Today's Schedule

Baseball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Glen Mills:

West Chester East vs. St. Joseph's Prep, 4

At Boyertown:

North Penn vs. Council Rock North, 3

At Pine Grove:

Parkland vs. Wyoming Valley West, 4

At Robinson Township:

North Allegheny vs. Pine Richland, 6

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Spring-Ford:

Neumann-Goretti vs. Twin Valley, 12

At Balliet Stadium, Coplay:

Upper Merion vs. Abington Heights, 2:30

At White Twp. Park, Indiana:

Bellefonte vs. Moon, 4

At Butler:

Chartiers Valley vs. Grove City, 3

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Boyertown:

New Hope-Solebury vs. Brandywine Heights, 12

At King's College:

Loyalsock vs. Tulpehocken, 12

At Altoona:

North Star vs. Mount Union, 1

At Robinson Township:

South Fayette vs. Pittsburgh-North Catholic, 3

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Fredericksburg:

Camp Hill vs. Williams Valley, 4

Berks Christian vs. Old Forge, 6:30

At White Twp. Park, Indiana:

Serra Catholic vs. Clarion, 3:30

At Robinson Township:

Neshannock vs. Bishop McCort, 12

Softball

PIAA TOURNAMENT

State Class AAAA Quarterfinals

At Lyons Field, Fleetwood:

Parkland vs. Spring-Ford, 5

Waynesboro vs. St. Hubert, 7

At Spring-Ford:

Central Bucks South vs. Governor Mifflin, 2

At Gateway:

Shaler vs. Hempfield, 12

State Class AAA Quarterfinals

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Bethlehem Catholic vs. Nazareth Academy, 1

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Twin Valley vs. Milton, 4

At Hollidaysburg:

Punxsutawney vs. Greencastle-Antrim, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Trinity vs. Corry, 2

State Class AA Quarterfinals

At Spring-Ford:

St. Pius X vs. Brandywine Heights, 12

At Brightbill Park, Harrisburg:

Pine Grove vs. Central Columbia, 6

At North Allegheny:

Riverside vs. Greensburg Central Catholic, 3

At Forest Hills:

Sto-Rox vs. Bald Eagle, 12

State Class A Quarterfinals

At Patriots Park, Allentown:

Bristol vs. Old Forge, 3

At Shippensburg University:

Greenwood vs. Claysburg-Kimmel, 2

At Forest Hills:

Vincentian vs. Northern Cambria, 4

At Slippery Rock University:

Union City vs. Curwensville, 4

Tomorrow's Schedule

Girls' Soccer

PIAA TOURNAMENT

At HersheyPark Stadium:

State Class AAA Championship

Lower Dauphin vs. Hempfield, 7

State Class AA Championship

Lancaster Mennonite vs. Donegal, 5

Saturday's Schedule

Boys' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Conestoga vs. La Salle, 2

Girls' Lacrosse

PIAA STATE TOURNAMENT

Championship

At HersheyPark Stadium:

Radnor vs. Strath Haven, 12