Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

Blue Ridge (Va.) 64, Abington Friends 42

Hill School 77, Western Reserve 28

Calvert Hall (Md.) 62, Solebury School 46

Avon-Old Farms 60, Peddie School 55

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Westtown 65, Landon School 54

Episcopal Academy 67, Phelps 30

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Academy of New Church 94, Kiski Prep 37

Chestnut Hill 58, Mercersburg Academy 45

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Holy Ghost Prep 58, MaST Charter 18

Christopher Dock 53, Bristol 43

Devon Prep 62, Lower Moreland 50

Delco Christian 64, Jenkintown 61

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BLUE

West Catholic 60, Bishop McDevitt 45

Archbishop Wood 74, Kennedy-Kenrick 43

Neumann-Goretti 93, Conwell-Egan 52

CATHOLIC LEAGUE RED

La Salle 71, Father Judge 54

North Catholic 67, Monsignor Bonner 52

Archbishop Ryan 56, Cardinal O'Hara 43

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian at Life Center, ppd.

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Frankford 74, Washington 59

Bartram 66, Central 61

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Cheltenham 59, Springfield (M) 33

Norristown 62, Wissahickon 39

Plymouth Whitemarsh 49, Upper Dublin 40

Upper Merion 53, Upper Moreland 45

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Pennridge at Quakertown, ppd.

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Council Rock South 73, Abington 68

Bensalem 60, Truman 51

Council Rock North 67, Neshaminy 52

NONLEAGUE

St. Joseph's Prep 56, Phila. Electrical 44

Penn Charter 62, FitzSimons 43

Haverford School 35, Interboro 29

Christian Academy 57, Baptist High 42

De La Salle at City Center, ppd.

Upper Bucks Christian at Calvary Baptist, ppd.

Girls' Basketball

KSA TOURNAMENT

Prep Charter 48, Harborfields (N.Y.) 31

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

Cardinal O'Hara 65, St. Mary's (Calif.) 55

Archbishop Carroll 54, St. John's (D.C.) 36

ST. ANDREW'S CLASSIC

Lower Merion 57, Douglas (Fla.) 16

Notre Dame 53, North Broward Prep (Fla.) 35

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Phil-Mont Christian 46, Calvary Christian 31

Delco Christian 36, Jenkintown 31

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Arch. Prendergast 39, Neumann-Goretti 35 (OT)

Conwell-Egan 61, Cardinal Dougherty 38

Archbishop Ryan 53, West Catholic 39

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Coatesville 43, Kennett 35

FRIENDS SCHOOLS LEAGUE

Abington Friends 51, Germ. Friends 48 (2 OT)

INTER-AC LEAGUE

Episcopal Academy 52, Baldwin 20

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Franklin Towne Charter 34, Mastery Charter 24

Edison 45, Germantown 20

Dobbins 71, Frankford 59

Olney 40, Kensington 13

Lincoln 56, Washington 31

Northeast 68, Fels 34

Imhotep Charter 73, Swenson 17

Engineering & Science 67, Paul Robeson 34

Parkway 29, Palumbo 21

Math, Civics & Science 45, Elverson 22

New Media Charter 52, Randolph 11

Phila. Electrical 52, Mariana Bracetti 21

Comm. Tech 42, Strawberry Mansion 19

H.S. of Future 41, Phila. Academy Charter 39 (OT)

Overbrook 47, Girls High 27

University City 74, Martin Luther King 48

Bodine 45, Masterman 32

Simon Gratz 48, Southern 45

Franklin Learning Center 67, Nueva Esperanza 32

West Philadelphia 40, Del-Val Charter 31

William Penn 49, Rhodes 19

Central 71, Bartram 36

Freire Charter 64, Ben Franklin 17

SUBURBAN ONE AMERICAN

Wissahickon 40, Norristown 35

Upper Dublin 50, Plymouth Whitemarsh 35

Upper Merion 54, Upper Moreland 26

SUBURBAN ONE NATIONAL

Abington 57, Council Rock South 42

Bensalem 44, Truman 18

Council Rock North 50, Neshaminy 39

NONLEAGUE

Bristol 45, Friends Select 39

Unionville 36, Chichester 31

St. Hubert 49, Villa Joseph Marie 35

Friends' Central 68, Bishop McDevitt 28

Wrestling

BORDER BATTLE

Great Valley 69, Schalick (N.J.) 10

Great Valley 58, Hickory (Va.) 15

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Northeast 54, Central 12

Edison 45, Franklin Towne Charter 28

Olney 66, Kensington 6

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Penncrest 47, Harriton 30

NONLEAGUE

Upper Dublin 63, Ac. of New Church 18

Edison 60, Friends Select 6

Swimming

BOYS

Haverford School 102, Council Rock South 81

COED

Washington 107, Girls High 59

Bowling

GIRLS

Cardinal O'Hara 3, St. Hubert 1

(CO: Kelsey Shoaf 206 game, 524 series; SH: Brittany Snellbaker 203 game, 547 series)

Archbishop Ryan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(AR: Nicole Gatto 256 game, 628 series)

Arch. Prendergast 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(AP: Kellie Lee 207 game, Alicia Pescatore 528 series; NG: Melissa Carangi 188 game, Sara Kelly 465 series)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Dave Mercer Invitational

Blue Ridge (Va.) 18 16 16 14 - 64

Abington Friends 16 4 10 12 - 42

BR: Boras 2, Holley 2, Kranjira 6, Smith 2, Darnell Turner 16, Scott Williams 17, A. Williams 6, Denzel Wilson 13.

