Yesterday's Results

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 1 Championship

Gateway 4, Pitman 3

GRAND SLAM CLASSIC

Championship

Millville 17, Bishop Eustace 7

Semifinal

Bishop Eustace 8, Gloucester Catholic 2

WARRIOR CLASSIC

Championship

Middle Township 4, Wildwood 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

Egg Harbor Township 7, Atlantic City 5

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

South Jersey Group 3 Championship

Delsea 6, Central Regional 0

South Jersey Non-Public A Semifinal

Gloucester Catholic 2, Red Bank Catholic 1

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Joseph 12, Holy Spirit 0

Girls' Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

Mountain Lakes 6, Shore Regional 3

State Group 4 Championship

Bridgewater-Raritan 19, Washington Twp. 13

Baseball Boxes

Grand Slam Classic

Bishop Eustace 024 10 - 7 8 2

Millville 235 07 - 17 14 2

WP: Josh O'Neill. LP: Elmer. 2B: M-Daron Moore, Efren Fernandez, Anthony Ramos, Will Biggs. BE-Brodzinski. HR: M-Mike Trout 2. BE-Jimmy Yezzo, Chris Bzozowski.

Wildwood Warrior Classic

Middle Township 003 000 1 - 4 8 2

Wildwood 100 000 0 - 1 2 2

WP: Scott DeCecco. LP: Nick Palmer. 2B: MT-Nick Poling, Tom Ritterhoff.

Cape-Atlantic League

Egg Harbor Township 020 040 1 - 7 8 3

Atlantic City 300 020 0 - 5 7 2

WP: Chambers. LP: Jimmy VanDyke. 2B: EHT-Meyer. AC-Anthony Martella. HR: AC-Anthony Martella.

Notes: Martella 2-run HR, 4 for 4, 1 run, 3 RBIs.

Softball Boxes

South Jersey Group 3

Delsea 301 002 0 - 6 9 3

Central Regional 000 000 0 - 0 4 2

WP: Allison Pfrommer. LP: Katelyn Pepper. 2B: D-Kristen Knorr.

South Jersey Non-Public A

Gloucester Catholic 000 000 100 1 - 2 2 1

Red Bank Catholic 000 001 000 0 - 1 6 2

WP: Nicole Haggerty. LP: Brittany O'Donnell. 2B: RBC-Shannon Keane. 3B: GC-Nicole Haggerty. HR: RBC-Alana DiMaso.

Cape-Atlantic League

St. Joseph 404 31 - 12 14 3

Holy Spirit 000 00 - 0 1 1

WP: Nicole Pagano. LP: Hehre. 2B: SJ-Nicole Pagano. HR: SJ-Jane Higgins 2.

NJSIAA State Track Results

State Group 4 Boys

Team scoring:

Plainfield 49, Washington Township 37, Southern Regional 36.5, Egg Harbor Township 36.5, Old Bridge 28.3, Trenton 24, Bloomfield 18, Passaic Tech 18, North Hunterdon 17.5, Toms River East 17, Hackensack 16, West Orange 14.3, Ridgewood 14, Toms River South 14, Freehold Township 12.5, Randolph 12, East Brunswick 12, Livingston 11.5, Pennsauken 11.3, Absegami 11.

100 meters: 1, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor, 10.92. 2, Daniel Woods, Plainfield, 10.94. 3, Christian Cox, Southern Reg. 11.01.

200: 1, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor, 21.30. 2, Isaiah Gill, Plainfield, 21.36. 3, (tie) Henry Bender, Pennsauken; Daniel Woods, Plainfield, 21.97.

400: 1, Isaiah Gill, Plainfield, 47.49. 2, Tim Carey, Washington Twp., 48.92. 3, Tejay Johnson, Egg Harbor, 49.08.

800: 1, Robert Andrews, Manalapan, 1:52.39. 2, Xavier Fraction, Washington Twp., 1:53.77. 3, Ford Palmer, Absegami, 1:54.59.

1,600: 1, Xavier Fraction, Washington Twp., 4:16.72. 2, Ryann Garvin, Lenape, 4:17.87. 3, Curtis Richburg, West Orange, 4:18.71.

