Yesterday's Results

Wrestling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

North Catholic 57, Cardinal O'Hara 21

Swimming

GIRLS

Mount St. Joseph 100, Archbishop Ryan 67

Bowling

BOYS

Father Judge 3, North Catholic 1

Kennedy-Kenrick 4, Roman Catholic 0

Archbishop Ryan 4, Conwell-Egan 0

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Duncanville (Tex.) 21 15 21 19 - 76

Roman Catholic 17 12 17 19 - 65

D: Dowell 16, Franklin 28, Jones 2, Sterns 3, Washburn 5, Williams 22.

RC: Rakeem Brookins 13, Andre Horne 4, Anthony Mayo 2, Koron Reed 18, Kevin Regan 2, Maalik Wayns 26.

Calvary Christian 18 4 6 7 - 35

New Hope-Solebury 15 13 26 13 - 67

CC: Patrick Franks 2, Ryon Freeman 2, Seth Heinicke 7, Allen Martin 3, Ryan Purtle 15, Thomas Schultz 6.

NH: Weston Bloomer 13, Chris Corse 6, Derek Dozaba 2, Pete Elliot 4, Kevin Fabrizio 2, Taylor Fellerman 2, Chris Fursco 4, Julian Kaminoff 6, Mike Kelly 15, Dan Kelly 13.

Upper Darby 6 16 14 17 - 53

Strath Haven 9 9 14 12 - 44

UD: Tre Davis 4, Micah Peeler 5, Chase Peterson 20, Talford 4, George Vlahos 10, Khayri West 10.

SH: Chazz Fisher 3, Avatar Jones 7, Calvin Newell 29, Jack Roberts 5.

Lower Merion 13 12 12 21 - 58

Marple Newtown 10 15 16 11 - 52

LM: Nick Bibbs 5, Oliver Cohen 4, Greg Robbins 22, Alan Seltzer 10, Vince Weldon 2, Harley Williamson 15.

MN: Kevin Johnson 2, Kurt Johnson 3, James Martin 4, Richard Nasuti 9, Steven Nucci 4, Justin Power 4, Soutiri Sapnas 26.

Haverford High 10 10 12 11 - 43

Penncrest 20 9 7 16 - 52

HH: Matt Effinger 2, Eric Falasco 5, Liam McGrath 7, Shane McNichol 5, Ryan Oakes 9, Greg Rotzell 4, Connor Walsh 2, Scott Zlotnick 9.

P: Atkinson 4, Bailey 9, Barrett 4, Rodney Duncan 15, Holman-Little 9, Andrew Radomicki 11.

Conestoga 15 16 13 12 - 56

Radnor 4 6 4 14 - 28

C: Jake Cohen 9, Mike D'Angelo 5, Kyle Dolby 5, Casey Ikeda 1, Doug Jakelia 8, Ryan McLean 1, Paul Meta 2, Matt O'Hara 7, Ryan 3, Robert Scott 5, Tanner Scott 2, Zack Shapiro 6, Austin Smith 2.

R: Jonathan Coleman 4, Corey Dunson 4, Joe Gangl 2, Kyle Hammonds 2, Martin Howard 4, Arjun Kumar 2, Nick Mathison 2, Connor Walsh 8.

Garnet Valley 14 15 13 10 - 52

Springfield (D) 16 15 11 12 - 54

GV: Andrew Cordrey 2, Kyle Davis 16, Sean Gilooly 3, Matt Mishler 21, Joe Ranieri 10.

S: Steve Baker 6, Kevin Chevalier 8, Mike Delaney 2, Zach Divito 20, Matt Pearse 5, Wally Rutecki 13.

Ridley 10 11 12 9 14 0 - 56

Harriton 11 7 11 13 14 3 - 59

R: Kevin Bonnes 2, Norm Donkin 21, Mark Dziadon 6, Kevin Garling 6, Cameron Gunther 17, Tom Manning 2, Colin Masterson 2.

H: Mike Ayella-Silver 6, Sal D'Angelo 3, Matt Fusaro 21, Kelvin Nance 19, Matt Siegel 10.

