Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Allentown Allen 55, Springfield (D) 46

AUGUSTINIAN SHOOTOUT

Malvern Prep 50, Cascia Hall (Okla.) 47

BENSALEM TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan 84, Bristol 45

Bensalem 62, George School 43

BLUE DEVIL/RED DEVIL TOURNAMENT

Hunterdon Central 62, Washington Township 61

BOARDWALK ATLANTIC CUP BRACKET

Parkland 52, Archbishop Ryan 37

Comm. Tech 68, Camden Catholic 53 (OT)

BOARDWALK JERSEY SHORE BRACKET

Math, Civics & Science 64, St. Joseph 47

BOARDWALK RAY MARTIN BRACKET

Lower Cape May 42, Lower Moreland 40

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

West Catholic 68, Living Faith Christian 46

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Edison 45, Washington 40

Father Judge 52, Cardinal Dougherty 48

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

Ridley 50, Downingtown East 33

JINGLE BELL JUBILEE

Kennedy (N.Y.) 71, Monsignor Bonner 52

JOHN MARSHALL JAYEM TOURNAMENT

John Marshall (Va.) 75, Freire Charter 64

LANCASTER BLACK KNIGHT TOURNAMENT

Hempfield 60, Southern 49

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

Friends' Central 61, Souderton 53

Plymouth Whitemarsh 44, St. Joseph's Prep 42

Germantown Academy 57, North Catholic 56

REDS JORDAN CLASSIC

Cherry Hill West 79, GAMP 31

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Paul Robeson 69, Bishop McDevitt 30

Franklin Towne Charter 49, Jenkintown 39

SNEAKER VILLA CLASSIC

Strawberry Mansion 81, Girard College 78

Academy of the New Church 49, Life Center 48

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

Conestoga 46, Redmond (Wash.) 36

TRENTON CENTRAL TOURNAMENT

Trenton Central 55, Solebury School 53

Willingboro 63, Overbrook 46

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Solanco 56, West Chester East 46

Unionville 69, Delco Christian 62

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

Harriton 46, Moorestown 44

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK JOHN CARLSON BRACKET

Archbishop Ryan 68, Holy Spirit 46

BOARDWALK OCEAN CUP BRACKET

Middle Township 45, Kennedy-Kenrick 32

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

Penn Charter 53, Conwell-Egan 38

HEMPFIELD TOURNAMENT

Oxford 32, West York 28

JOHN MARSHALL JAYEM TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter 60, John Marshall (Va.) 32

KROGER CLASSIC

Mount Notre Dame 55, Archbishop Wood 33

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

Nazareth Academy 55, Bishop McDevitt 16

Sacred Heart 50, Jenkintown 35

SHERWOOD (MD.) TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 74, Reservoir (Md.) 62

STATE FARM CLASSIC

Notre Dame 47, Emmaus 29

Villa Maria 43, Cardinal Dougherty 31

Downingtown West 57, Conestoga 27

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

Arch. Prendergast 22, Sacred Heart (Cal.) 18

Upper Darby 59, Carlmont (Cal.) 46

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Octorara 54, Delco Christian 44

Unionville 54, Haverford High 50

VIRGINIA BEACH TOURNAMENT

First Colonial 33, St. Hubert 27

WILSON-WEST LAWN TOURNAMENT

Wilson-West Lawn 46, Spring-Ford 44

NONLEAGUE

Cheltenham 77, Northeast 25

Wrestling

BOB ROHM DUALS

Great Valley 63, Elmer Meyers 10

Great Valley 53, Bloomsburg 14

Great Valley 53, Palmyra 23

Great Valley 72, Hanover Area 9

Great Valley 62, Muncy 11

Indoor Track and Field

BOB BURDETTE CLASSIC

Boys' Events

60 meters:

1, Ramaan Ansley, Eng. & Science, 7.07. 2, Mikal Rone, Cardinal O'Hara, 7.16. 3, Ozzie Bryan, West Catholic, 7.19.

60 hurdles:

1, Dave Hightower, Easton, 8.53. 2, Martin Soloman, Chester, 8.56. 3, Nils Michaelis, Lancaster Catholic, 8.60.

200:

1, Ozzie Bryan, West Catholic, 23.18. 2, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 23.26. 3, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 23.29.