3,200: 1, Jeremy Elkaim, Livingston, 9:16.58. 2, Taro Shigenobu, Ridgewood, 9:17.23. 3, Joe Kotran, Toms River North, 9:21.34.

110 hurdles: 1, Nicoy Hines, Passaic Tech, 14.43. 2, Rolston Braithwaite, Trenton, 14.44. 3, Josh Major, West Orange, 14.57.

400 hurdles: 1, Tim Carey, Washington Twp., 52.10. 2, Nicoy Hines, Passaic Tech, 53.03. 3, Stephen Knox, Plainfield, 54.07.

High jump: 1, Glenn Scheideler, Randolph, 6-10. 2, Justin Turner, Cherokee, 6-6. 3, Tommy DeVita, Ridgewood, 6-6.

Long jump: 1, Conroy Walker, Hackensack, 22-91/2. 2, Stefon Williams, Bloomfield, 22-61/2. 3, Rolston Braithwaite, Trenton, 22-51/4.

Triple jump: 1, Roslton Braithwaite, Trenton, 49-11/4. 2, Rob Whitfield, Toms River South, 47-10. 3, Stefon Williams, Bloomfield, 47-6.

Shot put: 1, Jorge Merino, Old Bridge, 57-31/2. 2, Anthony Stroffolino, Southern Reg., 54-91/4. 3, Frank Visconti, Eastern, 57-21/2.

Discus: 1, Jorge Merino, Old Bridge, 166-4. 2, Samuel Mattis, East Brunswick, 166-1. 3, Anthony Stroffolino, Southern Reg., 162-0.

Javelin: 1, Joshua Suttmeier, North Hunterdon, 180-10. 2, Andre Davis, Old Bridge, 179-9. 3, Patrick Sinko, North Hunterdon, 177-1.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Wyckoff, Toms River East, 14-6. 2, Christian Bok, Southern Reg., 14-0. 3, Mike Romano, Toms River East, 14-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Egg Harbor Township (Scott Miller, Joe Magosin, Ben Nealy, Tejay Johnson), 3:17.79. 2, Freehold Twp., 3:18.42. 3, Plainfield, 3:18.48.

State Group 4 Girls

Team scoring:

Southern Regional 55, Jackson 44, Montgomery 31, South Brunswick 31, Columbia 27, Union 22, Oakcrest 18, Rancocas Valley 18, Marlboro 18, Toms River North 18, Passaic Tech 16, Hillsborough 16, West Windsor South 15, Absegami 13, Egg Harbor Township 10, Millville 9, Toms River South 9.

100 meters: 1, Tylia Gillon, Jackson, 12.02. 2, Morgan Gordon, Rancocas Valley, 12.23. 3, Kaitlin McWhorter, Ridge, 12.42.

200: 1, Morgan Gordon, Rancocas Valley, 24.31. 2, Tylia Gillon, Jackson, 24.54. 3, Chelsea Cox, Southern Reg. 24.96.

400: 1, Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest, 54.39. 2, Amber Allen, Passaic Tech, 55.41. 3, TyVonna Johnson, Columbia, 56.44.

800: 1, Jillian Smith, Southern Reg., 2:08.68. 2, Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest, 2:10.57. 3, Chelsea Cox, Southern Reg. 2:14.05.

1,600: 1, Jillian Smith, Southern Reg., 4:55.88. 2, Sophia Ginez, South Brunswick, 4:59.45. 3, Maria Ruiz, Williamstown, 5:02.02.

3,200: 1, Katie Kellner, West Windsor South, 10:45.79. 2, Sophia Ginez, South Brunswick, 10:47.10. 3, Jillian Prentice, Montgomery, 10:48.65.

100 hurdles: 1, Ugonna Ndu, Union, 14.31. 2, Renee Brzyski, Montgomery, 14.70. 3, Brianna Kennedy-Feldhaus, Randolph, 14.74.

400 hurdles: 1, Ugonna Ndu, Union, 59.36 (meet record). 2, Amber Allen, Passaic Tech, 1:00.56. 3, Brooke Kott, Millville, 1:02.74.

High jump: 1, Fiona Paladino, Montgomery, 5-8. 2, Maggie Gilbertson, Howell, 5-8. 3, Brittney Jackson, Columbia, 5-6.