Downingtown West 5 8 11 16 - 40

West Chester East 7 9 8 9 - 33

DW: Andrew Baurgmann 2, Jay Carson 1, Idris Coleman 10, Jashaun Fontanez 2, Mike Milito 10, Bryan Milito 15.

WCE: Eric Anderson 10, Brian Frankenfield 2, Matt Maday 16, Justin Orton 3, Charles Phelan 2.

Sun Valley 8 11 9 10 - 38

Great Valley 10 12 12 11 - 45

SV: Tom Brennan 15, Nick Carboni 4, Jared Carney 6, Chris Nelson 6, Dan Vuocolo 7.

GV: Chris Hobson 20, Dan McFarlin 10, Sean McGough 3, Kevin McGough 4, Dan Shackelton 8.

Unionville 9 19 17 16 - 61

Oxford 20 26 10 8 - 64

U: Connor Gades 13, Dave Guest 9, Miles Holmes 11, Mike Johnson 1, David McCluskey 8, Zach Ross 5, Tyler Simigram 6, Mike Sundry 8.

O: Kenny Belmudez 16, Garry Franklin 4, Daquan Gray 2, Mohammad Mahmud 8, Brendan Munday 12, Tyler Reeves 15, Vinnie Sanders 7.

Avon Grove 18 18 18 24 - 78

W.C. Henderson 21 24 10 15 - 70

AG: Adam Ahern 13, Jordan Harris 30, Jordan Jones 11, Kevin Pankonien 17, Warren Williams 7.

WH: Austin Constable 22, Scott Fenton 14, Raheem Harvey 12, Eric Hopton 3, Ty Hovington 3, Dana Miller 2, John Rowland 10, Evan Trupovich 4.

Bartram 14 8 22 22 - 66

Martin Luther King 4 10 8 11 - 33

B: Solomon Davis 11, Tyrone Garland 25, Quodrice Hendrix 2, Quasim Jones 11, Al Hajj Shabazz 3, Danny Walker 14.

MLK: Kahlil Crawley 5, William Grant 2, Devon Gray 2, Kevin James 8, Tareek Massey 2, Thomas Moore 6, Willie Precia-Ketter 2, Sean Rogers 4, Mike Wilson 2.

Simon Gratz 22 17 26 28 - 93

Dobbins 2 14 16 9 - 41

SG: Antoine Bland 13, Calvin Brown 2, Isiah Cupit 4, Bruce Hanner 10, Charles Marret 3, Andrew Moye 20, Joe Reid 9, Tyree Smith 17, William Taylor 4, Khalil Thompson 11.

D: Shakar Blackwell 2, Rashan Combs 8, Rashan Cox 8, Khalil Curtis 1, Fred Jones 4, Ermon McMillan 5, Jerrell Wright 13.

Mastery Charter South 6 5 11 19 - 41

Franklin Towne Charter 11 12 13 17 - 53

MCS: Chris Chavis 3, Eddie Edgerton 2, Wanyae Hartsfield 8, Mark Jiles 16, Jaleel Khabeer 12.

FTC: Ray Boyd 2, Bryan Clark 4, Scott Davis 7, Randy Emerson 11, Pete Lees 2, Matt Lyons 12, Jared Schwarz 14, David Vaughan 1.

William Penn 11 19 19 22 - 71

Mastbaum 17 9 13 13 - 52

WP: Dwayne Ballard 2, Mark Blount 9, Gillis Bolden 7, Darell Dyches 14, Edwards 4, Michael Gray 8, Lawrence Inman 5, Markeem King-Justice 2, Jemiel Parker 2, Emmanuel Pittman 18.

M: Terrence Davis 4, Naquan Fisher 2, Eric Freeman 18, David Garcia 12, Charles Hettinger 6, Josh Mendez 7, Isaiah Perry 3.

Ben Franklin 16 11 12 12 - 51

Mariana Bracetti 7 8 9 18 - 42

BF: Kenny Bey-Brown 17, Melvin Dixon 10, Jeffrey Giddings 5, Cardell Hellams 2, Donnell Jones 15, Sean Penn 2.

MB: Jesus Castro 16, Jamal Gregory 3, John Leftwich 3, Basil Mack 2, Darrell Ockimey 11, Rasheed Spencer 5, Curt Thomas 2.

