Yesterday's Results

Football

STATE CLASS AAAA SEMIFINALS

La Salle 35, Ridley 7

State College 35, Cumberland Valley 13

STATE CLASS AA SEMFINALS

Greensburg Central Catholic 14, Wilmington 10

Lancaster Catholic 23, West Catholic 21

Wrestling

CHESTNUT HILL INVITATIONAL

Team scoring: Westtown 192.5, Chestnut Hill 118, George School 96.5, Washington 90.5, Father Judge 83.5, Central 80, Buckingham Browne & Nichols 77, Cardinal O'Hara 72, Penn Charter 66, Valley Forge 56, Germantown Friends 45.5, Edison 42, Frankford 22.5, Card. Dougherty 21.

Championship Finals

103: Luis Colon, We, dec. Tyler Jordan, C, 10-3. 112: Emmanuel Arthur, We, pinned Clifton Cody, BB&N, 5:30. 119: Alex Becker, We, pinned Ed DeLeo, Ce, 1:43. 125: Nathaniel Rabin, GFS, dec. Ian Yamaguchi, We, 4-3. 130: Mick Sawyer, We, pinned Albert Hellmig, Wa, 3:06. 135: Greg Faxon, BBN pinned Ed Christie, CO, 1:24. 140: Ben Gutierrez, G, dec. Greg Walker, FJ, 13-1. 145: Phil Cody, BBN, pinned Tommy Lodge-Yanez, G, 2:39. 152: James Hall, GFS, dec. Steve Miller, PC, 7-2. 160: Matt Rubin, CH, pinned Joey Woodruff, PC, 2:53. 171: Dan Gallagher, CH, pinned Brandon Scheitrum, VFM, 1:58. 189: Brendan Spearing, CH, pinned Christian Pragzner, G, 5:49. 215: Nariman Lomidve, Wa, pinned Josh Henry, We, 0:54. 285: Trevor Lohrey, We, pinned Will Emery, CHA, 3:00.

HAVERFORD HIGH DUALS

Haverford High 56, Marple Newtown 18

Haverford High 55, Chichester 15

Haverford High 79, Penn Wood 0

Haverford High 78, Delco Christian 0

Haverford High 75, Roman Catholic 0

Roman Catholic 54, Delco Christian 28

Chichester 45, Cheltenham 23

Penn Wood 48, Delco Christian 36

Marple Newtown 48, Roman Catholic 25

Roman Catholic 50, Cheltenham 27

Marple Newtown 42, Penn Wood 33

Chichester 42, Delco Christian 30

Chichester 41, Roman Catholic 40

Marple Newtown 66, Delco Christian 18

Marple Newtown 42, Roman Catholic 33

Penn Wood 39, Cheltenham 33

Chichester 60, Penn Wood 16

JIM THORPE DUALS

Radnor 56, Jim Thorpe 10

Radnor 39, North Schuylkill 27

Radnor 40, Panther Valley 33

Bethlehem Catholic 50, Radnor 14

MERCERSBURG TOURNAMENT

Hill School 36, Sidwell Friends 28

Hill School 37, St. Alban's 35

St. Paul 45, Hill School 29

Martinsburg 60, Hill School 20

Boys' Basketball

AARON WOLF COACHES vs. CANCER WEEKEND

Charles Carroll 58, Valley Forge 42

Abington Friends 60, Phelps 57

ABINGTON GHOST TOURNAMENT

Strath Haven 57, Martin Luther King 41

Archbishop Wood 52, Abington 33

BRISTOL COACHES vs. CANCER TOURNAMENT

Conwell-Egan 67, Truman 60

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Calvary Baptist 53, West-Mont Christian 39

Moravian 44, Plumstead Christian 37

CARLISLE TOURNAMENT

Oxford 65, Holy Name 56

CENTRAL BUCKS WEST TOURNAMENT

McDonogh 47, Central Bucks West 44 (2 OT)

Upper Darby 67, Boyertown 55

CHELTENHAM PANTHER TOURNAMENT

Frankford 56, Cheltenham 37

COUNCIL ROCK SOUTH TOURNAMENT

Council Rock South 47, Father Judge 38

Holy Ghost Prep 58, North Penn 41

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Daniel Boone 59, West Chester East 45

DBL MIXER

Ben Franklin 61, Anacostia (D.C.) 49

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Christian Academy 50, Elkton Academy 32

FRIENDS SELECT TOURNAMENT

Woodlynde 39, Coventry Christian 35

Esperanza 37, Friends Select 33

GEORGE ROCCO TOURNAMENT

Downingtown East 49, Haverford High 47

Wissahickon 66, Phoenixville 56

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Roxborough 50, Germantown Friends 45 (OT)

Germantown 49, Bodine 38

HAMBURG TOURNAMENT

Octorara 52, Fleetwood 44

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

Council Rock North 71, Upper Dublin 61

Hatboro-Horsham 36, Perkiomen Valley 33

INTERBORO TOURNAMENT

Interboro 48, Sun Valley 43

New Media Charter 73, Washington 58

KUTZTOWN TOURNAMENT

Spring-Ford 60, Northwestern Lehigh 44

OMEGA PSI PHI CLASSIC

Constitution 80, Baltimore Freedom Ac. 28

Chester 67, Engineering & Science 27

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Bishop McDevitt 64, Springfield (M) 55

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Lansdale Catholic 56, Pennridge 44

RADNOR TOURNAMENT

Devon Prep 64, Great Valley 28

Radnor 53, Upper Merion 33

RED LAND TOURNAMENT

Red Land 42, La Salle 41

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Chichester 52, W.C. Henderson 50

Ridley 52, Academy Park 36

ROCK THE RIM CLASSIC

Conestoga 57, Central Bucks South 43

Plymouth Whitemarsh 79, Neshaminy 59

SOUTHERN LEHIGH TOURNAMENT

Quakertown 50, Upper Perkiomen 49

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Downingtown West 58, Northeast 38

Springfield (D) 52, St. Pius X 43

UNIONVILLE TOURNAMENT

Bishop Shanahan 56, Garnet Valley 52

Marple Newtown 52, Unionville 43

WEST CHESTER SPBP CLASSIC

Life Center 51, Westtown 47

Ac. New Church 67, Arch. Carroll 53 (2 OT)

Malvern Perp 61, Bartram 50

Roman Catholic 68, Coatesville 45

YORK BEARCAT TOURNAMENT

Southern 58, Williamsport 45

NONLEAGUE

Chestnut Hill 49, Mercersburg Academy 47

Shipley 68, North Catholic 62

Penn Charter 62, Del-Val Charter 58

Perkiomen School 65, Doane Academy 53

Hill School 71, Episcopal Academy 58

Germantown Academy 65, Cardinal Gibbons 40

Kennedy-Kenrick 59, GAMP 29

International Chr. 65, Calvary Christian 38

Penncrest 60, Avon Grove 45

Haverford School 61, Boys' Latin 36

Girls' Basketball

ABINGTON LADY GHOST TOURNAMENT

Pottsgrove 59, Central Bucks West 48

Abington 34, St. Basil 32

BREEZY BISHOP SHOWCASE

Spalding 73, Hill School 18

BRISTOL CLASSIC

Morrisville 41, Bristol 39

CALVARY BAPTIST TOURNAMENT

Plumstead Christian 40, West-Mont Christian 27

Moravian 44, Calvary Baptist 12

DANIEL BOONE TOURNAMENT

Owen J. Roberts 54, Ephrata 39

DBL MIXER

Dunbar (Md.) 49, University City 41

DELCO CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT

Delco Christian 56, Atlantic Christian 39

Elkton Christian 44, Christian Academy 8

FLORIDA INVITATIONAL

Radnor 54, University 46

FRIENDS SELECT INVITATIONAL

Friends Select 46, Woodlynde 13

GERMANTOWN COMMUNITY TOURNAMENT

Bodine 61, Germantown 30

Penn Charter 61, Germantown Friends 21

HATBORO-HORSHAM HATTERS TOURNAMENT

New Hope-Solebury 50, Northeast 28

Nazareth Academy 45, Hatboro-Horsham 34

HAZLETON TOURNAMENT

Cheltenham 53, Hazleton 45

LADY LANCER TOURNAMENT

Agnes Irwin 72, Hallahan 54

Sacred Heart 41, Bishop McDevitt 24

METHACTON LADY WARRIOR TOURNAMENT

Upper Dublin 43, North Penn 34

Methacton 33, Council Rock South 32

OCTORARA TOURNAMENT

Octorara 47, Chichester 28

ORELAND LIONS TOURNAMENT

Marple Newtown 54, Phil-Mont Christian 36

Springfield (M) 60, Jenkintown 21

OXFORD TOURNAMENT

Garnet Valley 37, Avon Grove 33

Oxford 46, West Chester East 32

PENNRIDGE TOURNAMENT

Christopher Dock 54, St. Pius X 47

Pennridge 53, Lansdale Catholic 48

PERKIOMEN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Perkiomen Valley 46, Wissahickon 39 (OT)

