Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Burlington City 62, Cinnaminson 50

Rancocas Valley 64, Burlington Township 35

Westampton Tech 69, Holy Cross 55

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Mainland 53, Millville 42

Ocean City 44, Oakcrest 39 (OT)

Absegami 54, Hammonton 51

Atlantic City 62, Egg Harbor Township 35

St. Augustine 59, Vineland 40

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 50, Cherry Hill West 41

Cherry Hill East 72, Bishop Eustace 57

Lenape 68, Woodrow Wilson 25

Camden Catholic 65, Timber Creek 53

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown 79, Delsea 26

NONLEAGUE

Bridgeton 80, Schalick 66

Gateway 56, Gloucester County Tech 34

Riverside 55, Moorestown Friends 33

Audubon 64, Pennsville 46

Collingswood 86, Northwest Prep 31

Girls' Basketball

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Holy Cross 42, Burlington City 24

Rancocas Valley 65, Burlington Township 35

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Absegami 45, Hammonton 31

Ocean City 65, Oakcrest 19

Mainland 49, Millville 30

Atlantic City 42, Egg Harbor Township 30

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Eastern 67, Cherry Hill West 22

Camden Catholic 58, Timber Creek 40

Lenape 75, Woodrow Wilson 10

Bishop Eustace 49, Cherry Hill East 46

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Williamstown 49, Delsea 41

NONLEAGUE

Collingswood 47, Florence 44

Cinnaminson 52, Triton 34

Bordentown 54, Pennsauken Tech 52

Paulsboro 36, Pemberton 34

Gateway 49, Gloucester County Tech 17

Clayton 57, Woodbury 34

Wrestling

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE

Clearview 66, Cumberland 9

NONLEAGUE

St. John Vianney 36, Bordentown 28

Eastern 46, Egg Harbor Township 20

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Cinnaminson 9 17 8 16 - 50

Burlington City 18 9 17 18 - 62

C: Doug Bernard 5, Napolean Blamon 11, Max DiLeo 3, Mike Gallo 14, Mike Kramer 8, Mark Tumas 9.

BC: Alphonso Bradford 6, Shaquille Butler 15, Shaquan Hall 8, Donovan Hannah 4, Jerit Kemmerer 2, Brandon Kennedy 13, Markese Morris 14.

Burlington Township 8 7 11 9 - 35

Rancocas Valley 20 10 17 17 - 64

BT: Isaiah Andrews 10, David Coulanges 2, Avery Holliday 2, Tomi Odulana 8, Marquis Richardson 11, J. Stanley 2.

RV: Mike Bersch 5, Isaiah Martin 2, Shane McLendon 16, Nnamdi Njoku 21, Dom Twitty 16, Kendall White 4.

Holy Cross 13 10 12 20 - 55

Westampton Tech 15 15 16 23 - 69

HC: Alan Bacho 6, Cain 5, Matt Coulter 12, Hnauvaco 4, Chris Keating 6, Kevin Miller 3, O'brien 9, Elijah Phillips 10.

WT: Brandon Belton 2, Gabe Creque 4, Brent Foster 31, Derek Johnson 11, Kevin Myricks 5, Anthony Phillips 6, Shaquille Robinson 2, Herbert Sinam 1, Bryant Watts 7.

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Augustine 7 14 22 16 - 59

Vineland 8 14 10 8 - 40

SA: Junior Chapman 4, Bill Giberson 23, Heberto Guanipa 8, Isiah Morton 20, Chris Polisano 2, Paul Rodio 2.

V: Josh Ashley 4, Javon Porter 6, Anthony Rosado 2, Marc Snead 2, Marcus Ware 14, Derrick Williams 12.

Ocean City 4 11 12 10 7 - 44

Oakcrest 4 18 8 7 2 - 39

OC: Chris Curran 14, Bobby Gansert 2, Connor Ortolf 6, Tyler Reich 7, Matt Whitworth 15.

O: Robert Gouldey 3, Darnell Johnson 12, Kevin Miller 4, Marcus Miller 4, Erik Nelson 2, Eddie Reynolds 6, Terrance Witcher 8.

