Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Bishop Eustace 3, Lindenwold 1

(BE: David Mitchell 201, Greg Bukowski 529; L: Nate Zublic 179, 479)

Rancocas Valley 4, Westampton Tech 0

(RV: Matt Davis 254, 601; WT: Jordan Rowe 196, 571)

Cherry Hill West 4, St. Augustine 0

(CHW: Mike Zanghi 266, 644; SA: Joe Hogan 196)

GCIT 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

(G: Ryan Drew 200, 539; PT: Joseph Soto 462)

Shawnee 4, Hammonton 0

(S: Jake Miller 213, 576; H: Bryan Hummel 213, 605)

Lenape 3, Cherry Hill East 1

(L: Anthony Scerati 300, 746)

Seneca 4, Kingsway 0

(S: Greg Richer 237, Jay DeSanctis 551; K: Joe Murran 192, 496)

Gloucester Catholic 4, Collingswood 0

(GC: Chuck Enderle 235, 639; C: Anthony Wilson 170, Jamison Krusen 471)

GIRLS

Bishop Eustace 4, Lindenwold 0

(BE: Emma Fleisher 174, Emily Bigoss 474; L: Alanah Williams 165, 482)

Rancocas Valley 4, Westampton Tech 0

(RV: Jenn Morgan 148, Kaylee Baldwin 376; WT: Julia Rivera 137, Jessica Brunson 348)

GCIT 4, Pennsauken Tech 0

(G: Samantha Moses 160, 421; PT: Ashley Cimorelli 135, 399)

Lenape 4, Cherry Hill East 0

(L: Rianna Harris 225, 554)

Seneca 4, Kingsway 0

(S: Rachel Vanderslice 156, 419; K: Alexis Williams 148, 373)

Collingswood 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

(C: Marissa Stectley 169, Rachel Armstrong and Stectley 421; GC: Sara Messina 159, 364)

Swimming

BOYS

Lenape 113, Seneca 56

(L: Billy DelaPena won 200 free and 100 fly, Tyler Patrick won 200 IM and 100 breaststroke, Garrett Okomski won 500 free and 100 backstroke)

GIRLS

Lenape 111, Rancocas Valley 59

(L: Elena Malloy won 200 IM and 100 breaststroke, Maggie Keenan won 100 free and 100 backstroke, Madison Leonard won 200 free and 100 fly)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

NONLEAGUE

Katzenbach 11 10 13 6 - 40

Doane Academy 10 20 14 13 - 57

K: Housley 21, Jenning 9, Timothy Lowe 6, Today Ziah 4.

DA: Eric Blow 1, Larry Boyd 2, Steven Gibson 9, Davis Graham 6, Mckel Hippolitte 2, D'andra Montgomery 13, Nick Schino 7, Bless Sherrill 6, Tyrees Smith 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

NONLEAGUE

Katzenbach 4 2 5 11 - 22

Doane Academy 9 20 10 14 - 53

K: Brielle Adams 3, Patti Klinger 5, Leah Murray 2, Indena Organale 11, Williams 1.

DA: Brittany Achilles 10, Mary Brodowski 8, Wilhy Eugene 7, Kelsey Markowitz 12, Kelsey Titus 16.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Christian Academy at Cumberland Christian, 6

Girls' Basketball

NONLEAGUE

Cumberland Christian at Christian Academy, 5:30