Lincoln 12 17 9 18 - 56

Edison 13 27 25 27 - 92

L: Anthony Britt 9, David Burkhart 6, Rasaan Hanner 5, Jawara Jones 3, Ronald Rollins 2, Ricky Savage 2, Ben Speller 3, Reshon Thomas 2, Teshon Wilson 12, Jamar Winn 12.

E: Donte Baker 8, Akeem Chisholm 6, Anthony Colon 3, Rodney Davis 9, Omar English 6, Curtis Greer 2, Derrick Holliday 3, Curtis Jennings 9, Luis Martinez 20, Francisco Medina 3, Eduardo Rivera 12, Ernesto Sanchez 6, Gerald Terry 5.

Randolph 13 8 14 28 - 63

Saul 24 17 8 19 - 68

R: Brandon Briggs 4, Darryl Clark 4, Darryl Curry 1, Mark Flemming 3, Rashon Gaymon 2, Marcus Hanton 3, Samir Hill 18, Amir Stringfield 28.

S: Robert Bond 2, Keith Brown 10, Tyler Calvitti 1, Josh Collins 4, Abdoulay Gakou 5, Alonzo Jackson 16, Justin Nelson 1, Jamar Smith 17, Tyrell Smith 11, Ernest Spann 1.

Science Leadership 9 8 2 6 - 25

Paul Robeson 30 24 15 19 - 88

SL: Naadir Ginyard 8, Tyler Hankinson 2, Mustafa Idriss 2, Jordan 3, Kitab 2, Kenny Paul 5, Samuel 3.

PR: Xavier Brown 10, Jay Harris 17, James Hobbs 2, Halim Lindsey 5, Ty May 2, Dom Owens 17, Marquise Richards 8, Mike Sampson 9, Andre Washington 4, Jamair Williams 14.

Palumbo 7 13 13 17 9 - 59

Masterman 15 12 8 15 14 - 64

P: Rasheed Calhoun 4, Maurice Harris 12, Chad Kendall 5, Tyreek Rockmore 5, Mike Sawan 8, Devon Uqdah 10, Anthony Wallace 15.

M: Germel Ford 24, Jordan Gifford 2, Sam Jung 19, Keenan Marshall 2, Luis Padilla 4, Bryan Stevenson 13.

Southern 18 15 12 20 - 65

Fels 20 10 18 23 - 71

S: Jamir Hanner 16, Haywood Henderson 11, Nasir Johnson 2, Deshon Minnis 22, Lamar Speller 10, Shakim Williams 4.

F: Shannon Givens 24, Malik Jackson 13, Donovan McIntosh 9, Devon Perrin 12, Anthony Rios 4, Vincent Robert 5, Isaiah Staton 4.

Olney 16 8 11 17 - 52

Frankford 11 15 10 20 - 56

O: Terrance Bennett 14, Khailief Coates 4, Ray Jaggon 2, Jesse Morgan 18, Kadeem Patterson 14.

F: Karon Blackmen 3, Dehaven Brown 3, Terrell Clark 2, Jerline Harris 3, Harold Hicks 6, Steffon Poole 12, Darryl Poole 6, Carl Wallace 21.

FitzSimons 17 11 19 10 - 57

Bok 22 18 5 14 - 59

F: Jaleel Bond 2, Albert Boykin 2, Kion Coats 20, Chuck Collins 10, Chris Dowdy 2, Tyrell Johnson 13, Robert Scott 8.

B: Joshua Garnett 7, Tremell Green 12, Hassan Jones 25, Brahkim Poole 11, Anthony Scott 3, Jihad Ward 1.

Central 18 9 8 12 - 47

Washington 8 14 22 18 - 62

C: Malcolm Albright 1, Jamell Alston 1, Donte Bennett 2, Miles Henry 5, Ian Lewis 10, Sam Montgomery 2, Philip Singleton 6, Brandon Smith 9, Adib Waheed 3, Joshua Welles 8.

W: Dom Conner 7, Master Corbin 2, Taris Dillard-Ford 8, Darnell Green 4, Tim Kowalko 2, Austin Sampson 15, Mike Shuler 2, Lamar Simmons 2, Donte Williams 20.

