Yesterday's Results

Football

PIAA PLAYOFFS

State Class AA Championship

Wilmington 35, West Catholic 34 (2 OT)

State Class AAAA Championship

Bethlehem Liberty 28, Bethel Park 21 (OT)

Wrestling

QUAKERTOWN DUALS

First Round

Upper Perkiomen 51, Donegal 21

Wyoming Seminary 71, Pocono Mt. West 6

Quakertown 64, Palmerton 12

Hazleton 74, Hanover 0

Second Round

Upper Perkiomen 64, Pocono Mt. West 3

Quakertown 79, Hanover 0

Wyoming Seminary 57, Donegal 21

Hazleton 55, Palmerton 18

Third Round

Wyoming Seminary 51, Upper Perkiomen 24

Donegal 39, Pocono Mt. West 33

Quakertown 49, Hazleton 23

Palmerton 42, Hanover 22

Finals

Wyoming Seminary 49, Quakertown 18

Hazleton 39, Upper Perkiomen 39

(Hazleton won by criteria)

Palmerton 36, Donegal 31

Hanover 42, Pocono Mt. West 24

CHESTNUT HILL INVITATIONAL

Team scoring:

Westtown 203, Cardinal O'Hara 120, Buckingham-Brown Nichols (Mass.) 101.5, Father Judge 95.5, Frankford 91.5, Germantown Friends 90.5, Chestnut Hill 84.5, Penn Charter 75, Nerw Hope-Solebury 54, Church Farm 15.5.

Championship Finals

103 pounds: Evan Botwin, PC, dec. Will Cauffman, 3-0.

112:

Joe Jones, CO, dec. Alex Becker, Westtown, 9-0.

119:

Nathanial Rabin, GF, dec. Ethan Brabo, NHS, 6-3.

125:

Christopher Mullins, Frankford, tech. Ian Yamaguchi, Westtown, 24-7.

130:

Greg Faxon, BBN, dec. Luke Westby, CO, 7-6.

135:

Chris Alexander, CO, dec. Ben Gutierrez, GS, 8-2.

140:

Anthony White, Frankford, dec. Ben Fries, PC, 13-4.

145:

Jim Jones, CO, pinned Nick Marini, GF, 0:54.

152:

Tim Walker, FJ, pinned Logan Cawley, NHS, 3:08.

160:

Dan Gallagher, CH, pinned Terrell Belcher, Frankford, 0:58.

171:

Michael Williams, Westtown, dec. Matt Slesicki, CO, 11-1.

189:

Chris Tranchitella, FJ, dec. Brendan Spearing, CH, 6-3.

215:

Derek Papagianopoulos, BBN, dec. Lucas Lyons, CF, 21-7.

275:

Elvis Diaz, Frankford, pinned Trevor Lohrey, Westtown, 1:35.

SPARTAN DUALS

Pennsbury 46, Susquehanna Township 23

Bethlehem Catholic 52, Pennsbury 19

Pennsbury 58, Southern Lehigh 9

Pennsbury 46, Wissahickon 27

GEORGE WASHINGTON DUALS

Northeast 51, St. Joseph's Prep 30

Northeast 41, Conwell-Egan 30

Swimming

36th HILL SCHOOL RELAYS

Boys

Team scoring: Lawrenceville 90, Hill School 60, Germantown Academy 58, James Woods 18, Kiski Prep 18, Perkiomen School 10.

400 medley relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 3:52.1.

4x100 ind. medley relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 3:56.44.

Crescendo free relay (50-100-150-200-250):

1, Lawrenceville, 7:03.41.

4x50 butterfly relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 1:47.67.

4x200 freestyle relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 7:40.26.

4x50 backstroke relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 1:51.70.

4x50 breaststroke relay:

1, GA, 2:07.55.

4x50 freestyle relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 1:33.29.

Girls

Team scoring: Germantown Academy 80, Lawrenceville 76, Hill School 46, Stonebridge 26, Baldwin 18, James Wood 10.

400 medley relay:

1, GA, 4:13.10.

4x100 ind. medley relay:

1, GA, 4:29.23.

Crescendo free relay (50-100-150-200-250):

1, Lawrenceville, 7:32.76.

4x50 butterfly relay:

1, GA, 1:54.45.

4x200 freestyle relay:

1, GA, 8:38.33.

4x50 backstroke relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 1:59.48.

4x50 breaststroke relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 2:17.22.

4x50 freestyle relay:

1, Lawrenceville, 1:44.81.

Indoor Track Results

TFCAGP DIVISION I

55 meters: 1, Evan Emery, Central, 6.74. 2, Mikal Rone, Cardinal O'Hara, 6.79. 3, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 6.82.