400:

1, Tom Hopkins, Haverford School, 50.74. 2, Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge, 50.92. 3, Anthony Batch, Penncrest, 50.98.

800:

1, Paul Reilly, Upper Dublin, 2:01.07. 2, Kevin Day, Lansdale Catholic, 2:02.04. 3, Dave Manion, Central Bucks South, 2:03.28.

Mile:

1, Michael Palmisano, Upper Dublin, 4:25.81. 2, Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South, 4:28.08. 3, Seth Hibbs, Hatboro-Horsham, 4:30.34.

3,000:

1, Matthew McCullough, Malvern, 9:03.93. 2, Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill, 9:11.41. 3, Zach Greth, Exeter, 9:18.61.

High jump:

1, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 6-6. 2, Phil Thomas, Chestnut Hill, 6-6. 3, Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, 6-4.

Triple jump:

1, Omar Thomas, Coatesville, 46-51/2. 2, McHanley Alfred, Cheltenham, 46-1. 3, Sean Gentry, North Penn, 45-61/2.

Shot put:

1, Steven Koullias, Wyomissing, 50-21/2. 2, Hale Paul, Cheltenham, 48-9. 3, Sean Ferguson, Malvern, 46-91/2.

Pole vault:

1, Ian Ferguson, Springfield (D), 13-9. 2, Pete Burns, William Tennent, 13-9. 3, Andrew Todd, Quakertown, 12-6.

4x200 relay:

1, Cardinal O'Hara, 1:34.08. 2, Coatesville, 1:34.87. 3, Norristown, 1:35.16.

4x400 relay:

1, Upper Dublin, 3:30.33. 2, Eng. & Science, 3:31.01. 3, North Penn, 3:32.66.

4x800 relay:

1, Phoenixville, 8:31.02. 2, Cardinal O'Hara, 8:33.85. 3, Perkiomen Valley, 8:40.44.

Sprint medley:

1, Father Judge, 3:44.14. 2, Monsignor Bonner, 3:45.51. 3, Central Bucks South, 3:45.76.

Distance medley:

1, Penncrest, 10:50.01. 2, Great Valley, 10:53.16. 3, Central Bucks South, 11:04.85.

Girls' Events

60 meters:

1, Tymerah Burgess, Gratz, 8.04. 2, Evan Dangerfield, Arch. Prendergast, 8.05. 3, Tavia Campbell, Penn Wood, 8.27.

60 hurdles:

1, Jasmine Wanamaker, Girls High, 9.04. 2, Yahnae Weldon, Norristown, 9.38. 3, Lauren Terstappen, Phoenixville, 9.72.

200:

1, Brittany Wallace, Penn Wood, 26.01. 2, Michala Riddick, Freedom, 27.08. 3, Bethany Haupt, Downingtown East, 27.15.

400:

1, Arielle Fonrose, Arch. Prendergast, 59.20. 2, Felicia Custis, Penn Wood, 1:01.09. 3, Katurah Hayman, Paul Robeson, 1:01.20.

800:

1, Mariah Welty, Methacton, 2:27.89. 2, Lauren Bod, North Penn, 2:28.00. 3, Laura Peterson, Lower Merion, 2:28.86.

Mile:

1, Meghan McGovern, North Penn, 5:26.94. 2, Cara Piccoli, Lower Merion, 5:27.11. 3, Mary Morgan, Central, 5:35.53.

3,000:

1, Christy Cohick, North Penn, 10:44.91. 2, Cara Piccoli, Lower Merion, 11:10.69. 3, Traci Tempone, Perkiomen Valley, 11:37.23.

High jump:

1, Betsy Dempsey, Methacton, 5-4. 2, Kristen Thomas, Hallahan, 5-3. 3, Thersa Horn, Conwell-Egan, 5-2.

Triple jump:

1, Taylor Crawford, Northern Bedford, 35-71/2. 2, Iyisha Weaver, Paul Robeson, 34-111/2. 3, Alisa Fornwald, Girls High, 33-81/4.

Shot put:

1, Dayna McCrewell, Cheltenham, 40-2. 2, Cloe Smith, Arch. Prendergast, 37-61/4. 3, Ashley Merton, Penncrest, 33-4.

Pole vault:

1, Brooke Hamscher, Whitehall, 12-21/2 (meet record, betters 12-2 by Abby Shaffer, Easton, 2006). 2, Alyssa Long, Downingtown East, 10-0. 3, Jessica McDonald, Phoenixville, 9-0.