Esperanza 4 12 3 12 - 31

Sayre 12 22 15 12 - 61

E: Parris Baldwin 3, Andy Bousono 18, David Martinez 2, Elias Martinez 3, Samuel Rodriguez 5.

S: Dahrell Carriker 2, Ramair Garner 15, Donte Goodman 11, Darian Hamlin 3, Marquis Henson 2, Kelvin Johnson 2, Dom Johnson 2, Deione Lathem 6, Farrad McLaughlin 2, Joseph Reavis 4, Duran Robinson 4, Shawn Washington 6, Hakim Williams 2.

Kensington 18 7 16 12 - 53

Germantown 11 9 8 22 - 50

K: Henry Bond 15, Devon Finney 3, Kyle Richardson 14, Victor Wardrope 6, Theo West 15.

G: Ramadan Abdullah 11, Edward Callender 15, Jeffery Johnson 2, Darryl Langerston 2, Steven Randall 9, Dominique Twiggs 11.

Northeast 12 17 15 20 - 64

University City 25 11 19 18 - 73

N: Deion Barnes 6, Lionel Berdecia 12, Damion Campbell 5, Devin Colston 17, Jarell Kennedy 4, Marques Nicholson 10, Amir Tarboro 2, Rodney Walters 8.

UC: Brandon Baynes 8, Brian Coleman 8, Kevin Garris 22, Nashawn Gray 4, Marcus Holland 17, Martez Lyles 7, Christian Maynard 4, Khalil McGill 3.

Boys Latin 18 32 16 7 - 73

CAPA 3 3 7 2 - 15

BL: Khalif Baxter 1, Khalil Baxter 3, Therence Brown 3, Kyle Davis 6, Isaiah Gans 2, Wafeeq Jamal 11, Kwalil Coleman Jones 8, Zachariyah Ruffin 16, Carlos Taylor 4, Javon Warren 6, Maurice Watson 13.

C: Matt Powers 7, Jony Rondon 6, Jamal Whitfield 2.

Vaux 9 11 12 6 - 38

Communications Tech 13 23 31 13 - 80

V: James Butler 1, Marcus Ferrell 7, M. Ferrell 4, Shantae Speller 7, Jarren Taylor 6, Zafir Williams 13.

CT: C. Beney 6, Teyvon Briggs 3, Teddy Carson 2, Hendrix Emu 2, Chris Jones 7, Antonio Monroe 8, Virgil Pearson 8, Marcel Reynolds 3, Raheem Roher 17, Shaquille Shannon 6, Gameel Strange 3, Lijah Thompson 11, Carrington Ward 4.

New Media Charter 16 12 21 16 - 65

Math, Civics & Science 17 26 32 23 - 98

NMC: Melvin Brown 3, Isiah Clark 31, Harold Gordon 6, Bryton Hawthorne 7, Aaron Henderson 5, Rich Matthews 7, Shawon Tennessee 6.

MC&S: Khalif Deane 11, Jeff Lord 18, Jose Ortiz 23, Tahir Royster 5, Zaahir Smith 15, Ramone Williams 12, Alan Womack 14.

Freire Charter 19 16 22 23 - 80

Lamberton 15 20 12 20 - 67

FC: Octavious Booker 27, Shykee Brooks 9, John Ellis 2, Chris Langhorn 14, Tyreek Riddick 15, Jabril Trawick 11, Carlton Wright 2.

L: Brandon Avery 2, Kwadrelle Blocker 2, Jamil Brown 33, Shevin Comer 6, Jean-Pierre Forte 7, Dana Taylor 8, Kirk Wright 9.

Mastery Charter North 4 15 19 15 - 53

GAMP 2 15 10 29 - 56

MCN: Marques Burton 5, Darren Johnson 5, Khalik Long 18, Kyron Oberlton 7, William Wingate 14, David Wright 4.

G: LaRon Byrd 28, Carl Guignard 16, Jamal Jenkins 4, Larry Lambert 4, Nile Lyons 3, Ron Malandro 1.