55 hurdles:

1, Martin Solomon, Chester, 8.07. 2, Dave Gonzalez, Truman, 8.84. 3, Aaron Nelson, Methacton, 8.90.

200:

1, Colin Dempset, Hatboro-Horsham, 23.90. 2, Shane Shaver, Glen Mills, 24.26. 3, Nick Keba, Arch. Ryan, 24.42.

400:

1, Omar Thomas, Coatesville, 53.15. 2, Gerard Smith, Father Judge, 53.77. 3, Roheem Roten, Chester, 54.11.

800:

1, Brett Shepherd, Monsignor Bonner, 2:03.40. 2, Jeff Dickson, Central Bucks South, 2:04.20. 3, Tom Mayer, Conestoga, 2:07.69.

Mile:

1, Mike Mahoney, Council Rock North, 4:36.77. 2, Chris Rosato, Coatesville, 4:39.78. 3, Kieran Hennesy, Arch. Ryan, 4:39.97.

3,000:

1, Dan Wallace, Council Rock North, 9:09.75. 2, Brandon Mash, Methacton, 9:18.47. 3, Joe Sacchetti, Cardinal O'Hara, 9:18.52.

4x200 relay:

1, Conestoga, 1:36.86. 2, Northeast, 1:37.31. 3, Council Rock South, 1:37.91.

4x400 relay:

1, Cheltenham, 3:35.78. 2, Abington, 3:38.44. 3, C.B. West, 3:40.15.

4x800 relay:

1, U. Dublin, 8:09.67. 2, Bensalem, 8:25.04. 3, Downingtown East, 8:31.63.

Distance medley:

1, C.B. South, 10:49.3. 2, Hat.-Horsham, 10:58.5. 3, Father Judge, 10:59.2.

High jump:

1, Cameron Middleton, Coatesville, 6-0. 2, Jon Letts, Central Bucks West, 5-10. 3, Kevin Caporiccio, Council Rock South, 5-10.

Long jump:

1, B.J. Reeves, Bensalem, 20-9. 2, Mike Goode, Norristown, 20-8. 3, Josh Acuna, Perkiomen Valley, 20-41/4.

Shot put:

1, Kentrel Wheeler, Glen Mills, 47-71/2. 2, Asahel Pearson, Northeast, 47-5. 3, Chris Nelson, Conestoga, 46-71/2.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

55 meters: 1, Julian Brown, Chestnut Hill, 6.92. 2, Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep, 6.95. 3, Ryan Brown, Penn Charter, 6.97.

55 hurdles:

1, Ibraheim Campbell, Chestnut Hill, 8.04. 2, Will Killeen, Phoenixville, 8.18. 3, Wendall Phillips, Bristol, 8.31.

200:

1, Dwayne Hyman, Engineering & Science, 23.58. 2, Dareem David, Penn Charter, 23.98. 3, Tayon Haygood, Girard College, 24.61.

400:

1, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 51.03. 2, Shawn David, Penn Charter, 51.76. 3, Keith Parker-Washington, Upper Moreland, 52.65.

800:

1, Kevin Day, Lansdale Catholic, 2:01.49. 2, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 2:01.94. 3, Jake Perry, Lower Merion, 2:03.18.

Mile:

1, Patrick DeSabato, Friends' Central, 4;35.39. 2, Matt Finn, Springfield (M), 4:42.50. 3, Mike Pierce, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:45.75.

3,000:

1, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Friends' Central, 8:53.28. 2, Nick Bonaventure, Penncrest, 9:03.54. 3, Zach Greth, Exeter, 9:08.23.

4x200 relay:

1, Archbishop Wood (John McKeon, Kevin Shaw, John Robb, Mike Palardy), 1:37.89. 2, Episcopal Academy, 1:38.14. 3, Strath Haven, 1:38.44.

4x400 relay:

1, Chichester (Jason Emmel, Akeem Bell, Dylan Hagel, Jamel Berkeley), 3:41.78. 2, Holy Ghost Prep, 3:43.40. 3, Engineering & Science, 3:44.08.

4x800 relay:

1, Phoenixville (Williams, Stokley, Flott, Nwosu), 8:39.96. 2, Wissahickon, 8:44.53. 3, Malvern, 8:51.75.

Distance medley:

1, Strath Haven (Scott, Tyler, Marriott, Dickson), 10:55.60. 2, Radnor, 11.16.42. 3, Garnet Valley, 11:24.39.

High jump:

1, Will Schoener, Lansdale Catholic, 5-8. 2, (tie) Nick Simone, George School, Scott Eckert, Interboro, Hiree Peoples, Girard, 5-6.

