9.

Central Bucks East 15 14 6 22 - 57

Quakertown 9 10 16 14 - 49

CBE: Jaime Donovan 21, Sarah Martin 4, Liz Martin 12, Kristina Pogue 3, Sarah Pullar 4, Caitlin Vasey 13.

Q: Kyra Ames 9, Daniella Ciccarone 12, Colleen Gavin 16, Kristine Jackiewicz 6, Juli King 3, Lauren Starzecky 3.

Suburban One National

Abington 20 14 18 5 - 57

William Tennent 6 13 7 9 - 35

A: Ajanae Boone 7, Kelly Gregorio 2, Tess Johns 3, Jen Kelly 12, Liz Layton 6, Emily Leer 16, Aijannah Peal 9, Jamie Shechtman 2.

WT: Ashley Alden 2, Becky Allen 5, Liz Koval 8, Alison Malatesta 2, Taylor Morgan 4, Deanna Schneiderreit 3, Hanna Sellers 4, Gina Tyson 2, Melissa Wasserleben 5.

Council Rock South 17 6 10 11 - 44

Neshaminy 7 18 10 18 - 53

CRS: Chelsea Allen 6, Lea Britton 10, Steph Gillio 2, Emily Nowicke 3, Ann Silverthorn 15, Alex Wheatley 8.

N: Brianna Hires 4, Amanda Lally 8, Victoria Mazzeo 5, Chelsea Rota 7, Kelsey Ryan 10, Jen Slivka 2, Brianna Weiler 2, Avery Wonder 15.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational 4 10 10 14 - 38

Del-Val Friends 1 12 9 3 - 25

MV: Erica Hankerson 12, Tysheira Maddox 6, Sakira Sealy 2, Tiffany Vidra 4, Teharah Worrell 2, Linette Young 12.

DF: Julie Armstrong 2, Michelle Cohen 4, Catherine Martzof 2, Elizabeth Moran 5, Liz Walsh 12.

Nonleague

Northeast 8 10 22 10 - 50

Frankford 13 4 13 15 - 45

N: Anderson 6, Katie Benek 8, Tyherra Brown 3, Correll 9, Janaiah Elum 9, Flanagan 8, Ashley Harkins 5, Hawkins 2.

F: Avalos 4, Tanisha Barbour 1, Laquisha Dwyer 3, Angela Dyer 5, Waynesha Griffin 17, Zsahnia Jones 5, Tanaya Lofton 7, Pearson 3.

Engineering & Science 28 21 5 5 - 59

Mariana Bracetti 2 5 2 0 - 9

E&S: Dahne Boyer 2, Aliyah Carr 4, Justine Davis 12, Shonda Frazier 2, Hrynko 18, Monique Ingram 4, Dallas Meadows 6, Kelly Snell 2, Yolanda Snypse 6, Monique Whaley-Briggs 3.

MB: Jessica Figueroa 3, Janelle Laboy 2, Amira Mathis 2, Tiffany Matlock 2.

Phila. Academy Charter 3 4 6 1 - 14

Bodine 12 13 14 6 - 45

PAC: Sam Forgas 5, Jill Gidemann 3, Stephanie Kates 6.

B: Angel Gaffney 11, Chikilra Goodman 15, Melanie Ortiz 7, Alexandra Ross 4, Samiya Soto 4, Ashley Thomas 2, Taejah Vincent 2.

Masterman 10 9 15 10 - 44

Parkway 9 9 6 5 - 29

M: Gianna Brown 10, Gianna George 15, Ebone Inniss 2, Helen Levins 5, Vincensa Mucha 7, Ashley Velez 5.

P: Bria Butler 7, Tanisha Chambers 7, Iyiesha Fields 4, Yaseemah Foster 2, Adaya Thomas 6, Bre-Anne Toran 3.

Elverson 2 0 4 2 - 8

Communications Tech 16 8 14 10 - 48

E: Brittany Gonzalez 6, Tami Smallers 2.

CT: Shalae Davenport 2, Brook Garrett 22, Biannca Garrett 2, Keyunna Lane 2, Genevieve Lane 14, Lorne Rowe 6.

Simon Gratz 16 7 9 12 - 44

Germantown 5 10 6 0 - 21

SG: Bianca Anderson 22, Sydia Davis 4, Destiny Feagin 2, Sherrie Satchels 12, Deborah Wheathers 4.