Long jump: 1, Mariah Browne, South Brunswick, 18-31/2. 2, Shantal Athill, Montclair, 17-11. 3, Victoria Steele, Woodbridge, 17-91/2.

Triple jump: 1, Adaobi Unachukwu, Marlboro, 39-8. 2, Ebony Young, Hillsborough, 39-0. 3, Ekene Ugboaja, Edison, 38-1/2.

Shot put: 1, Shannon Watt, Jackson, 45-51/2. 2, Dana Keister, Absegami, 40-2. 3, Chichi Okoronkwo, Passaic. 39-8.

Discus: 1, Shannon Watt, Jackson, 126-1. 2, Imani Cox, Plainfield, 117-3. 3, Chelsea Carballo, Toms River South, 115-0.

Javelin: 1, Jillian Shaner, Egg Harbor, 133-0. 2, Deanne Tiplady, Toms River North, 121-11. 3, Melissa Lake, Cherokee, 119-2.

Pole vault: 1, Dana Schweiger, Toms River North, 11-6. 2, Emily Urciuoli, Clifton, 11-6. 3, Chelsea Vaughan, Southern Reg. 11-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Columbia, 3:49.65. 2, Southern Reg., 3:51.56. 3, Jackson 3:51.91.

State Non-Public A Boys

Team scoring:

Don Bosco Prep 95, Seton Hall Prep 68, Pope John XXIII 66, Christian Brothers 33, Monsignor Donovan 31, St. Joseph (Metuchen) 28, Bergen Catholic 27, Notre Dame 27, St. Peter's Prep 27.

100 meters: 1, Clayton Parros, Seton Hall Prep, 10.86. 2, Sheldon Royster, St. Peter's Prep, 11.25. 3, Jon Hilgart, Pope John, 11.29.

200: 1, Clayton Parros, Seton Hall Prep, 21.52. 2, Marvin Whilby, Don Bosco Prep, 22.23. 3, Sheldon Royster, St. Peter's Prep, 22.24.

400: 1, Clayton Parros, Seton Hall Prep, 46.99 (meet record). 2, Najee Glass, St. Peter's Prep, 49.25. 3, Dylan Hurley, Pope John, 49.30.

800: 1, Kevin Byrne, Red Bank Catholic, 1:55.62. 2, Danny da Costa, Union Catholic, 1:57.70. 3, Robert Molke, Don Bosco Prep, 1:58.61.

1,600: 1, Pat Schellberg, Delbarton, 4:15.45 (meet record). 2, D.J. Thornton, Union Catholic, 4:16.61. 3, Leighton Spencer, Don Bosco Prep, 4:17.37.

3,200: 1, Mike Mazzaccaro, Christian Brothers, 9:14.74. 2, Leighton Spencer, Don Bosco, 9:15.73. 3, D.J. Thornton, Union Catholic, 9:30.92.

110 hurdles: 1, Shaikat Bardhan, Bishop Ahr, 14.41. 2, T.J. Lynch, Msgr. Donovan, 14.97. 3, Selwyn Maxwell, Don Bosco Prep, 15.14.

400 hurdles: 1, T.J. Lynch, Msgr. Donovan, 55.06. 2, Kyle Johnson, Pope John, 55.11. 3, Sean Fitzgerald, Msgr. Donovan, 56.96.

High jump: 1, Brett Pierce, Paul VI, 6-4. 2, Mick McNicholas, Bergen Catholic, 6-4. 3, Jake Bartlett, Christian Brothers, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco Prep, 20-61/2. 2, Nick Orzol, Notre Dame, 20-51/4. 3, Kyle Webster, Seton Hall Prep, 20-23/4.

Triple jump: 1, Gregory Hazell, Don Bosco Prep, 45-43/4. 2, Ricky Okoye, Pope John, 43-4. 3, Mike McNicholas, Bergen Catholic, 43-3.

Shot put: 1, Chris DiLorenzo, Seton Hall Prep, 58-11/2. 2, Cole Farrand, Pope John, 51-31/2. 3, George Solujich, Notre Dame, 50-101/2.

Discus: 1, Ricky Okoye, Pope John, 153-9. 2, Chris DiLorenzo, Seton Hall Prep, 153-6. 3, Andrew Rohan, Christian Brothers, 149-9.

