Yesterday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS A SEMIFINALS

Bishop McCort 42, Tri-Valley 27

Clairton 13, Farrell 7

STATE CLASS AAA SEMIFINALS

Selinsgrove 28, Archbishop Wood 0

Manheim Central 45, West Allegheny 27

Boys' Swimming

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Central Co-op 121, Girls High 49

Northeast 77, Lincoln 63

Central 113, Washington 52

NONLEAGUE

La Salle 106, North Penn 79

Malvern Prep 103, Unionville 79

COED

Central High 113, Washington 52

(C: Franke Thompson won 200 IM, 500 freestyle; Sven Alagic won 100 butterfly, 100 breaststroke)

Central Co-op 121, Girls High 49

(CC: Merchant won 100 backstroke; GH: Dominique Grable won 100 breaststroke, 500 freestyle)

Wrestling

PUBLIC LEAGUE

Frankford 60, Kensington 18

(F: Wes Forbes 20-second pin at 285, Chad Neely 54-second pin at 130; K: Anthony Cruz 1:11 pin at 160)

Northeast 44, Central 18

(N: Ciril Abraham 1:25 pin at 145; Gordon Wigington 1:58 pin at 189)

Olney 44, Franklin Towne Charter 30

(O: Carlos Noisette pin at 145; Nelson Hernandez pin at 152, Antoine Wallace pin at 160)

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Upper Darby 54, Harriton 18

(Colin Powell, H, pin in 1:37 at 285)

Bowling

CATHOLIC LEAGUE BOYS

Conwell-Egan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(CE: Mike Murray 257, Damon Page 61; LC: Dan Robinson 191, 530)

CATHOLIC LEAGUE GIRLS

Archbishop Prendergast 4, St. Hubert 0

(AP: Alicia Pescatore 203, 529; SH: Allison Fry 202, 548)

Little Flower 4, Neumann-Goretti 0

(LF: Ashley Sipos 258, 655; NG: Alexis Brocco 153, Melissa Carangi 501)

Conwell-Egan 4, Lansdale Catholic 0

(CE: Anne Sevon 179, Rachel Kurtz 497; LC: Maggie Thomas 148, Jackie Raab 369)

Squash

BOYS

Conestoga 6, Germantown Friends 3

GIRLS

Shipley 8, Hill School 1

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Aaron Wolf Coaches vs. Cancer Weekend

Charles Carroll 9 10 15 16 - 50

Phelps 28 14 23 19 - 84

CC: Falaheteia 4, Falu 2, Irby 16, Porter 4, Sadownick 6, Smith 7, Wilay 5, Willerson 6.

P: Virgil Arroyo 2, Terrance Bailey 11, Leanord Closson 6, Darian Doleman 7, Tyree Harris 7, Renier Riddick 6, Jahmad Saleem 7, Damien Williams 15, Donovan Womack 21, Eric Young 2.

Valley Forge 8 11 9 13 - 41

Abington Friends 22 24 17 19 - 82

VF: Williams Boyer 2, Tyler Braggs 3, Chamber-Hunter 4, Apiah Darko 2, Joon Lee 4, Devon Leverage 10, Brandon Rucker 8, Jaquan Scarborough 2, William Stricland 2, Max Unthank 2, James Zhou 2.

AF: Shane Bernard 4, Dan Green 6, Joey Gripper 10, Kenny Johnson 15, Nick Keefer 6, Dylan Moody 16, Gabe Sansone 6, Jabril Trawick 14, Mike Washington 2, Elliot Williams 3.

Abington Ghost Tournament

Strath Haven 7 10 6 3 - 26

Archbishop Wood 17 11 16 9 - 53

SH: Patrick Fisher 14, Christian Martin 5, John Roberts 2, Kevin Valentino 5.

AW: Fran Dolan 3, Fran Dougherty 14, Kevin Fenstermaker 6, Joe Getz 2, Doug Macrone 8, Brian O'Grady 17, Nick Vicari 3.

Martin Luther King 11 16 17 16 - 60

Abington 19 12 18 20 - 69

A: Greg Dotson 5, Keenan Ellison 1, Jaymes Miller 19, Mike Piunti 5, Wesley Rines 25, Jeff Rowley 9, Vince Tranquillo 5.

Bristol Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Morrisville 4 7 11 6 - 28

Conwell-Egan 23 14 23 12 - 72

M: Charlie Colvin 5, Mike Jones 6, Zach Markgrat 2, Rickey Melendez 5, Kris Shaw 5, Abraham Sheriss 5.

C: Kyle Bonner 2, Richard Brown 2, Kevin DeLorenzo 9, Sean McCarthy 2, Mike Payne 10, Matt Petrizzi 10, Ike Robinson 17, Andrew Schaefer 16, Devon Thomas 2, Whitehead 2.

Bristol Tournament

Truman 21 19 11 22 - 73

Bristol 12 11 6 4 - 33

T: Duquan Ashley 2, Brian Collazzo 4, Merdic Green 2, Tracy Kubish 11, Shawn Miller 12, Quincy Palmer 3, Eddie Valentine 25, Josh Williams 8, Quancine Wilson 6.

B: Bradley 6, Devine 5, Chris Mack 2, Simmons 4, Trevan Stockley 5, Victor Vargas 3, Eric Wade 8.

Carlisle Tournament

Mechanicsburg 7 14 12 21 - 54

Oxford 14 9 5 20 - 48

M: Becker 2, Dunn 9, Edgar 17, Mattern 3, Slagle 12, Spanos 9, Stricker 2.

O: Mervyn Clarke 4, Daquan Gray 3, Aaron Ickes 10, Brendan Mundy 8, Les Pennington 7, Tyler Reeves 11, Vinny Sanders 5.

Central Bucks West Tournament

Boyertown 13 13 10 9 - 45

Central Bucks West 5 11 14 19 - 49

B: Scott Dennin 6, Shane McCarthy 15, Tyler Moser 10, Bob Nester 6, Dylan Pasik 8.

CBW: Ryan Dyer 14, Derrick Dyer 8, Ryan Fiore 5, Patrick Furst 7, Anthony Salvitti 5, Kevin Sweet 10.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

Frankford 6 14 22 10 - 52

Franklin Learning Center 9 13 6 10 - 38

F: Karon Blackman 8, Dehaven Brown 5, Terrell Clark 4, Shaquille Duncan 6, Harold Hicks 1, Steffon Poole 9, Imire Taylor 13, Carl Wallace 4, Rodney Walters 2.

FLC: Ellis 5, Griffin 13, Johnson 13, Mink 3, Strickland 4.

Central 8 4 10 17 - 39

Cheltenham 3 17 11 18 - 49

C: Jordan Bailey 9, Miles Henry 10, Brandon Smith 14, Josh Wells 6.

C: Kareek Best 3, Ryan Francis 8, Rob Mansell 24, Nick Myarick 5, Weston 3, Avery Young 6.

Council Rock South Tournament

Father Judge 5 13 11 10 - 39

Holy Ghost Prep 11 12 9 18 - 50

FJ: Reggie Charles 7, Zach Hirst 6, Joe Kehoe 8, Alex Ruxton 10, Tony Smith 4, Bob Tinney 4.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 4, Mike Byrne 6, Mike DeStefano 4, Tyler Juchno 20, Ryan Lantzy 4, Nate Lorence 12.

North Penn 6 8 5 2 - 21

Council Rock South 5 10 3 2 - 20

NP: Sean Brooks 2, Matthew Possanza 19.

CRS: Jake Clopton 6, P.J. Gallo 4, Joe Matthews 3, Cody Nowlin 5, Justin Thomas 2.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Pottstown 11 9 18 8 - 46

West Chester East 14 13 7 20 - 54

P: Evan Bauer 1, Jonny Fowler 4, Myles Germany 11, Elijah Jackson 9, Dawon Mathews 21.