G: Tierra Andrews 3, Glori Carrington 6, Alicia Franklin 2, Ashley Hargraves 4, Anika Kennedy 6.

Mastbaum 11 10 8 11 - 40

Olney 11 8 5 17 - 41

M: Alexis Johnson 12, Emily Leon 4, Wakia Murray 9, Fatima Rone 12, Ashley Teagle 3.

O: Joy Graves 4, Jatoya Harris 21, Kareema Jones 14, Alexis Stallworth 2.

Central 34 15 14 10 - 73

Girls High 2 7 15 8 - 32

C: Renee Deas 4, Rae'Shelle Drayton 6, Alina Gaffney 6, Jasmine Hall 2, Brittany Harriott 7, Najah Jacobs 6, Melissa Livingstone 4, Janaa Pickard 15, Mauricia Richardson 10, Julie Richmond 2, Isabella Ross 9, Shakara Scott 2.

GH: Siena Childs 12, Cohen 3, Nicole Fraser 3, Evelyn Ogden 9, Traneya White 5.

Fels 8 11 13 18 - 50

Dobbins 11 20 20 14 - 65

F: Portia Forbes 19, Jasmine Green 9, Sade Keel 6, Aisha Scott 2, Shaahida Speedwell 14.

D: Tyniqua Henderson 15, Naiyah King 3, Tamyra Laws 16, Layvonnia Martinez 20, Kimberleigh Tanner 11.

Paul Robeson 4 11 16 8 - 39

Phila. Electrical 9 2 11 5 - 27

PR: Shawna Crawford 19, Delleah Henderson 2, Hershell Miller 2, Brittany Thomas 10, Shakyra Thomas 6.

PE: Natalie Bryson 3, Amanda LaPorte 11, Samantha Rodriguez 2, Ashley Wooding 11.

Nueva Esperanza 1 2 2 1 - 6

West Philadelphia 11 8 17 12 - 48

NE: Celines Gonzalez 5, Yesenia Mantilla 1.

WP: Nicole Boyd 15, Shanae Davis 7, Ikeya Foster 2, Kadira Johnson 14, Taft Minnick 10.

Bartram 6 14 15 9 - 44

Overbrook 7 6 12 6 - 31

B: Chantalle Allison 4, Jasmine Bullock 7, Tyaisha Butler 8, Dominique Cohen 6, Fatina Kirkpatrick 5, Desiree Palmer 14.

O: Patricia Bevins 15, Dianna Murrhead 2, Alexis Nash 12, Seth 2.

Martin Luther King 4 11 14 7 - 36

Edison 6 8 9 7 - 30

MLK: Anber Allen 12, Kadeena Fulton 9, Latrace Johnson 11, Charnell Morris 4.

E: Jeyshalee Candelaria 4, Victoria Cassillas 5, Teisha Cruz 11, Onarys Medina 8, Christyn Simmons 2.

Randolph 7 2 5 3 - 17

Swenson 11 12 18 6 - 47

R: Foster 9, Garvin 3, Mobley 5.

S: Quinayah Bryant 5, Carine Dorius 6, Bridget Giedemann 4, Diaja Waites 2, Mia Waring 30.

William Penn 6 4 7 7 - 24

Roxborough 10 12 13 7 - 42

WP: Frasier 8, Gallashaw 2, Johnson 4, McCray 8, Spencer 2.

R: Rajon Brown 10, Alexis Coleman 11, Sara Nathaniel 20, Siquetta Smith 1.

Strawberry Mansion 5 6 2 4 - 17

Freire Charter 16 18 16 10 - 60

SM: Ivanna Courtney 2, Betty Teachey 1, Monet Weekly 8, Latoya Williams 6.

FC: Markesha Griffin 2, Latisha Johnson 6, Blair Kennedy 2, Shannon Lamar 5, Dakia Manning 8, Shawneal McKeither 8, Sabrina Powell 4, Shakirah Russell-Britton 5, Yasmeen Thompson 16, Asia Watson 4.

Franklin Towne Charter 7 7 7 2 - 23

Bok 10 14 14 17 - 55

FTC: Stephanie Cicalese 1, Meaghan Dickinson 1, Paige Dolan 8, Danielle Morris 6, Sarah Rodgers 2, Megan Tuffy 5.