Javelin: 1, Jonathan Gancas, Delbarton, 183-4. 2, Mark Bauer, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 182-4. 3, Jimmy Tully, Christian Brothers, 180-8.

Pole vault: 1, William Schubiger, St. Joseph (Metuchen), 13-0. 2, Scott Weismiller, Don Bosco Prep, 12-6. 3, Mike Baselice, Don Bosco Prep, 12-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Seton Hall Prep, 3:22.87. 2, Pope John, 3:23.11. 3, Bergen Catholic, 3:23.33.

State Non-Public A Girls

Team scoring:

Paramus Catholic 120, Immacualte Heart 120, Notre Dame 58, Pope John 50, Holy Spirit 28, Monsignor Donovan 28, Red Bank Catholic 24, Camden Catholic 20.

100 meters: 1, Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic 11.99. 2, Bryanna Knight, Paramus Catholic, 12.52. 3, Jessica Barnes, St. John Vianney, 12.78.

200: 1, Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 25.27. 2, Bryanna Knight, Paramus Catholic, 25.59. 3, Jessica Barnes, St. John Vianney, 25.78.

400: 1, Emily Carrollo, Pope John, 55.94. 2, Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 56.61. 3, Myasia Jacobs, Paramus Catholic, 57.78.

800: 1, Emily Carrollo, Pope John, 2:14.46. 2, Kelsey Langton, Notre Dame, 2:18.06. 3, Julie Sinkovitz, Immaculate Heart, 2:18.56.

1,600: 1, Sarah Pagano, Immaculate Heart, 5:02.32. 2, Julie Sinkovitz, Immaculate Heart, 5:03.62. 3, Molly McNamara, Red Bank Catholic, 5:03.63.

3,200: 1, Sarah Pagano, Immaculate Heart, 11:06.18. 2, Krissa Loretto, Msgr. Donovan, 11:13.75. 3, Chelsea Delaney, St. John Vianney, 11:22.28.

100 hurdles: 1, Francesca D'Angelo, Holy Spirit, 14.98. 2, Nadia Jarvis, Holy Spirit, 15.29. 3, Murphy Kate Delaney, Msgr. Donovan, 15.54.

400 hurdles: 1, Meghan McMullin, Red Bank Catholic, 1:06.78. 2, Kelsey Steele, Pope John, 1:08.81. 3, Rebecca Evrard, Notre Dame, 1:09.15.

High jump: 1, Chukwuka Ezeigbo, Notre Dame, 5-2. 2, Khyla Bailey, Paramus Catholic, 5-2. 3, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 5-2.

Long jump: 1, Serifat Junaid, Camden Catholic, 17-31/2. 2, Asher Beasley, Paramus Catholic, 16-63/4. 3, Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 16-31/4.

Triple jump: 1, Rae Corbo, Paramus Catholic, 35-71/2. 2, Tiffany Evangelou, Immaculate Heart, 34-51/4. 3, Marie Minasi, Holy Angels, 34-8.

Shot put: 1, Olivia Wade, Paramus Catholic, 42-43/4. 2, Ashley Sims, Paramus Catholic, 39-0. 3, Theresa Picciallo, Immaculate Heart, 38-101/2.

Discus: 1, Jamecia Pierce, Notre Dame, 121-5. 2, Shannon Sullivan, 119-9. 3, Nicole Kalinowski, Msgr. Donovan, 105-9.

Javelin: 1, Shannon Sullivan, Immaculate Heart, 133-11. 2, Melissa Romero, Pope John, 125-0. 3, Jaime Klein, Paramus Catholic, 117-9.

Pole vault: 1, Meg Mahon, Notre Dame, 9-6. 2, Bridget Verdal, Notre Dame, 9-0. 3, Sarah McGowan, Bishop Ahr, 9-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Paramus Catholic, 3:57.97. 2, Immaculate Heart, 3:59.34. 3, Notre Dame, 4:02.00.

State Non-Public B Boys

Team scoring:

Pingry 99, Holy Cross 65.5, Bishop Eustace 48, Montclair Immaculate 34, St. Joseph (Hammonton) 31, Cardinal McCarrick 24, Paterson Catholic 20.25.