WCE: Eddie Anderson 14, Eric Anderson 23, Derrick Hoogendorm 1, Kyle Owens 4, Okoteh Satkitey 9, Amari Taylor 3.

Delco Christian Tournament

Christian Academy 11 9 6 11 - 37

Delco Christian 12 16 9 9 - 46

CA: A.J. Adson 12, Mike Evans 8, Daniel Garner 4, Kyle Gibson 10, Chris Pedro 3.

DC: Darren Brooks 8, Azhar Dorsey 7, Nick Griffin 5, Tarrell Grobes 9, Jordan Sbraccia 13, Jordan Wallin 4.

Friends Select Tournament

Coventry Christian 0 6 6 2 - 14

Friends Select 21 10 6 6 - 43

CC: Joe Gagl 2, Char Han 2, Shaquille Simon 8, Kyle Wells 2.

FS: Oliver Feighan 2, Alex Hughes 8, Skyler Krafft 3, Brett Nagle 12, Craig Presant 9, Colin Reitman 3, Rob Santore 3, Justin Share 2, Prem Wells 1.

Esperanza 13 20 12 18 - 63

Woodlynde 5 2 10 8 - 25

E: Brandon Abner 20, Walter Bailey 2, DaQuan Ballenger 6, Joe McClain 25, Alexis Ocasio 2, Alex Ortiz 6, Robert Sanchez 2.

W: Brian Chamberlain 4, Nick Johnston 5, Jones 2, Carl Kruse 4, Colin Reilly 10.

George Rocco Tournament

Wissahickon 17 11 20 27 - 75

Downingtown East 12 11 17 18 - 58

W: Giovanni Atkins 17, Bobby Beckett 2, Michael Bundy 8, Jack O'Neill 27, Jordan Reed 9, Tom Sweeney 12.

DE: Chris Fehr 14, Grant Hubbard 2, Cory Jacobson 5, Kyle McGovern 6, Corey Miller 4, Sean Mullaney 2, Andrew Murner 8, Rikin Patel 3, Branden Pleines 6, Dan Porter 8.

Germantown Community Tournament

Germantown 15 11 13 17 - 56

Germantown Friends 5 17 15 14 - 51

G: Ramadan Abdullah 11, Eddie Callender 3, Quodrice Hendrix 5, Wonye McFarland 11, Dominique Twiggs 23, Tamir Young 3.

GF: Mike Gibbs 4, Sam Mercuris 13, Gilman Myran 1, Anton Popov 25, Dom Reed 8.

Hamburg Tournament

Cocalico 17 7 15 18 - 57

Octorara 9 15 13 15 - 52

C: Antol 9, Bossman 5, Carty 8, Feltel 4, Gibbs 2, Johnson 2, Ramsby 11, Russell 16.

O: Ian Apgar 2, James Brown 10, Lamont Clark 10, Charles Cooper 4, Pat Evans 11, Bill Johnson 2, Conor Kasabo 3, Moses Togbah 10.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 8 8 9 18 - 43

Council Rock North 12 14 8 23 - 57

PV: Ryan Davis 16, Andrew Kenney 22, Ian Rykaczewski 3, Chris Stewart 2.

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 11, Tim Filer 2, Arron Goodman 22, Aaron Morgan 10, John Raymon 4, Andrew Stress 8.

Interboro Tournament

New Media Tech. 19 9 16 8 - 52

Interboro 21 8 13 2 - 44

NMT: Melvin Brown 2, Isiah Clark 8, Harold Gordon 4, Britton Hawthorne 8, Jemiel Parker 2, Shlquille Shaw 6, Josh Stevens 14, Rasheed Wilkins 8.

I: Charles Bolger 10, Vince Carnevale 17, Bil Dougherty 3, Mitch Helmandollar 2, Chris Long 2, Brian Weldon 10.

Washington 4 16 7 27 - 54

Sun Valley 18 9 10 14 - 51

W: Malik Abdulhadi 7, Master Corbin 11, Darnell Green 3, Austin Sampson 5, Donte Williams 28.

SV: Carboni 9, Carney 9, Freeman 4, Miller 8, Nelson 8, Volcolo 13.

Kutztown Tournament

Wilson Borough (Easton) 12 20 13 1 - 46

Spring-Ford 14 12 14 18 - 58

WB(: Justin Berger 9, Chris Cooper 2, Brendan Manahan 2, Pat McCoale 14, Drew Parr 16, Kewan Scott 3.

S: Nick Coburn 18, James Detweiler 3, Eric Janus 4, Stephen Joyce 14, Zameer McDowell 12, Jay Oats 2, Steve Procario 5.

Omega Psi Phi Classic

Baltimore Freedom Ac. 4 14 13 9 - 40

Engineering & Science 28 8 6 13 - 55

BFA: Berrean 10, Butler 10, Ferguson 4, Jones 2, Tedwell 11, Wood 3.

E&S: Bruce Brown 15, Brandon Brown 9, Dijon Eggleton 16, Mark Houston 8, Zachary Spence 2, Nadir Stukes 5.

Constitution 8 4 13 12 - 37

Chester 12 6 12 15 - 45

C: Marvin Champ 2, Xavier Harris 19, Abdul King 4, Shaun Levine 3, Erik Raleigh 9.

C: Darius Collins 2, Dymere Crews 5, Maurice Nelson 18, Robert Pittman 2, Kareem Robinson 3, Ronell Williams 2, Bryant Wilmer 2, Erikk Wright 11.

Pennridge Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 3 14 7 15 - 39

Pennridge 18 11 24 15 - 68

NH: Cebrick 2, Davis 8, Fiala 11, Herring 2, Maltese 4, Matt Massimo 3, Leo Massimo 2, Wilson 7.

P: Tim Abruzzo 27, Andrew DeCew 3, Rocky Ferrier 6, Mike Guldin 8, Matt Hamilton 2, Kyle Peters 8, Jared Schaffer 6, Dylan Tice 8.

Radnor Tournament

Great Valley 11 9 9 3 - 32

Radnor 13 22 7 12 - 54

GV: Michael Douglas 5, William Patton 9, Tim Shackleton 2, Dan Shackleton 10, Lee Stover 4, Patrick Wentz 2.

R: Bo Brady 2, Kyle Hammonds 23, Curran Ruyak 13, Peter Wallace 9, Connor Walsh 7.

Red Land Tournament

Cedar Cliff 10 12 2 16 - 40

LaSalle 19 8 9 16 - 52

CC: Arv 4, Kelly 14, M. Majok 1, C. Majok 12, Martinez 7, Robinson 2.

L: Joe Brown 9, Steve Collins 2, Chris Edger 3, Troy Hockaday 13, Eddie Mitchell 10, Kevin Piotrowick 2, Mike Poncia 3, Brennan Woods 10.

Ridley Tournament

Chichester 22 18 10 27 - 77

Academy Park 10 12 17 16 - 55

C: Benson 8, Brooks 4, Burke 4, Coles 9, Everett 1, Johnson 10, Mayfield 1, Murray 8, Brian Parker 26, Rurner 3, Thomas 3.

AP: Taylor Boulware 24, Royce Burns 7, Carl Coleman 2, Darryl Foye 2, Brandon Jackson 9, Zaire Robinson 3, Faheem Sims 5, Tucker 3.

W.C. Henderson 6 13 10 8 - 37

Ridley 6 15 9 18 - 48

WH: Desmond Alston 4, Austin Constable 15, Scott Fenton 2, Declan Kane 4, Sean McCormick 4, Ted White 8.

R: Shawn Church 14, Mark Dziadon 10, Kevin Garling 11, Cameron Gunter 4, Tom Manning 6, Dan Staiber 3.