4x200 relay:

1, Abington, 1:47.71. 2, Paul Robeson, 1:50.71. 3, Arch. Prendergast, 1:51.01.

4x400 relay:

1, Abington, 4:11.96. 2, North Penn, 4:14.19. 3, Paul Robeson, 4:17.17.

4x800 relay:

1, North Penn, 10:10.41. 2, Girls High, 10:31.45. 3, Methacton, 10:39.54.

Sprint medley:

1, North Penn, 4:23.75. 2, Penn Wood, 4:24.17. 3, Downingtown East, 4:27.50.

Distance medley:

1, Coatesville, 12:58.74. 2, North Penn, 13:03.62. 3, Central, 13:35.33.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Allentown Allen Tournament

Springfield (D) 15 9 9 13 - 46

Allentown Allen 12 12 13 18 - 55

S(: Steve Baker 3, Kevin Chevalier 5, Zach Divito 13, Paul Mooney 15, Wally Rutecki 8, Adam Washington 2.

AA: D.J. Brown 8, Nick Davis 3, Elliott Gumbs 8, Sabat Medina 2, Ray Stiles 3, Tom Stout 2, Terrance Talib 23, Angel Vargas 6.

Augustinian Shootout

Cascia Hall (Okla.) 12 9 8 18 - 47

Malvern Prep 12 14 10 14 - 50

CH(: Bryant 9, Clancey 14, Moyer 8, Pruett 10, Sinlo 6.

MP: James Carney 2, Lamon Church 10, Billy Conners 6, Brendan Kilpatrick 3, Brendan McNulty 5, Tracy Peal 6, DeQuann Walker 18.

Bensalem Tournament

Bristol 12 9 8 16 - 45

Conwell-Egan 26 19 19 20 - 84

B: Thomas Bradley 7, Shane Davis 24, Carl Strand 2, Derek Torres 6, Eric Wade 6.

C: Kyle Bonner 6, Shayne Bonner 16, Dave Delattre 8, Kevin DeLorenzo 2, Ryan Golin 8, Sean McCarthy 4, Bill Petraitis 4, Matt Petrizzi 3, Isaac Robinson 11, Andrew Schaefer 9, Jonas Skovdal 13.

George School 7 20 8 8 - 43

Bensalem 20 15 11 16 - 62

GS: Justin Cancelliere 8, Milik Garner 14, Arie Manders 3, Kyle Scott 3, Tom Wayda 4, Kirk Wynn 11.

B: Alex Agyedu 2, Corey Canestrare 23, Nick Christian 19, Kelsey Dark 6, Liam Kirgan 2, Rob Schreiber 10.

Blue Devil/Red Devil Tournament

Hunterdon Central 13 10 20 19 - 62

Washington Township 18 14 16 13 - 61

HC: Kanaby 19, Kenna 15, Lum 2, Nash 11, Noonan 5, O'Donaghue 3, Sillis 5, Susech 2.

WT: Chuck Clark 4, Nick Favatella 2, Chris Grabbe 1, Rick Hudson 25, Matt Lopez 13, Adam Marcucci 12, John Thomas 4.

Boardwalk Atlantic Cup Bracket

Parkland 12 17 11 12 - 52

Archbishop Ryan 7 10 8 12 - 37

P: Jaleel Clark 19, Nick Miller 3, M.J. Mioneli 6, Matt Muhr 2, Paul Palmer 6, Jon Ward 16.

AR: Eric Fleming 7, Anthony Keiter 12, Anthony Magallanes 6, Colin O'Malley 2, Rus Slawter 7, Jerry Smith 1, Matt Yabor 2.

Communications Tech 10 17 10 13 18 - 68

Camden Catholic 16 11 8 15 3 - 53

CT: Sherman Blanford 5, Hendrix Emu 9, Chris Jones 11, Antonio Monroe 9, Raheem Roher 3, Shaquille Shannon 17, Gameel Strange 3, Lijah Thompson 9, Carrington Ward 2.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 3, Sherard Cadogan 12, Tim Crawford 20, Anthony D'Orazio 18.