AF: Ricker Gould 2, Joey Gripper 21, Jake Lerner 9, Anthony Samuels 2, Will Wise 8.

Western Reserve 5 6 7 10 - 28

Hill School 24 23 11 19 - 77

WR: Karan Bains 3, Brian Bovyer 1, Kevin Coquillette 1, Nelson Essiet 1, Eric Leibrandt 8, Will Mason 5, Riley Pratt 9.

HS: Carlo Bettini 5, Dylan Bowman 2, Ryan Deitrich 8, Andrew Donald 7, Nick Gore 9, Kevin Hacke 5, Alex Herzing 9, Joey Heylinger 4, Hoey 6, Mike Howell 14, Steve Sitko 4, Wolter 4.

Calvert Hall (Md.) 15 13 24 10 - 62

Solebury School 12 17 6 11 - 46

CH: Augustus 6, Cook 4, Graham 8, Holmes 9, Jackson 11, Lee 13, Thomas 2, Wise 9.

SS: Justin Driver 23, Emmanuel Lewis 2, Nick Lopez 9, Chad Martin 4, Emmanuel Matlock 4, Brett Stewart 4.

Episcopal Academy Tournament

Phelps 4 13 7 6 - 30

Episcopal Academy 23 12 22 10 - 67

P: Sam Pillion 1, Glenn Richards 11, Ben Simms 2, Isaac Tobis 9, Eric Young 7.

EA: Isaiah Baker 12, Daniel Gaitley 2, Cory Goodman 12, Omari Grier 11, Daniel Mengel 2, Brian Metzler 2, Paul Ramagano 9, Richard Rosati 8, Brian Taylor 3, Sean Toner 4, Jerold Wright 2.

Landon School 18 14 5 17 - 54

Westtown 17 21 20 7 - 65

LS: Darion Atkins 8, House 3, Mathews 7, Joe McDonald 6, Danny Rubin 12, Christian Webster 14, Delonte Wellington 2, Kyle Wiegmann 2.

W: Berka Atuk 4, Luisito Jimenez 14, Matt Lee 29, LongjiYiljep 14, Daniel Ochefu 2, Nan Yiljep 2.

Mercersburg Tournament

Kiski Prep 8 10 7 12 - 37

Academy of New Church 20 26 26 22 - 94

KP: Tony Caligian 9, Ben Eaton 2, Mike Fitzgerald 4, Marc Short 2, Manny Speal 20.

AotNC: Ed Bieker 8, Malcolm Gilbert 5, Marcus Gilbert 15, Savon Goodman 25, Lucas O'connor 2, Shane Randall 4, Jonathon Rawls 6, Kenny Ross 25, Gerald Scott 4.

Mercersburg Academy 7 7 16 15 - 45

Chestnut Hill 15 16 13 14 - 58

MA: A.J. Dean 5, Taylor Dunn 16, Ovie Onobrakpeya 2, Nigel Van Oostrum 14, Tony Truitt 8.

CH: Pat Connaghan 17, Todd Cramer 13, Billy Dooley 2, Ryan Duffy 1, Andrew Kraft 7, Gary Lawrence 14, Kevin Maguire 2, Luke Mulvaney 2.

Bicentennial League

MaST Charter 9 4 2 3 - 18

Holy Ghost Prep 23 11 13 11 - 58

MC: Wilfred Frederic 3, Cody Hocker 2, Jamear Seals 6, Anthony Torres 1, Rasheed Young 6.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 4, Chris Bristow 1, Mike Byrne 10, Greg Cross 3, Mike Destefano 4, Christian Fattore 2, John Glenn 7, Tyler Juchno 3, Dan Kelly 8, Owen Kirby 2, Ryan Lantzy 2, Nate Lorence 6, Nick Novella 4, Tony Pallanta 2.

Devon Prep 17 13 20 12 - 62

Lower Moreland 13 11 17 9 - 50

DP: Duncan Becker 4, Jeff Hughes 16, Kevin Maloney 5, Neil Moerman 14, Matthew Purcell 5, Matthew Radomile 10, Kevin Raftery 8.

LM: Ryan Abel 11, Chris Connors 8, Max Dillan 10, Brian Grossman 1, Frank McGarry 2, Matt Moskowitz 13, Brendan Norton 2, Robert Schulgen 3.

Jenkintown 14 14 11 22 - 61

Delco Christian 16 14 19 15 - 64

J: Luke Angus 9, Chris DiValentino 1, Alex Flood 21, Sam Juliani 3, Jack Kinniry 18, Devon Perkins 2, Aden Twer 7.

DC: Matt Hummel 7, Gerald Knox 10, Ryan Malloy 9, Rob Pittman 11, Will Ressler 9, Jordan Sbraccia 18.

Christopher Dock 11 16 19 7 - 53

Bristol 10 15 8 10 - 43

CD: Jacob Clemens 2, Rob Larsen 12, Owen Longacre 8, Luke Moyer 19, Mike Reeser 4, Steve Tyson 8.

B: Thomas Bradley 4, Shane Davis 8, Carl Strand 15, Derek Torres 10, Victor Vargas 2, Eric Wade 4.

Catholic League Blue

Bishop McDevitt 7 7 14 17 - 45

West Catholic 14 7 15 24 - 60

BM: Reggie Charles 11, Matt Conroy 2, Rodney Ellis 11, Linberg Green 9, Courtney Havens-Dobbs 3, Avery Long 2, Mike Palmero 5, Colin Washington 2.

WC: Adewunmi Barek 16, Larry Brown 4, Haleem Hayward 4, Vincent Ho 5, Brendon Holloman 2, Rob Holloman 12, Dwayne Shaw 1, Brandon Williamson 3, Aquil Younger 13.

