Yesterday's Results

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Moorestown Friends 60, Cinnaminson 58

Audubon 54, Gloucester 41

AUGUSTINIAN SHOOTOUT

St. Augustine 58, Villanova Prep 32

BAYSHORE TOURNAMENT

Deptford 81, St. Joseph's (N.Y.) 72

BLUE DEVIL/RED DEVIL TOURNAMENT

Washington Township 71, Ewing 41

Hunterdon Central 56, Burlington Township 48

BOARDWALK CUP BRACKET

Pleasantville 41, Holy Cross 39

West Windsor-Plain. South 45, Timber Creek 44

BOARDWALK FRANK MCALARNEN BRACKET

Seneca 50, Wildwood Catholic 33

Archbishop Wood 69, Schalick 32

BOARDWALK GEORGE BETZ BRACKET

Holy Spirit 45, Shawnee 33

BOARDWALK JAY CRAVEN BRACKET

Absegami 64, Phila. Electrical 49

Lenape 37, Middle Township 29 (OT)

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Triton 68, Woodstown 56

CRESTWOOD TOURNAMENT

Hope Charter 66, Egg Harbor Township 59

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Delsea 32, Gloucester Catholic 21

Cherokee 65, Burlington City 47

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Woodbury 70, Bishop Eustace 54

Eastern 54, Kingsway 42

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

Millville 51, Penns Grove 49

Cumberland 76, Pennsville 31

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Collingswood 40, Garnet Valley 38

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Haddonfield 58, West Windsor-Plains. North 56

Bordentown 49, Florence 29

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Lindenwold 47, Pennsauken Tech 33

Keyport 52, New Egypt 46

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Palmyra 83, Buena 53

Pitman 70, Overbrook (N.J.) 46

POP VERNON INVITATIONAL

Riverside 49, Delran 39

REDS JORDAN CLASSIC

Northern Burlington 77, GAMP 53

Cherry Hill West 51, Haddon Township 47

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

Sterling 63, Moorestown 52

Cherry Hill East 52, Harriton 51 (OT)

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden 117, LEAP Academy Charter 68

NONLEAGUE

Clayton 76, Maple Shade 43

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

Gateway 45, Schalick 27

Clayton 61, Cape May Tech 37

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson 58, Moorestown Friends 33

Gloucester 58, Audubon 25

BOARDWALK BEACH CUP BRACKET

Mainland 43, Central Bucks West 23

BOARDWALK CUP BRACKET

Winslow Township 40, Neshaminy 37

Seneca 57, Vineland 42

BOARDWALK DELAWARE BAY BRACKET

Ocean City 48, Methacton 42 (OT)

Council Rock North 45, Camden Catholic 39

BOARDWALK SOUTHERN CAPE BRACKET

Council Rock South 43, Lower Cape May 31

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Notre Dame (N.J.) 46, Florence 28

Ewing 63, Burlington Township 58

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Haddon Township 45, Collingswood 42

Clearview 47, Triton 24

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling 62, Pennsauken Tech 36

Delsea 60, Pennsauken 34

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

Trenton Catholic 60, Plainfield 54

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace 53, Willingboro 41

Eastern 48, Gloucester Catholic 30

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

Salem 35, Penns Grove 34

Cumberland 42, Pennsville 21

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Our Lady of Mercy 40, Buena 34

Maple Shade 38, Woodbury 36

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

Delran 56, Westampton Tech 38

Pemberton 44, Bordentown 36

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Holy Cross 34, Haddonfield 33

Moorestown 55, West Windsor-Plains. South 41

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Rancocas Valley 43, New Egypt 16

POP VERNON TOURNAMENT

Riverside 45, Villa Victoria 37

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden 92, Camden Academy Charter 23

Woodrow Wilson 54, LEAP Academy Charter 18

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 15 7 16 22 - 60

Cinnaminson 13 13 13 19 - 58

MF: Phil Dwyer 11, Curran Ellis 2, Jake Montgomery 14, Justin Spencer-Linzie 4, Mike Stobbe 17, Rushabh Thosani 12.

C: Doug Bernard 12, Napolean Blamon 17, Max DiLeo 2, Mike Gallo 6, Chris Howard 2, Mike Kramer 11, Mark Tumas 8.

Gloucester 11 3 8 19 - 41

Audubon 7 15 13 19 - 54

G: Wesley Bucher 11, Brett Darrow 4, Robert Filer 6, Mike Gorman 5, Tom Hopson 5, Tom Lindsay 7, Dan Viveiros 3.

A: John Flacco 11, Wade Gies 21, Brandon Hill 2, Sean O'Connor 2, T.J. Tassi 18.

Augustinian Shootout

Villanova Prep 9 9 8 6 - 32

St. Augustine 26 10 15 7 - 58

VP: Bean 8, Meyor 2, Oroke 13, Polito 7, Smith 2.