Downingtown West 50, Prep Charter 46

RIDLEY TOURNAMENT

Kennett 45, Interboro 41

Ridley 45, W.C. Henderson 33

SHIPLEY BRAIN TREE TOURNAMENT

Freire Charter 57, Harriton 29

Mount St. Joseph 41, Shipley 21

SPRINGFIELD (D) TOURNAMENT

Unionville 60, Penn Wood 37

Springfield (D) 48, Central Bucks South 36

SUSQUEHANNOCK TOURNAMENT

Susquehannock 55, Coatesville 36

TWIN VALLEY TOURNAMENT

Great Valley 36, Twin Valley 20

UPPER MERION TOURNAMENT

Upper Merion 51, Gwynedd-Mercy 39

Conestoga 48, Quakertown 35

NONLEAGUE

Upper Darby 39, Sun Valley 31

Doane Academy 39, Perkiomen School 32

Conwell-Egan 52, Bensalem 51

Boyertown 33, Souderton 31

Downingtown East 38, Council Rock North 25

Villa Maria 39, Notre Dame 34

Strath Haven 63, Academy Park 43

St. Hubert 46, Episcopal Academy 38

Moravian 51, Plumstead Christian 21

Swimming

37th HILL SCHOOL RELAYS

Boys' team scoring: Germantown Academy, 84, Lawrenceville 72, Hill School 52, Kiski 24, James Wood 22.

Boys' Finals

400-yard medley relay: GA, 3:46.11

400 ind. medley relay: Law, 3:51.98

Free relay (50-100-200-100-50): GA, 4:19.01

200 butterfly relay: Law, 1:42.62

800 freestyle relay: GA, 7:26.77

200 backstroke relay: GA, 1:47.80

200 breaststroke relay: GA, 1:59.80

200 freestyle relay: Law, 1:31.37

Girls' team scoring: Lawrenceville 80, Germantown Academy 74, Hill School 42, Baldwin 24, James Wood 22.

Girls' Finals

400-yard medley relay: GA, 4:12.38

400 ind. medley relay: Law, 4:31.46

Free relay (50-100-200-100-50): GA, 4:46.33

200 butterfly relay: GA, 1:59.52

800 freestyle relay: Law, 8:11.84

200 backstroke relay: Law, 1:58.55

200 breaststroke relay: Hill, 2:18.43

200 freestyle relay: Law, 1:43.56

Ice Hockey

BOYS

Radnor 4, Penncrest 3

(R: Ted Smith 2 goals, Bill Curtis 1, Nick Lombardi game-winner with 5:00 left)

Boys' Indoor Track

At Haverford College.

TFCAGP DIVISION I

60 meters: 1, Greg Gray, Boyertown, 7.41. 2, Adam Yborra, Council Rock North, 7.42. 3, Chris Stephens, Cheltenham, 7.50.

60 hurdles: 1, Charles Smith, Upper Darby, 8.94. 2, Darrell Johnson, Chester, 9.04. 3, Laye Samoura, Coatesville, 9.24.

200: 1, Evan Emery, Central, 23.18. 2, Tywan Faust, Chester, 24.48. 3, Ferguson Amo, Council Rock North, 25.06.

400: 1, Spencer Anderson, St. Joseph's Prep, 53.38. 2, Bob Boyle, Cardinal O'Hara, 53.58. 3, Jim Raciti, William Tennent, 53.98.

800: 1, Dan Dreeman, Council Rock South, 2:02.88. 2, Kevin DiFlorio, Hatboro-Horsham, 2:03.52. 3, Eric Young, Glen Mills, 2:04.20.

Mile: 1, Joe Krawczyk, Bensalem, 4:46.94. 2, Adam Rodriguez, Conestoga, 4:47.08. 3, David Dusza, Souderton, 4:48.61.

3,000: 1, Tom Kehl, Father Judge, 8:58.92. 2, Sam Bernitt, North Penn, 9:00.49. 3, Chris Campbell, Council Rock North, 9:17.99.

High jump: 1, Kevin Caporiccio, Council Rock South, 6-3. 2, Kevin Dargan, Methacton, 6-0. 3, Nick Swan, North Penn, 5-10.

Long jump: 1, Carlton Lavong, Methacton, 23-11. 2, Abiola Ajibola, Upper Darby, 19-101/4. 3, Ryan Cardona, North Penn, 19-10.

Shot put: 1, Chazz Wilks, Cardinal O'Hara, 51-6. 2, Leonardo Collazo, Norristown, 48-31/2. 3, Taron Aldridge, Bensalem, 46-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Pennridge, 1:36.90. 2, William Tennent, 1:37.43. 3, Neshaminy, 1:37.98.

4x400 relay: 1, Abington, 3:32.17. 2, Conestoga, 3:34.54. 3, Upper Dublin, 3:35.90.

4x800 relay: 1, Central Bucks West, 8:16.60. 2, Cheltenham, 8:20.44. 3, William Tennent, 8:47.40.

Distance medley: 1, Boyertown, 11:04.19. 2, Downingtown East, 11:12.43. 3, Upper Darby, 11:26.85.

TFCAGP DIVISION II

60 meters: 1, Tyrone Clayton, Wissahickon, 7.29. 2, Wallace Spence, Malvern Prep, 7.40. 3, Thurman Fortune, Strath Haven, 7.43.

60 hurdles: 1, Taylor Gregory, Haverford School, 8.64. 2, Tucker Cunningham, Radnor, 8.74. 3, Tom Timms, Phoenixville, 8.74.

200: 1, Eric Miller, West Chester Rustin, 23.43. 2, Keith Parker-Washington, Upper Moreland, 24.21. 3, Jeremy Irving, Garnet Valley, 24.73.

400: 1, Ozzie Bryan, West Catholic, 52.48. 2, Luke Lefevre, W.C. Henderson, 52.60. 3, Brian Moore, Garnet Valley, 54.00.

800: 1, Andrew Smith, Garnet Valley, 2:02.16. 2, Matt Logue, Delco Christian, 2:04.17. 3, Paul Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown, 2:05.91.

Mile: 1, Alex Seltzer, Friends' Central, 4:40.83. 2, John Truman, Springfield (M), 4:44.11. 3, Sean Dooling, Holy Ghost Prep, 4:44.31.

3,000: 1, Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill, 9:01.16. 2, Sal D'Angelo, Springfield (M), 9:20.14. 3, Zach Greth, Exeter, 9:20.54.

High jump: 1, Will Schoener, Lansdale Catholic, 6-0. 2, Chris Yamamoto, Interboro, 5-10. 3, Nick Simone, George School, 5-6.

Long jump: 1, D'Ambrosio, Malvern Prep, 20-21/4. 2, Greg Swiecek, Lansdale Catholic, 20-11/2. 3, Tyrer Edwards, West Catholic, 20-1/2.

Shot put: 1, Scott Rushton, Episcopal Academy, 53-41/2. 2, Alex Furia, Springfield (D), 44-33/4. 3, Brian Garvey, West Chester Rustin, 40-7.

