Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

TRAVIS MANION DUALS

At La Salle:

La Salle 48, Truman 18

La Salle 43, Woodson (Va.) 15

La Salle 43, Central Bucks West 27

RIDLEY DUALS

Harriton 39, Roman Catholic 30

Harriton 72, Franklin Towne Charter 6

Harriton 45, Cardinal O'Hara 33

Central Bucks South 53, Harriton 18

Harriton 45, Pottstown 31

BORDER BATTLE DUALS

At Rowan University:

Great Valley 50, Islip (N.Y.) 18

Great Valley 32, Paulsboro 28

(GV: Carl Buchholz, 285, dec. Nicholas Curl, 13-2, and named Outstanding Wrestler)

BEAST OF THE EAST

Third-round area winners:

140 pounds:

Ryan Kemmerer, Boyertown, dec. Will Resnick, Penncrest, 9-4.

152:

Colin McConnell, Pennridge, dec. Cameron Vaughne, Kellam, 13-4.

171:

Jim Resnick, Penncrest, tech. James Giampa, West Mifflin, 16-0, 4:00.

189:

Andre Petroski, Springfield, dec. Spencer Hobbs, Catoosa, 6-2.

Indoor Track and Field

TFCAGP DIVISION I

60 meters:

1, Swain, Chester, 7.34. 2, Colvin, C. Rock South, 7.44. 3, Allen, Northeast, 7.44.

60 hurdles:

1, Stokes, Northeast, 8.66. 2, Fram, C.R. North, 8.74. 3, Eversole, Pennridge, 8.923.

200:

1, Brundidge, Northeast, 23.27. 2, Rone, O'Hara, 23.84. 3, Womack, Penn Wood, 24.35.

400:

1, Betts, Conestoga, 53.4. 2, Dwight, Cheltenham, 53.6. 3, Washington, Coatesville, 54.02.

800:

1, King, Upper Darby, 2:02.58. 2, Kohl, North Penn, 2:04.63. 3, Cartlett, Pennridge, 2:04.65.

High jump:

1, Middleton, Coatesville, 6-0. 2, Letts, C.B. West, 5-10. 3, Caporiccio, C.R. South, 5-8.

Long jump:

1, Gentry, N. Penn, 22-3. 2, Patrick, La Salle, 20-83/4. 3, Eister, Pennridge, 20-73/4.

Triple jump:

1, Thomas, Coatesville, 46-51/2. 2, Alford, Cheltenham, 45-113/4. 3, Terry, Downingtown East, 43-11/4.

Shot put:

1, Nelson, Conestoga, 48-1. 2, Pael, Cheltenham, 47-5. 3, Naylom, C.R.N., 44-103/4.

Pole vault:

1, Krieg, Upper Dublin, 13-0. 2, Weiss, Quakertown, 12-6. 3, Burns, W. Tennent, 12-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Neshaminy, 1:37.35. 2, William Tennent, 1:38.33. 3, Upper Darby, 1:38.35.

4x400 relay:

1, Conestoga, 3:31.63. 2, Upper Dublin, 3:32.41. 3, Downingtown East, 3:37.25.

4x800 relay:

1, Central Bucks South, 8:18.16. 2, La Salle, 8:24.71. 3, Hatboro-Horsham, 8:27.52.

Distance medley:

1, St. Joseph's Prep, 11:00.32. 2, North Penn, 11:02.92. 3, Abington, 11:11.35.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters:

1, Bryan, West Catholic, 7.24. 2, Price, Malvern, 7.40. 3, Showers, Great Valley, 7.45.

60 hurdles:

1, Spencer, McDevitt, 8.52. 2, Killen, Phoenixville, 8.65. 3, Northrup, Interboro, 9.20.

200:

1, Darden, Valley Forge, 23.53. 2, Glover, Dobbins, 24.0. 3, Brown, Penn Charter, 24.10.

400:

1, David, Penn Charter, 52.44. 2, McKie, Ar. Wood, 52.79. 3, Letelaure, Henderson, 53.14.

