Yesterday's Results

Bowling

BOYS

Eastern 4, Gloucester Catholic 0

(E: Darrin Brown and Herrick Chang 243, Brown 648; GC: Chucky Enderle 214, 630)

Bordentown 4, Northern Burlington 0

(B: Jeremy Schaeffer 246, Austin Papp 640; NB: Justin Howarth 247, 643)

Rancocas Valley 4, Holy Cross 0

(RV: Jimmy Gizara 257, 670; HC: Mike Shockley 213, 619)

Cherry Hill West 3, Cherry Hill East 1

(CHW: Kyle Lapinski 242, 638; CHE: Isaac Jun 246, Aaron Wolf 629)

GIRLS

Gloucester Catholic 4, Eastern 0

(GC: Kristen Mudrick 211, 516; E: Skye Horbrook 158, 365)

Bordentown 4, Northern Burlington 0

(B: Chelsea Kohteldt 218, 595; NB: Ahnnalisa Regi 185, 508)

Holy Cross 4, Rancocas Valley 0

(HC: Kelsey Ryan 168, 469; RV: Jenn Morgan 144, 398)

Cherry Hill West 2, Cherry Hill East 2

(CHW: Victoria Berenato 190, 525; CHE: Christine Gordon 170, 492)

Swimming

GIRLS

Cherry Hill West 117, Rancocas Valley 53

(CHW: Gabbi Emore won 100 freestyle and 100 backstroke; RV: Corrine Gontowicz won 200 free and 500 free)

Boys' Basketball Boxes

NONLEAGUE

Doane Academy 12 7 8 23 - 50

Mercy Vocational 12 8 11 25 - 56

DA: Steven Gibson 2, Davis Graham 12, Mckel Hippolitte 2, D'andra Montgomery 5, Nick Schino 10, Bless Sherrill 16, Tyrees Smith 1, Dan Vogelbacher 2.

MV: Troy Clark 5, Jason Clayton 8, Albert Pigford 10, Wilson Santiago 18, Michael Wilson 4, Zakee Wood 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

PENN-JERSEY LEAGUE

Doane Academy 5 13 4 7 - 29

Life Center 19 16 14 11 - 60

DA: Brittany Achilles 3, Mary Brodowski 3, Jamiera Curry 3, Wilhy Eugene 4, Kelsey Markowitz 12, Kelsey Titus 4.

LC: Breves 2, Clark 2, Harrison 10, King 27, Moore 2, Oliveira 13, Parker 2, Percaw 2.

Today's Schedule

Boys' Basketball

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Atlantic Christian vs. Elkton Christian, 5

Girls' Basketball

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Atlantic Christian vs. Elkton Christian, 3:30

Swimming

GIRLS

Our Lady of Mercy at Cape May Tech, 7:30

COED

Pemberton at Cinnaminson, 3:30

Middle Township at Millville, 3:30

Mainland at Wildwood Catholic, 4

St. Augustine at Cape May Tech, 4

Kingsway at Vineland, 6

At Burlington County College:

Moorestown vs. Northern Burlington, 4:45

Holy Cross vs. Rancocas Valley, 5:45

Bowling

COED

Washington Township at Seneca, 3:45

Salem at Lindenwold, 4