Boardwalk Jersey Shore Bracket

Math, Civics & Science 16 18 10 20 - 64

St. Joseph 18 10 11 8 - 47

MC&S: Khalif Deane 7, Jeff Lord 13, Jose Ortiz 6, Zaahir Smith 12, Andre Thomas 16, Shawn Williams 8, Alan Womack 2.

SJ: Mickey Carr 4, Greg Cusick 19, Dylan DeSorte 4, Eli Enders 6, Phil Paulhill 2, Darryl Smith 9, Steve Wade 3.

Boardwalk Ray Martin Bracket

Lower Moreland 9 8 11 12 - 40

Lower Cape May 2 13 16 11 - 42

LM: Ryan Abel 3, Chris Connors 2, Max Dillan 6, Frank McGarry 3, Matt Moskowitz 24, Robert Schulgen 2.

LCM: Ryan Herman 5, Vance Matthews 2, Tom McKeefery 7, Brandon Pascucci 17, Mike Pittman 11.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament

Living Faith Christian 12 9 9 16 - 46

West Catholic 15 12 21 20 - 68

LFC: Badger 4, Durteh 7, Jones 14, Kennedy 16, Taylor 5.

WC: Ade Barek 7, Larry Brown 4, Matt Bush 7, Haleem Hayward 5, Vincent Ho 3, Rob Hollomon 22, Dwayne Shaw 4, Brandon Williamson 3, Aquil Younger 13.

Father Judge Tournament

Cardinal Dougherty 10 9 17 12 - 48

Father Judge 16 12 16 8 - 52

CD: Brandon Brown 12, Ryan Colbert 2, Art Comas 6, Norman Dorsey-Poles 6, Christian Gibbs 6, Victor Graham 2, Brandyn Wims 14.

FJ: Fran Hennessey 15, John McGrath 19, Seamus Radtke 10, Tom Ryan 8.

Jack Schott Tournament

Ridley 11 9 20 10 - 50

Downingtown East 6 9 6 12 - 33

R: Kevin Bonnes 5, Norm Donkin 3, Mark Dziadon 11, Kevin Garling 9, Cameron Gunther 8, Tom Manning 12, Colin Masterson 2.

DE: Matt Egan 4, Chris Fehr 8, Cam Lyons 8, Kyle McGovern 2, Kyle O'Connor 7, Avery Suelzer 2, Dan Weber 2.

Jingle Bell Jubilee

Kennedy (N.Y.) 13 14 27 17 - 71

Monsignor Bonner 12 8 12 20 - 52

K: Alexander 9, Edwards 14, Hayes 8, Jones 6, Kinchen 3, Lighty 10, Quinones 5, Steward 16.

MB: Jerry Colvin 6, Keefer Francis 14, Jamal Melvin 6, Rick Reigner 4, Bill Scanlan 2, Scott Slade 4, Henry Smith 9, Dan Vanderslice 3, Miles Williams 4.

John Marshall Jayem Tournament

John Marshall (Va.) 23 16 20 16 - 75

Freire Charter 10 11 19 24 - 64

JM: Braxton 4, Brown 10, Conyers 2, Cooley 19, Johnson 11, McKie 17, Ward 12.

FC: Octavious Booker 20, Shykee Brooks 9, John Ellis 4, Chris Langhorn 2, Tyreek Riddick 2, Jabril Trawick 14, Malik Wesley 13.

Lancaster Black Knight Tournament

Hempfield 15 12 17 16 - 60

Southern 12 6 16 15 - 49

H: Matt Donato 10, Mark Enoch 4, Brett Houseal 1, Eric Macik 2, Brendon McCandless 10, Taylor McDuffy 2, Zach Sheetz 4, Christian Walsh 13, Chris Yoder 14.

S: Juwan Campbell 2, Jamir Hanner 21, Haywood Henderson 9, Nasir Johnson 2, Deshon Minnis 10, Lamar Speller 5.

Pete Nelson Classic

Souderton 12 10 14 17 - 53

Friends' Central 13 10 17 21 - 61

S: Jimmy Connolly 19, Nate Lewis 7, Andrew Mardi 4, Jake Metz 3, Anthony Moe 2, A.J. Picard 18.

FC: Peter Chawaga 2, Devin Coleman 14, H.J. Gaskins 4, Amile Jefferson 12, Mark Margulies 7, Dominic Morris 17, Travis Robinson 5.