High School of Future 18 9 6 20 - 53

Bodine 19 14 28 23 - 84

HSoF: Saadiq Berry 16, Teron Brown 7, Decarlo Carter 6, Allan McPherson 2, David Rogers 18, Aaron Yates 4.

B: Derek Bailey 1, Barry Brockington 7, Lamar Gary 14, Baye Goodman 5, Donte' Greene 11, Nadir Matthews 6, Nick Neal 11, Tarran Prince 14, Erik Raleigh 8, Russell Suber 2, Williams 5.

Swenson 14 19 4 19 - 56

Furness 11 13 22 24 - 70

S: Kwantel Adams 8, Shawn Bradley 2, Anatoly Dukhin 13, Kervyn Haynes 21, Jurras Jackson 6, Alberto Leon 2, Alvin Pressley 2, Jalen Thomas 2.

F: Andrew Bailey 5, Vince Bullock 12, Mike Dickinson 16, Bruce Hannibal 2, Devin Hill 3, C. Hill 2, Horace 4, John Johnson 13, De Lin 1, Marano 10, Sinyon Rice 2.

Franklin Learning Center 15 13 21 16 - 65

West Philadelphia 13 7 5 11 - 36

FLC: Jamil Drake 10, Basir Fulmore 4, Jerrod Johnson 14, Nasir Jones 7, Marquis Purnell-Childs 2, Karl Riley 1, Denzel Yard 27.

WP: Antoine Buck 8, Duane Coppage 2, Malcolm Flowers 3, Naquil Jones 8, Lemier Mitchell 7, Issa Muhammad 2, Oscar Smart 2, Taylor 2, West 2.

Parkway 13 9 9 9 - 40

Del-Val Charter 8 24 21 10 - 63

P: Mamadou Diakite 6, Mike St. John 5, Terrell McClure 19, Kyle McNair 8, Nadir Stukes 2.

DC: Reginald Andrews 1, Rasheen Dorn 12, Alex Gaddy 11, Kevin Mack 9, Khalil Meadows 11, Jeremiah Mitchell 2, Dain Suber 17.

Douglas 7 0 8 4 - 19

Imhotep Charter 18 19 28 14 - 79

D: Shawn Baldwin 6, John Gordon 10, Eric Jackson 3.

IC: Will Adams 8, David Appolon 8, Kenny Battle 4, Erik Copes 4, Parrish Grant 10, Terrell Johnson 5, Jones 11, Major 11, Morgan 7, Prescott 11.

Shipley 13 12 12 16 - 53

Haverford School 9 8 8 18 - 43

S: Matt Clauson 3, Stephen Gentry 8, Ky Howard 21, Monte Lears 3, John McCann 10, Chima Nwakpuda 3, Bakari White 5.

HS: Andrew Acker 2, AJ Jones 15, Sam Kurtzman 13, Zach Lazar 2, Christian Purcell 7, Purcell 4.

Episcopal Academy 13 14 9 8 - 44

Germantown Friends 9 9 12 17 - 47

EA: Isaiah Baker 12, Cory Goodman 8, Omari Grier 12, Daniel Mengel 2, Ramagano 8, Toner 2.

GF: Wes Bill 17, Kevin Fox 2, Spencer Jones 1, Jordan Monroe 2, Anton Popov 4, Dom Reed 3, Rasheed Stewart 12, Jason Symonette 6.

Strawberry Mansion 15 15 23 18 - 71

North Catholic 15 30 20 8 - 73

SM: Lawrence Elliott 8, Marcus Grimes 17, Marcus Johnson 3, Bilal Kelley 6, Darren Lawrence 13, Devonte' Newbill 17, Wooten 7.

NC: Rakeem Christmas 7, Xavier Harris 1, Jaleel Mack 23, Bob Makor 9, Jack O'Neill 8, Woody Redding 8, Josh Stevens 10, Mike Terry 7.

Central Bucks South 18 19 7 14 - 58

Abington 11 9 11 12 - 43

CBS: Will Barrett 18, Ryan Clark 11, Mike Doty 10, Gordon 4, Johnston 2, Kavalek 4, Mike Pincus 9.

A: Ahmed Brown 2, Dion Durham 1, Ken Johnson 16, Jaymes Miller 6, Joe Renzi 5, Wesley Rines 5, Dan Rodriguez 6, Vince Tranquillo 2.