800:

1, Turney, Great Valley, 2:03.0. 2, Hagel, Chichester, 2.06.0. 3, Trotter, Lans. Cath., 2:10.0.

Mile:

1, Bonaventure, P'crest, 4:30.0. 2, Borillo, Great V., 4:32.0. 3, McCullough, Malvern, 4:32.1.

3,000:

1, Dickson, S. Haven, 9:14.10. 2, Allison, Penncrest, 9:24.08. 3, Cox, Exeter, 9:30.83.

High jump:

1, Williams, Phoenixville, 6-8. 2, Wright, E&Science, 5-8. 3, Frenson, Malvern, 5-3.

Long jump:

1, David, P. Charter, 22-81/4. 2, Swiercewski, Lans. Cath., 20-6. 3, Damarosio, Malvern, 20-5.

Triple jump:

1, Verica, Penncrest, 40-91/2. 2, Bernard, Abington Friends, 40-3. 3, Vesenosky, McDevitt, 39-41/2.

Shot put:

1, Caslin, WCH, 45-111/2. 2, Ferguson, Malvern, 45-41/2. 3, Rushton, Episocopal, 44-4.

Pole vault:

1, Panzer, P'ncrest, 11-6. 2, Williams, S. Haven, 11-6. 3, Shapiro, L. Merion, 11-6.

4x200 relay:

1, Wissahickon, 1:36.59. 2, Upper Moreland, 1:38.45. 3, Chestnut Hill, 1:39.91.

4x400 relay:

1, Haverford School, 3:32.11. 2, Penncrest, 3:37.20. 3, Phoenixville, 3:41.86.

4x800 relay:

1, Great Valley, 8:28.61. 2, Wissahickon, 9:01.39. 3, L. Moreland, 9:01.59.

Distance medley:

1, Radnor, 11:18.0. 2, Bayard Rustin, 11:20.55. 3, Wissahickon, 11:22.48.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Dave Mercer Invitational

Western Reserve 4 8 14 10 - 36

Solebury School 16 13 15 7 - 51

WR: Bains 1, Cakmak 1, Coquillette 3, Essiet 3, Eric Leibrandt 8, Will Mason 6, Riley Pratt 14.

SS: Justin Driver 10, Lewis 2, Martin 4, Emmanuel Matlock 21, McNaughton 2, Brett Stewart 12.

Peddie School 7 18 5 15 - 45

Abington Friends 12 1 14 7 - 34

PS: John Golden 19, David Memmott 5, Michael Perry 7, Shaun Scott 6, Max Staiger 8.

AF: Ricker Gould 2, Joey Gripper 9, Nick Keefer 1, Jake Lerner 20, Will Wise 2.

Calvert Hall (Md.) 14 12 17 10 - 53

Hill School 12 14 17 21 - 64

CH: Augustus 6, Cook 3, Graham 7, Holmes 8, Jackson 13, Lee 8, Wise 8.

HS: Dylan Bowman 2, Andrew Donald 2, Nick Gore 16, Tre Harry 8, Alex Herzing 14, Joey Heylinger 14, Mike Howell 8.

Episcopal Academy Tournament

Westtown 14 15 9 13 - 51

Episcopal Academy 13 19 16 17 - 65

W: Berka Atuk 2, Luisito Jimenez 14, Matt Lee 20, LongjiYiljep 4, Daniel Ochefu 10, Nan Yiljep 1.

EA: Baker 4, Cory Goodman 26, Omari Grier 19, Metzler 3, Ramagano 6, Rosati 1, Sean Toner 6.

Greater Philadelphia Tournament

Freire Charter 4 14 9 27 - 54

Friends' Central 17 13 21 11 - 62

FC: Shykee Brooks 14, Ellis 2, Langhorn 5, Riddick 4, Jabril Trawick 23, Wesley 4, Wright 2.

FC: Chawaga 13, Devin Coleman 14, Jefferson 7, Killing 6, Margulies 6, Morris 8, Robinson 8.

