All S.E. Pa. Boys' Track and Field
FIRST TEAM 100 meters: Corey Brown, Cardinal O'Hara, junior. 200: Brown, Cardinal O'Hara. 400: Chris Morales, Abington, senior.
FIRST TEAM
100 meters: Corey Brown, Cardinal O'Hara, junior.
200: Brown, Cardinal O'Hara.
400: Chris Morales, Abington, senior.
800: Tom Mallon, Central Bucks South, junior.
1,600: Mike Palmisano, Upper Dublin, senior.
3,200: Jimmy Tarsnane, Perkiomen Valley, senior.
110 hurdles: Matt Bundy, Penncrest, junior.
300 hurdles: Toddrick Darden, Valley Forge Military Academy, senior.
Shot put: Wes Lavong, Methacton, senior.
Discus: Wes Lavong, Methacton.
Javelin: Brett Millar, Central Bucks East, senior.
Pole vault: James Weiss, Quakertown, junior.
High jump: Phil Thomas, Chestnut Hill Academy, senior.
Long jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton, junior.
Triple jump: Carlton Lavong, Methacton, junior.
4x100: Cardinal O'Hara (Mikal Rone, Adam Dempsey, Billy Morgan, Brown).
4x400: Abington (Charles Ross, Macey Wright, Tony Parker, Morales).
4x800: Central Bucks (Jeff Dickson, Dave Manion, Matt Poiesz, Mallon).
SECOND TEAM
100: Morales, Abington.
200: Morales, Abington.
400: Clinton Johnson, Chester, senior.
800: Palmisano, Upper Dublin.
1,600: Vince Perrozze, Perkiomen Valley, junior.
3,200: Ben Furcht, Lower Merion, senior.
110 hurdles: Wallace Spencer, Malvern Prep, junior.
300 hurdles: Malik Rogers, Glen Mills, junior.
Shot put: Matt McMurdo, Central Bucks West, senior.
Discus: Andrew Matthews, Hatboro-Horsham, senior.
Javelin: Vince DuVernois, Springfield (Delco), senior.
Pole vault: Pete Burns, William Tennent, senior.
High jump: Kyriq Williams, Phoenixville, senior.
Long jump: Jason Johnson, Cardinal O'Hara, senior.
Triple jump: Ryan Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts, sophomore.
4x100: North Penn (Brandon Mercer, Kenny Lewis, Tyler Smith Ronnie Akins).
4x400: Cheltenham (Brandon Bennett-Green, Jermaine Dwight, Harold Alfred, Bernard Bennett-Green).
4x800: Upper Dublin (Chris Melton, Paul Reilly, Patrick Reilly, Mike Palmisano).
HONORABLE MENTION
100: Tom Hopkins, Haverford School, junior.
200: Hopkins, Haverford School.
400: Erick Brundige, Northeast, junior.
800: Manion, Central Bucks South.
1,600: Tom Kehl, Father Judge, junior.
3,200: Matt McCullough, Malvern Prep, senior.
110 hurdles: Ibrahim Campbell, Chestnut Hill Academy, junior.
300 hurdles: Manny Morris, Octorara, senior.
Shot put: Blake Davenport, Kennett, junior.
Discus: Davenport, Kennett.
Javelin: McMurdo, Central Bucks West.
Pole vault: Brett Gilson, Council Rock South, senior.
High jump: Brumfield, Owen J. Roberts.
Long jump: Hopkins, Haverford School.
Triple jump: Omar Thomas, Coatesville, senior.
4x100: Wissahickon (Tyron Clayton, Tyrese Clayton, Myron Ross and Eric Jones).
4x400: Penncrest (Brendan Robert, Tres Moore, C.J. Cassey, Anthony Batch).
4x800: West Chester Henderson (Achraf Khattabi, Will Kellar, Sam Zengel, Luke Lefebure).
- Keith Pompey EndText