4x200 relay: 1, Great Valley (Chuck Showers, Eddie Burgess, Steve Loughery, Chris Yale), 1:37.86. 2, Strath Haven, 1:38.18. 3, Wissahickon, 1:38.38.

4x400 relay: 1, Penn Charter (Ryan Brown, Drew Meekins, Kutori Smith, Daryl Worley), 3:43.70. 2, Lower Merion, 3:44.04. 3, Radnor, 3:49.09.

4x800 relay: 1, Wissahickon (Justin Knoebel, Dillon Farrell, Ben Ravetz, Hong Cho), 8:28.10. 2, Radnor, 8:33.46. 3, Paul Robeson, 8:31.37.

Distance medley: 1, Strath Haven (Richard Scott, Jordan Smith, Manny Collins, David Klein), 11:09.48. 2, Lansdale Catholic, 11:14.32. 3, West Chester East, 11:24.40.

Boys' Basketball Boxes

Aaron Wolf Coaches vs. Cancer Weekend

Charles Carroll 10 8 16 24 - 58

Valley Forge 12 16 8 6 - 42

CC: Irby 8, Petaccio 5, Porter 2, Sadowniczak 3, Smith 27, Wilay 7, Willerson 6.

VF: Williams Boyer 4, Apiah Darko 1, Tavren Hunter 14, Zach Jancarski 5, Joon Lee 3, Brandon Rucker 8, William Stricland 2, Max Unthank 5.

Phelps 9 10 9 29 - 57

Abington Friends 6 17 16 21 - 60

P: Terrance Bailey 11, Tyree Harris 4, Jahmad Saleem 19, Damien Williams 9, Donovan Womack 14.

AF: Joey Gripper 12, Kenny Johnson 21, Nick Keefer 6, Dylan Moody 13, Jabril Trawick 8.

Abington Ghost Tournament

Archbishop Wood 12 9 12 19 - 52

Abington 5 15 9 4 - 33

AW: Fran Dolan 4, Fran Dougherty 5, Joe Getz 9, Doug Macrone 14, Brian O'Grady 15, Mike Trodden 2, Jack Walsh 3.

A: Greg Dotson 4, Jaymes Miller 5, Mike Piunti 10, Wesley Rines 6, Jeff Rowley 2, Vince Tranquillo 6.

Martin Luther King 2 11 7 21 - 41

Strath Haven 15 10 10 22 - 57

MLK: Seth Gallashaw 7, Devon Gray 4, Trayvon King 2, Tareek Massey 3, Sean Rogers 8, Mike Wilson 17.

SH: Darryl Baukman 9, Chazz Fisher 4, Patrick Fisher 7, Chris Keenan 2, Tyler Long 2, Christian Martin 6, Omar Randall 15, John Roberts 4, Kevin Valentino 8.

Bristol Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament

Truman 15 17 16 12 - 60

Conwell-Egan 19 16 17 15 - 67

T: Amparo 2, Tracy Kubish 2, Shawn Miller 9, Quincy Palmer 17, Eddie Valentine 23, Josh Williams 2, Quancine Wilson 5.

C: Kyle Bonner 3, Kevin DeLorenzo 2, Mike Payne 12, Ike Robinson 24, Andrew Schaefer 16, Devon Thomas 10.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

West-Mont Christian 8 9 7 15 - 39

Calvary Baptist 11 12 15 15 - 53

WC: Alex Bernhard 17, Blake Bradshaw 13, Ray Golden 1, Dell Snyder 1, Karl VonKiel 7.

CB: Ryan Bachtel 11, Travis Clemens 3, Charles Hopkins 12, David Hunsberger 14, Anthony Piacentino 4, J.D. Zamroz 9.

Moravian 12 10 12 10 - 44

Plumstead Christian 7 5 12 13 - 37

M: Logan Bernard 20, Adam Gutehunsp 9, Evan McCants-Goldman 7, Sameer Singh 8.

PC: Jon Ciotta 4, Max Drake 9, Jose Figueroa 5, Brian Loesser 7, Steve Rosenthal 2, Clyde Sharik 7, Zach Taylor 3.

Carlisle Tournament

Holy Name 8 15 17 16 - 56

Oxford 13 23 12 17 - 65

HN: Angstadt 34, Caruso 2, Eliff 3, Kutz 13, Rowan 4.

O: Kai Bey 2, Mervyn Clarke 2, Daquan Gray 9, Aaron Ickes 5, Brendan Mundy 4, Les Pennington 15, Tyler Reeves 18, Vinny Sanders 10.

Central Bucks West Tournament

Boyertown 12 8 13 22 - 55

Upper Darby 9 16 21 21 - 67

B: Scott Dennin 5, Derek Hodges 4, Stephen Hutnyan 6, Shane McCarthy 13, Tyler Moser 7, Bob Nester 11, Dylan Pasik 4, Quin Shalaway 1, Kale Wrigley 4.

UD: Terrence Bridges 14, Daron Harris 3, Brandon Hashim 6, D.J. Johnson 9, Myron McNeely 13, Eric Robbins 2, George Vlahos 18, Lamotte Williams 2.

McDonogh 6 13 9 11 2 6 - 47

Central Bucks West 12 9 7 11 2 3 - 44

M: Dennis 5, Jackson 2, Lipinski 7, Locke 14, Malis 7, Meyrer 1, Weingart 11.

CBW: Derrick Dyer 7, Ryan Dyer 12, Ryan Fiore 6, Patrick Furst 9, Anthony Salvitti 6, Kevin Sweet 2, Vince Weltz 2.

Cheltenham Panther Tournament

Frankford 15 19 13 9 - 56

Cheltenham 3 12 9 13 - 37

F: Taylor Bessick 2, Karon Blackman 6, Dehaven Brown 6, Terrell Clark 3, Shaquille Duncan 11, Harold Hicks 4, Steffon Poole 9, Darryl Poole 2, Imire Taylor 3, Carl Wallace 5, Rodney Walters 5.

C: Kareek Best 1, Colquitt 5, Davis 3, Ryan Francis 5, Rob Mansell 5, Nick Myarick 2, Malcolm Weston 16.

Council Rock South Tournament

North Penn 10 9 10 12 - 41

Holy Ghost Prep 27 11 15 5 - 58

NP: Wes Brooks 6, Sean Brooks 2, Tyler Houpt 3, Taylor Koffke 2, Matthew Possanza 16, Dexter Shy 5, Connor Silhanek 6, Scott Thomas 1.

HGP: Duffy Barrett 2, Mike Byrne 4, Mike DeStefano 7, Christian Fattore 4, Tyler Juchno 12, Owen Kirby 1, Ryan Lantzy 4, Tim Lazorko 5, Nate Lorence 19.

Father Judge 10 9 6 13 - 38

Council Rock South 16 5 14 12 - 47

FJ: Reggie Charles 14, Zach Hirst 6, Joe Kehoe 3, Tony Smith 15.

CRS: Jake Clopton 8, P.J. Gallo 6, Chris Giampietro 1, Andrew Haviland 4, Joe Matthews 5, Cody Nowlin 19, Pat Silverthorn 4.

Daniel Boone Tournament

West Chester East 7 8 15 15 - 45

Daniel Boone 14 15 19 11 - 59

WCE: Eric Anderson 9, Eddie Anderson 9, Terrelle Green 4, Mike McAleer 2, Kyle Owens 2, Okoteh Satkitey 6, Matt Smith 8, Amari Taylor 5.

DB: Brooks 10, Davis 13, Montero 3, Riccio 2, Sauers 20, Simmons 11.

Delco Christian Tournament

Elkton Academy 15 6 4 7 - 32

Christian Academy 8 11 24 7 - 50

EA: Compton 1, Connell 8, Dunston 2, Emery 3, Long 12, Revell 6.

CA: A.J. Adson 13, Andrew Boykin 2, Mike Evans 2, Daniel Garner 8, Kyle Gibson 23, Chris Pedro 2.