Hammonton 13 13 10 15 - 51

Absegami 11 14 10 19 - 54

H: Mike Bertino 24, Jason Crowder 2, Tyler Diemelo 2, Brandon Horsley 5, Kevin Kohr 1, Xavier Warner 17.

A: Jamal Cunningham 4, JaVante Dickerson 12, Vince Giunta 4, Giany Nunez 4, Ed Parker 9, David White 21.

Millville 6 10 15 11 - 42

Mainland 14 12 11 16 - 53

M: Derrick Carter 4, Donald Cisrow 11, Jaymere Hadden 4, Josh Hewitt 5, Jonathan McMahon 2, Derek Stafford 4, Mike Trout 12.

M: Frank Champion 16, Kyle Davis 13, Bill Edmunds 3, Adam Floyd 6, Eddie Irizarry 1, Scott Reardon 2, Mike Shaughnessey 12.

Egg Harbor Township 2 8 12 13 - 35

Atlantic City 17 8 21 16 - 62

EHT: Bahodour Ali 3, Dan Allen 5, Jordan Chambers 5, Dupree Hamilton 5, Tejay Johnson 6, Isa Payne 1, Winston Rolls 8, Justin Williams 2.

AC: Leavander Jones 5, Lucas Levinson 2, Muji McBride 8, Rashaun Rasheed 4, Umar Shannon 29, Lorenzo Smith 2, Jamil Stewart 6, Qui Thomas 6.

Olympic Conference

Woodrow Wilson 8 7 4 6 - 25

Lenape 19 14 22 13 - 68

WW: Steven Battis 3, Coleman 2, Dior Johnson 7, Ryan Rembert 4, Robinson 6, Thomas 1, Thompson 2.

L: Mike Celestin 5, Kevin Cunningham 4, Pete Dinich 13, Isiah Dixon 8, Tyshawn Jackson 6, Phil Jackson 7, Ryan Lavell 2, Zach McMahon 2, C.J. Meyer 9, Brian Pearsall 4, Kendall Peters 8.

Cherry Hill West 11 2 12 16 - 41

Eastern 19 11 12 8 - 50

CHW: Joe DeSantis 2, Chris Gebhart 10, Darryl Nable 1, Mickel Orr 18, Jon Smith 6, Matt Speckmann 4.

E: Bobby Harris 19, Baas Harvey 6, Kyle Jose 2, Mike Newman 7, Shumeek Scott 12, Lance Vernon 4.

Bishop Eustace 9 12 16 20 - 57

Cherry Hill East 12 23 13 24 - 72

BE: Will Clemens 9, Sho DaSilva 3, Bob Falconiero 6, Dexter Harris 5, Tom Morello 8, Carson Puriefoy 13, Pat Vasturia 13.

CHE: Seth Friedman 10, Ben Gerstein 4, Logan Marro 16, Chris Santo 37, Stacey Upshaw 5.

Camden Catholic 20 9 15 21 - 65

Timber Creek 10 11 12 20 - 53

CC: Bilinsky 2, Jahseer Bronson 15, Sherard Cadogan 6, Tim Crawford 4, Anthony D'Orazio 13, Gerry Wixted 25.

TC: Montez Blair 20, Mikel Demby 3, Collin Johnson 9, Mar'quis Jones 9, Steve Moore 6, Alex Smart 6.

Tri-County Conference

Williamstown 27 17 27 8 - 79

Delsea 2 10 5 9 - 26

W: Kevin Booth 18, David Bynoe 9, Justin Chaney 6, Anthony Davis 3, Marcus Hampton 8, Curtis Hopkins 12, Mike Kahlbom 6, Anthony Selby 10, Chris Whipple 7.

D: Chris Jackson 9, Kyle McCulley 4, Darryl McDuffie 6, Braxton Moore 1, Dauvon Turner 6.

Nonleague

Gloucester County Tech 10 15 2 7 - 34

Gateway 17 13 13 13 - 56

GCT: Chris Demph 1, Marc Feaster 3, Ken Johnson 10, Tennessee Moyer 2, Otis Peterson 3, Kevin Smith 11, Rick Whitby 4.

