Boys' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Atlantic Cup Bracket

Archbishop Ryan 3 9 14 3 - 29

Camden Catholic 19 6 5 20 - 50

AR: Eric Fleming 6, Anthony Keiter 5, Anthony Magallanes 8, Colin O'Malley 1, Rus Slawter 3, Jerry Smith 2, Tom Sottnick 2, Matt Yabor 2.

CC: Jahseer Bronson 3, Sherard Cadogan 6, Tim Crawford 15, Anthony D'Orazio 16, Garrett Kashmere 2, Dan Lovett 8.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Timber Creek 14 14 17 12 - 57

Holy Cross 9 11 8 7 - 35

TC: Marquis Alford 3, Montez Blair 10, Mikel Demby 7, Collin Johnson 15, Mar'quis Jones 7, Steve Moore 6, Alex Smart 9.

HC: Jerod Cain 5, Matt Coulter 10, Joe Innaurato 8, Joe Kane 3, Chris Keating 1, Nick O'Brien 4, Elijah Phillips 2, Tyler Schratwiesser 2.

W. Windsor-Plainsboro So. 24 11 14 14 - 63

Pleasantville 8 14 12 13 - 47

WWS: Dan Balevski 11, Dan Block 6, Jack Dennehy 13, Zack Donohue 4, Chris Johnson 10, Matt Rhatigan 2, Drew Sivertsen 2, Austin Witter 15.

P: Antwan Dixon 6, Renee Martinez 4, Angel Martinez 3, Umar Salhudean 11, Sheldon Spiller 9, Tariq Taliferro 12, Raphael Velez 2.

Boardwalk Frank McAlarnen Bracket

Seneca 12 6 9 18 - 45

Archbishop Wood 14 15 13 15 - 57

S: James Burgess 5, Kacey Carrig 12, Taylor Everett 4, Rich McNamara 21, Eric Zimmermann 3.

AW: Scott Adkins 2, Fran Dougherty 18, Tim Fahy 7, Joe Getz 12, Sean McCartney 4, Brian O'Grady 5, Jerry Rahill 9.

Wildwood Catholic 13 14 12 12 - 51

Schalick 18 9 12 17 - 56

WC: Mike Capozolli 2, John Casiello 3, Scott Dewees 3, Ken Haury 2, Dave McCallion 11, Julian Miller 26, Bryan Toland 4.

S: Terry Boone 3, Alfred Coursey 4, Donte Johnson 4, Dewitt Mays 9, Anthony Reese 6, Carlton Thomas 26, Shamere Williams 4.

Boardwalk Jay Craven Bracket

Absegami 5 13 11 13 - 42

Middle Township 19 14 17 12 - 62

A: Jamal Cunningham 4, Avery Cunningham 1, JaVante Dickerson 8, Isiah Monroe 2, Giany Nunez 2, Ed Parker 4, Cesar Sandoval 6, Denzel Thomas 2, David White 13.

MT: Cory Gaskins 2, Marcus Harmon 10, Taz Harris 13, Shai Henry 11, John Jefferson 5, Austin Johnson 8, Andrew Matthews 3, Nolan Quinn 4, Tyler Robinson 2, Gary Woodlin 4.

Cardinal O'Hara Tournament

Living Faith Christian 21 15 9 16 - 61

Ben Franklin 12 10 16 18 - 56

LFC: Badger 2, Jones 9, Kennedy 10, Smith 4, Still 7, Taylor 29.

BF: Kenny Bey-Brown 18, Melvin Dixon 16, Jeffrey Giddings 4, Donnell Jones 12, Sean Penn 6.

Eastern States Invitational

Pennsauken 13 11 20 9 - 53

Solebury School 10 11 21 19 - 61

P: Arron Burt 3, William Forrest 6, Sid Holmes 2, Eric Johnson 23, Marcus Jones 3, Jamal Neil 4, Taj Sewell 4, Julian Stewart 8.

SS: Justin Driver 20, Emmanuel Lewis 3, Chad Martin 3, Emmanuel Matlock 10, Terrane Polnitz 7, Brett Stewart 12, Jourdan Stickler 6.