Friends Select Tournament

Coventry Christian 8 7 3 17 - 35

Woodlynde 9 10 8 12 - 39

CC: Joe Gagl 5, Shaquille Simon 18, Turner 2, Kyle Wells 10.

W: Brian Chamberlain 8, C.K Etherington 1, Nick Johnston 8, Carl Kruse 15, Art Mullany 2, Colin Reilly 5.

Esperanza 11 8 8 10 - 37

Friends Select 11 5 10 7 - 33

E: Brandon Abner 6, Walter Bailey 3, DaQuan Ballenger 1, Joe McClain 20, Alexis Ocasio 2, Samuel Rodriguez 3, Robert Sanchez 2.

FS: Alex Hughes 7, Skyler Krafft 2, Brett Nagle 7, Craig Presant 11, Rob Santore 6.

George Rocco Tournament

Haverford High 9 16 9 13 - 47

Downingtown East 10 14 13 12 - 49

HH: Pierre Charles 13, Eric Falasco 4, Kevin Gladstone 7, Brandon Johnson 13, Darwin Mushrush 2, Greg Rotzell 5, Scott Zlotnick 3.

DE: Chris Fehr 10, Grant Hubbard 6, Corey Miller 9, Andrew Murner 13, Branden Pleines 2, Dan Porter 3, Dahmir Simmons 6.

Wissahickon 21 16 11 18 - 66

Phoenixville 9 15 7 25 - 56

W: Giovanni Atkins 4, Bobby Beckett 4, Michael Bundy 15, Jack O'Neill 20, Jordan Reed 12, Tom Sweeney 9, Keyshaun Watson 2.

P: Harrison Deyo 14, Corey Gordon 15, Jamie Hennessy 1, Nicholas Jones 15, James Lynch 4, Michael Matson 7.

Germantown Community Tournament

Roxborough 11 10 7 14 8 - 50

Germantown Friends 11 12 4 15 3 - 45

R: Justin Bailey 6, Lijah Lewis 11, Anthony Patterson 23, Kalik Stanley 7, Joseph Thomas 3.

GF: Sam Mercuris 4, Gilman Myran 7, Anton Popov 23, Jay Query 4, Jason Symonette 7.

Bodine 6 5 17 10 - 38

Germantown 12 9 18 10 - 49

B: Barry Brockington 9, Baye Goodman 11, Skylar Loudermilk 6, Nadir Matthews 6, Anthony McQueen 5, Chris Murray 1.

G: Ramadan Abdullah 17, Eddie Callender 4, Shawn Green 3, Quodrice Hendrix 2, Wonye McFarland 5, Dominique Twiggs 18.

Hamburg Tournament

Fleetwood 11 10 9 14 - 44

Octorara 18 10 8 16 - 52

F: Bamberger 9, Comer 14, Conrad 2, Cortazzo 6, DiBenedetto 4, McGlinsey 9.

O: James Brown 8, Lamont Clark 16, Charles Cooper 2, Pat Evans 6, Bill Johnson 3, Conor Kasabo 6, Dequan Newton 2, Moses Togbah 9.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Perkiomen Valley 9 7 9 8 - 33

Hatboro-Horsham 3 9 13 11 - 36

PV: Mason Brawley 5, Steve Conboy 1, Sean Conners 4, Ryan Davis 7, Andrew Kenney 11, Ian Rykaczewski 2, Chris Stewart 3.

H: Christian Bolling 10, Mike Brown 4, Matt Kane 8, Darrin Oliver 11, Pete Williams 3.

Upper Dublin 16 11 15 19 - 61

Council Rock North 15 19 12 25 - 71

UD: Aaqil Bailey 11, Jamil Brown 37, David Lerman 3, James Newman 4, Khalil Owens 6.

CRN: Charlie Anastasi 15, Nick Donofry 2, Tim Filer 9, Arron Goodman 19, Matt McCloskey 3, Aaron Morgan 12, John Raymon 9, Andrew Stress 2.

Interboro Tournament

Sun Valley 10 12 10 11 - 43

Interboro 9 13 16 10 - 48

SV: Carboni 2, Carney 3, Clemens 2, Freeman 7, Hudson 5, Nelson 17, Volcolo 7.

I: Charles Bolger 10, Vince Carnevale 17, Bil Dougherty 3, Chris Long 3, Alex Lynn 2, Brian Weldon 13.

Washington 2 17 12 27 - 58

New Media Charter 20 23 14 16 - 73

W: Malik Abdulhadi 16, Brown 3, Master Corbin 4, Darnell Green 1, Austin Sampson 2, Donte Williams 32.

NMC: Isiah Clark 5, Aaron Davis 6, Harold Gordon 11, Bryton Hawthorne 8, Aaron Henderson 4, Jemiel Parker 18, Joshua Stevens 15, Rasheed Wilkins 6.

Omega Psi Phi Classic

Baltimore Freedom Academy 9 6 11 2 - 28

Constitution 14 23 26 17 - 80

BFA: Berrean 12, Butler 3, Dustin 4, Jones 1, Jordan 1, Tedwell 5, Watkins 2.

C: Tamir Bolger 3, Marvin Champ 7, Xavier Harris 12, Fajion Jones 3, Zach Kara 7, Abdul King 11, Shaun Levine 12, Marcel Northcutt 13, Erik Raleigh 12.

Engineering & Science 9 1 4 13 - 27

Chester 20 17 21 9 - 67

E&S: Christopher Aldridge 1, Courtney Calloway 5, Dijon Eggleton 4, Mark Houston 5, Kenneth Murphy 7, Zachary Spence 4, Nadir Stukes 1.

C: Darius Collins 3, Dymere Crews 7, Maurice Nelson 22, Lamont Redd 2, Kareem Robinson 7, Darius Robinson 4, Laquan Robinson 5, Akeem Watkins 10, Bryant Wilmer 3, Erikk Wright 4.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Bishop McDevitt 13 19 17 15 - 64

Springfield (M) 7 21 10 17 - 55

Pennridge Tournament

Lansdale Catholic 16 13 10 17 - 56

Pennridge 11 13 9 11 - 44

LC: Mike Barr 25, Chris Hayes 2, Alex Kirk 13, Brian Murphy 12, Patrick O'Hara 2, Kyle Pagan 2.

P: Tim Abruzzo 5, Rocky Ferrier 9, Mike Guldin 12, Andrew Lyons 3, Kyle Peters 7, Dylan Tice 8.

Radnor Tournament

Devon Prep 20 17 13 14 - 64

Great Valley 6 10 6 6 - 28

DP: Duncan Becker 8, Andrew Carroll 2, Joseph Donatoni 9, Jeffrey Hughes 23, Kyle Koehler 2, John Laprise 3, Kevin Maloney 7, Matthew Purcell 8, Kevin Rafferty 2.

GV: Ryan Aker 5, Dan Augusterfer 1, Michael Douglas 11, Andrew Rosecky 2, Dan Shackleton 2, Lee Stover 7.

Upper Merion 9 12 2 10 - 33

Radnor 11 11 11 20 - 53

UM: Patrick Belford 6, Robbie Griffith 13, Kishan Persuad 8, Francis Rafferty 2, Scott Wilson 4.

R: Bo Brady 4, Cameron Dunson 5, Kyle Furtaw 2, Kyle Hammonds 16, Curran Ruyak 16, Peter Wallace 6, Connor Walsh 4.

Red Land Tournament

LaSalle 12 11 4 14 - 41

Red Land 10 9 7 16 - 42

L: Joe Brown 1, Troy Hockaday 14, Eddie Mitchell 6, Mike Poncia 14, Brennan Woods 6.

RL: Duke Antonelli 11, Nick Diller 6, Max Flourway 10, Adam Keller 3, Mike Zangani 12.

Ridley Tournament

Chichester 10 12 15 15 - 52

W.C. Henderson 14 14 9 13 - 50

C: Marcus Benson 9, Casey Burke 2, Mike Coles 17, Kevin Everett 4, Akeem Johnson 6, Fred Murray 2, Brian Parker 12.