Rock The Rim Classic

Central Bucks South 12 8 12 7 - 39

Plymouth Whitemarsh 23 25 20 14 - 82

CBS: Eddie Bieker 6, Dan Brown 2, Brian Doyle 2, Nick Joerger 4, Matt Johns 9, Joe Maher 5, Mike Pincus 8, Steve Schneider 3.

PW: C.J. Aiken 14, Marcus Badger 2, Stephon Baker 13, Julian Bond 9, Jaylen Bond 12, Brandon Brown 2, T.J. Clancy 3, Brandon Dixon 5, Whis Grant 15, Sam Pygatt 7.

Neshaminy 18 19 14 16 - 67

Conestoga 13 14 13 14 - 54

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 15, Dave Baron 4, Tyler Katz 13, Charlie Marterella 1, Mike McGarry 18, Steve Warhola 4, Dwight Williams 12.

C: Julian Anapolsky 10, Harry Biemer 5, Dexter Bridge 19, Leighton Dennis 2, Jonathan Haner 7, John Lopes 2, John Marshall 5, Tanner Scott 4.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Northern Lehigh 8 16 13 8 - 45

Quakertown 20 4 15 22 - 61

NL: Evan Biegley 6, Devin Glose 3, Bobby Hahn 14, Nick Pappas 11, Joe Seremula 2, Jordan Waylan 9.

Q: Kenny Gula 13, Austin Keeler 3, Rick Kivela 22, Dalton Nice 21, Donnie Thomas 2.

Upper Perkiomen 16 15 14 14 - 59

Southern Lehigh 10 17 11 19 - 57

UP: Chris Auckland 3, Matt Keeny 8, Tim Mayza 13, J.D. Ricapito 11, Allen Ringgold 4, Charles Robinson 14, Gino Tornetta 6.

SL: Dane 2, Festa 7, Hoffman 2, Leddy 11, Rodriguez 12, Smilie 2, Sroka 20.

Springfield (D) Tournament

St. Pius X 4 13 12 9 - 38

Downingtown West 3 12 7 15 - 37

SPX: Mike Dinnella 3, Jeff Evans 2, Ed McKeon 9, Andrew Meszaros 3, Paul Mills 5, Ross Reber 12, Spencer Stratton 4.

DW: Andrew Bargmann 2, Terrell Brice 3, Idris Coleman 2, Ian Jones 18, Mike Milito 12.

Northeast 3 13 11 17 - 44

Springfield (D) 19 17 17 7 - 60

N: Dante Collier 4, Mike Coulonte 3, Balil Ferguson 5, Anthony Fuscellaro 4, Eric Jean-Simon 3, Jaime Llano 7, Corey Morris 5, Yusef Savage 3, Rashaun Sligh 10.

S(: Kevin Chevalier 12, Zack DeVito 9, Brendan McNamee 7, Eric Pollock 8, Wally Rutecki 11, Ryan Smith 1, Dan VonTanhausen 3, Adam Washington 9.

Unionville Tournament

Marple Newtown 9 21 11 15 9 - 65

Bishop Shanahan 15 16 13 12 17 - 73

MN: Ryan Everly 3, Ryan Furst 17, Ryan Hanley 16, Kevin Johnson 12, Kurt Johnson 10, Joe Kelly 2, Pat McGee 5.

BS: Tom Henshey 10, Mike Ibarguen 12, Eric Knight 3, Kieran McCauley 2, Tim Mulqueen 9, Joe Paquet 2, Josh Redmond 10, Anthony Sam 17, Jeff Yearsley 8.

Catholic League Blue

Kennedy-Kenrick 6 13 14 9 - 42

Neumann-Goretti 30 20 24 7 - 81

K: Sabree Astillero 13, Randall Gray 1, Brent Mahoney 3, Billy Malescio 14, Cullen Rota 4, David Tornetta 7.

N: Tony Chennault 7, John Davis 8, Tyreek Duren 11, Lamin Fulton 20, Mustafaa Jones 15, Matt Rodden 3, Mark Squilla 6, Danny Stewart 3, Derrick Stewart 7, Naj Verdell 1.

Public League Division C

Masterman 16 12 12 12 - 52

Esperanza 8 18 12 10 - 48

M: Tyler Hunt 20, Terrell Skipper 8, Mike Sturdivant 16, Nate Vahedi 8.

E: Brandon Abner 3, Walter Bailey 4, DaQuan Ballenger 9, Joe McClain 30, Alexis Ocasio 2.

Saul 7 8 8 10 - 33

Sayre 12 18 22 6 - 58

S: Micheal Baldwin 1, Joshua Collins 11, Darius Dove 1, Kevon Dukes 8, Abdoway Gakou 4, Alonzo Jackson 8.

S: Ikeem Dickerson 10, Donte Goodman 15, Darian Hamlin 8, Marquis Henson 16, Domineic Johnson 2, Farrad McLaughlin 4, Robinson 3.

Hope Charter 14 15 17 14 - 60

Del-Val Charter 17 20 12 28 - 77

HC: Brown 11, Creighton 15, Hardy 5, McCrag 4, Randall 11, Wilcox 14.

DC: Rysheen Dorn 31, Carnell Gray 7, Jordan Mack 13, Christian McNeely 8, Jeremiah Mitchell 5, Fred Ruff 3, Amir Selden 4, Malik West 6.

Freire Charter 3 6 14 7 - 30

Imhotep Charter 15 16 7 11 - 49

FC: Rodney Hardrick 3, Gevon Presley 3, William Staton 4, Jameel Watson 9, Malik Wesley 2, Carlton Wright 9.

IC: Brandon Alston 3, David Appolon 12, Earl Brown 17, Marcus Glover 2, Terrell Johnson 6, Tyhiem Perrin 6, Jahlil Williams 3.

Public League Division D

CAPA 7 7 2 5 - 21

World Communications 27 13 26 8 - 74

C: Mike Lauer 3, Blake Melvin 4, Matt Powers 14.

WC: Zackery Collier 2, Jean Pierre Forte 12, Anthony Guess 8, Elijah Johnson 12, Jeff Jones 2, Markeith Mont 16, Marquese Perkins 6, Shon Phillips 11, Ichywond Savage 5.

Parkway 17 6 10 13 - 46

Palumbo 16 19 21 15 - 71

P: James 2, Keel 2, McNair 17, Silver 1, Smith 6, Stewart 8, Tomlin 2, Webster 3, White-Green 5.

P: Rasheed Calhoun 9, Tyler Dickinson 4, Maurice Harris 6, Robert Jenkins 2, Tyreek Rockmore 3, Mike Sawan 9, Sharif Smith 6, Devin Uqdah 12, Anthony Wallace 20.

Paul Robeson 23 15 14 16 - 68

Douglas 2 5 4 5 - 16

PR: Xavier Brown 9, Ahmed Doumbia 2, Jay Harris 17, Richard Lemon 10, Marquis Rianard 9, Andre Washington 6, Jamair Wilson 15.

D: Shawn Baldwin 5, Walter Holmes 3, Will Petroski 2, Nakeem Robinson 6.

Boys' Latin 26 13 13 17 - 69

Science Leadership 2 1 0 5 - 8

BL: Isaiah Gans 7, Yamir Greenlee 8, Wafeeq Jamal 7, Kwlail Coleman Jones 8, Rhasan Wooten Miller 1, Carlos Taylor 10, Maurice Watson 24, Ralik Wise 4.

SL: Jef Calvin 3, Sam Kabangia 2, Kenny Paul 3.

Randolph 8 13 11 24 - 56

Mastery Charter North 16 11 13 14 - 54

R: Rashon Gaymon 7, Samir Hill 12, Eugene Letts 9, Doentae Richardson 2, Markee Ruffin 8, Amir Stringfield 17, Marquis Williams 1.

