Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Willingboro 47, Cinnaminson 39

Rancocas Valley 44, Moorestown 30

Palmyra 49, Florence 35

Westampton Tech 59, Pemberton 54

New Egypt 57, Burlington City 27

Bordentown 55, Burlington Township 44

Riverside 69, Maple Shade 31

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Atlantic City 52, Mainland 30

Vineland 45, Hammonton 34

Millville 68, Ocean City 45

St. Augustine 55, Oakcrest 37

Absegami 57, Egg Harbor Township 48

St. Joseph 58, Buena 39

Holy Spirit 69, Lower Cape May 49

Middle Township 50, Wildwood Catholic 43

Pleasantville 59, Sacred Heart 45

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood 62, Lindenwold 53

Haddonfield 56, Audubon 48

West Deptford 72, Gateway 54

Woodbury 77, Haddon Heights 32

Overbrook 59, Haddon Township 43

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Camden Catholic 81, Camden County Tech 30

Camden 77, Bishop Eustace 68

Paul VI 65, Woodrow Wilson 50

Lenape 53, Cherry Hill East 36

Eastern 64, Cherokee 63

Cherry Hill West 76, Seneca 51

Washington Township 75, Pennsauken 51

Shawnee 73, Triton 52

Winslow Township 51, Timber Creek 50

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Woodstown 73, Gloucester County Tech 34

Pitman 59, Clayton 51

Williamstown 59, Clearview 40

Kingsway 75, Cumberland 50

Deptford 66, Highland 46

Glassboro 58, Gloucester Catholic 36

Penns Grove 47, Pennsville 37

Salem 57, Wildwood 55

Gloucester 48, Schalick 41

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

International Christian at Life Center, ppd.

RANNEY SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Doane Academy 44, Calvary Christian 32

NONLEAGUE

Camden Academy Charter 54, Paulsboro 46

Christian Academy 57, Baptist High 42

Northwest Prep at Sterling, ppd.

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Medford Tech 42, Pemberton 41

Cinnaminson 61, Willingboro 52

Burlington City 42, New Egypt 37

Burlington Township 48, Bordentown 32

Delran 80, Westampton Tech 42

Florence at Palmyra, ppd.

Riverside 42, Maple Shade 29

Rancocas Valley 45, Moorestown 34

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Our Lady of Mercy 70, Cape May Tech 41

Sacred Heart 107, Pleasantville 18

Hammonton 60, Vineland 54

Ocean City 67, Millville 14

Mainland 44, Atlantic City 40

St. Joseph 34, Buena 14

Holy Spirit 60, Lower Cape May 27

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Collingswood 47, Lindenwold 26

Haddonfield 45, Audubon 13

Gateway 37, West Deptford 31

Haddon Heights 47, Woodbury 32

Haddon Township 54, Overbrook 15

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Bishop Eustace 68, Camden 47

Camden Catholic 66, Camden County Tech 17

Lenape 54, Cherry Hill East 45

Paul VI 56, Woodrow Wilson 25

Shawnee 55, Triton 41

Timber Creek 61, Winslow Township 52

Washington Township 60, Pennsauken 32

Eastern 53, Cherokee 45

Seneca 48, Cherry Hill West 15

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Penns Grove 69, Pennsville 13

Kingsway 29, Cumberland 24

Gloucester Catholic 56, Glassboro 48

Woodstown 52, Gloucester County Tech 37

Salem 58, Wildwood 31

Clayton 43, Pitman 34

Clearview 44, Williamstown 35

Deptford 35, Highland 29

Gloucester 69, Schalick 15

RANNEY SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

Doane Academy 42, Calvary Christian 24

NONLEAGUE

Paulsboro 62, Camden Academy Charter 34

Moorestown Friends 46, Villa Victoria 37

Wrestling

BORDER BATTLE TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 60, Schalick 10

PATRIOT DUALS

Cumberland 51, Burlington City 27

Barnegat 40, Lindenwold 37

Bordentown 60, Cumberland 18

Barnegat 40, Bishop Eustace 34

Bordentown 58, Burlington City 13

Bishop Eustace 36, Lindenwold 27

Ice Hockey

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace 4, Upper Canada College 0

(BE: Mark Constantine scored twice and Nick Casella made 46 saves)

Swimming

BOYS

Moorestown 105, Delran 64

GIRLS

Cherokee 112, Washington Township 74

(C: Nicole Jibrine won 200 IM in 2:17.23 and 100 butterfly in 1:01.64, Alex Charbeneau won 200 freestyle in 2:01.93 and 500 free in 5:17.69)

Bowling

BOYS

Cherry Hill East 4, Cherokee 0

(CHE: Jason Cornog 257 game, 757 series; C: A.J. Morrisey 192 game, 547 series)

Pennsauken 4, Cherokee 0

(P: Kyle Haimes 242 game, Ray Britton 612 series; C: Cody Solar 221 game, 576 series)

New Egypt 4, Westampton Tech 0

(NE: Dan Sepp 576 series; WT: Denzel Mosley 225 game)

GIRLS

Cherokee 4, Cherry Hill East 0

(C: Jara Cohen 234 game, 624 series; CHE: Emily Savoca 223 game, 582 series)

Cherokee 3, Pennsauken 1

(C: Jara Cohen 244 game, 695 series; P: Tori Berenato 206 game, 570 series)

Westampton Tech 3, New Egypt 1

(WT: Lanee Isom 210 game, 557 series)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Rancocas Valley 5 12 13 14 - 44

Moorestown 0 11 8 11 - 30

RV: Darreck Bender 2, Mike Bersch 11, Isaiah Martin 2, Shane McLendon 6, Nnamdi Njoku 12, Dom Twitty 5, Kendall White 6.