St. Joseph's Prep 15 9 7 11 - 42

Plymouth Whitemarsh 11 8 12 13 - 44

SJP: Sean Brophy 2, Pete Buzby 4, Dan Fitzpatrick 2, Mike Leithead 11, Joe Nardi 20, Pat Stewart 3.

PW: C.J. Aiken 11, Jaylen Bond 8, Joe Hughes 9, Will Mascio 8, Sam Pygatt 4, Damien Williams 4.

North Catholic 16 14 15 11 - 56

Germantown Academy 15 13 10 19 - 57

NC: Rakeem Christmas 6, Xavier Harris 6, Jaleel Mack 9, Jack O'Neill 8, Woody Redding 8, Josh Stevens 6, Mike Terry 13.

GA: Cameron Ayers 24, Austin Curry 4, Jimmy Fenerty 2, Jeff Holton 2, Jack McDonnell 6, Dean Melchionni 13, Eric Yuschak 6.

Reds Jordan Classic

GAMP 6 11 10 4 - 31

Cherry Hill West 25 21 19 14 - 79

G: LaRon Byrd 22, Jamal Jenkins 7, Nile Lyons 2.

CHW: Joe DeSantis 3, Chris Gebhart 23, Darryl Nable 12, Mickel Orr 15, Marcus Pollard 6, Anthony Ruffin 2, Jon Smith 5, Matt Speckmann 5, Matt Stauder 6, Matt Vann 2.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Paul Robeson 19 18 14 18 - 69

Bishop McDevitt 4 4 11 11 - 30

PR: Xavier Brown 7, Jay Harris 11, Halim Lindsey 6, Ty May 2, Dom Owens 13, Marquise Richards 4, Mike Sampson 8, Andre Washington 12, Jamair Williams 6.

BM: Reggie Charles 7, Steve Dominello 2, Rodney Ellis 11, Linburg Green 4, Avery Long 4, Mike Palmero 2.

Franklin Towne Charter 9 13 12 15 - 49

Jenkintown 8 9 13 9 - 39

FTC: Ray Boyd 4, Bryan Clark 13, Scott Davis 4, Randy Emerson 13, Pete Lees 2, Matt Lyons 3, Jared Schwarz 6, David Vaughan 4.

J: Luke Angus 2, Conor Beltz 6, Alex Flood 22, Sam Juliani 2, Jack Kinniry 5, Aden Twer 2.

Sneaker Villa Classic

Academy of New Church 9 12 15 13 - 49

Life Center 12 12 14 10 - 48

AotNC: Ed Bieker 11, Malcolm Gilbert 7, Savon Goodman 17, Malcolm Lites 1, Jonathan Riles 5, Kenny Ross 8.

LC: Kyle Clarke 2, Oscar Griffin 5, Dera Nd'ezuma 2, Daryus Quarles 22, Dylan Talley 14, Chris Thompson 3.

Strawberry Mansion 21 12 29 19 - 81

Girard College 15 20 9 34 - 78

SM: Lawrence Elliott 10, Eric Jefferson 8, Marcus Johnson 4, Bilal Kelley 8, Darren Lawrence 17, Devonte' Newbill 28, Khyree Wooten 6.

GC: Torrell Candelaria 28, Lance Devero 9, John Johnson 24, Chris Oluwole 4, Andre Rivers 4, Mark Thomas 4, Cliff White 3, Ahmir Whiting 2.

Surf N Slam Tournament

Redmond (Wash.) 13 7 6 10 - 36

Conestoga 7 10 15 14 - 46

R: Alexander 6, P. Alexander 2, Ellis 5, Gonia 1, Harrington 6, Redeau 10, Tufa 2, Wiseman 4.

C: Jake Cohen 7, Mike D'Angelo 7, Doug Jakelia 6, Paul Mita 4, Matt O'Hara 11, Tanner Scott 9, Zack Shapiro 2.

Trenton Central Tournament

Solebury School 11 16 16 10 - 53

Trenton Central 8 14 19 14 - 55

SS: Justin Driver 12, Chad Martin 8, Emmanuel Matlock 8, Terrane Polnitz 10, Brett Stewart 13, Jourdan Stickler 2.

TC: Bivens 2, Brittingham 9, Choute 3, Edwards 2, Eric Fanning 16, Wilkerson 2, Justin Williams 12, Young 9.