SA: Junior Chapman 3, Connor Dean 4, Bill Giberson 15, Heberto Guanipa 2, Adam Kohn 2, Charlie Monaghan 2, Isiah Morton 20, Matt Norman 3, Chris Polisano 5, Adam Sandilands 2.

Bayshore Tournament

St. Joseph's (N.Y.) 14 13 26 19 - 72

Deptford 19 18 24 20 - 81

SJ: Amnirato 1, Cipriano 11, Connelly 15, Freisen 6, Herold 12, Malangore 4, Pazia 1, Peras 8, Siergiej 2, Stabach 12.

D: Spenser Bartlebaugh 2, Rob Blair 4, Dan Brodie 15, Ellwood Clement 12, Erv Ezell 14, Dexter Fowler 9, John Lewis 25.

Blue Devil/Red Devil Tournament

Washington Township 23 18 20 10 - 71

Ewing 10 12 12 7 - 41

WT: Craig Bosnjak 2, Chuck Clark 2, Nick Favatella 8, Chris Grabbe 9, Rick Hudson 21, Matt Lopez 5, Adam Marcucci 12, Dante Orlando 2, John Thomas 10.

E: Frasier 2, Hutton 8, MacIntyre 3, Nixon 3, Payne 2, Richardson 6, Vaught 17.

Hunterdon Central 8 20 15 13 - 56

Burlington Township 10 16 9 13 - 48

HC: Kanaby 9, Kenna 19, Lum 6, Nash 6, Noonan 2, Sillis 12, Susech 2.

BT: Isaiah Andrews 24, Charles Ayetigbo 4, Avery Holliday 4, Jordan Hunter 5, Wanemi Omuso 2, Marquis Richardson 5, J. Stanley 4.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Pleasantville 3 13 4 21 - 41

Holy Cross 8 4 15 12 - 39

P: Antwan Dixon 4, Angel Martinez 3, Isidro Rosa 2, Umar Salhudean 11, Sheldon Spiller 8, Tariq Taliferro 9, Howard Winters 4.

HC: Alan Bacho 2, Jerod Cain 2, Matt Coulter 11, Joe Kane 2, Chris Keating 10, Elijah Phillips 12.

West Windsor-Plain. South 14 6 6 19 - 45

Timber Creek 10 14 10 10 - 44

WWS: Dan Balevski 5, Dan Block 15, Jack Dennehy 8, Chris Johnson 11, Austin Witter 6.

TC: Montez Blair 9, Mikel Demby 6, Collin Johnson 7, Mar'quis Jones 14, Steve Moore 6, Alex Smart 2.

Boardwalk Frank McAlarnen Bracket

Wildwood Catholic 6 8 12 7 - 33

Seneca 11 11 21 7 - 50

WC: Mike Capozolli 2, T.J. Casiello 3, Zac DeWese 2, Ken Haury 7, Dave McCallion 11, Julian Miller 7, Bryan Toland 1.

S: Kacey Carrig 8, Kevin Comer 13, Taylor Everett 2, Rich McNamara 14, Eric Zimmermann 13.

Schalick 4 16 8 4 - 32

Archbishop Wood 19 21 13 16 - 69

S: Alfred Coursey 2, Donte Johnson 9, Jewel Jones 2, Dewitt Mays 5, Thomas Oak 4, Anthony Reese 8, Shamere Williams 2.

AW: Fran Dougherty 13, Tim Fahy 10, Kevin Fenstermaker 8, Joe Getz 16, Doug Macrone 8, Sean McCartney 2, Brian O'Grady 8, Jerry Rahill 2, Nick Vicari 2.

Boardwalk George Betz Bracket

Shawnee 10 5 5 13 - 33

Holy Spirit 12 9 9 15 - 45

S: Joe Bodnar 5, Dillon Fields 9, Ryan Pretti 4, Ben Sims 6, Dave Westman 9.

HS: B.J. Bailey 11, Jate Chesul 4, Giovanny Perdomo 5, Preston Smith 18, Joe Vicchiarelli 5, Asman Williams 2.

Boardwalk Jay Craven Bracket

Absegami 20 17 11 16 - 64

Phila. Electrical 13 16 7 13 - 49

A: Avery Cunningham 6, Jamal Cunningham 16, JaVante Dickerson 4, Isiah Monroe 1, Ed Parker 10, Cesar Sandoval 7, David White 20.

PE: Kyle Baldwin 4, Emanual Brown 10, Anthony Fuscellaro 8, Chris Green 2, Kyheim Jackson 7, Tyrone Martin 9, Jabreil McLeod 4, Desmond Sams 2, Kion Stokes 3.

Middle Township 6 4 9 8 2 - 29

Lenape 7 9 6 5 10 - 37

MT: Taz Harris 11, Shai Henry 3, John Jefferson 1, Austin Johnson 8, Andrew Matthews 6.