MCN: Miles Brooker 4, Mark Dawson 4, Michael Foster 5, Hassan Jones 4, Khalik Long 20, Rahfik Slaughter 6, William Wingate 11.

Elverson 6 14 14 10 - 44

High School of Future 29 16 24 9 - 78

E: Harrelson 6, Harris 23, Hill 3, Skinner 7, Smith 5.

HSoF: Marquis Amey 10, Akbar Ashandu 5, Dwayne Ballard 3, Denzel Brown 4, Teron Brown 20, Saleen Irvin 2, Harrison Johnson 16, Allan McPherson 2, Raheem Robinson 2, Dave Rogers 1, Aaron Yates 13.

Nonleague

FitzSimons 11 14 5 21 - 51

Olney 19 7 15 18 - 59

F: Jaleel Bond 19, Nature Boyer 4, Albert Boykin 15, Erik Bradwell 5, Anthony Brown 4, Richard Williams 4.

O: Jaree Cooper 12, Ray Jaggon 13, Jabreil McLeod 16, Nixon 2, Kadeem Patterson 16.

Prep Charter 18 17 10 15 - 60

Communications Tech 15 11 22 21 - 69

PC: Henderson 10, Lungo 5, Stevens 16, Stokes 7, Whiting 6, Wilmer 16.

CT: Jer Batts 6, Sherman Blandford 9, Chris Burney 6, Rich Hoskins 10, Raheem Roher 13, Shaquille Shannon 21, Gemeel Strange 4.

Penn Charter 3 6 11 9 - 29

St. Joseph's Prep 8 11 10 15 - 44

PC: Mick Foley 3, John Loughery 10, John Moderski 2, Tom Monzo 2, Tom Noonan 12.

SJP: Mike Fee 11, Levy 2, Connor McIntyre 3, Joe Nardi 9, Steve Vasturia 8, Gene Williams 11.

University City 12 14 6 8 - 40

Glen Mills 14 10 12 25 - 61

UC: Michael Clemmons 11, Nashawn Gray 6, Aramis Jones 3, Martez Lyles 7, Christian Maynard 2, Micah Peeler 11.

GM: Shakim Armstead 5, Christopher Dickerson 8, Raheem Harvey 24, John Helem 3, Leonard Singleton 9, Kyrell Tyler 12.

Strawberry Mansion 26 27 17 16 - 86

Dobbins 11 18 15 18 - 62

SM: Griffins 7, Eric Jefferson 16, Meadows 12, Devonte' Newbilll 25, Cedrick Powell 9, Khyree Wooten 17.

D: Khalil Curtis 5, Basir Fulmore 10, Courtland Gilliam 2, Fred Jones 5, Demetrius Robinson 4, Jerrel Wright 36.

Mastery Charter South 7 13 5 17 - 42

Cardinal Dougherty 19 29 18 11 - 77

MCS: Kevin Beaford 3, Chris Chavis 4, Eric Cottman 8, Wanyae Hartsfield 20, Bert Haynes 2, Khalil Newsome 5.

CD: Brandon Brown 7, Ryan Colbert 9, Art Comas 4, Dawan Earl 8, Jonathon Francois 2, Christian Gibbs 9, Victor Graham 2, Richard Manson 2, Carl McAllister 2, Jamal Nwaniemeka 10, Brandon Riley 2, Sahimir Thomas 2, Brandon Wims 18.

Mercersburg Academy 13 13 9 17 - 52

Germantown Academy 22 18 11 10 - 61

MA: Jackson 9, Rodriguez 4, Schmidt 10, Jack Taylor 29.

GA: Cameron Ayers 22, Jake Beil 6, Austin Curry 14, Greg Guers 4, Jim Hammer 11, Beau Jones 2, Matt Sarshik 2.

Simon Gratz 12 7 11 16 - 46

Pennsbury 14 7 9 19 - 49

SG: Antoine Bland 15, Bruce Hanner 5, Damion McBride 8, Andrew Moye 10, Kiari Saulsbury 2, Tyree Smith 6.

P: Kieran Bolger 6, Dante Devine 2, Jesse Krasna 26, Zak Kumor 8, Andrew Long 4, Zack Sibel 3.

Cardinal O'Hara 12 16 12 13 - 53

West Catholic 10 17 13 24 - 64

CO: Bertolino 4, Tim Gillespie 8, Ryan Howarth 11, Dan Kearney 13, Mayo 6, Mark Sharkey 11.

WC: Yuri Burton 3, Vincent Ho 15, Teron Johnson 4, Julian Lee 10, Murray 4, Aquil Younger 28.

Allentown Central Catholic 11 6 10 6 - 33

Souderton 17 30 12 18 - 77

ACC: T. Brochu 5, B. Dooley 3, A. Germani 2, K. Gulyas 2, D. McFadden 5, K. McKellick 4, S. McNeeley 4, J. Sandherr 8.

S: Jeffrey Bishop 4, Kyle Connolly 13, Ryan Connolly 1, Nathan Moyer 7, A.J. Picard 18, Joseph Plank 5, Anthony Sergio 14, Mark Wonderling 15.

Calvary Christian 6 7 9 10 - 32

Christopher Dock 15 13 25 12 - 65

CC: Bair 1, Patrick Cummings 10, McGuigan 3, Trevor Phillippi 5, Thomas Schultz 13.

CD: David Brelsford 6, Jacob Clemens 8, Matt Hershey 3, Kyle Martin 2, Kam Martin 2, Luke Moyer 6, Adam Spinozzi 11, Sharif Stewart 2, Alex Summers 2, Sam Thalathoti 2, Stevie Tyson 21.

MaST Charter 8 11 15 4 - 38

William Tennent 12 24 17 11 - 64

MC: Cody Hocker 4, Derek Parker 16, Quayiim Saunders 2, Jamear Seals 6, Brandon Suarez 4, Rasheed Young 6.

WT: Dan Eckhardt 8, Connor Geiger 5, Jason Haugh 8, Mike Horn 4, Shakat Kofa 6, Jack Rauchut 14, Chris Weise 10, Tyrone Whiteside 9.

Malvern Prep 11 9 10 15 14 - 59

Monsignor Bonner 10 11 10 14 4 - 49

MP: Lamon Church 19, Ryan Creighton 6, Tracy Peal 14, DeQuann Walker 20.

MB: Karonn Davis 5, Keefer Francis 17, Jamal Melvin 18, Scott Slade 8, Dan Vanderslice 1.

Coatesville 15 15 25 17 - 72

Wyomissing 8 20 15 14 - 57

C: Marcus Blakely 4, Pat Brewer 15, Kedar Edwards 1, Blair Martinez 13, Tymeir Miller 9, Kris Miller 10, Latrell Shelton 3, Kenneth Thompson 2, Jonathan Warmiyak 14, Langston Womack 1.

W: Edward Early 29, Patch Johnson 4, David McCoy 16, Devlin Overly 5, Jon Skinner 3.

Bensalem 9 10 11 16 - 46

Archbishop Ryan 10 8 10 7 - 35

B: Agredo 10, Brown 3, Christian 20, Flores 4, Kerrigan 5, McMullen 4.

AR: Nick Aughenbaugh 6, Tyler Donnelly 4, Eric Fleming 13, Anthony Magallanes 11, Brendan Ostaszewski 1.

Upper Moreland 4 16 13 18 4 - 55

Lower Moreland 15 7 11 18 7 - 58

UM: Ryan Burnick 14, Ronye Dennis 6, Nick Giordano 10, Phil Morris 7, Ben Pflaumer 11, Carol Wambold 4, Matt Worley 3.