Willingboro 13 18 11 21 - 63

Overbrook 10 9 12 15 - 46

W: Keontae Chavies 7, Maurice Counts 1, Karee Ferguson 8, Chris Henry 16, Terrell Maloney 11, Jarvis Perry 12, Noah Taylor 3, Keith Trawick 4, Jamal Tyndale 1.

O: Marsalis Chism 2, Ehramis Chism 2, Raymond Clark 7, Fletcher 2, Green 4, S. McFadden 6, Cashad McFadden 11, Hineef Miller 4, Najee Underwood 8.

Unionville Tournament

Solanco 10 15 19 12 - 56

West Chester East 11 8 11 16 - 46

S: Brandon Brower 2, Mike Buffington 6, Jack Buzzard 4, Brandon Erick 22, Trevor Marsh 20, Ben Miller 2.

WCE: Eric Anderson 13, Eddie Anderson 2, Matt Maday 9, Justin Orton 8, Charles Phelan 4, Matt Smith 6, Amari Taylor 4.

Delco Christian 13 20 12 17 - 62

Unionville 20 17 10 22 - 69

DC: Azhar Dorsey 9, Matt Hummel 2, Gerald Knox 12, Mario Mascioli 3, Rob Pittman 7, Will Ressler 10, Jordan Sbraccia 19.

U: Brian Chang 3, Dave Guest 7, Miles Holmes 9, Mike Johnson 21, David McCluskey 7, Zach Ross 6, Tyler Simigram 6, Mike Sundry 10.

Virginia Whitaker Tournament

Moorestown 7 13 9 15 - 44

Harriton 7 19 9 11 - 46

M: Sean Bronczyk 8, Taylor Burke 3, Garret Kerr 7, Ben Ringwood 8, Tony West 18.

H: Robert Appel 9, Sal D'Angelo 9, Matt Fusaro 10, Ryan Kelly 4, Kelvin Nance 13, Matt Siegel 1.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk John Carlson Bracket

Archbishop Ryan 17 11 23 17 - 68

Holy Spirit 9 13 11 13 - 46

AR: Kelli Jerdan 7, Jess Koci 4, Cara McArdle 2, Katherine Reppert 2, Colleen Ryan 2, Lauren Smith 18, Sarah Strybuc 16, Megan Tole 17.

HS: Emily Bell 2, Jaianna Boskott 5, Raina Floyd 6, Jesse Frazier 12, Kate Marakos 2, Taneshia Mobley 8, Kristen Polisano 10, Dana Reimers 1.

Boardwalk Ocean Cup Bracket

Middle Township 10 11 12 12 - 45

Kennedy-Kenrick 2 8 8 14 - 32

MT: Stephanie Fowler 8, Tamara Gonnam 2, Erin Kelly 2, Allison Mastrangelo 6, Kelsey McCusker 2, Jessie Mooers 14, Jasmine Moore 2, Megan Russ 6, Mariah Smolka 2, Kristina Startare 1.

K: Jenna Bergan 2, Nicole Cavalcante 6, Janelle Delbuono 3, Megan Demutis 2, Courtney Donovan 7, Shea Kelley 6, Meg Ryan 3, Angela Sortino 3.

Eastern States Invitational

Penn Charter 15 13 12 13 - 53

Conwell-Egan 13 8 11 6 - 38

PC: Brianna Butler 7, Nikki Guynn 2, Erin Martin 4, MaryKate O'Brien 4, Aleesha Powell 12, Kendall Stokes 12, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 12.

C: Kim Breslin 2, Sam Lubey 4, Rachel Moore 3, Kaitlyn Mourer 8, Kristen Ralph 2, Jenny Rongone 4, Carmen Tyson-Thomas 15.

Hempfield Tournament

West York 4 10 8 6 - 28

Oxford 10 6 10 6 - 32

WY: Bievehour 5, Elliott 4, Kane 12, Smith 4, Sweitzer 3.

O: Naya Delancey 2, Erica Marvel 6, Michaela Rucci 6, Becca Ruggear 18.

John Marshall Jayem Tournament

John Marshall (Va.) 4 6 9 13 - 32

Freire Charter 15 15 10 20 - 60

JM: Lashera Brown 7, Diamond Brown 7, Quinisha Brown 6, Raynetta Carroll 4, Ashley Gordon 6, Quandra Mason 2.