Long jump:

1, Joe Price, Malvern Prep, 20-81/2. 2, Ian Ferguson, Springfield (D), 20-31/2. 3, Phil thomas, Chestnut Hill, 20-3.

Shot put:

1, Casey Caslin, W.C. Henderson, 46-11. 2, Sean Ferguson, Malvern Prep, 45-51/2. 3, Rae Gordon, Church Farm, 44-51/2.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Alex Rodriguez Tournament

Father Flanagan (Fla.) 10 9 10 20 - 49

La Salle 9 16 10 12 - 47

FF: Campbell 6, Duprawa 2, Felipe 8, Gaulden 1, Gonzales 6, Major 2, Marshall 24.

L: Collins 2, Cooney 3, Troy Hockaday 17, Joyner 7, Mike Poncia 6, Malik West 8, Brendon Woods 4.

Friends' Central Invitational

International Christian 6 11 14 16 - 47

Mastery Charter North 9 9 9 8 - 35

IC: Joshua Conner 10, Joseph Kirk 2, Antoine Laster 1, Farley Lloyd 11, Cassius Reynolds 7, Justin Robinson 8, Edward Weary 8.

MCN: Marques Burton 5, Darren Johnson 3, Khalik Long 10, Zachery Ruffin 2, Rahfik Slaughter 2, William Wingate 7, David Wright 6.

Stan Jones Charter 12 19 19 19 - 69

Friends' Central 26 17 21 22 - 86

SJC: Dennard 31, Fisher 8, Jones 7, Lee 9, Myles 2, Perkins 10, Renaldo 2.

FC: Devin Coleman 21, H.J. Gaskins 12, Amile Jefferson 8, Mark Margulies 3, Dominic Morris 20, Michael Murray 1, Travis Robinson 21.

George School Tournament

Pennington 11 15 18 14 - 58

George School 7 8 6 11 - 32

P: Chandler Fraser-Pauls 15, Anthony Gaffney 15, Gaffney 5, Murphy 2, Rick 3, Harold Spears 18.

GS: Cancelliere 2, Chosnowski 1, Garner 4, Manders 5, Scott 7, Tom Wayda 6, Kirk Wynn 7.

Make A Wish Tournament

Penn Charter 12 8 7 10 - 37

Shipley 7 13 11 12 - 43

PC: Michael X. Brown 8, Dylan Moody 8, Tom Noonan 8, Jake Richards 7, John Ryan 6.

S: Clauson 2, Gentry 3, Ky Howard 9, Armand Leaks 6, Chima Nwakpuda 16, Bakari White 7.

Mercersburg Academy 11 12 10 15 5 - 53

Germantown Academy 11 7 15 15 12 - 60

MA: Cam Banta 6, A.J. Dean 2, Taylor Dunn 19, Jordan Jefferson 4, Muller 2, Ovie Onobrakpeya 3, Nigel Van Oostrum 9, Tony Truitt 8.

GA: Cameron Ayers 17, Curry 10, Haines 2, Jeff Holton 20, Jack McDonnell 7, Dean Melchionni 4.

Peddie School Invitational

Ac. of New Church 17 8 12 13 4 3 - 57

Solebury School 16 12 10 12 4 4 - 58

AotNC: Malcolm Gilbert 14, Savon Goodman 20, Lites 2, Jonathon Rawls 2, Kenny Ross 19.

SS: Justin Driver 17, Lewis 8, Nick Lopez 10, Martin 6, Emmanuel Matlock 13, Brett Stewart 4.

Southern High Showcase

Frankford 21 6 21 11 - 59

Glen Mills 17 17 10 10 - 54

F: Dehaven Brown 11, Clark 1, Hicks 7, Darryl Poole 6, Carl Wallace 18, Keith Washington 16.

GM: Tyrik Gass 11, Lavander Johns 10, Reginald Miles 8, Aaric Murray 12, Darnell Plummer 13.

Penn Wood 19 18 9 17 - 63

Southern 20 10 12 20 - 62

PW: Brown 4, Tyree Johnson 19, Duane Johnson 15, Oakman 2, Pelzer 9, Thomas White 14.

S: Juwan Campbell 4, Shaquille Gaskins 2, Jamir Hanner 12, Haywood Henderson 15, Nasir Johnson 6, Deshon Linnis 15, Lamar Steller 8.

Bartram 15 17 29 21 - 82

Bodine 21 10 19 27 - 77

B: Davis 7, Tyrone Garland 35, Quadrice Hendrix 2, Quasim Jones 18, Danny Walker 18, White 2.