Kennedy-Kenrick 7 12 12 12 - 43

Archbishop Wood 24 11 30 9 - 74

K: Alex Byrne 3, Candelore 3, Ron Fairel 5, Rob Griffith 5, Billy Malescio 12, Brad Miller 3, Kevin Shemar 5, Dave Tornetta 7.

AW: Fran Dolan 5, Fran Dougherty 16, Tim Fahy 21, Kevin Fenstermaker 3, Joe Getz 6, Doug Marone 3, Brian O'grady 11, Jerry Rahill 6, Jack Walsh 3.

Conwell-Egan 14 16 7 15 - 52

Neumann-Goretti 16 26 28 23 - 93

C: Kyle Bonner 2, Shayne Bonner 2, Dave Delattre 5, Kevin DeLorenzo 2, Ryan Golin 10, Bill Petraitis 5, Isaac Robinson 5, Andrew Schaefer 11, Jonas Skovdal 10.

N: John Brennan 2, Tony Chenault 28, Tyreke Duren 15, Fulton 13, Andre Gillette 10, Mustafa Jones 8, Bradford King 4, Daniel Stewart 13.

Catholic League Red

Father Judge 11 13 13 17 - 54

La Salle 6 23 20 22 - 71

FJ: Ryan Fenningham 6, Fran Hennessey 8, Josh Jaskowiak 8, John McGrath 2, Seamus Radtke 11, Tom Ryan 17, Gavin Whalen 2.

L: Tom Cooney 23, Brendan Duffy 1, Troy Hockaday 6, Mitchell 14, Todd Stockley 16, Malik West 7, Brendon Woods 4.

Monsignor Bonner 9 15 6 22 - 52

North Catholic 13 15 18 21 - 67

MB: Cummings 2, Francis 12, Melvin 8, Bill Scanlan 4, Slade 13, Smith 8, Williams 5.

NC: Rakeem Christmas 16, John Dever 2, Dennis Logue 2, Jaleel Mack 8, Bob Makor 8, MikeTerry 5, Jack O'Neil 17, Woody Redding 3, Josh Stevens 6.

Archbishop Ryan 18 14 15 9 - 56

Cardinal O'Hara 12 11 5 15 - 43

AR: Eric Fleming 5, Anthony Keiter 23, Anthony Magallanes 4, Colin O'Malley 4, Brendan Ostaszewski 2, Rus Slawter 11, Jerry Smith 7.

CO: Anthony Bertolino 8, Howarth 15, Dan Kearney 5, Chuck Namoli 3, Miguel Pagan 3, Josh Rodgers 7, Mark Sharkey 2.

Public League

Bartram 13 16 16 21 - 66

Central 14 16 18 13 - 61

B: Soloman Davis 11, Tyrone Garland 26, Quadrice Hendrix 3, Quasim Jones 16, Danny Walker 10.

C: Malcolm Albright 17, Devonne Boler 2, Miles Henry 8, Ian Lewis 2, Mark Sanders 9, Philip Singleton 8, Brandon Smith 8, Joshua Welles 7.

Frankford 19 11 16 28 - 74

Washington 22 14 10 13 - 59

F: Karon Blackmen 3, Dehaven Brown 23, Terrell Clark 8, Jerline Harris 2, Harold Hicks 7, Steffon Poole 22, Carl Wallace 9.

W: Dom Connor 15, Taris Ford 12, Tim Kowalko 3, Sampson 5, Mike Shuler 7, Lamar Simmons 2, Donte Williams 15.

Suburban One American

Springfield (M) 11 4 9 9 - 33

Cheltenham 17 13 11 18 - 59

S: Acierno 1, Greenberg 1, Greene 11, Hill 7, Perry 2, Ross 6, Stepney 5.

C: Keith Coleman 2, Ryan Francis 4, Kenny Garnett 8, Ben Jacob 6, Naseer Khalid 10, Matt Leary 4, Rob Mansell 18, Christian Santos 7.

Norristown 16 12 18 16 - 62

Wissahickon 12 4 7 16 - 39

N: Lorenzo Christmas 19, Chris Davis 2, Jarrell Gardner 5, Sheldon Mayer 3, James Ramsey 9, Tom Smith 8, Khalif Wyatt 14, Allen Yates 2.

W: Bobby Beckett 5, Michael Bundy 5, Kevin Hammond 2, Alec McClure 8, Jordan Reed 6, Tom Sweeney 13.

Plymouth Whitemarsh 12 11 13 13 - 49

Upper Dublin 5 12 6 17 - 40

PW: C.J. Aiken 5, Marcus Badger 1, Jaylen Bond 5, Brandon Dixon 8, Whis Grant 6, Joe Hughes 7, Will Mascio 4, Sam Pygatt 9, Damien Williams 4.

UD: Jamil Brown 21, Ethan Gregg 4, James Newman 12, Khalil Owens 3.

Upper Merion 13 13 13 14 - 53

Upper Moreland 10 9 13 13 - 45

UM: Breohn Anderson 4, Pat Belford 9, Dexter Bridge 18, Jared Brown 5, Paul Kubler 4, Fran Rafferty 13.

UM: Greg Beyerle 2, Ryan Burnick 8, Ronye Dennis 11, Nick Giordano 3, Carlos Lewis 4, Dmitri Miller 3, Phil Morris 14.

Suburban One National

Bensalem 13 17 14 16 - 60

Truman 9 7 11 24 - 51

B: Alex Agyedu 4, Corey Canestrare 15, Nick Christian 9, Kelsey Dark 4, Dyron Edwards 20, Rob Schreiber 8.