LM: Ryan Abel 19, Connor Bradley 8, Brendon Kennedy 4, Jared Licht 5, Mike Mangan 8, Bobby Morrissey 2, Tom Parisse 9, Demtri Zoubroulis 3.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Lady Ghost Tournament

Pottsgrove 5 10 8 8 - 31

St. Basil 14 21 17 13 - 65

P: Sally Abbas 2, Jaclyn Bealer 3, Sydney Coleman 1, Stephanie Coleman 6, Marisa Kinneer 2, Jessica Neel 2, Stephanie Schultz 13, Amelia Stockman 2.

SB: Annie Buckley 8, Erin Fennigham 7, Anyssa Flores 2, Jill Forst 4, Megan Gallagher 11, Olivia Mangan 6, Mary Ellen McCollum 10, Erin Miller 5, Mary Paul 2, Jacqui Thompson 10.

Central Bucks West 3 11 5 9 - 28

Abington 9 13 12 13 - 47

CBW: Liz Blanchard 2, Jen Fabian 5, Fiona Gilmore 5, Bia Jurema 2, Tori Kimberly 6, Amanda Parker 4, Meghan Vazquez 4.

A: Lovelle Faison 2, Emily Leer 17, Aiyannah Peal 15, Jessica Schmidt 4, Jamie Shectman 3, Chynna West 6.

Breezy Bishop Showcase

Princeton Day 17 19 20 8 - 64

Hill School 7 5 13 10 - 35

PD: Braxton 4, Edwards 4, Evans 6, Henry 2, Low 2, Richardson 13, Walker 24, C. Washington 5, Ch. Washington 4.

HS: Christina Bell 3, Ellen Dvorak 4, Katie Gibbs 8, Shannon MacCabe 3, Monica Patel 4, Taylor Silar 5, Kerri Taylor 8.

Bristol Classic

Truman 14 4 7 15 - 40

Morrisville 11 13 13 11 - 48

T: Dupree 4, Killings 15, Lynch 12, Palmer 8, Rogers 1.

M: Tanya Argueta 17, Jah'Mirra Chambers 5, Michelle Evans 2, Cassandra Gainey 8, Crosby Knott 9, Kievanna Lacey 7.

Faith Christian 11 2 7 12 - 32

Bristol 5 11 6 11 - 33

FC: Heather DeMar 6, Katie Maricle 2, Rachel Maurer 2, Emily Mayer 16, Chelsea Romig 6.

B: Ashley Cantiello 8, Morgan Cullen 8, Taylor Cullen 3, Nicole Cullura 9, Danielle Reilly 1, Angelica Rodriguez 4.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Moravian 20 10 16 5 - 51

Plumstead Christian 0 13 6 2 - 21

M: Blair 5, Burgs 6, Dickerson 3, Fraenkel 4, Redles 7, Reilly 13, Rubeck 3, Steen 4, Stone 4, Sutton 2.

PC: Hope Caracappa 8, Alex Petrie 8, Keri Roberts 3, Ali Young 2.

West-Mont Christian 7 6 6 8 - 27

Calvary Baptist 9 7 16 4 - 36

WC: Nicole Davis 12, Tiffany Dunning 4, Shannon Dunning 2, Becky Fenus 3, Kacey Hallman 2, Maria Picard 4.

CB: Jen Casatelli 10, Kelly Fair 14, Kelcey Farnham 2, Kate Farnham 3, Jalene Kicinski 3, Tara Venturini 4.

Friends Select Invitational

Esperanza 6 9 6 8 - 29

Woodlynde 12 9 15 8 - 44

E: Caberra 18, Cruz 2, Fogel 2, Wright 7.

W: Sarah Engman 32, Kate Lagos 2, Kate Walsh 8, Morgan Watson 2.

Coventry Christian 5 3 7 4 - 19

Friends Select 9 18 12 20 - 59

CC: Beth Bittman 7, Katie Bull 8, Sam Endy 4.

FS: Amy Blum 2, Maggie Cohen 2, Drew Colman 4, Grace Finkbiner 4, Gabby Gibson 6, Sarafina Kietzman-Macklin 16, Keara McLaughlin 5, Brooke White 4, Wylie Wilson 16.

Germantown Community Tournament

Penn Charter 22 13 13 10 - 58

Bodine 9 15 2 4 - 30

PC: Brianna Butler 18, Nikki Guynn 4, Erin Martin 2, MaryKate O'Brien 9, Katie O'Malley 4, Aleesha Powell 2, Danielle Sienko 2, Kendall Stokes 10, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 7.

B: Jennifer Allen 2, Tanika Garvin 2, Chikira Goodman 24, Rebecca Virgile 2.

Germantown 6 8 7 18 - 39

Germantown Friends 18 12 15 11 - 56

G: Tierra Andrews 8, Michelle Grace 2, Ashley Hargrove 7, Shayna McCrae 2, Sharnay Ratchford 13, Ashley Wooding 7.

GF: Madison Alig 2, Maura Boughter-Dornfeld 8, Alex Clarke 5, Isabella Didio 2, Isabel Jansen 8, Julya Loder 22, Shelby Tucker 9.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

New Hope-Solebury 10 7 7 10 - 34

Nazareth Academy 13 20 11 13 - 57

NH: Tess Frelick 7, Alyssa Isler 23, Elise Kalinovich 4.

NA: Adams 14, Borski 11, Dombrowski 12, Fluehr 6, Gaspen 8, McBride 1, Sobon 3, Stern 2.

Northeast 11 8 10 4 - 33

Hatboro-Horsham 15 17 17 6 - 55

N: Jannel Bailey 2, Z. Coleman 2, Janaiah Elum 23, Jackson 2, Oxford-Betran 4.

H: Carly Bixler 8, Alicia Hayes 11, Emily Marvin 4, Becca Purtel 4, Kate Romano 11, Cailin Schmeer 15, Nikki Whisted 2.

Haverford High Tournament

Pennsbury 8 3 6 13 - 30

Merion Mercy 17 12 11 8 - 48

P: Lacey Balascsak 9, Stephanie Gray 4, Jackson 1, Molly Phillips 8, Lauren Pisauro 4, Carly Quake 2, Lindsey Weaver 2.

MM: Meg Andruszko 2, Margaret Corzel 15, Caroline Feenane 1, Brigid Klarich 4, Lauren Montie 2, Martha Pannepacker 4, Katie Sherry 12, Hillary Tordy 5, Courtney Whelan 3.

Archbishop Prendergast 21 9 11 9 - 50

Haverford High 7 8 8 7 - 30

AP: Lindsay Cras 7, Ingrid Fitzgerald 6, Jenna Gassew 10, Brittany Merkle 1, Jessica Rotella 15, Sara Smith 4, Brooke Stretch 3, MaryKathleen Sullivan 4.

HH: Chelci Asbury 7, Moira Corrigan 4, Jaclyn Gantz 7, Ruth Garrett 8, Ali Hostler 2, Catherine McGowan 2.

Hazleton Tournament

Spring-Ford 4 12 13 8 - 37

Cheltenham 9 4 9 24 - 46

S: Allie Bentz 9, Karli Engle 4, Courtney Hinnant 6, Nikki Lynch 2, Brittany Moore 6, Mariah Traywick 10.

C: Ciara Andrews 8, Monet Constant 2, Shayla Felder 22, Austin Hamler 3, Tiffany Johnson 3, Lorraine Oliver 2, Liz Taliaferro 6.

Lady Lancer Tournament

Sacred Heart 15 11 17 14 - 57

Agnes Irwin 10 16 12 8 - 46

SH: Olivia DeRogatis 7, Kim Herman 8, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 4, Annie O'Donnell 8, Hannah Rush 22, Erin Rush 6, Amber Townsend 2.

AI: Faith DeVlieger 5, Katey Duffy 11, Kristen Nehls 5, Emily Wetz 15, Shannan Williford 10.

