South Jersey athletes kept college recruiters busy during the early-signing period that ended last month. All sports - except field hockey, soccer, track and field, cross-country and football - were eligible to have athletes sign letters of intent. The signing period for those sports will begin Feb. 4.

Here is a list of South Jersey athletes who signed letters of intent. Any additional signings can be sent to Marc Narducci at

» READ MORE: mnarducci@phillynews.com

:

B.J. Bailey:

Holy Spirit, basketball, Boston University

Andrew Berry:

Moorestown, lacrosse, Connecticut College

Mike Bersch:

Rancocas Valley, basketball, American

Montez Blair:

Timber Creek, basketball, Naval Academy

Bridget Bollendorf:

Washington Township, lacrosse, Kutztown

Steve Bruno:

Gloucester Catholic, baseball, Virginia

Emily Burdalski:

Holy Cross, lacrosse, Ohio State

Joe Calogero:

Cherry Hill West, baseball, Rider

Kristen Collins:

Gloucester Catholic, softball, Mount St. Mary's

Emily Creran:

Haddonfield, swimming, Ohio State

Gabrielle Cutler:

Haddon Township, crew, Boston University

Samantha Dalmass:

Moorestown, lacrosse, Lafayette

Bill Damiana:

Lower Cape May, wrestling, Cleveland State

Samantha Dicastelnuovo:

Washington Township, lacrosse,

St. Francis

Patrick DiSpirito:

Moorestown, lacrosse, St. Joseph's

Anthony D'Orazio:

Camden Catholic, basketball, Lehigh (junior)

Katie Duffy:

Lenape, lacrosse, Johns Hopkins

Eric Dunnet:

Eastern, wrestling, Old Dominion

Ashley Durham:

Sacred Heart, basketball, Canisius

Anne Edwards:

Mainland, crew, Rhode Island

Hayley Edwards:

Woodstown, swimming, Villanova

Melanie Gorman:

Shawnee, lacrosse, Wagner

Alissa Hardiman:

Shawnee, lacrosse, Lehigh

Shannon Hutchinson:

Washington Township, softball,

Penn State

Maritza Jimenez:

Vineland, softball, Robert Morris

Tori Jordan:

Washington Township, lacrosse, Monmouth

Chris LaPierre:

Shawnee, lacrosse, Virginia

Sarah Lenow:

Shawnee, lacrosse, Ohio State

Taylor Levine:

Atlantic City, crew, Virginia

Ian Lindsay:

Haddon Township, baseball, Rider

Alyse Maiden:

Washington Township, lacrosse, Drexel

John Marcelli:

Moorestown, lacrosse, Maryland

Mackie McKeone:

Mainland, crew, Rhode Island

Jill Minix:

Kingsway, softball, Dowling

Carly Misiewicz:

Sacred Heart, swimming, Rider

Gwen Nihill:

Holy Cross, lacrosse, St. Joseph's

Ify Obianwu:

Bishop Eustace, basketball, Long Island

Alyssa Ogle:

Moorestown, lacrosse, Duke

Paige O'Sullivan:

Mainland, crew, Temple

Dana Parks:

Vineland, softball, St. Joseph's

Nick Philippi:

Clearview, lacrosse, Stevens Tech

Ronson Quick:

Cherokee, basketball, Assumption

Greta Reichert:

Wildwood Catholic, swimming,

Boston College

Brian Rice:

Camden Catholic, baseball, Hartford

Ali Robinson:

Gloucester Catholic, softball, Temple

Elizabeth Royston:

Seneca, lacrosse, Virginia Tech

Umar Shannon:

Atlantic City, basketball, St. Francis

Tyler Smith:

Haddon Township, baseball, Rider

Natalie Stella:

Shawnee, lacrosse, George Washington

Eddie Stubits:

Clearview, lacrosse, Lafayette

Joanna Sutor:

Mainland, crew, Temple

Rebekka Thumhart:

Absegami, rowing, Louisville

Karli Tobin:

Moorestown, lacrosse, Jacksonville

Mike Trout:

Millville, baseball, East Carolina

Michelle Tumolo:

Clearview, lacrosse, Syracuse

Kirstyn Urbas:

Washington Township, lacrosse, Monmouth

Allie Weiser:

Wildwood Catholic, softball, Albany

Rachel Welch:

Shawnee, lacrosse, Rutgers

Danielle Woll: Lenape, lacrosse, George Mason

- Marc Narducci