Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Atlantic Cup Bracket

Archbishop Ryan 3 9 14 3 - 29

Camden Catholic 19 6 5 20 - 50

AR: Eric Fleming 6, Anthony Keiter 5, Anthony Magallanes 8, Colin O'Malley 1, Rus Slawter 3, Jerry Smith 2, Tom Sottnick 2, Matt Yabor 2.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 3, Sherard Cadogan 6, Tim Crawford 15, Anthony D'Orazio 16, Garrett Kashmere 2, Dan Lovett 8.

Parkland 16 10 13 16 - 55

Communications Tech 4 9 14 14 - 41

P: Jon Brannan 2, Jaleel Clark 13, Nick Miller 2, M.J. Miorelli 7, Matt Muhr 11, Paul Pammer 7, Jon Ward 13.

CT: Sherman Blanford 7, Hendrix Emu 7, Chris Jones 1, Antonio Monroe 2, Marcel Reynolds 3, Shaquille Shannon 4, Lijah Thompson 12, Carrington Ward 5.

Boardwalk Frank McAlarnen Bracket

Seneca 12 6 9 18 - 45

Archbishop Wood 14 15 13 15 - 57

S: James Burgess 5, Kacey Carrig 12, Taylor Everett 4, Rich McNamara 21, Eric Zimmermann 3.

AW: Scott Adkins 2, Fran Dougherty 18, Tim Fahy 7, Joe Getz 12, Sean McCartney 4, Brian O'Grady 5, Jerry Rahill 9.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament

Living Faith Christian 21 15 9 16 - 61

Ben Franklin 12 10 16 18 - 56

LFC: Badger 2, Jones 9, Kennedy 10, Smith 4, Still 7, Taylor 29.

BF: Kenny Bey-Brown 18, Melvin Dixon 16, Jeffrey Giddings 4, Donnell Jones 12, Sean Penn 6.

West Catholic 20 13 16 13 - 62

Cardinal O'Hara 7 10 10 21 - 48

WC: Ade Barek 2, Yuri Burton 4, Derrick Carter 3, Haleem Hayward 7, Rob Hollomon 15, Kiwan Murray 4, Shaw 6, Williamson 6, Younger 15.

CO: Nick Beniato 5, Anthony Bertolino 8, Tim Gillespie 11, Ryan Howarth 1, Phil Lindsay 6, Chuck Naimoli 4, Miguel Pagan 10, Rogers 3.

Eastern States Invitational

Pennsauken 13 11 20 9 - 53

Solebury School 10 11 21 19 - 61

P: Arron Burt 3, William Forrest 6, Sid Holmes 2, Johnson 23, Jones 3, Neil 4, Sewell 4, Stewart 8.

SS: Justin Driver 20, Emmanuel Lewis 3, Chad Martin 3, Emmanuel Matlock 10, Terrane Polnitz 7, Brett Stewart 12, Jourdan Stickler 6.

Jingle Bell Jubilee

St. Peter's (N.J.) 7 20 15 15 - 57

Monsignor Bonner 14 10 6 19 - 49

SP(: Anglin 7, Davis 20, Fluellen 10, Labav 2, Lumplin 3, Roberts 13, Walker 2.

MB: Brian Boyle 3, Jerry Colvin 10, Matt Cummings 18, Melvin 8, Scanlan 5, Smith 5.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 17 8 12 13 - 50

Jenkintown 9 7 14 14 - 44

BM: Reggie Charles 13, Matt Conroy 9, Steve Dominello 2, Rodney Ellis 18, Linburg Green 3, Mike Palmero 2, Colin Washington 3.

J: Luke Angus 3, Conor Beltz 5, Chris DiValentino 7, Alex Flood 14, Jack Kinniry 11, Aden Twer 4.

Franklin Towne Charter 8 9 5 8 - 30

Paul Robeson 23 9 16 20 - 68

FTC: Bryan Clark 4, Scott Davis 7, Randy Emerson 2, Martin LaHai 2, Pete Lees 6, John McClendon 1, Jared Schwarz 8.