Hallahan 8 8 10 6 - 32

Bishop McDevitt 10 12 14 9 - 45

H: Melissa Danao 5, Emily Flanagan 2, Kirsten Franz 8, Bethany Lees 4, Erica Lockwood 2, Shannon Mack 11.

BM: Chelsea Buroughs 11, Savannah Davis 2, Asha Davis 11, Nicole Piluso 14, Allison Pollock 7.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

North Penn 6 6 12 9 - 33

Methacton 11 7 8 11 - 37

NP: Taylour Alston 9, Lauren Crisler 4, Meg Gallagher 4, Steph Knauer 7, Brenda McDermott 5, Dara Nelson 4.

M: Abby Devlin 4, Lexi Hussey 2, Mel Ordway 4, Maddy Parker 6, Carley Parker 8, Alivia Reiche 4, Lauren Ruhl 9.

Upper Dublin 8 8 8 8 - 32

Council Rock South 17 14 15 9 - 55

UD: Taylor Bryant 7, Kristen Fuery 8, Tuga Goff 8, Sarah Hallowell 2, Jennifer Myers 2, Simira Strand 1, Tori Waters 4.

CRS: Chelsea Allen 14, Lea Britton 4, Alexis Hofstaedter 11, Emily Nowicke 6, Jackie Weber 6, Alex Wheatley 14.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Marple Newtown 15 4 12 11 - 42

Springfield (M) 14 12 13 23 - 62

MN: Erica Brown 16, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 10, Denise McKeown 13, Devon Miller 1, Carly Morrow 2.

S: Annie Crudele 27, Elise DiFilippo 17, Taylor Koroncai 1, Maureen Leis 1, Briana Scafidi 6, Morgan Smith 4, Syd Tustin 6.

Oxford Tournament

Garnet Valley 4 12 16 4 - 36

West Chester East 6 8 9 12 - 35

GV: Alaina Bradley 2, Alex Brown 3, Chelsea Brown 8, Missi Koscinski 8, Gina Ricci 2, Coley Ricci 8, Kara Stroup 5.

W: Benslimcure 2, DeJesus 29, Paulo 2, Smith 2.

Avon Grove 15 12 5 12 - 44

Oxford 6 15 12 12 - 45

AG: Sheree Davis 2, Brittany Farra 7, Meghan Garvey 2, Ali Herpen 14, Jasmine Jones 11, Lizzy Odren 2, Maya Turner 6.

O: Naya Delancey 10, Erika Eisele 3, Jasmine Johnson 4, Erica Marvel 22, Judy Reinhardt 2, Shannon Sivels 4.

Pennridge Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 16 14 18 12 - 60

St. Pius X 5 13 12 11 - 41

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 8, Katelyn Donohue 2, Colleen King 9, Jackie McCarron 11, Kaitlyn Rafferty 1, Nora Walsh 1, Bryn Wassel 7, Shea Wassel 21.

SPX: Alyssa Flanagan 5, Liz McKeon 4, Haley Mesaros 2, Lauren Proud 10, Emily Pufnock 11, Devin Rauh 3, Leila Weiss 6.

Christopher Dock 8 9 10 10 - 37

Pennridge 8 8 13 15 - 44

CD: Denali Althouse 13, Jenessa Derstine 6, Montana Mitchell 2, Lauren Nederostek 8, Rachel Speigle 4, Laura Swintosky 4.

P: Jordan Dominic 11, Katie Franchois 4, Alyssa Marchunsky 8, Brianne McGrath 5, Sam Simononis 16.

Perkiomen Valley Tournament

Downingtown West 12 17 10 15 - 54

Perkiomen Valley 10 7 7 13 - 37

DW: Katie Bay 18, Darci Caddell 3, Elizabeth Coyne 6, Molly Hepner 4, Megan Martin 7, Jessica Renaud 16.

PV: Boone 4, Boyle 9, Hermann 2, Pagel 16, Smith 6.

Prep Charter 12 9 7 8 - 36

Wissahickon 9 11 8 5 - 33

PC: Lashsay Banks 4, Robyn Hartman 2, Shakeah Jenkins 3, Tiffany Johnson 19, Nydeera Lee 4, Sydney Mallory 4.

W: Casey Bill 3, Colleen Hinde 11, Hilary Hunter 1, Jessica Keller 8, Kristy Ragbir 9, Jessica Scannapieco 1.

Ridley Tournament

Kennett 9 5 3 6 - 23

Ridley 10 10 7 10 - 37

K: Jamie Cummings 12, Anna DeBeradinas 4, Katherine Hanick 2, Moira Jefferson 3, Jessica Pena 2.

R: Chelsea Benedek 1, Barb Dodds 9, Jennifer Egee 14, Kelsey Yori 10, Alexis Zambino 3.

W.C. Henderson 14 7 13 4 - 38

Interboro 5 2 7 7 - 21

WH: Jenna Cullinan 7, Kayla Feairheller 4, Jaclyn Panichi 17, Emily Torrance 8, Janelle Wade 2.

I: Kelsey Allen 2, Nicole Broomall 2, Olivia Encarnation 4, Nicole Hallinan 7, Amanda Havens 1, Jen Locke 2, Courtney McGinnis 2, Munro 1.

Shipley Brain Tree Tournament

Mount St. Joseph 13 8 9 9 - 39

Freire Charter 9 6 9 11 - 35

MSJ: Tara Barr 6, Bridget Higgins 5, Mary Jo Horgan 1, Maddie Kohler 17, Steph Smith 10.

FC: Dakia Manning 5, Shawneal McKeither 4, Chantal Thomas 2, Yasmeen Thompson 17, Rayna Vinson 3, Taryn Vinson 4.

Harriton 6 8 10 18 - 42

Shipley 11 13 10 12 - 46

H: Shelby Ginsburg 1, Ali Grady 14, Amy Green 2, Lex Hoffman 5, Betsy Hurtado 14, Hannah Waldfogel 3, Tori Zuzelo 3.

S: Tamesha Alexander 8, Natalie Burman 5, Celeste Golub 14, Jill Keeney 4, Jordan Turner 8, Ilana Wolfson 7.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Penn Wood 5 5 4 6 - 20

Springfield (D) 14 15 15 9 - 53

PW: April Buck 9, Chelsea Dent 1, Bria East 2, Owumni Jaloaso 1, Ashley Lewis 2, Lydia Peterson 2, Carrin Williams 3.

S: Shannon Burns 6, Kelsi Chazin 8, Chimera Dennis 8, Brianna DiPietro 1, Jen Houtmann 8, MyNeisha McKenzie 16, Maddy McKnight 6.

Susquehannock Tournament

Southwestern 12 17 13 14 - 56

Coatesville 9 9 4 3 - 25

S: Kylie Gall 4, Natalie Greenholt 15, Heather Hallman 4, Kera Hill 12, Kayla Lachan 4, Shannon Lard 2, Emily Smith 15.

C: Deija Brantley 3, Elisa Gaffney 2, Asia Graham 4, Autumn Smith 7, Nicole Southcott 9.

Twin Valley Tournament

Solanco 10 9 11 8 - 38

Great Valley 8 22 11 10 - 51

S: Allport 7, Glackin 4, Harrison 4, Kreider 17, Probst 6.

GV: Amanda Germer 16, Tiffany Govan 7, Colleen O'Malley 18, Kelly Sugalski 10.

Upper Merion Tournament

Gwynedd-Mercy 9 10 8 16 - 43

Conestoga 12 10 10 15 - 47

G: Daniels 6, McCloskey 10, O'Brien 6, Sheridan 12, Shimrock 3, Sweeney 3, Wallin 3.

C: Dunn 6, Graitam 14, Guinan 7, Kennan 8, Robl 2, Shoup 10.