WH: Briheem Adger 2, Desmond Alston 8, Austin Constable 14, Scott Fenton 8, Declan Kane 2, Chas McCormick 5, Ted White 11.

Academy Park 4 13 10 9 - 36

Ridley 4 11 17 20 - 52

AP: Taylor Boulware 6, Royce Burns 2, Collins 3, Brandon Jackson 11, Faheem Sims 14.

R: Shawn Church 8, Mark Dziadon 11, Kevin Garling 8, Cameron Gunter 16, Tom Manning 7, Dan Staiber 2.

Rock The Rim Classic

Conestoga 12 9 16 20 - 57

Central Bucks South 15 7 8 13 - 43

C: Julian Anapolsky 2, Harry Biemer 8, Dexter Bridge 10, Leighton Dennis 3, Jonathan Haner 13, John Lopes 2, John Marshall 4, Tanner Scott 2, Jared Seltzer 13.

CBS: Dan Brown 4, Brian Doyle 1, Nick Joerger 9, Sean Kummer 4, Mike Pincus 10, Steve Schneider 13, John Staman 2.

Neshaminy 14 16 13 16 - 59

Plymouth Whitemarsh 14 13 22 30 - 79

N: Ryan Arcidiacono 17, Tyler Katz 4, Mike McGarry 10, Steve Warhola 11, Dwight Williams 17.

PW: C.J. Aiken 25, Stephon Baker 6, Jaylen Bond 15, Julian Bond 6, Brandon Dixon 7, Whis Grant 14, Sam Pygatt 6.

Southern Lehigh Tournament

Quakertown 13 19 12 6 - 50

Upper Perkiomen 13 16 6 14 - 49

Q: Mike Ciccarone 2, Trevor Dietrich 4, Kenny Gula 9, Rick Kivela 7, Dalton Nice 22, Donnie Thomas 6.

UP: Matt Keeny 3, Tim Mayza 15, Justin Minder 2, J.D. Ricapito 7, Allen Ringgold 5, Charles Robinson 11, Gino Tornetta 6.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Northeast 14 6 11 7 - 38

Downingtown West 13 19 9 17 - 58

N: Mike Coulonte 4, Balil Ferguson 6, Anthony Fuscellaro 20, Andre Hutchins 2, Eric Jean-Simon 3, Corey Morris 3.

DW: Andrew Bargmann 6, Idris Coleman 10, Pat Dougherty 3, Jashaun Fontanez 2, Tyler Johnston 2, Ian Jones 22, Matt Maguire 2, Mike Milito 11.

St. Pius X 14 10 7 12 - 43

Springfield (D) 11 10 19 12 - 52

SPX: Mike Dinnella 12, Ed McKeon 5, Andrew Meszaros 4, Paul Mills 5, Ross Reber 4, Paul Slegelmilch 3, Spencer Stratton 10.

S(: Steve Baker 6, Kevin Chevalier 5, Zack DeVito 13, Brendan McNamee 11, Wally Rutecki 13, Adam Washington 4.

Unionville Tournament

Garnet Valley 12 13 5 22 - 52

Bishop Shanahan 6 17 10 23 - 56

GV: Corarey 5, DiCarlo 27, Irving 7, VanHorn 5, Woods 8.

BS: Tom Henshey 8, Mike Ibarguen 10, Eric Knight 5, Hunter Mansk 2, Kieran McCauley 2, Tim Mulqueen 4, Joe Paquet 2, Josh Redmond 11, Anthony Sam 10, Jeff Yearsley 2.

Marple Newtown 16 8 17 11 - 52

Unionville 11 10 10 12 - 43

MN: Ryan Furst 6, Ryan Hanley 20, Kurt Johnson 5, Kevin Johnson 9, Joe Kelly 4, Pat McGee 8.

U: Miles Holmes 21, Doug Ott 6, Zach Ross 11, Mike Sundry 5.

West Chester SPBP Classic

Bartram 12 13 9 16 - 50

Malvern Prep 12 12 10 27 - 61

B: Zaahir Allen 3, Tyrone Garland 24, Quasim Jones 15, Darrell Lane 4, Darrell Robinson 2, Montrell Smith 2.

MP: Lamon Church 22, Ryan Creighton 5, Mike Dougherty 6, Tracy Peal 1, Steve Perpiglia 5, DeQuann Walker 22.

Archbishop Carroll 11 11 15 11 3 2 - 53

Acad. New Church 8 17 15 8 3 16 - 67

AC: Juan'ya Green 17, D.J. Irving 15, Ben Mingledough 14, Mostardi 3, Yosef Yacob 4.

AoNC: Rakeem Christmas 18, Malcolm Gilbert 2, Warren Gillis 5, Savon Lloyd-Goodman 27, Miles Overton 10, Daniel Pittman 3, Jon Riles 2.

Roman Catholic 13 21 13 21 - 68

Coatesville 4 16 15 10 - 45

RC: Rakeem Brookins 23, Kawaun Chavis 4, Fortunat Kangudi 10, Britton Lee 8, Montana Mayfield 2, Anthony Mayo 1, Kevin Regan 16, Shafeek Taylor 4.

C: Marcus Blakely 2, Pat Brewer 4, Kedar Edwards 6, Blair Martinez 9, Kris Miller 3, Kenneth Thompson 12, Jonathan Warmiyak 9.

York Bearcat Tournament

Williamsport 10 10 9 16 - 45

Southern 15 10 18 15 - 58

W: Thomas Burk 9, Codie Engel 19, Travis Kerschner 5, Tyreek Kirkpatrick 1, Prae Lewis 2, Donte Marks 2, Rafiq Taylor 5, Jahad Thomas 2.

S: Juwan Campbell 10, Rodney Chandler 2, Shaquille Gaskins 11, Heywood Henderson 4, Antwain Rucker 17, Mac Stokes 14.

Nonleague

Del-Val Charter 12 14 7 25 - 58

Penn Charter 12 17 14 19 - 62

DC: Rysheen Dorn 19, Carnell Gray 7, Jordan Mack 4, Christian McNeely 13, Jeremiah Mitchell 7, Fred Ruff 4, Amir Selden 4.

PC: Mike Brown 2, Mick Foley 13, Nick Lamb 6, John Loughery 4, Mike McGlinchey 5, John Moderski 11, Tom Noonan 19, Jake Richards 2.

Mercersburg Academy 19 5 8 15 - 47

Chestnut Hill 18 6 9 16 - 49

MA: Eisner 2, Rodriguez 7, Schmidt 30, Jack Taylor 8.

CH: Pat Connaghan 6, Todd Cramer 13, Malik Garner 18, Andrew Kraft 6, Luke Mulvaney 6.

Perkiomen School 18 10 27 10 - 65

Doane Academy 14 11 10 18 - 53

PS: Bruce Brittingham 30, Colin Cameron 6, Jesus Colon 15, Samuel Cox 4, O.C. Hightower 7, Charlie Xi 1, Cougar Yang 2.

DA: A.J. Foy 4, Steven Gibson 7, Davis Graham 8, Mckel Hippolitte 2, D'andra Montgomery 12, Nick Schino 8, Bless Sherrill 10, Tyrees Smith 2.

Cardinal Gibbons 8 4 14 14 - 40

Germantown Academy 21 21 14 9 - 65

CG: Kanu Aja 4, Graham Antoszewski 3, Erik Fisher 13, Kevin Jackson 10, Chris Kemp 6, Dontae Sampson 2, Greg Scherene 2.

GA: Cameron Ayers 17, Jake Beil 6, Connor Crump 2, Austin Curry 10, Ryan Dolan 3, Jim Hammer 11, Jones 8, Julian Moore 6, Sarshik 2.

Episcopal Academy 13 19 17 9 - 58

Hill School 19 20 15 17 - 71

EA: Isaiah Baker 9, D.C. Gaitley 12, Allen Heggs 12, Daniel Mengel 8, Brian Metzler 6, Brian Taylor 3, Taylor Wright 8.