Engineering & Science 11 2 9 10 - 32

Central Bucks East 12 9 4 18 - 43

E&S: Marcus Brown 16, Isaiah Carson 6, Dijon Eggleton 4, Andre Howard 1, Will Preyer 5.

CBE: Brandon Boekel 10, Craiger Eshleman 4, Chris Harmon 6, David Kiersnowski 2, Tim McLaughlin 15, Schneider 1, Baxter Whittington 5.

Bodine 10 14 14 4 - 42

Academy Park 9 13 9 9 - 40

B: Brockington 3, Gary 12, Green 7, Neal 4, Tarran Prince 3, Erik Raleigh 6, Pendarvis Williams 7.

AP: Royce Burns 6, Devon Cain 12, Kenny Green 4, Devin Hunter 9, Brandon Jackson 2, Jordan McClendon 3, Jordan Tucker 4.

Mercersburg Tournament

Mercersburg Academy 12 1 11 6 - 30

Academy of New Church 18 12 15 10 - 55

MA: Banta 2, Dunn 10, Jefferson 4, Onobrakpeya 3, Van Oostrum 7, Tony Truitt 1, David Whyel 3.

ANC: Bieker 2, Gilbert 10, Goodman 13, Lites 7, O'Connor 1, Jonathon Rawls 4, Kenny Ross 18.

Kiski Prep 0 6 9 8 - 23

Chestnut Hill 17 18 6 22 - 63

KP: Caligian 7, Fitzgerald 6, Patton 1, Speal 9.

CH: Ansel 9, Connaghan 6, Cramer 5, Dooley 3, Duffy 2, Robert Fink 10, Kraft 5, Kevin Maguire 7, Luke Mulvaney 9, Ross Salmansohn 7.

Mid-Atlantic Shootout

Downingtown West 9 10 7 9 - 35

Glen Mills 13 14 15 11 - 53

DW: Baurgmann 2, Coleman 4, Dougherty 1, Fontanez 3, Jones 9, M. Milito 5, Bryan Milito 11.

GM: Crump 2, Dago 7, Gass 10, Hall 2, Johns 2, Miles 2, Aaric Murray 13, Darnell Plummer 15.

Chester 17 12 12 17 - 58

Coatesville 11 13 11 18 - 53

C: Rahlir Jefferson 16, Nelson 6, Pray 13, Robinson 10, Robinson 7, Tinder 4, Wright 2.

C: Blakley 2, Brewer 3, El-Gray 14, Martinez 9, Miller 6, Reed 4, Slater 9, Thompson 3, Vaughn 3.

Girard College 8 19 14 11 - 52

Central Bucks West 11 15 17 17 - 60

GC: Torrell Candelaria 9, Lance Devero 12, John Johnson 15, Rivers 4, Cliff White 9, Whiting 3.

CBW: Dilullo 9, Dilullo 14, Dyer 3, Fiore 1, Patrick Furst 13, Reills Reichwein 9, Shane Tyksinski 11.

PA/NY Challenge

Telecommunications 13 8 11 20 - 52

Bensalem 18 12 10 17 - 57

T: Briggs 17, Heiss 6, Lopez 2, Maynard 6, Mignott 11, Simmons 10.

B: Canestrare 10, Christian 6, Dark 8, Dyron Edwards 11, Liam Kirgan 2, Rob Schreiber 20.

Automotive (N.Y.) 5 17 18 18 - 58

North Penn 13 18 17 20 - 68

A: Brown 10, Delacruz 24, Henriquez 2, Lower 3, McFadden 8, Richardson 2, Whitney 9.

NP: Matt Albaugh 2, Scott Billman 6, Derek Brooks 9, Sean Brooks 5, Leonard Graham 10, Adam Jones 14, Jake Markle 3, Matt Possanza 9, Max Resnick 5, Ian Simmons 5.

Bicentennial League

Morrisville 0 10 5 15 - 30

Christopher Dock 13 15 15 14 - 57

M: Kevon Baxter 9, Marcel Carr 7, Tyler Quill 3, Frank Ramble 3, Chris Shaw 6, Jake Walbridge 2.