M: Sean Bronczyk 6, Taylor Burke 2, James Doyle 6, Garret Kerr 2, Ben Ringwood 6, Tony West 8.

Cinnaminson 9 12 15 3 - 39

Willingboro 11 5 15 16 - 47

C: Napolean Blamon 3, Max DiLeo 3, Mike Gallo 14, Mike Kramer 3, Ryan Rickus 5, Mark Tumas 11.

W: Keontae Chavies 5, Marcus Clements 2, Karee Ferguson 11, Chris Henry 3, Terrell Maloney 3, Jackie Osborn 9, Jarvis Perry 14.

Palmyra 6 14 13 16 - 49

Florence 8 10 8 9 - 35

P: Tim Brett 4, Tom Cannizzaro 4, Dante Hickson 3, Steven Morris 4, Warren Oliver 9, Quron Pratt 21, Kyle Sheppard 4.

F: Donte Crawder 7, Ernest Curry 4, Steve Muni 8, Adam Schmidt 10, Dahon Taylor 6.

Bordentown 7 10 17 21 - 55

Burlington Township 9 15 6 14 - 44

B: Gary Carthan 2, Casey Nunez 9, Robert Pina 4, Kartazin Reed 6, Joe Ricks 22, George Williams 12.

BT: Isaiah Andrews 20, Charles Ayetigbo 6, Tomi Odulana 8, Wanemi Omuso 2, Marquis Richardson 4, James Trotman 4.

Maple Shade 4 16 11 0 - 31

Riverside 23 19 9 18 - 69

MS: Banks 8, Charleton 6, Chestnut 7, Drummond 4, Henry 2, Kell 2, Schafer 2.

R: Kory Andrews 9, Abdul Bangura 8, Terry Hemmingway 2, Kevin Joo 12, Dillon Klemm 8, Travis Perinho 6, Mike Smith 22, Donald Strain 2.

Burlington City 9 6 5 7 - 27

New Egypt 9 15 14 19 - 57

BC: Anderson 3, Alphonso Bradford 7, Shaquan Hall 4, Brandon Kennedy 6, Markese Morris 7.

NE: Dakota Havens 5, Desmond Hubert 31, Kevin Janowski 9, Pryzbylkowski 5, Smith 4, Ron Tortoriello 3.

Pemberton 8 15 12 19 - 54

Westampton Tech 14 5 20 20 - 59

P: Armstead 6, Anthony Berry 6, Rodney Brown 8, JaQuan Cummings 5, Ransom Eaves 6, Carey Greene 10, Reeder 7, DaVante Steele 6.

WT: Brandon Belton 4, Gabe Creque 1, Brent Foster 13, Quincy Harris 5, Derek Johnson 18, Kevin Myricks 4, Brandon Smith 5, Bryant Watts 9.

Cape-Atlantic League

Ocean City 5 14 12 14 - 45

Millville 12 16 21 19 - 68

OC: Chris Curran 11, Sean Feeney 8, Bobby Gansert 2, Greg Hoyle 4, Pat Kimball 2, Connor Ortolf 2, Matt Whitworth 16.

M: Derrick Carter 18, Donald Cisrow 17, Jaymere Hadden 2, Jonathan McMahon 6, Khiry Miles 4, John Slater 2, Derek Stafford 4, Mike Trout 15.

Vineland 13 7 11 14 - 45

Hammonton 14 7 9 4 - 34

V: Josh Ashley 2, Javon Porter 14, Marc Snead 5, Marcus Ware 15, Derrick Williams 9.

H: Mike Bertino 16, Jason Crowder 2, Brandon Horsley 4, Kevin Kohr 3, Xavier Warner 9.

Atlantic City 18 11 10 13 - 52

Mainland 7 6 8 9 - 30

AC: Rodney Blount 3, Leavander Jones 7, Lucas Levinson 2, Muji McBride 12, Bill Reid 1, Umar Shannon 20, Jamil Stewart 5, Qui Thomas 2.

M: Frank Champion 12, Kyle Davis 8, Bobby Fitzgerald 1, Eddie Irizarry 2, Scott Reardon 2, Mike Shaughnessey 5.

Holy Spirit 15 17 22 15 - 69

Lower Cape May 8 6 21 14 - 49

HS: B.J. Bailey 11, Jate Chesul 5, Joe Marchiani 2, Giovanny Perdomo 14, Chris Popper 7, Preston Smith 12, Joe Vicchiarelli 6, Asman Williams 12.

LCM: Kevin Barstow 1, Marvin Evans 4, Ryan Herman 2, Tom McKeefery 5, George Moore 2, Brandon Pascucci 18, Mike Pittman 15, Marcus Wright 2.

Oakcrest 2 11 12 12 - 37

St. Augustine 12 13 17 13 - 55

O: Robert Gouldey 2, Kevin Miller 8, Marcus Miller 8, Eddie Reynolds 8, Chris Ward 6, Terrance Witcher 5.

SA: Junior Chapman 5, Bill Giberson 18, Heberto Guanipa 5, Charlie Monaghan 2, Isiah Morton 20, Matt Norman 1, Dustin Thomas 4.