HS: Allan 2, Bettini 1, Ryan Clinesmth 11, Jack Detmer 3, Trey Harry 14, Joshua Heylinger 15, Hoey 14, Kevin Mulquin 11.

International Christian 17 21 15 12 - 65

Calvary Christian 9 6 11 12 - 38

IC: Josh Connor 5, Keith Gleaton 15, Troy Hall 1, Najee Jones 3, Antoine Laster 7, Martinez 2, D.J. McFadden 12, Justin Robinson 18, Wroten 2.

CC: Joshua Bair 4, Patrick Cummings 8, Zachary Handzlik 2, Daniel McGuigan 8, Joshua Medvic 4, Trevor Phillippi 12.

Shipley 22 12 17 17 - 68

North Catholic 10 22 9 21 - 62

S: John Carney 16, Ky Howard 20, Armand Leaks 10, Jamie Piltch 4, Bakari White 18.

NC: Benny Birch 3, Gabe Carter 4, Jaleel Mack 23, Redding 9, Mike Terry 11, David Williams 12.

Boys' Latin 5 11 9 11 - 36

Haverford School 11 16 11 23 - 61

BL: Isaiah Gans 5, Yamir Greenlee 3, Wafeeq Jamal 9, Kwlail Coleman Jones 3, Carlos Taylor 4, Maurice Watson 10, Ralik Wise 2.

HS: Andrew Acker 13, Mike Block 3, Rashaan Hollman 6, A.J. Jones 2, Joe McCallion 1, Brendan Purcell 18, Semaj Reed 11, Zack Thomas 7.

Avon Grove 6 12 12 15 - 45

Penncrest 14 11 22 13 - 60

AG: Brandon Carey 2, Jordan Harris 4, Larry Jackson 2, Brandon Monk 6, Kevin Pankonien 12, Mike Rooney 12, Warren Williams 7.

P: Matt Bundy 2, Ian Campbell 20, Ben Davis 3, Rodney Duncan 10, Andrew Radomicki 10, Brandon Rogers 7, Chris Sell 8.

GAMP 12 0 7 10 - 29

Kennedy-Kenrick 12 13 22 12 - 59

G: Isaiah Dessable 2, William Finch 2, Carl Guignard 15, Jamal Jenkins 9, Mikhail Wilson 1.

K: Sabree Astillero 3, Matt Brennan 2, John Candelore 6, Giunta 2, Brent Mahoney 3, Billy Malescio 20, Cullen Rota 12, David Tornetta 11.

Girls' Basketball Boxes

Abington Lady Ghost Tournament

Central Bucks West 8 17 10 13 - 48

Pottsgrove 13 12 13 21 - 59

CBW: Liz Blanchard 5, Sam Colloi 3, Jen Fabian 6, Bia Jurema 4, Tori Kimberly 7, Amanda Parker 12, Katie Ross 11.

P: Jaclyn Bealer 4, Stephanie Coleman 17, Sydney Coleman 8, Marisa Kinneer 4, Jessica Neel 10, Stephanie Schultz 16.

St. Basil 19 5 3 5 - 32

Abington 9 6 11 8 - 34

SB: Erin Fennigham 11, Megan Gallagher 3, Olivia Mangan 2, Mary Ellen McCollum 8, Erin Miller 5, Mary Paul 2, Jacqui Thompson 1.

A: Lovelle Faison 2, Emily Leer 12, Aiyannah Peal 9, Schmidt 2, Jamie Shectman 4, Chynna West 5.

Breezy Bishop Showcase

Spalding 24 19 17 13 - 73

Hill School 3 2 1 12 - 18

S: Apps 2, Curis 14, Fragload 5, Graziano 7, Makins 7, Morrsion 22, Puller 6, Swinson 10.

HS: Ellen Dvorak 8, Katie Gibbs 2, Shannon MacCabe 2, Kerri Taylor 6.

Bristol Classic

Morrisville 11 12 7 11 - 41

Bristol 8 7 21 3 - 39

M: Tanya Argueta 17, Jah'Mirra Chambers 2, Michelle Evans 2, Cassandra Gainey 5, Sharey Hizer 1, Crosby Knott 11, Kievanna Lacey 3.

B: Ashley Cantiello 3, Morgan Cullen 16, Taylor Cullen 5, Nicole Cullura 2, Danielle Reilly 5, Angelica Rodriguez 8.

Calvary Baptist Tournament

Plumstead Christian 9 2 17 12 - 40

West-Mont Christian 8 7 4 8 - 27

PC: Hope Caracappa 8, Paige Gresham 4, Alex Petrie 6, Kayla Roberts 2, Keri Roberts 14, Haley Whitney 6.

WC: Nicole Davis 9, Tiffany Dunning 11, Shannon Dunning 1, Becky Fenus 4, Maria Picard 2.

Moravian 12 15 13 4 - 44

Calvary Baptist 4 1 6 1 - 12

M: Burgs 10, Fraenkel 2, Redles 4, Reilly 4, Rubeck 2, Steen 15, Stone 5, Sutton 2.

CB: Jen Casatelli 2, Kelly Fair 2, Kelcey Farnham 3, Kate Farnham 4, Jalene Kicinski 1.

Daniel Boone Tournament

Ephrata 4 8 10 17 - 39

Owen J. Roberts 13 12 11 18 - 54

E: Melanie Andrew 12, Kathleen Andriani 2, Kristy Liebel 7, Shearer 4, Shirk 2, Rachel Stauffer 12.

OJR: Meghan Antrim 7, Bri Benton 6, KB Betson 4, DeAngelo 2, Derstine 4, Haley Halteman 13, Hodgson 7, Meredith Lawler 9, Sbat 2.

DBL Mixer

Dunbar (Md.) 8 14 16 11 - 49

University City 14 5 6 16 - 41

D: Elum 1, Granderson 5, Palmer 5, Phillips 23, Randloph 5, Saunders 10.

UC: Shakerah Frye 10, Mykea Hall 5, Antoinette Robinson 5, Quinnie Washington 21.

Delco Christian Tournament

Atlantic Christian 9 13 4 13 - 39

Delco Christian 11 14 22 9 - 56

AC: Kaleigh Brueunig 2, Butler 2, Maryah Coleman 9, Jones 4, Karabasnian 2, Jodi Kelley 3, Sheresha Richards 17.

DC: Hannah Ellsworth 2, Emily Evans 6, Emily Homan 12, Stacey MacArthur 16, Carley Neal 8, Neily Thompson 2, Alexa Weaver 10.

Elkton Christian 20 12 12 0 - 44

Christian Academy 4 4 0 0 - 8

EC: Frey 9, Morganie 3, Planck 9, Smith 15, Stalnaken 8.

CA: Holly Carpenter 2, Justine Pedro 2, Porsche Welche 2, Jimmia Williams 2.

Florida Invitational

University 14 10 12 10 - 46

Radnor 14 12 14 14 - 54

U: Chatman 5, Miller 21, Smith 3, Sparks 2, Turner 8, Valentin 7.

R: Kelly Buckley 2, Jesse Cunilio 2, Kelyn Freedman 24, Allison Heath 9, Hannah Rose Nussbaum 15, Hannah Schug 2.

Friends Select Invitational

Woodlynde 0 10 2 1 - 13

Friends Select 20 15 6 5 - 46

W: Sarah Engman 13.

FS: Amy Blum 4, Grace Finkbiner 2, Gabby Gibson 13, Khai Hardy 1, Sarafina Kietzman-Macklin 8, Keara McLaughlin 6, Wylie Wilson 12.

Germantown Community Tournament

Penn Charter 20 11 15 15 - 61

Germantown Friends 5 6 4 6 - 21

PC: Brianna Butler 13, Nikki Guynn 4, Erin Martin 2, MaryKate O'Brien 7, Katie O'Malley 2, Aleesha Powell 9, Danielle Sienko 10, Kendall Stokes 4, Dianna Thomas-Palmer 10.

GF: Julya Loder 8, Shelby Tucker 9, Iris Williamson 4.