PR: Xavier Brown 20, Jay Harris 8, James Hobbs 4, Halim Lindsey 5, Ty May 2, Dom Owens 19, Marquise Richards 3, Mike Sampson 1, Andre Washington 4, Jamair Williams 2.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Beach Cup Bracket

Merion Mercy 9 12 15 8 - 44

Central Bucks West 4 7 7 6 - 24

MM: Meg Andruszko 4, Ashley Baxter 4, Margaret Corzel 2, Emily Corzel 11, Natalie DiCocco 3, Brigid Klarich 2, Alex Ondik 4, Martha Pannepacker 3, Katie Sherry 5, Hillary Tordy 6.

CBW: Gordon 1, Bia Jurema 4, Tori Kimberly 2, Katie Ross 3, Meghan Vazquez 14.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Seneca 6 11 11 15 - 43

Neshaminy 7 6 9 18 - 40

S: Katie Drayton 5, Melissa Giunta 5, Chelsea Grover 14, Kelli Kowalewski 8, Carly Strickland 11.

N: Brianna Hires 9, Amanda Lally 2, Victoria Mazzeo 1, Chelsea Rota 5, Kelsey Ryan 10, Jen Slivka 2, Brianna Weiler 2, Avery Wonder 9.

Boardwalk Delaware Bay Bracket

Ocean City 19 11 7 11 3 - 51

Council Rock North 14 9 17 8 11 - 59

OC: Kelsey Boylan 5, Kelly Brady 10, Sarah Gibbs 4, Liz Ker 4, Shannon Lane 14, Abby Logan 12, Meredith Schoyer 2.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 7, Devin Gold 20, Lauren Gold 2, Sarah Kiely 11, Kate Logan 11, Scull 8.

Methacton 12 7 5 5 - 29

Camden Catholic 14 12 13 11 - 50

M: Lindsay Allebach 8, Ali Hammond 2, Mel Ordway 5, Carley Parker 2, Randall 5, Ruhl 7.

CC: Nicole Angelo 10, Anna Britton 3, Shay Collins 2, Teresa Corchado 1, Addy Crenny 4, Serifat Junaid 22, Sharice McGarr 3, McNeil 5.

Kroger Classic

Knoxville Webb 12 11 12 12 - 47

Archbishop Wood 15 10 16 23 - 64

KW: Berry 8, Butler 11, Debusk 12, Duplee 1, Goswitz 13, Romano 2.

AW: Victoria Arnao 5, Grace Gallagher 4, Samantha Greenfield 12, Jenelle Hudson 4, Stephanie Keyes 5, Caitlin McCartney 2, Ashley Robinson 25, Christine Verrelle 7.

Robert Hopf Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 9 11 9 7 - 36

Jenkintown 13 16 13 7 - 49

BM: Chelsea Burroughs 5, Stephanie Clarke 6, Asha Davis 3, Nicole Piluso 13, Mary Templeton 9.

J: Erin Dawson 5, Kaitlyn Hamilton 4, Hilary Leifsen 19, Carolyn Smith 17, Brandi Ware 4.

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 6 7 12 8 - 33

Nazareth Academy 22 19 7 5 - 53

SH(: Katie Brannau 6, Devon Grinnan 2, Nicki Heinsinger 1, Amy Robinson 6, Erin Rush 9, Hannah Rush 7, Amber Townsend 2.

NA: Ashley Adams 2, Maggie Borski 1, Carleigh Brown 18, Danielle Gasperi 2, Leah Kuczynski 6, Melissa Kudznas 4, Katie Malboeuf 2, Nicole Perri 2, Jessica Sylvester 10, Julie Williams 6.

State Farm Classic

Allentown Central Catholic 2 11 7 18 - 38

Notre Dame 4 12 9 6 - 31

ACC: Flamm 5, Guman 8, Johnson 2, Nosozitch 3, Simononis 2, Straccia 6, Taylor 12.

ND: Bridget Borgese 7, Erin Clawson 3, Devon Kane 16, Kelly McCallion 2, McCullough 3.

Downingtown West 7 9 4 18 - 38

Villa Maria 8 13 10 11 - 42

DW: Jessica Beswick 14, Kelly Coker 9, Amanda Donia 9, Meghan Martin 2, Isabel Scott 4.