CD: Jacob Clemens 6, Rob Larsen 7, Owen Longacre 8, Kameron Martin 5, Brett Moyer 13, Reeser 2, Samuel Thalathoti 4, Steve Tyson 12.

Central League

Harriton 12 5 9 4 - 30

Strath Haven 8 17 13 7 - 45

H: Robert Appel 4, Ayella-Silver 2, D'Angelo 2, Fusaro 9, Kelly 2, Nance 11.

SH: Joe D'Aurizio 6, Avatar Jones 3, Calvin Newell 29, Jack Roberts 7.

Garnet Valley 4 6 14 21 - 45

Conestoga 12 19 13 17 - 61

GV: Andrew Cordrey 5, Kyle Davis 11, Sean Gilooly 3, Ryan Hughes 4, Matt Mishler 9, Kyle Moore 1, Joe Ranieri 2, Jonathan Smith 10.

C: Jake Cohen 22, Mike D'Angelo 5, Kyle Dolby 2, Casey Ikeda 2, Doug Jakelia 6, Ryan McLean 2, Paul Meta 2, Matt O'Hara 5, Tanner Scott 2, Robert Scott 4, Zack Shapiro 7, Austin Smith 2.

Lower Merion 10 14 19 13 - 56

Haverford High 3 11 9 14 - 37

LM: Nick Bibbs 1, Oliver Cohen 8, David Cole 2, Marquis Hall 3, Mike Joseph 4, Matt McKenna 7, Joe Moran 4, Greg Robbins 15, Alan Seltzer 12.

HH: Eric Falasco 2, Liam McGrath 8, Shane McNichol 2, Ryan Oakes 5, Greg Rotzell 3, Connor Walsh 3, Scott Zlotnick 14.

Marple Newtown 17 11 8 23 - 59

Penncrest 12 13 15 29 - 69

MN: Kevin Johnson 4, Kurt Johnson 11, James Martin 12, Richard Nasuti 2, Steven Nucci 2, Soutiri Sapnas 27, Brad Standen 1.

P: Matt Atkinson 7, Rick Bailey 12, Austin Barrett 4, Rodney Duncan 18, Marvin Holman-Little 22, Andrew Radomicki 5, Chris Voutsakis 1.

Ridley 16 8 9 19 - 52

Upper Darby 17 17 14 14 - 62

R: Kevin Bonnes 2, Norm Donkin 9, Mark Dziadon 12, Kevin Garling 7, Cameron Gunther 12, Tom Manning 4, Colin Masterson 6.

UD: Tre Davis 4, Kwahmere Gredic 10, Micah Peeler 7, Chase Peterson 24, Montrail Talford 8, George Vlahos 9.

Ches-Mont League

Avon Grove 13 22 17 12 - 64

Unionville 11 12 11 12 - 46

AG: Adam Ahern 24, Jordan Harris 12, Jordan Jones 18, Joe Malcrone 5, Kevin Pankonien 2, Rooney 3.

U: Connor Gades 2, Dave Guest 14, Miles Holmes 11, Tyler Keesling 2, David McCluskey 2, Zach Ross 4, Tyler Simigram 9, Mike Sundry 2.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

St. Pius X 12 13 14 18 - 57

Phoenixville 17 17 15 13 - 62

SPX: Mike Dinnella 12, Ed McKeon 6, Andrew Meszaros 7, Paul Mills 8, Dylan Pasik 5, Ross Reber 9, Paul Slegelmilch 3, Spencer Stratton 7.

P: Yusuf Brown 8, Scott Crabtree 3, Harrison Deyo 9, Corey Gordon 13, Jamie Hennessy 2, Nicholas Jones 3, Michael Matson 17, Gregory Peters 7.

Owen J. Roberts 9 14 12 17 - 52

Methacton 13 12 8 16 - 49

OJR: Ryan Brumfield 6, Kevin Henry 12, Connor Lawler 9, Seth McNaughton 8, David Vining 17.

