Today's Schedule

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

At Hershey:

GAMP vs. Camp Hill, 4

At Pine Grove:

Christopher Dock vs. Williams Valley, 5

State Class AA First Round

At Ephrata:

Esperanza vs. Brandywine Heights, 3

At La Salle University:

Tulpehocken vs. Kennedy-Kenrick, 4

At Perkiomen Valley:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Pine Grove, 4

State Class AAA First Round

At Pine Grove:

Neumann-Goretti vs. Blue Mountain, 2

At Radnor:

Upper Merion vs. Palmyra, 4

State Class AAAA First Round

At La Salle University:

Garnet Valley vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 1

At Spring-Ford:

Warwick vs. West Chester East, 2

At Balliet Stadium, Coplay:

Pennridge vs. Parkland, 2:30

At Boyertown:

Central vs. Council Rock North, 4

At Hershey:

North Penn vs. Chambersburg, 6:30

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class A First Round

At Blue Mountain:

Bristol vs. Williams Valley, 2

State Class AA First Round

At Spring-Ford:

Kennedy-Kenrick vs. St. Pius X, 3

State Class AAA First Round

At Upper Merion:

Nazareth Academy vs. Kennard-Dale, 1

At Patriot's Park, Allentown:

CAPA vs. Bethlehem Catholic, 4

At Shippensburg University:

Greencastle-Antrim vs. West Chester East, 4

At La Salle University:

Twin Valley vs. Archbishop Wood, 5

State Class AAAA First Round

At Fleetwood:

Owen J. Roberts vs. Governor Mifflin, 6

At La Salle University:

Pennsbury vs. St. Hubert, 3

At Spring-Ford:

Central vs. Central Bucks South, 5

At Upper Merion:

Spring-Ford vs. Chambersburg, 3

Tomorrow's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Playoff Semifinals

At Harriton:

Conestoga vs. Springfield (D), 1

At Governor Mifflin:

La Salle vs. Manheim Township, 8

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Playoff Semifinals

At West Chester East:

Unionville vs. Strath Haven, 6

At Governor Mifflin:

Radnor vs. Manheim Township, 6

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAA Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Lower Dauphin vs. Hershey, 7:30

At Exeter Township:

Hempfield vs. Emmaus, 7

State Class AA Semifinals

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Fleetwood vs. Lancaster Mennonite, 3:30

Tulpehocken vs. Donegal, 5:30