L: Mike Celestin 6, Jeff Dinich 6, Isiah Dixon 10, Herman Ghuman 1, Phil Jackson 1, Ryan Lavell 7, Kendall Peters 6.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

Triton 17 13 15 23 - 68

Woodstown 8 11 15 22 - 56

T: Josh Boyd 2, Josh Daniluk 3, Chaz Dyer 15, Mike Madden 2, Chris Rice 28, Will Simmons 13, Da'Von Simmons 5.

W: Scott Fisher 10, Evan Hathaway 4, Steve Locke 12, Andrew Nichols 5, Oliver 6, Jake Orr 9, Smith 4, Keyshaun White 6.

Crestwood Tournament

Hope Charter 15 17 14 20 - 66

Egg Harbor Township 16 13 15 15 - 59

HC: Anthony Betts 8, John Creighton 16, Tyree Davis 2, Steve Holland 14, Kenya Jameson 14, Derrick Jefferson 6, James McCoy 6.

EHT: Dan Allen 2, Jordan Chambers 10, Jean Collado 2, Dupree Hamilton 2, Tejay Johnson 15, Isa Payne 9, Winston Rolls 10, Justin Williams 9.

Delsea Tournament

Gloucester Catholic 8 4 5 4 - 21

Delsea 6 6 6 14 - 32

GC: Sal Capone 4, Jay Conway 5, Colin Kelly 8, Mike Lafferty 4.

D: Chris Jackson 1, Kyle McCulley 11, Darryl McDuffie 14, Pat Schaffer 2, Dauvon Turner 4.

Cherokee 19 14 10 22 - 65

Burlington City 13 5 20 9 - 47

C: Bryan Cooper 11, Phil Henry 1, Chris Jackson 1, Christian Jordan 15, Ronson Quick 11, Nelson Torres 15, Justin Turner 1, A.J. Valentine 10.

BC: Alphonso Bradford 11, Shaquille Butler 3, Shaquan Hall 10, Donovan Hannah 2, Jerit Kemmerer 5, Brandon Kennedy 2, Najee Mitchell 1, Markese Morris 13.

Eastern Viking Tournament

Woodbury 15 15 18 22 - 70

Bishop Eustace 13 21 13 7 - 54

W: Malcolm Beale 10, Mark DiRugeris 32, Brian Purnell 10, Rhodes 2, Jarred Roberts 6, Isaih Roberts 10.

BE: Will Clemens 3, Bob Falconiero 5, Dexter Harris 14, Brian Kennedy 7, Tom Morello 2, Carson Puriefoy 7, Pat Vasturia 16.

Kingsway 8 13 7 14 - 42

Eastern 17 10 9 18 - 54

K: Tom Dickson 4, Jared Flynn 2, Rondell Gilmore 9, Stephen Pigford 17, Mike Powers 10.

E: Ugonna Ansionwu 3, Bobby Harris 16, Baas Harvey 5, Kyle Jose 12, Mike Newman 12, Shumeek Scott 6.

Edgar Joyce Colt Classic

Penns Grove 11 8 11 19 - 49

Millville 8 16 8 19 - 51

PG: Stephon Bell 8, Steven Brown 9, Malcolm Chase 13, Darin Moore 8, Travon Taylor 11.

M: Derrick Carter 16, Donald Cisrow 2, Tariq Gaskins 2, Jaymere Hadden 4, John Slater 2, Derek Stafford 8, Mike Trout 17.

Pennsville 8 8 4 11 - 31

Cumberland 16 23 22 15 - 76

P: Dane Evans 9, Matt Mariano 6, Dennis Miller 7, Taylor Smith 9.

C: Eugene Bard 2, Jeff Burham 7, Steve Butts 2, Keith Carol 13, Miles Carter 2, Jaron Cody 15, Desean Cross 2, Josh Garrison 4, Barry Larro 4, Gage Mick 5, Dominique Raymond 2, Devon Risko 3, Rob Smith 6, Jimmy Willis 9.

Michael Tucker Tournament

West Windsor-Plain. North 16 13 10 17 - 56

Haddonfield 12 21 11 14 - 58

WWN: Allen 23, Avino 2, Brodie 7, Brown 4, Byrd 4, Defueltus 2, Harel 8, Reed 6.

H: Peter Bell 10, Chris Davis 7, Kevin Davis 4, Tony Devlin 7, Parenti 16, Wyatt Polk 4, Mike Steinberger 10.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Lindenwold 11 17 13 6 - 47

Pennsauken Tech 6 11 9 7 - 33

L: Carl Dean 3, William Johnson 2, A.J. Johnson 19, Leon Jones 7, Charles Robinson 10, Dave Torres 4, Booshon Warrington 2.

PT: Davis 5, Jimenez 3, Laguer 11, Moore 6, Shambry 8.

Keyport 6 16 16 14 - 52

New Egypt 11 14 10 11 - 46

K: Dowd 9, Lopez 17, Maguire 1, Rodriguez 4, Snyder 5, Thompson 4, Ziobro 12.

