Yesterday's Results

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 54, Life Center 42

Swimming

BOYS

Cape May Tech 95, Wildwood Catholic 75

(CMT: Joe Rogowski won 200 IM in 2:28.29 and 100 backstroke in 1:04.48)

Bowling

BOYS

Gloucester County Tech 4, Bishop Eustace 0

(GCIT: Mike Bangs 228, Ryan Drews 558 series; BE: Kyle Saul 190 game, Steve Christiansen 540)

Lenape 4, Pennsauken 0

(L: Anthony Scerati 265 game, 755 series; P: Mark Anderson 204 game, 550 series)

Lindenwold 3, Gloucester 1

(L: Rob DiClementi 246 game, 620 series; G: Shane McCaffery 554 series)

GIRLS

Bishop Eustace 4, Gloucester County Tech 0

(BE: Michelle Deaux 169 game, 500 series; GCIT: Dana Nickerson 165, Colleen Marker 438 series)

Lenape 4, Pennsauken 0

(L: Rianna Harris 215 game, 614 series; P: Danielle Meng 172 game, 438 series)

Gloucester 4, Lindenwold 0

(G: Ashley Griffith 164 game, 457 series)

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Nonleague

Doane Academy 7 16 12 19 - 54

Life Center 9 13 11 9 - 42

DA: Brittany Achilles 23, Mary Brodwski 1, Jamiera Curry 2, Gina DiTerro 2, Wilhemina Eugene 6, Olivia Hall 17, Kelsey Markowitz 3.

LC: Cayla Becaw 8, Brezes 5, Alexis Glargrow 11, Liz Harrison 13, Jazmyne Hinson 3, Danielle Sanders 2.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Medford Tech at Delran, 5:15

Cinnaminson at Willingboro, 5:15

Rancocas Valley at Moorestown, 5:30

Palmyra at Florence, 6:15

Pemberton at Westampton Tech, 6:15

Burlington City at New Egypt, 6:30

Bordentown at Burlington Township, 6:30

Maple Shade at Riverside, 6:30

Northern Burlington at Trenton Catholic, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City at Mainland, 5:30

Vineland at Hammonton, 5:30

Ocean City at Millville, 6

Oakcrest at St. Augustine, 6

Absegami at Egg Harbor Township, 7

St. Joseph at Buena, 7

Holy Spirit at Lower Cape May, 7

Middle Township at Wildwood Catholic, 7

Pleasantville at Sacred Heart, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Collingswood, 6:30

Haddonfield at Audubon, 7

Gateway at West Deptford, 7

Woodbridge at Haddon Heights, 7

Haddon Township at Overbrook, 7

Woodbury at Haddon Heights, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic at Camden County Tech, 3:45

Bishop Eustace at Camden, 3:45

Woodrow Wilson at Paul VI, 3:45

Cherry Hill East at Lenape, 5:30

Eastern at Cherokee, 7

Seneca at Cherry Hill West, 7

Pennsauken at Washington Township, 7

Triton at Shawnee, 7

Winslow Township at Timber Creek, 7

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian at Life Center, 5:30

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Woodstown at Gloucester County Tech, 5:30

Pitman at Clayton, 7

Clearview at Williamstown, 7

Cumberland at Kingsway, 7

Deptford at Highland, 7

Gloucester Catholic at Glassboro, 7

Penns Grove at Pennsville, 7

Salem at Wildwood, 7

Schalick at Gloucester, 7

RANNEY SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

At Ranney School:

Doane Academy vs. Calvary Christian, 5:15

NONLEAGUE

Paulsboro at Camden Academy Charter, 5:30

Christian Academy at Baptist High, 7

Northwest Prep at Sterling, 7

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Medford Tech at Pemberton, 5:15

Willingboro at Cinnaminson, 5:15

Trenton Catholic at Northern Burlington, 5:30

New Egypt at Burlington City, 6:15

Burlington Township at Bordentown, 6:30

Westampton Tech at Delran, 6:30

Florence at Palmyra, 6:30

Riverside at Maple Shade, 6:30

Moorestown at Rancocas Valley, 6:30

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Our Lady of Mercy at Cape May Tech, 4

Sacred Heart at Pleasantville, 4:30

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami, 6

Hammonton at Vineland, 6

Millville at Ocean City, 6

Mainland at Atlantic City, 7

Buena at St. Joseph, 7

Lower Cape May at Holy Spirit, 7

Wildwood Catholic at Middle Township, 7

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood at Lindenwold, 6:30

Audubon at Haddonfield, 7

West Deptford at Gateway, 7

Haddon Heights at Woodbury, 7

Overbrook at Haddon Township, 7

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden at Bishop Eustace, 3:45

Camden County Tech at Camden Catholic, 3:45

Lenape at Cherry Hill East, 4

Paul VI at Woodrow Wilson, 5:15

Shawnee at Triton, 5:15

Timber Creek at Winslow Township, 5:15

Washington Township at Pennsauken, 5:30

Cherokee at Eastern, 6

Cherry Hill West at Seneca, 7

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville at Penns Grove, 4

Kingsway at Cumberland, 5:30

Glassboro at Gloucester Catholic, 5:30

Gloucester County Tech at Woodstown, 5:30

Wildwood at Salem, 6

Clayton at Pitman, 7

Williamstown at Clearview, 7

Highland at Deptford, 7

Gloucester at Schalick, 7

RANNEY SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

At Ranney School:

Doane Academy vs. Calvary Christian, 3:45

NONLEAGUE

Paulsboro at Camden Academy Charter, 4

Christian Academy at Baptist High, 5

Villa Victoria at Moorestown Friends, 5:15

Wrestling

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware.