Absegami 11 16 12 18 - 57

Egg Harbor Township 12 5 13 18 - 48

A: A. Cunningham 6, Jamal Cunningham 12, Nunez 2, Parker 17, Tu-Tu 2, White 18.

EHT: Bahodour Ali 4, Dan Allen 4, Jordan Chambers 6, Dupree Hamilton 4, Tejay Johnson 10, Isa Payne 6, Winston Rolls 7, Justin Williams 7.

St. Joseph 12 14 13 19 - 58

Buena 11 11 11 6 - 39

SJ: Mickey Carr 8, Clark 2, Greg Cusick 10, Dylan DeSorte 3, Eli Enders 7, Mario Giordano 3, Kelly 2, Mazzochi 6, Joe Santone 3, Smith 2, Steve Wade 12.

B: Rashon Brock 2, Ryan Farabella 4, Talek Graham 5, Tyler Hillgrube 18, Dontae McKinnon 3, Landy Panico 2, Sheldon White 5.

Middle Township 10 13 13 14 - 50

Wildwood Catholic 6 6 13 18 - 43

MT: Taz Harris 21, Shai Henry 6, John Jefferson 4, Austin Johnson 6, Andrew Matthews 2, Ryan McCusker 6, John Olaniyan 5.

WC: Mike Capozolli 6, Ken Haury 4, Dave McCallion 4, Julian Miller 26, Bryan Toland 3.

Colonial Conference

Haddonfield 16 6 15 19 - 56

Audubon 9 14 15 10 - 48

H: Chris Davis 5, Tony Devlin 15, Parenti 12, Wyatt Polk 4, Mike Steinberger 20.

A: John Flacco 12, Wade Gies 11, Brandon Hill 12, Sean O'Connor 3, T.J. Tassi 6, Mickey Welde 4.

Lindenwold 15 8 16 14 - 53

Collingswood 18 11 13 20 - 62

L: Carl Dean 13, A.J. Johnson 14, Leon Jones 6, Charles Robinson 8, Booshon Warrington 2, Mike Williams 10.

C: Mike Anthony 6, Malik Bond 8, Kyle Bowman 2, Anthony Dillard 3, Jermaine Feaster 2, Bryant Jones 4, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 24, Cameron Walker 9, Julian Welsh-White 4.

Haddon Township 4 17 9 13 - 43

Overbrook 17 13 12 17 - 59

HT: Tony Hawkins 21, Ian Lindsay 2, Mike McGee 6, Uriah Phillips 2, Matt Roache 1, Frank Trautz 11.

O: Tyriek Bullock 8, Nate Culbreath 4, Amir Furlow 3, Rashawn Jarido 2, Shaun Lowe 4, Nick Menear 16, Mike Sloan 2, Jesse Weast 10, Dan Wilson 10.

Gateway 9 14 13 18 - 54

West Deptford 21 15 14 22 - 72

G: Carter 7, Dan Connolly 6, Jon Miller 25, Reed 2, Kevin Robinson 6, Matt Shields 8.

WD: A.J. Greenwald 20, Kadeem Hall 16, Jake Perry 5, Adrian Robinson 2, Charlie Shane 22, Cory Sloan 7.

Olympic Conference

Camden Catholic 31 13 20 17 - 81

Camden County Tech 8 3 7 12 - 30

CC: Bilinsky 3, Brennan 5, Jahseer Bronson 2, Sherard Cadogan 4, Tim Crawford 10, Anthony D'Orazio 23, Kashmer 8, Lovett 5, Middleman 9, Rice 2, Gerry Wixted 10.

CCT: Jamal Fields 2, Jose Henriquez 7, Malik Miller 6, Dajour Norris 10, Keith Price 2, Torian Washington 3.

Cherry Hill East 8 13 7 8 - 36

Lenape 12 8 19 14 - 53

CHE: Seth Friedman 4, Ben Gerstein 3, Logan Marro 5, Dan Melleby 1, Chris Santo 13, Stacey Upshaw 10.

L: Mike Celestin 12, Kevin Cunningham 4, Pete Dinich 14, Isiah Dixon 12, Tyshawn Jackson 5, C.J. Meyer 2, Kendall Peters 4.

Triton 9 13 17 13 - 52

Shawnee 16 16 21 20 - 73

T: Josh Daniluk 8, Chaz Dyer 9, Mike Madden 4, Chris Rice 18, Da'Von Simmons 6, Will Simmons 7.

S: Joe Bodnar 11, Frank Canuso 5, Matt Chiusano 9, Dillon Fields 15, Conor McCaughan 4, Tom Molina 4, Ryan Pretti 6, Ben Sims 8, Matt Troost 3, Dave Westman 8.

Pennsauken 7 26 10 8 - 51

Washington Township 15 18 24 18 - 75

P: Arron Burt 3, Justin Dutch 2, Sid Holmes 7, Eric Johnson 19, Marcus Jones 10, Jamal Neil 2, Julian Stewart 8.

WT: Chuck Clark 3, Nick Favatella 15, Chris Grabbe 12, Rick Hudson 9, Matt Lopez 17, Adam Marcucci 15, Dante Orlando 4.

Winslow Township 15 9 11 16 - 51

Timber Creek 13 8 17 12 - 50

WT: Bill Belton 13, Braggs 2, Brown 6, Marcus Nickerson 2, Michael Simpson 3, Shawn Valentine 21, Walker 4.

TC: Montez Blair 9, Mikel Demby 6, Collin Johnson 17, Mar'quis Jones 11, Alex Smart 7.