T: Rekeem Boyd 2, Teedo Edwards 4, Phil Griffin 9, Ethan Hughes 2, Keith Jones 21, Ramiesh Roberts 4, Mike Schmidt 6, Quancine Wilson 3.

Council Rock South 21 9 17 26 - 73

Abington 12 13 23 20 - 68

CRS: Tom Boyd 8, Pat Fitzsimmons 11, Paul Mauricas 2, Jim Merron 8, Cody Nowlin 14, Justin Thomas 7, John Thomas 23.

A: Dion Durham 2, Ken Johnson 26, Steve Kenas 5, Sam Kind 2, Jaymes Miller 12, Joe Renzi 8, Wesley Rines 2, Dan Rodriguez 7, Jeff Rowley 4.

Council Rock North 11 10 25 21 - 67

Neshaminy 20 9 5 18 - 52

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 2, Ty Bostain 6, Dan Costello 15, Tim Filer 2, Arron Goodman 15, Aaron Morgan 9, Hunter Stevens 2, Andrew Stress 16.

N: Arcidialano 14, Carrezola 6, Justin Deeter 10, Tristen Emig 5, Katz 4, Warhola 9, Williams 4.

Nonleague

FitzSimons 14 11 10 8 - 43

Penn Charter 12 16 20 14 - 62

F: Kion Coats 12, Charles Collins 11, Tyrell Johnson 4, Andrew Reed 12, Robert Scott 4.

PC: Greg Laudadio 6, Dylan Moody 5, Tom Noonan 3, Don Rauchut 6, Mark Rhine 29, John Ryan 6, Jordan Studevan 7.

Phila. Electrical 9 11 13 11 - 44

St. Joseph's Prep 10 19 17 10 - 56

PE: Emanual Brown 3, Anthony Fucellaro 10, Chris Green 8, Tyrone Martin 4, Jabreil McCloud 16, Vante Rohone 3.

SJP: Sean Brophy 8, Pete Buzby 2, Mike Fee 7, Dan Fitzpatrick 9, Mike Leithead 11, Joe Nardi 6, Brandon Robinson 2, Pat Stewart 11.

Haverford School 5 9 7 14 - 35

Interboro 4 9 6 10 - 29

HS: Andrew Acker 2, Mark Capuzzi 3, A.J. Jones 6, Sam Kurtzman 18, Joe O'Rourke 2, Christian Purcell 2, Brendan Purcell 2.

I: Charles Bolger 4, Vince Carnevale 3, Sean Carr 6, Will Harrison 3, Richard Irwin 7, Jake MacCrone 6.

Christian Academy 9 4 27 17 - 57

Baptist High 8 7 15 12 - 42

CA: Drew Evans 4, Daniel Garner 13, Zack Hagan 19, Ryan Naylor 21.

BH: Matt Decker 5, Phil Fehlinger 2, Chris Glading 17, Nolan Pierce 4, Aaron Simpkins 14.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

KSA Tournament

Harborfields (N.Y.) 6 5 10 10 - 31

Prep Charter 11 9 16 12 - 48

H: Jenna Amchin 4, Isabella Farb 4, Kim Gaidell 2, Christine Inacco 9, Bridget Ryan 11, Lum Zong 1.

PC: Tyjma Bacon 4, Lashay Banks 12, Bianca Dockery 2, Courtney Edmunds 2, Robyn Harcum 6, Ayanna Holloway 4, Tiffany Johnson 4, Nyderra Lee 6, Ronesha Rollins 2, Bria Young 6.

Nike Tournament of Champions

Cardinal O'Hara 11 15 21 18 - 65

St. Mary's (Calif.) 18 11 8 18 - 55

CO: Danielle Callahan 13, Natasha Cloud 6, Stephanie Holzer 29, Alicia Manning 9, Alysha Womack 8.

SM: Dillon 5, Gibson 6, Gonsalves 3, Gray 24, Jemerigbe 15, Morano 2.

St. John's (D.C.) 10 12 9 5 - 36

Archbishop Carroll 2 5 25 22 - 54

SJ: Brock 12, Davidson 7, James 7, Jones 4, Rowser 4, Wilson 2.

AC: Kaitlin Cole 13, Emily Fazzini 1, Hollie Mershon 15, Kerri Shields 9, Erin Shields 16.

St. Andrew's Classic

Douglas (Fla.) 5 4 4 3 - 16

Lower Merion 20 16 14 7 - 57

D: Comforti 2, Grabdau 2, Lipshultz 4, Martin 1, Reiders 5, Taylor 2.

LM: Dana Albalancy 4, Lil Carney 5, Sheba Hall 11, Molly Hanlon 12, Lila Jones 2, Erin Knox 2, Amy Woods 9, Kiki Worku 12.

North Broward Prep (Fla.) 6 6 5 18 - 35

Notre Dame 19 13 12 9 - 53

NBP: Bullard 9, Dabin 14, Francis 1, Maxillmillien 8, Thornton 3.

ND: Bridget Borgese 6, Erin Clawson 8, Fiona Flanagan 6, Katie Gerzabek 7, Devon Kane 8, Mary Kelly 2, Kelly McCallion 1, Meghan McCullough 5, Colleen Olinger 5, Carly Pennacchia 1, Jillian Powers 2, Amy Schwartz 2.

Bicentennial League

Delco Christian 8 10 10 8 - 36

Jenkintown 2 14 3 12 - 31

DC: Hannah Ellsworth 4, Emily Evans 2, Emily Homan 9, Whitney McCloud 13, Carly Neal 2, Lex Weaver 6.