VM: Brooke Angelos 6, Ellen Cannon 5, Brianna Forde 7, Erin Mann 14, McHugh 2, O'Rourke 8.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) vs. Princeton, 5:30

ATHLETES HELPING ATHLETES TOURNAMENT

At Council Rock North:

Central Bucks South vs. St. Paul (Md.), 6

Beth. Liberty vs. Council Rock North, 7:30

AUGUSTINIAN TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Malvern Prep vs. St. Augustine (Cal.), 10

BEACH BALL CLASSIC

At Myrtle Beach:

Pennsbury vs. Arlington Country Day, 8:45

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 12:45 and 2:15

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Pennridge vs. Boyertown, 5:30

REDS JORDAN CLASSIC

At Cherry Hill West:

Northern Burlington vs. GAMP, 5

Haddon Township vs. Cherry Hill West, 6:45

CHRIS SMITH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

At North Penn:

Eng. & Science vs. Council Rock South, 6

Upper Dublin vs. North Penn, 8

COATESVILLE TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley vs. Central Bucks East, 6

Upper Merion vs. Coatesville, 7:45

CRESTWOOD TOURNAMENT

Egg Harbor Township vs. Hope Charter, 5:30

Northwest (Pa.) vs. Crestwood, 7:30

DOWNINGTOWN WEST TOURNAMENT

Bartram vs. Strath Haven, 6

Kennett vs. Downingtown West, 7:30

EMMAUS TOURNAMENT

Quakertown vs. Franklin Learning Center, 6

Germantown Friends vs. Emmaus, 7:30

FATHER JUDGE TOURNAMENT

Washington vs. Cardinal Dougherty, 6

Edison vs. Father Judge, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy vs. Chichester, 6:30

Collingswood vs. Garnet Valley, 8

GREAT VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Avon Grove vs. Church Farm, 6

Upper Moreland vs. Great Valley, 7:45

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Abington vs. Pleasant Valley, 6

INTERBORO KIWANIS TOURNAMENT

World Communications vs. St. Pius X, 6

Esperanza vs. Interboro, 8

JACK SCHOTT TOURNAMENT

At Holy Ghost Prep:

Consolation and Final, 6 and 7:30

JUENGER TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High:

Oxford vs. Haverford School, 6

Academy Park vs. Haverford High, 7:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Phoenixville, 6

Octorara vs. Marple Newtown, 7:30

NORRISTOWN TRIANGLE CLUB TOURNAMENT

At Norristown:

Germantown Academy vs. Lower Merion, 6:30

Souderton vs. Norristown, 8

OVER THE RIVER TOURNAMENT

At New Hope-Solebury:

Plumstead Christian vs. Calvary Baptist, 6

South Hunterdon vs. New Hope-Solebury, 7:30

PENNCREST TOURNAMENT

W.C. Henderson vs. Boys Latin, 6

Sun Valley vs. Penncrest, 7:30

PETE NELSON CLASSIC

At Gwynedd-Mercy College:

St. Joseph's Prep vs. Chestnut Hill, 4

Neumann-Goretti vs. Friends' Central, 5:45

Plymouth Whitemarsh vs. Ac. New Church, 7:30

Prep Charter vs. Life Center, 9

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

William Penn vs. Northeast, 9 a.m.

Germantown vs. Vaux, 10:30 a.m.

Kensington vs. Dobbins, 12

Lincoln vs. Sayre, 3

Olney vs. Fels, 3

READING TOURNAMENT

Upper Darby vs. Central, 6:15

READING CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOURNAMENT

At Alvernia College:

Morrisville vs. Pottstown, 6

Marian vs. Reading Central Catholic, 7:30

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Devon Prep vs. Friends Select, 7

STATE COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

William Tennent vs. State College, 6

SURF N SLAM TOURNAMENT

At San Diego:

Surf Division Consolation, Semifinal

Conestoga vs. University City (Cal.), 4:45

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

West Chester East vs. Delco Christian, 5

Solanco vs. Unionville, 8

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Sterling vs. Moorestown, 5

Harriton vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WALT KATUZNY TOURNAMENT