Woodrow Wilson 11 7 17 15 - 50

Paul VI 15 20 6 24 - 65

WW: Steven Battis 16, Coleman 8, Dior Johnson 7, Ryan Rembert 7, Thomas 6, Thompson 6.

PV: Kaaliq Burroughs 3, Ron Curry 13, Chris Jermyn 9, Brian Kilpatrick 5, Nick Moore 25, Mike Rhea 10.

Seneca 4 17 14 16 - 51

Cherry Hill West 17 19 20 20 - 76

S: James Burgess 2, Kacey Carrig 6, Kevin Comer 1, Rich McNamara 27, Joe Moskalow 6, Eric Zimmermann 9.

CHW: Joe DeSantis 12, Chris Gebhart 22, Darryl Nable 6, Mickel Orr 16, Jon Smith 15, Matt Speckmann 5.

Eastern 9 17 19 19 - 64

Cherokee 21 16 12 14 - 63

E: Josh Balshem 6, Bobby Harris 18, Kyle Jose 11, Mike Newman 3, Shumeek Scott 24, Lance Vernon 2.

C: Bryan Cooper 9, Chris Jackson 4, Christian Jordan 7, Ronson Quick 18, Nelson Torres 16, Justin Turner 4, A.J. Valentine 5.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland 3 20 13 14 - 50

Kingsway 17 17 20 21 - 75

C: Eugene Bard 2, Steve Butts 3, Keith Carol 14, Barry Larro 2, Gage Mick 4, Dominique Raymond 2, Rob Smith 5, Jimmy Willis 18.

K: Tom Dickson 9, Julian Drumgoole 6, Jordan Fagan 2, Jared Flynn 6, Rondell Gilmore 16, Ryan Juhring 12, Stephen Pigford 22, Mike Powers 2.

Deptford 16 21 13 16 - 66

Highland 3 15 12 16 - 46

D: Spenser Bartlebaugh 4, Rob Blair 2, Dan Brodie 15, Ellwood Clement 12, Erv Ezell 12, John Ezell 2, Dexter Fowler 6, John Lewis 13.

H: Juliano Colon 6, Sean Daniels 12, Devin Greer 11, Zach Sanchez 13, Dominic Scafidi 1, Anthony Scafidi 2, Corey Turner 1.

Pitman 13 17 14 15 - 59

Clayton 11 19 15 6 - 51

P: Dylan Colgate 26, Marcus Corbitt 5, Rob Cressman 3, Luke Dickson 15, Kevin Gibbs 2, Steve Pollick 8.

C: David Follis 22, Reggie Haye 8, Devon Lane 7, Joe Lincoln 6, Hamir Owens 1, Danny Reed 7.

Penns Grove 9 15 11 12 - 47

Pennsville 11 10 10 6 - 37

PG: Bell 6, Brown 5, Brown 2, Chase 9, Moore 13, Peterson 6, Ransome 1, Taylor 5.

P: Clint Herrmann 3, Ryan Karr 14, Brad Robbie 4, Taylor Smith 10, Frank Yangello 6.

Gloucester Catholic 9 5 10 12 - 36

Glassboro 15 14 13 16 - 58

GC: Casey Brown 2, Jay Conway 2, Colin Kelly 2, Luke Kinnarney 2, Mike Lafferty 10, Steve Mainart 2, Tim Segich 2, Ryan Turner 12, Matt Wasner 2.

G: Timmy Breaker 10, Courtney Gadson 17, Dainen Green 9, Kelvin Mahan 9, James Wilbern 3, Joey Zuchowicz 10.

Schalick 12 7 11 11 - 41

Gloucester 17 12 10 9 - 48

S: Terry Boone 7, Alfred Coursey 6, Donte Johnson 2, Dewitt Mays 3, Anthony Reese 20, Oak Thomas 3.

G: Wesley Bucher 20, Brett Darrow 5, Matt Gorman 5, Tom Lindsay 12, Dan Viveiros 6.

Salem 14 18 15 10 - 57

Wildwood 17 7 15 16 - 55

S: Jordan Brice 4, Lashan Clark 5, Rashawn Harold 5, Quayshun Morris 23, Derrick Parsley 20.

W: Donny Deleo 16, Kevin Fetsick 4, Nick Palmer 3, Rick Palmer 8, Matt Schiff 18, Joe Staley 2, Joe Stefankiwitcz 4.

Clearview 9 10 11 10 - 40

Williamstown 7 18 20 14 - 59

C: Kevin Burke 5, Matt Costello 7, Chad Gravinese 15, Trevor Norton 3, Josh Quinones 4, Aquil Simmons 6.

W: David Bynoe 4, Justin Chaney 9, Darion Cook 6, Anthony Davis 4, Marcus Hampton 6, Curtis Hopkins 4, Mike Kahlbom 8, Anthony Selby 10, Chris Whipple 8.

Ranney School Tournament

Calvary Christian 2 8 16 6 - 32

Doane Academy 10 6 17 11 - 44

CC: Fryson 10, Hulse 5, Manning 5, Silverstein 12.

DA: Larry Boyd 6, Steven Gibson 2, McKel Hyppolite 2, Christian Powe 19, Nick Schino 5, Wes Sherrill 10.

Nonleague

Paulsboro 18 8 9 11 - 46

Camden Ac. Charter 15 9 8 22 - 54

P: Anderson 5, Downs 3, Foster 2, Devan Greene 16, Amir Love 17, Aaron Tilden 3.