G: Joyell Bashar 4, Roscoe Carter 8, Dan Connolly 4, Jon Miller 16, Pat Reed 5, Kevin Robinson 10, Matt Shields 9.

Audubon 15 10 15 24 - 64

Pennsville 7 9 18 12 - 46

A: John Flacco 9, Joe Furlong 4, Wade Gies 12, Brandon Hill 17, Sean O'Connor 2, T.J. Tassi 20.

P: Clint Herrmann 12, Ryan Karr 10, Dennis Miller 2, Taylor Smith 6, Frank Yangello 16.

Northwest Prep 6 6 10 9 - 31

Collingswood 22 19 29 16 - 86

NP: Marcus Coates 2, Tyrone Dozier 2, Rashon Johnson 4, Khalil Wallace 15, Terence Woodard 8.

C: Mike Anthony 4, Malik Bond 2, Anthony Dillard 5, Jermaine Feaster 10, Bryant Jones 5, Tyrone Mann-Barnes 23, Brian Myers 2, Quentin Still 3, Cameron Walker 19, Julian Welsh-White 13.

Schalick 14 9 16 27 - 66

Bridgeton 19 22 21 18 - 80

S: Terry Boone 14, Dewitt Mays 9, Anthony Reese 14, Carlton Thomas 7, Shamere Williams 22.

B: Raheem Chatum 3, Kevin Elliott 16, Malcolm Fentress 15, Davon McClendon 9, Frank Nock 14, Hikeem Pruitt 10, Olajuwon Rainner 2, Bartae Stubbs 11.

Moorestown Friends 8 12 5 8 - 33

Riverside 14 12 15 14 - 55

MF: Sahib Bhasin 13, Curran Ellis 2, Holmes 6, Jake Montgomery 3, Justin Spencer-Linzie 2, Galen Spencer-Linzie 2, Mike Stobbe 2, Rushabh Thosani 3.

R: Kory Andrews 2, Abdul Bangura 8, Kevin Joo 2, Dillon Klemm 12, Travis Perinho 16, Mike Smith 15.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Burlington County League

Burlington City 5 9 0 10 - 24

Holy Cross 5 11 18 8 - 42

BC: Macy Cutshaw 5, Rachel Ford 5, Stephanie Matthews 8, Chelle Mazzella 2, Jasmine Murray 4.

HC: Caitlin Chase 1, Sarah Dores 2, Kelsey Evans 3, Suzanne Gilbride 12, Taylor Gilbride 5, Christine Lafferty 2, Kim Ochman 5, Amanda Offenbach 10, Kori Vaughn 2.

Rancocas Valley 20 21 18 6 - 65

Burlington Township 6 12 8 9 - 35

RV: Meghan Conroy 4, Lauren Gaskill 24, Natalia Lee 4, Jenna Lee 6, Francesca Lee 10, Nia Scott 4, Arianna Williams 4, Nicole Woods 9.

BT: Kerby Coulanges 8, Mercedes Glover 2, Danielle Lee 11, Leah Pini 2, Courtney Shull 3, Corrine Spencer 6, Victoria Williams 3.

Cape-Atlantic League

Oakcrest 2 5 2 10 - 19

Ocean City 22 16 20 7 - 65

O: Ashley Adams 2, Scherese Blackwell 8, Felicia Burrell 2, Daimis Ortiz 5, Breanna Smalls 2.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 8, Kelly Brady 10, Emily Duggan 3, Sarah Gibbs 6, Liz Ker 10, Shannon Lane 6, Reilly Larkin 2, Abby Logan 4, Meredith Schoyer 14, Allison Thonsen 2.

Absegami 10 11 6 18 - 45

Hammonton 12 11 5 3 - 31

A: Jahira Alicea 15, Alexis Brooks 10, Arlene Craig 8, Christina Ingargiola 2, Kelsey Wilson 2, Mackenzie Wimberg 8.

H: Jessica Combs 9, Kyana McCarthy 10, Kyesha Moultrie 2, Lydia Rentas 2, Rebecca Stinger 8.