M: Steve Capizzi 8, Jeff Carroll 2, Matt Carroll 3, Jordan Carter 5, Nate Ferraro 3, Zack Forrest 2, Evan Galloway 9, T.J. Klinger 9, Tim Smith 8.

Boyertown 11 16 11 14 - 52

Spring-Ford 23 8 14 14 - 59

B: Kyle Englebart 6, Ricky Grant 9, Derek Hodge 2, Kyle Malloy 14, Shane McCarthy 3, Zach Melcher 3, Bobby Nester 10, Mark Schwegler 5.

S: Doug Berzins 13, Sean Clark 8, Nick Coburn 7, Detweiler 8, Anthony Hill 13, Scott Sisson 10.

Pottsgrove 16 11 16 15 - 58

Upper Perkiomen 18 14 10 19 - 61

P: Richard Ackah 3, Davin Barr 8, Joe Bell 17, Bobby Gofus 17, Zach Hill 3, Maika Polamalu 3, Ryan Robinson 3, Williams 4.

UP: Kenny Golden 2, Tim Mayza 17, Tom Paul 13, Robinson 7, Tornetta 3, Rylan Treffinger 19.

Suburban One Continental

Central Bucks South 10 17 11 20 - 58

Souderton 12 14 12 16 - 54

CBS: Will Barrett 7, Ryan Clark 19, Mike Doty 4, Gordon 2, Joerger 2, Johnston 13, Pincus 11.

S: Kyle Connolly 2, Jimmy Connolly 29, Nate Lewis 1, Moe 2, Nate Moyer 9, A.J. Picard 11.

Nonleague

GAMP 13 16 15 15 7 - 66

Audubon 23 15 10 11 10 - 69

G: Laron Byrd 44, Isaiah Dessable 1, Robert Jenkins 2, Jamal Jenkins 15, Larry Lambert 4.

A: John Flacco 15, Wade Gies 7, Brandon Hill 19, Sean O'Connor 4, T.J. Tassi 22, Mickey Welde 2.

Maurice J. Moyer 24 7 20 6 - 57

Hope Charter 16 16 20 22 - 74

MJM: Backus 12, Collins 16, Hushery 10, Miller 2, Aarron Moore 2, M. Semey 9, C. Semey 4, Wally 2.

HC: Anthony Betts 11, Chuck Brown 8, John Creighton 6, Steve Holland 13, Kenya Jameson 8, Derrick Jefferson 5, Anthony Lewis 10, James McCoy 10, Kyree Robinson 1, Dwight Whitmore 2.

World Communications 11 11 9 19 - 50

Wissahickon 13 16 17 20 - 66

WC: Fletcher 4, Todd German 2, Evan Herbert 8, Markeith Mont 25, Shon Phillips 5, Samuel 6.

W: Bobby Beckett 2, Michael Bundy 8, Deshaun Dukes 7, Kevin Hammond 3, Alec McClure 16, Jordan Reed 13, Tom Sweeney 17.

Germantown Friends 14 5 10 3 8 - 40

Haverford School 9 7 2 14 11 - 43

GF: Wes Bill 8, Sam Mercuris 6, Anton Popov 15, Rasheed Stewart 6, Jason Symonette 5.

HS: Andrew Acker 2, A.J. Jones 23, Sam Kurtzman 16, Christian Purcell 2.

Bayard Rustin 7 13 10 12 - 42

Plymouth Whitemarsh 17 16 22 21 - 76

BR: Lazaar Asparagus 2, Chris Cowles 5, Sherif Elnaggar 3, Pat Hazley 14, Mike McGlynn 3, Anthony Register 7, Rondell White 6, Rahmir White 2.

PW: C.J. Aiken 4, Marcus Badger 5, Stephon Baker 2, Julian Bond 4, Jaylen Bond 13, T.J. Clancy 2, Brandon Dixon 5, Whis Grant 9, Joe Hughes 6, Will Mascio 7, Sam Pygatt 11, Damien Williams 8.