CAC: Gardel Anderson 12, Elijah Austin 8, Eric Bailey 11, Chris Decasanova 3, Tariq Deeds 9, Robert Robinson 8, Will Sanchez 2, Peter Stocker 1.

Christian Academy 9 4 27 17 - 57

Baptist High 8 7 15 12 - 42

CA: Drew Evans 4, Daniel Garner 13, Zack Hagan 19, Ryan Naylor 21.

BH: Matt Decker 5, Phil Fehlinger 2, Chris Glading 17, Nolan Pierce 4, Aaron Simpkins 14.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Willingboro 12 10 14 16 - 52

Cinnaminson 24 9 14 14 - 61

W: Stefanie Bingham 36, Griffith 1, Nola Henry 3, Janaye Nare 4, Monique Samuels 2, Shanavia Thomas 6.

C: Kelly Baker 16, Caitlin Caruso 2, Courtney Colella 9, Erin Fitzpatrick 11, Christine Gannon 18, Vicky Sucharski 5.

Burlington Township 12 11 9 16 - 48

Bordentown 11 9 8 4 - 32

BT: Kerby Coulanges 5, Mercedes Glover 3, Danielle Lee 7, Leah Pini 10, Corrine Spencer 14, Victoria Williams 2, Chanel Wright 7.

B: Carthan 2, Harlee Gallo 8, Emily Lawson 12, Alicia Pickett 8, Quinn 2.

Moorestown 9 7 4 14 - 34

Rancocas Valley 9 13 13 10 - 45

M: Alyssa Cole 2, Catherine Duffin 4, Charlotte Fuller 2, Wendy Garrett 18, Christine Mabey 4, Erica McCory 3, Sarah Weber 1.

RV: Lauren Gaskill 14, Francesca Lee 22, Natalia Lee 5, Nicole Woods 4.

Westampton Tech 19 9 4 10 - 42

Delran 12 17 20 31 - 80

WT: Latese Hickson 8, Marney Kirby 3, Danielle Owes 4, Brittanie Payne 10, Alyssa Russell 6, Amber Spady 11.

D: Lindsey Atzert 16, Tara Ballay 2, Maureen Bowker 4, Casey Burk 2, Heather Hammitt 1, Taryn Hatcher 18, Vanessa Hejnas 5, Chelsey Hoelz 7, Colleen Hughes 2, Jess McHugh 4, Taylor Umbrell 19.

Riverside 9 12 13 8 - 42

Maple Shade 9 6 7 7 - 29

R: Caruso 10, Deffler 9, Dimero 10, Donnely 4, Mourey 2, B. Rossi 4, S. Rossi 3.

MS: Samantha Cichon 12, Amanda Ratovich 4, Rachel Rushworth 7, Colleen Sweeney 6.

Medford Tech 10 14 8 10 - 42

Pemberton 4 8 21 8 - 41

MT: Kristin Bradley 6, Robin Perkins 15, Alexis Peterson 14, Angie Taylor 7.

P: Nichelle Blake 2, Caitlin Bourque 2, Brittney Boyle 7, Bria Champion 2, Dudley 1, Fann 4, Khyla Hendrick 6, Tempestt Lewis 2, Joyce Royal 15.

New Egypt 10 11 4 12 - 37

Burlington City 9 5 12 16 - 42

NE: Haley Anderson 2, Emily Bausher 12, Julie Ciak 8, Carol Ann Goff 1, Morgan Knigge 14.

BC: Macy Cutshaw 7, Rachel Ford 4, Jasmine Murray 6, Ty Myrick 8, Lisa Priest 15, Ashley Vann 1, Angel Wilson 1.

Cape-Atlantic League

Lower Cape May 3 4 12 8 - 27

Holy Spirit 15 12 15 18 - 60

LCM: Taylor Connelly 3, Alex Matthews 9, Elisa Miller 2, Nicolette Purcell 3, Janzelle Rodriguez 10.

HS: Natalie Carlucci 2, Raina Floyd 13, Jesse Frazier 16, Sarah Marakos 2, Kate Marakos 6, Taneshia Mobley 11, Kristen Polisano 10.

Millville 4 4 1 5 - 14

Ocean City 26 17 16 8 - 67

M: Jocelyn Bluitt 2, Alyssa Harris 6, Stephanie Labas 2, Kelsey Rafine 1, Courtney Rafine 2, Shatiera Smith 1.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 8, Kelly Brady 17, Emily Duggan 4, Sarah Gibbs 6, Liz Ker 3, Kelsey Ladd 4, Shannon Lane 15, Abby Logan 2, Meredith Schoyer 6, Allison Thonsen 2.

Buena 3 3 4 4 - 14

St. Joseph 2 11 13 8 - 34

B: Lauren DeLeon 3, Lindsay Hendricks 2, Christiana Mata 1, Genesis Phillips 3, Lydia Wilson 5.

SJ: Gianna Cavallo 2, Colleen Henry 3, Jade Howard 2, Lauren Reap 2, Melissa Senese 2, Molly Spadaro 6, Natasha Tonia 2, Noel Vadino 9, Kiana Ward 3, Nicole Weiss 3.

Our Lady of Mercy 16 18 23 13 - 70

Cape May Tech 6 10 12 13 - 41

OLoM: Mindy Cataluna 2, Karli Ernst 14, Mary Fogarty 7, Michelle Fogarty 3, Lauren Hartman 3, Tori Peacock 7, Ashley Ridgeway 12, Taylor Thompson 22.