NE: Dakota Havens 6, Desmond Hubert 8, Kevin Janowski 18, Natalicchio 6, Pryzbylkowski 3, Ron Tortoriello 5.

Pitman Tournament of Peace

Palmyra 13 18 26 26 - 83

Buena 17 6 21 9 - 53

P: Tim Brett 4, Tom Cannizzaro 2, Fields 5, Dante Hickson 15, Steven Morris 12, Warren Oliver 12, Quron Pratt 18, Ross 2, Kyle Sheppard 13.

B: Rolando Avila 1, Rashon Brock 10, Ryan Farabella 2, Talek Graham 2, Tyler Hillgrube 19, Landy Panico 2, Sheldon White 17.

Overbrook 10 11 13 12 - 46

Pitman 23 23 15 9 - 70

O: Tyriek Bullock 16, Rashawn Jarido 2, Nick Meneau 4, Nyron Pitterson 1, Julien Toro-Daniels 2, Jesse Weast 6, Dan Wilson 15.

P: Sal Capelli 2, Dylan Colgate 23, Marcus Corbitt 13, Luke Dickson 26, Kevin Gibbs 4, Steve Pollick 2.

Pop Vernon Invitational

Delran 6 13 7 13 - 39

Riverside 6 12 11 20 - 49

D: Bob Allibone 13, Rick Costales 2, Darius Ingram 3, Joey Kane 8, Rahmo Reiz 5, Davone Swain 8.

R: Kory Andrews 2, Abdul Bangura 6, Casey DeLaPena 4, Kevin Joo 9, Dillon Klemm 15, Travis Perinho 8, Mike Smith 5.

Reds Jordan Classic

GAMP 12 16 11 14 - 53

Northern Burlington 22 18 22 15 - 77

G: LaRon Byrd 37, Carl Guignard 5, Robert Jenkins 2, Jamal Jenkins 9.

NB: Jabari Bradley 4, Eric Pearson 16, Jerry Phan 3, Jeremy Schulkin 21, Alex Sotomayor 6, Boomer Walton 18, Joe Washington 9.

Haddon Township 11 11 7 18 - 47

Cherry Hill West 8 15 20 8 - 51

HT: Matt Donaldson 3, Tony Hawkins 23, Ian Lindsay 5, Mike McGee 11, Ryan Rust 1, Frank Trautz 4.

CHW: Joe DeSantis 2, Chris Gebhart 21, Darryl Nable 5, Mickel Orr 9, Jon Smith 8, Matt Speckmann 4, Matt Stauder 2.

Virginia Whitaker Tournament

Sterling 11 24 11 17 - 63

Moorestown 8 15 15 14 - 52

S: Jack Lomas 2, Markeith Palmer 19, Donte Smith 1, Will Stallworth 2, Greg Visconti 4, Kevin Walsh 6, Chris Ward 29.

M: Sean Bronczyk 11, James Doyle 2, Garret Kerr 6, Mike Myers 11, Ben Ringwood 9, Tony West 13.

Harriton 15 13 7 11 5 - 51

Cherry Hill East 15 10 16 5 6 - 52

H: Robert Appel 3, Mike Ayella-Silver 4, Sal D'Angelo 9, Matt Fusaro 23, Kelvin Nance 3, Servetnick 4, Matt Siegel 5.

CHE: Seth Friedman 7, Ben Gerstein 6, Logan Marro 10, Dan Melleby 6, Chris Santo 17, Stacey Upshaw 6.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

LEAP Academy Charter 16 25 17 10 - 68

Camden 26 31 35 25 - 117

LAC: Junior English 5, Orlando Hidalgo 5, Tyrell Johnson 23, Tyrone Parker 31, Nijee Roberts-Williams 3, Brian Walker 1.

C: Takwail Bailey 9, Devon Devine 4, Isiah Filmore 2, Darren Howard 4, Wakeem Johnson 2, Kahil Mims 8, Aaron Moss 28, Hubert Simmons 23, Tevin Solomon 2, Vincent Walls 30, Charles Watkins 5.

Nonleague

Maple Shade 16 7 5 15 - 43

Clayton 19 19 16 22 - 76

MS: Anderson 5, Banks 14, Chestnut 8, Henry 4, Kell 6, Stephens 6.

C: Gina Atencio 1, Anthony Brown 8, Marquaile Davis 4, Tyler Durham 5, David Follis 10, Reggie Haye 9, Devon Lane 15, Joe Lincoln 7, Hamir Owens 10, Danny Reed 7.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Angela Anderson Classic

Cape May Tech 6 9 2 20 - 37

Clayton 19 19 20 3 - 61

CMT: Katie Carbone 4, Kristi Gentek 4, Lauren Gray 6, Kerry Player 14, Briana Sweet 9.

C: Sharele Anderson 26, Morgan Durham 3, Casey Giedosh 1, Valarie Perretti 11, Chavonne Shepherd 20.