FC: Markesha Griffin 3, Latisha Johnson 3, Blair Kennedy 6, Shannon Lamar 2, Dakia Manning 10, Sabrina Powell 2, Shakirah Russell-Britton 3, Yasmeen Thompson 19, Taryn Vinson 8, Asia Watson 4.

Kroger Classic

Mount Notre Dame 6 20 14 15 - 55

Archbishop Wood 8 13 5 7 - 33

MND: Ashley Fowler 3, Raeshaun Gaffney 4, Kendall Hackney 8, Jazmine Hayes 4, Shelby Kissel 4, Kethryn Reynolds 10, Gabby Smith 22.

AW: Grace Gallagher 2, Samantha Greenfield 5, Jenelle Hudson 7, Stephanie Keyes 3, Caitlin McCartney 2, Ashley Robinson 7, Christine Verrelle 6, Kelly Young 1.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Nazareth Academy 14 18 14 9 - 55

Bishop McDevitt 1 2 9 4 - 16

NA: Carleigh Brown 13, Danielle Gasperi 3, Jenna Klakowicz 5, Leah Kuczynski 15, Kiera Kurtz 3, Katie Malboeuf 4, Nicole Perri 4, Jessica Sylvester 8.

BM: Morgan Albert 3, Chelsea Burroughs 2, Savannah Davis 3, Samantha Davis 3, Nicole Piluso 1, Mary Templeton 4.

Sacred Heart 14 6 11 19 - 50

Jenkintown 10 5 8 12 - 35

SH: Katie Brannau 12, Devon Grinnan 13, Nicki Heinsinger 2, Kimmy Hermann 2, Annie O'Donnell 5, Hannah Rush 8, Erin Rush 8.

J: Erin Dawson 10, Hilary Leifsen 17, Carolyn Smith 2, Brandi Ware 6.

Sherwood (Md.) Tournament

Reservoir (Md.) 18 11 12 21 - 62

Upper Merion 22 13 12 27 - 74

R: Ausby 12, Bradford 29, Lovend 3, Morgan 10, Smoot 8.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 15, Katie Boyk 2, Alex Galdi 14, Cassidy Koenig 12, Jessica Moore 5, Lisa Ridgeway 21, Paola Tinari 5.

State Farm Classic

Emmaus 5 9 6 9 - 29

Notre Dame 18 13 12 4 - 47

E: Basile 5, Benton 2, Brown 6, Corbin 2, Gilley 2, Haines 2, Hoover 4, Milheim 1, Wall 2, Wiseley 3.

ND: Bridget Borgese 9, Fiona Flanagan 3, Katie Gerzabek 2, Devon Kane 15, Kelly McCallion 2, Meghan McCullough 7, Colleen Olinger 5, Jillian Powers 4.

Villa Maria 8 6 14 15 - 43

Cardinal Dougherty 10 4 9 8 - 31

VM: Brooke Angelos 15, Ellen Cannon 6, Brianna Forde 6, Erin Mann 14, Laura Zarkoski 2.

CD: Michelle Boggs 8, Brenna Coll 9, Jackie Crowley 4, Maggie Howley 1, Towanda Sutton 9.

Downingtown West 18 15 13 11 - 57

Conestoga 6 7 7 7 - 27

DW: Katie Bay 9, Jessica Beswick 5, Rae Bradlee 5, BrittanySicinski 2, Kelly Coker 3, Liz Coyne 4, Amanda Donia 11, Meghan Martin 2, Jess Renaud 2, Isabel Scott 14.

C: Tracy Cook 5, Allison Graham 2, Ellen Hill 3, Taylor Kenan 13, Emma Robl 2, Regan Shine 2.

Surf N Slam Tournament

Sacred Heart (Cal.) 0 3 8 7 - 18

Archbishop Prendergast 11 4 5 2 - 22

SH: Donohue 2, Hemm 1, Tamelian 3, B. Young 5, M. Young 7.

AP: Kathleen Durkin 7, Kathryne Kirk 8, Erin McBride 2, Paige Perdue 2, Jessica Rotella 2, Rebecca Sharkey 1.

Carlmont (Cal.) 11 8 15 12 - 46

Upper Darby 14 18 21 6 - 59

C: Abinaber 10, Anderson 2, Garrett 4, Goeser 12, Henry 1, O'connor 2, Richard 15.