100 meters: 1, Brenton Widgeon, Cardinal McCarrick, 11.21. 2, Mustafa Lawrence, Queen of Peace, 11.41. 3, Gordon Hill, St. Joseph (Hamm.) 11.51.

200: 1, Brenton Widgeon, Cardinal McCarrick, 22.39. 2, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 22.89. 3, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 23.24.

400: 1, Allen McMurren, St. Joseph (Hamm.), 50.25. 2, Rich Fisher, Holy Cross, 51.24. 3, Darryl Sessoms, Roselle Catholic, 51.87.

800: 1, Dan Suchinsky, Pingry, 1:56.13. 2, Andrew Arnold, Bishop Eustace, 1:58.90. 3, Ron Griswold, Bishop Eustace, 1:59.12.

1,600: 1, Dan Schuchinsky, Pingry, 4:24.01. 2, Andrew Arnold, Bishop Eustice, 4:25.84. 3, Matt LaForgia, Pingry, 4:26.71.

3,200: 1, Doug Smith, Pingry, 9:43.85. 2, Colin Richmond, St. Rose, 9:50.05. 3, Matt LaForgia, Pingry, 9:57.18.

110 hurdles: 1, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 14.94. 2, Andy Scoma, Sacred Heart, 15.57. 3, Nat Sheppard, Newark Academy, 15.74.

400 hurdles: 1, Carlton Bowers, Pingry, 57.69. 2, Brian Leyden, St. Joseph (Hamm.), 58.91. 3, Nat Sheppard, Newark Academy, 59.02.

High jump: 1, Isaiah Harris, Montclair Immaculate, 6-0. 2, (tie) James Cirone, Bishop Eustace; Joe DiBari, Bishop Eustace, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Matthew Sunga, Montclair Immaculate, 22-23/4. 2, Joseph DiBari, Bishop Eustace, 21-3. 3, McKenzy Scott, Wildwood Catholic, 20-21/2.

Triple jump: 1, Isaiah Harris, Montclair Immaculate, 44-41/4 (meet record). 2, Maurice McDonald, Paterson Catholic, 44-2. 3, Jaqueiss Gerald, Paterson Catholic, 41-7.

Shot put: 1, Rory Walsh, Hudson Catholic, 46-103/4. 2, Grant Thomas, Pingry, 45-41/2. 3, Nate Krier, Gloucester Catholic, 44-81/2.

Discus: 1, Ben deWaal Malefyt, Eastern Christian, 146-6. 2, Nathaniel Van Eck, Eastern Christian, 126-7. 3, Matt Ford, Pingry, 123-3.

Javelin: 1, Matt Scioli, Holy Cross, 163-10. 2, Glen Friedman, Pingry. 3, Christopher Pace, Mater Dei, 15-01.

Pole vault: 1, Jonathan Brinkerhoff, Veritas, 14-0. 2, Josh Brinkerhoff, Veritas, 13-6. 3, Bobby Becker, Holy Cross, 11-6.

4x400 relay: 1, Holy Cross (Dan Gasper, Al Freeman, Justin Ramsey and Rich Fisher), 3:26.08 (meet record, betters 3:27.48 by Red Bank Catholic, 1997). 2, Roselle Catholic, 3:29.14. 3, St. Joseph (Hamm.), 3:34.70.

State Non-Public B Girls

Team scoring:

Our Lady of Mercy 82, Holy Cross 63, Eastern Christian 31.5, Bishop Eustace 29, Mater Dei 27, Pingry 25, St. Rose 24, Roselle Catholic 22, Montclair Immaculate 20, Mount St. Dominic 20, Gill St. Bernard's 20, Montclair Kimberley 18. Sacred Heart 17.

100 meters: 1, Dominique Booker, Montclair Immaculate, 12.11. 2, Tacquaya Tobias, Our Lady of Mercy, 12.57. 3, Shannon Grogan, Holy Cross, 12.82.

200: 1, Dominique Booker, Montclair Immaculate, 24.78. 2, Tacquaya Tobias, Our Lady of Mercy, 25.63. 3, Hallie Earle, Montclair Kimberley, 26.34.

400: 1, Vincia Jackson, Mount St. Dominic, 59.25. 2, Erin Spain, Montclair Kimberley, 59.70. 3, Juanita Caldwell, St. Joseph (Hamm.), 59.74.