Quakertown 12 15 9 14 - 50

Upper Merion 10 14 6 10 - 40

Q: Daniella Ciccarone 27, Chandler Conway 3, Katie Hooven 2, Kristine Jackiewicz 9, Lauren Starzecky 9.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 6, Alex Galdi 8, Cassidy Koenig 3, Kristina O'Sullivan 16, Paola Tinari 7.

Public League

Southern 11 12 5 12 - 40

Washington 14 13 4 4 - 35

S: Blair Canady 11, Shakira Caroy 25, Cynthia Sao 2, Ashonta Watson 2.

W: Jasmine Ellzy 14, Montana Fritz 4, Amber Hall 10, Sarita Saju 7.

Randolph 2 0 2 0 - 4

Paul Robeson 15 20 18 4 - 57

R: Graham 4.

PR: Brittany Davis 8, Melvene Gainey 4, Delleah Henderson 5, Tanae Nickerson 4, Tiffany Phen 12, Shkyra Thomas 9, Crystal Weems 8, Brandi White 3, Chanelle Williams 4.

Girls High 11 5 12 16 - 44

Mastbaum 3 6 5 10 - 24

GH: Childs 7, Frazier 10, Holliday 3, McFarlane 4, McLauren 4, Scurry 2, Shoemaker 6, White 8.

M: Jasmine Blair 2, Emily Leon 5, Wakia Murray 12, Dianna Wagner 5.

Central 10 12 2 24 - 48

Northeast 8 8 7 14 - 37

C: Alina Gaffney 8, Jazmine Hall 3, Najah Jacobs 15, Melissa Livingston 2, Isabella Ross 15, Brittany Wilson 5.

N: Jannel Bailey 2, Tynerra Brown 10, Janaiah Elum 14, Hawkins 8, Amber Thorpe 3.

Overbrook 11 10 10 10 - 41

Fels 6 6 3 15 - 30

O: Clark 2, DeShields 4, Hawkins 2, Hussey 9, McKinnon 3, Murihead 16, Washington 5.

F: Portia Forbes 28, Jasmine Green 1, Kelly Snowden 1.

University City 13 13 11 19 - 56

Dobbins 9 13 13 16 - 51

UC: Muminah Dupont 2, Shakerah Frye 17, Mykea Hall 4, Jareia Keith 4, Antoinette Robinson 13, Quinnie Washington 16.

D: Merceds Damon 2, Tyniqua Henderson 14, Tamyra Laws 15, Layvonnia Martinez 2, Kimberleigh Tanner 18.

Math, Civics & Sciences 12 0 3 12 - 27

High School of Future 16 0 4 15 - 35

MC&S: Hall 4, J. Johnson 20, Jaslyn Johnson 1, Zanny 2.

HSoF: Tecoria Butler 4, Kayla Hutton 3, Cirah Hutton 4, Sondra Nelson 5, Shiquita Williams 19.

Edison 15 13 13 3 - 44

Kensington 4 4 10 8 - 26

E: Candelario 23, Casillas 3, Gary 4, Medina 14.

K: Charniece Carney 2, April Dougherty 8, Jazmine Lopez 16.

Martin Luther King 6 7 7 5 - 25

Olney 20 23 15 11 - 69

MLK: Angel Green 7, Latrice Johnson 8, Delesa Milton 4, Patrice Venable 5, Shamika Wade 1.

O: Capri Caple 5, Charese Graham 14, Kareema Jones 23, Shanika Montgomery 11, Shakirah Russell 9, Alexis Stallworth 7.

Tri-County League

Mercy Vocational 6 6 8 10 - 30

Del-Val Friends 3 2 2 6 - 13

MV: Ashia Langley 2, Tysheira Maddox 2, Lisa McMillan 2, Teharah Worrell 6, Linette Young 10, Michaiah Young 8.

DF: Julie Ennis 2, Elizabeth Moran 3, Liz Walsh 8.

Nonleague

Phila. Electrical 2 5 2 2 - 11

Masterman 17 10 17 6 - 50

PE: Joyner 5, Laporte 6.

M: Dakota Baeringer 2, Gianna George 4, Zoe Goldberg 8, Ebony Innis 4, Helen Levins 11, Vincensa Mucaj 4, Erin Orth 1, Taneil Ruffin 5, Sara Segal 11.

Mariana Bracetti 2 9 7 13 - 31

Parkway 25 24 19 14 - 82

MB: Concepcion 2, Grant 5, Laboy 22, Serrano 2.

P: Brittany Brown 18, Tanisha Chambers 29, Shaniece Price 2, Shawna Price 5, Adaya Thomas 25, Shandella Williams 3.

Strawberry Mansion 15 19 21 29 - 84

Swenson 9 6 8 6 - 29

SM: Sophia Laney 6, Shaniq'a Robinson 16, Roneesha Rollins 32, Betty Teachey 21, Latoya Williams 9.

S: Nikki Beckel 2, Carine Dorlus 7, Bridget Giedemann 18, Tia Wilson 2.

Elverson 4 4 9 3 - 20

Phila. Academy Charter 8 8 11 12 - 39

E: Chabelli Colon 2, Crystal Creigh 6, Jessica Edwards 3, Keyana Jones 6, Izelliah Nelson 3.

PAC: Tori Coates 2, Sam Forgas 6, Jill Giedemann 8, Stephanie Kates 19, Stewart 4.

Lower Moreland 10 6 16 6 - 38

Upper Moreland 0 5 3 10 - 18

LM: Remy Agins 2, Nicole Dougherty 5, Remy Gerwitz 3, Stefania Incollingo 8, Kelly McGarry 9, Allie Morganstein 7, Julie Wojo 4.

UM: Chelsea Beaver 1, Erin Dixon 1, Alexis Getz 3, Christie Graf 11, Lily Smith 2.

Freire Charter 14 11 10 20 - 55

Palumbo 3 0 0 0 - 3

FC: Markesha Griffin 3, Latisha Johnson 2, Dakia Manning 20, Shawneal McKeither 1, Chantal Thomas 7, Yasmeen Thompson 8, Rayna Vinson 4, Asia Watson 10.

P: Elizabeth Herezi 3.

Engineering & Science 15 17 9 14 - 55

Imhotep Charter 3 10 9 6 - 28

E&S: Dahne Brown-Boyer 6, Amber Dennis 2, Eunique Faust 2, Brittany Heynko 18, Alice Meadow 4, Yolanna Snypes 13, Monique Whaley-Briggs 10.

IC: Emily Dash 1, Shakira Horton 2, Imani Loudon 3, Khaliesha Royal 8, Destiny Seagin 5, Lakiesha Thomas 9.

Mastery Charter 6 4 13 7 - 30

Abington Friends 20 14 16 10 - 60

MC: Quiarsha Dickers 3, Kierah Jackson 2, Shydeena Rogers 20, Paula Young 5.

AF: Bashira Anderson 11, Alexa Bowman 8, Emily Delany 10, Christina Furlong 4, Brittany Garrison 6, Donna Kolodesh 6, Kelly McGlynn 6, Casey Mutchler 2, Maria Savarese 2, Hannah Weitz 5.

Westtown 7 6 11 9 - 33

St. Andrew's 10 2 7 7 - 26

W: Meredith Connor 3, Jessica Cottone 2, Dominique Pagan 14, Erin Pinkett 14.

SA: Delaplane 3, Grace Gahagan 9, Amanda Gahagan 2, Labovich 6, Miller 6.

Strath Haven 8 12 4 13 - 37

West Chester Rustin 26 6 10 11 - 53

SH: Logan Clements 2, Megan Crowley 2, Ashley Miller 8, Jamie Morris 7, Shannon Spencer 12, Dana Taub 2, Ana White 4.

