Yesterday's Results

Boys' Bowling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Westhampton Tech 3, Cinnaminson 1

(WT: Ray Ortiz 217, William Broadmat 536; C: Robert Tremmel 190, Austin Rainer 495)

Burlington Township 3, Rancocas Valley 1

(BT: Darius Washington 249, Sean Lucon 650; RV: Jimmy Gizara 278, 681)

Ewing 3, Northern Burlington 1

(E: Nick Jones 234, 623; NB: Justin Howarth 259, 737)

CAPE-ATLANTIC LEAGUE

St. Augustine 3, Hammonton 1

(SA: Trevor Toryk 199, 548; H: Scott Hummel 200, 564)

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East 4, Pennsauken 0

(CHE: Jason Cornog 245, 642; P: Tyler Black 25, 548)

Cherry Hill West 4, Kingsway 0

(CHW: Michael Zanghi 256, 691; K: Tyler Widdington 241, 543)

NONLEAGUE

GCIT 4, Lindenwold 0

(GCIT: Clinton Bullock 241, 711; L: Conor Ferrell 205, 576)

Girls' Bowling

BURLINGTON COUNTY LEAGUE

Westhampton Tech 3, Cinnaminson 1

(WT: Courtney Fleming 159, 440; C: Amanda Siemietkosk 163, Catherine Dennen 405)

Burlington Township 4, Rancocas Valley 0

(BT: Steph Deluri 163, 449; RV: Jenn Martin 164, Tiffany Gossenhofen 389)

Ewing 4, Northern Burlington 0

(E: Tara Elonis 190, Jessica Collins 507; NB: Kayla Pullen 172, 425)

OLYMPIC CONFERENCE

Cherry Hill East 4, Pennsauken 0

(CHE: Christine Gordon 232, 536; P: Jackie Scarfo 172, Emily Scarfo 450)

Cherry Hill West 4, Kingsway 0

(CHW: Brittany Taglienti 169, Victoria Berenato 466; K: Melissa Sailey 154, Alexis Wiliams 417)

Fencing

NONLEAGUE BOYS

Princeton Day 17, Moorestown Friends 10

NONLEAGUE GIRLS

Moorestown Friends 18, Princeton Day School 9

Today's Schedules

Boys' Basketball

N.J. United Christian at Doane Academy, 4:30

Girls' Basketball

N.J. United Christian at Doane Academy, 6

Boys' Swimming

Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

Hammonton at Vineland, 6

Delsea vs. Clearview at GCIT, 3:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Pitman at GCIT, 4:45

GCIT vs. Woodstown at Wave Maker, 5:15

Salem vs. Schalick at GCIT, 6:15

Kingsway vs. Highland at GCIT, 7:30

Williamstown vs. Cumberland at GCIT, 7:30

Glassboro vs. Gloucester at Rowan Univ., 7:45

Moorestown vs. Montgomery at Burlington County College, 3:45

Girls' Swimming

Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township, 4

Ocean City at Mainland, 4

Delsea vs. Clearview at GCIT, 3:30

Gloucester Catholic vs. Pitman at GCIT, 4:45

GCIT vs. Woodstown at Wave Maker, 5:15

Williamstown vs. Cumberland at GCIT, 7:30

Glassboro vs. Gloucester at Rowan Univ., 7:45