B: Lamar Gary 23, Goodman 2, Donte' Green 21, Prince 11, Raleigh 6, Pendarvis Williams 14.

Ches-Mont League

Bishop Shanahan 9 17 23 13 - 62

Oxford 14 13 12 11 - 50

BS: Jeff Bonhage 24, Chris Cassidy 6, Greg Cordivari 13, Tim Hensley 1, Ryan Lanzalotto 6, Tim Mulqueen 4, Robinson 5, Anthony Sam 3.

O: Kenny Belmudez 11, Garry Franklin 9, Aron Ickes 2, Mohammad Mahmud 16, Brendan Munday 8, Vinnie Sanders 4.

West Chester East 8 7 10 11 - 36

Great Valley 11 14 7 10 - 42

WCE: Eric Anderson 5, Brian Frankenfield 2, Matt Maday 17, Justin Orton 6, Charles Phelan 6.

GV: Chris Hobson 15, Dan McFarlin 4, McGough 2, Kevin McGough 9, Dan Shackelton 10, Zandi 2.

Kennett 21 3 11 20 - 55

Avon Grove 13 10 23 18 - 64

K: Martin DeBerardinis 11, William Flores 2, Dennis Hawkins 3, Mike Kelly 13, Knight 10, Mendez 1, Brock Sheets 2, Samuel Tavoni 13.

AG: Adam Ahern 11, Jordan Harris 24, Jordan Jones 11, Malcrone 8, Pankonien 8, Williams 2.

Nonleague

Interboro 13 8 9 8 15 - 53

Upper Merion 12 7 9 10 10 - 48

I: Bolger 7, Vince Carnevale 11, Carr 8, Will Harrison 10, Long 6, MacCrone 7, Brian Seitz 4.

UM: Pat Belford 9, Dexter Bridge 9, Jared Brown 11, Hall 2, Kubler 2, McGee 6, Fran Rafferty 9.

Chestnut Hill 21 12 9 14 - 56

Abington Friends 4 6 10 15 - 35

CH: Ryan Ansel 3, Pat Connaghan 20, Todd Cramer 15, Billy Dooley 2, Ryan Duffy 3, Robert Fink 2, Andrew Kraft 4, Kevin Maguire 1, Luke Mulvaney 4, Ross Salmansohn 2.

AF: Ricker Gould 2, Dan Green 4, Joey Gripper 2, Nick Keefer 5, Jake Lerner 6, Anthony Samuels 3, Byron Whiting 4, Will Wise 9.

Phoenixville 13 7 11 15 2 - 48

Downingtown West 8 13 17 8 7 - 53

P: Yusuf Brown 14, Harrison Deyo 2, Gordon 1, George Harper 23, Hennessy 6, Peters 2.

DW: Jay Carson 2, Idris Coleman 2, Tim Flecken 32, Ian Jones 7, Ryan Kendra 2, Mike Milito 8.

Unionville 7 7 13 19 - 46

Owen J. Roberts 13 16 12 14 - 55

U: Seun Ajayi 2, Connor Gades 4, Dave Guest 2, Miles Holmes 12, Keesling 5, David McCluskey 9, Zach Ross 5, Tyler Simigram 2, Mike Sundry 5.

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 3, Cassidy 3, Mike Costanzo 3, Kevin Henry 8, Connor Lawler 10, Seth McNaughton 8, Tyler Setzler 12, David Vining 8.

GAMP 10 16 9 23 - 58

Germantown Friends 19 9 18 19 - 65

G: Laron Byrd 39, Isaiah Dessable 2, Derrick Ford 2, Graves 1, Jamal Jenkins 11, Nile Lyons 3.

GF: Wes Bill 12, Spencer Jones 10, Sam Mercuris 6, Jordan Monroe 2, Anton Papov 17, Dom Reed 8, Jason Symonette 10.

Cardinal O'Hara 15 10 8 14 - 47

Haverford High 7 14 5 10 - 36

CO: Anthony Bertolino 12, Dan Kearney 3, Phil Lindsey 2, Sean Mayo 10, Chuck Namoli 1, Miguel Pagan 2, Josh Rodgers 17.

HH: Pierre Charles 3, Effinger 4, Liam McGrath 2, McNichol 1, Melson 2, Greg Rotzell 5, Connor Walsh 2, Zac Yelson 3, Scott Zlotnick 14.

North Penn 9 14 13 12 - 48

Methacton 11 4 14 16 - 45

NP: Matt Albaugh 5, Scott Billman 6, Sean Brooks 9, Leonard Graham 2, Adam Jones 9, Matt Possanza 9, Max Resnick 4, Ian Simmons 4.