Mainland 10 8 22 9 - 49

Millville 5 7 6 12 - 30

M: Erin Brady 8, Coby Briglia 6, Cynthia Chelius 15, Alana Loyle 10, Sadie Mangold 1, Keelin McGee 4, Samantha Randour 2, Jen Thompson 3.

M: Jocelyn Bluitt 6, Alyssa Harris 6, Stephanie Labas 6, Courtney Rafine 2, Tomish Smith 10.

Atlantic City 5 11 12 14 - 42

Egg Harbor Township 6 4 7 13 - 30

AC: Tiana Cannon 16, Ka'lah Dorn-Johnson 5, Bria Hill 2, Kenzi Johnson 5, Amber Knox 9, Ta'yon Morgan-Jones 5.

EHT: Charminta Brown 1, Chikezie 4, Gina DiDomenico 2, Jill Shaner 16, Stephanie Wargo 7.

Olympic Conference

Eastern 21 20 10 16 - 67

Cherry Hill West 10 0 7 5 - 22

E: Kerri Aiken 9, Nia Blevins 2, Barrie Cohen 20, Celeste Garruto 4, Darian Graziano 2, Morgan Halbruner 6, Kaitlyn Hertz 4, Genevieve Okoro 20.

CHW: Kendra Griffith 2, Taylor Klevenz 9, Lisa Kosteleski 9, Lee Ann Still 2.

Timber Creek 11 6 10 13 - 40

Camden Catholic 6 22 16 14 - 58

TC: Lauren Alwan 6, Jasmine Martin 20, Jen Maveika 2, Alexis Riff 10, Jasmina Washington 2.

CC: Nicole Angelo 13, Anna Britton 7, Caitlyn Brostrand 1, Shay Collins 4, Teresa Corchado 7, Addy Crenny 12, Serifat Junaid 10, Sharice McGarr 1, Shantel McNeil 3.

Cherry Hill East 9 15 10 12 - 46

Bishop Eustace 9 16 12 12 - 49

CHE: Genevieve Boisvert 12, Marie Boisvert 7, Sara Gurkin 5, Kyra Holiday 17, Catherine Tadeja 5.

BE: Stephanie Browne 5, Elise DiDonato 1, Ashley Margraf 7, Ify Obianwu 8, Hope Phillips 6, Jackie Schluth 13, Victoria Sobocinski 9.

Lenape 16 22 24 13 - 75

Woodrow Wilson 2 4 2 2 - 10

L: Moira Anthony 7, Advia Campbell 7, Tori Coppola 2, Christina Foggie 24, Maya Hinton 8, Brianna Hood 5, Kayla Toomer 8, Carolyn Wiley 9, Danielle Woll 5.

WW: Maynard 4, Sims 2, Torres 2, Williams 2.

Tri-County Conference

Delsea 11 14 10 6 - 41

Williamstown 11 16 14 8 - 49

D: Sarah Batchelor 3, Sarah Gardenhire 12, Dominique Hassinger 9, Gabby Hassinger 5, Stephanie Krauss 6, Aubrey Orlandini 6.

W: Wumi Abiona 4, Jade Bonder 5, Becca Calabro 2, Courtney Caulfield 4, Jessica Martinez 14, Amanda Martinez 3, Briana White 17.

Nonleague

Triton 10 9 5 10 - 34

Cinnaminson 20 8 11 13 - 52

T: Sarah DiGiorgio 2, Anna Dolhansky 12, Alyce Milakovic 12, Danielle Tompkins 1, Kristi Twardziak 4, Jessica Warner 3.

C: Kelly Baker 13, Caitlin Caruso 5, Courtney Colella 4, Erin Fitzpatrick 5, Christine Gannon 15, Shannon Pokusa 2, Vicky Sucharski 8.

Gloucester County Tech 3 5 1 8 - 17

Gateway 12 12 16 9 - 49

GCT: Briana Aversa 2, Ariel Cangemi 8, Nadine Connelly 1, Kellsey Tulini 2, Lyndsay Valentine 1, Deanna Wheeler 3.

G: Caitlin Cusack 4, Megan Glenn 4, Gina Grant 3, Lauren Lundquist 3, Megan Marsden 2, Peggy Nicole 1, Allie Nodes 3, Meghan Nowak 19, Aleksa Sienkiewicz 4, Miranda Yahrlin 6.

