Today's Schedule

Lacrosse

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS

At Rutgers University:

Boys' Championship

Summit vs. Delbarton, 3

Girls' Championship

Moorestown vs. Mountain Lakes, 1

Tomorrow's Schedule

Baseball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

At Toms River East:

David Brearley vs. Park Ridge, 4

State Group 2 Championship

At Toms River North:

Shore Regional vs. Pequannock, 4

State Group 3 Championship

At Toms River East:

Shawnee vs. Kennedy-Iselin, 1

State Group 4 Championship

At Toms River South:

Hunterdon Central vs. Randolph, 4

State Non-Public A Championship

At Toms River South:

Christian Brothers vs. Delbarton, 1

State Non-Public B Championship

At Toms River North:

St. Rose vs. Montclair Kimberley, 10 a.m.

Softball

NJSIAA TOURNAMENT

State Group 1 Championship

At Toms River North:

Gloucester vs. Saddle Brook, 3

State Group 2 Championship

At Toms River North:

Cranford vs. Pequannock, 1

State Group 3 Championship

At Toms River East:

Middletown South vs. Ramapo, 1

State Group 4 Championship

At Toms River East:

Williamstown vs. Union, 3

State Non-Public A Championship

At Toms River East:

Bishop Ahr vs. Immaculate Heart, 5

State Non-Public B Championship

At Toms River North:

St. Joseph vs. Montclair Kimberley, 10 a.m.

Cape-Atlantic All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Scholar-Athletes

American Conf. Male: Tim Little, Egg Harbor Twp.

American Conf. Female: Brittany Kott, Millville

National Conf. Male: Bill Damiana, L. Cape May

National Conf. Female: Nicole Pagano, St. Joseph

Boys' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Josh Crego, Ocean City

Attack: Ian Previti, Mainland

Attack: Matt Macey, St. Augustine

MF: Max Voumard, St. Augustine

MF: Gabe Voumard, St. Augustine

MF: Steve Pontrello, St. Augustine

MF: Trevor Allen, Ocean City

Def: Sean Devlin, Ocean City

Def: Elliot Rollins, Mainland

Def: Chris Berkelbach, St. Augustine

Def: Marcel Voumard, St. Augustine

G: Jim Fasola, St. Augustine

Second Team

Attack: Chris White, Middle Township; Tim Dougherty, St. Augustine; Dan Weymer, St. Augustine. Midfield: Kyle Boyle, Lower Cape May; Josh Standeven, Middle Township; Mark Slotoroff, Mainland; Anthony Devone, St. Augustine. Defense: Joe Sweeney, Middle Township; Matt Frei, St. Augustine; C.J. Walters, Egg Harbor Twp. Goalie: Zak Reichenbach, Oakcrest.

Girls' Lacrosse

First Team

Attack: Katie Feairheller, Ocean City

Attack: Dailey Todd, Millville

Attack: Leigh Delollis, Middle Township

MF: Kaitlin Donnelly, Lower Cape May

MF: Tess McLaughlin, Mainland

MF: Zoe Daly, Middle Township

MF: Erin Murowany, Millville

MF: Lacey Micholl, Ocean City

Def: Erin Coulter, Mainland

Def: Monica Ross, Middle Township

Def: Sarah Mortenson, Millville

Def: Natalie Hunter, Ocean City

G: Rebekka Olandt, Ocean City

Second Team

Attack: Heather Cooper, Mainland; Sara Marcongolo, Ocean City; Danielle Tombleson, Millville. Midfield: Coby Briglia, Mainland; Grace Adelizzi, Middle Township; Katie Stump, Millville; Nicolle Steel, Ocean City; Nicole Covella, Our Lady of Mercy. Defense Tammy Calverley, Middle Township; Jennie Carp, Mainland; Brooke Nessen, Millville; Alison Thonson, Ocean City. Goalie: JoAnn McLaughlin, Lower Cape May.

Cape American All-Stars

Selected by league coaches.

Baseball

First Team

P: Josh O'Neill, Millville

P: Josh Carty, Hammonton

C: Nick Montana, Vineland

IF: Efren Fernandez, Millville

IF: Anthony Parker, Vineland

IF: Ross Costello, Egg Harbor Twp.

IF: Mike Huster, Hammonton

OF: Mike Trout, Millville

OF: Ed Charlton, St. Augustine

OF: Sean Feeney, Ocean City

OF: Billy Guerro, Absegami

DH/Utility: Nick Crescenzo, Hammonton

Second Team

Pitcher: Dan Allen, Egg Harbor Twp.; Kevin Baxter, St. Augustine; Cintron Santos, Vineland. Catcher: Will Biggs, Millville. Infield: Joel Rodriguez, Vineland; Alex Bennett, Absegami; Jeff Sennett, Egg Harbor Twp.; Mike Galli, Oakcrest. DH/Utility: Cory Dick, St. Augustine.

Softball

First Team

P: Leanne Miller, Vineland

P: Shayna Weber, Absegami

P: Jackie Scardino, Hammonton

C: Samantha Stevens, Absegami

IF: Jess Combs, Hammonton

IF: Maria Isgro, Absegami

IF: Maritza Jimenez, Vineland

IF: Stephanie Labas, Millville

OF: Dana Parks, Vineland

OF: Devon Barber, Absegami

OF: Erin Brady, Mainland

DH/Utility: Samantha Randour, Mainland

Second Team

Pitcher: Kaitlyn Cox, Millville; Sarah Chamberlain, Oakcrest. Catcher: Nicole Brodbeck, Hammonton; Meagan Lee, Oakcrest. Infield: Grace Long, Egg Harbor Twp.; Rachel White, Absegami; Carly Chamberlain, Oakcrest; Victoria Poalise, Hammonton. Outfield: Joanne McGarrity, Atlantic City; Ashley Yurkiewicz, Mainland; Madison Gregory, Egg Harbor Twp. DH/Utility: Kellye DuVilla, Millville.

Golf

First Team

Jeff Lefevre, Mainland

Matt Lombardi, Ocean City

Taylor Barling, Egg Harbor Twp.

Brandyn Fitzpatrick, Mainland

Jared Ash, Ocean City

Christian Mauriello, Egg Harbor Twp.

Heather Petronis, Mainland