M: Bronstein 2, Carroll 3, Matt Carroll 10, Ferraro 2, Evan Galloway 6, T.J. Klinger 8, Tim Smith 14.

Pa. School for Deaf 10 11 11 10 - 42

Rhode Island Deaf 8 8 6 6 - 28

PSfD: Chris Camacho 2, Hiram Ramos 1, Kelly Sanders 17, Jay Werner 2, Brian Wimberley 18, Akilwas Yacob 2.

RISfD: Mike Brazi 2, Jose Gomez 6, Mark Guereri 4, Dave Marette 14, Kevin Wordell 2.

Roman Catholic 11 22 21 21 - 75

Plymouth Whitemarsh 15 16 9 23 - 63

RC: Rakeem Brookins 27, Horne 8, Abdul King 2, Koron Reed 14, Kevin Regan 4, Maalik Wayns 20.

PW: C.J. Aiken 6, Stephon Baker 4, Jaylen Bond 8, Brandon Dixon 4, Whis Grant 9, Joe Hughes 9, Will Mascio 6, Sam Pygatt 6, Damien Williams 11.

Friends Select 15 9 10 22 - 56

Jenkintown 9 12 11 15 - 47

FS: Alex Hughes 2, Brett Nagle 11, Presant 3, Craig Presant 21, Ben Roach 4, Corey Smith 15.

J: Luke Angus 4, Beltz 2, DiValentino 1, Alex Flood 24, Jack Kinniry 8, Devon Perkins 2, Aden Twer 6.

Morrisville 17 19 16 11 - 63

Community Ac. of Phila. 19 8 8 9 - 44

M: Campbell 2, Marcel Carr 20, Charlie Colon 4, Mike Jones 16, Tyler Quill 4, Frank Ramble 9, Carlos Reyes 6, Jake Walbridge 2.

CAoP: Pedro Cruz 6, Richard Gaines 3, Johnathan Jimenez 13, Josue Negron 4, Ariel Rodriguez 4, Lisandro Ruiz 14.

Chichester 4 7 17 10 - 38

Penncrest 13 11 14 16 - 54

C: Marcus Benson 3, Malik Carter 9, Dan Clapp 4, Mike Koles 1, Fred Murray 6, Brian Parker 15.

P: Rick Bailey 14, Barrett 2, Rodney Duncan 11, Marvin Little 14, Radomicki 11, Chris Voutsakis 2.

Pennridge 11 11 9 8 - 39

William Tennent 4 29 9 15 - 57

P: Ryan Connellan 15, Rocky Ferrier 5, Guldin 2, Pete Roberts 8, Zech States 8, Andrew White 1.

WT: Eugene Bell 9, Danny Eckhardt 2, Matt Hartman 2, Jeff Pio 18, Rauchut 2, Smith 5, Vargas 4, Sawyer Waugh 6, Doug Weinriech 9.

Academy Park 7 7 9 7 - 30

Malvern Prep 14 26 13 8 - 61

AP: Burns 6, Devon Cain 10, Coleman 2, Kenny Green 5, Devin Hunter 1, Brandon Jackson 2, Sims 2, Jordan Tucker 2.

MP: James Carney 1, Lamon Church 12, Ryan Creighton 8, Mike Dougherty 2, Brendan Kilpatrick 9, Henry Loeb 2, Brendan McNulty 10, Mooney 1, Peal 2, Rawlings 2, Walker 12.

Souderton 17 14 17 16 - 64

Christopher Dock 9 10 10 20 - 49

S: Kyle Connolly 6, Jimmy Connolly 10, Andrew Mardi 4, Jake Metz 5, Anthony Moe 6, Nate Moyer 4, A.J. Picard 27, Chris Roger 2.

CD: Jacob Clemens 2, Rob Larsen 5, Owen Longacre 22, Brett Moyer 15, Mike Reeser 5.

Haverford School 15 15 12 11 - 53

Marple Newtown 13 13 12 16 - 54

HS: Andrew Acker 1, Mark Capuzzi 3, A.J. Jones 22, Sam Kurtzman 12, Zach Lazar 2, Joe O'Rourke 4, Christian Purcell 8, Brendan Purcell 1.

MN: Kevin Johnson 10, Kurt Johnson 7, James Martin 5, Nasuti 2, Power 2, Soutiri Sapnas 28.

Bensalem 7 11 19 18 11 - 66

Upper Dublin 13 12 12 18 5 - 60

B: Corey Canestrare 21, Nick Christian 22, Dark 6, Dyron Edwards 9, McHugh 2, Rob Schreiber 6.