800: 1, Rachel Byrne, Holy Cross, 2:19.58. 2, Tara Wuko, Wildwood Catholic, 2:19.65. 3, Marie Walsh, Mater Dei, 2:19.95.

1,600: 1, Marie Wals, Mater Dei, 5:03.75. 2, Kristen Traub, Eastern Christian, 5:05.07. 3, Ines Simoes, Roselle Catholic, 5:10.11.

3,200: 1, Kristen Taub, Eastern Christian, 11:05.95. 2, Ines Simoes, Roselle Catholic, 11:11.40. 3, Caroline Williams, Mount St. Mary, 11:27.30.

100 hurdles: 1, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 14.91. 2, Auriel Dickey, Pingry, 15.73. 3, Jade Howard, St. Joseph (Hammonton). 16.06.

400 hurdles: 1, Rachel Byrne, Holy Cross, 1:05.60. 2, Abrina Hyatt, Kent Place, 1:06.78. 3, Kelsey Damato, Bishop Eustace, 1:07.08.

High jump: 1, Nicole Donahue, St. Rose, 5-2. 2, Ciara Chaly, Mater Dei, 5-0. 3, Jenn Kasbohm, Villa Walsh, 5-0.

Long jump: 1, Tacquaya Tobias, Our Lady of Mercy, 16-81/2. 2, Molly Wilgucki, Ranney, 15-10. 3, Ashley Arana, Mother Seton, 15-21/4.

Triple jump: 1, Kati Galli, Gill St. Bernard's, 33-5. 2, Danielle Cosentino, Pingry, 33-1. 3, Kelsey Burke, St. Rose, 32-0.

Shot put: 1, Genevieve Rybicki, Our Lady of Mercy, 41-31/4 (meet record, betters own 40-0, 2007). 2, Victoria Peacock, Our Lady of Mercy, 40-9. 3, Tatiana Johnson, Morristown-Beard, 40-6.

Discus: 1, Victoria Imbesi, Our Lady of Mercy, 132-6 (meet record, betters 119-1 by Jen Brzucki, Mater Dei, 1993). 2, Genevieve Rybicki, Our Lady of Mercy, 121-8. 3, Kate Kennedy, Sacred Heart, 109-11.

Javelin: 1, Victoria Imbesi, Our Lady of Mercy, 143-9 (meet record, betters own 121-5, 2007). 2, Leah Braidi, Sacred Heart, 113-6. 3, Karli Ernst, Our Lady of Mercy, 109-8.

Pole vault: 1, Stephanie Rozalski, Queen of Peace, 9-71/2, (meet record). 2, Kerith Sunden, Eastern Christian, 8-0. 3, Madeline Hummel, Holy Cross, 8-0.

4x400 relay: 1, Mount St. Dominic, 4:09.49. 2, Holy Cross, 4:10.49. 3, Kent Place, 4:13.83.

Cape-Atlantic All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Scholar-Athletes

American Conf. Male: Tim Little, Egg Harbor Twp.

American Female: Brittany Kott, Millville

National Male: Bill Damiana, Lower Cape May

National Female: Nicole Pagano, St. Joseph

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Josh Crego, Ocean City

Attack: Ian Previti, Mainland

Attack: Matt Macey, St. Augustine

MF: Max Voumard, St. Augustine

MF: Gabe Voumard, St. Augustine

MF: Steve Pontrello, St. Augustine

MF: Trevor Allen, Ocean City

Def: Sean Devlin, Ocean City

Def: Elliot Rollins, Mainland

Def: Chris Berkelbach, St. Augustine

Def: Marcel Voumard, St. Augustine

G: Jim Fasola, St. Augustine

Second Team

Attack: Chris White, Middle Township; Tim Dougherty, St. Augustine; Dan Weymer, St. Augustine. Midfield: Kyle Boyle, Lower Cape May; Josh Standeven, Middle Township; Mark Slotoroff, Mainland; Anthony Devone, St. Augustine. Defense: Joe Sweeney, Middle Township; Matt Frei, St. Augustine; C.J. Walters, Egg Harbor Twp. Goalie: Zak Reichenbach, Oakcrest.