Cardinal O'Hara 14 17 10 15 - 56

Academy Park 12 28 15 23 - 78

CO: Nick Beniato 5, Anthony Bertolino 12, Dan Curry 4, Ryan Howarth 6, Dan Kearney 9, Phil Lindsay 2, Chuck Naimoli 5, Miguel Pagan 13.

AP: Shaheed Ahmad 2, Devon Cain 14, Foye 2, Kenny Green 12, Hunter 6, Brandon Jackson 12, Jordan McClendon 22, Tucker 8.

Downingtown East 2 11 4 14 - 31

Spring-Ford 12 17 19 13 - 61

DE: Cory Jacobson 3, Cam Lyons 4, Sean Mullaney 8, Kyle O'Connor 9, Dan Porter 2, Dahmir Simmons 1, Avery Suelzer 2, Matt Terry 2.

S: Doug Berzins 12, Sean Clark 3, Nick Coburn 2, James Detweiler 12, Anthony Hill 6, Eric Janus 4, Steve Joyce 2, Dave McDonald 2, Courtney Messem 2, Scott Sisson 8, David Tyler 8.

Methacton 18 5 14 11 - 48

Malvern Prep 16 14 10 21 - 61

M: Steve Capizzi 7, Jordan Carter 4, Evan Galloway 5, T.J. Klinger 14, Tim Smith 18.

MP: James Carney 12, Lamon Church 12, Billy Conners 3, Brendan Kilpatrick 6, Brendan McNulty 10, DeQuann Walker 18.

Father Judge 17 10 11 17 - 55

Archbishop Wood 11 12 26 17 - 66

FJ: Ryan Fenningham 11, Fran Hennessey 6, Josh Jaskowiak 6, Ryan Langdon 2, John McGrath 13, Seamus Radtke 6, Tom Ryan 11.

AW: Scott Adkins 2, Fran Dolan 4, Fran Dougherty 4, Tim Fahy 24, Joe Getz 14, Brian O'Grady 18.

Pennridge 11 6 16 14 - 47

Upper Perkiomen 10 18 19 20 - 67

P: Ryan Connellan 16, Mike Guldin 13, Jon Lewis 3, Pete Roberts 2, Zech States 12, White 1.

UP: Kenny Golden 1, Tim Mayza 12, Tyler Moser 1, Tom Paul 13, Allan Ringgold 4, Charles Robinson 3, Rylan Treffinger 29, Justin Wiley 4.

Holy Ghost Prep 6 6 9 12 - 33

Archbishop Ryan 11 20 12 14 - 57

HGP: Duffy Barrett 13, Mike Byrne 3, Greg Cross 3, Mike Destefano 2, John Glenn 3, Tyler Juchno 3, Ryan Lantzy 2, Nate Lorence 4.

AR: Eric Fleming 2, Anthony Keiter 14, Colin O'Malley 8, Brendan Ostaszewski 2, Rus Slawter 17, Jerry Smith 12, Tom Sottnick 2.

Renaissance Academy 5 13 12 2 - 32

Interboro 14 18 36 8 - 76

RA: Bayless 4, Hill 5, Jackson 14, Simions 2, Simpkins 2, Solomon 5.

I: Charles Bolger 18, Vince Carnevale 11, John Dougherty 3, Will Harrison 3, Richard Irwin 18, Alex Lynn 8, Jake MacCrone 4, Sauer 1, Seitz 10.

Neshaminy 8 11 4 14 - 37

Central Bucks West 13 10 10 12 - 45

N: Arcidialano 11, Carrezola 3, Justin Deeter 8, Tristen Emig 7, Katz 8.

CBW: Bill Carroll 2, Chris Dilullo 4, Joe Dilullo 7, Ryan Dyer 6, Furst 13, Reichwein 10, Tyksinski 3.

Souderton 24 12 15 28 - 79

Phoenixville 13 8 9 17 - 47

S: Kyle Connolly 2, Jimmy Connolly 28, Nate Lewis 11, Andrew Mardi 5, Anthony Moe 4, Nate Moyer 4, Passarella 10, Picard 12, Sergio 3.