UD: Anquil Bailey 2, Jamil Brown 27, Jason Ehrlich 2, Gregg 2, James Newman 21, Owens 6.

Hill School 23 22 12 20 - 77

Episcopal Academy 12 13 22 22 - 69

HS: Dylan Bowman 7, Ryan Deitrich 12, Andrew Donald 4, Nick Gore 22, Tre Harry 7, Alex Herzing 12, Joey Heylinger 10, Mike Howell 3.

EA: Isaiah Baker 4, Cory Goodman 22, Omari Grier 29, Mengel 2, Paul Ramagano 8, Toner 4.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Bishop McDevitt Tournament

Hallahan 14 27 14 3 12 - 70

Agnes Irwin 10 16 13 19 16 - 74

H: Melissa Danao 11, Emily Flanagan 2, Kyrstin Franz 14, Shannon Mack 20, Nya Mercer 9, Danielle Trout 14.

AI: Bellwoar 6, Olivia Goodman 20, Quigg 7, Emily Wetz 19, Shannon Williford 22.

Sacred Heart 15 13 19 2 - 49

Bishop McDevitt 8 2 7 17 - 34

SH: Katie Brannau 17, Devon Grinnan 2, Kimmy Hermann 2, Annie O'Donnell 8, Amy Robinson 9, Hannah Rush 11.

BM: MaryEllen Carucho 2, Jiana Clark 4, Stephanie Clarke 9, Asha Davis 4, Nicole Piluso 11, Mary Templeton 4.

Friends' Central Tournament

Franklin Learning Center 6 7 6 7 - 26

Academy Park 13 12 15 11 - 51

FLC: Tina Frisby 14, Keele 2, Kellie Wilson 10.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 14, Kinlaw-Hillard 2, MacAuley 2, Christine Mako 15, O'Donnell 2, Viola Poole 5, Danielle Sterling 5, Mercedes Vaughn 6.

Springside 17 0 6 5 - 28

Friends' Central 12 16 4 9 - 41

S: Teghan Boyle 1, Colleen Caldwell 4, Katie Rutan 20, Amanda Walker 3.

FC: Bash 4, Brodsky 4, East 8, Mann 5, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 2, Monaye Merritt 8, Crystal Ross 10.

Hoops For Hope

Methacton 12 7 7 8 - 34

Council Rock North 11 26 5 8 - 50

M: Lindsay Allebach 2, Abby Devlin 2, Ali Hammond 1, Sarah McMichael 2, Maria Numerato 1, Mel Ordway 7, Carley Parker 4, Leeann Randall 4, Lauren Ruhl 9, Khaila Speller 2.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 4, Devin Gold 3, Lauren Gold 8, Houser 2, Sarah Kiely 22, Kate Logan 8, Scull 3.

Lower Merion 9 11 10 12 - 42

Spring-Ford 7 14 7 8 - 36

LM: Sheba Hall 6, Molly Hanlon 12, Lila Jones 4, Amy Woods 18, Kiki Worku 2.

S: Taylor Crabtree 5, Karli Engle 9, Marisa Moley 5, Ashley Wood 14, Meagan Yates 3.

Upper Dublin 2 4 4 11 - 21

Cardinal O'Hara 19 14 16 10 - 59

UD: Danielle Derr 10, Eller 1, Kristen Fuery 2, Sarah Hallowell 2, Nikki Harchut 4, Kristen Kane 2.

CO: Danielle Callahan 7, Natasha Cloud 12, Lea Disdiascro 3, Gardner 6, Stephanie Holzer 20, Hotz 1, Stam 2, Vevica 2, Alysha Womack 6.

Notre Dame 10 13 6 15 9 - 53

Archbishop Wood 8 7 11 18 6 - 50

ND: Borgese 5, Clawson 2, Flanagan 5, Devon Kane 22, Meghan McCullough 17, Olinger 2.

AW: Victoria Arnao 10, Grace Gallagher 4, Samantha Greenfield 10, Jenelle Hudson 6, Caitlin McCartney 3, Ashley Robinson 12, Christine Verrelle 5.

Downingtown West 10 8 11 2 - 31

Archbishop Ryan 12 12 11 10 - 45

DW: Jessica Beswick 2, Rae Bradlee 2, BrittanySicinski 2, Kelly Coker 2, Amanda Donia 6, Meghan Martin 2, Jess Renaud 6, Isabel Scott 9.

AR: Kelli Jerdan 2, Jess Koci 20, Cara McArdle 2, Lauren Smith 5, Sarah Strybuc 14, Megan Tole 2.