At Radnor:

Shipley vs. Upper Perkiomen, 6

Christopher Dock vs. Radnor, 7:30

WHITEHALL ZEPHYR CLASSIC

Faith Christian vs. Spring-Ford, 7:30

WILLIAMSPORT TOURNAMENT

Penn Wood vs. Chevy Chase (Md.), 6

Owen J. Roberts vs. Williamsport, 7:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

La Salle vs. Truman, 5:30

Lansdale Catholic vs. Wissahickon, 7:30

Girls' Basketball

ALLENTOWN ALLEN TOURNAMENT

Springfield (D) vs. Northampton, 4

University City vs. Allentown Allen, 6:15

BAYARD RUSTIN TOURNAMENT

Sun Valley vs. Bishop Shanahan, 6

Phoenixville vs. Bayard Rustin, 7:30

BERWICK TOURNAMENT

St. Pius X vs. Indian Valley, 6

Bloomsburg vs. Berwick, 7:30

BLUE STAR ELITE TOURNAMENT

At Immaculata College:

St. Basil vs. Penn Wood, 2:30

Upper Dublin vs. Bowie (Md.), 4

Shipley vs. Osborne (Va.), 5:30

Prep Charter vs. St. Francis (Md.), 7

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 9:30 and 11 a.m.

Delaware Bay Bracket

Consolation and Final, 12:45 and 2:15

Beach Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Council Rock South vs. Lower Cape May, 7:15

Germantown Friends vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 8:45

BOYERTOWN BEAR CLASSIC

Great Valley vs. Boyertown, 1

Villa Joseph Marie vs. Pennridge, 2:30

CATHOLIC WAR VETERANS TOURNAMENT

At Kennedy-Kenrick:

Eng. & Science vs. Plymouth Whitemarsh, 6

Mount St. Joseph vs. Kennedy-Kenrick, 8

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Immaculata vs. East Orange, 12

Plainfield vs. Trenton Catholic, 1:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 3

EASTERN YORK TOURNAMENT

Includes Neumann-Goretti

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy vs. Chichester, 12

W.C. Henderson vs. Garnet Valley, 1:30

MARPLE NEWTOWN TOURNAMENT

Girard College vs. Academy Park, 3

Radnor vs. Marple Newtown, 4:30

PUBLIC LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

At Northeast:

Northeast vs. Franklin Learning Center, 9 a.m.

Germantown vs. Swenson, 10:30 a.m.

Dobbins vs. Rhodes, 12

Martin Luther King vs. Simon Gratz, 1:30

PUNXSUTAWNEY TOURNAMENT

Hazleton vs. Marion Center, 1

William Tennent vs. Punxsutawney, 6

QUAKERTOWN TOURNAMENT

Upper Perkiomen vs. Coatesville, 6

Palisades vs. Quakertown, 7:30

RED LION TOURNAMENT

Central Bucks South vs. Altoona, 2

Ridley vs. Red Lion, 4

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Includes Perkiomen Valley

SPRINGSIDE TOURNAMENT

Friends Select vs. Hallahan, 6

Dobbins vs. Springside, 7:30

STAN NOVAK TOURNAMENT

At Springfield (M):

Bristol vs. Calvary Baptist, 3

Renaissance vs. Springfield (M), 5

STATE FARM CLASSIC

At West Chester University:

Notre Dame vs. Downingtown West, 6

Villa Maria vs. Allentown Central Catholic, 7:30

SURF N SLAM CLASSIC

At San Diego:

Slam Division Semifinals

Arch. Prendergast vs. Mercer Island (Wash.), 12

Upper Darby vs. Justin Siena (Cal.), 1:45

TULPEHOCKEN TOURNAMENT

Morrisville vs. Tulpehocken, 6

Oley Valley vs. Schuylkill Haven, 7:45

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Delco Christian vs. Haverford High, 3:30

Octorara vs. Unionville, 6:30

WISSAHICKON TOURNAMENT

Souderton vs. Lansdale Catholic, 1:30

Gwynedd-Mercy vs. Wissahickon, 3:30