P: Yusuf Brown 5, Harrison Deyo 13, Corey Gordon 5, George Harper 6, Jamie Hennessy 4, Ryan Hoover 3, Jones 3, Matson 1, Peters 7.

Germantown Academy 2 13 22 15 - 52

Archbishop Carroll 15 23 1 24 - 63

GA: Cameron Ayers 17, Austin Curry 10, Holton 6, Jones 2, Kennedy 2, Melchionni 8, Yuschak 7.

AC: Kasheef Festus 12, DJ Irving 11, Ben Mingledough 18, Mike Payne 8, Andre Wilburn 14.

Friends Select 2 16 9 11 - 38

Kennedy-Kenrick 13 12 15 11 - 51

FS: Brett Nagle 14, Craig Presant 10, Brad Presant 9, Corey Smith 5.

K: Alex Byrne 13, Rob Griffith 10, Billy Malescio 9, Brad Miller 8, Kevin Shemar 3, Dave Tornetta 8.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Upper Moreland 8 6 5 8 - 27

Christopher Dock 14 14 7 11 - 46

UM: Shannon Datts 7, Erin Dixon 2, Christie Graf 4, Lato'sha Reeves 11, Jennifer Swiski 3.

CD: Denali Althouse 9, Jenessa Derstine 10, Lauren Nederostek 2, Tannia Nieto 10, Kaitlin Seelig 3, Rachel Speigle 7, Swintosky 3, Weiss 2.

Radnor 9 10 13 17 - 49

Conestoga 7 10 7 7 - 31

R: Kelly Buckley 9, Jesse Cunilio 2, Kelyn Freedman 18, Leah Gallagher 3, Chandler Lally 9, Allie Martin 6, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 2.

C: Katie Dunn 4, Allison Graham 8, Colleen Guinan 3, Ellen Hill 7, Kenan 3, Shine 4, Shoup 2.

Harriton 6 2 0 5 - 13

Ridley 9 13 6 12 - 40

H: Betsy Hurtado 2, Christine Pasquariello 2, Jessica Rothstein 2, Victoria Zuzelo 7.

R: Chelsey Benedek 2, Brooke Berger 3, Ashley Casavecchia 3, Lacie Doubet 3, Jen Egee 10, Kelsey Garraty 3, Carly Hazinsky 8, Ashley Henderson 3, Kelsey Yori 5.

Springfield (D) 5 6 11 6 - 28

Garnet Valley 2 4 4 4 - 14

S(: Jen Houtmann 5, MyNeshia McKenzie 8, Maddy McKnight 8, Kristen Quinn 7.

GV: Holly Barnes 2, Alaina Bradley 1, Chelsea Brown 4, Amanda Guy 5, Leah Snyder 2.

Strath Haven 15 7 9 11 - 42

Upper Darby 14 21 21 3 - 59

SH: Logan Clements 2, Sarah deBerardinis 11, Gina DiTaranto 1, Haley Geosits 5, Ashley Miller 1, Jamie Morris 2, Sherry 6, Spencer 6, White 8.

UD: Diamond Beckford 15, Dior Brown 12, Erica Ficklin 2, Shaleta Heyward 10, Javada Hill 6, Stephanie Potter 4, Joune Reed 7, Yeager 3.

Penncrest 11 7 4 11 - 33

Haverford High 9 8 10 20 - 47

P: Charlotte Beebe 9, Colleen Doherty 8, Paige Ohrenich 6, Janay Smith 6, Waldron 4.

HH: Jackie Gantz 4, Ruth Garrett 11, Kalodner 2, Kiefer 11, Maynor 4, Root 4, Sprows 11.

Downingtown West 20 17 16 9 - 62

West Chester East 4 4 8 6 - 22

DW: Katie Bay 13, Jessica Beswick 8, BrittanySicinski 1, Darci Caddell 3, Kelly Coker 4, Liz Coyne 12, Amanda Donia 12, Meghan Martin 2, Isabel Scott 5, Caitlin Walsh 2.

WCE: DeJesus 11, Marron 1, Miller 2, Rule 8.