Germantown Academy 16 10 14 16 - 56

Hatboro-Horsham 10 8 7 11 - 36

GA: Cameron Ayers 9, Austin Curry 4, Jimmy Fenerty 6, Peter Haines 2, Jeff Holton 9, Beau Jones 1, Jack McDonnell 2, Dean Melchionni 21, Eric Yuschak 2.

H: Kane 2, Lineberger 3, Mike Marvin 5, Darrin Oliver 5, Connor Poston 17, Rory Sullivan 4.

Wyomissing 14 19 10 21 - 64

Octorara 11 13 13 19 - 56

W: Abreu 8, Baker 8, Bodden 16, Early 11, Grant 4, Krause 7, David McCoy 6, John Skinner 4.

O: Deandre Clark 14, Pat Evans 7, Johnson 3, Conor Kasabo 2, Nate Ramsden 2, Ian Rineer 6, Moses Togbah 22.

Cheltenham 20 9 8 13 - 50

Penn Wood 15 27 17 21 - 80

C: Keith Coleman 2, Ryan Francis 3, Kenny Garnett 4, Ben Jacob 4, Naseer Khalid 2, Rob Mansell 18, Christian Santos 14, Weston 3.

PW: Will Brown 11, Aaron Brown 12, Duane Johnson 30, Tyree Johnson 1, Shawn Oakman 5, Dequan Pelzer 4, Chris White 12, White 5.

Oxford 11 6 7 17 - 41

Solanco 11 11 13 20 - 55

O: Kenny Belmudez 1, Aron Ickes 3, Mohammad Mahmud 8, Brendan Munday 11, Tyler Reeves 6, Vinnie Sanders 12.

S: Brower 2, Buffington 6, Buzzard 4, Enck 9, Fasano 5, Kaufman 4, Marsh 21, Ben Miller 4.

Norristown 11 6 4 19 - 40

Imhotep Charter 11 11 12 16 - 50

N: Christmas 4, Jarrell Gardner 6, Sheldon Mayer 5, James Ramsey 9, Tom Smith 2, Khalif Wyatt 14.

IC: Will Adams 4, David Appolon 3, Kenny Battle 3, Erik Copes 3, Parrish Grant 2, Terrell Johnson 3, Jones 4, Tyree Morgan 2, Sam Prescott 26.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Friends Charity Weekend

Germantown Friends 17 14 8 10 - 49

Solebury School 2 2 4 4 - 12

GF: Janzen 5, Tow 4, Shelby Tucker 10, Nina Voith 18, West 6, Williams 2, Iris Williamson 4.

SS: Barbo 2, Falch 4, Krug 4, Alexis Rice 2.

Agnes Irwin 6 10 18 10 - 44

Abington Friends 8 6 7 3 - 24

AI: Cockman 6, Duffy 4, Olivia Goodman 13, Nehls 2, Emily Wetz 14, Shannon Williford 5.

AF: Bashira Anderson 10, Clark 3, Delany 2, Donna Kolodesh 1, Kelly McGlynn 6, Savarese 2.

KSA Tournament

Knox (Ky.) 8 12 3 9 - 32

Prep Charter 12 20 17 9 - 58

K: Jen Gray 6, Gregory 4, Brittany Jordan 14, Jenna Mills 2, Kayla Shelton 1, Tye 2, Young 3.

PC: Lashay Banks 12, Courtney Edmunds 7, Robyn Harcum 11, Ayanna Holloway 2, Tiffany Johnson 8, Nyderra Lee 4, Ronesha Rollins 7, Bria Young 7.

Nike Tournament of Champions

Archbishop Carroll 20 17 15 20 - 72

Bishop Gorman (Nev.) 15 18 14 14 - 61

AC: Kaitlin Cole 21, Fazzini 4, Hollie Mershon 18, Rachel Pearson 2, Kerri Shields 3, Erin Shields 24.

BG: Butler 3, Diamant 15, Edwards 8, Ellenberg 23, Lane 4, Pitt 8.