J: Karly Eyre 7, Kaitlyn Hamilton 6, Hilary Leifsen 9, Kelsey Rice 1, Carolyn Smith 6, Brandi Ware 2.

Phil-Mont Christian 11 15 8 12 - 46

Calvary Christian 10 1 2 18 - 31

PC: Ticora Adams 17, Sarah Asher 4, Jen Khoo 3, Maddie Romig 19, Emily Steiger 3.

CC: Caitlyn Bramble 6, Christa Emerson 3, Good 9, Kellie Reichenbach 4, Katy Stauffer 9.

Catholic League

Conwell-Egan 14 16 19 12 - 61

Cardinal Dougherty 13 7 7 11 - 38

C: Kim Breslin 2, Kaity Moonan 2, Rachel Moore 9, Kaitlyn Mourer 12, Kristen Ralph 5, Jenny Rongone 12, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 11, Trish Watson 8.

CD: Michelle Boggs 7, Brenna Coll 9, Jackie Crowley 5, Ashley Fuller 2, Bree Green 2, Maggie Howley 5, Towanda Sutton 8.

Neumann-Goretti 4 12 17 2 0 - 35

Arch. Prendergast 11 6 5 13 4 - 39

N: Drew Balchaitis 3, Christina Furia 4, Michaila Hatty 2, Nica Meccariello 5, Adriana Sciascia 7, Ashley White 14.

AP: Kathleen Durkin 6, Kathryne Kirk 10, Erin McBride 5, Jessica Rotella 5, Rebecca Sharkey 2, MaryKathleen Sullivan 11.

West Catholic 8 11 5 15 - 39

Archbishop Ryan 15 10 21 7 - 53

WC: Katie Burns 9, Skylar Burton 2, Ciera Carter 5, Maya Nelson 15, Johanna Riddck 7, Liana Taylor 1.

AR: Kelli Jerdan 2, Jess Koci 10, Cara McArdle 2, Marissa Perez 2, Katherine Reppert 4, Amanda Shaw 1, Lauren Smith 8, Sarah Strybuc 17, Megan Tole 7.

Ches-Mont League

Kennett 8 7 8 12 - 35

Coatesville 9 11 13 10 - 43

K: Jamie Cummings 7, Anna Deberardinis 2, Devon Kennard 5, M.j. McGirr-Crowley 6, Maria Rivera 6, Rebecca Welcher 9.

C: Deija Brantley 3, Elisa Gaffney 14, Asia Graham 5, Kristie McFadden 5, Bonnie Sandone 4, Alyssa Stirling 10, Donisha Watson 2.

Friends Schools League

Germ. Friends 8 13 11 8 4 4 - 48

Abington Friends 9 11 10 10 4 7 - 51

GF: Isabel Janzen 2, Molly Tow 2, Shelby Tucker 15, Nina Voith 10, Jasmine West 19.

AF: Angie Adams 12, Bashira Anderson 14, Kelsey Clark 16, Emily Delany 2, Donna Kolodesh 4, Kelly McGlynn 1, Samantha Williams 2.

Inter-Ac League

Episcopal Academy 16 9 18 9 - 52

Baldwin 7 8 2 3 - 20

EA: Sammi Arbitman 4, Alex Chambers 11, Allie Clark 14, Julia Fabiani 2, Kate Ivory 5, Claire MacManus 2, Sarah McKay 2, Megan Spagnola 8, Kory Tyron 4.

B: Cohen 1, Salvitti 3, Maggie Mae Shields 7, Sloan Warren 9.

Public League

Mastery Charter 5 8 5 6 - 24

Franklin Towne Charter 9 7 7 11 - 34

MC: Fatimah Dulany 2, Asti Lacey 2, Brandy Reid 9, Shydeena Rogers 4, Bria Sanford 7.

FTC: Paige Dolan 12, Lauren Gilborges 2, Layna Johnston 2, Danielle Morris 9, Sarah Rodgers 2, Megan Tuffy 7.

Swenson 0 6 6 5 - 17

Imhotep Charter 31 15 17 10 - 73

S: Ashley Donnelly 3, Carine Dorius 2, Bridget Giedemann 2, Diaja Waites 1, Mia Waring 9.

IC: Emily Dash 6, Destini Fagan 3, Shakira Goodman 6, Alleshia Hall 15, Dionne Harris 14, Shakira Horton 2, Darlene Morgan 10, Khalisha Royal 6, Shalai Smith 4, Lakeisha Thomas 7.

Parkway 4 8 4 13 - 29

Palumbo 8 4 0 9 - 21

P: Brittany Brown 2, Bria Butler 4, Tanisha Chambers 13, Zania Cook 2, Iyiesha Fields 4, Yaseemah Foster 2, Bre-Anne Toran 2.

P: Brea Braithwaite 2, Elizabeth Herezi 9, Neshia Mullings 7, Anita Riddick 3.

Masterman 7 11 7 7 - 32

Bodine 9 10 11 15 - 45

M: Gianna Brown 4, Gianna George 4, Helen Levins 6, Vincensa Mucha 12, Sara Segal 6.

B: Angel Gaffney 13, Chikilra Goodman 29, Briana Leary 2, Alexandra Ross 1.

Nueva Esperanza 4 8 12 8 - 32

Franklin Learning Center 24 14 14 15 - 67

NE: Celines Gonzalez 16, Anna Hester 8, Ocasio 2, Rebecca Roman 1, Gwen Sizer 5.