CMT: Katie Carbone 5, Kristi Gentek 6, Lauren Gray 2, Sam McSheer 7, Kerry Player 19, Briana Sweet 2.

Hammonton 9 15 17 19 - 60

Vineland 13 16 10 15 - 54

H: Jessica Combs 13, Kyana McCarthy 16, Lydia Rentas 8, Scardino 9, Sondrini 9, Rebecca Stinger 5.

V: Alicia Cox 3, Shavonne Davis 4, Charity Harris 18, McKinsey Holt 4, Jasmine Lewis 16, Ardena Moses 2, Priscilla Pagan 2, Willow Ravell 2, Janae Williams 3.

Mainland 8 9 15 12 - 44

Atlantic City 13 15 6 6 - 40

M: Erin Brady 10, Coby Briglia 7, Cynthia Chelius 7, Sadie Mangold 2, Molly McLaughlin 9, Samantha Randour 6, Jen Thompson 3.

AC: Tiana Cannon 24, Ka'lah Dorn-Johnson 4, Bria Hill 4, Kenzi Johnson 2, Amber Knox 4, Ta'yon Morgan-Jones 2.

Colonial Conference

Overbrook 7 5 1 2 - 15

Haddon Township 13 12 19 10 - 54

O: Foster 3, Luongo 4, Majeed 4, A. Robinson 2, D. Robinson 2.

HT: Jess Brown 4, Sara DeCinque 4, Jess Donaldson 5, Carly Francis 5, Emily Gartland 6, Maddie McComb 17, Lauren McCutcheon 4, Gianna Pedone 2, Amber Wirth 7.

Collingswood 8 17 9 13 - 47

Lindenwold 9 6 2 9 - 26

C: Hurda Destin 2, Kesha Hannah 4, Jmani King 1, Nadira Robinson 23, Mo Robinson 2, Danielle Trucksess 15.

L: Destiny Moore 6, Micaela Moore 6, Brittany Robertson 4, Ishana Rodriguez 6, Ruocco 1, Brittany Sinclair 3.

West Deptford 4 12 6 9 - 31

Gateway 5 17 4 11 - 37

WD: Lauren Boegly 6, Kelly Brewster 2, Hilary Hurlburt 1, Danielle McKeown 6, Audrey Weatherby 4, Bryanna Williams 12.

G: Caitlin Cusack 6, Gina Grant 1, Lauren Lundquist 2, Megan Marsden 8, Peggy Nicole 4, Meghan Nowak 8, Aleksa Sienkiewicz 4, Miranda Yahrlin 4.

Haddon Heights 13 7 10 17 - 47

Woodbury 2 12 6 12 - 32

HH: Adams 4, Michelle Dzurenda 15, Higgs 4, Rochford 4, Roney 3, Smith 17.

W: Jamie Avent 2, Tiera Hovace 3, Jasmin McHugh 9, Dominique Sellers 15, Brittany Smith 3.

Audubon 5 2 3 3 - 13

Haddonfield 12 14 11 8 - 45

A: Devan Coyle 3, Tyler Frankowski 7, Alex Gravinese 3.

H: Erin Brogan 2, Tina Davis 15, Emily Grabiak 4, Sheila Kearney 5, Briana Mulava 13, Paige O'Malley 2, Amelia Ryan 4.

Olympic Conference

Lenape 15 13 15 11 - 54

Cherry Hill East 14 12 9 10 - 45

L: Moira Anthony 13, Advia Campbell 2, Christina Foggie 24, Maya Hinton 3, Brianna Hood 3, Danielle Woll 9.

CHE: Mariana Boguski 2, Marie Boisvert 2, Genevieve Boisvert 17, Sara Gurkin 6, Kyra Holiday 11, Brittany Muniz 2, Kim Regan 2, Catherine Tadeja 3.

Camden County Tech 3 3 6 5 - 17

Camden Catholic 24 13 16 13 - 66

CCT: Alexis Govan 5, Clarissa Orzweski 1, Jaleisha Register 3, Ariel Scarpato 8.

CC: Nicole Angelo 3, Anna Britton 7, Caitlyn Brostrand 2, Shay Collins 2, Teresa Corchado 4, Addy Crenny 12, Serifat Junaid 9, Taylor Madden 4, Sharice McGarr 6, Caitlyn McGinley 2, Shantel McNeil 11, Debbie Tanksley 3, Khia Walker 1.

Shawnee 16 11 12 16 - 55

Triton 12 9 7 13 - 41

S: Danielle Buonacure 3, Melissa Chu 6, Jai Dungey 4, Alyssa Hardiman 7, Stephanie Jeffrey 3, Kira Maier 16, Erin Moliana 4, Anna Thomann 12.

T: Caitlin Collins 3, Sarah DiGiorgio 2, Alyce Milakovic 21, Kristi Twardziak 13, Jessica Warner 2.

Camden 14 9 13 11 - 47

Bishop Eustace 18 20 17 13 - 68

C: Diamonique Carr 11, Kiyuana Faulk 3, Jasmine Inge 6, Annie Payton 16, Lynette Payton 2, Brianna Peters 8, Sharmaine Rudolph 1.

BE: Stephanie Browne 13, Ashley Margraf 20, Ify Obianwu 10, Hope Phillips 2, Jackie Schluth 12, Victoria Sobocinski 11.

Washington Township 12 10 13 25 - 60

Pennsauken 4 3 15 10 - 32

WT: Rachel Armor 10, Ashley Giedemann 12, Victoria Jordan 2, Alex Koutras 3, Alyse Maiden 7, Amber Riley 3, Shawna Wert 13, Dana Wert 10.