WCR: LaTasha Bazemore 6, Rianna Doane 13, Emily Hubley 9, Kayla Owens 7, Mariah Powell 13, Sam Zang 5.

Phoenixville 4 7 15 6 - 32

Springside 6 12 8 22 - 48

P: Katherine Casaday 6, Chandler DiFebbo 3, Catie Hamilton 2, Amy Hennessy 1, Amber Keys 4, Arial Keys 8, johanna Martens 2, Gabrielle Stokes 6.

S: Colleen Caldwell 18, Courtney Caputo 5, Stacey Costain 1, Fran Edmondson 7, Sydni Epps 13, Ashlee Hale 2, Alyson Markey 2.

Chester 2 17 20 9 - 48

Germantown Academy 26 12 17 20 - 75

C: Georria Clark 14, Karen Flagg 16, Janera Handy 3, Malika Staples 15.

GA: Alexa Gallagher 4, Jaryn Garner 6, Dana Lotito 7, Maggie Lucas 24, Monica Schacker 12, Fran Sweeney 3, Tory Thierolf 17, Upright 2.

Neshaminy 10 11 11 8 - 40

Villa Joseph Marie 12 2 5 9 - 28

N: Amanda Lally 7, Victoria Mazzeo 7, Kelsey Ryan 14, Ally Warhola 9, Brianna Weiler 3.

VJM: Christine Gorrell 2, Carolyne Heston 9, Meghan Ledwith 6, Mary Newell 3, Melissa Poderis 4, Lauren Waterson 4.

Solebury School 2 5 8 3 - 18

George School 4 13 4 9 - 30

SS: Mimi Andrews 4, Olivia Hagerty 3, Laura Lacy 3, Alexis Rice 8.

GS: Ana Baffoe-Bonnie 8, Christina Haney 6, Stephanie Heys 12, Jaye Plumb 2, Laetitia Walendom 2.

Council Rock North 20 14 18 12 - 64

Central Dauphin 16 10 17 17 - 60

CRN: Megan Cunningham 2, Lauren Gold 10, Devin Gold 13, Rebecca Houser 2, Sarah Kiely 12, Jodi Marrazzo 1, Kelly Scull 24.

CD: Bassett 7, Dowhower 4, Noss 5, Purcell 8, Salinger 5, Thomas 31.

Radnor 4 9 13 14 - 40

Timber Creek (Fla.) 9 2 2 11 - 24

R: Jesse Cunilio 3, Stacy Dillahey 2, Kelyn Freedman 15, Allison Heath 7, Allie Martin 3, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 2, Jackie Price 3, Hannah Schug 3, Michelle Tolan 2.

T: Baum 2, Blanding 2, Cross 4, Rivera 7, Wigfall 9.

Central Bucks East 13 15 13 16 - 57

Plymouth Whitemarsh 10 10 4 13 - 37

CBE: Shannon Devlin 5, Sarah Martin 11, Liz Martin 21, Courtney McManus 9, Kristina Pogue 2, Melissa Remmey 7, Sara Weckhorst 2.

PW: Alexa Borkowski 4, Cora Fulmer 4, Kelly Hackenbrack 12, Jenna Hickey 8, Caitlin Mundy 4, Gabby Schumacher 3, Lindsey Wacker 2.

Sun Valley 4 7 7 12 - 30

Bishop Shanahan 2 11 12 13 - 38

SV: Alie Alkins 3, Gabby Capuano 2, Gia DeAngelo 16, Brandy Savage 7, Sam Wilson 2.

BS: Melissa Bowman 2, Grace Capuzzi 19, Liz Duke 2, Kelly Harlan 2, Kelly Hegarty 2, Jordan Ogden 6, Emilee Truitt 5.

Today's Schedule

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

At Northeast:

La Salle vs. Ridley, 1

At Mansion Park, Altoona:

Cumberland Valley vs. State College, 1

STATE CLASS AA SEMIFINALS

At Coatesville:

West Catholic vs. Lancaster Catholic, 1

At Slippery Rock University:

Greensburg Central Catholic vs. Wilmington, 1

Wrestling

BEAR DUALS AT BOYERTOWN

Includes Council Rock North, Upper Moreland, Unionville

BLOOMSBURG DUALS

Includes Neshaminy

BRANDYWINE HEIGHTS TOURNAMENT

Includes Abington

CHESTNUT HILL INVITATIONAL

At Chestnut Hill, 9 a.m.

HAVERFORD HIGH TOURNAMENT

At Haverford High, 7 a.m.

EPHRATA DUALS

Includes Downingtown East, 9 a.m.

JIM THORPE DUALS

Includes Radnor, 9 a.m.

PENNSBURY FALCON DUALS

At Pennsbury, 9 a.m.

GREAT VALLEY DUALS

Archbishop Wood, Coatesville, Downingtown West, Glen Mills, Kennett Souderton, 9 a.m.

SOLANCO MULE CLASSIC

Includes Pennridge, Avon Grove, Oxford, Penncrest, 9 a.m.

NAZARETH DUALS

Includes LaSalle, 9 a.m.

NEW HOPE-SOLEBURY TOURNAMENT

Academy of New Church, Bristol, Church Farm, Conwell-Egan, Faith Christian, Haverford School, Malvern Prep, Oxford, Pottstown, St. Joseph's Prep, Upper Dublin, 9 a.m.

SOUTHEAST PA. CLASSIC

At Wissahickon:

Bensalem, Central Bucks East, Methacton, North Catholic, Perkiomen Valley, Plymouth Whitemarsh, Spring-Ford, Tennent 9 a.m.

QUAKERTOWN DUALS

At Quakertown, 9 a.m.

WEST CHESTER RUSTIN RUMBLE

At West Chester Rustin, 8 a.m.

WILSON TOURNAMENT

Includes Upper Merion, Sun Valley, 9 a.m.

ACADEMY PARK KNIGHTS DUALS

At Academy Park, 9 a.m.

Girls' Basketball

BREEZY BISHOP SHOWCASE

At Western Reserve:

Hill School vs. Spalding, 1

Germantown Academy vs. St. Francis, 9

FLORIDA INVITATIONAL

Radnor vs. University, 1

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Garnet Valley vs. Avon Grove, 6

West Chester East at Oxford, 7:30

NONLEAGUE

Sun Valley at Upper Darby, 1

Perkiomen School at Doane Academy, 1

Bensalem at Conwell-Egan, 1:30

Boyertown at Souderton, 1:30

Council Rock North at Downingtown East, 1:30

Notre Dame at Villa Maria, 2:15

Academy Park at Strath Haven, 2:30

Episcopal Academy at St. Hubert, 3:30

Boys' Basketball

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North vs. Upper Dublin

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan vs. Garnet Valley, 5:30

Marple Newtown at Unionville, 7

WEST CHESTER SPBP CLASSIC

At West Chester University:

Church Farm vs. West Chester Rustin, 1

Westtown vs. Life Center, 2:45

Malvern Prep vs. Bartram, 4:30

Academy of New Church vs. Arch. Carroll, 6:15

Coatesville vs. Roman Catholic, 8

NONLEAGUE

Mercersburg Academy at Chestnut Hill

Shipley at North Catholic, 2

Del-Val Charter at Penn Charter, 2:30

Perkiomen School at Doane Academy, 2:30

Episcopal Academy at Hill School, 3:30

Cardinal Gibbons at Germantown Academy, 4

GAMP at Kennedy-Kenrick, 4:30

International Christian at Calvary Christian, 6

Avon Grove at Penncrest, 7:30

Boys' Latin at Haverford School, 7:30

Girls' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Schuylkill Valley at Springfield (M), 10 a.m.

Westtown at St. Andrew's, 1

Boys' Swimming

NONLEAGUE

Westtown at St. Andrew's, 1