Imhotep Charter Tournament

Little Flower 9 13 14 13 - 49

Friends Select 2 5 8 10 - 25

LF: Melissa Benson 4, Sara Cayer 4, Lindsey Cummings 5, Chelsea Kada 9, Kellie Lorence 8, Mallory 6, Powell 4, Jen Purcell 2, Shackles 7.

FS: Amy Blum 2, Grace Finkbiner 7, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 2, Keara McLaughlin 5, Lucca Pelliccia 3, Natasha Trice 4, Wylie Wilson 2.

Make A Wish Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 2 12 8 7 - 29

Penn Charter 22 6 14 5 - 47

MA: Caroline Lovette 6, Shaniqua Reeves 2, Taylor Riley 6, Katie Scanlon 7, Katie Vary 8.

PC: Brianna Butler 8, Guynn 4, Ntoso 2, Aleesha Powell 14, Stokes 7, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 12.

Shipley Toys For Tots Tournament

Lawrenceville 13 21 10 15 - 59

Penn Wood 7 11 12 18 - 48

L: Chamillo 2, Palencia 2, Camille Richardson 4, Anne Schwartz 15, Tyler Simpson 23, Spiga 13.

PW: Barbieri 4, Lewis 4, Brittany Pope 6, Alisa Roberts 19, Tyneisha Whitsette 13, Williams 2.

Freire Charter 3 9 3 15 - 30

Shipley 15 8 10 18 - 51

FC: Blair Kennedy 2, Shannon Lamar 4, Dakia Manning 6, Sabrina Powell 5, Russell-Britton 3, Yasmeen Thompson 8, Vinson 2.

S: Natalie Burman 4, Alex Davis 5, Angela Delconte 2, Alisha Fairfax 10, Celeste Golub 2, Loryn Hartshorne 3, Alex Lennon 8, Brianna Ross 13, Jordyn Turner 4.

Central League

Radnor 21 17 18 13 - 69

Harriton 11 12 15 12 - 50

R: Kelly Buckley 4, Jesse Cunilio 2, Maria Evans 3, Kelyn Freedman 27, Jen Gangl 14, Chandler Lally 9, Allie Martin 7, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 3.

H: Elliott 3, Ali Grady 10, Green 2, Hurtado 6, Lindsay 7, Jessica Rothstein 5, Victoria Zuzelo 17.

Ches-Mont League

Oxford 4 12 10 10 - 36

Bishop Shanahan 10 8 6 7 - 31

O: Naya Delancey 2, Jasmine Johnson 2, Erica Marvel 13, Michaela Rucci 7, Becca Ruggear 12.

BS: Jackie Burg 4, Grace Capuzzi 5, Emily Carlin 2, Connie Franklin 4, George 5, Homyak 11.

Kennett 8 10 2 14 12 - 46

Avon Grove 11 9 5 9 2 - 36

K: Jamie Cummings 3, Taylor Devoe 6, Kara Fry 4, Moira Jefferson 1, Devon Kennard 5, Alexa Picitelli 1, Maria Rivera 9, Rebecca Welcher 17.

AG: Brittany Farra 6, Allie Herpen 6, Jasimine Jones 11, Mia Turner 13.

Nonleague

Central Bucks West 7 6 5 8 - 26

Wissahickon 11 17 6 15 - 49

CBW: Liz Blanchard 2, Fiona Gilmore 7, Tori Kimberly 5, Katie Ross 12.

W: Casey Bill 11, Anne Bracaglia 2, Deanna Earland 5, Samantha Elkardt 2, Colleen Hinde 15, Kristy Ragbir 5, Rachel Schaible 2, Katie Vila 7.

Morrisville 10 14 19 9 - 52

Community Ac. of Phila. 4 6 0 4 - 14

M: Tanya Argueta 12, Jah'Mirra Chambers 13, Michelle Evans 5, Nicole Flemmings 2, Cassandra Gainey 9, Sharey Hizer 1, Kievanna Lacey 2, Jessica Lipnitz 5, Shey Porras 2, Staci Ramagli 1.

CAoP: Nariya Daniels 4, Tiffany Diaz 3, Crystal Negron 1, Rodriguez 3, Ruiz 1, Santiago 2.

St. Mark's 0 5 3 4 - 12

Downingtown East 10 11 10 7 - 38

SM: Amanda Farrell 1, Jeanne Knowles 2, Allyson Nigro 2, Annie Rivituso 7.

DE: Kristen Blye 9, Ro Gentry 18, Meghan Kerrigan 4, Biz Matta 4, Amber Yacenda 3.