Schalick 2 7 3 15 - 27

Gateway 11 12 12 10 - 45

S: Kerry Hars 3, Joyce Perry 8, Thea Swift 3, Dalana Warren 2, Dalesha Warren 3, Victoria Wright 8.

G: Caitlin Cusack 2, Megan Glenn 2, Lauren Lundquist 2, Megan Marsden 4, Peggy Nicole 6, Allie Nodes 2, Meghan Nowak 23, Miranda Yahrlin 4.

Audubon Tournament

Moorestown Friends 7 6 8 12 - 33

Cinnaminson 24 9 16 9 - 58

MF: Tina Carpenter 2, Kelcie Evans 13, Clair Maddocks 2, Vicky Martin 2, Ally Shaffer 2, Katie Stutz 12.

C: Kelly Baker 7, Samantha Campbell 6, Courtney Colella 11, Erin Fitzpatrick 16, Christine Gannon 2, Angela Gleba 2, Valerie Miller 4, Shannon Pokusa 8, Vicky Sucharski 2.

Gloucester 15 14 17 12 - 58

Audubon 7 9 2 7 - 25

G: Shelby Casey 5, Cori Conner 13, Kaylee Conner 5, Gabrielle Cooper 4, Marisa Cooper 9, Irene Grimanis 4, Kristen Jacobs 2, Erin MacAdams 14, Meg Ryan 2.

A: Sarah Cox 3, Devan Coyle 9, Sam Dececco 2, Katherine Francolina 2, Alex Gravinese 6, Sam Hardymon 2, Melissa Villa 1.

Boardwalk Beach Cup Bracket

Mainland 13 11 8 11 - 43

Central Bucks West 7 6 3 7 - 23

M: Erin Brady 4, Coby Briglia 6, Cynthia Chelius 10, Sadie Mangold 5, Keelin McGee 3, Molly McLaughlin 2, Samantha Randour 2, Jen Thompson 11.

CBW: Liz Blanchard 3, Colloi 5, Bia Jurema 2, Tori Kimberly 2, Jenna Klawiter 2, Amanda Parker 4, Katie Ross 4, Meghan Vazquez 1.

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Neshaminy 16 14 2 5 - 37

Winslow Township 12 4 10 14 - 40

N: Brianna Hires 7, Victoria Mazzeo 4, Chelsea Rota 8, Kelsey Ryan 10, Jen Slivka 4, Avery Wonder 4.

WT: Miah Dozier 4, Geneva McCoy 15, Aisha Medley 2, Asia Mitchell 4, Amira Sallie 4, Kailyn Washington 1, Shamire Weaver 10.

Vineland 7 18 8 9 - 42

Seneca 15 16 13 13 - 57

V: Alicia Cox 1, Charity Harris 20, Jasmine Lewis 10, Priscilla Pagan 3, Janae Williams 8.

S: Katie Drayton 1, Ashleigh Ferrell 7, Melissa Giunta 2, Chelsea Grover 16, Kelli Kowalewski 7, Brittany Snow 5, Carly Strickland 19.

Boardwalk Delaware Bay Bracket

Methacton 16 7 7 10 2 - 42

Ocean City 8 5 15 12 8 - 48

M: Lindsay Allebach 2, Ali Hammond 5, Mel Ordway 3, Carley Parker 10, Leeann Randall 8, Lauren Ruhl 14.

OC: Kelsey Boylan 8, Kelly Brady 7, Sarah Gibbs 6, Shannon Lane 14, Meredith Schoyer 13.

Camden Catholic 10 10 7 12 - 39

Council Rock North 8 6 19 12 - 45

CC: Nicole Angelo 12, Shay Collins 2, Addy Crenny 2, Serifat Junaid 12, Sharice McGarr 2, Shantel McNeil 9.

CRN: Juliann Fricke 11, Devin Gold 10, Lauren Gold 4, Sarah Kiely 12, Kate Logan 5, Chloe Pinto 1, Kelly Scull 2.

Boardwalk Southern Cape Bracket

Lower Cape May 2 9 9 11 - 31

Council Rock South 0 11 20 12 - 43

LCM: Lindsay Bryan 4, Taylor Connelly 2, Alex Matthews 4, Marissa McCorkel 6, Janzelle Rodriguez 11, Marisa Staley 4.

CRS: Chelsea Allen 9, Lea Britton 3, Alexa Crosier 1, Steph Gillio 2, Emily Nowicke 1, Ann Silverthorn 16, Jackie Weber 2, Alex Wheatley 9.

Burlington Township Tournament

Notre Dame (N.J.) 11 9 14 12 - 46

Florence 6 2 8 12 - 28

ND: Christian 4, Ju. Coppola 4, Ja. Coppola 13, Corless 2, Esposito 11, Ezeigbo 6, McDermott 2, Vernon 4.

F: Molly Fitzpatrick 4, Chakera Hightower 2, Sarah Muchowski 6, Tori Povia 1, Erin Sweeney 15.