Bishop Shanahan 12 4 13 13 - 42

Coatesville 6 9 10 3 - 28

BS: Jackie Burg 12, Grace Capuzzi 5, Liz Dukes 1, Connie Franklin 8, Nicole George 4, Natalie Homyak 8, Lyons 2, Worrell 2.

C: Elisa Gaffney 2, Kristie McFadden 7, Bonnie Sandone 7, Alyssa Stirling 9, Donisha Watson 3.

Great Valley 8 5 10 10 - 33

Sun Valley 8 4 11 13 - 36

GV: Amanda Germer 9, Tiffany Govan 3, Emily Hagar 5, Kelly Sugalski 3, Dana Walsh 13.

SV: Jenna Crowley 5, Kelly Custer 7, Gummel 1, Montecchio 9, Schnarrs 3, Sam Wilson 11.

Oxford 8 12 5 6 5 - 36

Unionville 3 5 11 12 3 - 34

O: Naya Delancey 5, Erica Marvel 5, Michaela Rucci 4, Becca Ruggear 16, Mary Pat Tait 6.

U: Kelly Anderson 8, Lizzy Carney 7, Syd Hughes 3, Moira McEvoy 9, Susie Pancoast 2, Steckel 5.

Springside 13 4 4 9 - 30

Penn Charter 17 17 11 4 - 49

S: Tori Baggio 6, Colleen Caldwell 6, Courtney Caputo 3, Katie Rutan 13, Amanda Walker 2.

PC: Brianna Butler 8, Nikki Guynn 3, O'Brien 2, Aleesha Powell 17, Stokes 7, Thomas-Palmer 12.

St. Pius X 13 17 14 13 10 - 67

Spring-Ford 20 13 14 10 6 - 63

SPX: Chrissy Esbensen 13, Melissa Mansur 18, Jordan Pasik 19, Lauren Proud 2, Emily Pufnock 3, Devon Rauh 1, Kelly Sorber 6, Leila Weiss 5.

S: Steph Bentz 7, Taylor Crabtree 7, Karli Engle 16, Lynch 2, Mariah Traywick 5, Wood 18, Yates 8.

Cheltenham 36 27 12 8 - 83

Springfield (M) 12 9 7 3 - 31

C: Monet Constant 18, Sydni Epps 14, Shayla Felder 20, Brenda James 6, Tiffany Johnson 5, Danya McCrewell 8, Lorraine Oliver 6, Jenna Peoples 4, Ka'Ela Taylor 2.

S(: Maggie Canavan 3, Annie Crudele 12, Elise DiFilippo 5, Scafidi 3, Smith 4, Syd Tustin 4.

Quakertown 14 6 7 17 - 44

Pennridge 8 8 11 13 - 40

Q: Daniella Ciccarone 8, Colleen Gavin 12, Kristine Jackiewicz 12, Lauren Starzecky 12.

P: Jordan Dominic 7, Katie Franchois 4, Marissa Kunkle 12, Lindsey Lyons 9, Shannon Zickler 8.

Abington 16 10 11 2 5 - 44

Central Bucks South 4 13 9 13 10 - 49

A: Ajanae Boone 12, Kelly Gregorio 9, Jen Kelly 2, Liz Layton 6, Aijannah Peal 12, Chynna West 3.

CBS: Laura Duffy 5, Ally Holbert 8, Jordan Inverso 2, Calla Miller 11, Schaefer 9, Schneider 7, Vass 7.

Barrack Hebrew 2 7 4 8 - 21

Abington Friends 12 10 12 11 - 45

BH: Becky Dadi 2, Khutorsky 2, Moskowitz 17.

AF: Angie Adams 3, Bashira Anderson 18, Kelsey Clark 3, Donna Kolodesh 6, Kelly McGlynn 5, Casey Mutchler 4, Maria Savarese 4, Weitz 2.

Northeast 4 0 7 8 - 19

William Tennent 14 22 16 4 - 56

N: Janaiah Elum 17, Ashley Harkins 2.

WT: Ashley Alden 4, Becky Allen 2, Sarah Godfrey 9, Liz Koval 2, Alison Malatesta 2, Taylor Morgan 9, Sellers 9, Gina Tyson 4, Megan Zimmerman 15.