Merion Mercy 10 11 15 13 - 49

Episcopal Academy 6 2 10 11 - 29

MM: Ashley Baxter 8, Emily Corzel 6, Margaret Corzel 13, Brigid Klarich 10, Martha Pannepacker 4, Katie Sherry 4, Hillary Tordy 4.

EA: Sammi Arbitman 5, Alex Chambers 14, Allie Clark 6, Kate Ivory 1, Megan Spagnola 3.

Bayard Rustin 18 17 12 11 - 58

Chichester 7 16 9 2 - 34

BR: Biczelewski 8, Rianna Doane 20, Tori Dugan 10, Hubley 7, Mele 4, Owens 2, Mariah Powell 7.

C: Berner 3, Cooke 4, Jill Curran 2, Kellee Pace 9, Tara Turberg 11, Monica VanHorn 5.

Mount St. Joseph 16 14 15 10 - 55

Archbishop Prendergast 9 1 9 8 - 27

MSJ: Tara Barr 4, Meg Black 4, Shannon Bridges 2, Maureen Gribb 2, Elle Hagedorn 19, Mary Jo Horgan 10, Rothwell 2, Jen Sabia 8, Smith 4.

AP: Devon Beese 1, Lindsay Cras 4, Ingrid Fitzgerald 3, Jenna Gassew 2, Kathryne Kirk 3, Perdue 1, Jessica Rotella 7, Sullivan 5, Washco 1.

Reading 19 24 15 14 - 72

Coatesville 7 12 6 1 - 26

R: Copeland 2, Jones 2, Patterson 5, Pecal 10, Pinkney 24, Reviere 2, Savini 2, Workman 25.

C: Deija Brantley 7, Elisa Gaffney 6, Asia Graham 5, Bonnie Sandone 4, Southcott 1, Stirling 3.

St. Basil 12 15 10 7 - 44

St. Hubert 12 8 8 4 - 32

SB: Carolyn Edwards 5, Megan Gallagher 3, Jill Lynch 2, Mary Ellen McCollum 8, Erin Miller 6, Siobhan O'Donnell 6, Devin Shea 9, Thompson 5.

SH: Eireann Anastasi 5, Ashley Bieringer 2, A.J. Chobot 8, Megan Decker 8, Foley 3, Gana 6.

Hamburg 2 5 6 6 - 19

Boyertown 6 11 7 11 - 35

H: Feterholf 3, Klahr 6, Lamey 2, Lauren Romig 8.

B: Sarah Bennett 8, Alex Brown 5, Kelly Furman 2, Hartman 3, Jess Schlesman 1, Megan Stewart 16.

Cardinal Dougherty 10 9 12 16 - 47

Imhotep Charter 5 5 10 21 - 41

CD: Michelle Boggs 6, Brenna Coll 23, Jackie Crowley 5, Maggie Howley 2, Tanisha McIntyre 4, Elana Roancloud 2, Towanda Sutton 5.

IC: Alleshia Hall 7, Dionne Harris 12, Darlene Morgan 7, Khalisha Royal 4, Lakeisha Thomas 11.

Marple Newtown 8 19 7 16 - 50

Interboro 0 9 7 16 - 32

MN: Arganetto 4, Bobbi Caprice 16, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 11, Rita McKeown 15, McKeown 4.

I: Dana Florio 15, Amanda Havens 3, Jen Locke 1, Sarah Markun 3, Fran Straccione 10.

Souderton 10 15 19 10 - 54

Christopher Dock 6 9 6 13 - 34

S: Bard 2, Brittin 5, Sarita Kundrod 12, Mower 6, Emily Price 11, Brittany Sandone 10, Schmidt 8.

CD: Denali Althouse 9, Jenessa Derstine 12, Tannia Nieto 2, Kaitlin Seelig 6, Rachel Speigle 5.

Daniel Boone 12 11 8 18 - 49

Owen J. Roberts 6 18 9 10 - 43

DB: Mandi Baer 10, Nicole Baro 4, Holly Dinnella 8, Kaitlin Hampton 2, Erin Hughes 13, Aly York 12.

OJR: Antrim 3, Kaitlin Betson 11, Haley Halteman 6, Megan Hodgson 4, Kara Mann 14, Julia Sbat 5.

Neumann-Goretti 6 10 7 13 - 36

Holy Cross (Md.) 23 20 19 15 - 77

N: Edwards 2, Fiocca 1, Floyd 2, Furia 3, Michaila 3, Meccariello 4, Nichelson 1, Sciascia 4, White 16.

HC: Anya 5, Bethel 9, Chase 8, Coley 4, Henry 11, Johnson 4, Kabonge 4, MacKey 5, Mitchell 4, Smith 2, Thanes 13, Thompson 2, Williams 6.