Hammonton Blue Devil Tournament

Pemberton 19 17 18 9 - 63

Hammonton 7 14 11 14 - 46

P: Jalen Armstead 14, Anthony Berry 2, Rodney Brown 10, Tobias Cruse 1, JaQuan Cummings 8, Ransom Eaves 17, Carey Greene 8, DaVante Steele 3.

H: Mike Bertino 13, Vince Castaldi 6, Jason Crowder 2, Tyler Diemelo 8, Mike Digionvittorio 8, Brandon Horsley 7, Kevin Kohr 2.

Haddon Heights 9 5 10 10 - 34

Salem 15 13 16 14 - 58

HH: Terrell Clarke 4, Pitts 4, Chris Roundtree 8, Spearman 4, Drew Wilcox 8, Michael Wilson 6.

S: Jordan Brice 4, Lashan Clark 5, Woodrow Furbush 2, Lamont Johnson 3, Quayshun Morris 12, Barry Numan 18, Derrick Parsley 14.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Winslow Township 8 14 14 10 - 46

Vineland 9 23 10 10 - 52

WT: Miah Dozier 5, Chanelle Hadrick 8, Tashay March 2, Geneva McCoy 11, Asia Mitchell 1, Amira Sallie 4, Chanel Wall 2, Kailyn Washington 6, Shamire Weaver 7.

V: Alicia Cox 17, Shavonne Davis 2, Charity Harris 17, McKinsey Holt 4, Jasmine Lewis 2, Priscilla Pagan 3, Janae Williams 7.

Seneca 6 11 11 15 - 43

Neshaminy 7 6 9 18 - 40

S: Katie Drayton 5, Melissa Giunta 5, Chelsea Grover 14, Kelli Kowalewski 8, Carly Strickland 11.

N: Brianna Hires 9, Amanda Lally 2, Victoria Mazzeo 1, Chelsea Rota 5, Kelsey Ryan 10, Jen Slivka 2, Brianna Weiler 2, Avery Wonder 9.

Boardwalk Delaware Bay Bracket

Ocean City 19 11 7 11 3 - 51

Council Rock North 14 9 17 8 11 - 59

OC: Kelsey Boylan 5, Kelly Brady 10, Sarah Gibbs 4, Liz Ker 4, Shannon Lane 14, Abby Logan 12, Meredith Schoyer 2.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 7, Devin Gold 20, Lauren Gold 2, Sarah Kiely 11, Kate Logan 11, Kelly Scull 8.

Methacton 12 7 5 5 - 29

Camden Catholic 14 12 13 11 - 50

M: Lindsay Allebach 8, Ali Hammond 2, Mel Ordway 5, Carley Parker 2, Leeann Randall 5, Lauren Ruhl 7.

CC: Nicole Angelo 10, Anna Britton 3, Shay Collins 2, Teresa Corchado 1, Addy Crenny 4, Serifat Junaid 22, Sharice McGarr 3, Shantel McNeil 5.

Boardwalk Mayors Cup Bracket

Absegami 4 6 13 4 - 27

Sacred Heart (N.J.) 13 9 11 16 - 49

A: Alexis Brooks 11, Arlene Craig 8, Christina Ingargiola 2, Kelsey Wilson 6.

SH(: Leah Bradi 6, Nicole Conroy 5, Ashley Durham 22, Ally Ferrucci 3, Brittany Harden 2, Wonie Lungu 3, Megan Putskey 2, Tyesha Simmonds 6.

Red Bank Catholic 14 7 12 10 3 - 46

Washington Township 6 17 11 9 10 - 53

RBC: Morgan Arnott 2, Mary Kate Byrnes 4, Jackie Cajigal 7, Chyna Golden 12, Samantha Guastella 19, Mary Ellen Whitlock 2.

WT: Rachel Armor 12, Ashley Giedemann 4, Alyse Maiden 3, Jessica Rohach 2, Shawna Wert 17, Dana Wert 15.

Hammonton Blue Devil Tournament

Paulsboro 11 7 2 12 - 32

Hammonton 7 16 7 9 - 39

P: Lavon Childress 12, Alexis Gaines 5, Tiaja Harold 7, DiShaun Rone 2, Tia Scott 6.

H: Jessica Combs 6, Kyesha Moultrie 2, Lydia Rentas 9, Jackie Scardino 5, Alexis Sondrini 12, Rebecca Stinger 5.