FLC: Alicia Dorman 5, Vernique Fields 6, Tina Frisby 19, Natasha Keele 6, Lisa McGlinchey 4, Jacqueline Mordecai 2, Naseesa Rambert 2, Kellie Wilson 23.

Freire Charter 20 14 18 12 - 64

Ben Franklin 6 3 4 4 - 17

FC: Markesha Griffin 5, Latisha Johnson 6, Blair Kennedy 10, Shannon Lamar 4, Dakia Manning 6, Sabrina Powell 9, Shakirah Russell-Britton 14, Yasmeen Thompson 6, Taryn Vinson 1, Asia Watson 3.

BF: Quianna Bailey 7, Shazariyiek Battle 4, Audrey Ryland 2, Ashonta Watson 4.

Kensington 8 0 3 2 - 13

Olney 14 11 9 6 - 40

K: Carney 2, Renita Coltrane 9, Rogers 2.

O: Daneisha Fleming 2, Joy Graves 2, Jatoya Harris 25, Kareema Jones 7, Alexis Stallworth 4.

Overbrook 13 14 8 12 - 47

Girls High 7 2 11 7 - 27

O: Patricia Bevins 8, Alnisa Finney 10, Jasmine King 4, Dianna Murrhead 19, Alexis Nash 6.

GH: Tiffany Burton 4, Siena Childs 2, Nicole Fraser 3, Destiny McFarlane 7, Chasidy McLauren 3, Evelyn Ogden 5, Traneya White 3.

Central 22 28 15 6 - 71

Bartram 10 16 6 4 - 36

C: Renee Deas 8, Rae'Shelle Drayton 4, Alina Gaffney 3, Brittany Harriott 7, Najah Jacobs 8, Janaa Pickard 12, Mauricia Richardson 10, Jasmine Rodgers 2, Isabella Ross 13, Melissa Singleton 4.

B: Chantalle Allison 7, Ariel Blanding 2, Jasmine Bullock 2, Tyaisha Butler 4, Dominique Cohen 4, Kiana Farlow 2, Desiree Palmer 15.

Simon Gratz 11 14 11 12 - 48

Southern 7 12 18 8 - 45

SG: Bianca Anderson 19, Sydia Davis 8, Sherrie Satchels 19, Deborah Wheathers 2.

S: Claudia Hutchful 2, Tanesha Kenney 6, Lyle Le 5, Cortney Pressey 11, Cynthia Sao 8, India Spellman 13.

Northeast 26 12 15 15 - 68

Fels 3 11 10 10 - 34

N: Anderson 4, Katie Benek 5, Tyherra Brown 4, Correll 9, Janaiah Elum 24, Flanagan 5, Ashley Harkins 9, Hawkins 6, Oxford 2.

F: Portia Forbes 12, Jasmine Green 8, Chadera Lyons 1, Aisha Scott 4, Shaahida Speedwell 9.

Frankford 14 14 18 13 - 59

Dobbins 20 17 16 18 - 71

F: Avalos 8, Angela Dyer 11, Waynesha Griffin 29, Tanaya Lofton 7, Pearson 4.

D: Brooklyn Anderson 3, Tyniqua Henderson 28, Tamyra Laws 16, Layvonnia Martinez 8, Kimberleigh Tanner 16.

Washington 13 0 15 3 - 31

Lincoln 26 0 16 14 - 56

W: Brittany Collier 15, Jasmine Ellzy 1, Montana Fritz 5, Amber Hall 8, Sarita Saju 2.

L: Semina Badnjevic 3, Boulware 11, Howard 5, Tarri Huckaby 8, Nefertitti Huckaby 11, Paige Medlar 16, Jahnia Wright 2.

Del-Val Charter 2 2 15 12 - 31

West Philadelphia 5 9 9 17 - 40

DC: Bradley-Wilson 13, Brown 9, Crawford 2, Mitchell 5, Skinner 2.

WP: Nicole Boyd 19, Shanae Davis 6, Kadidra Johnson 9, Nyeema Sims 2, Nidirah Williams 4.

High School of Future 5 13 6 12 5 - 41

Phila. Academy Charter 13 4 8 11 3 - 39

HSoF: Tecoria Butler 9, Sandra Nelson 2, Shiquita Williams 26, Soleil Windman 4.

PAC: Tori Coates 4, Sam Forgas 8, Jill Gidemann 12, Stephanie Kates 8, Alex Stewart 7.

Phila. Electrical 24 13 9 6 - 52

Mariana Bracetti 2 6 4 9 - 21

PE: Chelsea Badri 2, Sydney Basnight 2, Khyania Bryan 2, Natalie Bryson 8, Amanda LaPorte 24, Ashley Wooding 14.

MB: Jessica Figueroa 4, Tynishee Foreman 10, Janelle Laboy 5, Malave 2.

Edison 6 7 16 16 - 45

Germantown 4 4 8 4 - 20

E: Jeyshlee Candelario 4, Victoria Casillas 6, Teisha Cruz 19, Daneesha Gary 6, Onairys Medina 10.

G: Tierra Andrews 2, Glori Carrington 3, Alicia Franklin 1, Ashley Hargraves 5, Nadiera Hodge 2, Anika Kennedy 7.

Engineering & Science 22 20 11 14 - 67

Paul Robeson 6 6 6 16 - 34

E&S: Dahne Boyer 2, Aliyah Carr 3, Justine Davis 12, Brittany Hrynko 31, Monique Ingram 5, Dallas Meadows 2, Yolanna Snypse 11, Monique Whaley-Briggs 1.

PR: Shawna Crawford 13, Tanae Nickerson 17, Brittany Thomas 2, Chanelle Williams 2.