UD: Diamond Beckford 19, Dior Brown 23, Jesse Crawley-Rich 3, Shaleta Heyward 2, Javada Hill 6, Stephanie Potter 4, Joune Reed 2.

Unionville Tournament

Octorara 15 11 14 14 - 54

Delco Christian 11 19 10 4 - 44

O: Chi Boggs 7, Erin Donnelly 26, Nicole Flaherty 1, Kacie Hershey 15, Tyisha White 5.

DC: Hannah Ellsworth 4, Emily Homan 16, Whitney McCloud 20, Lex Weaver 4.

Haverford High 7 9 11 23 - 50

Unionville 17 6 10 21 - 54

HH: Jackie Gantz 1, Ruth Garrett 11, Hostler 2, Dana Janney 5, Marisa Kalodner 4, Kelly Kiefer 2, Liz Maynor 9, Pennoni 3, Jill Root 6, Jackie Sprows 7.

U: Kelly Anderson 12, Lizzy Carney 7, Marianna Gallo 8, Moira McEvoy 16, Susie Pancoast 1, Tiera Steckel 10.

Virginia Beach Tournament

First Colonial 0 13 11 9 - 33

St. Hubert 2 6 8 11 - 27

FC: Absher 5, Allred 4, Cummings 3, Kantowski 11, Mueller 10.

SH: Eireann Anastasi 4, Megan Decker 9, Carolyn Foley 4, Chrissie Gana 5, Kate Maguire 5.

Wilson-West Lawn Tournament

Spring-Ford 15 5 18 6 - 44

Wilson-West Lawn 9 6 20 11 - 46

S: Karli Engle 9, Marisa Moley 13, Mariah Traywick 10, Ashley Wood 2, Meagan Yates 10.

WL: Taylor Boyer 8, Kirstin Clemens 3, Leithie Faison 6, Megan McCabe 4, Meghan Phillips 9, Marla Simmons 7, Jazmine Trimble 7, Torri Wagner 2.

Nonleague

Northeast 5 5 12 3 - 25

Cheltenham 25 25 17 10 - 77

N: Anderson 2, Bennett 2, Janaiah Elum 19, Hawkins 2.

C: Monet Constant 19, Sydni Epps 10, Shayla Felder 15, Austin Hamler 2, Brenda James 2, Tiffany Johnson 4, Danya McCrewell 10, Lorraine Oliver 5, Jenna Peoples 4, Liz Taliaferro 2, Ka'Ela Taylor 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Atlantic Cup Bracket

Archbishop Ryan vs. Camden Catholic, 9:30 a.m.

Communications Tech vs. Parkland, 2:15

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Archbishop Wood vs. Seneca, 4

Schalick vs. Wildwood Catholic, 5:30

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Middle Township vs. Absegami, 7:15

Phila. Electrical vs. Lenape, 8:45

CARDINAL O'HARA TOURNAMENT

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Penn Charter vs. Notre Dame, 2

Bridgewater-Raritan vs. Immaculata, 3:30

Solebury School vs. Trenton Catholic, 5

Pennsauken vs. Steinert, 6:30

JINGLE BELL JUBILEE

At Patterson Catholic, N.Y.:

Monsignor Bonner, 3:45

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 3:45

Robeson vs. Franklin Towne Charter, 7:15

Girls' Basketball

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Winslow Township vs. Vineland, 11 a.m.

Neshaminy vs. Seneca, 12:45

Delaware Bay Bracket

Council Rock North vs. Ocean City, 4

Methacton vs. Camden Catholic, 5:30

Beach Cup Bracket

Merion Mercy vs. Central Bucks West, 7:15

Friends' Central vs. Mainland, 8:45

ROBERT HOPF TOURNAMENT

At Jenkintown:

Bishop McDevitt vs. Jenkintown, 2

Nazareth Academy vs. Sacred Heart, 5:30

STATE FARM CLASSIC

At West Chester University:

Emmaus vs. Chester, 3

Cardinal Dougherty vs. Conestoga, 4:30

Notre Dame vs. Allentown Central Cath., 6

Villa Maria vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

CATHOLIC LEAGUE

Archbishop Carroll at Cardinal O'Hara, 2:30

Wrestling

A.I. DUPONT TOURNAMENT

Includes Conestoga