Regis Jesuit (Colo.) 6 15 11 17 - 49

Cardinal O'Hara 15 11 17 10 - 53

RJ: O'neal 2, Rolnink 2, Sheley 13, Williams 15, Winters 12, Zuraskyte 5.

CO: Danielle Callahan 4, Natasha Cloud 4, Marykate Gardler 3, Stephanie Holzer 21, Alicia Manning 8, Alysha Womack 13.

Central League

Radnor 12 14 2 13 - 41

Springfield (D) 10 23 7 11 - 51

R: Kelly Buckley 7, Maria Evans 2, Kelyn Freedman 6, Jen Gangl 3, Chandler Lally 17, Allie Martin 2, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 4.

S: Shannon Burns 2, Jen Houtmann 11, MyNeshia McKenzie 16, Maddy McKnight 6, Kristen Quinn 14, Sam Tulskie 2.

Strath Haven 18 4 6 14 - 42

Harriton 5 13 10 11 - 39

SH: Clements 4, Sarah deBerardinis 11, Geosits 4, Clare Sherry 10, Spencer 5, Ana White 8.

H: Grady 2, Hoffman 2, Hurtado 2, Rachel Lindsay 12, Jessica Rothstein 10, Stepanian 4, Zuzelo 7.

Upper Darby 10 7 7 13 - 37

Ridley 4 7 7 4 - 22

UD: Diamond Beckford 6, Dior Brown 8, Ficklin 3, Shaleta Heyward 6, Javada Hill 7, Joune Reed 7.

R: Jen Egee 6, Carly Hazinsky 6, Kelsey Yori 5, Alexis Zambino 5.

Penncrest 13 22 17 6 - 58

Marple Newtown 17 15 13 18 - 63

P: Beebe 9, Copus 4, Colleen Doherty 11, Moore 3, Paige Ohrenich 14, Janay Smith 5, Waldron 12.

MN: Nicole Arganetto 15, Bobbi Caprice 8, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 17, Rita McKeown 12, Denise McKeown 9, Kimberly Wooden 2.

Garnet Valley 1 3 12 20 - 36

Conestoga 9 4 18 13 - 44

GV: Alex Brown 2, Courtney Fox 8, Colleen Geary 1, Amanda Guy 16, Lang 2, McHale 3, Snyder 4.

C: Katie Dunn 13, Gabby Francesco 2, Allison Graham 3, Colleen Guinan 3, Ellen Hill 6, Taylor Kenan 3, Sarah Priem 2, Robl 2, Shine 4, Shoup 6.

Ches-Mont League

Downingtown West 14 7 13 8 - 42

Oxford 4 4 11 15 - 34

DW: Katie Bay 10, Jessica Beswick 2, BrittanySicinski 4, Kelly Coker 6, Amanda Donia 7, Meghan Martin 3, Isabel Scott 10.

O: Naya Delancey 5, Erica Marvel 6, Jessica Peters 3, Michaela Rucci 2, Becca Ruggear 18.

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Upper Perkiomen 21 14 10 13 - 58

Pottsgrove 18 12 15 16 - 61

UP: Adam 2, Cota 3, Josie Elias 10, Janton 3, Long 8, Deanna Mayza 16, Morgan Ricapito 16.

P: Stephanie Coleman 6, Coleman 8, Glenn 5, Kari Ludy 18, Neel 5, Stephanie Schultz 19.

Methacton 13 8 14 16 - 51

Owen J. Roberts 7 9 11 7 - 34

M: Lindsay Allebach 2, Ali Hammond 9, Amy Klinger 2, Mel Ordway 6, Carley Parker 7, Leeann Randall 10, Lauren Ruhl 15.

OJR: Meg Antrim 3, Kaitlin Betson 16, Haley Halteman 8, Megan Hodgson 4, Julia Sbat 3.

Phoenixville 7 7 10 6 - 30

St. Pius X 15 9 6 11 - 41

P: Katherine Casaday 16, Chandler DiFebbo 4, Arial Keys 4, Amber Keys 4, Alexis Lear 2.