Randolph 6 3 2 0 - 11

New Media Charter 5 16 19 12 - 52

R: Foster 8, Garvin 1, Lyles 2.

NMC: India Cross 18, Danesha Glen 7, Latifah Jones 2, Indya Lucas 11, Dashanna Minor 8, Sharnae Minte 2, Danielle Potter 4.

Martin Luther King 11 17 10 10 - 48

University City 11 26 18 19 - 74

MLK: Anber Allen 8, Jasmine Evans 10, Kadeena Fulton 7, Latrace Johnson 14, Delesa Milton 3, Charnell Morris 6.

UC: Shakerah Frye 12, Desiree Lawrence 12, Antoinette Robinson 19, Quinnie Washington 31.

Rhodes 5 5 6 3 - 19

William Penn 9 12 19 9 - 49

R: Paulnisha Parker 7, Jade Williams 12.

WP: Frasier 10, Gallashaw 3, Johnson 9, Mary Joyner 2, McCray 15, Spencer 10.

Strawberry Mansion 4 2 2 11 - 19

Communications Tech 12 14 14 2 - 42

SM: Layanna Pringle 3, Shaniekqa Robinson 6, Betty Teachey 8, Monet Weekly 2.

CT: Brooke Garrett 22, Alexis Jenkins 1, Genevieve Lane 12, Shavonne Randolf 2, Lorne Rowe 5.

Math, Civics & Science 11 8 10 16 - 45

Elverson 4 9 1 8 - 22

MC&S: Jessica Hambright 10, Jaslyn Johnson 14, Javon Johnson 3, Najeebah Larry 2, Tatiana Larry 10, Azariah Reeves 6.

E: Dalia Brunetti 4, Chabelli Colon 6, Jennifer Edwards 2, Brittany Gonzalez 5, Nya Grant 3, April Johnson 1, Donyra Wheeling 1.

Suburban One American

Upper Dublin 14 16 8 12 - 50

Plymouth Whitemarsh 13 3 7 12 - 35

UD: Taylor Bryant 6, Becca Courter 4, Danielle Derr 9, Kristen Fuery 21, Nikki Harchut 3, Kristen Kane 4, Mimi Straud 3.

PW: Branigan 10, Butcher 4, Jen Hickey 3, Licwinko 2, McGarvey 7, Lexi Piazza 2, Meg Piotrowicz 7.

Upper Moreland 5 2 2 17 - 26

Upper Merion 17 9 10 18 - 54

UM: Katie Costello 2, Erin Dixon 15, Mary Pat Doyle 2, Christie Graf 5, Lato'sha Reeves 2.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 4, Emily Turturici 2, Alex Galdi 10, Cassidy Koenig 8, Jessica Moore 8, Lisa Ridgeway 11, Rachel Steinberg 2, Paola Tinari 9.

Wissahickon 12 4 9 15 - 40

Norristown 9 8 4 14 - 35

W: Anne Bracaglia 5, Colleen Hinde 13, Kristy Ragbir 5, Rachel Schaible 14, Katie Vila 3.

N: Devin Blake 4, Mercedes Harris 12, Cashae Hinton 4, Natasha Matthews 3, Brittney Rose 8, Antoinette Wise 4.

Suburban One National

Abington 14 12 20 11 - 57

Council Rock South 10 13 12 7 - 42

A: Ajanae Boone 13, Kelly Gregorio 8, Jen Kelly 6, Liz Layton 6, Emily Leer 9, Aijannah Peal 10, Chynna West 5.

CRS: Lea Britton 2, Steph Gillio 5, Emily Nowicke 7, Kady Schley 2, Ann Silverthorn 13, Alex Wheatley 13.

Neshaminy 12 8 5 14 - 39

Council Rock North 17 15 9 9 - 50

N: Amanda Lally 2, Victoria Mazzeo 2, Chelsea Rota 5, Kelsey Ryan 16, Jen Slivka 2, Brianna Weiler 8, Avery Wonder 4.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 2, Devin Gold 3, Lauren Gold 5, Sarah Kiely 19, Kate Logan 9, Kelly Scull 12.

Truman 0 8 3 7 - 18

Bensalem 15 16 9 4 - 44

T: Meiyana Brooks 2, Keira Gilbert 7, Shalaya Lynch 4, Becky Marinelli 1, Michelle Vitale 4.

B: Kate Clarkson 8, Jackie Deegler 18, Kristen Gilroy 2, Charmaine Hall 5, Nyekay 3, Paige Ormont 4, Werth 2, Jess Williams 2.

Nonleague

Unionville 11 11 4 10 - 36

Chichester 9 5 15 2 - 31

U: Kelly Anderson 6, Lizzy Carney 10, Marianna Gallo 4, Moira McEvoy 1, Susie Pancoast 2, Tiera Steckel 13.

C: Felicia Berner 11, Jill Curran 2, Van Horn 8, Kellee Pace 5, Tara Turberg 5.

Friends' Central 22 15 19 12 - 68

Bishop McDevitt 8 7 8 5 - 28

FC: Erica Bash 10, Emily Brodsky 6, Meghan Cartafalsa 1, Talia East 14, Kristen Mann 6, Kaitlyn McCaffrey 2, Monaye Merritt 2, Grace Pearlman 2, Crystal Ross 25.

BM: Morgan Albert 1, Chelsea Burroughs 4, Stephanie Clarke 1, Asha Davis 5, Nicole Piluso 14, Mary Templeton 3.