Ewing 21 2 18 22 - 63

Burlington Township 16 20 8 14 - 58

E: Agosto 9, Arnold 8, Crews 31, Edinger 8, Lenarski 4, Sparano 3.

BT: Kerby Coulanges 13, Mercedes Glover 7, Danielle Lee 14, Leah Pini 4, Corrine Spencer 13, Victoria Williams 7.

Clearview Pioneer Tournament

Collingswood 8 7 8 19 - 42

Haddon Township 17 9 11 8 - 45

C: Samantha Gregg 5, Kesha Hannah 8, Jmani King 3, Nadira Robinson 16, Danielle Trucksess 10.

HT: Jess Brown 12, Kellen Burke 2, Sara DeCinque 6, Jess Donaldson 5, Katie Getzinger 2, Maddie McComb 16, Lauren McCutcheon 2.

Triton 4 5 7 8 - 24

Clearview 15 8 18 6 - 47

T: Anna Dolhansky 7, Alyce Milakovic 9, Kristi Twardziak 4, Jessica Warner 4.

C: Stacy Clendining 2, Kiley Grabbe 16, Lauren Halton 2, Noelle Hogan 5, Melanie Mahan 13, Kristin Manna 6, Michelle Tumolo 3.

Delsea Tournament

Pennsauken 14 2 6 12 - 34

Delsea 15 17 12 16 - 60

P: Valerie Bowden 11, Hunter 1, Rasheeda Love 4, Vanessa Neil 1, Tatiana Paris 3, Brittany Smith 2, Kayanna Timmons 12.

D: Sarah Batchelor 9, Sarah Gardenhire 7, Gabby Hassinger 6, Damarise Hunt 7, Brianna Hunter 5, Stephanie Krauss 13, Aubrey Orlandini 10, Jackie Short 3.

Sterling 27 11 16 8 - 62

Pennsauken Tech 5 11 10 10 - 36

S: Monica Burch 12, Samantha Eicholtz 8, Danielle Fox 8, Rachel Hodge 8, Erica Hoffmann 1, Jen Hyatt 6, Tanjae Lewis 7, Kylie O'Donnell 11, Gwen Smith 1.

PT: Ashlee Benson 5, Falecia Galendez 13, LaQuoia Parks 11, Adrianna Posey 4, Naomi Segui 3.

Eastern States Invitational

Plainfield 12 14 13 15 - 54

Trenton Catholic 15 16 11 18 - 60

P: Nicole Blackmon 12, Imani Cox 8, Chanel Johnson 19, Asia Smith 2, Da'tra Tillman 4, Courtney Woodard 9.

TC: Bryona Canty 6, Shakia Canty 12, Alvida Clemons 17, Nakaida Monroe-Thomas 8, Chelsea Santiful 4, Jacquel Saunders 13.

Eastern Viking Tournament

Willingboro 6 12 7 16 - 41

Bishop Eustace 10 17 11 15 - 53

W: Stefanie Bingham 14, Alicia Griffin 8, Nola Henry 2, Monique Samuels 2, Shanavia Thomas 4, J. Tucker 1, Je'Naye Ware 10.

BE: Stephanie Browne 6, Ify Obianwu 8, Hope Phillips 8, Jackie Schluth 21, Victoria Sobocinski 10.

Gloucester Catholic 6 2 10 12 - 30

Eastern 14 20 11 3 - 48

GC: Fallon 7, Julie Genther 2, Marisa Kinsey 2, Orgena 4, Kristina Reiter 3, Megan Shaughnessy 3, Caitlyn Swenney 9.

E: Kerri Aiken 6, Nia Blevins 4, Barrie Cohen 13, Michelle Dixon 3, Darian Graziano 5, Morgan Halbruner 4, Genevieve Okoro 13.

Edgar Joyce Colt Classic

Salem 12 6 8 9 - 35

Penns Grove 8 12 1 13 - 34

S: Shaqui Coppage 2, Taylor Keen 2, Theresa Krawiec 11, Stephanie Krawiec 2, Che'Na Thompson 18.

PG: Shalisa Hill 25, Portia Sackes 5, Kaitlynn Shawaryn 2, Taylor Smith 2.

Pennsville 8 6 0 7 - 21

Cumberland 12 7 10 13 - 42

P: Amber Lake 2, Amanda Mataresa 6, Lindsay Minch 8, Dana Watkins 5.

C: Ashleigh Elwell 8, Kasey Lesher 2, Jamie Matlock 4, Julisa Pender 2, Shelby Weiss 4, Courtney Whelan 8, Lauren Whelan 14.

Maple Shade Tournament

Our Lady of Mercy 7 11 9 13 - 40

Buena 6 12 8 8 - 34

OLoM: Karli Ernst 11, Mary Fogarty 4, Lauren Hartman 7, Tori Peacock 4, Ashley Ridgeway 11, Taylor Thompson 3.