P: Valerie Bowden 8, Rasheeda Love 8, Vanessa Neil 3, Tatiana Paris 2, Brittany Smith 7, Kayanna Timmons 4.

Cherry Hill West 1 3 6 5 - 15

Seneca 11 10 16 11 - 48

CHW: Katy Bender 3, Taylor Klevenz 10, Lauren Quinn 1, Lee Ann Still 1.

S: Katie Drayton 6, Ashleigh Ferrell 3, Melissa Giunta 4, Chelsea Grover 17, Kelli Kowalewski 8, Katie O'Keefe 2, Brittany Snow 2, Carly Strickland 6.

Timber Creek 17 12 24 8 - 61

Winslow Township 6 17 10 19 - 52

TC: Alwan 13, Magna 4, Marhn 14, Maveika 4, Miller 7, Alexis Riff 15, Washington 4.

WT: Miah Dozier 8, Hadrick 7, March 3, McCoy 6, Amira Sallie 14, Washington 7, Weaver 7.

Tri-County Conference

Pennsville 2 2 5 4 - 13

Penns Grove 27 10 21 11 - 69

P: Amanda Mataresa 3, Lindsay Minch 5, Dana Watkins 5.

PG: Gina Grasty 4, Katie Halter 4, Shalisa Hill 25, Portia Sackes 17, Dymeisha Sharper 3, Kaitlynn Shawaryn 4, Taylor Smith 12.

Glassboro 4 10 12 22 - 48

Gloucester Catholic 9 9 17 21 - 56

G: Stephanie Gardner 12, Kendra Garrison 10, Hayle Mickle 2, Ashlee Willis 24.

GC: Alex Balara 8, Julie Genther 10, Marisa Kinsey 12, Kristina Reiter 8, Megan Shaughnessy 7, Caitlyn Swenney 11.

Kingsway 8 10 11 0 - 29

Cumberland 5 11 8 0 - 24

K: Liz Faulkner 10, Taylor Johnson 7, Melissa Sailey 6, Alyssa Wiggins 6.

C: Ashleigh Elwell 4, Kasey Lesher 2, Jamie Matlock 3, Julisa Pender 4, Nicolette Pizzo 2, Shelby Weiss 1, Lauren Whelan 4, Courtney Whelan 4.

Wildwood 8 11 4 8 - 31

Salem 12 11 21 14 - 58

W: Marisa Brannau 11, Loretta Kelly 10, Katie McWade 6, Shaniqua Roper 4.

S: Jordan Cline 6, Shaqui Coppage 20, Taylor Keen 3, Stephanie Krawiec 10, Che'Na Thompson 17, Kenya Woods 2.

Highland 11 5 8 5 - 29

Deptford 14 4 10 7 - 35

H: Rae Felton 8, Liz Looby 5, Brianna McNamee 5, Carol Patalivo 11.

D: Jaleesa Bundy 12, Tina Croxton 4, Samantha Morris 15, Tenique Pressley 4.

Gloucester County Tech 3 6 9 19 - 37

Woodstown 13 18 12 9 - 52

GCT: Briana Aversa 2, Ariel Cangemi 4, Stephanie DiSciascio 3, Sara Duffy 2, Kellsey Tulini 14, Lyndsay Valentine 10, Deanna Wheeler 2.

W: Sarah Hepler 12, Beth Humenik 15, Lauren Husser 7, Tori Malpezzi 12, Chelsea Norbuts 4, Rachel Norbuts 2.

Clayton 12 11 10 10 - 43

Pitman 7 7 12 8 - 34

C: Sharele Anderson 23, Valarie Perretti 13, Chavonne Shepherd 7.

P: Mary Kate Covely 2, Maura Godfrey 6, Caroline Hoffman 2, Melissa Hudock 2, Leigh Patrick 6, Michele Stafford 5, Erin Summers 11.

Williamstown 7 9 4 15 - 35

Clearview 11 7 15 11 - 44

W: Jade Bonder 5, Courtney Caulfield 2, Amanda Martinez 4, Jessica Martinez 3, Devan Solari 6, Heaven Speller 4, Briana White 11.

C: Kiley Grabbe 9, Noelle Hogan 13, Melanie Mahan 18, Kristin Manna 4.

Gloucester 26 18 14 11 - 69

Schalick 0 1 2 12 - 15

G: Shelby Casey 9, Kaylee Conner 8, Cori Conner 7, Gabrielle Cooper 2, Marisa Cooper 5, Courtney Dolson 2, Irene Grimanis 5, Angela Harris 3, Kristen Jacobs 2, Jessica Lindsay 6, Erin MacAdams 18, Erin Quinn 2.

S: Taylor Baker 1, Kerry Hars 1, Joyce Perry 4, Thea Swift 5, Victoria Wright 4.

Ranney School Tournament

Calvary Christian 12 5 4 3 - 24

Doane Academy 11 9 8 14 - 42

CC: Dascoli 5, Leonforte 2, Maloney 3, Santos 5, Whitehead 9.

DA: Brittany Achilles 5, Mary Brodowski 2, Gina DiPierro 4, Wilhemina Eugene 4, Olivia Hall 21, Kelsey Markowitz 6.

Nonleague

Villa Victoria 8 13 5 11 - 37

Moorestown Friends 13 12 15 6 - 46

VV: Devin Butchko 11, Jamie Geter 4, Brianna Sheppard 22.