Haddon Heights 6 10 6 0 - 22

Cherry Hill West 8 4 7 6 - 25

HH: Michelle Dzurenda 4, Alexis English 4, Jackie Eppright 6, Casey Rochford 2, Kierra Smith 6.

CHW: Katy Bender 2, Stephana Carfagno 5, Taylor Klevenz 6, Lisa Kosteleski 6, Lauren Quinn 2, Lee Ann Still 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 11 a.m.

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 2

AUGUSTINIAN SHOOTOUT

At St. Augustine (Cal.):

St. Augustine vs. Villanova Prep (Canada)

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Timber Creek vs. W. Windsor-Plainsboro So., 11 a.m.

Holy Cross vs. Pleasantville, 9:30 a.m.

Frank McAlarnen Memorial Bracket

Archbishop Wood vs. Schalick, 2:15

Wildwood Catholic vs. Seneca, 12:45

Jay Craven Memorial Bracket

Middle Twp. vs. Lenape/Phila. Electrical, 5:30

Absegami vs. Lenape/Phila. Electical, 4

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Shawnee vs. Holy Spirit, 7:15

Rancocas Valley vs. Vineland, 8:45

CLEARVIEW TOURNAMENT

West Deptford vs. Clearview, 4:30

Triton vs. Woodstown, 7:30

CRESTWOOD (Pa.) TOURNAMENT

Egg Harbor Township vs. Hope Charter, 5:30

Northwest (Pa.) vs. Crestwood, 7:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Catholic vs. Delsea, 5:30

Burlington City vs. Cherokee, 7

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Woodbury, 1

Kingsway vs. Eastern, 5

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Millville vs. Penns Grove, 2:30

Pennsville vs. Cumberland, 7:30

EWING RED DEVIL/BLUE DEVIL TOURNAMENT

Washington Township vs. Ewing, 12

Burlington Township vs. Hunterdon Central, 4

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Episcopal Academy vs. Chichester, 6:30

Collingswood vs. Garnet Valley, 8

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Haddonfield vs. West Windsor North, 2

Florence vs. Bordentown, 6

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold vs. Pennsauken Tech, 4

Keyport vs. New Egypt, 7

NHSCA TOURNAMENT

At Wicomico High:

Winslow Township vs. Dover (Del.), 4

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Buena vs. Palmyra, 6

Overbrook vs. Pitman, 8

REDS JORDAN CLASSIC

At Cherry Hill West:

Northern Burlington vs. GAMP, 5

Haddon Township vs. Cherry Hill West, 6:45

RIVERSIDE TOURNAMENT

Delran vs. Westampton Tech, 2:30

ST. JOHN VIANNEY TOURNAMENT

Consolations, 1 and 2:30

Semifinals, 5:30 and 7

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Sterling vs. Moorestown, 5

Harriton vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden vs. LEAP Academy, 12

Emily Fisher vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3

NONLEAGUE

Maple Shade at Clayton, 12

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

At Clayton:

Gateway vs. Schalick, 2

Cape May Tech vs. Clayton, 4

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 12:30

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Final

Vineland vs. Seneca, 11 a.m.

Consolation

Winslow Township vs. Neshaminy, 9:30 a.m.

Delaware Bay Bracket

Final

Camden Catholic vs. Council Rock North, 2:15

Consolation

Ocean City vs. Methacton, 12:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Council Rock South vs. Lower Cape May, 7:15

Germantown Friends vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 8:45

BRICK MEMORIAL MUSTANG INVITATIONAL

Consolation and Final

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Florence vs. Notre Dame, 4:45

Ewing vs. Burlington Township, 6:30

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Collingswood vs. Haddon Township, 3

Triton vs. Clearview, 6

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling vs. Pennsauken Tech, 2:30

Pennsauken vs. Delsea, 4

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Immaculata vs. East Orange, 12

Plainfield vs. Trenton Catholic, 1:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 3

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Willingboro, 3

Gloucester Catholic vs. Eastern, 7

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Salem vs. Penns Grove, 12

Pennsville vs. Cumberland, 5

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Buena vs. Our Lady of Mercy, 12

Woodbury vs. Maple Shade, 2