St. Hubert 9 12 9 19 - 49

Villa Joseph Marie 10 5 9 11 - 35

SH: Eireann Anastasi 9, A.J. Chobot 4, Carolyn Foley 8, Chrissie Gana 9, Kate Maguire 10, Aileen Morrin 9.

VJM: Kate Abel 4, Suzanne Bierly 1, Carolyne Heston 2, Meghan Ledwith 5, Melissa Poderis 2, Jennie Quattrocchi 7, Melissa Van Wert 14.

Bristol 8 7 10 20 - 45

Friends Select 0 16 15 8 - 39

B: Nicole Adamson 12, Taylor Cullen 5, Morgan Cullen 14, Samantha Dougherty 6, Brianna Fusco 5, Daniela Reilly 2, Jennifer Serrano 1.

FS: Drew Colman 4, Grace Finkbiner 9, Gabrielle Gibson 10, Sarafina Kietzman-Nicklin 8, Keara McLaughlin 4, Natasha Trice 1, Wylie Wilson 3.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BICENTENNIAL LEAGUE

Morrisville at Christopher Dock, 7:30

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Harriton at Strath Haven, 2:30

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 6

Ridley at Upper Darby, 7:30

Lower Merion at Haverford High, 7:30

Marple Newtown at Penncrest, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Avon Grove at Unionville, 2:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

St. Pius X at Phoenixville, 1:30

Owen J. Roberts at Methacton, 7:30

Boyertown at Spring-Ford, 7:30

Pottsgrove at Upper Perkiomen, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Central Bucks South at Souderton, 1:30

DAVE MERCER INVITATIONAL

At The Hill School:

Abington Friends vs. Peddie School, 12

Western Reserve vs. Solebury School, 1:45

Avon-Old Farms vs. Blue Ridge, 3:30

Hill School vs. Calvert Hall, 5:15

CITY OF PALMS TOURNAMENT

At Fort Myers, Fla.:

Roman Catholic vs. Mater Dei (Cal.), 9

GREATER PHILADELPHIA TOURNAMENT

At Widener University:

Friends' Central vs. Freire Charter, 2:30

Central Bucks East vs. Eng. & Science, 4:15

Franklin Learning Center vs. West York, 6

Academy Park vs. Bodine, 7:45

MID-ATLANTIC SHOOTOUT

At Coatesville:

Malvern Prep vs. W.C. Henderson, 12

Glen Mills vs. Downingtown West, 2

Central Bucks West vs. Girard College, 4

Chester at Coatesville, 8

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Academy of New Church vs. Mercersburg, 1

Chestnut Hill vs. Kiski Prep, 2:30

EPISCOPAL ACADEMY TOURNAMENT

Landon School vs. Phelps

Westtown vs. Episcopal Academy

NONLEAGUE

Germantown Friends at Haverford School, 12:30

GAMP at Audubon, 1

Daniel Boone at Perkiomen Valley, 1:30

Communications Tech at Wissahickon, 1:30

Norristown at Imhotep Charter, 6

Sun Valley at Springfield (D), 6

Bayard Rustin at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 7

Wyomissing at Octorara, 7

Cheltenham at Penn Wood, 7:30

Germantown Academy at Hatboro-Horsham, 7:30

Oxford at Solanco, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Strath Haven at Harriton, 2:30

Radnor at Springfield (D), 2:30

Upper Darby at Ridley, 7:30

Garnet Valley at Conestoga, 7:30

Penncrest at Marple Newtown, 7:30

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

Octorara at Avon Grove, 2:30

Downingtown West at Oxford, 2:30

PIONEER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Upper Perkiomen at Pottsgrove, 1

Methacton at Owen J. Roberts, 7:30

Spring-Ford at Boyertown, 7:30

Phoenixville at St. Pius X, 7:30

SUBURBAN ONE CONTINENTAL

Souderton at Central Bucks South, 1:30

KSA TOURNAMENT

At Orlando:

Prep Charter vs. Knox (Ky.), 11:45 a.m.

NIKE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Phoenix:

Cardinal O'Hara vs. Regis Jesuit (Colo.), 3:30

NONLEAGUE

Engineering & Science at Camden, 12

Interboro at Upper Merion, 1

Perkiomen Valley at North Penn, 1

West Chester East at Chichester, 1

Oakland Catholic at Council Rock North, 1:30

Germantown Academy at Shipley, 2

Pottstown at Central Dauphin East, 2:30

Sun Valley at Academy Park, 3:30

Germantown Friends at Agnes Irwin, 3:30

Woodrow Wilson at Math, Civics & Science, 3:30

Morrisville at Lawrence, 4

Wrestling

ABINGTON DUALS

Pennsbury, William Tennent, Central Bucks East, North Catholic, Upper Moreland at Abington

BATTLE AT THE BEACH

Includes Haverford High, Mon. Bonner, 7 a.m.

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At Bob Carpenter Center, Univ. of Delaware:

Includes Boyertown, Chestnut Hill, Germantown Academy, Penncrest, Pennridge, Quakertown, Springfield (D), 8:30 a.m.

KING OF THE MOUNTAIN TOURNAMENT

Includes Council Rock South at Central Mountain, 10 a.m.

GARNET VALLEY HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Garnet Valley, 9 a.m.

LA SALLE TOURNAMENT

At La Salle, 9 a.m.

RADNOR HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor, 10 a.m.

RIDLEY DUALS

At Ridley, 8 a.m.

WILLIAM PENN (Del.) HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Includes Avon Grove, 9 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

At Widener University:

Bishop Shanahan at Upper Dauphin, 9 a.m.

Delco Christian at Burlington County Tech, 12

Central Bucks East vs. Eng. and Science, 5:15