MF: Tina Carpenter 4, Kelcie Evans 14, Clair Maddocks 4, Danielle Magaziner 2, Katie Stutz 22.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

CAMDEN COUNTY TECH TOURNAMENT

Medford Tech at Camden Co. Tech, 11:30 a.m.

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

At Ocean City:

Bridgeton vs. Willingboro, 3:45

Lower Cape May vs. Ocean City, 7:15

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Overbrook at Lindenwold, noon

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Pennsville at Gloucester Catholic, 1

Gloucester County Tech at Pitman, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

Moorestown Friends at Haddon Twp., 11 a.m.

Northwest Prep at Cinnaminson, noon

LEAP Academy at Woodrow Wilson, noon

Cape May Tech at Maple Shade, 12:30

GAMP at Audubon, 1

Gateway at Allentown, 1

Buena at Woodstown, 1

Emily Fisher Charter at Bishop Eustace, 1:30

Hammonton at Delsea, 2

Clearview at Sterling, 2:30

Girls' Basketball

BRICK MEMORIAL MUSTANG INVITATIONAL

Cherokee vs. Monroe Township, 4:30

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

At Ocean City:

Mainland vs. Middle Township, 2

Willingboro vs. Ocean City, 5:30

WESTAMPTON TECH TOURNAMENT

Camden Co. Tech at Westampton Tech, 11 a.m.

Medford Tech vs. Pennsauken Tech, 1

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Lindenwold at Overbrook, noon

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Gloucester Catholic at Pennsville, 1

Pitman at Gloucester County Tech, 1:30

NONLEAGUE

Clearview at Sterling, 11:30 a.m.

Schalick at Bridgeton, 11:30 a.m.

Woodstown at Buena, 11:30 a.m.

Deptford at Pemberton, noon

Engineering & Science at Camden, noon

Cherry Hill West at Burlington City, 12:30

Kingsway at Haddon Township, 12:30

Delsea at Hammonton, 12:30

Oakcrest at Cherry Hill East, 2

W. Wilson at Math, Civics & Science (Pa.), 3:30

Wrestling

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware.

Includes Absegami, Delsea, Eastern, Highland, Holy Cross, Holy Spirit, Williamstown.

BORDER BATTLE TOURNAMENT

At Rowan University.

Includes Buena, Paulsboro, Schalick, 9:30 a.m.

CALDWELL TOURNAMENT

Includes Kingsway, West Deptford, 9 a.m.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT

Includes Haddon Twp., No. Burlington, 9:30 a.m.

DISNEY DUALS

In Orlando, Fla.

Includes St. Augustine.

EWING TOURNAMENT

Includes Burlington Township, New Egypt, Pennsville, Willingboro, 9 a.m.

GARDEN STATE CLASSIC

At Princeton High.

Includes Washington Township.

GATOR TOURNAMENT

At Gateway.

Includes Deptford, Gateway/Woodbury, Haddon Heights, Maple Shade, Overbrook, Triton, Woodstown, 10 a.m.

HADDONFIELD INVITATIONAL

Includes Haddonfield, Middle Township, Millville, Palmyra, Pennsauken, Pitman, 10 a.m.

LAKELAND TOURNAMENT

Includes Audubon.

NEPTUNE TOURNAMENT

Includes Camden Catholic, Collingswood, Lenape, St. Joseph.

NOTTINGHAM INVITATIONAL

Includes Camden, Cherry Hill East, Pemberton, Riverside, Timber Creek, 9:30 a.m.

PATRIOT DUALS

At Bordentown Middle School.

Includes Bishop Eustace, Bordentown, Clayton/Glassboro, 9 a.m.

PINE BARRENS TOURNAMENT

At Shawnee.

Includes Cherokee, Delran, Shawnee, 9 a.m.

PIONEER TOURNAMENT

At Clearview.

Includes Clearview, Egg Harbor Township, Moorestown, Penns Grove, Winslow Township, 10 a.m.

SOUTH BRUNSWICK TOURNAMENT

Includes Cinnaminson, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Gloucester Catholic, Hammonton, Lower Cape May at Paul VI, 10 a.m.

Swimming

COED

At Burlington County College:

Shawnee vs. Cherry Hill West, 10 a.m.

Cherry Hill East vs. Lenape, noon

Pemberton vs. Holy Cross, 1

Cinnaminson vs. Delran, 2:10

At Gloucester County Tech:

Gateway/Woodbury vs. Haddon Heights, 10 a.m.

BOYS

At Burlington County College:

Cherokee vs. Seneca, 3:20

Moorestown vs. Rancocas Valley, 4:30

GIRLS

At Burlington County College:

Eastern vs. Rancocas Valley, 5:40

At Gloucester County Tech:

Pitman vs. Clearview, 10 a.m.

Tomorrow's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

At Ocean City:

Mainland vs. Pleasantville, noon

Absegami vs. Holy Spirit, 3:30

Atlantic City vs. Shawnee, 7

Girls' Basketball

OCEAN CITY PBA TIPOFF WEEKEND

At Ocean City:

Absegami vs. Holy Spirit, 1:45

Atlantic City vs. Shawnee, 5:15

NONLEAGUE

Bishop Eustace at Malcolm X Shabazz, 7

Wrestling

BEAST OF THE EAST TOURNAMENT

At University of Delaware.

Includes Absegami, Delsea, Eastern, Highland, Holy Cross, Holy Spirit, Williamstown, TBA

DISNEY DUALS

In Orlando, Fla.

Includes St. Augustine.