SPX: Chrissy Esbensen 7, Melissa Mansur 13, Jordan Pasik 10, Proud 3, Pufnock 6, Weiss 2.

Suburban One Continental

Souderton 21 8 11 15 - 55

Central Bucks South 18 14 12 2 - 46

S: Jessica Bard 2, Averie Brittin 8, Sarita Kundrod 2, Liz Mower 17, Emily Price 5, Brittany Sandone 16, Monica Schmidt 4, Sabrina Walley 1.

CBS: Laura Duffy 3, Ally Holbert 4, Jordan Inverso 8, Brittany Kaewell 7, Calla Miller 6, Kaycee Schaefer 2, Katlelyn Schneider 8, Gab Vass 8.

Nonleague

Engineering & Science 5 12 7 16 - 40

Camden 20 13 23 12 - 68

E&S: Dahne Boyer 8, Aliyah Carr 1, Davis 7, Hrynko 10, Yolanna Snypse 13, Whaley-Briggs 1.

C: Diamonique Carr 14, Jasmine Inge 12, Annie Payton 27, Payton 2, Peters 6, Rudolph 7.

Interboro 7 9 9 8 - 33

Upper Merion 12 15 21 8 - 56

I: Nicole Broomall 2, Dana Florio 9, Frampton 3, Locke 8, Markun 5, Palukas 2, Straccione 4.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 8, Alex Galdi 2, Cassidy Koenig 14, Jessica Moore 10, Lisa Ridgeway 5, Paola Tinari 15, Emily Turturici 2.

Oakland Catholic 5 11 9 13 - 38

Council Rock North 20 14 11 15 - 60

OC: Berenato 5, Cain 4, Jones 2, King 4, Kiss 7, Kumar 1, Rudge 3, Schmidt 12.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 4, Lauren Gold 14, Devin Gold 9, Sarah Kiely 17, Logan 6, Pinto 2, Scull 8.

Germantown Academy 26 22 16 15 - 79

Shipley 7 17 11 16 - 51

GA: Meredith Carber 6, Jesse Carey 11, Maggie Ebbott 2, Jess Erb 3, Jaryn Garner 5, Karbach 8, Lotito 3, Maggie Lucas 28, Shacker 8, Thierolf 5.

S: Alex Davis 6, Alisha Fairfax 2, Gentry 3, Golub 2, Alex Lennon 20, Brianna Ross 13, Turner 5.

Sun Valley 24 18 9 13 - 64

Academy Park 4 11 8 15 - 38

SV: Allie Alkins 3, Jenna Crowley 10, Kelly Custer 14, Dawn Destefano 2, Gummel 4, Ashley Montecchio 10, Schnarrs 1, Sam Wilson 20.

AP: Amanda Congialdi 11, Brianna MacAuley 1, Christine Mako 6, Ashley O'Donnell 2, Viola Poole 11, Danielle Sterling 5, Mercedes Vaughn 2.

Perkiomen Valley 8 16 9 16 - 49

North Penn 12 10 16 7 - 45

PV: Amarra Boone 6, Jessica Boyle 3, Megan Finn 10, Courtney Formica 22, Paige Hanley 8.

NP: Alston 8, Knauer 8, Leblanc 6, Newell 4, Shakia Robinson 13, Stawasz 4, Mary Ward 2.

Morrisville 5 7 7 5 - 24

Lawrence 19 16 6 14 - 55

M: Argueta 7, Chambers 2, Flemmings 2, Gainey 8, Kievanna Lacey 3, Staci Ramagli 2.

L: Bowen 3, Fillan 8, Hansen 6, James 1, Korngut 10, Raymond 9, Regan 3, Russo 11, Wood 4.

West Chester East 16 7 17 14 - 54

Chichester 8 9 11 12 - 40

WCE: Aerie DeJesus 18, Brianna Easterling 14, Kerrianne Jones 6, Kim Petrick 3, Rule 9, Smith 4.

C: Felicia Berner 5, Adrienne Cooke 6, Jill Curran 4, Pace 6, Preziuso 5, Turberg 11, VanHorn 3.