B: Lindsay Hendricks 2, Elisabeth Mason 4, Meghan May 4, Genesis Phillips 2, Danielle Walter 2, Lydia Wilson 20.

Woodbury 7 14 6 9 - 36

Maple Shade 4 10 8 16 - 38

W: Jamie Avent 5, Tiera Hovace 2, Jasmin McHugh 5, Pipolo 2, Dominique Sellers 13, Singleton 2, Brittany Smith 7.

MS: Samantha Cichon 12, Devin Dombrowski 2, Jackie McClellan 10, Heather Nachacon 4, Rachel Rushworth 5, Colleen Sweeney 5.

Michael Tucker Tournament

Westampton Tech 5 7 8 18 - 38

Delran 16 12 15 13 - 56

WT: Andrea Gibbs 2, Latese Hickson 17, Danielle Owes 6, Brittanie Payne 4, Amber Spady 9.

D: Lindsey Atzert 8, Maureen Bowker 3, Breanna Brown 2, Heather Hammitt 2, Taryn Hatcher 2, Kaylee Hatfield 2, Vanessa Hejnas 10, Lisa Mariani 2, Jess McHugh 15, Taylor Umbrell 10.

Pemberton 16 11 9 8 - 44

Bordentown 17 3 8 8 - 36

P: Caitlin Bourque 3, Brittney Boyle 3, Bria Champion 8, Khyla Hendrick 5, Joyce Royal 17, Smith 8.

B: Melanie Bakeman 4, Alicia Carthan 5, Harlee Gallo 2, Emily Lawson 2, Alicia Pickett 22, Amiya Quinn-Jimerson 1.

Moorestown Tournament

Holy Cross 5 5 13 11 - 34

Haddonfield 3 11 11 8 - 33

HC: Kelsey Evans 2, Gabby Francesconi 11, Suzanne Gilbride 6, Amanda Offenbach 13, Kori Vaughn 2.

H: Tina Davis 6, Emily Grabiak 13, Briana Mulava 10, Paige O'Malley 4.

West Windsor-Plain. South 11 11 14 5 - 41

Moorestown 14 14 19 8 - 55

WWS: Kendall Borup 4, Steph Dontas 13, Liz Hutlace 12, Tory Sharples 10, Erica Simi 2.

M: Charlotte Fuller 20, Garrett 4, Wendy Garrett 10, Christine Maley 10, McGinley 2, Alyssa Ogle 9.

New Egypt Warrior Classic

Rancocas Valley 13 13 15 2 - 43

New Egypt 2 4 6 4 - 16

RV: Lauren Gaskill 12, Natalia Lee 2, Jenna Lee 12, Nia Scott 6, Arianna Williams 2, Nicole Woods 9.

NE: Emily Bausher 8, Julie Ciak 2, Morgan Knigge 2, Jackie Koye 2, Cortney Natalicchio 2.

Pop Vernon Tournament

Villa Victoria 6 9 9 13 - 37

Riverside 19 10 9 7 - 45

VV: Devin Butchko 20, Catherine Capaci 2, Brianna Sheppard 13, Lexie Simcik 2.

R: Ashmore 2, Chrissy Caruso 11, Samantha Deffler 4, Erin Dimiero 7, Meghan Donnelly 2, Marisa Polino 2, Bridget Rossi 4, Shannon Rossi 11, Ashley Russell 2.

Woodrow Wilson Tiger Classic

Camden 36 30 14 12 - 92

Camden Academy Charter 8 4 2 9 - 23

C: Lakia Brown 2, Diamonique Carr 11, Kiyuana Faulk 7, Jasmine Inge 21, Lynette Payton 4, Annie Payton 22, Brianna Peters 12, Sharmaine Rudolph 13.

CAC: Kimberlynn 5, Mariely 12, Santali 1, Shakiera 5.

LEAP Academy Charter 3 6 4 5 - 18

Woodrow Wilson 10 18 14 12 - 54

LAC: Miller 2, Nadear O'neil 7, Sandy Ramos 9.

WW: Corrie Jones 4, Saquoya Matthews 6, Shanice Maynard 9, Ty Perry 8, Yasmin Rigney 9, Janay Sims 6, Samantha Torres 8, Ayshi Williams 4.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Gloucester, 11 a.m.

Moorestown Friends vs. Audubon, 2

BAYSHORE TOURNAMENT

At St. John Vianney:

Deptford vs. Mater Dei, 2:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Seashore Cup Bracket

Mainland vs. Bridgeton, 10:30 a.m.