B: Victoria Blaylock 14, Brittany Harris 7, Alice Keosann 18, Shanah Miller 16.

New Media Charter 2 3 2 3 - 10

Imhotep Charter 15 15 14 7 - 51

NMC: India Cross 2, Indya Lucas 5, Dashanna Minor 2, Yanique Thompson 1.

IC: Emily Dash 1, Shakira Goodman 5, Alleshia Hall 4, Dionne Harris 8, Darlene Morgan 6, Khalisha Royal 12, Shalai Smith 1, Lakeisha Thomas 14.

Palumbo 17 6 13 1 - 37

High School of Future 1 4 8 12 - 25

P: Elizabeth Herezi 19, Jeni Jackson 2, Unique Jefferson 2, Neshia Mullings 13, Toni Palmer 1.

HSoF: Tecoria Butler 1, Lillian Wicker 3, Shiquita Williams 21.

Math, Civics & Science 5 12 4 13 - 34

Ben Franklin 4 8 5 10 - 27

MC&S: Jessica Hambright 4, Jaslyn Johnson 22, Javon Johnson 3, Najeebah Larry 2, Tatiana Larry 3.

BF: Quianna Bailey 3, Shazariyiek Battle 17, Diamond Brown 3, Audrey Ryland 2, Ashonta Watson 2.

St. Andrew's 3 2 4 11 5 5 - 30

Westtown 6 5 4 5 5 3 - 28

SA: Lucinda Caldwell 5, Emily Delaplane 2, Grace Gahagan 6, Amanda Gahagan 3, Beth Martin 4, Molly Miller 10.

W: Meredith Conner 8, Jess Cottone 4, Erin Pinkett 12, Julie Thomforde 4.

Villa Joseph Marie 9 13 10 13 - 45

Pottsgrove 9 10 3 15 - 37

VJM: Kate Abel 4, Suzanne Bierly 2, Christine Gorrell 4, Carolyne Heston 5, Jennie Quattrocchi 21, Melissa Van Wert 9.

P: Stephanie Coleman 4, Sydney Coleman 2, Shakeema Elam 5, Alexis Glenn 7, Kari Ludy 7, Jessica Neel 1, Stephanie Schultz 11.

George School 8 8 10 8 - 34

Solebury School 1 7 3 3 - 14

GS: Ama Baffoe-Bonnie 4, Hannah Bitzer 2, Capri Bronaugh-Larocca 7, Christina Haney 2, Chenab Navalkha 2, Audrey Rose 2, Liz Stevens 15.

SS: Jenn Barbo 3, Shanna Falch 2, Bronwyn Krug 1, Laura Lacy 2, Camille LeBlanc 2, Alexis Rice 4.

Today's Schedule

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

At HersheyPark Stadium:

State Class AA Championship

West Catholic vs. Wilmington, 1

State Class AAAA Championship

Bethlehem Liberty vs. Bethel Park, 7

Boys' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

West Chester East at Great Valley, 1:30

Bishop Shanahan at Oxford, 2:30

Kennett at Avon Grove, 6:30

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Shipley vs. Penn Charter, 3:30

Mercersburg at Germantown Academy, 7

PEDDIE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

Solebury School vs. Academy of New Church, 10

SOUTHERN HIGH SHOWCASE

Bodine vs. Bartram, 12

Glen Mills vs. Frankford, 2

Penn Wood at Southern, 3:30

Girls' Basketball

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 2:30

Kennett at Avon Grove, 5

BISHOP MCDEVITT TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin vs. Hallahan at Bishop McDevitt, 4

Sacred Heart at Bishop McDevitt, 6

FRIENDS' CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Academy Park vs. Franklin Learning Center, 3

Springside at Friends' Central, 6:30

HOOPS FOR HOPE

At Cabrini College:

Council Rock North vs. Methacton, 11:30 a.m.

Spring-Ford vs. Lower Merion, 2:30

Archbishop Wood vs. Notre Dame, 4

IMHOTEP CHARTER TOURNAMENT

Bodine vs. Chester, 7

MAKE A WISH TOURNAMENT

At Germantown Academy:

Penn Charter vs. Mercersburg Academy, 5

Peddie School at Germantown Academy, 8:30