Includes Absegami, Delsea, Eastern, Highland, Holy Cross, Holy Spirit, Williamstown.

BORDER BATTLE TOURNAMENT

At Rowan University.

Includes Buena, Paulsboro, Schalick.

DISNEY DUALS

In Orlando, Fla.

Includes St. Augustine.

NEPTUNE TOURNAMENT

Includes Camden Catholic, Collingswood, Lenape, St. Joseph.

PATRIOT DUALS

At Bordentown Middle School.

Includes Bishop Eustace, Bordentown, Clayton/Glassboro.

NONLEAGUE

Cherry Hill West at Sterling, 5

Swimming

COED

Gloucester Catholic at Mainland, 4:30

Haddon Township at Seneca, 5:50

At Burlington County College:

Pemberton vs. Rancocas Valley, 4:40

Holy Cross vs. Northern Burlington, 5:50

At Camden County Tech:

Triton vs. Camden County Tech, 3:30

Cherokee vs. Washington Township, 5

BOYS

At Burlington County College:

Delran vs. Moorestown, 3:30

St. Joseph-Metuchen at St. Joseph, 5

Bowling

COED

Cherry Hill West at Cherokee, 3:45

Salem at Gloucester County Tech, 4

Boys' Basketball Champions

South Jersey Group 1

2008: Salem

2007: Burlington City

2006: LEAP Academy

2005: Schalick

2004: Burlington City

2003: Paulsboro

2002: Burlington City

2001: Florence

2000: Florence

1999: Burlington City

1998: Pitman

1997: Pitman

1996: Paulsboro

1995: Burlington City

1994: Glassboro

1993: Pleasantville

1992: Burlington Township

1991: Florence

1990: Haddonfield

1989: Haddonfield

1988: Burlington Township

1987: Burlington Township

1986: Florence

South Jersey Group 2

2008: Collingswood

2007: Haddonfield

2006: Haddonfield

2005: Haddonfield

2004: Haddonfield

2003: Middle Township

2002: Middle Township

2001: Pleasantville

2000: Haddonfield

1999: Sterling

1998: Moorestown

1997: Moorestown

1996: Pleasantville

1995: Pleasantville

1994: Middle Township

1993: Middle Township

1992: Middle Township

1991: Delsea

1990: Middle Township

1989: Penns Grove

1988: Delran

1987: Middle Township

1986: Salem

South Jersey Group 3

2008: Timber Creek

2007: Shawnee

2006: Deptford

2005: Camden

2004: Woodrow Wilson

2003: Camden

2002: Lakewood

2001: Camden

2000: Camden

1999: Ocean City

1998: Camden

1997: Middle Township

1996: Rancocas Valley

1995: Rancocas Valley

1994: Camden

1993: Camden

1992: Woodrow Wilson

1991: Woodrow Wilson

1990: Highland

1989: Eastern

1988: Cherry Hill West

1987: Woodrow Wilson

1986: Woodrow Wilson

South Jersey Group 4

2008: Atlantic City

2007: Cherokee

2006: Atlantic City

2005: Atlantic City

2004: Lenape

2003: Shawnee

2002: Shawnee

2001: Shawnee

2000: Highland

1999: Rancocas Valley

1998: Rancocas Valley

1997: Atlantic City

1996: Shawnee

1995: Shawnee

1994: Shawnee

1993: Shawnee

1992: Shawnee

1991: Camden

1990: Camden

1989: Pennsauken

1988: Camden

1987: Camden

1986: Camden

South Jersey Non-Public A

2008: Camden Catholic

2007: Christian Brothers

2006: Christian Brothers

2005: Cardinal McCarrick

2004: St. Augustine

2003: Camden Catholic

2002: St. Augustine

2001: Camden Catholic

2000: Christian Brothers

1999: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1998: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1997: Bishop Eustace

1996: Camden Catholic

1995: Christian Brothers

1994: Camden Catholic

1993: Camden Catholic

1992: St. Joseph-Metuchen

1991: McCorristin

1990: McCorristin

1989: McCorristin

1988: Paul VI

1987: Christian Brothers

1986: Christian Brothers

South Jersey Non-Public B

2008: Trenton Catholic

2007: Wildwood Catholic

2006: Wildwood Catholic

2005: Christian Brothers

2004: St. Rose-Belmar

2003: Cardinal McCarrick

2002: St. Rose

2001: St. Augustine

2000: St. Augustine

1999: St. Augustine

1998: St. Augustine

1997: St. Augustine

1996: Bishop Eustace

1995: Bergen Catholic

1994: St. Augustine

1993: St. Augustine

1992: Bishop Eustace

1991: Bishop Eustace

1990: St. Peter's

1989: St. Rose-Belmar

1988: Wildwood Catholic

1987: St. Joseph-Hammonton

1986: St. Augustine