Bodine 11 15 21 14 - 61

Germantown 10 5 8 7 - 30

B: Tanika Garvin 5, Chikira Goodman 40, Brianna Leary 2, Karen Summerfield 2, Rebecca Virgile 12.

G: Tierra Andrews 5, Michelle Grace 3, Ashley Hargrove 6, Sharnay Ratchford 12, Ashley Wooding 4.

Hatboro-Horsham Hatters Tournament

Northeast 2 4 12 10 - 28

New Hope-Solebury 13 14 13 10 - 50

N: Tynerra Brown 5, Demuro 1, Janaiah Elum 7, Hawkins 8, Lynn 3, Valasquez 4.

NH: Montana Basset 2, Tess Frelick 12, Alyssa Isler 28, Elise Kalinovich 4, Caitlyn Suler 2, Annie Sumichrast 2.

Nazareth Academy 10 14 10 11 - 45

Hatboro-Horsham 3 9 6 16 - 34

NA: Adams 5, Borski 12, Dombrowski 8, Fluehr 11, Gaspen 7, Stern 2.

H: Carly Bixler 5, Alicia Hayes 12, Chrissy James 1, Kate Romano 8, Cailin Schmeer 8.

Hazleton Tournament

Cheltenham 10 12 8 23 - 53

Hazleton 9 12 14 10 - 45

C: Ciara Andrews 8, Christina Coleman 4, Monet Constant 8, Shayla Felder 27, Kira Ogden 2, Lorraine Oliver 4.

H: Dudeck 10, Lisnock 10, Mantush 4, Montone 11, Vowler 7, Zamonas 1, Ziminski 2.

Lady Lancer Tournament

Sacred Heart (Pa.) 14 11 7 9 - 41

Bishop McDevitt 5 1 6 12 - 24

SH(: Olivia DeRogatis 2, Kim Herman 20, Debornay Kidd-Wilkerson 4, Megan McNamee 4, Annie O'Donnell 1, Hannah Rush 4, Danielle Singer 1, Alanna Tucker 5.

BM: Chelsea Buroughs 10, Samantha Davis 4, Asha Davis 2, Nicole Piluso 8.

Hallahan 17 17 7 13 - 54

Agnes Irwin 26 23 7 16 - 72

H: Melissa Danao 10, Emily Flanagan 2, Kirsten Franz 6, Bethany Lees 1, Erica Lockwood 9, Shannon Mack 21, Mayeisha Matos 3, Trout 2.

AI: Kelly Crosby 2, Amanda Crowley 4, Faith DeVlieger 11, Katey Duffy 5, Steph Karalis 2, Taylor Lord 2, Kristen Nehls 12, Emily Wetz 27, Shannan Williford 7.

Methacton Lady Warrior Tournament

North Penn 9 7 11 7 - 34

Upper Dublin 14 12 6 11 - 43

NP: Taylour Alston 9, Lauren Crisler 7, Steph Knauer 2, Dara Nelson 11, Mary Ward 5.

UD: Taylor Bryant 11, Kristen Fuery 11, Curtina Goff 11, Sarah Hallowell 4, Simira Strand 2, Tori Waters 4.

Council Rock South 4 9 11 8 - 32

Methacton 15 8 2 8 - 33

CRS: Chelsea Allen 2, Lea Britton 4, Alexis Hofstaedter 9, Emily Nowicke 6, Jackie Weber 3, Alex Wheatley 8.

M: Abby Devlin 2, Mel Leszcynski 4, Mel Ordway 3, Carley Parker 8, Reiche 6, Lauren Ruhl 10.

Octorara Tournament

Chichester 2 10 5 11 - 28

Octorara 15 10 17 5 - 47

C: Emily Gilhool 1, Elise Hagel 4, Amy Hultzapple 1, Lutz 2, Kayla McVey 10, Tara Turberg 10.

O: Chi Boggs 2, Taylor Bond 1, Katy Buohl 2, Lindsay Evans 4, Nicole Flaherty 5, Alyssa Markward 12, Danielle Murray 2, Tyisha White 19.

Oreland Lions Tournament

Marple Newtown 14 17 12 11 - 54

Phil-Mont Christian 9 8 8 11 - 36

MN: Erica Brown 10, Maiya Brown 3, Madison Collins 2, Stephanie D'Ottaviano 9, Brigid Kyne 4, Denise McKeown 15, Devon Miller 4, Suzanna Talento 5, Maria Tsingas 2.

PC: Sarah Asher 10, Christine Bierema 1, Natalia Nock 2, Madeline Romig 4, Emily Steiger 17, Maya Washington 2.

Jenkintown 14 0 5 2 - 21

Springfield (M) 26 12 12 10 - 60

J: Erin Dawson 2, Sarah Flood 4, Kelsey Rice 2, Carolyn Smith 8, Brandi Ware 5.

S: Annie Crudele 5, Elise DiFilippo 22, Taylor Koroncai 5, Maureen Leis 2, Briana Scafidi 3, Morgan Smith 14, Syd Tustin 7, Constance Upright 2.

Oxford Tournament

West Chester East 7 10 4 11 - 32

Oxford 13 9 16 8 - 46

WCE: Benslimcure 8, Cavanaugh 6, DeJesus 13, Falcone 2, Petrick 3.

O: Naya Delancey 10, Erika Eisele 7, Jasmine Johnson 8, Erica Marvel 9, Judy Reinhardt 8, Shannon Sivels 4.

Avon Grove 5 10 12 6 - 33

Garnet Valley 15 10 8 4 - 37

AG: Samantha Caligiuri 4, Farra 3, Ali Herpen 2, Jasmine Jones 10, Odren 2, Maya Turner 12.

GV: Alaina Bradley 2, Alex Brown 4, Chelsea Brown 4, Allyson Heavens 3, Missi Koscinski 5, Gina Ricci 9, Coley Ricci 4, Snyder 4, Stroup 2.

Pennridge Tournament

St. Pius X 9 15 14 9 - 47

Christopher Dock 13 9 13 19 - 54

SPX: Taylor Bearden 2, Alyssa Flanagan 5, Amy Guarino 3, Liz McKeon 1, Haley Mesaros 5, Lauren Proud 13, Emily Pufnock 4, Devin Rauh 5, Leila Weiss 9.

CD: Denali Althouse 14, Olivia Bradford 7, Jenessa Derstine 11, Montana Mitchell 2, Rachel Speigle 6, Laura Swintosky 14.

Lansdale Catholic 14 12 13 9 - 48

Pennridge 17 15 13 8 - 53

LC: Mary Kate Brokans 5, Greenhalgh 3, Colleen King 5, Jackie McCarron 12, Kaitlyn Rafferty 2, Nora Walsh 6, Shea Wassel 12, Bryn Wassel 3.

P: Jenna Cooley 3, Jordan Dominic 11, Katie Franchois 8, Alyssa Marchunsky 11, Brianne McGrath 5, Sam Simononis 15.

Perkiomen Valley Tournament

Prep Charter 8 14 9 15 - 46

Downingtown West 11 15 12 12 - 50

PC: Lashsay Banks 8, Robyn Hartman 4, Ayanna Holloway 2, Tiffany Johnson 8, Nydeera Lee 6, Sydney Mallory 10, Yasmine Montgomery 8.

DW: Katie Bay 10, Darci Caddell 9, Kristen Costello 1, Elizabeth Coyne 11, Megan Martin 5, Jessica Renaud 14.

Wissahickon 12 4 10 11 2 - 39

Perkiomen Valley 4 7 10 16 9 - 46

W: Casey Bill 6, Colleen Hinde 9, Hilary Hunter 2, Jessica Keller 9, Kristy Ragbir 11, Scannapieco 2.

PV: Amarra Boone 9, Erin Hamm 8, Tori Marcavage 10, Sam Pagel 5, Smith 5, Ali Zajac 9.

Ridley Tournament

W.C. Henderson 4 10 9 10 - 33

Ridley 11 5 14 15 - 45

WH: Jenna Cullinan 3, Kayla Feairheller 6, Nicole Hopton 5, Jaclyn Panichi 9, Emily Torrance 5, Janelle Wade 5.