Williamstown vs. Atlantic Christian, 12

Bill Osborn Memorial Bracket

Sacred Heart vs. Ocean City, 1:45

Wildwood vs. Cape May Tech, 3:15

George Betz Memorial Bracket

Consolation and Final, 6:30 and 7:45

Showcase Game

Archbishop Carroll vs. Camden Catholic, 5

CRESTWOOD (Pa.) TOURNAMENT

Egg Harbor Township, 5:30

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Gloucester Catholic vs. Burlington City, 4

Cherokee vs. Delsea, 7:15

EASTERN STATES INVITATIONAL

At Trenton Catholic:

Consolations and Final, 12:30, 2, 3:30 and 6:30

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Kingsway, 3

Woodbury vs. Eastern, 7

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Penns Grove vs. Pennsville, 2:30

Millville vs. Cumberland, 7:30

GARNET VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Chichester vs. Garnet Valley, 3

Episcopal Academy vs. Collingswood, 8:15

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Florence vs. West Windsor-Plainsboro North, 2

Haddonfield vs. Bordentown, 6

NHSCA TOURNAMENT

At Wicomico (Md.) Youth Center:

Winslow Twp. vs. Gwynn Park (Md.), 11:30 a.m.

PITMAN TOURNAMENT OF PEACE

Buena vs. Overbrook, 6

Palmyra vs. Pitman, 8

VIRGINIA WHITAKER TOURNAMENT

At Cherry Hill East:

Harriton vs. Sterling, 5

Moorestown vs. Cherry Hill East, 6:30

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden vs. Emily Fisher, 12

LEAP Academy vs. Woodrow Wilson, 3

NONLEAGUE

Clayton at Camden Academy Charter, 12:30

Girls' Basketball

ANGELA ANDERSON CLASSIC

At Clayton:

Gateway vs. Schalick, 2

Cape May Tech vs. Clayton, 4

AUDUBON TOURNAMENT

Cinnaminson vs. Moorestown Friends, 12:30

Gloucester vs. Audubon, 3:30

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

At Wildwoods Convention Center:

Boardwalk Cup Bracket

Vineland vs. Seneca, 11 a.m.

Winslow Township vs. Neshaminy, 9:30 a.m.

Delaware Bay Bracket

Camden Catholic vs. Council Rock North, 2:15

Ocean City vs. Methacton, 12:45

Beach Cup Bracket

Consolation and Final, 4 and 5:30

Southern Cape Bracket

Council Rock South vs. Lower Cape May, 7:15

Germantown Friends vs. Egg Harbor Twp., 8:45

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Florence vs. Notre Dame, 4:45

Ewing vs. Burlington Township, 6:30

CLEARVIEW PIONEER TOURNAMENT

Collingswood vs. Haddon Township, 3

Triton vs. Clearview, 6

DELSEA TOURNAMENT

Sterling vs. Pennsauken Tech, 2:30

Pennsauken vs. Delsea, 4

EASTERN STATES TOURNAMENT

At Trenton Catholic:

Immaculata vs. East Orange, 12

Plainfield vs. Trenton Catholic, 1:30

Conwell-Egan vs. Bridgewater-Raritan, 3

EASTERN VIKING TOURNAMENT

Bishop Eustace vs. Willingboro, 3

Gloucester Catholic vs. Eastern, 7

EDGAR JOYCE COLT CLASSIC

At Cumberland:

Salem vs. Penns Grove, 12

Pennsville vs. Cumberland, 5

MAPLE SHADE TOURNAMENT

Buena vs. Our Lady of Mercy, 12

Woodbury vs. Maple Shade, 2

MICHAEL TUCKER TOURNAMENT

At Bordentown:

Westampton Tech vs. Delran, 12

Pemberton vs. Bordentown, 4

MOORESTOWN TOURNAMENT

Haddonfield vs. Holy Cross, 12

West Windsor-Plain. South vs. Moorestown, 1:30

NEW EGYPT WARRIOR CLASSIC

Keyport vs. Lindenwold, 2:30

Rancocas Valley vs. New Egypt, 5:30

WOODROW WILSON TIGER CLASSIC

Camden vs. Camden Academy Charter, 10:30

LEAP Academy vs. Woodrow Wilson, 1:30

Wrestling

BETHLEHEM LIBERTY TOURNAMENT

Includes Camden Catholic, 10 a.m.

EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP TOURNAMENT

Audubon, Bishop Eustace, Clearview, Deptford, Haddon Heights, Lenape, Schalick, Triton, Williamstown at EHT, 9 a.m.

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Lower Cape May at Egg Harbor Township, 10 a.m.

Atlantic City at Middle Township, 11 a.m.

COLONIAL CONFERENCE

Paulsboro at Overbrook, 12

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill West, Seneca at Cherokee, 10 a.m.

NONLEAGUE

Camden, Trenton Central at Lindenwold, 9 a.m.

Burlington Township, Haddon Township, Point Pleasant Boro at Moorestown, 10 a.m.

Hamilton West, Northern Burlington, Paul VI at Holy Cross, 10 a.m.

Delran at Hammonton, 10 a.m.

Bordentown, Collingswood at Holy Spirit, 11 a.m.

West Deptford at St. Augustine, 7

Eastern at Long Branch