Woodbury 10 9 7 8 - 34

Clayton 17 27 10 3 - 57

W: Tiera Hovace 2, Jasmin McHugh 17, Pipolo 1, Dominique Sellers 12, Brittany Smith 2.

C: Sharele Anderson 13, Morgan Durham 3, Casey Giedosh 2, Valarie Perretti 12, Lauren Shack 8, Chavonne Shepherd 19.

Paulsboro 11 8 5 12 - 36

Pemberton 6 14 6 8 - 34

P: Lavon Childress 19, Alexis Gaines 7, Alyssa Knighton 8, DiShaun Rone 2.

P: Brittney Boyle 7, Bria Champion 9, Dudley 2, Khyla Hendrick 3, Joyce Royal 13.

Collingswood 11 10 11 15 - 47

Florence 14 11 9 10 - 44

C: Hurda Destin 4, Samantha Gregg 3, Kesha Hannah 7, Jmani King 2, Ellie Lober 2, Nadira Robinson 12, Danielle Trucksess 17.

F: Allison 6, Molly Fitzpatrick 5, Chakera Hightower 2, Talaya Loran 4, Sarah Muchowski 10, Erin Sweeney 17.

Bordentown 16 12 9 17 - 54

Pennsauken Tech 14 14 13 11 - 52

B: Melanie Bakeman 3, Alicia Carthan 10, Harlee Gallo 7, Emily Lawson 18, Alicia Pickett 14, Amiya Quinn-Jimerson 2.

PT: Falecia Galendez 16, LaQuoia Parks 22, Posey 9, Sanders 5.

Girls' Basketball Standings

Through Monday.

BURLINGTON COUNTY League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Rancocas Valley. . . 1   0   1   0

Trenton Catholic. . . 0   0   0   0

Westampton Tech. . . 0   0   2   1

Northern Burlington. . . 0   0   0   1

Moorestown. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Burlington Township. . . 1   0   1   0

Cinnaminson. . . 1   0   1   0

Delran. . . 0   0   2   0

Medford Tech. . . 0   0   2   1

Holy Cross. . . 0   0   1   0

Bordentown. . . 0   1   1   1

Willingboro. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall

Freedom Division W   L   W   L

Palmyra. . . 1   0   1   0

Burlington City. . . 1   0   1   1

Riverside. . . 1   0   1   1

Florence. . . 0   0   0   0

Pemberton. . . 0   0   0   2

New Egypt. . . 0   1   0   2

Maple Shade. . . 0   2   0   2

COLONIAL CONFERENCE League   Overall

Liberty Division W   L   W   L

Sterling. . . 1   0   2   0

Collingswood. . . 1   0   1   0

Haddon Heights. . . 1   0   1   0

Haddonfield. . . 1   0   1   0

Overbrook. . . 1   1   1   2

West Deptford. . . 0   1   0   1

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Haddon Township. . . 1   0   3   0

Gateway. . . 1   0   1   0

Paulsboro. . . 0   1   1   1

Audubon. . . 0   1   0   1

Woodbury. . . 0   1   0   1

Lindenwold. . . 0   2   0   3

OLYMPIC League   Overall

American Division W   L   W   L

Washington Township. . . 1   0   2   0

Eastern. . . 1   0   1   0

Lenape. . . 1   0   1   0

Cherokee. . . 0   1   1   1

Cherry Hill East. . . 0   1   1   1

Pennsauken. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall

Patriot Division W   L   W   L

Shawnee. . . 1   0   3   0

Seneca. . . 1   0   2   0

Timber Creek. . . 1   0   1   0

Cherry Hill West. . . 0   1   1   1

Triton. . . 0   1   1   1

Winslow Township. . . 0   1   0   2

League   Overall

National Division W   L   W   L

Camden Catholic. . . 1   0   1   0

Bishop Eustace. . . 1   0   1   1

Paul VI. . . 1   0   1   1

Camden. . . 0   1   1   1

Woodrow Wilson. . . 0   1   1   1

Camden County Tech. . . 0   1   0   3