R: Chelsea Benedek 2, Barb Dodds 6, Jennifer Egee 10, Kelsey Garraty 5, Michelle Rhine 4, Kelsey Yori 16, Alexis Zambino 2.

Interboro 7 8 11 15 - 41

Kennett 5 12 13 15 - 45

I: Olivia Encarnation 8, Dana Froio 18, Kim Locke 2, Courtney McGinnis 2, Lauren Munro 4, Shawna Nelling 2, Paige Peters 5.

K: Jamie Cummings 4, Anna DeBeradinas 9, Taylor DeVoe 11, Sophie Duphily 1, Kristina Gallivan 4, Katherine Hanick 1, Moira Jefferson 2, Victoria Kolman 2, Stephanie Maciag 11.

Shipley Brain Tree Tournament

Freire Charter 16 11 16 14 - 57

Harriton 12 6 7 4 - 29

FC: Markesha Griffin 3, Latisha Johnson 5, Dakia Manning 4, Shawneal McKeither 4, Chantal Thomas 4, Yasmeen Thompson 15, Taryn Vinson 2, Rayna Vinson 5, Asia Watson 15.

H: Shelby Ginsburg 2, Ali Grady 12, Betsy Hurtado 4, Hannah Waldfogel 4, Tori Zuzelo 7.

Mount St. Joseph 15 3 7 16 - 41

Shipley 8 4 2 7 - 21

MSJ: Tara Barr 6, Bridget Higgins 2, Mary Jo Horgan 19, Kelsey Jones 3, Maddie Kohler 2, Steph Smith 9.

S: Tamesha Alexander 10, Natalie Burman 2, Celeste Golub 2, Jordan Turner 5, Wolfson 2.

Springfield (D) Tournament

Unionville 16 8 22 14 - 60

Penn Wood 8 11 10 8 - 37

U: Kelli Anderson 14, Lizzy Carney 14, Kelsey McDonald 4, Moira McEvoy 12, Jill Murray 4, Susie Pancoast 6, Rafetto 4, Williamson 2.

PW: April Buck 17, Chelsea Dent 2, Ashley Lewis 6, Peterson 5, Wilkins 3, Carrin Williams 4.

Central Bucks South 8 11 10 7 - 36

Springfield (D) 16 16 12 4 - 48

CBS: Brittany Kaewell 8, Nicole Mummert 5, Kaycee Schaefer 13, Katelyn Schneider 5, Gabrielle Vass 5.

S: Shannon Burns 2, Kelsi Chazin 2, Chimera Dennis 4, Jen Houtmann 14, MyNeisha McKenzie 15, Maddy McKnight 11.

Susquehannock Tournament

Coatesville 9 11 9 7 - 36

Susquehannock 10 8 19 18 - 55

C: Elisa Gaffney 9, Asia Graham 12, Jackie Hume 1, Kristi McFadden 6, Morgan Sherriff 2, Nicole Southcott 6.

S: Boyce 4, Gout 4, Hedgeland 2, Mistovich 21, Moltz 2, Riggleman 20, Sullivan 2.

Twin Valley Tournament

Great Valley 12 9 9 6 - 36

Twin Valley 2 12 2 4 - 20

GV: Amanda Germer 7, Tiffany Govan 2, Emily Hagar 12, Rachel Kalick 4, Colleen O'Malley 11.

TV: DiGiacomo 5, Hix 10, Kriener 1, Larson 2, Wallace 2.

Upper Merion Tournament

Gwynedd-Mercy 8 4 9 18 - 39

Upper Merion 9 16 14 12 - 51

G: D'Alonzo 6, Daniels 3, Donoghue 2, McCloskey 4, O'Brien 6, Pizzo 2, Sheridan 5, Shimrock 2, Sweeney 2, Wallin 3, Wojtko 4.

UM: Brianna Alvarez 8, Alex Galdi 11, Cassidy Koenig 12, Jamie Mazzi 8, Kristina O'Sullivan 7, Paola Tinari 4, Emily Turturici 1.

Conestoga 13 5 12 18 - 48

Quakertown 4 8 10 13 - 35

C: Dunn 12, Graitam 1, Guinan 3, Kennan 11, Robl 10, Shine 3, Shoup 8.

Q: Daniella Ciccarone 12, Chandler Conway 2, Hooven 1, Jackiewicz 3, Lauren Starzecky 17.

Nonleague

Perkiomen School 5 11 3 13 - 32

Doane Academy 15 11 7 6 - 39

PS: Lailah Carter 1, Abbi Kiel 2, Lindsay Manferdini 11, Rose Mazzamuto 4, Jenn Pirri 12, Alexa Turner 2.

DA: Brittany Achilles 3, Mary Brodowski 5, Wilhy Eugene 6, Kelsey Markowitz 3, Kelsey Titus 22.

Episcopal Academy 8 7 11 12 - 38

St. Hubert 7 16 17 6 - 46

EA: Kelsey Gula 8, Kristen Hinckley 4, Hubley 2, Megan Quinn 10, Emily Scullin 8, Tyron 6.

SH: Eireann Anastasi 20, A.J. Chobot 11, Megan Decker 12, Ellise Gallagher 1, Kacy Peyton 2.

Boyertown 6 7 9 11 - 33

Souderton 3 13 12 3 - 31

B: Kaitlyn Eisenhard 11, Kelly Furman 7, Emily Moatz 3, Brooke Mullen 2, Jess Schlesman 8, Lauren Walker 2.

S: Jess Bard 3, Carley Kendall 7, Elizabeth Mower 7, Emily Price 2, Brittany Sandone 12.

Academy Park 14 10 9 10 - 43

Strath Haven 9 15 23 16 - 63

AP: Amanda Congilei 13, Brianna Macauley 14, Jordan Matthews 5, Moriah Smith 6, Montanta Street 2, Mercedes Vaughn 3.

SH: Logan Clements 8, Megan Crowley 2, Shannon Dunn 3, Ashley Miller 4, Jamie Morris 2, Sherry 5, Shannon Spencer 12, Ana White 27.

Council Rock North 3 3 13 6 - 25

Downingtown East 11 14 7 6 - 38

CRN: Megan Cunningham 2, Lauren Gold 5, Devin Gold 6, Rebecca Houser 2, Sarah Kiely 5, Jodi Marrazzo 3, Kelly Scull 2.

DE: Noelle Alicea 16, Kelly Devlin 6, Dougherty 2, Gentry 2, Hummel 2, Becca Moran 10.

Sun Valley 3 6 8 14 - 31

Upper Darby 7 10 6 16 - 39

SV: Alie Alkins 4, Gabby Capuano 4, Gia DeAngelo 18, Gummel 5.

UD: Rudee Abello 3, Jessica Crawley-Rich 5, Erika Ficklin 3, Katie Fitzpatrick 8, Joune Reed 15, Eyram Tsikata 5.

Bensalem 10 21 6 14 - 51

Conwell-Egan 12 15 10 15 - 52

B: Asheta Cooper 2, Maxine Dixon 6, Alexia Ewing 9, Jenny Nolan 5, Alexis Nyekan 2, Allison Ormont 5, Tyra Roberts 5, Jodi Sokol 16, Spence 1.

C: Brittany Lischewski 3, Kellie Mott 1, Kaitlyn Mourer 8, Kelly Peel 7, Kristen Ralph 28, Madison Reil 4, Lisa Ropars 1.

Notre Dame 10 10 5 9 - 34

Villa Maria 12 12 6 9 - 39

ND: Molly Borgese 8, Erika Ferro 3, Kathleen Fitzpatrick 5, Meghan McCullough 6, Megan McGurk 7, Colleen Olinger 5.

VM: Brooke Angelos 2, Ellen Cannon 17, Caitlin Fazio 4, Maria Ferrari 3, Brianna Forde 3, Lauren Martinelli 1, Kellie O'Rourke 9.